You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 12

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 12

February 11 ▪ February 12 ▪ February 13 ▪ 

371 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ivan Abadzhiev Bulgaria Weightlifting 1932 2017
2 Abouelfetoh Abdelrazek Egypt Handball 1987
3 Irene Abel East Germany Gymnastics 1953
4 Carlos Adueza Chile Rowing 1932
5 Julius Aghahowa Nigeria Football 1982
6 Meghan Agosta Canada Ice Hockey 1987
7 Anders Ahlgren Sweden Wrestling 1888 1976
8 Jörg Ahmann Germany Beach Volleyball 1966
9 Ahmed Al-Assiri Saudi Arabia Athletics 1952
10 José Alonso Spain Athletics 1957
11 Azza Alqasmi Bahrain Shooting 1985
12 Alessandro Alvisi Italy Equestrianism 1887 1951
13 Anna Rita Angotzi Italy Athletics 1967
14 Martin Annen Switzerland Bobsleigh 1974
15 Francisco Aristu Spain Baseball 1968
16 Albie Axelrod United States Fencing 1921 2004
17 Robin Backhaus United States Swimming 1955
18 Steve Backley Great Britain Athletics 1969
19 Baek Myeong-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1956
20 Jean Bauwens Belgium Rowing 1892
21 Daniel Beale Australia Hockey 1993
22 Zdenko Bego Yugoslavia Rowing 1933 2014
23 Peter Behl West Germany Wrestling 1966
24 Siniša Belamarić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1947
25 Aristeo Benavídez Argentina Alpine Skiing 1927
26 Stuart Benson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1981
27 Pierre-Yves Bény France Gymnastics 1983
28 Gianni Bertolotti Italy Basketball 1950
29 Barnabás Berzsenyi Hungary Fencing 1918 1993
30 Rudolf Bezděk Czechoslovakia Boxing 1916
31 Walter Bietila United States Ski Jumping 1916 1996
32 Maurice Bladel Belgium Art Competitions 1886 1968
33 Lee Bodimeade Australia Hockey 1970
34 Fernando Borello Argentina Shooting 1980
35 Jean Botham Great Britain Swimming 1935
36 Chafik Bouaoud Algeria Shooting 1999
37 Brahim Bourdrali Algeria Handball 1963
38 Eugène Bourgoin France Art Competitions 1880 1924
39 Sandi Bowen Australia Volleyball 1976
40 Dursun Bozkurt Turkey Alpine Skiing 1925 1992
41 Julie Bradbury Great Britain Badminton 1967
42 Norbert Brami Tunisia Fencing 1937
43 Fraser Brown Ireland Sailing 1970
44 William Bruhn-Möller Sweden Rowing 1887 1964
45 Murray Buchan Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1991
46 Laurențiu Budur Romania Bobsleigh 1963
47 Imre Bujdosó Hungary Fencing 1959
48 Tyler Butterfield Bermuda Triathlon 1983
49 Doug Buxton Australia Sailing 1917 1984
50 Clayton Byrne Australia Baseball 1972
51 Pablo Cagnasso Argentina Shooting 1908 1988
52 Moussa Camara Mali Athletics 1988
53 Irene Camber-Corno Italy Fencing 1926
54 Brendon Cameron New Zealand Cycling 1973
55 George Carnoutsos New Zealand Hockey 1958
56 Jim Carter Great Britain Swimming 1957
57 Mojca Cater Canada Swimming 1970
58 Camilla Cattaneo Italy Synchronized Swimming 1990
59 Bill Cherrell Australia Figure Skating 1938
60 Anaïs Chevalier France Biathlon 1993
61 Stuart Childerley Great Britain Sailing 1966
62 Mickey Coll Puerto Rico Basketball 1951 1972
63 Michelle Collins United States Athletics 1971
64 Édouard, Baron Creuzé de Lesser France Shooting 1883 1967
65 Peter Crinnion Ireland Cycling 1939
66 Vinko Cvjetković Yugoslavia Water Polo 1911 1983
67 Sean Daly Ireland Equestrianism 1933
68 Mihaela Dascălu Romania Speed Skating 1970
69 Joris Daudet France Cycling 1991
70 Charles Davis United States Shooting 1927
71 Wilfred de Lanoi Netherlands Antilles Football 1929
72 Sinéad Delahunty Ireland Athletics 1971
73 Flor Marina Delgadillo Colombia Cycling 1972
74 Mary Dempster Canada Volleyball 1955
75 Yordani Despaigne Cuba Boxing 1980
76 Paul Di Bella Australia Athletics 1977
77 Souleymane Diallo France Boxing 1937
78 Judith Diankoléla-Missengué Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1968
79 Anne Dickmann West Germany Rowing 1958
80 Kylie Dickson Belarus Gymnastics 1999
81 Oleksandr Didukh Ukraine Table Tennis 1982
82 Tonnie Dirks Netherlands Athletics 1961
83 Mariann Domonkos Canada Table Tennis 1958
84 Hannah Dreissigacker United States Biathlon 1986
85 Stefan Drews Germany Athletics 1979
86 Thomas Dufour France Curling 1973
87 Biddy Duke-Woolley Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1915 1976
88 Charlie Dumas United States Athletics 1937 2004
89 Scott Durant Great Britain Rowing 1988
90 Alexander Earle Puerto Rico Equestrianism 1977
91 Kurt Einsiedel Germany Cycling 1907 1960
92 Moustafa El-Biyaz Morocco Football 1960
93 Messaoud El-Mahadi Morocco Wrestling 1990
94 Alberth Elis Honduras Football 1996
95 Gilbert Emptaz France Shooting 1950
96 Raúl Entrerríos Spain Handball 1981
97 Margot Estévez Spain Gymnastics 1968
98 Paul Faucher France Athletics 1920
99 Tom Feng United States Table Tennis 1997
100 Xavi Fernández Spain Basketball 1968
101 Juan Carlos Ferrero Spain Tennis 1980
102 Gary Fletcher Great Britain Fencing 1962
103 Vernon Forrest United States Boxing 1971 2009
104 Bernd Franke West Germany Football 1948
105 Stéphane Franke Germany Athletics 1964 2011
106 Trent Franklin Australia Water Polo 1979
107 Eugen Fürstenberger Germany Gymnastics 1880 1975
108 Ute Gähler West Germany Luge 1941
109 Markus Ganahl Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1975
110 Willi Gerdau Germany Football 1929 2011
111 Silviya Germanova Bulgaria Basketball 1961
112 Gaston Giran France Rowing 1892
113 Slađana Golić Yugoslavia Basketball 1960
114 Arístides González Puerto Rico Boxing 1961
115 Sam Graddy United States Athletics 1964
116 Martine Grael Brazil Sailing 1991
117 Anne-Caroline Graffe France Taekwondo 1986
118 Jay Graham United States Shooting 1870 1950
119 Rupert Grasegger Germany Bobsleigh 1939
120 Ricardo Greenidge Canada Bobsleigh 1971
121 Lionel Grossain France Judo 1938
122 Guilherme Guido Brazil Swimming 1987
123 Stig-Arne Gunnestad Norway Curling 1962
124 Hiltrud Gürtler West Germany Rowing 1957
125 Boris Gyuderov Bulgaria Volleyball 1927 2001
126 Antonín Hájek Czech Republic Ski Jumping 1987
127 László Halász Hungary Rowing 1930 1997
128 Arman Hall United States Athletics 1994
129 Roy Harris United States Art Competitions 1898 1979
130 Ibrahim Hassan Ghana Athletics 1971
131 Shokichi Hata Japan Art Competitions 1882 1966
132 James Hayden Norway Bobsleigh 1919 1999
133 Pablo Hernández Colombia Cycling 1940
134 Henry Herscovici Israel Shooting 1927
135 Jonas Hiller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1982
136 Hoàng Anh Tuấn Vietnam Weightlifting 1985
137 Gunnar Höckert Finland Athletics 1910 1940
138 Erwin Hoffstätter Germany Rowing 1897 1971
139 Hong Song-Nam North Korea Football 1947
140 Raïsa Horokhovska Soviet Union Diving 1932
141 Boštjan Horvat Slovenia Athletics 1975
142 Hua Shaoqing China Athletics 1994
143 Marianela Huen Venezuela Swimming 1960
144 Liudmyla Hureieva Soviet Union Volleyball 1943 2017
145 Henry Hutchison Australia Rugby Sevens 1997
146 Theodoros Iakovidis Greece Weightlifting 1991
147 Caterine Ibargüén Colombia Athletics 1984
148 Makoto Iijima Japan Cycling 1971
149 Marianne Illing Canada Water Polo 1974
150 Julius Indongo Namibia Boxing 1983
151 Manzura Inoyatova Uzbekistan Table Tennis 1985
152 Harald Irmscher East Germany Football 1946
153 Ken Irvine Great Britain Wrestling 1923
154 Johan Jakobsson Sweden Handball 1987
155 Jang Yeong South Korea Speed Skating 1934
156 Kati Jansen Germany Swimming 1934
157 Helle Jespersen Denmark Sailing 1968
158 Jiang Yibing China Figure Skating 1970
159 Toureano Johnson Bahamas Boxing 1984
160 William Johnson United States Skeleton 1917 1993
161 Valtteri Jokinen Finland Judo 1983
162 David Joyce Ireland Boxing 1987
163 Rubén Junco Cuba Water Polo 1950
164 Filiz Kadoğan Turkey Athletics 1982
165 Nathan Kahan Belgium Athletics 1971
166 Pitak Kampita Thailand Judo 1971
167 Andrey Karev Belarus Ice Hockey 1985
168 Madek Kasman Indonesia Weightlifting 1937
169 Frank Kayele Namibia Athletics 1964
170 Lauri Kettunen Finland Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1905 1941
171 Aadam Khamis Bahrain Athletics 1989
172 Wolfgang Killing West Germany Athletics 1953
173 Kim Hae-Sung South Korea Figure Skating 1966
174 Kim Song-Suk North Korea Figure Skating 1966
175 Tibor Kincses Hungary Judo 1960
176 Nienke Kingma Netherlands Rowing 1982
177 Danny Kingston Great Britain Judo 1973
178 Jimmy Kirkwood Great Britain Hockey 1962
179 Dániel Kiss Hungary Athletics 1982
180 Edward Knourek United States Athletics 1893 1977
181 Hannes Koch Germany Athletics 1935 1994
182 Junichi Kogawa Japan Nordic Combined 1972
183 Veini Kontinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1928 2010
184 Marko Kopljar Croatia Handball 1986
185 Jānis Krasovskis Soviet Union Athletics 1936
186 George Kratina United States Art Competitions 1910 1980
187 Zsolt Kriston Hungary Table Tennis 1961
188 Geoffrey Kusuro Uganda Athletics 1989
189 Revaz Kvach'ak'idze Soviet Union Athletics 1938
190 Pavel Lagun Belarus Swimming 1979
191 Raymond Lambercy Switzerland Basketball 1909
192 Abdel Majid Lamris Morocco Football 1959
193 Anna Laurell-Nash Sweden Boxing 1980
194 Vanni Lauzana Italy Weightlifting 1961
195 Lê Ngọc Nguyên Nhung Vietnam Badminton 1984
196 Lee Myeong-Seon South Korea Athletics 1976
197 Legarreta Spain Football 1903 1957
198 Simon Lessing Great Britain Triathlon 1971
199 Li Hui China Football 1960
200 Aarne Lindholm Finland Athletics 1889 1972
201 Magda Linette Poland Tennis 1992
202 Liu Anpai China Judo 1966
203 Liu Giulan China Biathlon 1971
204 Krešimir Lončar Croatia Basketball 1983
205 Francisco López Spain Canoeing 1965
206 Joaquín Lopez Brazil Hockey 1990
207 Susanne Losch East Germany Athletics 1966
208 Joža Lovec Yugoslavia Rowing 1939
209 Linsey MacDonald Great Britain Athletics 1964
210 Kristian Madsen Denmark Gymnastics 1893 1988
211 Wolfgang Maennig West Germany Rowing 1960
212 Giovanni Marchetti Italy Ice Hockey 1968
213 Marie-Éve Marleau Canada Diving 1982
214 Gabriel Márquez Mexico Football 1956
215 Ed Marsh United States Rowing 1874 1932
216 Daniele Masala Italy Modern Pentathlon 1955
217 Shiro Mataki Japan Rowing 1953
218 Vita Mateshyk Ukraine Volleyball 1979
219 Charles Mathiesen Norway Speed Skating 1911 1994
220 Alfred Mauer Poland Ice Hockey 1907 1999
221 Maung Maung Nge Myanmar Athletics 1978
222 Sonallis Mayan Cuba Taekwondo 1973
223 Simon McCormack Australia Diving 1972
224 Freddie McEvoy Great Britain Bobsleigh 1907 1951
225 Adolf Meier Switzerland Athletics 1902 1949
226 Andrés Mendieta Spain Football 1945
227 Vadim Menkov Uzbekistan Canoeing 1987
228 Adolf Michel Austria Shooting 1878
229 Ivan Möller Sweden Athletics 1884 1972
230 Tania Moss New Zealand Rhythmic Gymnastics 1964
231 Anton Müller Switzerland Shooting 1947
232 Luis Muñoz Spain Bobsleigh 1928 1989
233 Earvin N'Gapeth France Volleyball 1991
234 Nikita Nagorny Russia Gymnastics 1997
235 Arvo Närvänen Finland Football 1905 1982
236 Zdeněk Nenadál Czechoslovakia Athletics 1964
237 August Neo Estonia Wrestling 1908 1982
238 Nguyễn Tiến Minh Vietnam Badminton 1983
239 Daulet Niyazbekov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1989
240 Tetsuro Noborisaka Japan Basketball 1934 1978
241 Owen Nolan Canada Ice Hockey 1972
242 Steve Nyman United States Alpine Skiing 1982
243 Igor Omelchenk'o Soviet Union Swimming 1960
244 Anișoara Oprea Romania Diving 1977
245 Patricio Ormazábal Chile Football 1979
246 Alejandro Orózco Mexico Equestrianism 1965
247 Maire Österdahl Finland Athletics 1927
248 Ieuan Owen Great Britain Weightlifting 1941
249 Edvin Ozolin Soviet Union Athletics 1939
250 Pam Page United States Athletics 1958
251 Georges Paillard France Cycling 1904 1998
252 Raymond Pannier France Athletics 1961
253 Park Jong-Ryong South Korea Diving 1962
254 Kazimierz Paszkiewicz Poland Modern Pentathlon 1935 1980
255 Thierry Pata France Swimming 1965
256 Jan Paulsen Denmark Badminton 1967
257 Cheryle Peel Great Britain Judo 1976
258 Orlin Peralta Honduras Football 1990
259 Valeria Pereyra Argentina Gymnastics 1996
260 Auguste Perret France Art Competitions 1874 1954
261 Elisavet Pesiridou Greece Athletics 1992
262 Niels Petersen Denmark Weightlifting 1918 1966
263 Melesio Piña Mexico Athletics 1948
264 Jaarli Pirkkiö Finland Weightlifting 1967
265 Rojs Piziks Latvia Athletics 1971
266 Aaron Pollock United States Rowing 1967
267 Michela Ponza Italy Biathlon 1979
268 Enrico Pozzo Italy Gymnastics 1981
269 Kazimierz Przerwa-Tetmajer Poland Art Competitions 1865 1940
270 Faustino Quinales Venezuela Boxing 1947
271 Jahon Qurbanov Tajikistan Boxing 1986
272 Rafinha Brazil Football 1993
273 Horace Ramey United States Athletics 1885 1974
274 Leon Richardson Antigua and Barbuda Cycling 1957
275 Sorin Roca Romania Fencing 1960
276 Pedro Rodríguez Cuba Cycling 1950
277 Gianni Romme Netherlands Speed Skating 1973
278 Franz Rompza Germany, West Germany Fencing 1934
279 Jason Rosener United States Alpine Skiing 1975
280 Willi Rößler Saar Fencing 1924 2007
281 Julian Rossi Australia Boxing 1942
282 Sebastián Rossi Argentina Canoeing 1992
283 Mária Rosza-Urbanik Hungary Athletics 1967
284 Max Rudolf Switzerland Rowing 1891
285 Bill Russell United States Basketball 1934
286 Yoshihiko Saito Japan Athletics 1972
287 Koji Sakurama Japan Wrestling 1938
288 Gaolesiela Salang Botswana Athletics 1983
289 Kbary Salim Egypt Boxing 1968
290 Vappu Salonen Finland Gymnastics 1929
291 Alois Samec Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906
292 Lucas Sang Kenya Athletics 1963 2007
293 Sarah Scherer United States Shooting 1991
294 Isabelle Schmutz Switzerland Judo 1971
295 Clarke Scholtz South Africa Athletics 1912 1989
296 Udo Schröder East Germany Wrestling 1950
297 Matías Schulz Argentina Handball 1982
298 Kurt Schweiger Austria Cycling 1934
299 Anna Seaton United States Rowing 1964
300 Louis Self United States Boxing 1950
301 Robert Sennecke Germany Athletics 1885 1940
302 Vilija Sereikaitė Lithuania Cycling 1987
303 Erkin Shagayev Soviet Union Water Polo 1959
304 Shang Rong China Rhythmic Gymnastics 2000
305 Paul Sieber Austria Rowing 1993
306 Tarlochan Singh Bawa India Hockey 1923 2008
307 Jitender Singh Panesar Kenya Hockey 1958
308 Kenji Soda Japan Basketball 1948
309 Dana Șofronie Romania Gymnastics 1988
310 Jerzy Solarz Poland Gymnastics 1930 1984
311 Ernő Söptei Hungary Canoeing 1925 1999
312 Ray Sorensen United States Gymnastics 1922
313 Grzegorz Sposób Poland Athletics 1976
314 Gundega Sproģe Latvia Athletics 1972
315 Przemysław Stańczyk Poland Swimming 1985
316 Yevgeniya Startseva Russia Volleyball 1989
317 Carrie Steinseifer United States Swimming 1968
318 Igor Stelnov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1963 2009
319 Adam Stern Canada Baseball 1980
320 Anni Steuer Germany Athletics 1913
321 Chris Stevens Australia Rowing 1946
322 Albert Ströck-Török Romania Football 1903 1971
323 Drew Sullivan Great Britain Basketball 1980
324 Bart Swings Belgium Speed Skating 1991
325 Eulalia Szwajkowska Poland Athletics 1932
326 René Tebbel Ukraine Equestrianism 1969
327 Shane Tonkin Australia Baseball 1971
328 Regla Torres Cuba Volleyball 1975
329 Alem Toskić Serbia Handball 1982
330 Bounama Touré Senegal Wrestling 1953 2016
331 Louis Tsatoumas Greece Athletics 1982
332 Dumitrița Turner Romania Gymnastics 1964
333 Piero Vaglio Italy Wrestling 1888
334 Massimiliano Valcareggi Greece Alpine Skiing 1995
335 Jorge Luis Valdés Cuba Baseball 1961
336 Anitsa Valkova Bulgaria Shooting 1968
337 Peter Vanderkaay United States Swimming 1984
338 Hovhannes Varderesyan Armenia Wrestling 1989
339 Rosen Vasilev Bulgaria Wrestling 1966
340 Jindřich Vavrla Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1967
341 Alessandro Velotto Italy Water Polo 1995
342 Jaroslav Veselý Czechoslovakia Shooting 1937
343 Misael Vilugrón Chile Boxing 1938
344 Per Voigt Norway Ice Hockey 1931
345 Vanja Vonckx Belgium Cycling 1973
346 Anita Wachter Austria Alpine Skiing 1967
347 Wang Jauo-Hueyi Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh 1966
348 Franco Wanyama Uganda Boxing 1968
349 Rodney Ward Great Britain Figure Skating 1941
350 Pamela Ware Canada Diving 1993
351 Sigurd Wathne Norway Football 1898 1942
352 Andrew Weaver United States Cycling 1959
353 Tino Weber Germany Swimming 1970
354 Helmut Wechselberger Austria Cycling 1954
355 Brad Werenka Canada Ice Hockey 1969
356 Alexander Wernsdorfer West Germany Bobsleigh 1951
357 Gus Wester United States Wrestling 1882 1960
358 Brian Wilkinson Australia Swimming 1938
359 Klaas Woldendorp Netherlands Shooting 1871 1936
360 Wong Isheau Chinese Taipei Equestrianism 1989
361 Wong Kim Poh Singapore Basketball 1934 2013
362 Jon Wyatt Great Britain Hockey 1973
363 Jean-Baptiste Youmbi Cameroon Wrestling 1964
364 Yun Ji-Hye South Korea Table Tennis 1983
365 Mehrdad Zafarzadeh Iran Cycling 1962
366 Athanasios Zafeiropoulos Greece Wrestling 1944
367 Katarzyna Żakowicz Poland Athletics 1975
368 Zhang Wei China Basketball 1986
369 Zhang Yu China Basketball 1986
370 Tomasz Żyła Poland Bobsleigh 1967
371 Henrik Ødegaard Norway Ice Hockey 1988