You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 13

February 12 ▪ February 13 ▪ February 14 ▪ 

356 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gemma Acheampong Ghana Athletics 1993
2 Mehdi Addadi Algeria Swimming 1972
3 Grete Adler Austria Swimming, Diving 1896 1990
4 Mohamed Al-Kaledi Kuwait Football 1971
5 Fawzi Al-Shammari Kuwait Athletics 1979
6 Virgilijus Alekna Lithuania Athletics 1972
7 Olivia Allison-Federici Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1990
8 Pekka Alonen Finland Alpine Skiing 1929
9 Adolphe Ambowodé Central African Republic Athletics 1958
10 Patricia Amorim Brazil Swimming 1969
11 Ana Paula Brazil Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1972
12 Niklas Bäckström Finland Ice Hockey 1978
13 Kamal Bahamdan Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1970
14 Howard Baker Great Britain Athletics 1892 1987
15 Marcello Barbieri Italy Gymnastics 1971
16 Jan Bartůnĕk Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1965
17 Herwig Bayer Austria Swimming 1963
18 Anna Bebington-Watkins Great Britain Rowing 1983
19 Don Behm United States Wrestling 1945
20 Therese Bengtsson Sweden Handball 1979
21 Bjørn Bergvall Norway Sailing 1939
22 Franz Bernreiter West Germany Biathlon 1954
23 René Berra Switzerland Ice Hockey 1942
24 Jorge Betancourt Cuba Diving 1982
25 Halfdan Bjølgerud Norway Athletics 1884 1970
26 Harriet Bland United States Athletics 1915 1991
27 Hélène Boivin Canada Swimming 1959
28 Séverine Bonal France Archery 1972
29 Hamish Bond New Zealand Rowing 1986
30 Jos Boons Belgium Cycling 1943 2000
31 Noel Borshi Albania Swimming 1996
32 Juan Bostelmann Mexico Canoeing 1954
33 Didier Boubé France Modern Pentathlon 1957
34 Stuart Bowman Great Britain Canoeing 1975
35 Bartl Brötzner Austria Wrestling 1928 2015
36 Bùi Văn Hoàng South Vietnam Cycling 1943
37 Frederik Børsting Denmark Football 1995
38 Cao Xianming China Figure Skating 1976
39 María Cárdeñas Mexico Athletics 1959
40 Nicole Cargill Canada Synchronized Swimming 1984
41 Enrique Castelló Spain Rowing 1938 2009
42 Aleksandr Chernovyanov Russia Handball 1979
43 Marius Chițiga Romania Volleyball 1960
44 Rostislav Chizhikov Soviet Union Cycling 1929 2010
45 Choi Sang-Seon South Korea Wrestling 1972
46 Marco Cimatti Italy Cycling 1912 1982
47 Tomaž Čižman Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1956
48 Eldece Clarke-Lewis Bahamas Athletics 1965
49 John Coker Sierra Leone Boxing 1940
50 Alex Connell Great Britain Speed Skating 1930 2009
51 André Conrardy Luxembourg Canoeing 1928 1990
52 Jacqui Cook Canada Rowing 1976
53 Teodoro Cuñado Spain Athletics 1970
54 Luke Cutts Great Britain Athletics 1988
55 Irene Daw Great Britain Shooting 1941 2010
56 Chantal de Bruijn Netherlands Hockey 1976
57 Daniëlle de Bruijn Netherlands Water Polo 1978
58 Joe de Capriles United States Fencing 1912 1969
59 Frank de Wit Netherlands Judo 1996
60 Asfaw Deble Ethiopia Athletics 1955
61 Lucien Debleyser Belgium Boxing 1904
62 Petko Dermendzhiev Bulgaria Wrestling 1936
63 Somdev Devvarman India Tennis 1985
64 Damayanthi Dharsha Sri Lanka Athletics 1975
65 Patryk Dobek Poland Athletics 1994
66 Leonid Dobroskokin Soviet Union Swimming 1952
67 Emese Dörfler-Antal Austria Speed Skating 1971
68 Cezar Drăgăniță Romania Handball 1954
69 Yury Dudarev Unified Team Ski Jumping 1970
70 Susan Dunklee United States Biathlon 1986
71 Don Dyke-Wells South Africa Rowing 1925
72 Lasse Efskind Norway Speed Skating 1944
73 Janelle Elford Australia Swimming 1970
74 Claudine Emonet France Alpine Skiing 1962
75 René Enders Germany Cycling 1987
76 Lina Engren Sweden Bobsleigh 1977
77 Rodolfo Erazo Honduras Athletics 1946
78 Giuseppe Farfanelli Italy Boxing 1915 1979
79 Marcelo Fernández Argentina Rowing 1967
80 Christian Fischbacher Switzerland Skeleton 1913 2006
81 Mohamed Flissi Algeria Boxing 1990
82 Carl Folkes Canada Athletics 1968
83 Rosalba Forciniti Italy Judo 1986
84 Paul Four France Modern Pentathlon 1956
85 Robert Frank Switzerland Art Competitions 1902 1975
86 Santi Freixa Spain Hockey 1983
87 Ron Friesen Canada Diving 1949
88 Gina Fulton Great Britain Figure Skating 1971
89 Iván Gallego Spain Water Polo 1984
90 Dean Galt New Zealand Badminton 1971
91 Yevgeny Garanichev Russia Biathlon 1988
92 Rosibel García Colombia Athletics 1981
93 Valentina Gardellin Italy Basketball 1970
94 Jack Garrison United States Ice Hockey 1909 1988
95 Murad Gaydarov Belarus Wrestling 1980
96 Getúlio Brazil Football 1947
97 Khosrow Ghamari Iran Cycling 1968
98 Eduard Giray West Germany Wrestling 1949 2014
99 Charles Glasstetter Switzerland Fencing 1897
100 Olga Glatskikh Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
101 David Gómez Spain Athletics 1981
102 Janine Greiner Switzerland Curling 1981
103 Marilia Grigoriou Cyprus Athletics 1980
104 Gregor Grilc Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1970
105 Gwak Dae-Seong South Korea Judo 1973
106 Lyne Haddad France Figure Skating 1978
107 Mika Halvari Finland Athletics 1970
108 Sabahattin Hamamcıoğlu Turkey Alpine Skiing 1966
109 Alec Hannan South Africa Boxing 1916 2002
110 Kenny Harrison United States Athletics 1965
111 Barton Harvey Australia Sailing 1933
112 Mohamed Hassan Egypt Swimming 1972
113 Thierry Havet France Hockey 1952
114 Pat Hayes United States Rowing 1951
115 Sue Hearn Australia Equestrianism 1956
116 Dieter Hecke Germany Fencing 1935
117 Barbara Heeb Switzerland Cycling 1969
118 Erkki Heikkilä Finland Hockey 1924 2000
119 Larry Heisler Greece Baseball 1969
120 Jan Hejduk Czechoslovakia Boxing 1947
121 Marit Henie Norway Figure Skating 1925 2012
122 Sophie Herbrecht France Handball 1982
123 Luis Hernández Mexico Athletics 1955
124 Ellen Hight Zambia Swimming 1981
125 Heinz Hildebrandt Denmark Football 1943
126 Sepp Hipp Germany Athletics 1927 1959
127 Per Holmström Sweden Swimming 1901 1982
128 Edd Horler Great Britain Bobsleigh 1963
129 Adnan Houri Syria Athletics 1955
130 Natalie Hunter Australia Canoeing 1967
131 Karen Johnson Canada Sailing 1962
132 Božidar Jović Croatia Handball 1972
133 Roope Kakko Finland Golf 1982
134 Lesia Kalytovska Ukraine Cycling 1988
135 Ioannis Kapraras Greece Alpine Skiing 1968
136 Sergey Kapustin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1953 1995
137 Niluka Karunaratne Sri Lanka Badminton 1985
138 Emi Kawabata Japan Alpine Skiing 1970
139 Mark Keddell New Zealand Athletics 1975
140 Eizo Kenmotsu Japan Gymnastics 1948
141 Kim Byeong-Gi South Korea Athletics 1938
142 Kim Jeong-Min South Korea Basketball 1972
143 John King Great Britain Athletics 1963
144 Leamon King United States Athletics 1936 2001
145 Valery Kiriyenko Unified Team, Russia Biathlon 1965
146 Dmitry Klokov Russia Weightlifting 1983
147 Stefan Kobel Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1974
148 Anita Kobuß East Germany Canoeing 1944
149 Yoko Kondo Japan Ice Hockey 1979
150 Kong Meiyu China Speed Skating 1960
151 János Koppány Hungary Handball 1908 1972
152 Marthin Kornbakk Sweden Wrestling 1964
153 François Kortleven Netherlands Shooting 1884 1969
154 Józef Kotlarczyk Poland Football 1907 1959
155 Ðani Kovač Yugoslavia Athletics 1939
156 Norbert Kovács Hungary Swimming 1988
157 Juttaporn Krasaeyan Thailand Athletics 1971
158 Marinus Kraus Germany Ski Jumping 1991
159 Max Kröckel Germany Nordic Combined 1901 1986
160 Tomáš Kučera Czech Republic Football 1977
161 Kazimierz Kucharski Poland Athletics 1909 1995
162 Rita Kuti Kis Hungary Tennis 1978
163 Roman Kuzior Poland Shooting 1949
164 Ida Ladstätter Austria Alpine Skiing 1965
165 Nadir Lamyaghri Morocco Football 1976
166 Muhammad Latif Pakistan Wrestling 1939
167 Fedir Laukhin Ukraine Athletics 1974
168 Ken LeBlanc Canada Bobsleigh 1968
169 Lee Hui-Won South Korea Volleyball 1952
170 Rafał Lepel Poland Biathlon 1990
171 Li Dan China Shooting 1962
172 Liang Soon Hin Malaysia Wrestling 1944
173 Vitaly Lilichenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1976
174 Simon Lillistone Great Britain Cycling 1969
175 Victoria Lindpaintner Germany Figure Skating 1918 1965
176 Stanley Lines Bermuda Athletics 1918
177 Tibor Linka Slovakia Canoeing 1995
178 Liu Hongwang China Biathlon 1962
179 Guido Loacker Austria Shooting 1945
180 Marina Lobova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1977
181 Álvaro López Spain Canoeing 1952
182 Jaime López Spain Modern Pentathlon 1986
183 Francis Luyce France Swimming 1947
184 Hiroshi Machii Japan Freestyle Skiing 1966
185 Hedwiges Maduro Netherlands Football 1985
186 Freddy Maertens Belgium Cycling 1952
187 Mehdi Mahdavi Iran Volleyball 1984
188 Harold Mahony Great Britain Tennis 1867 1905
189 Michael Mair Italy Alpine Skiing 1962
190 Maurizio Marchetto Italy Speed Skating 1956
191 Italo Mari Italy Shooting 1939
192 Isaac Marin Costa Rica Boxing 1946
193 Eric Matthias British Virgin Islands Athletics 1984
194 Marie Mävers Germany Hockey 1991
195 František Maxa Czechoslovakia Shooting 1923
196 Jorge Maysonet Puerto Rico Boxing 1964
197 Kelly McCormick United States Diving 1960
198 José Medina Mexico Swimming 1965
199 Tim Melvill Great Britain Polo 1877 1951
200 Boniface Merande Kenya Athletics 1962
201 Fredrik Meyer Norway Sailing 1916 1989
202 Luis Minami Peru Boxing 1943
203 Ibrahim Mitwalli Sudan Weightlifting 1938
204 Aleksey Mochalov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1990
205 Maximo Tomás Modesti Argentina Shooting 1952
206 Edvard Möller Sweden Athletics 1888 1920
207 Uwe Möller Germany Shooting 1962
208 Hayley Moorwood New Zealand Football 1984
209 Anthony Mortas France Ice Hockey 1974
210 Jack Morton Great Britain Athletics 1879 1950
211 Khaled Mouelhi Tunisia Football 1981
212 Rüdiger Müller East Germany Fencing 1955
213 Jamie Murray Great Britain Tennis 1986
214 Stephan Mølvig Denmark Rowing 1979
215 Tenema N'Diaye Mali Football 1981
216 Patricia Nadler Switzerland Athletics 1969
217 Mattia Nalesso Italy Swimming 1981
218 Irina Naumenko-Karpova Kazakhstan Athletics 1980
219 Lia Neal United States Swimming 1995
220 Hein-Direck Neu West Germany Athletics 1944 2017
221 Maja Neuenschwander Switzerland Athletics 1980
222 Lambert Neumaier Austria Ice Hockey 1910 1986
223 Karen Margrethe Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1951
224 Nonô Brazil Football 1940
225 Sulo Nurmela Finland Cross Country Skiing 1908 1999
226 Suleiman Nyambui Tanzania Athletics 1953
227 Mieko Ogawa Japan Luge 1949
228 Chiharu Ogiwara Japan Boxing 1957
229 Otilio Olguín Mexico Water Polo 1931
230 Bogdan Otavă Romania Bobsleigh 1987
231 Shinji Otsu Japan Sailing 1961
232 Sacit Özbey Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1953
233 Kate Pace-Lindsay Canada Alpine Skiing 1969
234 Sandra Paintin Australia Biathlon 1963
235 Pan Bing China Tennis 1970
236 Clinton Panther South Africa Hockey 1991
237 Vernon Patao United States Weightlifting 1970
238 Mieczysław Pawełkiewicz Poland Luge 1938 2007
239 Aurelia Pentón Cuba Athletics 1941
240 Albano Pera Italy Shooting 1950
241 Silviya Petrunova Bulgaria Volleyball 1956
242 Lawrence Peu South Africa Athletics 1966
243 Hartmuth Pfeil Germany Art Competitions 1893 1962
244 Demetrius Pinder Bahamas Athletics 1989
245 Adrian Pop Romania Fencing 1968
246 Yelena Posevina Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
247 Pat Powers United States Volleyball 1958
248 Juana Wangsa Putri Indonesia Taekwondo 1977
249 Qi Shuai China Speed Skating 1988
250 Dino Quattrocecere South Africa Figure Skating 1973
251 Fausto Quinde Ecuador Athletics 1976
252 Constantin Radu Romania Athletics 1912
253 Josef Reisinger Austria Speed Skating 1940 2003
254 Aurélie Revillet France Alpine Skiing 1986
255 Frank Reynolds Great Britain Art Competitions 1876 1953
256 John Rhodes Great Britain Sailing 1870 1947
257 Giulio Rinaldi Italy Boxing 1935 2011
258 Edgar Rivera Mexico Athletics 1991
259 Josép Robert Spain Rowing 1967
260 Arley José Rodríguez Colombia Football 1993
261 Vanja Rogulj Croatia Swimming 1982
262 Leonid Romanov Soviet Union Fencing 1947
263 Curt Rottmann United States Gymnastics 1886 1928
264 Traudl Ruckser Austria Gymnastics 1925
265 Aleksejs Rumjancevs Latvia Canoeing 1986
266 Alejandro Russo Argentina Football 1968
267 Jana Rybářová Czech Republic Synchronized Swimming 1978
268 Luciano Santolini San Marino Shooting 1953
269 Eveli Saue Estonia Biathlon 1984
270 Yury Savichev Soviet Union Football 1965
271 Kayra Sayıt Turkey Judo 1988
272 Werner Schindler Switzerland Art Competitions 1905 1986
273 Horst Schneider Austria Biathlon 1939
274 Hinkelien Schreuder Netherlands Swimming 1984
275 Jens Schuermans Belgium Cycling 1993
276 Maria José Schuller Portugal Beach Volleyball 1965
277 Athos Schwantes Brazil Fencing 1985
278 Arthur Scott Australia Rowing 1887 1966
279 Bradley Shaw New Zealand Hockey 1983
280 Iryna Shepetiuk Ukraine Athletics 1982
281 Malachy Sheridan Ireland Bobsleigh 1966
282 Shi Guihong China Football 1968
283 Marley Shriver United States Swimming 1937
284 Maarten Sikking Netherlands Hockey 1948 2009
285 Jackie Silva Brazil Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1962
286 Dorel Simion Romania Boxing 1977
287 Pavel Šimko Slovakia Triathlon 1982
288 Ken Sitzberger United States Diving 1945 1984
289 Daniel Šlachta Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1923 2007
290 Dave Smith Australia Canoeing 1987
291 Nataliya Snytina Russia Biathlon 1971
292 André Soares Brazil Handball 1984
293 Milton Sobocinski Brazil Shooting 1934
294 Yelena Sokolova Russia Swimming 1991
295 Gregory Springer United States Rowing 1961
296 Khalifa St. Fort Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1998
297 František Štambacher Czechoslovakia Football 1953
298 Börje Stattin Sweden Gymnastics 1930
299 Rolf Stenersen Norway Athletics 1899 1978
300 Jan Egil Storholt Norway Speed Skating 1949
301 Evi Strasser Canada Equestrianism 1964
302 Ron Stretton Great Britain Cycling 1930 2012
303 Daniel Strigel Germany Fencing 1975
304 Kanet Sucharitakul Thailand Alpine Skiing 1992
305 Pia Sundhage Sweden Football 1960
306 Mats Sundin Sweden Ice Hockey 1971
307 Krzysztof Supowicz Poland Canoeing 1984
308 Lajos Szűcs Hungary Weightlifting 1946 1999
309 Edward Szymkowiak Poland Football 1932 1990
310 Hisayoshi Tanaka Japan Swimming 1979
311 Annette Tånnander Sweden Athletics 1958
312 Tay Li Leng Malaysia Swimming 1982
313 Arne Tellefsen Norway Modern Pentathlon 1891 1973
314 Michael Theimer United States Shooting 1950
315 Jacques Thibault Canada Speed Skating 1958
316 Oskar Thiede Austria Art Competitions 1879 1961
317 Peter Thiede Germany Rowing 1968
318 Margarita Tishkevich-Makhneva Belarus Canoeing 1992
319 Aleksandr Tkachenko Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1971
320 Roman Turușanco Romania Figure Skating 1917
321 Andrew Tynes Bahamas Athletics 1972
322 Vladimir Tyumentsev Russia Freestyle Skiing 1982
323 Virginie Újlaki Hungary Fencing 1984
324 Tibor Vadai Hungary Rowing 1913
325 Bror van der Zijde Netherlands Bobsleigh 1989
326 Chip Van Os United States Handball 1970
327 Csongor Vargha Hungary Canoeing 1946
328 Niculina Vasile Romania Athletics 1958
329 Carlos Alberto Vázquez Argentina Cycling 1934
330 Paolo Vecchi Italy Volleyball 1959
331 Jan Veentjer Netherlands Hockey 1938
332 Felipe Verdú Spain Boxing 1928 2002
333 Begoña Vía Dufresne Spain Sailing 1971
334 Ramiro Viáfara Colombia Football 1947
335 José Horacio Villegas Colombia Weightlifting 1969
336 Anton Wackerle Germany Bobsleigh 1938
337 Marlies Waelzer Germany Handball 1970
338 Rau'Shee Warren United States Boxing 1987
339 Barry Watson Great Britain Athletics 1944
340 Christiane Weber West Germany Fencing 1962
341 Henry Weir Great Britain Hockey 1990
342 Damian Wierling Germany Swimming 1996
343 Maria Wierzbowska Poland Rowing 1995
344 Todd Williams United States Baseball 1971
345 Alberto Winkler Italy Rowing 1932 1981
346 Łukasz Woszczyński Poland Canoeing 1983
347 Juha Ylönen Finland Ice Hockey 1972
348 Alexandre Yokochi Portugal Swimming 1965
349 Yu Jingyao China Swimming 1999
350 Yu Xinyuan China Tennis 1985
351 Yun Seok-Yeong South Korea Football 1990
352 Anton Zakharov Ukraine Diving 1986
353 Anna Zemla-Krajewska Poland Judo 1979
354 Konstantin Zhuravlyov Uzbekistan Athletics 1976
355 Győrgyi Zsivóczky-Farkas Hungary Athletics 1985
356 Zundui Naran Mongolia Cycling 1967