You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 11

December 10 ▪ December 11 ▪ December 12 ▪ 

310 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Taha Abdul Karim Iraq Boxing 1939
2 Shareef Abdur-Rahim United States Basketball 1976
3 Simon Addo Ghana Football 1974
4 Vladimir Afonin Soviet Union Athletics 1947
5 Dhaher Al-Aryani United Arab Emirates Shooting 1972
6 Yevgeny Alekseyev Kazakhstan Canoeing 1977
7 Dámaso Alfonso Cuba Athletics 1951
8 Daniel Alfredsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
9 Bradley Ally Barbados Swimming 1986
10 Pedro Almeida Brazil Equestrianism 1993
11 Amaury Brazil Basketball 1935
12 Borislav Ananiev Bulgaria Canoeing 1955
13 Jaime Annexy Puerto Rico Athletics 1927 2000
14 Knut Tore Apeland Norway Nordic Combined 1968
15 Ingo Appelt Austria Bobsleigh 1961
16 Jenny Arthur United States Weightlifting 1993
17 Nikolay Atanasov Bulgaria Athletics 1974
18 Alia Atkinson Jamaica Swimming 1988
19 Tan Barkley Canada Rowing 1965
20 Roberto Baronio Italy Football 1977
21 Joaquim Basto Portugal Sailing 1932 2008
22 Hans Bauer Germany Cross Country Skiing 1903 1992
23 Raymond Bauwens Belgium Sailing 1876
24 Gabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny Canada Canoeing 1984
25 Ilona Békési Hungary Gymnastics 1953
26 Willy Benson New Zealand Swimming 1987
27 Denise Biellmann Switzerland Figure Skating 1962
28 Paul Bircher Great Britain Rowing 1928
29 Stacey Blumer United States Freestyle Skiing 1969
30 László Bodrogi Hungary Cycling 1976
31 André Boerstra Netherlands Hockey 1924 2016
32 Elly Botbijl Netherlands Fencing 1940
33 David Boulanger France Athletics 1974
34 Rachel Bragg Great Britain Volleyball 1984
35 Mikael Brandén Sweden Swimming 1959
36 Antoni Brzozowski Poland Rowing 1901 1957
37 Elliot Bunney Great Britain Athletics 1966
38 Muhammad Iqbal Butt Pakistan Weightlifting 1929
39 David Cabrero Spain Cycling 1976
40 Yasemin Can Turkey Athletics 1996
41 Romano Caneva Italy Boxing 1904
42 Luke Casserly Australia Football 1973
43 Matteo Castaldo Italy Rowing 1985
44 Daniela Castrignanò Italy Taekwondo 1980
45 Stig Cederberg Sweden Boxing 1913 1980
46 Devesh Chauhan India Hockey 1981
47 Sergey Chikalkin Russia Basketball 1975
48 Margaux Chrétien France Synchronized Swimming 1992
49 Marit Fiane Christensen Norway Football 1980
50 Brendan Christian Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1983
51 Anthony Chuang Hong Kong Shooting 1944
52 Gerd Cintl Germany Rowing 1938
53 Bob Cochran United States Alpine Skiing 1951
54 Nessa Cohen United States Art Competitions 1885 1976
55 Enrico Colli Italy Cross Country Skiing 1896 1982
56 Antonio Conte Italy Fencing 1867 1953
57 Don Cooper New Zealand Canoeing 1948
58 Elizabeth Coster New Zealand Swimming 1982
59 Natalya Coyle Ireland Modern Pentathlon 1990
60 Raymond Crapet France Athletics 1926 2002
61 Beppe Croce Italy Sailing 1914 1986
62 Manfred Curry United States Sailing 1899 1953
63 Alberto Da Rin Italy Ice Hockey 1939
64 Françoise Damado Senegal Athletics 1963
65 Daniel Daney France Boxing 1905
66 Carlos de Almeida Brazil Rowing 1969
67 Egbert, Jonkheer de Graeff Netherlands Hockey 1936
68 Mauricio de la Lama Mexico Sailing 1919
69 Víctor de la Lama Mexico Sailing 1919
70 René Demanck Belgium Basketball 1912
71 Andriy Demchuk Ukraine Weightlifting 1974
72 József Deme Hungary Canoeing 1951
73 Nikola Vasilev Dimitrov Bulgaria Wrestling 1939
74 Clément Duhour France Athletics 1911 1983
75 Beata Dziadura Poland Rowing 1952
76 Arno Ehret West Germany Handball 1953
77 Rachid El-Haddak Morocco Boxing 1973
78 Anders Eldebrink Sweden Ice Hockey 1960
79 Stein Eriksen Norway Alpine Skiing 1927 2015
80 María Espínola Argentina Sailing 1974
81 Latifa Essarokh France Athletics 1973
82 Malick Fall Senegal Swimming 1985
83 Manuel Fernandes Portugal Rowing 1967
84 Massimo Fochi Italy Baseball 1964
85 Sergei Fofanoff Brazil Equestrianism 1968
86 Walter Fritsch Chile Athletics 1911
87 Edwin Fullinwider United States Fencing 1900 1982
88 Dave Gagner Canada Ice Hockey 1964
89 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt Germany Speed Skating 1968
90 Héctor García Argentina Boxing 1926
91 Carlos Gats Argentina Athletics 1969
92 Khadzhimurat Gatsalov Russia Wrestling 1982
93 Andreas Geritzer Austria Sailing 1977
94 Guerrino Ghedina Italy Bobsleigh 1956
95 Darren Gilford Malta Athletics 1982
96 Yekaterina Gnidenko Russia Cycling 1992
97 Julien Gobaux France Gymnastics 1990
98 Compton Gonsalves Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1926 2012
99 Melissa Gorman Australia Swimming 1985
100 Étienne Gouy France Nordic Combined 1973
101 Szczepan Grajczyk Poland Rowing 1931
102 Dario Grava France Football 1948
103 Anthony Greenfield Great Britain Shooting 1931 2004
104 Francisco Guanco Philippines Swimming 1964
105 Roland Günther West Germany Cycling 1962
106 Cloé Hache France Swimming 1997
107 Erich Hagen Germany Cycling 1936 1978
108 Heikki Hakola Finland Wrestling 1929
109 Taina Halasima Tonga Athletics 1997
110 Mohamed Sayed Hamdi Egypt Gymnastics 1931
111 Mohamed Hamout Morocco Boxing 1993
112 Daisuke Hanahara Japan Wrestling 1969
113 Dave Hancock Great Britain Weightlifting 1945 1993
114 Goodwin Harding United States Ice Hockey 1920 1951
115 Nina Harmer United States Swimming 1945
116 Paul Harrison Australia Weightlifting 1966
117 Ebba Hay Sweden Tennis 1866 1954
118 Albert Hedderich West Germany Rowing 1957
119 Robert Herrmann United States Gymnastics 1869 1919
120 Lorraine Hillas Australia Hockey 1961
121 Lars Hindmar Sweden Athletics 1921
122 Richard Hine Australia Cycling 1939
123 Joe Holland United States Nordic Combined 1964
124 Melissa Holt New Zealand Cycling 1976
125 Léon Huybrechts Belgium Sailing 1876 1956
126 Im O-Gyeong South Korea Handball 1971
127 Hind Jamili Morocco Canoeing 1998
128 Klaus Føge Jensen Denmark Sailing 1944
129 Denise Jones Great Britain Gymnastics 1962
130 Marine Jurbert France Trampolining 1992
131 Eddy Kahn Netherlands Equestrianism 1906 1944
132 Proletina Kalcheva Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
133 Daouda Karaboué France Handball 1975
134 Jiří Kavan Czechoslovakia Handball 1943 2010
135 Sandra Keith Canada Biathlon 1980
136 Karen Kelsall Canada Gymnastics 1962
137 Nouba Khaled France Athletics 1905
138 Fathi Ali Khorshid United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1937
139 Norihiko Kitahara Japan Basketball 1954
140 Claudia Kohde-Kilsch West Germany Tennis 1963
141 Tatyana Kotova Russia Athletics 1976
142 Ella Kovacs Romania Athletics 1964
143 Aladár Kovácsi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1932 2010
144 Eric la Fleur Sweden Swimming 1979
145 Peter Laurence Kenya Shooting 1931
146 Lee Eun-Ji South Korea Cycling 1989
147 Lee Shih-Chuan Chinese Taipei Boxing 1931
148 Petteri Lehtinen Finland Swimming 1973
149 Willi Lesch West Germany Alpine Skiing 1942
150 Jeff Leslie Australia Cycling 1952
151 Kim Linehan United States Swimming 1962
152 Valentina Lituyeva Soviet Union Athletics 1930 2008
153 Rodžers Lodziņš Latvia Bobsleigh 1969
154 Greetje Lugthart Netherlands Diving 1934
155 Syd Luyt South Africa Athletics 1925 2010
156 Karina Lykhvar Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1998
157 Talent Mandaza Zimbabwe Football 1985
158 Spiros Marazios Australia Volleyball 1978
159 Luis Martínez Guatemala Swimming 1995
160 Nikolai Matvejev Soviet Union Cycling 1923 1984
161 Giovanni Mazzalupi Italy Hockey 1934
162 Eliza McCartney New Zealand Athletics 1996
163 Peter McDermott Australia Cycling 1944
164 James McNaughton Canada Bobsleigh 1987
165 Andrew McNee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1979
166 Alessandro Melli Italy Football 1969
167 Štěpánka Mertová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930 2004
168 Dirk Meusel Germany Rowing 1977
169 Jan Mielniczak Poland Hockey 1954
170 Jacques Misonne Belgium Equestrianism 1892 1968
171 Delfim Moreira Portugal Athletics 1955
172 Osvaldo Morejón Bolivia Athletics 1959
173 Jimmy Morgan United States Bobsleigh 1948 1981
174 Akemi Morikawa Japan Fencing 1967
175 Matt Mortensen United States Luge 1985
176 Laura Müller Germany Athletics 1995
177 Karl-Heinz Munk Germany Ski Jumping 1939
178 Laura Nappi Italy Athletics 1949
179 Trevor Ncala Swaziland Swimming 1964
180 Vita Nel South Africa Beach Volleyball 1975
181 Dovydas Nemeravičius Lithuania Rowing 1996
182 Georg Neuber Germany Fencing 1925
183 Steeve Nguema Ndong Gabon Judo 1971 2009
184 Gustaf Nyblaeus Sweden Equestrianism 1907 1988
185 Ercole Olgeni Italy Rowing 1883 1947
186 Piet Ooms Netherlands Swimming, Water Polo 1884 1961
187 Marco Orsi Italy Swimming 1990
188 Fernando Oscaris Argentina Hockey 1979
189 César Osuna Mexico Volleyball 1948
190 Luiz Felipe Outerelo Brazil Diving 1991
191 Santa Pakenytė Lithuania Judo 1990
192 Bill Parks United States Sailing 1921 2008
193 Stefania Passaro Italy Basketball 1963
194 Leone Patterson New Zealand Basketball 1962
195 Demerval Peixoto Brazil Shooting 1884
196 Roberta Pelosi Italy Shooting 1960
197 Ingrid Petitjean France Sailing 1980
198 Thomas Pfrang West Germany Canoeing 1964
199 Tim Pitts United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1981
200 Ramón Porcel de Peralta Argentina Rowing 1921
201 Adrienne Power Canada Athletics 1981
202 Anastasiya Pozdnyakova Russia Diving 1985
203 Ennio Preatoni Italy Athletics 1944
204 Sándor Preisinger Hungary Football 1973
205 Alfred Proksch Austria Athletics 1908 2011
206 Berit Puggaard Denmark Swimming 1972
207 Arnoldo Rábago Mexico Sailing 1942
208 Tony Ralphs United States Canoeing 1943
209 Muhammad Ramzan Pakistan Swimming 1933
210 Max Rasmussen Denmark Football 1945
211 Eberhard Rausch West Germany Figure Skating 1947
212 Anna Rechnio Poland Figure Skating 1977
213 Stevan Redli Yugoslavia Boxing 1930
214 Georgios Reppas Greece Water Polo 1974
215 Yvan Richard France Ski Jumping 1950
216 Morten Rieker Norway Sailing 1940
217 Petra Rivers Australia Athletics 1952
218 Julien Robert France Biathlon 1974
219 Ronald Roberts Great Britain Swimming 1922 2012
220 Edil Rosenqvist Finland Wrestling 1892 1973
221 Tony Rosetti United States Shooting 1945
222 Peter Rwamuhanda Uganda Athletics 1953 2008
223 Ryoo Choon-Za North Korea Speed Skating 1943
224 Willy Røgeberg Norway Shooting 1905 1969
225 Kim Rørbæk Denmark Rowing 1948
226 Sabino Spain Football 1897 1983
227 Renato Sacchi Italy Shooting 1928
228 Endre Salgó Hungary Handball 1913 1945
229 Angélica Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1975
230 Ronald Sanderson Great Britain Rowing 1876 1918
231 Akos Sandor Canada Weightlifting 1977
232 Juan Sans Spain Water Polo 1952
233 Javier Saviola Argentina Football 1981
234 Massimo Scali Italy Figure Skating 1979
235 Warren Scarfe Australia Cycling 1936 1964
236 Sepp Schiffner Austria Nordic Combined, Cross Country Skiing 1930
237 Hans-Dieter Schulten West Germany Athletics 1940
238 Sam Schultz United States Cycling 1985
239 Jos Schummer Luxembourg Wrestling 1930 1980
240 Yevgeny Seryayev Russia Speed Skating 1988
241 Yevgeny Sharonov Soviet Union, Unified Team Water Polo 1958
242 Mahmoud Shehata Egypt Rowing 1938
243 Tariq Sheikh Pakistan Hockey 1968
244 Galina Shikhova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1940
245 Avneet Sidhu India Shooting 1981
246 Jyotirmoyee Sikdar India Athletics 1969
247 Pedro Silveira Mexico Sailing 1973
248 Sin Jeong-Ja South Korea Basketball 1980
249 Sarinder Singh Dillon Hong Kong Hockey 1946
250 Balbir Singh Sidhu Kenya Hockey 1931 2016
251 Marlene Sinnig Germany Rowing 1984
252 LaMont Smith United States Athletics 1972
253 Nataliya Soboleva Russia Snowboarding 1995
254 Ahmed Soliman Egypt Basketball 1965
255 Song Xiaoyun China Basketball 1982
256 Ernesto Sota Mexico Football 1896 1977
257 Fred Sowerby Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1948
258 Ria Stalman Netherlands Athletics 1951
259 Božo Starčević Croatia Wrestling 1988
260 Katy Steding United States Basketball 1967
261 Rosemary Stirling Great Britain Athletics 1947
262 Boris Stoev Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1926
263 Mark Streit Switzerland Ice Hockey 1977
264 Zdeněk Štybar Czech Republic Cycling 1985
265 Nadia Styger Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1978
266 Gitte Sunesen Denmark Handball 1971
267 Carol Sykes Great Britain Archery 1941
268 Seiichi Takamura Japan Handball 1960
269 Alan Taylor Canada Volleyball 1950
270 Cuthbert Taylor Great Britain Boxing 1909 1977
271 Ignác Teiszenberger Hungary Cycling 1880
272 Rosella Thorne Canada Athletics 1930
273 Andrey Tikhonov Unified Team Athletics 1966
274 Hajime Tomii Japan Alpine Skiing 1940
275 Edward Toms Great Britain Athletics 1899 1971
276 Jacqueline Toxopeus Netherlands Hockey 1964
277 Nikola Tsanev Bulgaria Football 1939 2004
278 Jerzy Twardokens Poland Fencing 1931
279 Frank Tyler United States Bobsleigh 1904 1956
280 Moses Ugbisien Nigeria Athletics 1965
281 Jacqui Uttien Australia Cycling 1964
282 Jaroslava Valentová Czechoslovakia Athletics 1945
283 Pieter van Andel Netherlands Rowing 1969
284 Joost van der Burg Netherlands Cycling 1993
285 John Van Hoek Australia Judo 1952
286 Robert Van Lancker Belgium Cycling 1947
287 Jan Vandrey Germany Canoeing 1991
288 Roger Vélasquez France Athletics 1943
289 Yevheniya Vysotska Ukraine Cycling 1975
290 Ralph Wakley United States Biathlon 1941
291 Carolyn Waldo Canada Synchronized Swimming 1964
292 Mabel Walker United States Athletics 1928
293 Gete Wami Ethiopia Athletics 1974
294 Adolph Weinman United States Art Competitions 1870 1952
295 Amelia Wershoven United States Athletics 1930 2013
296 Hans Wetterström Sweden Canoeing 1923 1980
297 Norma Wilson New Zealand Athletics 1909 2000
298 Hans-Werner Wohlers Germany Boxing 1933 2011
299 Stéphane Wohnlich Switzerland Sailing 1968
300 Galal Yafai Great Britain Boxing 1992
301 Noriaki Yasuda Japan Athletics 1935
302 Shoji Yoshio Japan Canoeing 1943
303 Rabah Yousif Sudan Athletics 1986
304 Yu Sang-Ju South Korea Fencing 1968
305 Timy Yudhani Rahayu Indonesia Beach Volleyball 1976
306 Azaari Mohamed Zain Malaysia Hockey 1952
307 Daniel Zaragoza Mexico Boxing 1957
308 Tony Zasada Canada Rowing 1960 1984
309 Eric Zeidlitz Sweden Canoeing 1945
310 Mourad Zelfani Tunisia Wrestling 1962