You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on February 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on February 11

February 10 ▪ February 11 ▪ February 12 ▪ 

361 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mahmoud Abdel-Aal Egypt Gymnastics 1929 2010
2 Sidney Abrahams Great Britain Athletics 1885 1957
3 Mudo Acuña Mexico Basketball 1919 1997
4 Lavinia Agache Romania Gymnastics 1968
5 Enrique Alfaro Mexico Football 1974
6 Ferdinand Alfthan Finland Sailing 1892 1960
7 Dave Allardice Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1975
8 Peter Almasy France Ice Hockey 1961
9 Angel Amaya Venezuela Boxing 1934
10 Félix Anglada Spain Sailing 1949
11 Emilia Appelqvist Sweden Football 1990
12 Javier Aquino Mexico Football 1990
13 Esteban Aracama Spain Canoeing 1973
14 Jacob Araptany Uganda Athletics 1994
15 Nicolas Arcales Philippines Wrestling 1915
16 Alessandro Argenton Italy Equestrianism 1937
17 Rutger Arisz Netherlands Rowing 1970
18 Tom Ashley New Zealand Sailing 1984
19 George Avery Australia Athletics 1925 2006
20 Dominique Azzaro France Boxing 1948
21 Monique Bantégny France Athletics 1940
22 Keith Barker British Virgin Islands Sailing 1959
23 Luis Barrufa Uruguay Cycling 1946
24 Hovhannes Barseghyan Armenia Weightlifting 1970
25 Hans Bässler Switzerland Fencing 1934
26 Yves Baudrier France Sailing, Art Competitions 1906 1988
27 Julien Beke Belgium Wrestling 1914 1992
28 Martín Bianchi Argentina Cross Country Skiing 1981
29 Ruperto Biete Spain Boxing 1906 1929
30 Björgvin Björgvinsson Iceland Handball 1949
31 Josef Bock Austria Art Competitions 1883 1966
32 Joílto Bonfim Brazil Athletics 1965
33 Vidor Borsig Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1963
34 Renato Bosatta Italy Rowing 1938
35 Khristina Boyanova Bulgaria Figure Skating 1966
36 Craig Branch Australia Alpine Skiing 1977
37 Mark Bresciano Australia Football 1980
38 Sheri-Ann Brooks Jamaica Athletics 1983
39 Roger Bureau Belgium Ice Hockey 1905 1945
40 Ferenc Čaba Yugoslavia Wrestling 1954
41 Leonardo Camacho Bolivia Wrestling 1957
42 Édouard Candeveau Switzerland Rowing 1898 1989
43 Lourdes Candini Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1966
44 Gilberto Cardoso Brazil Handball 1968
45 Alan Carey Ireland Canoeing 1968
46 Orlando Castillo Colombia Cycling 1967
47 Antonio Cattalinich Italy Rowing 1895 1981
48 Sulo Cederström Finland Shooting 1903 1944
49 Chang Yen-Shu Chinese Taipei Table Tennis 1979
50 Cheng Ming China Archery 1986
51 Cheng Shuang China Freestyle Skiing 1987
52 Héctor Chiles Ecuador Cycling 1971
53 Choe Myong-Hwa North Korea Diving 1976
54 Rodolfo Choperena Mexico Basketball 1905 1969
55 Else Christophersen Norway Equestrianism 1915 1968
56 Raquel Chumpitaz Peru Volleyball 1962
57 Roger Closset France Fencing 1933
58 Dennis Coates Great Britain Athletics 1953
59 Rolando Cretis Italy Baseball 1963
60 Imre Csjef Hungary Boxing 1960
61 Yumileidi Cumbá Cuba Athletics 1975
62 Ben Cureton Australia Rowing 1981
63 Eric Cyr Canada Baseball 1979
64 Geoffroy, Count d'Andigné France Equestrianism 1858 1932
65 Uwe Daßler East Germany Swimming 1967
66 Toon De Brauwer Belgium Canoeing 1964
67 Benjamin de Roo Australia Gymnastics 1940 2016
68 Michel De Saedeleer Belgium Hockey 1949 2007
69 Zahra Dehghan Iran Archery 1988
70 Casey Dellacqua Australia Tennis 1985
71 Vellupillai Devadas Singapore Hockey 1925
72 Arnaud Di Pasquale France Tennis 1979
73 Brian Dick Canada Rowing 1953
74 Dimitrios Dimitriou Cyprus Sailing 1962
75 Amadou Katy Diop Senegal Wrestling 1953
76 Mary Docter United States Speed Skating 1961
77 Kyle Dodd South Africa Cycling 1994
78 João dos Santos Portugal Football 1909
79 Ralph Doubell Australia Athletics 1945
80 Alenka Dovžan Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1976
81 Daniel Ducreux France Cycling 1947
82 Emiliano Dumestre Guaraglia Uruguay Rowing 1987
83 Liliya Dusmetova Uzbekistan Athletics 1981
84 Valentin Dzhavelkov Bulgaria Modern Pentathlon 1968
85 Brygida Dziuba Poland Gymnastics 1939
86 Gábor Egressy Hungary Football 1974
87 Mohamed Ali Ahmed El-Rashidy Egypt Basketball 1923
88 Michel Enríquez Cuba Baseball 1979
89 Walter Ewing Canada Shooting 1878 1945
90 Houari Ferhani Algeria Football 1993
91 Lázaro Fernández Cuba Water Polo 1970
92 Marina Ferragut Spain Basketball 1972
93 Ciro Ferrara Italy Football 1967
94 Beat Feuz Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1987
95 Jakub Ficenec Germany Ice Hockey 1977
96 Doroteo Flores Guatemala Athletics 1922 2011
97 Cal Fowler United States Basketball 1940 2013
98 Gretchen Fraser United States Alpine Skiing 1919 1994
99 Mathias Fredriksson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1973
100 Kate French Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1991
101 Stein Føyen Norway Sailing 1935
102 Mohamad Gammoudi Tunisia Athletics 1938
103 David Gardiner Guatemala Football 1957
104 Pavel Gayduk Kazakhstan Ski Jumping 1976
105 Dietmar Gedde Germany, East Germany Sailing 1936
106 Mahmoud Gharbi Tunisia Handball 1982
107 Paolo Giani Margi Italy Equestrianism 1959
108 Emilio Giasetti Italy Basketball 1906
109 Rolandas Gimbutis Lithuania Swimming 1981
110 Alfredo Girón Spain Rowing 1975
111 Alexandru Giura Romania Canoeing 1957
112 Turhan Göker Turkey Athletics 1930
113 Anna Gorchyonok Belarus Trampolining 1992
114 Hugh Graham Canada Equestrianism 1949
115 Sebastiano Greco Italy Volleyball 1953
116 Cristina Elena Grigoraș Romania Gymnastics 1966
117 Aghvan Grigoryan Armenia Weightlifting 1969
118 Gian Corrado Gross Italy Swimming 1942 2016
119 Stoyan Gunchev Bulgaria Volleyball 1958
120 Lidiya Gusheva Bulgaria Athletics 1952
121 Tore Gustafsson Sweden Athletics 1962
122 Alex Haas Australia Canoeing 1995
123 Ahmad Hajji Kuwait Football 1972
124 Kazuo Hanaoka Japan Sailing 1949
125 Flemming Gleerup Hansen Denmark Cycling 1944
126 Lasse Norman Hansen Denmark Cycling 1992
127 Yoshihiko Hara Japan Wrestling 1964
128 Adolf Harder Germany Modern Pentathlon 1927 2003
129 Shin Hasegawa Japan Rowing 1940
130 He Chao China Diving 1992
131 John Heard Australia Basketball 1939
132 Axel Hedenlund Sweden Athletics 1888 1919
133 Andrea Heim East Germany Volleyball 1961
134 Michal Hein Israel Sailing 1968
135 Maarten Heisen Netherlands Athletics 1984
136 Folke Hellstedt Sweden Athletics 1891 1969
137 Tommy Hitchcock United States Polo 1900 1944
138 Abby Hoffman Canada Athletics 1947
139 Rudi Hoffmann Germany Football 1935
140 Arild Holm Norway Alpine Skiing 1942
141 Josef Holsner Sweden Athletics 1894 1969
142 Hong Nam-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1945
143 Amanda Hopmans Netherlands Tennis 1976
144 Tereza Huřiková Czech Republic Cycling 1987
145 Hwang Sun-Won South Korea Equestrianism 1974
146 Tatsuo Ichikawa Japan Ice Hockey 1916
147 Alex Ireland Great Britain Boxing 1901 1966
148 Alan Jenkinson Australia Boxing 1952
149 Stanislav Ježík Slovakia Cross Country Skiing 1972
150 Ji Ju-Hyeon South Korea Weightlifting 1964
151 René Joannes-Powell Belgium Athletics 1896 1940
152 Jocelyn Joseph Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1964
153 Jindřich Kakos Czechoslovakia Fencing 1912 1971
154 Ľubomíra Kalinová Slovakia Biathlon 1982
155 Kang Yun-Mi North Korea Gymnastics 1988
156 David Karako Israel Football 1945
157 Milko Kazanov Bulgaria Canoeing 1970
158 Józef Kałuża Poland Football 1896 1944
159 Roman Kejžar Slovenia Athletics 1966
160 János Kelen Hungary Athletics 1911 1991
161 Imre Kemecsey Hungary Canoeing 1941
162 Aleksandr Khatuntsev Russia Cycling 1985
163 Kim Man-Chol North Korea Shooting 1972
164 Kim Yong-Ok North Korea Weightlifting 1976
165 Sherridan Kirk Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1981
166 Zander Kirkland Bermuda Sailing 1983
167 Masaji Kiyokawa Japan Swimming 1913 1999
168 Kristine Klaveness Norway Rowing 1976
169 Frank Kleber Germany Skeleton 1981
170 Dominique Klinnik France Bobsleigh 1965
171 Oumar Kone Mali Judo 1985
172 Pavlos Kontides Cyprus Sailing 1990
173 József Kosztyán Hungary Canoeing 1955
174 Oleg Kovalenko Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1975
175 Miladin Kozlina Slovenia Handball 1983
176 Carl Krebs Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1971
177 Boris Kuzmin Soviet Union Rowing 1941 2001
178 Giuseppe Lagrotteria Italy Weightlifting 1959
179 Belina Larica Angola Handball 1980
180 Lee Hsiao-Hung Chinese Taipei Judo 1979
181 José Leite Brazil Boxing 1938
182 Leung Chii Lin Malaysia Swimming 1991
183 Gustaf Lindstrand Sweden Wrestling 1883 1959
184 Gunnar Lindström Sweden Athletics 1896 1951
185 Arie Loef Netherlands Speed Skating 1969
186 Konstantinos Lolos Greece Athletics 1938
187 David López-Zubero Spain Swimming 1959
188 Fred Lord Great Britain Athletics 1879 1928
189 Ilona Lőrincz Hungary Basketball 1955
190 Henk Lotgering Netherlands Diving 1903 1984
191 Ladislav Lubina Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1967
192 Carolina Lüthi Switzerland Rowing 1972
193 Rafael Luz Brazil Basketball 1992
194 Peder Lykkeberg Denmark Swimming 1878 1944
195 Josef Machaň Czechoslovakia Athletics 1906 1979
196 Grant Main Canada Rowing 1960
197 Aleksandr Makarov Soviet Union Athletics 1951
198 Dickson Makwanza Zambia Football 1946
199 Štefan Malík Slovakia Athletics 1966
200 Juan Malo Spain Shooting 1922 2005
201 Madeline Manning-Jackson United States Athletics 1948
202 Abbondio Marcelli Italy Rowing 1932 2015
203 Ljiljana Marković Yugoslavia Handball 1967
204 Jacqueline Martel France Alpine Skiing 1927 2015
205 José Martínez Colombia Weightlifting 1950
206 Mariana Martins Brazil Judo 1983
207 Boris Mayorov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1938
208 Yevgeny Mayorov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1938 1997
209 Lee McDermott Great Britain Gymnastics 1974
210 Tamsen McGarry Ireland Alpine Skiing 1982
211 Mahrez Mebarek Algeria Swimming 1985
212 Ibrahim Mehraban Iran Wrestling 1972
213 Miao Yihua China Modern Pentathlon 1988
214 Zdzisław Michalski Poland Rowing 1928 1985
215 Marcelo Milanesio Argentina Basketball 1965
216 Milena Milašević Montenegro Athletics 1984
217 Andy Mill United States Alpine Skiing 1953
218 Roger Mills Great Britain Athletics 1948
219 Mohamed Hossain Milzer Bangladesh Athletics 1967
220 Nikola Mirotić Spain Basketball 1991
221 Patrizia Miserini Italy Swimming 1958
222 Ottavio Missoni Italy Athletics 1921 2013
223 Dimitrios Miteloudis Greece Water Polo 1982
224 Bobby Monnard France Ice Hockey 1901 1973
225 Lilianna Morawiec Poland Speed Skating 1961
226 Roberto Moré Cuba Athletics 1950
227 Brett Morse Great Britain Athletics 1989
228 Fritz Moser Austria Speed Skating, Rowing 1901 1978
229 Roberto Moya Cuba Athletics 1965
230 Mirosław Mruk Poland Rowing 1962
231 Renata Müller Spain Gymnastics 1937
232 Yuka Murofushi Japan Athletics 1977
233 Daishin Nakamura Japan Baseball 1966
234 Mariana Naydenova Bulgaria Basketball 1962
235 Henri Ndinga Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1961
236 László Németh Hungary Weightlifting 1970
237 Fritz Nicolai Germany Diving 1879 1946
238 Frank Nigro Italy Ice Hockey 1960
239 Ivan Nikčević Serbia Handball 1981
240 Noriyuki Nishitani Japan Shooting 1965
241 Erick Norales Honduras Football 1985
242 Denis O'Neil Australia Sailing 1936
243 Mary O'Neill United States Fencing 1965
244 Viola Odebrecht Germany Football 1983
245 Henrik Ohlmeyer West Germany Ski Jumping 1946
246 Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen United States Diving 1931
247 Pascal Oswald Switzerland Skeleton 1980
248 Ou Xiaotao China Freestyle Skiing 1980
249 Oun Yao-Ling Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1940
250 Tingran Ouzlian Greece Boxing 1968
251 Cēzars Ozers Soviet Union Basketball 1937
252 Susie Palfreyman Australia Rowing 1952
253 Giovanni Paliaga Italy Swimming 1931
254 Park Jeong-Ja South Korea Diving 1949
255 Juan Parker Argentina Rowing 1918 2001
256 Mike Peplinski United States Curling 1974
257 Manura Kuranage Perera Sri Lanka Athletics 1979
258 Itzhak Peretz Israel Football 1953
259 Alfredo Pérez Venezuela Boxing 1952
260 Nils Persson Sweden Sailing 1879 1941
261 Alexander Peternell South Africa Equestrianism 1981
262 Courtnay Pilypaitis Canada Basketball 1988
263 Victor Pînzaru Moldova Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1992
264 Alessandro Pittin Italy Nordic Combined 1990
265 Dušan Poliačik Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1955
266 Aron Pollitz Switzerland Football 1896 1977
267 Amedeo Pomilio Italy Water Polo 1967
268 Karin Prokop Austria Handball 1966
269 Konstantin Pryakhin Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1973
270 Krzysztof Pływaczyk Poland Biathlon 1983
271 Hocine Ragued Tunisia Football 1983
272 Abdul Rahim Afghanistan Athletics 1913
273 Denise Ramsden Great Britain Athletics 1952 2003
274 Aristidis Rapanakis Greece Sailing 1954
275 Espen Rian Norway Nordic Combined 1981
276 Mike Richards Canada Ice Hockey 1985
277 Jorge Richardson Puerto Rico Athletics 1976
278 Stephanie Richardson Canada Swimming 1977
279 Willie Ríos Puerto Rico Athletics 1949
280 Kiro Ristov Yugoslavia Wrestling 1953
281 Edgardo Roque Philippines Basketball 1938
282 Lucien Rosa Sri Lanka Athletics 1944
283 Massimo Rosi Italy Swimming 1944
284 Karin Ruckstuhl Netherlands Athletics 1980
285 Jon Rud Denmark Swimming 1986
286 Edgar Ruiz Mexico Boxing 1973
287 Teemu Salo Finland Curling 1974
288 Egon Scheiwiller Switzerland Cycling 1937
289 Kurt Schmid Switzerland Rowing 1932
290 Axel Schuster Germany Rowing 1976
291 Abrie Schutte South Africa Boxing 1937 2003
292 Edward Schwarzer Poland Rowing 1929
293 Jason Scott United States Rowing 1970
294 Bernardo Segura Mexico Athletics 1970
295 Anastasiya Shulyak Belarus Athletics 1983
296 Neuso Sigauque Mozambique Judo 1985
297 Agide Simonazzi Italy Athletics 1896 1951
298 Gurbux Singh India Hockey 1935
299 Ville Sirén Finland Ice Hockey 1964
300 Ladislav Škantár Slovakia Canoeing 1983
301 Marianne Skarpnord Norway Golf 1986
302 Catherine Skinner Australia Shooting 1990
303 Erik Skou Denmark Swimming 1917 1984
304 Jan Smeekens Netherlands Speed Skating 1987
305 Barney Solomon Great Britain Rugby 1883 1952
306 William Solomons Australia Sailing 1933
307 Hubert Sonnek Czech Republic Athletics 1962
308 Aïssata Soulama Burkina Faso Athletics 1979
309 Jaroslav Špaček Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1974
310 Harold Speed Great Britain Art Competitions 1872 1957
311 Pat Spence South Africa Tennis 1898 1983
312 Rudolf Stahl Germany Handball 1912 1984
313 Hans Standl West Germany Shooting 1926
314 Ulf Sterner Sweden Ice Hockey 1941
315 Ștefan Ströck Romania Football 1901
316 Susi Susanti Indonesia Badminton 1971
317 Musashi Suzuki Japan Football 1994
318 Åsa Svensson Sweden Table Tennis 1971
319 Karol Szenajch Poland Ice Hockey 1907
320 Agnieszka Szuchnicka Poland Fencing 1962
321 Vittorio Tamagnini Italy Boxing 1910 1981
322 Tao Luna China Shooting 1974
323 Gheorghe Țarălungă Romania Wrestling 1941
324 Geza Tatrallyay Canada Fencing 1949
325 Marcus Thätner Germany Wrestling 1985
326 Roger Theisen Luxembourg Fencing 1932
327 John Tillman United States Athletics 1965
328 Trần Thị Ngọc Trúc Vietnam Taekwondo 1989
329 Semir Tuce Yugoslavia Football 1964
330 Maja Tucholke Germany Rowing 1979
331 Hiroko Uchida-Yokoyama Japan Athletics 1936
332 Bianca van der Velden Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1976
333 Sonja van der Velden Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1976
334 Ellen van Dijk Netherlands Cycling 1987
335 Oksana Vashchuk Ukraine Wrestling 1989
336 Dumitru Velea Romania Equestrianism 1944
337 Anouk Vergé-Dépré Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1992
338 Albin Vidović Yugoslavia Handball 1943
339 Tsvetozar Viktorov Bulgaria Bobsleigh 1963
340 Kristel Vourna Greece Swimming 1992
341 Piotr Wadecki Poland Cycling 1973
342 Ken Walsh United States Swimming 1945
343 Wang Shun China Swimming 1994
344 Byron Ward Netherlands Baseball 1969
345 Dave Warren Great Britain Athletics 1956
346 Zenjiro Watanabe Japan Figure Skating 1914
347 David Weller Jamaica Cycling 1957
348 Doris Willette United States Fencing 1988
349 Karl Wolf Germany Athletics 1912 1975
350 George Woods United States Athletics 1943
351 Antoni Wróbel Poland Ice Hockey 1923 2001
352 Wu Wenxiong China Weightlifting 1981
353 Gerhard Wucherer West Germany Athletics 1948
354 Aynur Yesbergenova Kazakhstan Taekwondo 1998
355 Šárka Záhrobská-Strachová Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1985
356 Danilo Žerjal Yugoslavia Athletics 1919 1984
357 Zhu Hongyang China Athletics 1964
358 Zhu Wenxin China Handball 1980
359 Petra Zindler West Germany Swimming 1966
360 Francesca Zino Great Britain Rowing 1975
361 Jack Zwierewich Canada Rowing 1929