You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 19

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 19

December 18 ▪ December 19 ▪ December 20 ▪ 

323 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 José Aguilar Cuba Boxing 1959 2014
2 Issa Al-Mohamedi Qatar Football 1963
3 Kenny Aladefa Nigeria Athletics 1974
4 Taiwo Aladefa Nigeria Athletics 1971
5 Ali Adnan Iraq Football 1993
6 Alfredo Álvarez Calderón Peru Diving 1918 2001
7 Leopoldo Ang Philippines Shooting 1937
8 Martha Appiah Ghana Athletics 1965
9 María Arceo Cuba Softball 1965
10 Jay Arnette United States Basketball 1938
11 Felix Auböck Austria Swimming 1996
12 Gaston Aumoitte France Croquet 1884 1957
13 Charles Austin United States Athletics 1967
14 Mustafa Avcioğlu-Çakmak Turkey Wrestling 1909 2009
15 Ryan Babel Netherlands Football 1986
16 Kathy Bald Canada Swimming 1963
17 Andrea Baldini Italy Fencing 1985
18 Anthony Balfour Bahamas Athletics 1949
19 Loretta Barcenas Philippines Athletics 1942
20 Mamadou Barry Guinea Athletics 1991
21 Anastasiya Baryshnikova Russia Taekwondo 1990
22 Michael Bates United States Athletics 1969
23 John Bellio Italy Ice Hockey 1954
24 Richard Sam Bera Indonesia Swimming 1971
25 Bertil Berg Sweden Water Polo 1910 1989
26 Kristin Berg Canada Biathlon 1968
27 Emma Berglund Sweden Football 1988
28 Boris Berian United States Athletics 1992
29 Hermann Betschart Switzerland Rowing 1910 1950
30 Balwinder Kaur Bhatia India Hockey 1958
31 Carlos Bianchi Argentina Athletics 1910 1935
32 John Blewitt Great Britain Speed Skating 1945
33 Jean Boedts Belgium Art Competitions 1904 1973
34 Galabin Boevski Bulgaria Weightlifting 1974
35 Tamara Boroš Croatia Table Tennis 1971
36 Redouane Bouchtouk Morocco Boxing 1976
37 Fabian Bourzat France Figure Skating 1980
38 Tim Boyd United States Golf 1861 1914
39 Greg Bretz United States Snowboarding 1990
40 Walter Brödel Saar Fencing 1925 1989
41 Gerben Broeren Netherlands Cycling 1972
42 Chris Brooks United States Gymnastics 1986
43 Trygve Brudevold Norway Bobsleigh 1920
44 Capel Brunker Great Britain Equestrianism 1898 1988
45 Wallace Bryant United States Archery 1863 1953
46 Josef Buemberger Austria Wrestling 1904 2001
47 Philipp Buhl Germany Sailing 1989
48 Renato Buso Italy Football 1969
49 Héctor Campos Argentina Judo 1988
50 Robert Carney Australia Boxing 1947
51 Gilda Casanova Cuba Athletics 1995
52 Augusto Castro Colombia Cycling 1986
53 Lilian Castro El Salvador Shooting 1986
54 Chen Feng-Yin Chinese Taipei Softball 1979
55 Chen Yibing China Gymnastics 1984
56 Chiu Heng-An Chinese Taipei Judo 1966
57 Choi Seung-Wu South Korea Cycling 1989
58 Choi Yeong-Gi South Korea Athletics 1925
59 Jon Cleveland Canada Swimming 1970
60 Miguelina Cobián Cuba Athletics 1941
61 Percy Cockings Great Britain Wrestling 1885 1963
62 Edwin Everett Codman United States Art Competitions 1876 1955
63 Henri Cournollet France Curling 1882 1971
64 Maria Helena Cunha Portugal Gymnastics 1943
65 Atthaphon Daengchanthuek Thailand Weightlifting 1990
66 Anton Dahl Norway Shooting 1882 1952
67 Olaf Dahll Norway Rowing 1889 1968
68 Jack Dale United States Ice Hockey 1945
69 Claudio De Miro Italy Diving 1956
70 Jennifer Devine United States Rowing 1968
71 Dario di Fazio Venezuela Diving 1966
72 Giuseppe Di Salvatore Canada Shooting 1989
73 Hélio Dias Brazil Football 1943
74 Azucena Díaz Spain Athletics 1982
75 Jennifer Dore United States Rowing 1968
76 Bertrand du Pontavice de Heussey France Bobsleigh 1892 1953
77 Olaf Dufseth Norway Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1917 2009
78 Nikolay Dutov Soviet Union Athletics 1938
79 Noureddine Dziri Tunisia Boxing 1938
80 Abdel-Karim El Haouari Morocco Fencing 1993
81 Diego Estrada Mexico Athletics 1989
82 Mario Fafangel Yugoslavia Sailing 1914 2007
83 David Fairbank United States Swimming 1954
84 Nara Falcón Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1981
85 Jane Fauntz United States Swimming, Diving 1910 1989
86 Feng Yong China Cycling 1985
87 Armando Filiput Italy Athletics 1923 1982
88 Iain Finlayson Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1951 1990
89 Lucien Fontanarosa France Art Competitions 1912 1975
90 Antonio Fraguas Spain Gymnastics 1963
91 Koshi Fujimori Japan Water Polo 1961
92 Mauro Galvão Brazil Football 1961
93 Jorge Garbajosa Spain Basketball 1977
94 Josef Gassner Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1944
95 Eleni Georgiou Greece Synchronized Swimming 1985
96 Doris Gluth East Germany Athletics 1955
97 José Carlos Godoy Peru Basketball 1911
98 Carolin Golubytskyi Germany Fencing 1985
99 Yvonne Gómez Spain Figure Skating 1966
100 Kevan Gosper Australia Athletics 1933
101 Eugène Grisot France Archery 1866 1936
102 Élodie Guégan France Athletics 1985
103 Lucien Guillier France Athletics 1926
104 Gwon Seong-Nak South Korea Athletics 1964
105 Pentti Hämäläinen Finland Boxing 1929 1984
106 Eric Hänni Switzerland Judo 1938
107 Derradji Harek Algeria Athletics 1959
108 Steve Harrison New Zealand Bobsleigh 1972
109 Guy Harry Great Britain Fencing 1894 1979
110 Samar Hassounah Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1987
111 Gerhard Heer West Germany Fencing 1955
112 Matti Heikkinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1983
113 Marcel Heim Belgium Fencing 1912
114 Erika Heinicke Germany Speed Skating 1939
115 Nasser Hejazi Iran Football 1949 2011
116 Zuzana Hejnová Czech Republic Athletics 1986
117 Frigyes Helmeczi Hungary Ice Hockey 1913 1984
118 Anna Hemmings Great Britain Canoeing 1976
119 Hans Henn Germany Bobsleigh 1926
120 Roland Hennig East Germany Cycling 1967
121 Emil Henriques Sweden Sailing 1883 1957
122 Eduard Hiiop Estonia Figure Skating 1889 1941
123 Niels Holst-Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1922
124 Iryna Honcharova Ukraine Handball 1974
125 Richard Hounslow Great Britain Canoeing 1981
126 Rene Howell Great Britain Athletics 1916 1989
127 Hung Chung Yam Hong Kong Cycling 1967
128 Ali Ibrahim Egypt Rowing 1971 2010
129 Ivan Ilić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1976
130 Satoshi Ishii Japan Judo 1986
131 Alain Maxime Isiah Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1977
132 Sata Isobe Japan Volleyball 1944 2016
133 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
134 Sulo Jääskeläinen Finland Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1890 1942
135 Hugh Jack Australia Athletics 1929
136 Carl Jensen Denmark Boxing 1909 1991
137 Ji Yong-Ju South Korea Boxing 1948 1985
138 Jo Bo-Ra South Korea Hockey 1979
139 Evert Johanson Norway Boxing 1918 2000
140 Julius Juhn Austria Ice Hockey 1921
141 Jurandir Brazil Football 1938
142 Ina Justh Germany Rowing 1969
143 Aleksey Katulevsky Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1978
144 Toshinobu Kawai Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1967
145 Hady Khashaba Egypt Football 1972
146 Janós Kilián Hungary Speed Skating 1922 2016
147 Neil Kilkenny Australia Football 1985
148 Kim Dong-Jun South Korea Football 1994
149 Kim Seong-Il South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1990
150 Christian Kipfer Switzerland Gymnastics 1921 2009
151 Sally Kipyego Kenya Athletics 1985
152 Alphonse Kirchhoffer France Fencing 1873 1913
153 Julianne Kirchner Marshall Islands Swimming 1991
154 Peter Kirkbride Great Britain Weightlifting 1987
155 Oskar Kirmes Finland Gymnastics 1995
156 István Kiss Hungary Gymnastics 1948
157 Michal Klasa Czechoslovakia Cycling 1953
158 Isiah Koech Kenya Athletics 1993
159 Claudia Kolb United States Swimming 1949
160 Rita Köster Germany Handball 1960
161 Mariya Kovtunovskaya Russia Water Polo 1988
162 Adam Kowalski Poland Ice Hockey 1912 1971
163 Tomáš Kratochvíl Czech Republic Athletics 1971
164 Victor Kunene South Africa Boxing 1966
165 Harrie Kuyten Netherlands Art Competitions 1883 1952
166 Martti Laakso Finland Wrestling 1943
167 Risto Lamppu Finland Hockey 1924 1995
168 Niklas Landin Denmark Handball 1988
169 Robert Lang Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1970
170 Heike Lätzsch Germany Hockey 1973
171 Geoffrey Laws Great Britain Weightlifting 1956
172 Desiderio Lebron Dominican Republic Judo 1949
173 Georges Leclerc France Athletics 1903 1974
174 Remo Lederer East Germany Ski Jumping 1968
175 Henri Lefèbvre France Wrestling 1905 1970
176 Charles Lefrançois Canada Athletics 1972
177 Jens Lehmann Germany Cycling 1967
178 Yordan Lesov Bulgaria Boxing 1959
179 Leung Ka Ming Hong Kong Fencing 1988
180 Thomas Lilley United States Athletics 1887 1954
181 Harry Lindbäck Sweden Canoeing 1926 2010
182 André Lochon France Water Polo 1932
183 Bart Looije Netherlands Hockey 1968
184 Malik Louahla Algeria Athletics 1977
185 Christina Loukas United States Diving 1985
186 Paddy Lowry Ireland Athletics 1936 2014
187 Michael Ludwig Austria Fencing 1972
188 Ignacio Lugo Venezuela Wrestling 1932
189 Friedrich Lüthi Switzerland Shooting 1850 1913
190 Rudi Lüttge Germany Athletics 1922 2016
191 Ma Wei China Hockey 1986
192 Anna Mahon United States Athletics 1974
193 Trevor Manning New Zealand Hockey 1945
194 Davyd Manukian Ukraine Wrestling 1969
195 Ido Marang France Hockey 1918 1970
196 Dennis Marineau Canada Bobsleigh 1962
197 Valentina Marocchi Italy Diving 1983
198 Sperry Marshall Australia Shooting 1930 2002
199 Corina Martín Argentina Canoeing 1969
200 Yevgeny Maskinskov Soviet Union Athletics 1930 1985
201 Pedro Massana Spain Rowing 1923
202 Petr Matoušek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1949
203 Jonathan McKee United States Sailing 1959
204 Katy McLean Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1985
205 Chantal Meek Australia Canoeing 1978
206 Gisèle Mendy Senegal Judo 1979
207 Alla Mikayelyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1969
208 Nacho Minchev Bulgaria Rowing 1956
209 Michael Morgan Australia Rowing 1946
210 Maurice Moutat Cameroon Cycling 1954
211 Lex Mullink Netherlands Rowing 1944
212 Abraham Munabi Uganda Athletics 1940
213 Iker Muniain Spain Football 1992
214 Andrew Myers Jamaica Cycling 1968
215 Anatoly Nazarenko Soviet Union Wrestling 1948
216 Milcho Nenov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1957
217 Kwame Nkrumah-Acheampong Ghana Alpine Skiing 1974
218 Alison Norrish Great Britain Rowing 1968
219 Marry Ntsweng South Africa Football 1989
220 Patricia Offel Ghana Table Tennis 1971
221 Dominique Ohaco Chile Freestyle Skiing 1995
222 José Olguín Mexico Water Polo 1926
223 Fernanda Oliveira Brazil Sailing 1980
224 Poul Otto Denmark Athletics 1913 2003
225 Fredrik Palm Sweden Sailing 1974
226 Peter Pappenheim Netherlands Alpine Skiing 1926
227 Sayan Paratanavong Thailand Athletics 1951
228 Yekaterina Pashkevich Russia Ice Hockey 1972
229 Bill Patrick Canada Diving 1931
230 Jelena Peeters Belgium Speed Skating 1985
231 Daniel Périgaud France Football 1943
232 Werner Pfeil Germany Athletics 1937
233 Karen Pickering Great Britain Swimming 1971
234 Tero Pitkämäki Finland Athletics 1982
235 Janno Prants Estonia Biathlon 1973
236 Bill Puddy Canada Swimming 1916 1999
237 Miguel Rábago Mexico Sailing 1941
238 Andrea Raffaelli Italy Beach Volleyball 1969
239 Carlos José Retegui Argentina Hockey 1969
240 Tadanari Ri Japan Football 1985
241 Joshua Richmond United States Shooting 1985
242 Elli Riehl Austria Art Competitions 1902 1977
243 Slaven Rimac Croatia Basketball 1974
244 Andreas Ringhofer Austria Cross Country Skiing 1970
245 George Robertson Great Britain Bobsleigh 1958
246 Michael Robertson United States Athletics 1983
247 Christina Rodling Sweden Alpine Skiing 1970
248 Mary Beth Rondeau Canada Swimming 1956
249 Antonio Rossi Italy Canoeing 1968
250 René Rottenfluc France Wrestling 1900 1962
251 Michal Rubáček Czech Republic Swimming 1986
252 Anette Rückes West Germany Athletics 1951
253 Christopher Rühr Germany Hockey 1993
254 Michael Ryan Australia Athletics 1941
255 Arvydas Sabonis Soviet Union, Lithuania Basketball 1964
256 Takao Sakamoto Japan Athletics 1958
257 Émile Lucien Salkin Belgium Art Competitions 1900 1977
258 Ted Salmon New Zealand Hockey 1943
259 Maria Samoroukova Greece Basketball 1971
260 Auta Olivia Sana Nigeria Handball 1970
261 Richard Sanford United States Athletics 1877 1966
262 Ulrich Schindler Switzerland Bobsleigh 1947
263 Pierre Schmitt France Ice Hockey 1965
264 Jürgen Schneider Switzerland Cycling 1949
265 Serhiy Sednev Ukraine Biathlon 1983
266 Ernest Shabaylo Soviet Union Equestrianism 1931 1982
267 Graham Sharp Great Britain Figure Skating 1917 1995
268 Shin Byung-Kook South Korea Biathlon 1978
269 Günter Siegmund Germany Boxing 1936
270 Hermann Simon Germany Wrestling 1906 1987
271 Gurpreet Singh India Shooting 1987
272 Carlos Singson Philippines Swimming 1955
273 Winarni Binti Slamet Indonesia Weightlifting 1975
274 Josef Sloup Czechoslovakia Football 1897 1952
275 William Smith United States Golf 1865 1936
276 Ahmed Abdel Mougod Soliman Egypt Athletics 1970
277 Christian Sprenger Australia Swimming 1985
278 Nencho Staykov Bulgaria Cycling 1955
279 Georg Stollenwerk Germany Football 1930 2014
280 Marie Storms Belgium Tennis 1885
281 Neli Stoyanova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1946
282 Ari Suhonen Finland Athletics 1965
283 Pavel Suškov Lithuania Swimming 1981
284 Kerstin Szymkowiak Germany Skeleton 1977
285 Noel Taggart Ireland Cycling 1941
286 Tan Wangsong China Football 1985
287 Minna Telde Sweden Equestrianism 1974
288 Kitty ter Braake Netherlands Athletics 1913 1991
289 Claudia Testoni Italy Athletics 1915 1998
290 Rabi Raj Thapa Nepal Boxing 1953
291 Georgios Theodoridis Greece Athletics 1972
292 Alberto Tomba Italy Alpine Skiing 1966
293 Elsa Torikka Finland Athletics 1930
294 Antoni Tołkaczewski Poland Swimming 1933
295 Stig Traavik Norway Judo 1967
296 Renato Traiola Italy Water Polo 1924
297 Galymzhan Userbayev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1988
298 Carlton Usher Belize Athletics 1968
299 Jacq van den Berg Netherlands Sailing 1916
300 Carl van Geyzel Great Britain Athletics 1902 1971
301 Roberto Vannozzi Italy Shooting 1948
302 Alê Vasconcelos Brazil Handball 1978
303 Carlos Vásquez Venezuela Taekwondo 1982
304 Kehinde Vaughan Nigeria Athletics 1961
305 Knud Vermehren Denmark Gymnastics 1890 1985
306 Jessie Vetter United States Ice Hockey 1985
307 Kamila Vodičková Czechoslovakia Basketball 1972
308 Alfred Voellmeke United States Athletics 1874 1951
309 Veselin Vuković Yugoslavia Handball 1958
310 Emma Wade Belize Athletics 1980
311 Eric Wainaina Kenya Athletics 1973
312 Wang Zhidan China Basketball 1970
313 Konrad Wasielewski Poland Rowing 1984
314 Dave Watson Australia Cycling 1946
315 Eric Weinrich United States Ice Hockey 1966
316 Albertus Wielsma Netherlands Rowing 1883 1968
317 Adolf Wiklund Sweden Biathlon 1921 1970
318 David Wilman Great Britain Hockey 1934
319 Alastair Wilson Great Britain Hockey 1983
320 Ian Wilson Great Britain Swimming 1970
321 Alex Wright Ireland Athletics 1990
322 Beals Wright United States Tennis 1879 1961
323 Zulfiya Zabirova Russia, Kazakhstan Cycling 1973