You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 20

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 20

February 19 ▪ February 20 ▪ February 21 ▪ 

398 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Paul Accola Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1967
2 Marcel Adelon France Shooting 1886 1968
3 Conrad Adriaenssens Belgium Shooting 1871
4 Pedro Agostinho Portugal Athletics 1965
5 Rubén Agüero Argentina Football 1960
6 Khalifa Al-Hitmi Qatar Sailing 1960
7 Mohammed Al-Khafaji Iraq Rowing 1994
8 Mhasin Al-Noor Sudan Swimming 1994
9 Birger Amundin Sweden Rowing 1880 1965
10 An Jeong-Hwa South Korea Handball 1981
11 An Yeong-Su South Korea Boxing 1964
12 Thomas Andergassen Germany Gymnastics 1980
13 Jørgen Andersen Norway Gymnastics 1886 1973
14 Michel Ansermet Switzerland Shooting 1965
15 Kanae Aoki Japan Ice Hockey 1985
16 Tarek Aouni Tunisia Volleyball 1971
17 Alfredo Arévalo Guatemala Athletics 1976
18 Paul Arpin France Athletics 1960
19 Magnus Arvidsson Sweden Athletics 1983
20 Ruslan Ashuraliyev Soviet Union Wrestling 1950 2009
21 Margarit Atanasov Bulgaria Boxing 1958
22 Jean-Marc Bacquin France Freestyle Skiing 1964
23 Nicholas Baker Cayman Islands Cycling 1957
24 Charles Barkley United States Basketball 1963
25 Peter Barrett United States Sailing 1935 2000
26 Günter Bartnik East Germany Biathlon 1949
27 Kayla Bashore-Smedley United States Hockey 1983
28 Agnieszka Bednarek Poland Volleyball 1986
29 Sepp Behr Germany Alpine Skiing 1931
30 Yamna Belkacem France Athletics 1974
31 Arthur Bell Canada Rowing 1899 1963
32 Aleksey Belyayev Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1985
33 Abdel Salem Ben Magh Soula Algeria Handball 1961
34 Vítor Benite Brazil Basketball 1990
35 Viktor Berezhniy Unified Team Basketball 1961
36 Uno Berg Sweden Shooting 1909 2001
37 Lauri Bergqvist Finland Cross Country Skiing 1930
38 Jan Bielecki Denmark Athletics 1971
39 Loek Biesbrouck Netherlands Football 1921 2005
40 Erol Bilgin Turkey Weightlifting 1987
41 Amanda Bingson United States Athletics 1990
42 Harro Bode West Germany Sailing 1951
43 Edgar Bolaños Guatemala Football 1951
44 Gérard Bonnevie France Alpine Skiing 1952
45 Romanas Brazdauskis Lithuania Basketball 1964
46 Martin Brerton Ireland Boxing 1961
47 Mario Brignoli Italy Athletics 1902 1990
48 Raivis Broks Latvia Bobsleigh 1984
49 Bartholomäus Brötzner Austria Wrestling 1957
50 Silvia Bruggmann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1978
51 Krystian Brzozowski Poland Wrestling 1982
52 Perica Bukić Yugoslavia, Croatia Water Polo 1966
53 James Burke United States Wrestling 1936 2006
54 Sonia Calizaya Bolivia Athletics 1976
55 Giorgio Campanella Italy Boxing 1970
56 Eladio Campos Mexico Athletics 1936
57 George Caridia Great Britain Tennis 1869 1937
58 Oliver Caruso Germany Weightlifting 1974
59 Éric Casimir France Gymnastics 1977
60 Matt Catalano Canada Athletics 1958
61 Jorge Cavoti Argentina Equestrianism 1925
62 Maxim Cazmirciuc Moldova Swimming 1971
63 Christian Chagnon Canada Handball 1956
64 Chen Xiaoli China Basketball 1982
65 Eilidh Child-Doyle Great Britain Athletics 1987
66 Annie Choong Malaya Athletics 1934
67 Robert Chottin France Athletics 1900 1974
68 Otto Christman Canada Football 1880 1963
69 Robert Christoffersen Denmark Wrestling 1898 1966
70 Cristina Cimino Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
71 Alexander Clark New Zealand Rowing 1943
72 Julius Čoček Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1900 1941
73 Cong Yanxia China Handball 1976
74 Liberto Corney Uruguay Boxing 1905 1955
75 Ludovic Covaci-Borbely Romania Rowing 1939
76 Jérôme Crews Germany Athletics 1977
77 Jean-Yves Cuendet Switzerland Nordic Combined 1970
78 Cui Liang China Handball 1983
79 Joseildo da Silva Brazil Athletics 1965
80 Milana Dadasheva Russia Wrestling 1995
81 Dagmar Daneková Slovakia Weightlifting 1978
82 Victor de Carvalho Angola Basketball 1969
83 Gustavo de la Cruz Dominican Republic Boxing 1954
84 Jacques Degats France Athletics 1930 2015
85 Dede Dekaj Albania Weightlifting 1970
86 Dimitrios Delifotis Greece Athletics 1957
87 Natalie Dell United States Rowing 1985
88 Nicolas Dessum France Ski Jumping 1977
89 Marc Detton France Rowing 1901 1977
90 Hidilyn Diaz Philippines Weightlifting 1991
91 David Dickson Australia Swimming 1941
92 Dănuț Dobre Romania Rowing 1967
93 Larry Dowler United States Swimming 1954
94 Zakaria Draoui Algeria Football 1994
95 Danielle Dube Canada Sailing 1987
96 Vladimir Dubov Bulgaria Wrestling 1988
97 Simon Dufour France Swimming 1979
98 Inna Dyubanok Russia Ice Hockey 1990
99 Julia Edward New Zealand Rowing 1991
100 Mahmoud El-Gohary United Arab Republic Football 1938
101 Ashraf El-Seify Qatar Athletics 1995
102 Ron Eland Great Britain Weightlifting 1923 2003
103 István Énekes Hungary Boxing 1911 1940
104 Joël Epalle Cameroon Football 1978
105 Torsten Eriksson Sweden Diving 1891 1979
106 Younés Es-Salhi Morocco Athletics 1993
107 Johs Espelund Norway Shooting 1885 1952
108 Edmund Fabry Germany Art Competitions 1892 1939
109 Marino Facchin Italy Boxing 1913
110 Felice Fanetti Italy Rowing 1914 1974
111 Dominik Fischnaller Italy Luge 1993
112 Erik Fjeldstad Norway Ice Hockey 1944
113 Thomas Florschütz Germany Bobsleigh 1978
114 Amelia Fournel Argentina Shooting 1977
115 James Freeman United States Cycling 1891 1951
116 Sally Freeman Great Britain Diving 1974
117 Bertus Freese Netherlands Football 1902 1959
118 Kazimierz Frelkiewicz Poland Basketball 1940
119 Per Fresk Sweden Equestrianism 1933
120 Daniyal Gadzhiyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1986
121 Jo-Ann Galbraith Australia Archery 1985
122 Anton Galkin Russia Athletics 1982
123 Fritz Ganz Switzerland Cycling 1916 1992
124 Andrew Gemmell United States Swimming 1991
125 Yanic Gentry Mexico Sailing 1991
126 Gilson Brazil Volleyball 1968
127 Marcelo Gismondi Argentina Rowing 1953
128 Jean-Pierre Giudicelli France Modern Pentathlon 1943
129 Go Gwang-Min South Korea Hockey 1981
130 Raúl González Cuba Weightlifting 1957
131 Elisabeth Görgl Austria Alpine Skiing 1981
132 Dimitar Gospodinov Bulgaria Cycling 1972
133 Tom Gough United States Weightlifting 1972
134 Oleg Grams Russia Handball 1984
135 Bernard Gravier France Fencing 1881 1923
136 Ellia Green Australia Rugby Sevens 1993
137 Gisela Grothaus West Germany Canoeing 1955
138 Linda Gustafsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1974
139 Erik Gustavsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1956
140 Gyula Gyenes Hungary Athletics 1911 1988
141 Ha Seok-Ju South Korea Football 1968
142 Eddie Haddad Canada Boxing 1928 1978
143 Awad Moukhtar Halloudah Egypt Swimming 1931
144 Martin Hanzal Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1987
145 Charles Harlow United States Athletics 1903 1986
146 Chad Harting United States Athletics 1972
147 Werner Hartmann Austria Wrestling 1942
148 Hussain Mohamed Hassan Kuwait Judo 1970
149 Léopold Hauben Belgium Fencing 1912
150 Roger Haudegand France Basketball 1932
151 Graeme Hawkins New Zealand Wrestling 1962
152 Martin Hawkins United States Athletics 1888 1959
153 Oliver Hegi Switzerland Gymnastics 1993
154 Kalle Heikkinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1908 1938
155 Ho Chi Ho Hong Kong Sailing 1981
156 Heinrich Hoffmann Germany Shooting 1869
157 Jakub Holuša Czech Republic Athletics 1988
158 Nienke Hommes Netherlands Rowing 1977
159 Martin Honegger Switzerland Rowing 1956
160 Abderrazak Houya Tunisia Boxing 1987
161 Saber Hussein Egypt Handball 1974
162 Manuel Ibarburu Spain Rowing 1937
163 Vera Ilyina Unified Team, Russia Diving 1974
164 Hajime Ishikawa Japan Rowing 1941
165 Sachimi Iwao Japan Hockey 1976
166 Eleuter Iwaszkiewicz Poland Art Competitions 1894 1980
167 Hans Hovgaard Jakobsen Denmark Gymnastics 1895 1980
168 Bogo Jan Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1944
169 Henryk Janiszewski Poland Ice Hockey 1949
170 Lacy Janson United States Athletics 1983
171 Mirosław Jarzembowski Poland Rowing 1954
172 Paul Jennings Great Britain Cycling 1970
173 Jo Deok-Jin South Korea Boxing 1983
174 Leisen Jobe New Zealand Hockey 1973
175 Hans Johansson Sweden Equestrianism 1927 2012
176 David Johnson United States Swimming 1947
177 Anders Jonell Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1973
178 Jozef Jordaens Belgium Rowing 1950
179 Arquímedes Juanicó Uruguay Rowing 1908
180 Alfons Julen Switzerland Military Ski Patrol, Cross Country Skiing 1899 1988
181 Anton Julen Switzerland Military Ski Patrol 1898 1982
182 Yukari Kajihara Japan Fencing 1953
183 Ruth Kaps Germany Rowing 1968
184 Matti Kasvio Finland Swimming 1944 2013
185 Kazuyo Kato Japan Shooting 1932
186 András Katona Hungary Water Polo 1938
187 Aleksandra Kauc Poland Figure Skating 1980
188 Ignac Kavec Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1953
189 Martin Kelly Australia Judo 1973
190 Romi Kessler Switzerland Gymnastics 1963
191 Ki Bo-Bae South Korea Archery 1988
192 Aron Kifle Eritrea Athletics 1998
193 Kim Ok-Ju South Korea Hockey 1988
194 Bartosz Kizierowski Poland Swimming 1977
195 Nikola Kleut Yugoslavia Athletics 1908 1946
196 Anna Knauer Germany Cycling 1995
197 Margot Kober Austria Cross Country Skiing 1965
198 Oleksandr Kolchynskiy Soviet Union Wrestling 1955 2002
199 Sergey Kornilayev Soviet Union Wrestling 1955
200 Konstantin Krizhevsky Soviet Union Football 1926 2000
201 Toni Küchler Switzerland Shooting 1960
202 Mayu Kuroda Japan Gymnastics 1989
203 Erik Larsen Denmark Rowing 1928 1952
204 Évelyne Lebret France Athletics 1938
205 Lee Myeong-Hui South Korea Volleyball 1963
206 Lee Uk-Jae South Korea Fencing 1965
207 Kalevi Lehtovirta Finland Football 1928 2016
208 Vlastimil Lenert Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1950
209 Olivier Lenglet France Fencing 1960
210 Li Min China Synchronized Swimming 1976
211 Li Yong-Chol North Korea Shooting 1967
212 Maria Liktoras Poland Volleyball 1975
213 Lin Chun-Yu Chinese Taipei Athletics 1950
214 Jan Lipowski Poland Alpine Skiing 1912 1996
215 Adam Lisewski Poland Fencing 1944
216 Liu Lina China Equestrianism 1979
217 Liu Yunchang China Basketball 1912
218 Robert Lucy Switzerland Gymnastics 1923
219 Theresa Luke Canada Rowing 1967
220 Bernhard Lund Norway Sailing 1889 1968
221 Steve Lundquist United States Swimming 1961
222 Ernst Lüthi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1954
223 Mohamed Maach Morocco Judo 1958
224 J. J. MacBrien Canada Sailing 1925
225 Oliver MacDonald United States Athletics 1904 1973
226 Jean-Paul Maho France Cycling 1945
227 Ella Maillart Switzerland Sailing 1903 1997
228 Henricus Mansvelt Netherlands Archery 1852 1938
229 Stephon Marbury United States Basketball 1977
230 Irene Martínez Spain Gymnastics 1966
231 Kaina Martínez Belize Athletics 1986
232 Mauricio Martínez Argentina Football 1993
233 Emi Matsui Japan Athletics 1963
234 Donald McPherson Canada Figure Skating 1945 2001
235 Christina Meier-Höck West Germany, Germany Alpine Skiing 1966
236 Roberto Meloni Italy Judo 1981
237 Andrea Meneghin Italy Basketball 1974
238 Rubén Menini Argentina Basketball 1924
239 Víctor Mesa Cuba Baseball 1960
240 Ona Meseguer Spain Water Polo 1988
241 Min Byeong-Dae South Korea Football 1918 1983
242 Dennis Mitchell United States Athletics 1966
243 Ofense Mogawane South Africa Athletics 1982
244 Carmine Molaro Italy Boxing 1975
245 Robert Monier France Sailing 1885 1944
246 Andrea Moody Canada Swimming 1978
247 James Moore United States Modern Pentathlon 1935
248 Chiharu Mori Japan Swimming 1962
249 Emad Moteab Egypt Football 1983
250 Francisco Mujica Venezuela Cycling 1936
251 Clarence Munyai South Africa Athletics 1998
252 Abdullah Mussa Libya Weightlifting 1961
253 Marcel Muzard France Athletics 1894 1966
254 Lene Mykjåland Norway Football 1987
255 Vilhelm Møller Denmark Gymnastics 1922
256 Nikolay Nachev Bulgaria Canoeing 1955
257 Ole Nafstad Norway Rowing 1946
258 Andrea Nahrgang United States Biathlon 1978
259 Miloslav Netušil Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1946
260 Rudi Nierlich Austria Alpine Skiing 1966 1991
261 Ronnie Noan Papua New Guinea Boxing 1969
262 Tsuneo Noto Japan Alpine Skiing 1944
263 Abdelatif Noussir Morocco Football 1990
264 Lodovico Nulli Italy Shooting 1891
265 Mircea Oaidă Romania Athletics 1969
266 Gisèle Ongollo Gabon Athletics 1966
267 Dariusz Osuch Poland Weightlifting 1969
268 Víctor Ángel Pagán Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1939
269 Terry Palmer United States Alpine Skiing 1952
270 André Patrocínio Brazil Hockey 1990
271 Uroš Pavlovčič Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
272 Alexis Peña Dominican Republic Baseball 1972
273 Richer Pérez Cuba Athletics 1986
274 Aleksey Pershin Soviet Union Athletics 1962
275 Georg Peterson Sweden Athletics 1883 1964
276 Sergej Pfeifer Germany Gymnastics 1977
277 Alessandra Picagevicz Brazil Athletics 1984
278 Khetag Pliev Canada Wrestling 1984
279 Anne Poleska Germany Swimming 1980
280 Vasilios Polymeros Greece Rowing 1976
281 Vasileios Portosalte Greece Sailing 1976
282 Georgios Pozidis Greece Wrestling 1956
283 Henryk Przeździecki Poland Ice Hockey 1909 1977
284 Angel Pumpalov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1978
285 Pierre Quinon France Athletics 1962 2011
286 Yahia Rashwan Egypt Taekwondo 1969
287 Édouard Rasoanaivo Madagascar Athletics 1947
288 Gustav Adolf Rau Germany Athletics 1878
289 Delphine Regease France Gymnastics 1984
290 Calie Reitz South Africa Wrestling 1927 2016
291 Ren Qian China Diving 2001
292 Ri Hyun-Ju North Korea Diving 1996
293 Alma Richards United States Athletics 1890 1963
294 Bob Richards United States Athletics 1926
295 Anne Rikala Finland Canoeing 1977
296 Cassio Rivetti Ukraine Equestrianism 1980
297 Shoshana Rivner Israel Swimming 1938
298 Robert Robb Great Britain Athletics 1882 1941
299 Bill Robinson Great Britain Boxing 1936
300 Albin Rogelj Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1929
301 Steve Roller United States Athletics 1954
302 Lidija Rupnik Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1915 2003
303 Doug Russell United States Swimming 1946
304 Sarah Ryan Australia Swimming 1977
305 Abdel Hamid Sahil Algeria Athletics 1957
306 Thierry Saïdi France Canoeing 1965
307 Italo Salice Italy Diving 1942
308 Kristina Saltanovič Lithuania Athletics 1975
309 John Sasi Canada Rowing 1979
310 Dieter Schneider West Germany Fencing 1959
311 Irma Schramková Czechoslovakia Swimming 1912
312 Ronja Schütte Germany Rowing 1990
313 Carl Schwende Canada Fencing 1920 2002
314 Edward Ścigała Poland Weightlifting 1926 1990
315 Robin Seel Great Britain Bobsleigh 1940
316 Fantahun Seifu Ethiopia Boxing 1948
317 Vítor Silva Portugal Football 1909 1982
318 Jagbir Singh India Hockey 1965
319 Sawarn Singh India Rowing 1990
320 Raunaq Singh Gill India Athletics 1910
321 Sandhu Singh Gurbir India Shooting 1951
322 Dhillon Singh Jarnail India Football 1936 2000
323 Aleksejs Širokovs Latvia Ice Hockey 1981
324 Lesley-Ann Skeete Great Britain Athletics 1967
325 Willy Skibby Denmark Cycling 1942
326 John Smart Canada Freestyle Skiing 1965
327 Bram Som Netherlands Athletics 1980
328 Song Jong-Guk South Korea Football 1979
329 Percy Spencer Jamaica Athletics 1975
330 Piet Stam Netherlands Swimming 1919 1996
331 Milorad Stanulov Yugoslavia Rowing 1953
332 Agnieszka Staroń-Nagay Poland Shooting 1981
333 Adrian Stead Great Britain Sailing 1967
334 Joseph Stevenart Belgium Equestrianism 1890
335 Arlene Stevens United States Fencing 1981
336 Vladimir Stolypin Soviet Union Shooting 1937
337 Helmut Strumpf East Germany Wrestling 1951
338 Giovanni Suarez Italy Rowing 1963
339 Karl-Erik Svensson Sweden Gymnastics 1891 1978
340 Andrew Swim Canada Bobsleigh 1961
341 Tibor Székelyhidy Hungary Fencing 1904 1989
342 Sverre Sørnes Norway Athletics 1945
343 Denis Tabako Belarus Rowing 1974
344 Mehdi Taghavi Iran Wrestling 1987
345 Chiho Takao Japan Freestyle Skiing 1984
346 Takashi Takeda Japan Alpine Skiing 1940
347 Rachel Tallent Australia Athletics 1993
348 Miyako Tanaka Japan Synchronized Swimming 1967
349 Lusitania Tatafu Tonga Archery 1998
350 Pertti Teurajärvi Finland Cross Country Skiing 1951
351 Thales Brazil Basketball 1925
352 Svend Aage Thomsen Denmark Athletics 1911 1961
353 Dave Thor United States Gymnastics 1947
354 Alberto Torres Dominican Republic Athletics 1934 1999
355 Marestella Torres Philippines Athletics 1981
356 Trần Văn Lý South Vietnam Athletics 1927
357 Tsedendambyn Natsagdorj Mongolia Wrestling 1944
358 Tudeviin Lkhamsüren Mongolia Biathlon 1936
359 U Hyeon-Jeong South Korea Hockey 1977
360 Gabriel Udișteanu Romania Volleyball 1945 1992
361 Yrjö Uimonen Finland Speed Skating 1932 1997
362 Gaëlle Valcke Belgium Hockey 1986
363 Daniela Valkova Bulgaria Athletics 1949
364 José Van Baelen Belgium Fencing 1927
365 Harold Van Buskirk United States Fencing 1894 1980
366 Freek van de Graaff Netherlands Rowing 1944 2009
367 Stephan van den Berg Netherlands Sailing 1962
368 Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven Netherlands Archery 1964
369 Johannes van Spengen Netherlands Cycling 1887 1936
370 Vyara Vatashka Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1980
371 Bruno Vattovaz Italy Rowing 1912 1943
372 Tsоnka Vaysilova Bulgaria Basketball 1967
373 Yury Veselov Russia Luge 1982
374 João Vieira Portugal Athletics 1976
375 Sérgio Vieira Portugal Athletics 1976
376 Marius Voigt Norway Ice Hockey 1962
377 Roman Wäger Switzerland Ice Hockey 1963
378 Franz Wanderer Germany Athletics 1901 1944
379 Wang Fei China Speed Skating 1982
380 Kusuma Wardhani Indonesia Archery 1964
381 Lukas Weißhaidinger Austria Athletics 1992
382 Wen Fan China Water Polo 1960
383 Antoni Wiwulski Poland Art Competitions 1877 1919
384 George Wright Canada Athletics 1963
385 Taichi Yamada Japan Rowing 1917
386 Shino Yanagisawa Japan Luge 1974
387 Min Yang Italy Table Tennis 1963
388 Selim Yaşar Turkey Wrestling 1990
389 Yeh Wen-Hua Chinese Taipei Judo 1976
390 Yiu Christy Hong Kong Athletics 1988
391 Yu Jae-Seong South Korea Athletics 1960
392 Oleksandr Zarovniy Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1975
393 Zhang Yangyang China Rowing 1989
394 Zhang Yuxin China Alpine Skiing 1989
395 Zhu Xiaolin China Athletics 1984
396 Igor Zuborenko Soviet Union Rowing 1966
397 Tamara Zwart Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1975
398 Jan Østergaard Denmark Cycling 1961