You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 14

February 13 ▪ February 14 ▪ February 15 ▪ 

422 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Yelena Abramchuk Belarus Athletics 1988
2 Erkin Adylbek uulu Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1991
3 Fernando Aguilar Spain Athletics 1938 2013
4 Khaled Al-Khalidi Saudi Arabia Athletics 1965
5 Marko Aleksejev Estonia Athletics 1979
6 Göran Andersson Sweden Sailing 1956
7 Märta Andersson Sweden Gymnastics 1925
8 Thorleif Andresen Norway Cycling 1945
9 Márta Antal-Rudas Hungary Athletics 1937 2017
10 Yuko Arakida Japan Volleyball 1954
11 Edward Araya Chile Athletics 1986
12 Yerko Araya Chile Athletics 1986
13 Manuel Armanqué Spain Water Polo 1901 1985
14 Paul Austin United States Rowing 1915 1985
15 Steve Austin Australia Athletics 1951
16 Dirk Baert Belgium Cycling 1949
17 Viviane Bahia Brazil Water Polo 1994
18 Adil Baig Pakistan Swimming 1983
19 Michael Bailey Great Britain Swimming 1948
20 Linas Balčiūnas Lithuania Cycling 1978
21 Ovidiu Bali Romania Boxing 1975
22 Haris Bandey Pakistan Swimming 1999
23 Jane Bartle-Wilson Great Britain Equestrianism 1951
24 Joanna Bartosz Poland Gymnastics 1954
25 Khalid Bashir Pakistan Hockey 1968
26 Özge Bayrak Turkey Badminton 1992
27 Kanat Begaliyev Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1984
28 Adriana Behar Brazil Beach Volleyball 1969
29 Frédéric Belaubre France Triathlon 1980
30 Sascha Benecken Germany Luge 1990
31 Wivianne Bergh Sweden Athletics 1939
32 Eva Berglund Sweden Swimming 1984
33 Hendrik Beyer Germany Athletics 1972
34 Pietro Bianchi Italy Weightlifting 1895 1962
35 Pete Blair United States Wrestling 1932 1994
36 Andrea Blas Spain Water Polo 1992
37 Claudia Blasberg Germany Rowing 1975
38 Torbjörn Blomqvist Finland Canoeing 1941
39 Kristian Blummenfeldt Norway Triathlon 1994
40 Iginia Boccalandro Venezuela Luge 1961
41 Helmut Böck Germany Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1931
42 Martin Bogdanov Bulgaria Biathlon 1986
43 Felix Böhni Switzerland Athletics 1958
44 Charlotte Bonnet France Swimming 1995
45 Kjetil Borch Norway Rowing 1990
46 Aleksey Borovitin Soviet Union Ski Jumping 1954
47 Allan Briggs United States Shooting 1873 1951
48 Greg Browning Australia Hockey 1953
49 Antonio Bruna Italy Football 1895 1976
50 Galina Bukharina Soviet Union Athletics 1945
51 Valeriu Bularcă Romania Wrestling 1931 2017
52 James Busceme United States Boxing 1952
53 Muhammad Naqi Butt Pakistan Weightlifting 1919 1990
54 Peter Byers New Zealand Hockey 1944
55 Jean-Luc Cairon France Gymnastics 1962
56 Pieralberto Carrara Italy Biathlon 1966
57 Nicoleta Căruțașu Romania Athletics 1964
58 Edinson Cavani Uruguay Football 1987
59 Francis Chapin United States Art Competitions 1899 1965
60 Louis Chauvot France Sailing 1913
61 Cheng Chao-Hang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1977
62 Mariya Chernyayeva Soviet Union Synchronized Swimming 1966
63 Wiesław Chmielewski Poland Modern Pentathlon 1957
64 Choi Im-Jeong South Korea Handball 1981
65 Choi Jong-Geun South Korea Weightlifting 1976
66 Rachid Chouhal Malta Athletics 1975
67 Georgi Choykov Bulgaria Canoeing 1974
68 Johannes Christensen Denmark Athletics 1889 1957
69 Michael Færk Christensen Denmark Cycling 1986
70 Angelia Chuck Jamaica Swimming 1981
71 Callan Chythlook-Sifsof United States Snowboarding 1989
72 Stanisław Cikowski Poland Football 1899 1959
73 Cyril Coaffee Canada Athletics 1897 1945
74 Andrea Colombo Italy Athletics 1974
75 María Colombo Argentina Hockey 1962
76 Paulo Roberto Correia Brazil Athletics 1960
77 Lajos Csejthey Hungary Athletics 1895
78 József Csermák Hungary Athletics 1932 2001
79 Harald Czudaj Germany Bobsleigh 1963
80 Kazimierz Dąbrowski Poland Hockey 1936
81 Ro Dakuwaqa Fiji Rugby Sevens 1994
82 Blandine Dancette France Handball 1988
83 Howard Davis, Jr. United States Boxing 1956 2015
84 John Davison Great Britain Shooting 1966
85 Alejandra de la Guerra Peru Volleyball 1968
86 Estela de la Torre Mexico Gymnastics 1965
87 Willy Debosscher Belgium Cycling 1943
88 Brendon Dedekind South Africa Swimming 1976
89 Sebastian Dehmer Germany Triathlon 1982
90 Frank Dehne Germany Volleyball 1976
91 Frédéric Delcourt France Swimming 1964
92 Deng Wei China Weightlifting 1993
93 Ronald Desruelles Belgium Athletics 1955 2015
94 Ángel Di María Argentina Football 1988
95 Fabé Dia France Athletics 1977
96 Georges, Baron Dillon-Kavanagh France Fencing 1873 1944
97 Íñigo Domenech Mexico Alpine Skiing 1973
98 Oswaldo Domingues Brazil Athletics 1917 2009
99 Ken Doubleday Australia Athletics 1926 2014
100 Deena Drossin-Kastor United States Athletics 1973
101 Gary Duff Ireland Shooting 1967
102 Klaus Dumke East Germany Fencing 1941
103 Tony Ebert New Zealand Weightlifting 1947
104 Fred Eefting Netherlands Swimming 1959
105 María Eizmendi Spain Canoeing 1972
106 Douglas Elliott Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1950
107 Jan Enjebo Sweden Basketball 1958
108 Christian Erb Switzerland Athletics 1959
109 Mario Escobar Colombia Cycling 1940
110 Chris Estrada United States Trampolining 1983
111 Cadel Evans Australia Cycling 1977
112 Peter Evans New Zealand Sailing 1961
113 Carine Eyenga Cameroon Athletics 1983
114 Francesco Faraldo Italy Judo 1982
115 Max Feldbauer Germany Art Competitions 1869 1948
116 Gonzalo, Duke Fernández Spain Sailing 1934 2013
117 José Roberto Fernández Filho Brazil Equestrianism 1980
118 Kieran Foley Ireland Judo 1958
119 Estefanía Fontanini Argentina Canoeing 1988
120 Mathieu Fonteyn Belgium Swimming 1985
121 Radovan Fořt Czech Republic Cycling 1965
122 Diego Fortuna Italy Athletics 1968
123 Jack Frackleton United States Rowing 1959
124 Mirka Francia Cuba Volleyball 1975
125 Priscilla Frederick Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1989
126 Max Frey Austria Art Competitions 1902 1955
127 Aleksey Frosin Russia Fencing 1978
128 Marián Gáborík Slovakia Ice Hockey 1982
129 Bálint Galántai Hungary Wrestling 1932
130 Gao Lin China Football 1986
131 Ramón García Spain Gymnastics 1940
132 Achille Giovannoni France Rowing 1926 2014
133 Xavier Girard France Nordic Combined 1970
134 Joel Glucksman United States Fencing 1949
135 Sergio Godoy Guatemala Cycling 1973
136 Ana Gonçalves Angola Basketball 1993
137 Rostyn González Venezuela Basketball 1964
138 John Goodman Australia Athletics 1937
139 Michel Grant Sweden Judo 1958
140 Gulnaz Gubaydullina Russia Modern Pentathlon 1992
141 Andrius Gudžius Lithuania Athletics 1991
142 Peter Guest Australia Rowing 1938
143 Marcel Guillouet France Athletics 1898
144 Ramazan Gül Turkey Boxing 1967
145 Guo Kang China Rowing 1988
146 Mohammad Halilula Afghanistan Wrestling 1952
147 Bujor Hălmăgeanu Romania Football 1941
148 Lou Handley United States Swimming, Water Polo 1874 1956
149 Bruce Hansen New Zealand Equestrianism 1928 2002
150 Michael Hansen Denmark Sailing 1990
151 Cecília Hartmann-Berkes Hungary Canoeing 1931
152 Milan Hejduk Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
153 David Higgins United States Rowing 1947
154 Gerard Hijlkema Netherlands Hockey 1946 2002
155 Sean Hill United States Ice Hockey 1970
156 Geir Hoff Norway Ice Hockey 1965
157 George Holliday Great Britain Bobsleigh 1917 1990
158 Styrbjörn Holm Sweden Sailing 1928 1994
159 Will Howden Great Britain Sailing 1977
160 Vadim Hranovschi Moldova Athletics 1983
161 Huang Ying China Water Polo 1957
162 Sameer Hussain Pakistan Hockey 1982
163 Frank Hussey United States Athletics 1905 1974
164 Giulia Iannotti Italy Shooting 1978
165 Megan Imrie Canada Biathlon 1986
166 Nataliya Isachenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1979
167 Paula Ishibashi Brazil Rugby Sevens 1985
168 Ivo Ivaniš Croatia Water Polo 1976 2003
169 Sergey Ivlev Russia Water Polo 1969
170 John Jackson United States Shooting 1885 1971
171 Sada Jacobson United States Fencing 1983
172 Rob Jahrling Australia Rowing 1974
173 Andrei Jämsä Estonia Rowing 1982
174 Emil Janausch Austria Athletics 1901 1960
175 Jeon Chan-Sik South Korea Shooting 1971
176 Börje Jeppsson Sweden Weightlifting 1929 2013
177 Alfons Jeżewski Poland Canoeing 1914 1983
178 Calle Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1967
179 Svante Johansson Sweden Diving 1927 1986
180 Bill Jones Australia Canoeing 1931
181 Michael Jurack Germany Judo 1979
182 Erling Juul Norway Athletics 1897 1989
183 Ishmail Kamara Sierra Leone Athletics 1997
184 Kang Min-Soo South Korea Football 1986
185 Steve Kasprzyk United States Rowing 1982
186 Sebastián Keitel Chile Athletics 1973
187 Karol Kennedy United States Figure Skating 1932 2004
188 Adel Khechini Tunisia Volleyball 1964
189 Nikola Khristov Bulgaria Athletics 1952
190 Stefan Botev Khristov Bulgaria, Australia Weightlifting 1968
191 Kim Chang-Hui South Korea Weightlifting 1921 1990
192 Kim Hyeon-Su South Korea Football 1973
193 Anna Kjellberg Sweden Sailing 1984
194 Günther Knauss West Germany Ice Hockey 1943
195 Marges Knighton New Zealand Equestrianism 1955
196 Hiroko Kobayashi Japan Canoeing 1970
197 Sadayoshi Kobayashi Japan Hockey 1905
198 Józef Kocyan Poland Ski Jumping 1946
199 Eirini Kokkinariou Greece Athletics 1981
200 Oleksiy Kolokoltsev Ukraine Weightlifting 1981
201 Alfred Körner Austria Football 1926
202 Mustapha Kouchene Algeria Boxing 1962
203 Nikola Kovačević Serbia Volleyball 1983
204 Viktor Kozlov Russia Ice Hockey 1975
205 Piet Kraak Netherlands Football 1921 1984
206 Ahmed Krama Algeria Athletics 1973
207 Ivan Krapić Croatia Water Polo 1989
208 Daniel Krnčević Yugoslavia Rowing 1929 1983
209 Bohumil Kubát Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1935 2016
210 Andrzej Kudelski Poland Wrestling 1952
211 Emiliya Kunova Bulgaria Athletics 1960
212 Jana Kuťková Czechoslovakia Handball 1951
213 Audrey Labeau France Diving 1985
214 Vincent Labrie Canada Speed Skating 1983
215 Georgeta Lăcustă Romania Handball 1955
216 Du'aine Ladejo Great Britain Athletics 1971
217 Frédéric Lancien France Cycling 1971
218 Ville LÃ¥ng Finland Badminton 1985
219 Matthias Lange West Germany Cycling 1963
220 Steve Larrimore Bahamas Boxing 1963
221 Anders Larson Sweden Rowing 1958
222 André Laurent Belgium Water Polo, Swimming 1931
223 Charles Lavaivre France Ice Hockey 1905 1967
224 Kara Lawson United States Basketball 1981
225 Lee Hye-Ja South Korea Athletics 1947
226 Jorma Lehtelä Finland Rowing 1963
227 Valerios Leonidis Greece Weightlifting 1966
228 Fátima Leyva Mexico Football 1980
229 Li Dongying China Sailing 1978
230 Li Yong-Chol North Korea Speed Skating 1972
231 Fedir Liakhovskiy Soviet Union Canoeing 1936 2017
232 Andrew Lloyd Australia Athletics 1959
233 Juan López Uruguay Athletics 1926
234 Stanko Lorger Yugoslavia Athletics 1931 2014
235 Ricardo Lucarelli Brazil Volleyball 1992
236 Vincent Lukáč Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1954
237 Megan Lukan Canada Rugby Sevens 1992
238 Volodymyr Lukashenko Ukraine Fencing 1980
239 Ayuba Machem Nigeria Athletics 1973
240 Bogdan Mada Romania Canoeing 1989
241 Luciano Magistrelli Italy Football 1938 2011
242 Makoekoe Mahanetsa Lesotho Athletics 1963
243 Manuela Maleeva-Fragnière Bulgaria, Switzerland Tennis 1967
244 Constantin Măndilă Romania Wrestling 1955
245 Mike Manley United States Athletics 1942
246 Manoel Brazil Football 1953
247 Tayanne Mantovaneli Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
248 Serghei Mariniuc Unified Team, Moldova Swimming 1969
249 Juan Martínez Spain Cycling 1962
250 Pedro Martins Portugal Badminton 1990
251 John Mashburn United States Athletics 1933
252 Eszter Mátéfi Hungary Handball 1966
253 Arnold Matsulevych Soviet Union Athletics 1932
254 Teran Matthews Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Swimming 1980
255 Zbigniew Matwiejew Poland Fencing 1949
256 Valerie McClain-Ward United States Rowing 1956
257 Sergio Méndez El Salvador Football 1943 1978
258 Felix Meskens Belgium Athletics 1906 1973
259 Esko Mikkola Finland Athletics 1975
260 Amy Millar Canada Equestrianism 1977
261 Derek Miller Great Britain Hockey 1936
262 Dick Miller Great Britain Athletics 1929
263 Wilson Minucci Brazil Basketball 1969
264 Makrem Missaoui Tunisia Handball 1981
265 James Mitchell Baker South Africa Athletics 1878 1956
266 Peer Moberg Norway Sailing 1971
267 Sayed Mirza Molimadail Iran Athletics 1938
268 Gonzalo Monte-Manibog Philippines Wrestling 1930
269 Rick Morocco Italy Ice Hockey 1963
270 Michèle Moser Switzerland Curling 1979
271 Sarkis Moussa Lebanon Boxing 1929
272 Sandra Moya Puerto Rico Athletics 1974
273 Cathal Moynihan Ireland Rowing 1981
274 Stuffy Mueller Canada Ice Hockey 1906 1956
275 Andreas Neitzel East Germany Handball 1964
276 Valentin Ngbogo Central African Republic Athletics 1969
277 Winnie Nielsen Denmark Swimming 1953
278 Ingulf Nossek West Germany Water Polo 1944 1999
279 Ove Nylén Sweden Swimming 1959
280 Finn O'Connor New Zealand Canoeing 1971
281 Judy Oakes Great Britain Athletics 1958
282 Sven Ohlsson Sweden Football 1888 1947
283 Hideko Oka Japan Fencing 1953
284 Alfred Ost Belgium Art Competitions 1884 1945
285 Nicolas Owona Cameroon Cycling 1952
286 José Pacheco Portugal Cycling 1942
287 Georgi Panov Bulgaria Basketball 1933
288 Ottavio Panunzi Italy Boxing 1933 2016
289 Jaroslav Papiernik Czechoslovakia Handball 1952 2002
290 Park Gi-Ju South Korea Hockey 1990
291 Park Yong-I North Korea Judo 1972
292 Bill Parnell Canada Athletics 1928 2008
293 Timothy Parsons Hong Kong Sailing 1952
294 José Pastor Spain Boxing 1906
295 Ramalingam Pathmarajah Malaysia Hockey 1948
296 Pavel Pavlovich Russia Wrestling 1893
297 Onni Pellinen Finland Wrestling 1899 1945
298 István Péni Hungary Shooting 1997
299 Michael Pérez Mexico Football 1993
300 Thomas Persson Sweden Handball 1947
301 Barbara Pexa Guam Swimming 1975
302 Valerio Pinton Italy Rowing 1978
303 Josip Pirmajer Yugoslavia Football 1944
304 Marcin Pochwała Poland Canoeing 1984
305 Salakjit Ponsana Thailand Badminton 1984
306 Fausto Preysler Philippines Sailing 1914
307 Jorge Pupo Cuba Diving 1982
308 Qin Yiyuan China Badminton 1973
309 Ville Räikkönen Finland Biathlon 1972
310 Walter Rantasa Austria Rowing 1966
311 Guillaume Raoux France Tennis 1970
312 Miran Ravter Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
313 André Regaud France Shooting 1868 1945
314 Keikan Ri Japan Boxing 1915
315 Auguste Richard France Rowing 1883
316 Jon Ridgeon Great Britain Athletics 1967
317 Eberhard Riedel Germany, East Germany Alpine Skiing 1938
318 John Riley, Jr. United States Rowing 1964
319 José Robinson Mexico Diving 1945
320 Sérgio Rodrígues Brazil Swimming, Water Polo 1930
321 Elvismar Rodríguez Venezuela Judo 1997
322 Paulo Roese Brazil Volleyball 1963
323 Philip Rogers Canada Sailing 1908 1961
324 Diana Romagnoli Switzerland Fencing 1977
325 Heide Rosendahl West Germany Athletics 1947
326 Jindřich Roudný Czechoslovakia Athletics 1924 2015
327 Marin Rozić Croatia Basketball 1983
328 Hannah Rueben Nigeria Wrestling 1994
329 Bernhard Rühling Germany Rowing 1969
330 Axel Rydin Sweden Sailing 1887 1971
331 Simo Saarinen Finland Ice Hockey 1963
332 Pauli Salonen Finland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1916 2009
333 German Sánchez Mexico Alpine Skiing 1972
334 Scott Sandison Canada Hockey 1979
335 Melito Santos Philippines Basketball 1928
336 Nicholas Santos Brazil Swimming 1980
337 Yuka Sato Japan Figure Skating 1973
338 Franck Saunier France Ice Hockey 1966
339 William Schenker Puerto Rico Alpine Skiing 1958
340 Willard Schmidt United States Basketball 1910 1965
341 Karin Schnaase Germany Badminton 1985
342 Harry Schulting Netherlands Athletics 1956
343 Manfred Schuster West Germany Ice Hockey 1958
344 Thomas Schuster Fiji Boxing 1937 1990
345 Antonín Schwarz Czechoslovakia Shooting 1940
346 E. M. Senanayake Sri Lanka Shooting 1970
347 Alphonce Felix Simbu Tanzania Athletics 1992
348 Harry Sindle United States Sailing 1929
349 Andrea Sinkó Hungary Rhythmic Gymnastics 1967
350 Pyotr Skripchenkov Soviet Union Swimming 1926
351 Gordon Smith United States Ice Hockey 1908 1999
352 Denisa Smolenová Slovakia Swimming 1989
353 Son Seong-Cheol South Korea Diving 1987
354 Darius Songaila Lithuania Basketball 1978
355 Frédéric Soudois France Fencing 1865 1914
356 Andreas Stähle East Germany Canoeing 1965
357 JoJo Starbuck United States Figure Skating 1951
358 Tibor Stark Hungary Weightlifting 1972
359 Heinz Steinberger Austria Speed Skating 1958
360 Erich Stoschek Germany Athletics 1903 1985
361 Dörte Stüdemann East Germany Volleyball 1964
362 Hary Suharyadi Indonesia Tennis 1965
363 Olga Sukharnova Soviet Union Basketball 1955
364 Marijana Šurković Croatia Swimming 1984
365 Ladislav Å vanda Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1959
366 Miloslav Švaříček Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined 1942
367 Jens Arne Svartedal Norway Cross Country Skiing 1976
368 Petr Svoboda Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1966
369 Oleksandr Symonenko Ukraine Cycling 1974
370 György Szalai Hungary Weightlifting 1951
371 Tomasz Szmidt Poland Hockey 1971
372 Tang Jiuhong China Badminton 1969
373 Takayuki Tanii Japan Athletics 1983
374 Jurij Tepeš Slovenia Ski Jumping 1989
375 Sandra Tewkesbury Canada Figure Skating 1942 1962
376 Kristian Thomas Great Britain Gymnastics 1989
377 Piera Tizzoni Italy Athletics 1940
378 Risaburo Tominaga Japan Wrestling 1930
379 Sándor, Count Török de Szendrő Hungary Shooting 1881 1939
380 Terje Totland Norway Athletics 1957
381 Thierry Toutain France Athletics 1962
382 Riccardo Trapella Italy Gymnastics 1968
383 Nikita Tregubov Russia Skeleton 1995
384 Andrey Troshchinsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1978 2015
385 Wendy Trott South Africa Swimming 1990
386 Tsai Pai-Sheng Chinese Taipei Shooting 1935
387 Alexandros Tsoltos Greece Swimming 1979
388 Juozas Ūdras Soviet Union Fencing 1925 1991
389 Haruki Uemura Japan Judo 1951
390 Storm Uru New Zealand Rowing 1985
391 Aleksey Uversky Russia Football 1886 1942
392 Taco van den Honert Netherlands Hockey 1966
393 Jan van der Hoek Netherlands Volleyball 1940
394 Miroslav Vanko Slovakia Athletics 1973
395 Eleucadia Vargas Dominican Republic Judo 1970
396 Tim Veldt Netherlands Cycling 1984
397 Valentina Vezzali Italy Fencing 1974
398 Fritz Bøchen Vikke Denmark Athletics 1884 1955
399 Ingo Voge East Germany Bobsleigh 1958
400 Aleksandr Volkov Russia Volleyball 1985
401 Kurt von Arx Switzerland Hockey 1937
402 Wang Tiantian China Gymnastics 1986
403 Gina Weber New Zealand Softball 1963
404 Jörg Weitnauer Switzerland Rowing 1955
405 Walter Whalen United States Athletics 1898 1966
406 Mike Wheeler Great Britain Athletics 1935
407 Graham White Australia Swimming 1951
408 Mark Whitehead United States Cycling 1961 2011
409 Eva Wikström Sweden Judo 1968
410 Aschwin Wildeboer Spain Swimming 1986
411 Rachel Wilkes Australia Diving 1976
412 Herbert Wilson Great Britain Polo 1875 1917
413 Sigrid Wolf Austria Alpine Skiing 1964
414 Andrzej Wołkowski Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1995
415 Monika Wołowiec Poland Skeleton 1976
416 Yevgeny Yegorov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1976
417 Earl Young United States Athletics 1941
418 Elaine Youngs United States Beach Volleyball, Volleyball 1970
419 Oscar Yuston Argentina Shooting 1939
420 Jiří Zedníček Czechoslovakia Basketball 1945
421 Zsolt Zsoldos Hungary Judo 1967 1996
422 Victoria Zuloaga Argentina Hockey 1988