You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 14

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 14

December 13 ▪ December 14 ▪ December 15 ▪ 

338 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Khaled Al-Mulla Kuwait Handball 1967
2 Mamane Sani Ali Niger Athletics 1968
3 Vijay Amritraj India Tennis 1953
4 Dave Anderson Canada Alpine Skiing 1979
5 Jan Andersson Sweden Sailing 1950
6 Gabriela Angaut Argentina Alpine Skiing 1963
7 Mihaela Ani Senocico Romania Handball 1981
8 Pietro Annoni Italy Rowing 1886 1960
9 Jørgen Arenholt Denmark Tennis 1876 1953
10 Lise Arsenault-Goertz Canada Gymnastics 1954
11 Thomas Auracher Germany Sailing 1969
12 Carl Auteried Austria Sailing 1914 1998
13 Nor Azlan Bakar Malaysia Hockey 1977
14 Falk Balzer Germany Athletics 1973
15 Maureen Barton-Chitty Great Britain Athletics 1947
16 Ilona Bata Hungary Rowing 1955
17 Nicolas Batum France Basketball 1988
18 Albert Batzill West Germany, Germany Sailing 1952
19 Branko Becić Yugoslavia Rowing 1923 2000
20 Arsenio Benítez Paraguay Football 1971
21 Amina Bettiche Algeria Athletics 1987
22 Joël Bettin France Canoeing 1966
23 Jacob Björnström Finland Sailing 1881 1935
24 Roberto Blanda Italy Rowing 1970
25 Axel Blomqvist Sweden Speed Skating 1894 1965
26 Lucien Boekmans Belgium Hockey 1922
27 Patrick Bogere Sweden Boxing 1981
28 Aauri Bokesa Spain Athletics 1988
29 Alfred Borda Malta Sailing 1913
30 Giancarlo Boriani Italy Shooting 1894 1982
31 Nino Borsari Italy Cycling 1911 1996
32 Patrick Boutet France Gymnastics 1951
33 Carline Bouw Netherlands Rowing 1984
34 Lauren Boyle New Zealand Swimming 1987
35 Jos Broeckx Belgium Canoeing 1951
36 Antonín Brož Czech Republic Luge 1987
37 Roland Brückner East Germany Gymnastics 1955
38 Emmanuel Brugvin France Canoeing 1970
39 Otomar Bureš Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1906
40 Serge Buttet France Swimming 1954
41 Sandro Callari Italy Cycling 1953
42 Charles Campbell Great Britain Sailing 1881 1948
43 Dan Carlisle United States Shooting 1955
44 Chris Catalfo United States Wrestling 1959
45 Hassen Chaktami Tunisia Boxing 1988
46 Nina Cheremisina Soviet Union Rowing 1946
47 Bob Cheyne Canada Shooting 1947
48 Arsenio Chirinos Venezuela Cycling 1934 2015
49 Brett Chivers Guam Sailing 1976
50 Taoufik Chobba Tunisia Boxing 1982
51 Martina Chrapánová Slovakia Biathlon 1989
52 Gheorghe Ciobotaru Romania Wrestling 1953
53 Andrea Cipressa Italy Fencing 1963
54 Lawrence Clay-Bey United States Boxing 1965
55 Joyce Coates Great Britain Figure Skating 1939
56 Henri Cochet France Tennis 1901 1987
57 Rick Colella United States Swimming 1951
58 Gheorghe Constantin Romania Football 1932 2010
59 Leonel de los Santos Dominican Republic Boxing 1994
60 Eduardo de Sousa Portugal Swimming 1943
61 Angelica Delgado United States Judo 1990
62 Mike Deveney Great Britain Boxing 1965
63 Aura Dinisio Venezuela Diving 1959
64 Rudi Dobermann Germany Athletics 1902 1979
65 Ahmed Douhou Cote d'Ivoire, France Athletics 1976
66 Dmitry Dovgalyonok Unified Team, Belarus Canoeing 1971
67 Paulo Duarte Portugal Weightlifting 1966
68 Nate Ebner United States Rugby Sevens 1988
69 Majidreza Ehteshamzadeh Iran Table Tennis 1956
70 Harald Ekwall Chile Shooting 1873
71 Kerstin Emich Germany Judo 1962
72 Bettina Ernst Switzerland Gymnastics 1968
73 Iuliu Falb Romania Fencing 1942 2009
74 George Farquhar Great Britain Wrestling 1929
75 Pompeo Fattor Italy Cross Country Skiing 1933 2009
76 Ralph Flanagan United States Swimming 1918 1988
77 Nika Fleiss Croatia Alpine Skiing 1984
78 Jesús Flores Mexico Diving 1912
79 Vlasta Foltová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1913 2001
80 Amini Fonua Tonga Swimming 1989
81 Stefan Forster Germany Rowing 1971
82 Javon Francis Jamaica Athletics 1994
83 Jens Fredricson Sweden Equestrianism 1967
84 Paul Friedberg United States Fencing 1959
85 Ruth Fuchs East Germany Athletics 1946
86 Marco Ganna Italy Canoeing 1961
87 Diana Gansky East Germany Athletics 1963
88 Jonathan Garcia United States Speed Skating 1986
89 Eugen Geiwitz Germany Fencing 1901 1984
90 Dumitru Gheorghiu Romania Bobsleigh 1904
91 Thomas Gillespie Great Britain Rowing 1892 1914
92 Gerhard Gleirscher Austria Luge 1969
93 Rodrigo González Mexico Triathlon 1989
94 Sebastián González Chile Football 1978
95 Susann Götz Germany Ice Hockey 1982
96 Max Grace New Zealand Cycling 1942
97 Vladimir Grbić Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1970
98 Dick Gruenther United States Modern Pentathlon 1924 2015
99 Lloyd Guenther United States Speed Skating 1906 1995
100 Rajalingam Gunaratnam Malaysia Athletics 1941
101 Siegfried Gurschler Austria Shooting 1925
102 Jacques Hanegraaf Netherlands Cycling 1960
103 Janine Hanson Canada Rowing 1982
104 Harold Hardwick Australasia Swimming 1888 1959
105 Hanne Haugland Norway Athletics 1967
106 Günter Havenstein Germany Athletics 1928 2008
107 Åke Hedberg Sweden Weightlifting 1929 1971
108 Anton Hegarty Great Britain Athletics 1892 1944
109 Sulo Heino Finland Athletics 1908 1996
110 Boris Henry Germany Athletics 1973
111 Frederick Henry Canada Cycling 1929
112 Jean-Michel Henry France Fencing 1963
113 Carl Herrera Venezuela Basketball 1966
114 Emilie Heymans Canada Diving 1981
115 Guy Hill British Virgin Islands Athletics 1959
116 Tamás Holovits Hungary Sailing 1950
117 Wilfred Holroyd Great Britain Fencing 1877 1961
118 Hsu Chi-Hung Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1978
119 Huang Dongyan China Cycling 1993
120 Thomas Hundertpfund Austria Ice Hockey 1989
121 C. J. Hunter United States Athletics 1968
122 Peter Høeg Gade Denmark Badminton 1976
123 Dan Immerfall United States Speed Skating 1955
124 Stefan Ingvarsson Sweden Athletics 1946
125 Genichiro Inokuma Japan Art Competitions 1902 1993
126 Amy Ives Australia Rowing 1977
127 Jorge Ivorra Argentina Hockey 1942
128 Marianne Jahn-Nutt Austria Alpine Skiing 1942
129 Jang Seon-Jae South Korea Cycling 1984
130 Pat Jansen India Hockey 1920 2003
131 Marcus Jensen United States Baseball 1972
132 Jeong U-Yeong South Korea Football 1989
133 Sonja Johnson Australia Equestrianism 1967
134 Ronald Jonker Australia Cycling 1944
135 Calvyn Justus South Africa Swimming 1995
136 Bose Kaffo Nigeria Table Tennis 1972
137 Georges Kaiser Switzerland Athletics 1942
138 Tiaan Kannemeyer South Africa Cycling 1978
139 Ben Kanute United States Triathlon 1992
140 Yukari Kawasaki Japan Archery 1976
141 Sergey Kaznacheyev Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1974
142 Tabea Kemme Germany Football 1991
143 Sofiane Khalfallah Algeria Handball 1968
144 Andriy Khimich Soviet Union Canoeing 1937
145 Kim Chun-Son North Korea Gymnastics 1960
146 Kim Yong-Guk South Korea Fencing 1966
147 László Kiss Hungary Swimming 1940
148 Helie Klaasse Netherlands Rowing 1949
149 Inta Kļimoviča Soviet Union Athletics 1951
150 Billy Koch United States Baseball 1974
151 Mohamed Kohsrof North Yemen Judo 1965
152 Mae Koime Papua New Guinea Athletics 1983
153 Flora Kong Hong Kong Swimming 1984
154 Bojan Kosić Montenegro Alpine Skiing 1990
155 Anton Kosmač Slovenia Athletics 1976
156 Willi Köstinger Austria Nordic Combined 1940 2014
157 Philippe Kouassi Cote d'Ivoire Archery 1979
158 Petr Koukal Czech Republic Badminton 1985
159 Sándor Krasznai Hungary Athletics 1932 2009
160 Christiane Krause West Germany Athletics 1950
161 Stefania Krupa Poland Gymnastics 1909 1981
162 Frank Kühne East Germany Swimming 1961
163 Dmitry Kuskov Russia Shooting 1876 1956
164 Bob Lacourse Canada Cycling 1926 2013
165 Chantal Lafon France Rowing 1965
166 Yevgeny Lagunov Russia Swimming 1985
167 Carlos Lalanne Chile Shooting 1906
168 Carlos Lamar Cuba Fencing 1908
169 Pasi Laurén Finland Judo 1968
170 Roberto Lazzari Italy Swimming 1937
171 Tommaso Leoni Italy Snowboarding 1991
172 Andrew Lewis Guyana Boxing 1970 2015
173 Kirstin Lewis South Africa Archery 1975
174 Li Zijun China Figure Skating 1996
175 Odd Lie Norway Gymnastics 1926 2015
176 Aarne Lindroos Finland Rowing 1960
177 Liu Qiang China Boxing 1982
178 Jürgen Loacker Austria Bobsleigh 1974
179 Eugeniusz Lokajski Poland Athletics 1908 1944
180 Alfred Louncke France Weightlifting 1899 1976
181 Zoran Lubej Slovenia Handball 1975
182 Åke Lundeberg Sweden Shooting 1888 1939
183 Linda MacKenzie Australia Swimming 1983
184 Stanley Majid Myanmar Boxing 1929
185 Maulen Mamyrov Kazakhstan Wrestling 1970
186 Doug Martin Canada Swimming 1955
187 Walter Martínez Nicaragua Shooting 1967
188 Susan Massitti Canada Speed Skating 1963
189 Tibor Máté Hungary Handball 1914 2007
190 Charlie McCoy Great Britain Cycling 1937
191 Kenneth Medwood Belize Athletics 1987
192 Hjalmar Mellander Sweden Athletics 1880 1919
193 Ramón Meña Panama Wrestling 1967
194 Iván Menczel Hungary Football 1941 2011
195 Jean-Paul Mendy France Boxing 1973
196 Gabriella Mészáros Hungary Gymnastics 1913 1994
197 Miklós Meszéna Hungary Fencing 1940 1995
198 Robert Mitchell Great Britain Water Polo 1913 1996
199 Ali Mohamed Egypt Handball 1990
200 Carlos Monteiro Portugal Athletics 1965
201 Tony Moore Fiji Athletics 1951
202 László Móra Hungary Equestrianism 1934 2001
203 Kenji Morimoto Japan Equestrianism 1975
204 Bohumil Mořkovský Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1899 1928
205 Suzi Morrow Canada Figure Skating 1930 2006
206 Arne Mortensen Norway Rowing 1900 1942
207 Casper Mortensen Denmark Handball 1989
208 Șerban Mumjiev Romania Wrestling 1972
209 Jason Myslicki Canada Nordic Combined 1977
210 Hiroshi Nagakubo Japan Figure Skating 1946
211 Roberto Nani Italy Alpine Skiing 1988
212 Daisuke Narimatsu Japan Boxing 1989
213 Pat Neder United States Handball 1966
214 Martin Neuner Germany Ski Jumping 1900 1944
215 Valery Nikolin Soviet Union Sailing 1939
216 Dave Nilsson Australia Baseball 1969
217 Arne Norrback Sweden Weightlifting 1937
218 Dave Norris New Zealand Athletics 1939
219 Adrienn Nyeste Hungary Gymnastics 1978
220 Giulio Oberhammer Italy Ice Hockey 1935
221 Emiko Odaka Japan Volleyball 1962
222 Ornella Oettl Peru Alpine Skiing 1991
223 Dennis Ombachi Kenya Rugby Sevens 1994
224 Adolphe Osselaer Belgium Wrestling 1912
225 Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski Poland Art Competitions 1897 1947
226 Lutimar Paes Brazil Athletics 1988
227 Jeff Pain Canada Skeleton 1970
228 Pak Yong-Ryong North Korea Diving 1980
229 Franc Palme Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1914
230 Wassana Panyapuek Thailand Athletics 1968
231 Park Hui-Suk South Korea Athletics 1945
232 Robert Pasemann Germany Athletics 1886 1968
233 Héctor Patri Argentina Boxing 1956
234 Ingrid Paul Netherlands Speed Skating 1964
235 Juan Carlos Payano Dominican Republic Boxing 1984
236 Ana Pérez Spain Gymnastics 1997
237 Samantha Peszek United States Gymnastics 1991
238 Attila Petschauer Hungary Fencing 1904 1943
239 Gebhard Poltera Switzerland Ice Hockey 1923 2008
240 Aisha Praught Jamaica Athletics 1989
241 Nicholas Presciutti Italy Water Polo 1993
242 Walter Rangeley Great Britain Athletics 1903 1982
243 Siiri Rantanen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1924
244 Essa Ismail Rashed Qatar Athletics 1986
245 Redžep Redžepovski Yugoslavia Boxing 1962
246 Elivia Ricci Italy Athletics 1936
247 O'Dayne Richards Jamaica Athletics 1988
248 Karl Richter Sweden Shooting 1876 1959
249 Josef Ritz Austria Fencing 1899 1943
250 Ramón Rivera Puerto Rico Cycling 1959
251 Rey Rivera Puerto Rico Boxing 1965
252 Jonathan Romero Colombia Boxing 1986
253 Huba Rozsnyai Hungary Athletics 1942
254 Arne Rustadstuen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1905 1978
255 Romy Saalfeld East Germany Rowing 1960
256 Sai Yinjirigala China Judo 1989
257 TJ Sanders Canada Volleyball 1991
258 Burt Sansom Great Britain Wrestling 1887 1961
259 Ambroise Sarr Senegal Wrestling 1950
260 Marco Sartori Italy Sailing 1938
261 Tamiji Sato Japan Wrestling 1939
262 Luz del Rosario Saucedo Mexico Football 1983
263 Patty Schnyder Switzerland Tennis 1978
264 Hermann Schulz East Germany Figure Skating 1961
265 Guido Schumacher West Germany Judo 1965
266 Walter Schuur Germany Canoeing 1910
267 Georg Schwabenland Germany Wrestling 1967
268 Youssef Selim Egypt Diving 1997
269 Muhammad Zahid Sheikh Pakistan Hockey 1949 2010
270 Sheu Tsay-Chwan Chinese Taipei Judo 1968
271 Ryuichi Shibata Japan Swimming 1983
272 Amin Shouman Egypt Basketball 1954
273 Mukunda Hari Shrestha Nepal Athletics 1955
274 Sukhbir Singh Gill India Hockey 1975
275 Julia Smit United States Swimming 1987
276 Kerstin Spielberger Germany Ice Hockey 1995
277 Mike Spring United States Athletics 1879 1970
278 Kim St-Pierre Canada Ice Hockey 1978
279 Chris Steinfeld United States Sailing 1959
280 Saulius Štombergas Lithuania Basketball 1973
281 Anders Svor Norway Art Competitions 1864 1929
282 Leo Sylvestre Canada Speed Skating 1912
283 Ryszard Szymczak Poland Football 1944 1996
284 Erik Johan Sæbø Norway Cycling 1964
285 Reiko Takeda Japan Equestrianism 1984
286 Tan He China Wrestling 1984
287 Sonny Tanabe United States Swimming 1932
288 Jujiro Tanaka Japan Rowing 1947
289 Yukio Tanaka Japan Baseball 1967
290 Bengt Tandberg Sweden Art Competitions 1874 1948
291 Nikolay Tatarinov Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1927 2017
292 John Terwilliger United States Rowing 1957
293 Chris Therien Canada Ice Hockey 1971
294 Erik Thomsen Denmark Wrestling 1935
295 Ferenc Tima Hungary Athletics 1919 1976
296 Christian Toft Denmark Swimming 1968
297 Fernando Torres Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1941
298 Ram-Jacob Torten Israel Sailing 1966
299 Nicholas Tregurtha Great Britain Rugby 1883 1964
300 Rafael Trujillo Spain Sailing 1975
301 Juho Tuomikoski Finland Athletics 1888 1967
302 Renato Ulrich Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1983
303 Howard Valentine United States Athletics 1881 1932
304 Delphine Van De Venne Belgium Canoeing 1974
305 Joseph Van Der Wee Belgium Athletics 1902 1978
306 Johannes van Kampen Netherlands Athletics 1899 1969
307 Hans van Walsem Netherlands Rowing 1916 1943
308 Troyanka Vasileva Bulgaria Rowing 1942
309 George Vassiliadis Australia Weightlifting 1949
310 Kirsten Velin Denmark Diving 1944
311 Heino Veskila Estonia Basketball 1918 1941
312 Mike Vespoli United States Rowing 1946
313 Lou Vitucci United States Diving 1940
314 Lisa-Marie Vizaniari Australia Athletics 1971
315 Josef Vogel Austria Cross Country Skiing 1952
316 Christian Robert von Bülow Denmark Sailing 1917 2002
317 Kim Walker Australia Hockey 1975
318 Lisa Walton New Zealand Hockey 1975
319 Wang Zheng China Athletics 1987
320 Eelco Wassenaar United States Hockey 1973
321 Klaus Weinand West Germany Basketball 1940
322 Niklas Wellen Germany Hockey 1994
323 Matt Wells Great Britain Boxing 1886 1953
324 Hanni Wenzel Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1956
325 George Wheeler United States Gymnastics 1914 1990
326 Henryk Wieczorek Poland Football 1949
327 Fred Wilt United States Athletics 1920 1994
328 Sepp Wunderlich West Germany Handball 1956 2012
329 Debby Wurzburger Canada Swimming 1969
330 Atagün Yalçınkaya Turkey Boxing 1986
331 Yang Hyo-Jin South Korea Volleyball 1989
332 Adolfo Yedro Argentina Rowing 1922
333 Javier Yuste Spain Beach Volleyball 1971
334 Emil Zeibig France Swimming 1901
335 Andrey Zeyts Kazakhstan Cycling 1986
336 Zhai Chao China Handball 1971
337 Thor Ørvig Norway Sailing 1891 1965
338 Jon Terje Øverland Norway Alpine Skiing 1944