You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 10

February 9 ▪ February 10 ▪ February 11 ▪ 

412 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Alf Aanning Norway Gymnastics 1896 1948
2 Dagfinn Aarskog Norway Bobsleigh 1973
3 Bashir Abdi Belgium Athletics 1989
4 Hassan Abdou Comoros Athletics 1973
5 José Abella Mexico Football 1994
6 Carmen Acedo Spain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
7 Ahmed Akbari Iran Fencing 1947
8 Josh Akognon Nigeria Basketball 1986
9 Hamad Al-Tayyar Kuwait Football 1982
10 Gaston Alancourt France Cycling 1888 1964
11 Ilya Aleksiyevich Belarus Football 1991
12 Gary Alexander United States Wrestling 1944
13 Miguel Álvarez Spain Rowing 1971
14 Carl Andersson Sweden Wrestling 1884 1977
15 Olivier Anken Switzerland Ice Hockey 1957
16 Ayari Aoyama Japan Swimming 1982
17 Yoshinori Arai Japan Rowing 1948
18 Fränzi Aufdenblatten Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1981
19 Thomas Ayeko Uganda Athletics 1992
20 Suresh Babu India Athletics 1953 2011
21 Pərviz Bağırov Azerbaijan Boxing 1994
22 Bernhard Bagnoud Switzerland Ice Hockey 1932
23 Gustavo Balart Cuba Wrestling 1987
24 Jean-Marie Banos Canada Fencing 1962
25 Liutauras Barila Lithuania Biathlon 1974
26 Bryan Barnett Canada Athletics, Bobsleigh 1987
27 Ken Bartholomew United States Speed Skating 1920 2012
28 Alfred Baum West Germany Canoeing 1952
29 MacDonald Beaumont Great Britain Figure Skating 1884 1965
30 Drago Bećanović Yugoslavia Judo 1965
31 Dana Beldová-Spálenská Czechoslovakia Luge 1950
32 Brett Bennett New Zealand Sailing 1947
33 Dmitry Berezkin Unified Team, Russia Sailing 1963
34 Carla Beurskens Netherlands Athletics 1952
35 Mary Bignal-Rand Great Britain Athletics 1940
36 Barbara Bishop Barbados Athletics 1956
37 Sherry Block United States Archery 1971
38 Issy Bloomberg South Africa Weightlifting 1930 2000
39 Bo Fanfang China Athletics 1978
40 Boldbaataryn Butekh-Uils Mongolia Swimming 1990
41 Charlotte Bonin Italy Triathlon 1987
42 Katalin Bor Hungary Swimming 1990
43 Igor Boras Bosnia and Herzegovina Bobsleigh 1968
44 Christian Borgatello Italy Ice Hockey 1982
45 Roland Böse West Germany Rowing 1947
46 Oscar Braison Cuba Judo 1985
47 Edgar Brenchley Great Britain Ice Hockey 1912 1975
48 Hallgeir Brenden Norway Cross Country Skiing 1929 2007
49 Horst Brennecke Germany, East Germany Hockey 1939
50 Zsolt Bubán Hungary Equestrianism 1962
51 Robert Buda Poland Boxing 1970
52 Brian Bullivant Great Britain Canoeing 1927 2013
53 Andreu Canals Spain Rowing 1973
54 Maria Rosa Candido Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1967 1993
55 Víctor Cano Spain Gymnastics 1978
56 Jean-Paul Capelle France Hockey 1945
57 Horacio Carabelli Uruguay Sailing 1968
58 Jimmy Carlton Australia Athletics 1909 1951
59 Fred Casey Australia Boxing 1942
60 Isabel Castañe Spain Swimming 1946
61 Chang Hsiu-Yu Chinese Taipei Table Tennis 1965
62 Allan Charleston Australia Water Polo 1934
63 Peirrick Chavatte France Swimming 1974
64 Miguel Chaves Spain Hockey 1955
65 Chen Cheng China Swimming 1992
66 Chen Hung-Ling Chinese Taipei Badminton 1986
67 Chen Qin China Swimming 1963
68 Chen Xuan China Synchronized Swimming 1978
69 Chen Yun-Ming Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1949
70 Cristina Chirichella Italy Volleyball 1994
71 Choi Dae-Yeong South Korea Shooting 1982
72 Jovina Choo Singapore Sailing 1990
73 Simone Christensen Denmark Cycling 1994
74 Glen Christiansen Sweden Swimming 1957
75 Henrik Christiansen Norway Speed Skating 1983
76 Morten Egeblad Christoffersen Denmark Sailing 1968
77 Alessandro Ciceri Italy Shooting 1932 1990
78 Fernando Correa Venezuela Cycling 1961
79 Jean Coulthard Adams Canada Art Competitions 1908 2000
80 Clova Court Great Britain Athletics 1960
81 Carlos Couto Brazil Fencing 1930
82 Hannah Craig Ireland Canoeing 1983
83 Holly Crawford Australia Snowboarding 1984
84 Maurits Crucq Netherlands Hockey 1968
85 Alexander Cudmore United States Football 1888 1944
86 Michele D'Oppido Italy Swimming 1949
87 Gunn Rita Dahle-Flesjå Norway Cycling 1973
88 Muharrem Dalkılıç Turkey Athletics 1938
89 Jan-Erik Danielsson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1960
90 Taffy Davies Australia Boxing 1940 2015
91 Paul Davis Norway Sailing 1958
92 Victor Davis Canada Swimming 1964 1989
93 Romano Dazzi Italy Art Competitions 1905 1976
94 Enrique de Satrústegui Spain Tennis 1897 1977
95 Stalina Demidova-Korzukhina Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1938
96 Sigi Denk Austria Cycling 1951 1982
97 Linouse Desravine Haiti Judo 1991
98 Leopoldo Di Martino Italy Sailing 1949
99 Ousmane Diarra Senegal Athletics 1964
100 Ahmad Djan Afghanistan Wrestling 1948
101 Annette Dobmeier Germany Fencing 1968
102 Estera Dobre Romania Wrestling 1987
103 Marina Domantsevich Belarus Athletics 1984
104 Daiane dos Santos Brazil Gymnastics 1983
105 Luciana dos Santos Brazil Athletics 1970
106 Francis Dove-Edwin Sierra Leone Athletics 1967
107 Rob Doyle Austria Ice Hockey 1964
108 Annika Dries United States Water Polo 1992
109 Jerzy Dunajski Poland Canoeing 1957
110 Don Dupree, Sr. United States Bobsleigh 1919 1993
111 Peter Dürr West Germany Alpine Skiing 1960
112 Doris Eckert Germany Athletics 1915 2005
113 Gregory Edgelow Canada Wrestling 1964
114 Simon Ekeno Kenya Shooting 1946
115 Hamdy El-Kot Egypt Rowing 1969
116 Andrej Engel Czechoslovakia Athletics 1910 1991
117 Brendan Eppert United States Speed Skating 1970
118 Kim Eriksen Denmark Cycling 1964
119 Rebii Erkal Turkey Football 1911 1985
120 Walentina Fedjuschina Soviet Union, Ukraine, Austria Athletics 1965
121 Jörg Fehr Switzerland Equestrianism 1912 1996
122 Miklós Fekete Hungary Football 1892 1913
123 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot France Cycling 1992
124 John Filan Australia Football 1970
125 Ariel Flores Mexico Shooting 1977
126 Patrick Francheterre France Ice Hockey 1948
127 František Franěk Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1901 1973
128 Tokio Fukuda Japan Athletics 1915
129 Yoshiharu Fukuhara Japan Alpine Skiing 1942
130 Gabri Spain Football 1979
131 Ion Ganea Romania Diving 1945
132 Gang Dong-U South Korea Cycling 1978
133 Gang Yun-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1988
134 José Garcia Portugal Canoeing 1964
135 Justin Gatlin United States Athletics 1982
136 Ernst Gebendinger Switzerland Gymnastics 1926 2017
137 Vladimer Gegeshidze Georgia Wrestling 1985
138 André Gegout France Speed Skating 1904 1976
139 Félix Ghysels France Gymnastics 1880
140 Ivan Ginov Bulgaria Wrestling 1956
141 Anikó Góg Hungary Triathlon 1980
142 Andrej Golić France Handball 1974
143 Victor Gómez Andorra Alpine Skiing 1974
144 Yahia Gregni Libya Judo 1970
145 Oleg Grishkin Russia Cycling 1975
146 Josef Grumser Austria Boxing 1934 2017
147 Maurice Guiraud Rivière France Art Competitions 1881 1947
148 Emil Gustafsson Sweden Shooting 1884 1954
149 Irén Győrffy Hungary Swimming 1920 1950
150 Károly Győry Hungary Rowing 1910 1944
151 Ibrahim Halim Egypt Football 1910
152 Artur Hanse Portugal Alpine Skiing 1993
153 David Harmon Ireland Wrestling 1967
154 Lucy Harris United States Basketball 1955
155 Tremaine Harris Canada Athletics 1992
156 Henri Hébrans Belgium Boxing 1904
157 Lars Hedwall Sweden Athletics 1897 1969
158 Gretchen Hehenberger Austria Gymnastics 1918
159 Alfred Heinrich Austria Rowing 1880
160 Tue Hellstern Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1961
161 Blair Hicken Canada Swimming 1965
162 Kevin Hogarth Australia Boxing 1934
163 Ellen Hogerwerf Netherlands Rowing 1989
164 Mogens Holm Denmark Rowing 1941
165 Linda Horvath Austria Athletics 1978
166 Humam Tariq Iraq Football 1996
167 Anthony Ikegu Kenya Boxing 1963
168 Vanja Ilić Yugoslavia Swimming 1927
169 Vincent Inigo France Rugby Sevens 1983
170 Subenrat Insaeng Thailand Athletics 1994
171 Evelyn Insam Italy Ski Jumping 1994
172 Manabu Iwahashi Japan Equestrianism 1908
173 Lilia Izquierdo Cuba Volleyball 1967
174 Nils Jacobsson Sweden Weightlifting 1929 1982
175 Willy Jaeckel Germany Art Competitions 1888 1944
176 Anna Jagaciak Poland Athletics 1990
177 Ekkachai Janthana Thailand Athletics 1977
178 Jardel Brazil Handball 1978
179 Jakub Jarosz Poland Volleyball 1987
180 Jeong Ryo-Hwan South Korea Football 1960
181 Carlos Jiménez Spain Basketball 1976
182 Nemesio Jiménez Spain Cycling 1946
183 Karl-Erik Johansson Finland Rowing 1924 1987
184 Cees Juffermans Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1982
185 Christine Kalmer South Africa Athletics 1986
186 Mariappa Kempaiah India Football 1933 2008
187 Abraham Kepsin Vanuatu Athletics 1980
188 Ian Kerr New Zealand Hockey 1935
189 Valentina Khokhlova Soviet Union, Belarus Rowing 1949
190 Ainārs Ķiksis Latvia Cycling 1972
191 Kim Cha-Yeon South Korea Handball 1981
192 Kim Yeun-Ja North Korea Volleyball 1943
193 Lilly King United States Swimming 1997
194 Ferenc Kiss Hungary Athletics 1955
195 Josef Klapuch Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906 1985
196 Fritz Klimsch Germany Art Competitions 1870 1960
197 Svetlana Klyukina Russia Gymnastics 1989
198 Sergey Kolyaskin Soviet Union Rowing 1949
199 Ernst Köpf, Sr. Germany, West Germany Ice Hockey 1940
200 Tapio Korjus Finland Athletics 1961
201 Tadahiro Kosaka Japan Athletics 1960
202 Ömer Besim Koşalay Turkey Athletics 1898 1956
203 Charles Kouyos France Wrestling 1928 1994
204 Yuliya Krygina Kazakhstan Alpine Skiing 1978
205 Taeko Kubo Japan Diving 1949
206 Abdurrahman Küçük Turkey Alpine Skiing 1942
207 Lenchu Kunzang Bhutan Shooting 1992
208 Ruslan Kurbanov Uzbekistan Athletics 1993
209 Hiroki Kuroda Japan Baseball 1975
210 Moustafa Lachaal Morocco Athletics 1964
211 Ethel Lackie United States Swimming 1907 1979
212 Tom LaGarde United States Basketball 1955
213 Alexandra Landry Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
214 Chris Leach Canada Rowing 1942
215 Pete Lee United States Wrestling 1951
216 Lee Seon-Gi South Korea Diving 1965
217 Somkuan Leehapun Thailand Cycling 1946
218 Pieter Jan Leeuwerink Netherlands Volleyball 1962 2004
219 Bobby Livingston United States Cycling 1965
220 Jonas Mačiulis Lithuania Basketball 1985
221 Mohammad Madwa Kuwait Swimming 1987
222 Hassan Mohamed Mahmoud Egypt Athletics 1984
223 Florencia Mandrile Argentina Football 1988
224 Ezio Mantelli Italy Basketball 1924 2003
225 Manuel Manzo Mexico Football 1952
226 Michael Marcour West Germany Sailing 1959
227 Patrice Martell Mexico Alpine Skiing 1961
228 Magdelín Martínez Italy Athletics 1976
229 Ueli Matti Switzerland Canoeing 1959
230 Kévin Mayer France Athletics 1992
231 Ken McArthur South Africa Athletics 1882 1960
232 John McIntyre Canada Rowing 1942 2009
233 Lesley McNaught-Mändli Switzerland Equestrianism 1964
234 Brit McRoberts Canada Athletics 1957
235 Dietmar Meisch East Germany Athletics 1959
236 Mary Meyers United States Speed Skating 1946
237 Salamu Mezhidov Russia Judo 1981
238 Min Gyeong-Seung South Korea Fencing 1962
239 Witoon Mingmoon Thailand Weightlifting 1996
240 Steve Mitchell Great Britain Sailing 1970
241 Gábor Mitring Hungary Rowing 1967
242 Lina Mittner Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1919 2013
243 Bror Modigh Sweden Athletics 1891 1956
244 Magaly Montes Peru Table Tennis 1968
245 David Morales Spain Rowing 1977
246 Zensaku Motegi Japan Athletics 1893 1974
247 Efim Motpan Moldova Athletics 1971
248 Paul Mugnier France Cross Country Skiing 1906
249 Tommy Muldoon Ireland Football 1897
250 Walter Müller Switzerland Handball 1957
251 Mun Ui-Je South Korea Wrestling 1975
252 Arthur Mund Germany Diving 1899
253 Charles Muneria Kenya Athletics 1996
254 Eric Munshaw Canada Canoeing 1954
255 Rozaliya Nasretdinova Russia Swimming 1997
256 Noureddine Naybet Morocco Football 1972
257 Yana Nekrasova Russia Curling 1976
258 Erzsébet Németh-Csajbók Hungary Handball 1953
259 Rudo Neshamba Zimbabwe Football 1992
260 Heike Neu West Germany Rowing 1965
261 Jochen Neuling Germany Rowing 1938
262 Nguyễn Đức Uýnh Vietnam Shooting 1955
263 Erik Nikkinen Finland Boxing 1944
264 No Su-Jin South Korea Football 1962
265 Marty Nothstein United States Cycling 1971
266 Jessica O'Connell Canada Athletics 1989
267 Raymund Ocampo Philippines Luge 1953
268 Yukio Odagiri Japan Boxing 1956
269 Lajos Ódor Hungary Rowing 1960
270 Albert Oganezov Soviet Union Handball 1949 2002
271 Margrit Olfert East Germany Athletics 1947
272 Alexander Oppler Germany Art Competitions 1869 1937
273 Karl Ördögh Austria Hockey 1908 2001
274 Sergey Orlenko Russia Volleyball 1971
275 Chiho Osawa Japan Ice Hockey 1992
276 John Ossowski Canada Rowing 1962
277 Sergey Ostapchuk Russia Swimming 1976
278 Frank Otto West Germany, Germany Water Polo 1959
279 Vlastimil Ouředník Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1951
280 Steve Pagendam Canada Boxing 1961
281 Bruno Passaro Argentina Equestrianism 1989
282 Ivo Pavelić Yugoslavia Swimming 1908 2011
283 Anna Pawlusiak Poland Cross Country Skiing 1952
284 Beth Paxson United States Cross Country Skiing 1960
285 Chris Pellini Canada Canoeing 1984
286 Yarisleidis Peña Cuba Softball 1979
287 Ilmari Pernaja Finland Gymnastics 1892 1963
288 Dimitri Petrov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1932
289 Poutavanh Phengthalangsy Laos Athletics 1971
290 Dionisia Pio Angola Handball 1977
291 Gordon Pirie Great Britain Athletics 1931 1991
292 Tullio Pizzorno Italy Sailing 1921
293 Josef Pleticha Czechoslovakia Football 1902 1951
294 Anna Plichta Poland Cycling 1992
295 Yuriy Poiarkov Soviet Union Volleyball 1937 2017
296 Saim Polatkan Turkey Equestrianism 1908 1992
297 Tommy Pool United States Shooting 1935 1990
298 Ross Powers United States Snowboarding 1979
299 Armen Rafayelyan Armenia Freestyle Skiing 1978
300 Miriam Ramón Ecuador Athletics 1973
301 Sumeda Ranasinghe Sri Lanka Athletics 1991
302 Cat Reddick United States Football 1982
303 Ramiro Reducindo Mexico Boxing 1979
304 Marcia Richardson Great Britain Athletics 1972
305 Mark Rowand South Africa Rowing 1968
306 Ian Rowling Australia Canoeing 1967
307 Susanne Rudolph Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1981
308 Pekka Ruokola Finland Boxing 1951
309 Kerstin Rybrant Sweden Diving 1945
310 Fumio Ryosenan Japan Shooting 1927
311 Dewi Safitri Indonesia Weightlifting 1993
312 Hirofumi Sakai Japan Athletics 1965
313 Fernando Salas Ecuador Weightlifting 1988
314 Chris Sande Kenya Boxing 1964
315 Maciej Sarnacki Poland Judo 1987
316 Glynn Saulters United States Basketball 1945
317 João Schlittler Brazil Judo 1985
318 William Schreiber Romania Volleyball 1942
319 Francesco Scuderi Italy Wrestling 1949
320 Seabelo Senatla South Africa Rugby Sevens 1993
321 Seo Mi-Jeong South Korea Fencing 1980
322 Yevgeny Seredin Soviet Union Swimming 1958 2006
323 Shan Hong China Shooting 1967
324 Zhanna Shchelchkova Russia Ice Hockey 1969
325 Shi Zhiyong China Weightlifting 1980
326 Thomas Shimada Japan Tennis 1975
327 Shaia Shwager Israel Football 1946 2000
328 Sigurbergur Sigsteinsson Iceland Handball 1948
329 Evald Sikk Estonia Wrestling 1910 1945
330 Samuel Simbo Sierra Leone Boxing 1960
331 Antônio Simões Brazil Equestrianism 1941
332 Simone Brazil Football 1981
333 Jemma Simpson Great Britain Athletics 1984
334 Ranjit Singh Sehmi Kenya Hockey 1949
335 Birender Singh Thapa India Boxing 1953
336 Mariya Smolyachkova Belarus Athletics 1985
337 Gunnar Söderlindh Sweden Gymnastics 1896 1969
338 Olaf Solberg Norway Rowing 1885 1968
339 Heikki Sorsa Finland Snowboarding 1982
340 Diana Soto Peru Volleyball 1980
341 Vagner Souta Brazil Canoeing 1991
342 Horst Spengler West Germany Handball 1950
343 Mark Spitz United States Swimming 1950
344 Simeon Srandev Bulgaria Volleyball 1939
345 Fritz Staib Norway Sailing 1892 1956
346 John Stavenuiter Netherlands Sailing 1956
347 Antonín Stavjaňa Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1963
348 Martin Stockinger Austria Cross Country Skiing 1984
349 Leticia Suárez Cuba Table Tennis 1969
350 Kuniyoshi Sugioka Japan Athletics 1942
351 Anatoly Sukharkov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
352 Nootcharin Sukkhongdumnoen Thailand Taekwondo 1978
353 Rade Sunara Yugoslavia Rowing 1914 1987
354 Mon Redee Sut Txi Malaysia Archery 1982
355 Rowena Sweatman Great Britain Judo 1968
356 Farid Talhaoui Morocco Football 1982
357 Josef Tauchner Austria Weightlifting 1929
358 Yves Tavernier France Alpine Skiing 1962
359 Jesse Teat New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1979
360 Sergio Tesitore Uruguay Cycling 1967
361 Colette Thomas France Swimming 1929
362 Lexi Thompson United States Golf 1995
363 Tina Thompson United States Basketball 1975
364 Brianna Throssell Australia Swimming 1996
365 Jody Tini New Zealand Basketball 1976
366 Yelena Tissina Russia Canoeing 1977
367 Jaroslav Tomáš Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1949 2016
368 Tömöriin Battör Mongolia Boxing 1954
369 Guillermo Torres Cuba Shooting 1959
370 Matej Tóth Slovakia Athletics 1983
371 Nahida Touhami Algeria Athletics 1978
372 Jerzy Tracz Poland Swimming 1943
373 Viktor Troicki Serbia Tennis 1986
374 Paolo Tura San Marino Archery 1971
375 Dimitrios Tzimourtos Greece Handball 1981
376 Marco Ubani Italy Baseball 1965
377 Vladimir Ulanov Soviet Union Volleyball 1951 2000
378 Valdez Brazil Football 1943
379 Lidia Valentín Spain Weightlifting 1985
380 Elisabeth Valle Spain Gymnastics 1978
381 Piet van der Kuil Netherlands Football 1933
382 Maikel van der Vleuten Netherlands Equestrianism 1988
383 Radostina Vasekova Bulgaria Athletics 1950
384 Iñaki Villanueva Spain Rugby Sevens 1991
385 Galina Vishnevskaya Kazakhstan Biathlon 1994
386 Werner von Foerster Argentina Sailing 1897
387 Patrick von Gunten Switzerland Ice Hockey 1985
388 Nándor von Orbán Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1910 1981
389 Nataliya Vyatkina Belarus Athletics 1987
390 Max Wandrer United States Gymnastics 1894 1978
391 Andrew Weibrecht United States Alpine Skiing 1986
392 Niroshan Wijekoon Sri Lanka Badminton 1964
393 Gregory Williscroft Canada Volleyball 1966
394 Ardy Wiranata Indonesia Badminton 1970
395 Bonit Wiryawan Indonesia Tennis 1968
396 Won Chang-Yong South Korea Cycling 1973
397 Sebastian Xavier India Swimming 1970
398 Xue Juan China Athletics 1986
399 Vikas Krishan Yadav India Boxing 1992
400 You Yanchun China Speed Skating 1976
401 Larry Young United States Athletics 1943
402 Yu Jeong-Hye South Korea Volleyball 1954
403 Yu Ji-Hye South Korea Table Tennis 1976
404 Ismail Yuseinov Bulgaria Wrestling 1948
405 Tsuneya Yuzaki Japan Hockey 1941
406 Tahir Zahidov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1979
407 Yamila Zambrano Cuba Judo 1986
408 Václav Zavázal Czechoslovakia Shooting 1921
409 Jaroslav Zeman Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Wrestling 1962
410 Zeng Xiujun China Athletics 1979
411 Henry Ziegler United States Art Competitions 1889 1968
412 Henri Zwiers Netherlands Art Competitions 1900 1992