You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 2

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 2

February 1 ▪ February 2 ▪ February 3 ▪ 

443 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Sadiq Abdullahi Nigeria Tennis 1960
2 Edwige Abéna Fouda Cameroon Athletics 1973
3 Alfredo Accorsi Italy Gymnastics 1881 1951
4 Ben Acheampong Ghana Football 1939
5 Peter Ahrendt Germany Sailing 1934 2013
6 Daniel Ahumada Chile Football 1960
7 Gulraiz Akhtar Pakistan Hockey 1943
8 Muhammad Akram Pakistan Rowing 1971
9 Margit Albrechtsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1918 1994
10 Ghazanfar Ali Pakistan Hockey 1978
11 Isael Álvarez Cuba Boxing 1974
12 Golam Ambia Bangladesh Athletics 1966
13 Eric Ang Philippines Shooting 1971
14 Vincent Angban Cote d'Ivoire Football 1985
15 Pedro Apellániz Spain Athletics 1924 2013
16 José Roberto Aranha Brazil Swimming 1951
17 Shane Archbold New Zealand Cycling 1989
18 Jeff Archibald New Zealand Hockey 1952
19 Karl-Åke Asph Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1939
20 Mikhail Avdeyev Belarus Weightlifting 1982
21 Antonio Ayala Mexico Basketball 1947
22 Gulnafis Aytmukhambetova Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1988
23 Muhammad Ayub Pakistan Athletics 1932
24 Masoud Azizi Afghanistan Athletics 1985
25 Ruggero Bagialemani Italy Baseball 1963
26 János Bagócs Hungary Weightlifting 1945
27 Chris Baker Great Britain Athletics 1991
28 Anatolijus Baranovas Soviet Union Athletics 1940
29 Gyöngyi Bardi-Gerevich Hungary Volleyball 1958
30 Alexander Barta Germany Ice Hockey 1983
31 Chris Bartley Great Britain Rowing 1984
32 Sergio Bartrina Spain Snowboarding 1973
33 Werner Bastians West Germany Athletics 1957
34 Karlo Bauman Yugoslavia Sailing 1914 1954
35 AJ Bear Australia Alpine Skiing 1977
36 John Beedell Canada Canoeing 1933 2014
37 Mohammed Benkablia Algeria Football 1993
38 Soňa Bernardová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1976
39 Todd Bertuzzi Canada Ice Hockey 1975
40 Dave Besteman United States Speed Skating 1963
41 Hartman Bjørnson Norway Gymnastics 1889 1974
42 Alfonso Blanco Venezuela Boxing 1986
43 Igor Boldin Unified Team Ice Hockey 1964
44 Andrea Boltz Mexico Rowing 1969
45 Idalmis Bonne Cuba Athletics 1971
46 Martin Boquist Sweden Handball 1977
47 Galina Borzenkova Unified Team Handball 1964
48 Caterina Bosetti Italy Volleyball 1994
49 Louis Botha South Africa Table Tennis 1957
50 Stedroy Braithwaite Antigua and Barbuda Sailing 1961
51 Espen Bredesen Norway Ski Jumping 1968
52 Jean-Claude Brondani France Judo 1944
53 Hugh Brown Great Britain Boxing 1894
54 Majella Brown Australia Volleyball 1980
55 Tom Brown United States Shooting 1885 1950
56 Hermann Brügmann Denmark Athletics 1900 1970
57 Ilya Byakin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1963
58 Håvard Bøkko Norway Speed Skating 1987
59 Petra Cada Canada Table Tennis 1979
60 Andrew Campbell United States Rowing 1992
61 Jørgen Cappelen Norway Rowing 1959
62 Gösta Carlsson Sweden Cycling 1906 1992
63 Raimondo Carnera Denmark Fencing 1915 2002
64 Allan Carriou France Ice Hockey 1976
65 Oswald Carver Great Britain Rowing 1887 1915
66 Ladislav Čepčianský Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1931
67 Efford Chabala Zambia Football 1966 1993
68 Charlie Chan China Swimming 1911
69 Chang Lo-Pu Chinese Taipei Boxing 1929
70 Petra Chaves Portugal Swimming 1978
71 Robert Chef d'Hôtel France Athletics 1922
72 Andrey Chesnokov Soviet Union, Unified Team Tennis 1966
73 Brian Chewter Canada Cycling 1954
74 Alexis Chiclana Puerto Rico Judo 1987
75 Anna Chiejine Nigeria Football 1974
76 Thepphithak Chindavong Laos Swimming 1991
77 Jeff Christie Canada Luge 1983
78 Aubrey Coleman Great Britain Wrestling 1888 1943
79 Luis Correa Chile Boxing 1898
80 Émile Coste France Fencing 1862 1927
81 Charlotte Craig United States Taekwondo 1991
82 Dan Cristea Romania Alpine Skiing 1949
83 Ivan, Viscount d'Oyley United States Fencing 1880 1904
84 Meziane Dahmani Algeria Judo 1965
85 Trifon Datsinski Bulgaria Equestrianism 1953
86 Robert Dauer Australia Boxing 1953
87 Anastasiya Davydova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1983
88 Raymond de Braconnier Belgium Alpine Skiing 1918
89 Alex De Jesús Puerto Rico Boxing 1983 2016
90 Guy de Luget France Fencing 1884 1961
91 Alexander Decker Austria Boxing 1904
92 Karin Dedler West Germany Alpine Skiing 1963
93 Breda Dennehy-Willis Ireland Athletics 1970
94 Jack Densham Great Britain Athletics 1880 1975
95 Charlie Depthios Indonesia Weightlifting 1940
96 Steven Dewick Australia Swimming 1976
97 Camelia Diaconescu Romania Rowing 1963
98 Ä°lkay Dikmen Turkey Swimming 1981
99 Trayan Dimitrov Bulgaria Fencing 1947
100 Jacques Dimont France Fencing 1945 1994
101 Robert Dix Ireland Sailing 1953
102 Branko Dolhar Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1949
103 Dave Donnelly Canada Ice Hockey 1963
104 Engelbert Dörbrandt West Germany Judo 1949
105 Kelly Doton United States Hockey 1982
106 Henry Dreyer United States Athletics 1911 1986
107 Neighel Drummond Costa Rica Football 1982
108 Marian Dudziak Poland Athletics 1941
109 Frédéric Dufour France Rowing 1976
110 Ray Dutcher United States Fencing 1885 1975
111 Markus Eberle Germany Alpine Skiing 1969
112 Nóra Edöcsény-Hóbor Hungary Triathlon 1974
113 Mohamed El-Sahrawi Egypt Rowing 1926
114 Mohieddin El-Sas Syria Wrestling 1950
115 Mark Elliott Great Britain Boxing 1966
116 Lennart Eriksson Sweden Handball 1944
117 Ramiro Estrada Mexico Swimming 1962
118 Augustus Everaerts Belgium Wrestling 1929
119 Art Everett Canada Rowing 1891 1983
120 Marco Fabbri Italy Figure Skating 1988
121 Omnia Fakhry Egypt Modern Pentathlon 1982
122 Assane Fall Senegal Canoeing 1984
123 Farida Fatès France Athletics 1962
124 Carlo Favre Italy Cross Country Skiing 1949
125 Mario Fayos Uruguay Athletics 1927
126 Alfredo Fernández Spain Equestrianism 1964
127 Christelle Fernandez-Schulte France Rowing 1974
128 Tony Fiala Canada Biathlon 1966
129 Tania Fierro Mexico Sailing 1972
130 Tobias Figueiredo Portugal Football 1994
131 Sergey Filimonov Russia, Kazakhstan Weightlifting 1975
132 Marian Filipiuk Poland Athletics 1941
133 Vern Fleming United States Basketball 1962
134 Jorge Flores Honduras Athletics 1972
135 Beat Forster Switzerland Ice Hockey 1983
136 Ana Fortin Honduras Swimming 1972
137 Karl Frederick United States Shooting 1881 1963
138 Ferdinand Friebe Austria Athletics 1894 1980
139 Gao Feng China Judo 1982
140 Diego García Mexico Taekwondo 1990
141 Ali Gençay Turkey Football 1905 1957
142 Rob Gibson Canada Rowing 1986
143 Mathias Glomnes Norway Shooting 1869 1956
144 Nikola Grbić Yugoslavia Wrestling 1899 1973
145 José Guimarães Portugal Fencing 1965
146 Soufiane Haddi Morocco Cycling 1991
147 Reinhard Häfner East Germany Football 1952 2016
148 Hichem Hamdouni Tunisia Taekwondo 1981
149 Hamdan Hamzah Malaysia Hockey 1968
150 Martin Haldbo Hansen Denmark Rowing 1969
151 Sven Hanson Sweden Swimming 1892 1972
152 Hans Harting Netherlands Athletics 1926 2004
153 Wolfgang Hartl Austria Canoeing 1941
154 Helmut Hartmann East Germany Equestrianism 1936
155 Robert Hedin Sweden Handball 1966
156 James Hickman Great Britain Swimming 1976
157 Hansi Hinterseer Austria Alpine Skiing 1954
158 Todd Hlushko Canada Ice Hockey 1970
159 Hans Hoffmeister Germany, West Germany Water Polo 1936 2016
160 Miklós Holop Hungary Water Polo 1925
161 Hong Yeong-Mi South Korea Cycling 1968
162 Roman Hontiuk Ukraine Judo 1984
163 Hsu Yu-Fang Chinese Taipei Athletics 1974
164 Huang Xianyuan China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1966
165 Wolfgang Hübner East Germany Weightlifting 1952
166 Ethel Hudson Indonesia Athletics 1970
167 Vitus Husek Germany Canoeing 1973
168 Hwang Wei-Chung Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1951
169 Jaheel Hyde Jamaica Athletics 1997
170 Lenka Hyková-Marušková Czech Republic Shooting 1985
171 Myroslav Ihnatiuk Unified Team, Ukraine Shooting 1957
172 Atanas Iliev Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1943
173 Dorcus Inzikuru Uganda Athletics 1982
174 Artūrs Irbe Latvia Ice Hockey 1967
175 Stu Irving United States Ice Hockey 1949
176 Mitch Ivey United States Swimming 1949
177 Anna Jakubczak Poland Athletics 1973
178 Dušan Janićijević Yugoslavia Athletics 1955
179 Mohamed Naceur Jelili Tunisia Handball 1950
180 Bo Jensen Denmark Curling 1976
181 Robert Jensen Denmark Hockey 1916 1984
182 Jiang Cuihua China Cycling 1975
183 Manuel Jiménez Spain Archery 1940
184 Jin In-Chol North Korea Football 1948
185 Marian Jochman Poland Athletics 1935
186 Anna Kael Hungary Gymnastics 1908 1985
187 Imre Karcsú Hungary Equestrianism 1934
188 Osmo Karjalainen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1940 2013
189 Miriam Kastlunger Austria Luge 1994
190 Hari Pal Kaushik India Hockey 1934
191 Fani Khalkia Greece Athletics 1979
192 Raimo Kilpiö Finland Ice Hockey 1936
193 Kim Ok-Soon North Korea Speed Skating 1949
194 Bruce Kirby Canada Sailing 1929
195 Sepp Kleisl Germany Ski Jumping 1929 2008
196 Lourdes Klitzkie Guam Athletics 1940
197 Carolina Klüft Sweden Athletics 1983
198 Maria Kobylińska Poland Rowing 1960
199 Wally Koenig Australia Wrestling 1958
200 Vitaliy Kolpakov Ukraine Athletics 1972
201 Hans-Peter Koppe East Germany Rowing 1958
202 Sergey Korotkikh Unified Team Rowing 1967
203 Yekaterina Kosyanenko Russia Volleyball 1990
204 Vladimir Kovalyov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1953
205 Fredy Krauss France Gymnastics 1908 1957
206 Valery Kravchenko Soviet Union Volleyball 1939 1996
207 Sari Krooks Finland Ice Hockey 1968
208 Jan Kula Poland Ski Jumping 1922 1995
209 Norimasa Kurosaki Japan Rowing 1943
210 Andriy Kviatkovskiy Ukraine Wrestling 1990
211 Philip Laats Belgium Judo 1963
212 Kishan Lal India Hockey 1917 1980
213 Jean-François Lamour France Fencing 1956
214 Raoul Lamourdedieu France Art Competitions 1877 1953
215 Stefano Landuzzi Italy Baseball 1973
216 Fred Lane Australia Swimming 1880 1969
217 Pierre Langlois France Canoeing 1958
218 Lindsay Langston United States Archery 1979
219 Kristjan Larsen Denmark Gymnastics 1895 1972
220 Tony Lawrence Canada Football 1947
221 Penny le Noble Netherlands Softball 1972
222 Lee Beom-Ju South Korea Volleyball 1959
223 Lee Seon-Ok South Korea Hockey 1981
224 Mario Leitner Austria Canoeing 1997
225 Julio César León Venezuela Cycling 1925
226 Stéphane Lessard France Ice Hockey 1962
227 Jarosław Lewak Poland Judo 1973
228 Li Chunyang China Gymnastics 1968
229 Li Haicong China Shooting 1971
230 Li Yunnan China Weightlifting 1971
231 Fredrik Lindberg Sweden Curling 1986
232 Knut Lindberg Sweden Athletics 1882 1961
233 Klaus Lisiewicz Germany Football 1943
234 José Llorens Spain Shooting 1938
235 Dmitry Lobkov Russia Speed Skating 1981
236 Héctor Lombard Cuba Judo 1978
237 Adesio Lombardo Uruguay Basketball 1925
238 Jhonatan Longhi Brazil Alpine Skiing 1988
239 Jean-Luc Loret France Shooting 1944
240 Karsta Lowe United States Volleyball 1993
241 Erin Lum Guam Judo 1977
242 Miloslav Luňák Czechoslovakia Athletics 1902
243 Joe Lydon United States Boxing, Football 1878 1937
244 Yoshino Mabuchi Japan Diving 1966
245 Ernestina Maenza Spain Alpine Skiing 1909 1995
246 Filippo Magnini Italy Swimming 1982
247 Aleksandr Makarenko Belarus Weightlifting 1990
248 Zakayo Malekwa Tanzania Athletics 1951
249 Adelfino Mancinelli Italy Weightlifting 1908
250 Pauline Manser Australia Beach Volleyball 1969
251 Egerton Marcus Canada Boxing 1965
252 Guglielmo Marsili Italy Water Polo 1946
253 Saleh Marzouk Kuwait Swimming 1962
254 Javier Masana Spain Alpine Skiing 1941
255 Cédric Mathy Belgium Cycling 1970
256 Paul McKenzie Australia Sailing 1968
257 Borys Melnyk Soviet Union Shooting 1945 2016
258 Leon Meredith Great Britain Cycling 1882 1930
259 Cándido Mesa Cuba Wrestling 1964
260 Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif Malaysia Sailing 1998
261 Mok Cheuk Wing Hong Kong Judo 1949
262 Thibaut Monnet Switzerland Ice Hockey 1982
263 Tasama Moogas Israel Athletics 1988
264 Santiago Moreno Spain Athletics 1964
265 Mustapha Moussa Algeria Boxing 1962
266 Esteban Mullins Costa Rica Fencing 1967
267 Lorenzo Murdock Jamaica Cycling 1961
268 Jiro Nagasawa Japan Swimming 1932 2010
269 Svetlana Nageykina Soviet Union, Russia, Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1965
270 Hiroyuki Nakajo Japan Shooting 1946
271 Bob Nardella Italy Ice Hockey 1968
272 Luis Miguel Navas Cuba Baseball 1980
273 Marcello Neri Italy Cycling 1902 1993
274 Tom Neumeier Netherlands Rowing 1921 1991
275 Josiah Ng Malaysia Cycling 1980
276 No Gyeong-Seon South Korea Wrestling 1964
277 Pedro Nolasco Dominican Republic Boxing 1962 1995
278 Yana Noskova Russia Table Tennis 1994
279 Aleksejus Novoselskis Lithuania Cross Country Skiing 1985
280 Geofrey Nyeko Uganda Boxing 1959
281 Spencer O'Brien Canada Snowboarding 1988
282 José Ocejo Spain Sailing 1928
283 José Ochoa Venezuela Wrestling 1972
284 Corrine Ockhuijsen Netherlands Softball 1968
285 Yuliya Olishevska Ukraine Athletics 1989
286 João Victor Oliva Brazil Equestrianism 1996
287 Maximo Oliveras Puerto Rico Athletics 1962
288 Jean-Marie Olivon France Water Polo 1967
289 Florence Omagbemi Nigeria Football 1975
290 Galina Onoprienko Unified Team Handball 1963
291 Fred Onyancha Kenya Athletics 1969
292 Giovanni Orlando Italy Swimming 1945
293 Lydia Oulmou Algeria Volleyball 1986
294 Jesús Oyarbide Spain Athletics 1902 1933
295 Pericle Pagliani Italy Athletics 1883 1932
296 Eva Paniagua Spain Athletics 1974
297 Mark Parrish United States Ice Hockey 1977
298 Nizami Paşayev Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1981
299 Fronietta Paspati Greece Tennis 1880 1935
300 Arkādijs Pavlovs Latvia Football 1903 1960
301 Elaine Pen Netherlands Equestrianism 1990
302 Aleksandr Penigin Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1974
303 Aleksandr Peretyagin Russia Luge 1992
304 Angel Pérez Cuba, United States Canoeing 1971
305 Madai Pérez Mexico Athletics 1980
306 Athanasia Perra Greece Athletics 1983
307 John Pescatore United States Rowing 1964
308 Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze Georgia Archery 1974
309 Bob Pickens United States Wrestling 1943
310 Peter Pieters Netherlands Cycling 1962
311 Bud Pinkston United States Diving 1900 1961
312 Lena Piskun Belarus Gymnastics 1978
313 Markus Pittner Austria Wrestling 1967
314 Ion Popa Australia Rowing 1957
315 Paul Popp Austria Cycling 1963
316 Leo Portelance Canada Swimming 1931 1952
317 Babacar Pouye Senegal Athletics 1968
318 Kerstin Preßler West Germany, Germany Athletics 1962
319 Carlos Prieto Spain Handball 1980
320 Fani Psatha Greece Wrestling 1976
321 Eino Purje Finland Athletics 1900 1984
322 Peter Raffl Austria Ice Hockey 1960
323 Hendrick Ramaala South Africa Athletics 1972
324 Jorge Ramos Cuba Wrestling 1949
325 Hans Rampf Germany Ice Hockey 1931 2001
326 Milan Rašić Serbia Volleyball 1985
327 Per Rasmussen Denmark Rowing 1959
328 Vellasamy Ratna Kumara Sri Lanka Athletics 1975
329 Defkalion Rediadis Greece Shooting 1882 1955
330 Yevgeny Redkin Unified Team, Belarus Biathlon 1970
331 Siegfried Regales Netherlands Antilles Athletics 1953
332 Justin Reiter United States Snowboarding 1981
333 Anne-Flore Rey France Alpine Skiing 1962
334 Gail Rizzo Malta Swimming 1979
335 Kevin Robertson United States Water Polo 1959
336 Bill Robinson Canada Basketball 1949
337 Juan Carlos Rodríguez Spain Judo 1956
338 Don Rope Canada Ice Hockey 1929 2009
339 Ana Roqica Fiji Rugby Sevens 1988
340 Stefano Rossini Italy Football 1971
341 Jürg Röthlisberger Switzerland Judo 1955
342 Mirco Ruggiero Italy Bobsleigh 1969
343 Lyubov Rusanova Soviet Union Swimming 1954
344 John Russell United States Equestrianism 1920
345 Ștefan Rusu Romania Wrestling 1956
346 Jadwiga Rutkowska Poland Volleyball 1934 2004
347 Álvaro Sabbo Portugal Equestrianism 1926
348 Katsuhiko Sakuma Japan Weightlifting 1970
349 Samitier Spain Football 1902 1972
350 Keith Sanderson United States Shooting 1975
351 Leonardo Santos Brazil Sailing 1977
352 Sanusi Indonesia Cycling 1933
353 David Sawyer United States Rowing 1951
354 Jill Scott Great Britain Football 1987
355 Anna Maria Sepp Estonia Sailing 1996
356 Karine Sergerie Canada Taekwondo 1985
357 Daniela Serpilli Italy Swimming 1944
358 Jadi Setiadi Indonesia Weightlifting 1985
359 Artemy Sevostyanov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1973
360 Wallace Shaw United States Golf 1870 1960
361 Aleksandr Shilin Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1976
362 Musa Simelane Swaziland Boxing 1974
363 Amanda Simper Australia Canoeing 1968
364 Jaromír Šimůnek Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1955
365 Davinder Singh Deegan Kenya Hockey 1946
366 Nikolas Skarvelis Greece Athletics 1993
367 Sergey Skrypnik Kazakhstan Canoeing 1973
368 Thea Slatyer Australia Football 1983
369 Franke Sloothaak West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1958
370 Steve Snow United States Football 1971
371 Ali Reza Soleimani Iran Wrestling 1956 2014
372 Phetsmone Sonnavanh Laos Boxing 1966
373 Hans Spiegel Germany Art Competitions 1894 1966
374 Marilee Stepan United States Swimming 1935
375 Ieroklis Stoltidis Greece Football 1975
376 Jim Storm United States Rowing 1941
377 Martin Strandberg Sweden Sailing 1975
378 Louis Strebler United States Wrestling 1881 1962
379 John Strover Great Britain Hockey 1931
380 Marina Studneva Soviet Union Rowing 1959
381 Elxan Süleymanov Azerbaijan Weightlifting 1974
382 Hugh Sutherland Canada Ice Hockey 1907 1990
383 Mitsuhiro Suzuki Japan Cycling 1963
384 Ján Takáč Czechoslovakia Athletics 1909 1995
385 Aleksander Tammert Estonia Athletics 1973
386 Toshiyuki Tanaka Japan Equestrianism 1985
387 Flavia Tartaglini Italy Sailing 1985
388 Stanko Tavčar Yugoslavia Football 1898 1945
389 Bets ter Horst Netherlands Athletics 1908 1997
390 Eirini Terzoglou Greece Athletics 1979
391 William Tesillo Colombia Football 1990
392 Anuradha Thokchom India Hockey 1989
393 Shanieka Thomas Jamaica Athletics 1992
394 Montagu Toller Great Britain Cricket 1871 1948
395 Alois Totuschek Austria Wrestling 1885
396 Juan Carlos Traspaderne Spain Athletics 1956
397 Josef Trousil Czechoslovakia Athletics 1935
398 Nelson Trujillo Venezuela Boxing 1960
399 Blaž Trupej Slovenia Tennis 1972
400 Sadiq Umar Nigeria Football 1997
401 Dieter Urbach Germany Athletics 1935
402 Sergey Ushkalov Kazakhstan Swimming 1972
403 Bob Vagg Australia Athletics 1940
404 Mati Vaikjärv Soviet Union Archery 1944
405 Robert Van der Zant Australia Swimming 1975
406 Ernest van Loon Netherlands Equestrianism 1921 2009
407 Tessa van Schagen Netherlands Athletics 1994
408 Tim Vanni United States Wrestling 1961
409 Aris Vatimbellas Greece Alpine Skiing 1916
410 Gerrit Visser Netherlands Football 1903 1984
411 Lorenzo Vitria Spain Boxing 1908 1941
412 Jiří Vogler Czechoslovakia Shooting 1946
413 Hubertus von Fürstenberg-von Hohenlohe Mexico Alpine Skiing 1959
414 Jaroslav Vykoupil Czechoslovakia Athletics 1908 1976
415 Sean Wade New Zealand Athletics 1966
416 Adolf Wagner Austria Art Competitions 1884 1962
417 Bernd Wakolbinger Austria Rowing 1976
418 Wang Fengchun China Curling 1982
419 Florian Wanner Germany Judo 1978
420 Antoine Wehrer Luxembourg Gymnastics 1890
421 Gabriele Weller Germany Gymnastics 1976
422 Sue Whitebrook Australia Canoeing 1960
423 Larry Whitney United States Athletics 1891 1941
424 Sandra Whittleston New Zealand Swimming 1951
425 Christoffer Wikström Sweden Swimming 1987
426 Sarah Wilhelmy Great Britain Athletics 1980
427 Joshua Williams Ghana Boxing 1941
428 Natalia Wojtusciszyn Poland Luge 1993
429 Torsten Wustlich Germany Luge 1977
430 Heidemarie Wycisk East Germany Athletics 1949
431 Dinah Yankey Ghana Athletics 1967
432 Yao Yawen China Archery 1967
433 Samuel Yaw Ghana Football 1945
434 Ye Beihua China Football 1907 1987
435 Viktor Yefteni Ukraine Wrestling 1973
436 Kenneth Yeo Singapore Swimming 1974
437 Yu Hongqi China Football 1973
438 Spilios Zakharopoulos Greece Athletics 1950
439 Marjan Zaninović Yugoslavia Rowing 1911 1968
440 Zhong Tianshi China Cycling 1991
441 Kseniya Zikunkova Belarus Biathlon 1979
442 Antal Zirczy Hungary Fencing 1898 1972
443 Jan Zoulík Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1957