You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 30

December 29 ▪ December 30 ▪ December 31 ▪ 

312 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohammed Abukhousa Palestine Athletics 1992
2 Brad Adkins United States Athletics 1993
3 Samuel Aguiar Portugal Rowing 1968
4 Juan Aguirre Spain Rowing 1970
5 Mozafar Ajali Iran Weightlifting 1962
6 Angela Ajodo Nigeria Handball 1972
7 Mubarak Sultan Al-Nubi Faraj Qatar Athletics 1977
8 Hadi Soua'an Al-Somaily Saudi Arabia Athletics 1976
9 Louis Allis United States Golf 1866 1950
10 Glory Alozie Nigeria, Spain Athletics 1977
11 Rick Amann Germany Ice Hockey 1960
12 Vijitha Amerasekera Sri Lanka Athletics 1961
13 Daniel Amokachi Nigeria Football 1972
14 Onyekachi Apam Nigeria Football 1986
15 Maria Apostolidi Greece Gymnastics 1988
16 Francisco Arado Cuba Table Tennis 1971
17 Blanca Ares Spain Basketball 1970
18 Julian Austin Canada Hockey 1949
19 Jack Bacheler United States Athletics 1943
20 David Baker Great Britain Cycling 1965
21 Grant Balfour Australia Baseball 1977
22 Harry Barrett Great Britain Athletics 1879 1927
23 Jadran Barut Yugoslavia Rowing 1940
24 Ricardo Batista Portugal Sailing 1969
25 Bob Beck United States Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1936
26 Dave Bedford Great Britain Athletics 1949
27 Khaled Bel Aïd Tunisia Volleyball 1973
28 Thomaz Bellucci Brazil Tennis 1987
29 Coral Bentley Australia Synchronized Swimming 1984
30 Stane Bervar Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1905
31 Sepp Biebl Germany Speed Skating 1936
32 Jens Björklund Sweden Weightlifting 1910 2000
33 François Blank Switzerland Ice Hockey 1930
34 Anna Boada Spain Rowing 1992
35 Ārons Boguļubovs Soviet Union Judo 1938
36 Ato Boldon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1973
37 Lars Boom Netherlands Cycling 1985
38 Addy Bucek Australia Sailing 1960
39 Seren Bundy-Davies Great Britain Athletics 1994
40 Nurullah Candan Turkey Athletics 1948
41 Lennart Carlsson Sweden Athletics 1932 2013
42 Marissa Carpadios Australia Softball 1977
43 Lorenzo Cellerino Italy Athletics 1944
44 Vladimir Cheboksarov Soviet Union Wrestling 1951
45 Chen Haiwei China Fencing 1994
46 Cheng Wu-Fei China Art Competitions 1911 2000
47 Yussif Chibsah Ghana Football 1983
48 Chika Chukwumerije Nigeria Taekwondo 1983
49 Aleksandar Ćirić Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Water Polo 1977
50 Willem Coertzen South Africa Athletics 1982
51 Stef Collins Great Britain Basketball 1982
52 Domenico Criscito Italy Football 1986
53 Neil Cusack Ireland Athletics 1951
54 Gaël da Silva France Gymnastics 1984
55 Kevin Dahl Canada Ice Hockey 1968
56 Michal Dalecký Czechoslovakia Rowing 1968
57 Francesco Dall'Olio Italy Volleyball 1953
58 Ian Danney Canada Bobsleigh 1969
59 John Daunt Great Britain Golf 1865 1952
60 Roderick Genki Dean Japan Athletics 1991
61 Roman Dereziński Poland Alpine Skiing 1951
62 Senna Deriks Belgium Gymnastics 2000
63 Oumar Dieng France Football 1972
64 Brooks Dodge, Jr. United States Alpine Skiing 1929
65 Daniel Dohou Dossou Benin Judo 1959
66 Barry Donath Australia Athletics 1932
67 Aleksandar Drenovak Serbia Boxing 1983
68 Apolline Dreyfuss France Synchronized Swimming 1986
69 Dương Thị Việt Anh Vietnam Athletics 1990
70 Kenneth Edwards Jamaica Taekwondo 1985
71 Tarik El-Jarmouni Morocco Football 1977
72 Ismail Elm Khah Iran Weightlifting 1936 1988
73 Jens Eriksen Denmark Badminton 1969
74 Edvin Fältström Sweden Wrestling 1890 1965
75 Thomas Fichtner Germany Shooting 1966
76 Joel Finlay Canada Rowing 1945
77 Dezső Földes Hungary Fencing 1880 1950
78 Hanuš Folkmann Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1876 1936
79 Santiago Fonseca Honduras Athletics 1953
80 Kylie Foy New Zealand Hockey 1971
81 Jean-Guy Gautier France Rugby 1875 1938
82 Ivaylo Gavrilov Bulgaria Volleyball 1970
83 Moritz Geisreiter Germany Speed Skating 1987
84 Marta Gens Spain Volleyball 1969
85 Michael Gentsch West Germany Rowing 1955
86 Nikola Girke Canada Sailing 1977
87 Sandra Glover United States Athletics 1968
88 Susanne Grainger Canada Rowing 1990
89 Mehmet Gürgen Turkey Boxing 1968
90 Fabrice Guy France Nordic Combined 1968
91 Louis Haller France Fencing 1864 1929
92 Han Sun-Cheol South Korea Boxing 1984
93 Steffi Hanzlik Germany Skeleton 1975
94 Nikki Harris Great Britain Cycling 1986
95 Heike Hartwig East Germany Athletics 1962
96 Max Hauri Switzerland Equestrianism 1941 2015
97 Kazuyo Hayashida Japan Basketball 1953
98 Jaroslav Hellebrand Czechoslovakia Rowing 1945
99 Charles Henderson Australia Weightlifting 1922
100 Bob Hodges Canada Speed Skating 1943
101 Paul Hoekstra Netherlands, Belgium Canoeing 1944
102 Boris Honzátko Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Gymnastics, Athletics 1875 1950
103 Jay Hooper Bermuda Sailing 1943
104 Walter Hoover United States Rowing 1934
105 Matthias Höpfner Germany Bobsleigh 1975
106 John Hopton Great Britain Shooting 1858 1934
107 Hannelore Hradez Austria Fencing 1940
108 Zdeněk Humhal Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1933 2015
109 Hwang Gyu-Dong South Korea Weightlifting 1975
110 Phillips Idowu Great Britain Athletics 1978
111 Eugen Ingebretsen Norway Gymnastics 1884 1939
112 Yury Isakov Soviet Union Athletics 1949 2013
113 Sabino Islas Mexico Boxing 1917 1998
114 LeBron James United States Basketball 1984
115 Ronald Jansen Netherlands Hockey 1963
116 Holger Jensen Denmark Boxing 1898 1983
117 Visiline Jepkesho Kenya Athletics 1989
118 Ji Xinpeng China Badminton 1977
119 Kai Johansson Finland Swimming 1969
120 Ben Johnson Canada Athletics 1961
121 Thomas Johnson Great Britain Cycling 1886 1966
122 Ken Jones Great Britain Athletics 1921 2006
123 Aurelien Kahn France Equestrianism 1968
124 János Kajdi Hungary Boxing 1939 1992
125 Branko Kallay Yugoslavia Athletics 1908 1995
126 Inna Kapishina Belarus Swimming 1984
127 Martin Kargl Austria Football 1912 1946
128 Nabil Kebbab Algeria Swimming 1983
129 Mimi Kellogg United States Rowing 1953
130 Gloria Kemasuode Nigeria Athletics 1979
131 Mohamed Khamis Taher Libya Athletics 1959
132 Kim Man-Sig South Korea Fencing 1940
133 Antal Kiss Hungary Athletics 1935
134 Jan Kjærulff Denmark Sailing 1943 2006
135 Cees Koch Netherlands Canoeing 1925
136 Yury Konovalov Soviet Union Athletics 1929 2008
137 Martin Körner Germany Nordic Combined 1935
138 Misai Kosugi Japan Art Competitions 1881 1964
139 Attila Kovács Hungary Fencing 1939 2010
140 Anna Kozlova Unified Team, United States Synchronized Swimming 1972
141 Jozef Krnáč Slovakia Judo 1977
142 Mikhail Krutikov Russia Sailing 1967
143 Aigars Kudis Soviet Union Swimming 1959
144 Lai Fang-Mei Chinese Taipei Archery 1960
145 Samson Laizer Tanzania Boxing 1949
146 Larry Landrian Canada Rowing 1894
147 Olle Lanner Sweden Gymnastics 1884 1926
148 Maurice Lefèbvre France Water Polo 1913
149 Maria Leitner Italy Ice Hockey 1981
150 Craig Lewis Australia Baseball 1976
151 Angela Lichty Canada Softball 1979
152 Lin Ya-Hua Chinese Taipei Archery 1975
153 Mario Loch Germany Boxing 1969
154 Kurt Locher Switzerland Hockey 1938
155 Komlavi Loglo Togo Tennis 1984
156 Paul Lorrette France Art Competitions 1886 1971
157 Henrik Lubbers United States Hockey 1926 1993
158 William Lyshon United States Wrestling 1887 1918
159 Don MacKenzie Canada Rowing 1874 1925
160 Sue Malaxos Australia Athletics 1961
161 Maggie Malone United States Athletics 1993
162 Evanthia Maltsi Greece Basketball 1978
163 Paul Manuel Netherlands Sailing 1967
164 Melanie Margalis United States Swimming 1991
165 Frank Martin Sweden Equestrianism 1885 1962
166 Louis-Charles Marty France Gymnastics 1891 1970
167 Tiyapo Maso Botswana Athletics 1972
168 Anthuan Maybank United States Athletics 1969
169 Gayle Mayes Australia Canoeing 1956
170 Jim McAndrew Canada Athletics 1956
171 Graeme McCall Australia Rowing 1937 2016
172 James McIlroy Great Britain Athletics 1976
173 Anna McVann Australia Swimming 1968
174 Sabino Medina Cuba Handball 1959
175 Sarah Mercer Great Britain Gymnastics 1974
176 Tina Mihelić Croatia Sailing 1988
177 Colleen Miller Canada Rowing 1967
178 Ralph Milliard Netherlands Baseball 1973
179 Toccara Montgomery United States Wrestling 1982
180 David Moore Australia Shooting 1953
181 Roman Moravec Czechoslovakia Athletics 1950 2009
182 Michael Morgan Jamaica Bobsleigh 1961
183 Väinö Muinonen Finland Athletics 1898 1978
184 Peter Müllenberg Netherlands Boxing 1987
185 Kemal Muslubaş Turkey Sailing 1977
186 Geoff Myburgh South Africa Sailing 1928 2010
187 Hamid Nater Morocco Football 1980
188 Jiřína Nekolová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1931
189 Yuliya Nemaya Russia Speed Skating 1977
190 Jakob Neser Germany Wrestling 1883 1965
191 Katerina Nikoloska Macedonia Judo 1990
192 Erling Nilsen Norway Boxing 1910 1984
193 Gus Nketia New Zealand Athletics 1970
194 Eugeniusz Nowak Poland Boxing 1895 1988
195 Argenis Núñez Dominican Republic Boxing 1981
196 Valter Nyström Sweden Athletics 1915 2011
197 Gary O'Donovan Ireland Rowing 1992
198 Caroline O'Shea Ireland Athletics 1960
199 Kennedy Ochieng Kenya Athletics 1971
200 Hiroki Ogita Japan Athletics 1987
201 John Orozco United States Gymnastics 1992
202 Vivian Ortíz Mexico Swimming 1948
203 Wilson Oruma Nigeria Football 1976
204 Stanislav Otáhal Czechoslovakia Athletics 1913 2004
205 Jeanette Ottesen Gray Denmark Swimming 1987
206 Abi Oyepitan Great Britain Athletics 1979
207 Walter Pack Great Britain Boxing 1914 1974
208 Panayot Panayotov Bulgaria Football 1930 1996
209 Georges Panisset France Alpine Skiing 1929
210 Georgy Panteleymonov Russia Shooting 1883 1934
211 Joseph Pare France Cycling 1943
212 Park Je-Yun South Korea Alpine Skiing 1994
213 Robert Pascarel France Athletics 1888
214 Georges Pauwels Belgium Equestrianism 1879
215 Viktória Pavuk Hungary Figure Skating 1985
216 Mario Pérez Mexico Football 1946
217 Shane Perkins Australia Cycling 1986
218 Permadi Fung Chinese Taipei Badminton 1967
219 Aage Petersen Denmark Athletics 1883 1963
220 Ole Gunnar Petersen Denmark Sailing 1934
221 Paola Pigni Italy Athletics 1945
222 Erich Pils Austria Diving 1965
223 Razak Pimpong Ghana Football 1982
224 Katarína Poláková Slovakia Basketball 1979
225 François Prinsen Belgium Athletics 1905
226 Jadvyga Putinienė Soviet Union Athletics 1945
227 Ian Quartermain Australia Sailing 1940
228 Wolfgang Radmacher East Germany Wrestling 1946
229 Anouk Raes Belgium Hockey 1988
230 Miloud Rahmouni Algeria Athletics 1982
231 Kim Raisner Germany Modern Pentathlon 1972
232 Sara Ramadhani Tanzania Athletics 1987
233 Dubán Ramírez Colombia Cycling 1965
234 Julius Rehborn Germany Diving 1899 1987
235 Yainelis Ribeaux Cuba Athletics 1987
236 Hans Riederer West Germany, Germany Shooting 1957
237 Dathan Ritzenhein United States Athletics 1982
238 Tatiana Rizzo Argentina Volleyball 1986
239 Chris Robanske Canada Snowboarding 1989
240 Nicole Robert Canada Handball 1954
241 Mark Robertson Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1984
242 Desmond Robinson Great Britain Cycling 1927 2015
243 Neil Robson Great Britain Canoeing 1957
244 Tito Rodrigues Suriname Athletics 1965
245 Johnny Rogers Spain Basketball 1963
246 Yossef Romano Israel Weightlifting 1940 1972
247 Enrique Romero Spain Swimming 1963
248 Nick Rose Great Britain Athletics 1951
249 Greg Ruckman United States Rowing 1973
250 Sigmund Ruud Norway Ski Jumping, Alpine Skiing 1907 1994
251 Stig Rønne Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1951
252 Jukka Salmela Finland Speed Skating 1958
253 Mariely Sánchez Dominican Republic Athletics 1988
254 Florence Sancroft Great Britain Swimming 1902 1978
255 Andrea Sauvigny West Germany Volleyball 1960
256 Fritz Schaumburg Germany Athletics 1905 1988
257 Tim Schleicher Germany Wrestling 1988
258 Hans Schönenberger Switzerland Shooting 1926
259 Milenko Sebić Serbia Shooting 1984
260 Grace Seruwagi Uganda Boxing 1933
261 Matija Šestak Slovenia Athletics 1972
262 Hassan Shahsavan Australia Wrestling 1975
263 Sumangala Sharma India Archery 1986
264 Samwel Shauri Tanzania Athletics 1985
265 Dariusz Sikora Poland Ice Hockey 1958
266 Paramjit Singh India Basketball 1952
267 Nick Skelton Great Britain Equestrianism 1957
268 Piotr Skierski Poland Table Tennis 1971
269 Yolande Speedy South Africa Cycling 1976
270 Milan Šrejber Czechoslovakia Tennis 1963
271 Tanya Staneva Bulgaria Shooting 1971
272 Konstantinos Stathelakos Cyprus Athletics 1987
273 Bert Steines Germany Athletics 1929 1998
274 Don Stoker Great Britain Football 1922 1985
275 Tom Strzalkowski United States Fencing 1971
276 Nick Symmonds United States Athletics 1983
277 Vilmoș Szabo Romania Fencing 1964
278 Emil Tahirovič Slovenia Swimming 1979
279 Krisztián Takács Hungary Swimming 1985
280 Linda Thom Canada Shooting 1943
281 Juha Tikka Finland Swimming 1929 2001
282 Andrew Trim Australia Canoeing 1968
283 Tatyana Tsaryova Russia Ice Hockey 1977
284 Reuben Tucker Guam Wrestling 1956
285 Luis Alberto Urteaga Peru Modern Pentathlon 1960
286 Valery Ushkov Russia Sailing 1971
287 Benjamin Vadnai Hungary Sailing 1995
288 Martti Vainio Finland Athletics 1950
289 Donna Vakalis Canada Modern Pentathlon 1979
290 Carlos Valencia Colombia Football 1953
291 Pieter van Waas Netherlands Shooting 1878 1962
292 Hans van Wijnen Netherlands Volleyball 1937 1995
293 Norma Velarde Peru Volleyball 1946
294 Luis Velásquez Guatemala Athletics 1919 1997
295 Carine Verbauwen Belgium Swimming 1961
296 James Waithe Barbados Judo 1961
297 Larry Walker United States Athletics 1942
298 Robert Walker Australia Rowing 1973
299 Waltraud Weißenberg West Germany Shooting 1943
300 Rhoshii Wells United States Boxing 1976 2008
301 Roman Wick Switzerland Ice Hockey 1985
302 Toni Wiedemann Germany Ice Hockey 1911 1953
303 Eugen Wiesberger, Jr. Austria Wrestling 1933 1996
304 Chris Wilson Canada Wrestling 1967
305 Greg Windsperger United States Ski Jumping 1951
306 Jacek Wszoła Poland Athletics 1956
307 Naomi Yashiro Japan Basketball 1977
308 Mohamed Youssef Djibouti Sailing 1964
309 Ivan Zafirov Bulgaria Football 1947
310 Juan Miguel Zeledón Nicaragua Athletics 1985
311 Moacir Zimmermann Brazil Athletics 1983
312 Gianni Zuiverloon Netherlands Football 1986