You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 3

December 2 ▪ December 3 ▪ December 4 ▪ 

330 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Paulo Abreu Brazil Water Polo 1965
2 Adilson Brazil Basketball 1951 2009
3 Adalbert Agh Romania Rowing 1945
4 John Akii-Bua Uganda Athletics 1949 1997
5 Akram Al-Noor Yemen Taekwondo 1987
6 Ernesto Alciati Italy Athletics 1901 1984
7 Salvatore Amitrano Italy Rowing 1975
8 Mikhailis Anastasakis Greece Athletics 1994
9 Gustaf Andersson Sweden Shooting 1885 1969
10 Pernilla Andersson Sweden Judo 1971
11 Ángel Luis Andreo Spain Water Polo 1972
12 Patrice Archetto Canada Figure Skating 1972
13 Juan Arias Colombia Cycling 1964
14 Tigist Assefa Ethiopia Athletics 1996
15 Omar Ba Senegal Athletics 1949
16 Wallie Babb Zambia Athletics 1940
17 Paul Backman Finland Cycling 1920 1995
18 Sean Baldock Great Britain Athletics 1976
19 Mike Bantom United States Basketball 1951
20 Ginny Baxter United States Figure Skating 1932 2014
21 Otto Becker Germany Equestrianism 1958
22 Arne Berg Sweden Cycling 1909 1997
23 Víctorino Beristain Mexico Water Polo 1956
24 Jean-Christophe Bette France Rowing 1977
25 Stjepan Bobek Yugoslavia Football 1923 2010
26 Gretel Bolliger Switzerland Athletics 1921 2009
27 Nataliya Borysenko Ukraine Handball 1975
28 Tyler Botha South Africa Skeleton 1980
29 Jean-Pierre Boulard France Cycling 1942
30 André Bourreau France Judo 1934
31 Vladimír Bouzek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1920 2006
32 Art Bragg United States Athletics 1930
33 Jim Brewer United States Basketball 1951
34 Wendell Broomhall United States Cross Country Skiing 1919
35 John Buckland-Wright Great Britain Art Competitions 1897 1954
36 Charles Burroughs United States Athletics 1876 1902
37 Johnson Bwalya Zambia Football 1967
38 Jack Cameron Canada Ice Hockey 1902 1981
39 Pavel Camrda Czech Republic Cycling 1968
40 Gillian Carleton Canada Cycling 1989
41 Pierre Carlier Switzerland Basketball 1915
42 Adriana Carmona Venezuela Taekwondo 1973
43 Ercole Cattaneo Italy Figure Skating 1906
44 Miles Chamley-Watson United States Fencing 1989
45 Luís Charles Dominican Republic Athletics 1998
46 Arwut Chinnapasaeng Thailand Swimming 1980
47 Choi Heung-Cheol South Korea Ski Jumping 1981
48 Choi Seo-U South Korea Ski Jumping 1982
49 Chow Kwong Choi Hong Kong Cycling 1943
50 Chow Kwong Man Hong Kong Cycling 1943
51 Bill Colvin Canada Ice Hockey 1934 2010
52 Gordon Cook Canada Sailing 1978
53 Iris Corniani Italy Swimming 1958
54 Zoran Ćosić Yugoslavia Biathlon 1963
55 Frances Cryan Ireland Rowing 1958
56 László Cseh Hungary Swimming 1985
57 Brigitta Cserba Hungary Diving 1968
58 Tibor Csernai Hungary Football 1938 2012
59 Shayne Culpepper United States Athletics 1973
60 Robin Dalglish Great Britain Fencing 1880 1934
61 Gianni De Magistris Italy Water Polo 1950
62 Edmond Décottignies France Weightlifting 1893 1963
63 Émile Delchambre France Rowing 1875 1958
64 Enrico Dell'Amore Italy Modern Pentathlon 1973
65 Albena Denkova Bulgaria Figure Skating 1974
66 Vanya Dermendzhieva Bulgaria Basketball 1958
67 Simon Desthieux France Biathlon 1991
68 Achmad Dimyati Indonesia Swimming 1938
69 Justice Dipeba Botswana Athletics 1973
70 Virgil Dociu Romania Weightlifting 1953
71 Tom Dronkert Netherlands Rowing 1944
72 Aleksey Drozdov Russia Athletics 1983
73 Francisco Ducasse Chile Sailing 1996
74 Paula Dunn Great Britain Athletics 1964
75 Bernd Duvigneau East Germany Canoeing 1955
76 Mary Phyl Dwight United States Handball 1951
77 Jürgen Eberding East Germany Athletics 1955
78 Jan Ekholm Sweden Football 1969
79 Laurence Elloy-Machabey France Athletics 1959
80 Francisco Elorriaga Spain Cycling 1947
81 Rafał Fedaczyński Poland Athletics 1980
82 Marco Felder Liechtenstein Luge 1974
83 Walter Feyerabend Germany Equestrianism 1891 1962
84 Nirra Fields Canada Basketball 1993
85 Georges Firmenich Switzerland Sailing 1913
86 Silvia Fontana Italy Figure Skating 1976
87 Denis Forov Armenia Wrestling 1984
88 Sten Forselius Sweden Shooting 1890 1937
89 Zita Frydrychová Czech Republic Trampolining 1991
90 Manuel Fuenmayor Venezuela Athletics 1980
91 Mieko Fukui Japan Basketball 1956 1980
92 Fung Yik Hong Kong Archery 1959
93 Terry Gagnon Canada Volleyball 1962
94 Carmelo García Spain Boxing 1939
95 Nestor García Venezuela Wrestling 1966
96 Rodrigo Garza Spain Hockey 1979
97 Isabelle Gautheron France Cycling 1963
98 Bert Gayler Great Britain Cycling 1881 1917
99 Ciara Gibson Byrne Great Britain Water Polo 1992
100 Kris Gilchrist Great Britain Swimming 1983
101 François Girard France Sailing 1948
102 Danilo Goffi Italy Athletics 1972
103 Björn Goldschmidt Germany Canoeing 1979
104 Ángel González Spain Football 1958
105 Javier González Cuba Weightlifting 1949
106 Benjamín Grez Chile Sailing 1992
107 Francisco Gutiérrez Colombia Athletics 1941
108 Annette Hadding Germany Swimming 1975
109 Sandy Hall Canada Football 1880 1943
110 Eric Halley South Africa Shooting 1893 1953
111 Asbjørn Halvorsen Norway Football 1898 1955
112 Jan Hamřík Czechoslovakia Luge 1940
113 Halvard Hanevold Norway Biathlon 1969
114 Eva Hannesdóttir Iceland Swimming 1987
115 Glenn Hartranft United States Athletics 1901 1970
116 Franz Haslberger Germany Ski Jumping 1914 1939
117 Rim Hassan Egypt Diving 1968
118 Adem Hecini Algeria Athletics 1975
119 Steve Hegg United States Cycling 1963
120 Rita Heggli Switzerland Athletics 1962
121 Yousra Helmy Egypt Table Tennis 1995
122 Margarita Hernández Mexico Athletics 1985
123 Angelika Hilbert Germany, West Germany Diving 1942
124 Raimund Hilger Germany Ice Hockey 1965
125 Paul Hoffman Swaziland Weightlifting 1955
126 Nataliya Hrygor'ieva Soviet Union, Ukraine Athletics 1962
127 Wolfram Huhn Germany Rowing 1973
128 Ragnar Hvidsten Norway Football 1926 2016
129 Amirul Ibrahim Malaysia Weightlifting 1981
130 Kikuko Inoue Japan Equestrianism 1924
131 Tammy Jackson United States Basketball 1962
132 Thierry Jacot Switzerland Swimming 1961
133 Jargalsaikhany Chuluunbat Mongolia Wrestling 1984
134 Toni Jeffs New Zealand Swimming 1968
135 Pavlína Jobánková Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1973
136 Jan Johansen Norway Canoeing 1944
137 Greg Jones United States Alpine Skiing 1953
138 Fernando Jorge Cuba Canoeing 1998
139 Pekka Juutilainen Finland Athletics 1940
140 Milan Kadlec Czechoslovakia Modern Pentathlon 1958 2001
141 Pentti Kahma Finland Athletics 1943
142 Miriam Kara Israel Gymnastics 1938
143 Kari Kåring Norway Speed Skating 1948
144 Tore Karlsson Sweden Boxing 1924 2003
145 Saburo Kawabuchi Japan Football 1936
146 Khaled Khalifa Kuwait Athletics 1957
147 Jakob Kiefer Germany Gymnastics 1919 1991
148 Goitom Kifle Eritrea Athletics 1993
149 Kim Myong-Hyok North Korea Weightlifting 1990
150 Kim Seong-Ho South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1964
151 Wally Kinnear Great Britain Rowing 1880 1974
152 Franz Klammer Austria Alpine Skiing 1953
153 Mikhail Klecherov Bulgaria Biathlon 1982
154 David Kneeland United States Athletics 1881 1948
155 Karl Kõiv Estonia Weightlifting 1894 1974
156 Sergey Komissarov Russia Sailing 1987
157 Jørn Krab Denmark Rowing 1945
158 Walter Kremershof Germany Ice Hockey 1922 1997
159 Veit Kührt Germany Ski Jumping 1940
160 Shigeharu Kuwabara Japan Water Polo 1940
161 Valerian Kuybyshev Soviet Union Equestrianism 1925
162 Kwong Chi Yan Hong Kong Cycling 1956
163 Nataša Lačen Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1971
164 Peter Lambert Great Britain Rowing 1986
165 Igor Larionov Soviet Union, Russia Ice Hockey 1960
166 Kent Larsson Sweden Rowing 1951
167 Lars-Erik Larsson Sweden Fencing 1944
168 Roger Le Nizerhy France Cycling 1916 1999
169 Sandra Levy Canada Hockey 1965
170 Li Wen-Hua Chinese Taipei Athletics 1989
171 Lisa Lightfoot Australia Athletics 1966
172 Topsy Lindblom Sweden Athletics 1891 1960
173 Birgit Lohberg-Schulz West Germany Swimming 1965
174 Olga Loizou Cyprus Swimming 1961
175 Long Qingquan China Weightlifting 1990
176 Brian Loyd United States Baseball 1973
177 Zdeněk Lubenský Czechoslovakia Athletics 1962
178 Luvsan–Ishiin Sergelenbaatar Mongolia Wrestling 1967
179 Luís Machado Portugal Rowing 1925
180 Ilona Mądra Poland Basketball 1966
181 Gabriele Magni Italy Fencing 1973
182 Johnnie Maitland Australia Shooting 1914 1988
183 James Manclark Great Britain Luge 1939
184 Katura Marae Vanuatu Athletics 1989
185 Gilles Marguet France Biathlon 1967
186 Duarte Marques Portugal Triathlon 1983
187 Adrienne Martelli United States Rowing 1987
188 Barbara Matić Croatia Judo 1994
189 Georges Mauduit France Alpine Skiing 1940
190 Adam Małysz Poland Ski Jumping 1977
191 Ernie McCullough Canada Athletics 1925 2015
192 William McGregor Canada Judo 1949
193 Andrew McNally Australia Baseball 1973
194 Anneliese Meggl Germany Alpine Skiing 1938
195 Francisco Menocal Nicaragua Athletics 1945
196 Michel Meyer France Canoeing 1936
197 Roberto Mieres Argentina Sailing 1924 2012
198 Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane Papua New Guinea Swimming 1986
199 Wolf Moser United States Rowing 1974
200 Bohumil Mudřík Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1941
201 Rosa Munerotto Italy Athletics 1962
202 Alfredo Mury Guatemala Shooting 1908
203 Walter Nehb Germany Athletics 1908 1966
204 Carlos Nelli Brazil Athletics 1902 1994
205 Karen Nelson Canada Athletics 1963
206 Eva Němcová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1972
207 Nadine Neumann Australia Swimming 1975
208 Garibaldo Nizzola Italy Wrestling 1927 2012
209 No Do-Cheon South Korea Cycling 1936
210 Francisco Oduardo Cuba Boxing 1949
211 Roland Opfer Germany Rowing 1974
212 Matthias Ouma Uganda Boxing 1945
213 Olga Pall Austria Alpine Skiing 1947
214 James Parker United States Athletics 1975
215 Kaisa Parviainen Finland Athletics 1914 2002
216 Edvin Paulsen Norway Gymnastics 1889 1963
217 John Payne Great Britain Football 1889 1942
218 Joe Perrault United States Ski Jumping 1924 2010
219 Francesco Perrone Italy Athletics 1930
220 Mattia Pesce Italy Swimming 1989
221 Simon Pierre Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1979
222 Pedro Piñeda Guatemala Wrestling 1954
223 Jan Plantaz Netherlands Cycling 1930 1974
224 Emil Plazzeriano Yugoslavia Football 1897 1972
225 Viktor Podloucký Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1950
226 Maritza Poncio Guatemala Athletics 1994
227 Steve Poulter Great Britain Cycling 1954
228 Karl-Heinz Prudöhl East Germany Rowing 1944
229 Richard Quinn Great Britain Athletics 1882
230 Elmar Rähn Estonia Athletics 1904 1996
231 Lebohang Ramalepe South Africa Football 1991
232 Mike Ramsey United States Ice Hockey 1960
233 Willy Rasmussen Norway Athletics 1937
234 Javier Raxón Guatemala Wrestling 1944
235 Franc Razinger Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1944
236 Erich Recknagel Germany Ski Jumping 1904 1973
237 Harry Reeves United States Shooting 1910 2001
238 Javier Regalado Mexico Football 1955
239 Andreas Reinke West Germany Rowing 1962
240 Roger Renaux France Shooting 1925
241 Ri Song-Hui North Korea Weightlifting 1978
242 Ana Richa Brazil Volleyball 1966
243 Ivan Rieder Switzerland Nordic Combined 1976
244 Josl Rieder Austria Alpine Skiing 1932
245 Evelin Rivera Colombia Athletics 1997
246 Per Rollum Norway Alpine Skiing 1928 2014
247 Guido Romano Italy Gymnastics 1887 1916
248 Ernst Rosell Sweden Shooting 1881 1953
249 Alicia Sacramone United States Gymnastics 1987
250 Mariko Sakai Japan Synchronized Swimming 1990
251 Gbahi Gwladys Sakoa Cote d'Ivoire Fencing 1992
252 Monica Sandve Norway Handball 1973
253 Vera Santos Portugal Athletics 1981
254 Ivan Ščap Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1955
255 Philipp Schenk Germany Ice Hockey 1914
256 Walter Scherrer Switzerland Hockey 1908
257 Laura Schuler Canada Ice Hockey 1970
258 Sven Schwarz Netherlands Rowing 1964
259 Ryan Seaton Ireland Sailing 1987
260 Warwick Selvey Australia Athletics 1939
261 Anna Sen Russia Handball 1990
262 Altobeli Silva Brazil Athletics 1990
263 Jeff Smoke United States Canoeing 1977
264 Chris Snelling Australia Baseball 1981
265 Roque Solano Dominican Republic Baseball 1973
266 Ayanleh Souleiman Djibouti Athletics 1992
267 Marco Spanehl Germany Weightlifting 1967
268 René Sparenberg Netherlands Hockey 1918 2013
269 David Spencer Great Britain Cycling 1964
270 Sonja Sperl Germany Alpine Skiing 1936
271 Marian Standowicz Poland Judo 1955
272 Julia Stavickaja Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1997
273 Martin Stoev Bulgaria Volleyball 1971
274 Bob Storey Canada Bobsleigh 1942
275 Thorstein Stryken Norway Cycling 1900 1965
276 Walter Stude United States Hockey 1913 1991
277 Alex Suligoy Argentina Shooting 1990
278 Anton Švajlen Czechoslovakia Football 1937
279 Fredrik Svanström Finland Athletics 1885 1959
280 Georgy Sviridenko Soviet Union Handball 1962
281 Justyna Święty Poland Athletics 1992
282 Leonardus Syttin Russia Shooting 1892
283 Tan Jiaxin China Gymnastics 1996
284 Mary Anne Tauskey United States Equestrianism 1955
285 Rogério Tavares Portugal Shooting 1912
286 Adisu Tebebu Ethiopia Boxing 1980
287 Frédéric Tefot Cameroon Weightlifting 1979
288 Anne-Sophie Thilo Switzerland Sailing 1987
289 Bill Thoburn Canada Rowing 1906 1997
290 William Kwabena Tiero Ghana Football 1980
291 Luis Toledo Mexico Athletics 1964
292 Kati Tolmoff Estonia Badminton 1983
293 Kiyoshi Tomizawa Japan Football 1943
294 Walter Torres Philippines Fencing 1967
295 Sylla M'Mah Touré Guinea Athletics 1978
296 Tatyana Trapeznikova Russia Speed Skating 1973
297 Peter Trump West Germany Hockey 1950
298 Ayako Tsubaki Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1969
299 Dag Usterud Norway Sailing 1961
300 Ernst van den Berg Netherlands Hockey 1915 1989
301 František Vaněk Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1931
302 Viktor Vershinin Soviet Union Cycling 1928
303 Franz Vetter Austria Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1933 2009
304 Janeene Vickers United States Athletics 1968
305 Josef Völk West Germany Ice Hockey 1948
306 Thomas Vonn United States Alpine Skiing 1975
307 Yelena Vorona Russia Freestyle Skiing 1976
308 Emile Waldteufel United States Cycling 1944
309 Wang Dapeng China Archery 1996
310 Michael Warriner Great Britain Rowing 1908 1986
311 Paul Weier Switzerland Equestrianism 1934
312 Abbey Weitzeil United States Swimming 1996
313 Daniel Wełna Poland Canoeing 1955
314 Peter Whitehead Great Britain Athletics 1964
315 Mildred Wiley United States Athletics 1901 2000
316 Schowonda Williams United States Athletics 1966
317 Andrew Willis Great Britain Swimming 1990
318 Jack Winter Australia Athletics 1924 2007
319 Katarina Witt East Germany, Germany Figure Skating 1965
320 Edward Worlidge Great Britain Rowing 1928
321 Peter Wright United States Swimming 1972
322 Aleksey Yesin Russia Speed Skating 1987
323 Yi Dexin China Judo 1960
324 Yelena Zadorozhnaya Russia Athletics 1977
325 Lucas Zellmer Germany Sailing 1977
326 Zhang Jingjing China Shooting 1988
327 Zhao Xuri China Football 1985
328 Joop Zoetemelk Netherlands Cycling 1946
329 Abdallah Zohdy Egypt Shooting 1928
330 Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson Iceland Athletics 1981