You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 27

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 27

December 26 ▪ December 27 ▪ December 28 ▪ 

314 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Abdul Razzak Aboobakur Maldives Athletics 1962
2 William Aguirre Nicaragua Athletics 1962
3 Zemzem Ahmed Ethiopia Athletics 1984
4 Erin Aldrich United States Athletics 1977
5 Igor Alekseyev Russia Weightlifting 1972
6 Miller Anderson United States Diving 1922 1965
7 Leif Andersson Finland Rowing 1944
8 Yuya Ando Japan Baseball 1977
9 Harold Annison Great Britain Swimming, Water Polo 1895 1957
10 Izaskun Aramburu Spain Canoeing 1975
11 Ainsley Armstrong Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1952
12 Sandra Auffarth Germany Equestrianism 1986
13 Enrico Bacher Italy Ice Hockey 1940
14 Logan Bailly Belgium Football 1985
15 Klaas Balk Netherlands Cycling 1948
16 Éva Baráti Hungary Athletics 1968
17 Christina Bassadone Great Britain Sailing 1981
18 Cesare Beltrami Italy Canoeing 1942
19 Armands Bērziņš Latvia Ice Hockey 1983
20 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya Soviet Union Athletics 1950
21 Doina Beșliu-Melinte Romania Athletics 1956
22 Jonah Birir Kenya Athletics 1971
23 Collis Birmingham Australia Athletics 1984
24 Erwin Blasl Austria Water Polo 1911
25 Carlos Blixen Uruguay Basketball 1936
26 Vadim Bogiyev Russia Wrestling 1970
27 Dillon Boucher New Zealand Basketball 1975
28 Draško Brguljan Montenegro Water Polo 1984
29 Patti Bright United States Volleyball 1940 2004
30 Torah Bright Australia Snowboarding 1986
31 Tonino, Marquis Brivio Sforza Italy Bobsleigh 1905 1995
32 Dave Brooks United States Ice Hockey 1939
33 Dennis Brooks Cayman Islands Cycling 1974
34 Beaufort Burdekin Great Britain Rowing 1891 1963
35 Marcel Burkhard Switzerland Judo 1951
36 Antje Buschschulte Germany Swimming 1978
37 Fatmir Bushi Albania Weightlifting 1963
38 Ray Cadieux Canada Ice Hockey 1941
39 Novella Calligaris Italy Swimming 1954
40 Julio Castro Spain Shooting 1879
41 Miguel Cerda Chile Rowing 1969
42 Giovanni Cernogoraz Croatia Shooting 1982
43 Dolores Checa Spain Athletics 1982
44 Isabel Checa Spain Athletics 1982
45 Alice Chelangat Kenya Athletics 1976
46 Dana Chladek United States Canoeing 1963
47 Morten Stig Christensen Denmark Handball 1958
48 Lauritz Christiansen Denmark Athletics 1892 1976
49 Leonid Chuchunov Russia Wrestling 1974
50 Robert Clark Australia Wrestling 1939
51 William Clay United States Cycling 1973
52 Harold Cleghorn New Zealand Weightlifting 1912 1996
53 Kyle Clemons United States Athletics 1990
54 Simone Collio Italy Athletics 1979
55 Javier Concepción Cuba Volleyball 1997
56 Paul Costello United States Rowing 1894 1986
57 Eddie Cotter Canada Athletics 1887
58 David Cummins Ireland Swimming 1961
59 Dashjamtsyn Mönkhbat Mongolia Cycling 1961
60 Pierpont Davis United States Sailing 1884 1953
61 Karyn Davis-Gojnich Australia Sailing 1960
62 Juan de Hernández Guatemala Wrestling 1947
63 Christopher Delia Canada Equestrianism 1971
64 Mansour Dia Senegal Athletics 1940
65 Tapha Diarra Senegal Athletics 1970
66 Ullrich Dießner East Germany Rowing 1954
67 Emiliya Dimitrova Bulgaria Badminton 1970
68 Ding Meiyuan China Weightlifting 1979
69 Rafał Dobrowolski Poland Archery 1983
70 Richard Doey Canada Rowing 1956
71 Terry Donovan Australia Archery 1944
72 Karl Dröse Germany Hockey 1913 1996
73 Dike Eddleman United States Athletics 1922 2001
74 Jens Einarsson Iceland Handball 1954
75 Florence Ekpo-Umoh Germany Athletics 1977
76 Aigars Fadejevs Latvia Athletics 1975
77 Surita Febbraio South Africa Athletics 1973
78 Pablo Fontes Spain Rugby Sevens 1995
79 Francesca Francolini Italy Softball 1979
80 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Jamaica Athletics 1986
81 Merlene Frazer Jamaica Athletics 1973
82 Étienne Gajan France Athletics 1890 1978
83 Jan Gajdoš Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1903 1945
84 Jackie Galloway United States Taekwondo 1995
85 Dzhavid Gamzatov Belarus Wrestling 1989
86 Donald Gemmell New Zealand Rowing 1932
87 Lyubomir Geraskov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1968
88 José Luís González Argentina Volleyball 1984
89 Mariví González Spain Hockey 1961
90 Michelle Goos Netherlands Handball 1989
91 James Gordon United States Athletics 1908 1997
92 Thomas Grandi Canada Alpine Skiing 1972
93 Anton Grimus Australia Freestyle Skiing 1990
94 Tim Grohmann Germany Rowing 1988
95 Luka Grubor Great Britain Rowing 1973
96 Guerra Brazil Volleyball 1981
97 Doris Haas West Germany Archery 1964
98 Steve Halaiko United States Boxing 1908 2001
99 András Harangvölgyi Hungary Cross Country Skiing 1923 2010
100 Georg Hax Germany Water Polo, Gymnastics 1870 1952
101 John Hearn Great Britain Speed Skating 1929 1980
102 Rusty Hill United States Shooting 1970
103 Willi Hofmann Switzerland Bobsleigh 1940
104 Franz Hölbl Austria Weightlifting 1927
105 Walter Hollmann Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1915 1967
106 Serhiy Hryn Ukraine Rowing 1981
107 Chris Humbert United States Water Polo 1969
108 Shintaro Ikeda Japan Badminton 1980
109 Juan Inostroza Chile Fencing 1942 1989
110 Sergejs Inšakovs Latvia Athletics 1971
111 Vladimir Isachenko Kazakhstan Shooting 1982
112 Daiki Ito Japan Ski Jumping 1985
113 Mateusz Jachlewski Poland Handball 1984
114 Johannes Jacobsen Denmark Wrestling 1898 1932
115 Tomáš Janků Czech Republic Athletics 1974
116 Janez Jazbec Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1984
117 Malcolm Jenkins Great Britain Shooting 1914
118 Živorad Jevtić Yugoslavia Football 1944
119 Helge Johansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1905 1937
120 Olav Jordet Norway Biathlon 1939
121 Moise Joseph Haiti Athletics 1981
122 Ivan Jukić Croatia Rowing 1977
123 Harald Kaarman Estonia Football 1901 1942
124 Margit Kalocsai Hungary Gymnastics 1909 1993
125 Matthews Kambale Malawi Athletics 1952
126 Hermann Kerckhoff Canada Canoeing 1937
127 Bill Kerslake United States Wrestling 1929 2015
128 Si Mohamed Ketbi Belgium Taekwondo 1997
129 David Kikuchi Canada Gymnastics 1979
130 Kim Byeong-Chan South Korea Weightlifting 1970 2015
131 Kim Ha-Na South Korea Badminton 1989
132 Lipót Klauber Hungary Football 1912 1989
133 Svetlana Klyuka Russia Athletics 1978
134 Stefan Knabe West Germany Sailing 1963
135 Vanessa Kolodinskaya Belarus Wrestling 1992
136 János Komjáti Hungary Weightlifting 1952 1978
137 Mamina Koné Cote d'Ivoire Taekwondo 1988
138 Ana Konjuh Croatia Tennis 1997
139 Pavol Kopp Slovakia Shooting 1978
140 Gyula Kormos Hungary Hockey 1911 1980
141 Ute Kostrzewa East Germany Volleyball 1961
142 Ivana Kovačević Serbia Cross Country Skiing 1994
143 Viktor Kovács Hungary Athletics 1973
144 Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova Unified Team, Russia Freestyle Skiing 1973
145 Marina Kumysh Soviet Union Volleyball 1964
146 Péter Kusztor Hungary Cycling 1984
147 Felix Labunski France Art Competitions 1892 1979
148 Lai Sheng-Jung Chinese Taipei Softball 1978
149 Jacques Lanfranchi France Shooting 1957
150 Larysa Latynina Soviet Union Gymnastics 1934
151 BJ Lawrence Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1989
152 Ivan Lazarov Bulgaria Shooting 1929
153 Sébastien LeBlanc Canada Tennis 1973
154 Nataliya Lehonkova Ukraine Athletics 1982
155 Stanley Leigh Great Britain Gymnastics 1901 1986
156 Bob Leivers Great Britain Swimming 1914 1964
157 Mario Leuenberg Chile Equestrianism 1923
158 Lin Zhiai China Rowing 1968
159 Sune Lindbäck Sweden Equestrianism 1915 1970
160 Liu Chuang China Judo 1974
161 Liu Hongmei China Ice Hockey 1973
162 Elle Logan United States Rowing 1987
163 Aldo Longinotti Italy Boxing 1909 1986
164 Luis López Peru Swimming 1975
165 Manfred Losch Germany Athletics 1938 2009
166 Valeriy Lozik Soviet Union Swimming 1967
167 Václav Machek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1925
168 André Maes Belgium Sailing 1917
169 László Magdics Hungary Athletics 1902 1972
170 Karl Malmström Sweden Diving 1875 1938
171 Bernardo Manuel Angola Athletics 1954
172 James Marburg Australia Rowing 1982
173 Sérgio Marins Brazil Equestrianism 1969
174 Enrique Martín Mexico Football 1950
175 John Matthews United States Wrestling 1951
176 Eve Maurer Soviet Union Swimming 1936
177 Mihály Mayer Hungary Water Polo 1933 2000
178 Julian McWatt Guyana Weightlifting 1978
179 Jorge Meana Argentina Rowing 1938
180 Chuck Mellor United States Athletics 1893 1962
181 Jean-Claude Merkes France Hockey 1940
182 Michael Mertens Germany Athletics 1965
183 Ico Migliore Italy Ice Hockey 1956
184 Matt Mileham Great Britain Athletics 1956
185 Davide Milesi Italy Athletics 1964
186 Nikolay Miligulo Soviet Union Gymnastics 1936
187 Giuseppe Milone Italy Sailing 1949
188 Montxu Miranda Spain Athletics 1976
189 Yukari Mizobe Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
190 Amro El-Sayed Mohamady Egypt Hockey 1971
191 Frank Molinaro United States Wrestling 1988
192 Telma Monteiro Portugal Judo 1985
193 Paul Morchain France Art Competitions 1876 1939
194 Alex Morgan Jamaica Athletics 1972
195 Jaqueline Mourão Brazil Cross Country Skiing, Cycling, Biathlon 1975
196 Mohamed Moussa Egypt Wrestling 1921
197 Simon Munyutu France Athletics 1977
198 Morten Mørland Norway Canoeing 1954
199 Tsutomu Nakano Japan Swimming 1973
200 Kate Nelson United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
201 Anica Neto Angola Handball 1972
202 Mikhail Nichepurenko Soviet Union Hockey 1955
203 Sarah Nikitin Brazil Archery 1988
204 Fumitaka Nitami Japan Boxing 1974
205 Ute Noack East Germany Cross Country Skiing 1961
206 László Novakovszky Hungary Basketball 1923 2008
207 Walter Ocampo Mexico Swimming 1928 2007
208 Rune Olijnyk Norway Ski Jumping 1968
209 Englebert Opdebeeck Belgium Cycling 1946
210 Evaristo Ortíz Dominican Republic Athletics 1960
211 Buoban Pamang Thailand Athletics 1983
212 Giovanni Panciera Italy Speed Skating 1954
213 Chuck Pandolph United States Bobsleigh 1923 1973
214 Tasos Papakonstantinou Greece Bobsleigh 1963
215 Tudor Paraschiva Romania Football 1919 1967
216 Georgios Parris Greece Athletics 1950
217 Suzanne Paxton United States Fencing 1969
218 Daimí Perniá Cuba Athletics 1976
219 Tibor Pető Hungary Rowing 1980
220 Piao Meiji China Speed Skating 1957
221 Tomi Poikolainen Finland Archery 1961
222 Willy Polleunis Belgium Athletics 1947
223 Aleksandr Popkov Russia Swimming 1994
224 Beth Potter Great Britain Athletics 1991
225 Valentina Prudskova Soviet Union Fencing 1938
226 Josephine Pucci United States Ice Hockey 1990
227 Bill Quash Great Britain Football 1868 1938
228 Ödön Radvány Hungary Wrestling 1888 1959
229 Mònica Ramírez Andorra Swimming 1993
230 Abdel Aal Rashid Egypt Wrestling 1927
231 Anicet Rasoanaivo Madagascar Boxing 1969
232 Olga Raspopova Russia Athletics 1978
233 Janelle Redhead Grenada Athletics 1989
234 Charles Reiff Luxembourg Boxing 1940 1964
235 James Riddell Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1909 2000
236 Kevin Esteve Rigail Andorra Alpine Skiing 1989
237 Conrad Robertson New Zealand Rowing 1957
238 Max Robertson Great Britain Athletics 1963
239 Patti Rope Canada Gymnastics 1959
240 Orlando Rosa Puerto Rico Wrestling 1967
241 Hans Rosendahl Sweden Swimming 1944
242 Sonny Rupprecht United States Speed Skating 1925 2000
243 Cliff Salmond Canada Athletics 1927 2013
244 Carlos Salvadores Spain Alpine Skiing 1960
245 Louise Sand Sweden Handball 1992
246 Sanpol Sang-Ano Thailand Boxing 1958
247 Surya Saputra Indonesia Wrestling 1967
248 Giacomo Scalet Italy Cross Country Skiing 1909
249 Claus Schiprowski West Germany Athletics 1942
250 Willi Schröder Germany Football 1928 1999
251 Allan Scott Great Britain Athletics 1982
252 Eileen Seigh United States Figure Skating 1928
253 Chad Senior United States Modern Pentathlon 1974
254 Patrick Sharp Canada Ice Hockey 1981
255 Bob Shaw Great Britain Athletics 1932
256 Carlos Sieburger Argentina Sailing 1921 1996
257 Saroj Silpikul Thailand Shooting 1928
258 Nicasio Silverio Cuba Swimming 1930
259 Gilles Simon France Tennis 1984
260 Harbhajan Singh Rai Canada Hockey 1961
261 Bengt Sjösten Sweden Sailing 1925 2005
262 Sandra Soldan Brazil Triathlon 1973
263 Hocine Soltani Algeria Boxing 1972 2002
264 Song Aiqin China Biathlon 1970
265 Ildikó Sós Zirigh Hungary Water Polo 1976
266 Sabine Spitz Germany Cycling 1971
267 George Stapf United States Gymnastics 1875 1957
268 Paul Stastny United States Ice Hockey 1985
269 Karl Steinbach Austria Water Polo 1909
270 Monte Stocker United States Rowing 1931 2008
271 Sun Wenyan China Synchronized Swimming 1989
272 Julie Swail-Ertel United States Water Polo, Triathlon 1972
273 William Swinnerton New Zealand Sailing 1899 1985
274 Shawn Swords Canada Basketball 1973
275 Tan Jiangbai China Football 1911 2006
276 Melissa Tancredi Canada Football 1981
277 Wilfried Thurner Austria Bobsleigh 1927
278 Kelsey Titmarsh Canada Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
279 Valmari Toikka Finland Cross Country Skiing 1902 1990
280 Dimo Angelov Tonchev Bulgaria Cycling 1952
281 Paul Toroczcoi Romania Weightlifting 1968
282 Judit Tóth Hungary Gymnastics 1906 1993
283 Carmine Tucci Italy Ice Hockey 1933
284 Tung Yun-Chi Chinese Taipei Softball 1981
285 Marian Turowski Poland Cycling 1964
286 Ferdi Tyteca Belgium Equestrianism 1954
287 Maicel Uibo Estonia Athletics 1992
288 Heinz Ulzheimer Germany Athletics 1925 2016
289 David Valero Spain Cycling 1988
290 Pierre Van Der Haeghen Belgium Sailing 1921
291 John Vande Velde United States Cycling 1948
292 Flor Vásquez Dominican Republic Athletics 1977
293 Mario Vekić Croatia Rowing 1982
294 Miguel Velásquez Spain Boxing 1944
295 Evangelos Vlasis Greece Athletics 1944
296 Hermann von Siebenthal Switzerland Equestrianism 1934 2014
297 Jean-Pierre Wafflard Belgium Wrestling 1968
298 Christine Walther-Mummhardt East Germany Volleyball 1951
299 Sae Watanabe Japan Gymnastics 1968
300 Tim Watter Switzerland Snowboarding 1991
301 Rowie Webster Australia Water Polo 1987
302 Sara Wedlund Sweden Athletics 1975
303 Charles Westerholm United States Cycling 1897 1977
304 Volmar Wikström Finland Wrestling 1889 1957
305 Jesse Williams United States Athletics 1983
306 Roland Wommack United States Fencing 1936
307 Jerzy Woźniak Poland Football 1932 2011
308 Walter Youell South Africa Rowing 1909 1994
309 Abdou Ibrahim Youssef Qatar Athletics 1981
310 Yu Ai-Wen Chinese Taipei Shooting 1995
311 Valentin Zamotaykin Soviet Union Sailing 1939 1987
312 Falko Zandstra Netherlands Speed Skating 1971
313 Enea Zuffi Italy Football 1891 1968
314 Božidar Đurašković Yugoslavia Athletics 1924