You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 13

December 12 ▪ December 13 ▪ December 14 ▪ 

340 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Rasul Abduraim Kyrgyzstan Taekwondo 1988
2 Younis Abid Sadkhan Iraq Football 1969
3 Karim, Prince Aga Khan Iran Alpine Skiing 1936
4 Pedro Agüero Argentina Boxing 1948
5 Marina Akulova Russia Volleyball 1985
6 Alan Alborn United States Ski Jumping 1980
7 Emmy Albus Germany Athletics 1911 1995
8 Jane Alexander Great Britain Swimming 1958
9 Rezeda Aleyeva Kazakhstan Water Polo 1967
10 Mohamed Sid Ali Djouadi Algeria Athletics 1951
11 Livia Altmann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1994
12 Roger Alvarez Costa Rica Football 1952
13 Yasuhiro Ando Japan Cycling 1969
14 Yury Aristov Uzbekistan Athletics 1973
15 José Armenteros Cuba Judo 1992
16 Paul Attwood Great Britain Bobsleigh 1969
17 Anthony Avon Blume Cameroon Wrestling 1968
18 Leonid Barkovskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1940
19 Sonia Barrio Spain Hockey 1969
20 Lucien Baudrier France Sailing 1861 1930
21 Viola Bauer Germany Cross Country Skiing 1976
22 Carol Bedö Romania Gymnastics 1930
23 Andrea Benvenuti Italy Athletics 1969
24 Cécilia Berder France Fencing 1989
25 Rolf Bernhard Switzerland Athletics 1949
26 Birgit Beyer Germany Hockey 1967
27 Stefan Birčević Serbia Basketball 1989
28 Lynda Blutreich United States Athletics 1971
29 Lillian Board Great Britain Athletics 1948 1970
30 Willi Bock East Germany Wrestling 1946
31 Wilfried Bode Germany Water Polo 1929 2012
32 Mihály Bodosi Hungary Athletics 1909 2005
33 Egils Bojārs Latvia Bobsleigh 1968
34 Jules Bonnaire France Freestyle Skiing 1991
35 Tony Borsumato Great Britain Athletics 1973
36 Henri Bouchard France Art Competitions 1875 1960
37 C. J. Bruton Australia Basketball 1975
38 Matthijs Büchli Netherlands Cycling 1992
39 Kim Børgesen Denmark Rowing 1945
40 Ignacio Calderón Mexico Football 1943
41 John Candler Great Britain Diving 1939
42 Raymond Cann Great Britain Diving 1937
43 Augusto Cardoso Portugal Athletics 1972
44 Juan Caride Spain Wrestling 1965
45 Angelo Carrara Italy Biathlon 1954
46 Tessa Carvalho Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1966
47 Lucio Ceccarini Italy Water Polo 1930 2009
48 Vittoria Cesarini Italy Athletics 1932
49 Chan King Yin Hong Kong Sailing 1982
50 Chang Ye-Na South Korea Badminton 1989
51 Jean-Marie Chardonnens Switzerland Wrestling 1942
52 Danielle Chenard Canada Handball 1957 1986
53 Chia Kuo-Liang Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1950
54 Alison Childs Great Britain Diving 1962
55 Cholín Spain Football 1906 1967
56 Chung Pao-Ming Chinese Taipei Boxing 1961
57 Héléna Ciak France Basketball 1989
58 Elda Cividino Italy Gymnastics 1921
59 Ranza Clark Canada Athletics 1961
60 Daniel Coakley Philippines Swimming 1989
61 Philippe Collet France Athletics 1963
62 Claude Constantino Senegal Basketball 1938
63 Aleksandra Cotti Italy Water Polo 1988
64 Paul Couillaud France Athletics 1893 1962
65 Charles Cousins Great Britain Rowing 1988
66 Gian-Marco Crameri Switzerland Ice Hockey 1972
67 Olga Cristea Moldova Athletics 1987
68 Andrej Cuculici Romania Canoeing 1983
69 Ryan Cuthbert Canada Canoeing 1979
70 Dan D'Alvise Canada Ice Hockey 1955
71 Vasily Danilov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1988
72 Alain Dansereau Canada Fencing 1954
73 Justo del Carril Argentina Alpine Skiing, Bobsleigh 1923
74 Silvio Delgado Cuba Shooting 1940
75 René Desroches France Athletics 1905
76 Ilario Di Buò Italy Archery 1965
77 Elisa Di Francisca Italy Fencing 1982
78 Emanuele Di Gregorio Italy Athletics 1980
79 Teófilo Diek Dominican Republic Judo 1987
80 Henri Dierickx Belgium Wrestling 1893
81 Otto Dlabola Czech Republic Figure Skating 1973
82 István Donogán Hungary Athletics 1897 1966
83 Alison Drake Great Britain Diving 1952
84 Eliécer Ellis Panama Basketball 1945
85 Paul Enquist United States Rowing 1955
86 Peter Eržen Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1941
87 Susana Escobar Mexico Swimming 1987
88 Luciano Fabbroni Italy Boxing 1911 2000
89 Ibou Faye Senegal Athletics 1969
90 Tekle Fetinsa Ethiopia Athletics 1945
91 Otto Feyder United States Gymnastics 1877 1961
92 Felisberto Fortes Portugal Rowing 1927 2013
93 Rickie Fowler United States Golf 1988
94 Peter Frigast Denmark Tennis 1889 1968
95 Humberto Fuentes Venezuela Weightlifting 1961
96 Miwa Fukuhara Japan Figure Skating 1944
97 Sergey Fyodorov Russia Ice Hockey 1969
98 Denis Gankin Kazakhstan Archery 1989
99 Rafael Garza Gutiérrez Mexico Football 1896 1974
100 Juan Gavazzo Argentina Art Competitions 1888 1965
101 Gelegjamtsyn Ösökhbayar Mongolia Wrestling 1973
102 Jan Gerbich Poland Boxing 1900 1994
103 Margrit Gertsch Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1939
104 Venera Getova Bulgaria Athletics 1980
105 Mekhak Ghazaryan Soviet Union, Armenia Boxing 1966
106 Mathieu Gnanligo Benin Athletics 1986
107 Flávio Godoy Brazil Athletics 1969
108 Hans Grugger Austria Alpine Skiing 1981
109 Svend Aage Grønvold Denmark Rowing 1903 1969
110 Vladimir Gundartsev Soviet Union Biathlon 1944 2014
111 Guo Dongling China Cross Country Skiing 1973
112 Ulf Gustavsson Sweden Rowing 1937
113 Townley Haas United States Swimming 1996
114 Zdeněk Hák Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1958
115 Kalevi Hämäläinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1932 2005
116 Dan Hamhuis Canada Ice Hockey 1982
117 Han Xiaopeng China Freestyle Skiing 1983
118 Søren Hancke Denmark Sailing 1939
119 Frida Hansdotter Sweden Alpine Skiing 1985
120 Junya Hasegawa Japan Swimming 1993
121 Danil Haustov Estonia Swimming 1980
122 David Hawkins Australia Swimming 1933
123 Dennis Herrick Puerto Rico Wrestling 1952
124 Marco Hidalgo Costa Rica Shooting 1959
125 Johnny Hooper Ireland Sailing 1934
126 Thomas Horschel East Germany Wrestling 1960
127 Cédric Houssaye France Athletics 1979
128 Dan Howard Australia Volleyball 1976
129 Phil Hubbard United States Basketball 1956
130 David Humphreys Australia Cycling 1936
131 Hwang Geum-Suk South Korea Hockey 1965
132 Takashi Ichiba Japan Weightlifting 1960
133 Takako Ida Japan Badminton 1972
134 Roger Ilegems Belgium Cycling 1962
135 Marieta Ilieva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1955
136 Im Jae-Ho North Korea Weightlifting 1953
137 Svetlana Ishkova Argentina Diving 1978
138 Jamsrangiin Dorjderem Mongolia Judo 1964
139 Jang Dong-Suk South Korea Hockey 1970
140 Ewald Janusz Poland Canoeing 1940 2017
141 Irenio Jara Chile Football 1929
142 Ralf Jaros West Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
143 Otylia Jędrzejczak Poland Swimming 1983
144 Alhaji Jeng Sweden Athletics 1981
145 Aage Jensen Denmark Rowing 1915 1995
146 Janeth Jepkosgei Kenya Athletics 1983
147 Jin Won-Sim South Korea Hockey 1965
148 Jo Hyun-Joo South Korea Gymnastics 1992
149 Abe Jonker South Africa Cycling 1933 1991
150 Sherali Juraev Uzbekistan Judo 1986
151 Yevgeniya Kabina-Sidorova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1930 2003
152 Jan Kabrhel Czechoslovakia Rowing 1960
153 Yuliya Kachalova Russia Canoeing 1989
154 Giovanni Kasebacher Italy Cross Country Skiing 1910
155 Mieczysław Kasprzycki Poland Ice Hockey 1910 2001
156 Akemi Kato Japan Hockey 1970
157 Isao Kawabuchi Japan Ice Hockey 1936
158 Miyako Kawase Japan Luge 1951
159 Tamás Kenderesi Hungary Swimming 1996
160 Abdul Hamid Khan Singapore Badminton 1965
161 Kim Won-Gwon South Korea Athletics 1918
162 Ryohei Koba Japan Shooting 1962
163 Jaroslav Kollinger Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1905 1949
164 John Korir Kenya Athletics 1981
165 Norm Krumpschmid Austria Ice Hockey 1969
166 Simona Krupeckaitė Lithuania Cycling 1982
167 Mária Kucserka Hungary Athletics 1951
168 Tomohiro Kuroki Japan Baseball 1973
169 Mika Kuusisto Finland Cross Country Skiing 1967
170 Bennie Labuschagne South Africa Wrestling 1968
171 Antero Lähde Finland Biathlon 1964
172 Hanna Laiho Finland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
173 Pertti Laine Finland Rowing 1938 1999
174 Giulio Lamberti Italy Rowing 1895 1985
175 Adolf Laudon Austria Football 1912 1984
176 Matt LeCroy United States Baseball 1975
177 Lee Bok-Hui South Korea Judo 1978
178 Fernand Leemans Belgium Figure Skating 1925 2004
179 Filip Leščak Yugoslavia, Slovenia Judo 1960
180 Käthe Lettner Austria Alpine Skiing 1906
181 Émile Leva Belgium Athletics 1931
182 Leopolds Lēvenšteins Russia Athletics 1893
183 Li Zhenzhu China Athletics 1985
184 William Lindeque South Africa Athletics 1910 1995
185 Andre Link Germany Shooting 1994
186 Fredrik Lööf Sweden Sailing 1969
187 José Luis Spain Basketball 1937
188 Lennart Lundell Sweden Wrestling 1953
189 Peter Luttenberger Austria Cycling 1972
190 Ma Fuliang China Canoeing 1968
191 Ma Shaorong China Archery 1970
192 James Madden United States Figure Skating 1909 1984
193 Robert Madsen Denmark Gymnastics 1882 1954
194 Zoltán Magyar Hungary Gymnastics 1953
195 Joseph Mahmoud France Athletics 1955
196 Sakina Mamedova Uzbekistan Shooting 1985
197 Ahmed Manajid Iraq Football 1981
198 Roger Mangin France Shooting 1947
199 Sergey Margatsky Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1965
200 Nikolay Matyukhin Russia Athletics 1968
201 Betty Jean Maycock United States Gymnastics 1942
202 Taoufik Mehedhebi Tunisia Football 1965
203 Uwe-Jens Mey East Germany, Germany Speed Skating 1963
204 Alexis Michiels France Cycling 1883 1976
205 Georges Miller Luxembourg Wrestling 1906 1979
206 Edwin Moles United States Swimming 1908 1969
207 Sharon Musson New Zealand Swimming 1969
208 Ng Wing Nga Hong Kong Archery 1962
209 Julien Nicolardot France Swimming 1981
210 Michael Nikolay East Germany Gymnastics 1956
211 Niu Zhiyuan China Shooting 1973
212 Mats Nyberg Sweden Sailing 1959 1999
213 Julie Nykiel Australia Basketball 1958
214 Chris O'Loughlin United States Fencing 1967
215 Hellen Obiri Kenya Athletics 1989
216 Geminio Ognio Italy Water Polo 1917 1990
217 Julio Oliver Spain Rowing 1960
218 Otto Olsen Norway Shooting 1884 1953
219 Yoshie Onda Japan Figure Skating 1982
220 Omar Ortega Argentina Athletics 1960
221 Miwa Ota Japan Cross Country Skiing 1968
222 Jon Owen United States Luge 1963
223 Travis Padgett United States Athletics 1986
224 Raj Kumari Pandey Nepal Athletics 1969
225 Dick Parke United States Bobsleigh 1893 1950
226 Yuliya Pavlovich-Yelsakova Belarus Short Track Speed Skating 1978
227 Ken Pawsey Australia Ice Hockey 1940
228 Zdeněk Pazdírek Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1953
229 Shaun Pearce Great Britain Canoeing 1969
230 Konrad Pecher Austria Speed Skating 1930
231 Nerea Pena Spain Handball 1989
232 Charles Petersen Denmark Boxing 1902 1979
233 Tsoanelo Pholo South Africa Hockey 1982
234 Angèle Picado France Athletics 1934
235 Jelena Poljakova-Všivtseva Estonia Biathlon 1972
236 Tatyana Ponyayeva-Tretyakova Soviet Union Volleyball 1946
237 Wioletta Potępa Poland Athletics 1980
238 Robin Prendes United States Rowing 1988
239 Vincenzo Prina Italy Rowing 1936
240 Zana Proniadou Greece Volleyball 1978
241 Rolando Pušnik Yugoslavia, Slovenia Handball 1961
242 Muhammad Ramzan Ali Pakistan Athletics 1932
243 Laura Ranwell South Africa Swimming 1941
244 Marie-Odile Raymond Canada Cross Country Skiing 1973
245 Annett Rex East Germany Swimming 1969
246 Brad Rheingans United States Wrestling 1953
247 George Rhoden Jamaica Athletics 1926
248 Vincent Riendeau Canada Diving 1996
249 Sandra Robatscher Italy Luge 1995
250 Jean Robotham Costa Rica Athletics 1943
251 Jiří Rohan Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1964
252 Leif Steinar Rolland Norway Shooting 1970
253 Jeremy Rolleston Australia Bobsleigh 1972
254 María Luisa Ronquillo Mexico Athletics 1956
255 Sobhan Rouhi Iran Wrestling 1947
256 Vladislav Ryabtsev Russia Rowing 1987
257 Ruben Sança Cape Verde Athletics 1986
258 Arsen Sargsyan Armenia Athletics 1984
259 Aleksandr Savin Russia Rowing 1978
260 Boris Schildt Finland Tennis 1889 1970
261 István Schillerwein Hungary Cycling 1933 2009
262 Sebastian Schulte Germany Rowing 1978
263 Josef Schuster Germany Weightlifting 1906 1996
264 Norman Schuster Germany Boxing 1979
265 Sheila Seebaluck Mauritius Athletics 1964
266 Lucien Seignol France Art Competitions 1907
267 Mark Senior Jamaica Athletics 1963
268 Hanna-Maria Seppälä Finland Swimming 1984
269 Alison Shanks New Zealand Cycling 1982
270 George Sheringham Great Britain Art Competitions 1884 1937
271 Yelena Sidneva Russia Equestrianism 1964
272 Àlex Sigurbjörnsson Spain Rowing 1988
273 Gabriella Silva Brazil Swimming 1988
274 Silviu Simioncencu Romania Canoeing 1975
275 Hardev Singh Kular Kenya Hockey 1930 2013
276 Pipat Singsanee Thailand Judo 1939
277 Omer Smet Belgium Athletics 1890 1984
278 Christine Smith Australia Alpine Skiing 1946 1979
279 Son Un-Hui North Korea Gymnastics 1981
280 Laís Souza Brazil Gymnastics 1988
281 Zbigniew Spruch Poland Cycling 1965
282 Jiří Šťastný Czechoslovakia Basketball 1938
283 Tim Steens Netherlands Hockey 1955
284 Andreea Stefanescu Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
285 David Strang Great Britain Athletics 1968
286 Stefan Ström Sweden Boxing 1977
287 Su Li-Wen Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1980
288 Laura Summerton-Hodges Australia Basketball 1983
289 Hiroshi Suzuki Japan Bobsleigh 1973
290 László Szalay Hungary Alpine Skiing, Nordic Combined 1914 2008
291 Ferenc Szilágyi Hungary Shooting 1952
292 Vladimir Tarasenko Russia Ice Hockey 1991
293 Alexandra Tavernier France Athletics 1993
294 Bjørn Thalbitzer Denmark Tennis 1895 1969
295 Thet Ei Ei Myanmar Swimming 1992
296 Joel Thomas United States Swimming 1966
297 Kirt Thompson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1967
298 Daigoro Timoncini Italy Wrestling 1985
299 Malcolm Todd South Africa Archery 1941
300 Kari Tolvanen Finland Equestrianism 1916 1993
301 Matteo Torchio Italy Bobsleigh 1983
302 Mejdi Traoui Tunisia Football 1983
303 Aleksandr Tsarevich Belarus Gymnastics 1986
304 Tim Tscharnke Germany Cross Country Skiing 1989
305 Unoko Tsuboi Japan Swimming 1917
306 Ruby Tui New Zealand Rugby Sevens 1991
307 Irak'li Turmanidze Georgia Weightlifting 1984
308 Pierre Turquet Great Britain Fencing 1913 1975
309 Tamaki Uchiyama Japan Football 1972
310 Rolands Upatnieks Soviet Union Luge 1932 1994
311 Lucía Vaamonde Venezuela Athletics 1949
312 Kim Vandenberg United States Swimming 1983
313 Jürgen Vogler Germany Sailing 1925
314 Anja von Rekowski Germany Judo 1975
315 Lars von Stockenström Sweden Equestrianism 1894 1968
316 Sal Walker South Africa Boxing 1898 1957
317 Wang Tao China Table Tennis 1967
318 Wang Tao China Shooting 1982
319 Alan Warren Great Britain Sailing 1935
320 Abdullah Noor Wasughe Somalia Athletics 1947
321 Haruka Watanabe Japan Ice Hockey 1972
322 Karl Wazulek Austria Speed Skating 1914 1958
323 Kevin Welch-Kennedy Great Britain Weightlifting 1952
324 Wéverton Brazil Football 1987
325 Viktor Wigelbeyer Austria Bobsleigh 1897 1969
326 Nathan Wilmot Australia Sailing 1979
327 Andrew Wilson Malta Sailing 1975
328 Anthony Wilson Canada Athletics 1968
329 Ewelina Wojnarowska Poland Canoeing 1986
330 Mariana Dias Ximenes Timor Leste Athletics 1983
331 Valeriya Yegay Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1986
332 Oksana Yesipchuk Russia Athletics 1975
333 Mehmet Yıldırım Turkey Alpine Skiing 1948
334 Ahmed Zaher Egypt Shooting 1989
335 Gábor Zalai Hungary Sailing 1953
336 Jure Zdovc Yugoslavia Basketball 1966
337 Zhang Xiaoxue China Hockey 1992
338 Stipe Žunić Croatia Athletics 1990
339 Krzysztof Zwarycz Poland Weightlifting 1990
340 Hans-Henrik Ørsted Denmark Cycling 1954