You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on December 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on December 10

December 9 ▪ December 10 ▪ December 11 ▪ 

365 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ibrahim Aboubaker Qatar Athletics 1982
2 Nikolay Abramov Soviet Union Athletics 1933
3 Hamza Abughalia Libya Weightlifting 1980
4 Odunayo Adekuoroye Nigeria Wrestling 1993
5 Marianne Aeschbacher France Synchronized Swimming 1970
6 Muhammad Afzal Manna Pakistan Hockey 1938
7 Muhammad Anis Ahmed Pakistan Hockey 1973
8 Yoshiko Akiyama Japan Archery 1949
9 Mohamed Al-Ammari Qatar Football 1965
10 Anwar Al-Harazi North Yemen Athletics 1972
11 Octavio Alesi Venezuela Swimming 1986
12 Vittorio Allievi Italy Gymnastics 1962
13 Paulo Alves Portugal Football 1969
14 Agapius Amo Tanzania Athletics 1962
15 Christian Andersen Denmark Shooting 1896 1982
16 Tatyana Andrianova Russia Athletics 1979
17 Mohamed Anwar Egypt Rowing 1924
18 Alessia Arisi Italy Table Tennis 1971
19 Alina Armas Namibia Athletics 1983
20 Shirley Ascott Great Britain Canoeing 1930 1995
21 Khalid Assar Egypt Table Tennis 1992
22 Raphaël Astier France Modern Pentathlon 1976
23 Dick Ault United States Athletics 1925 2007
24 Eugène Auwerkeren Belgium Gymnastics 1885
25 Marshall Avener United States Gymnastics 1950
26 Walter Bach Switzerland Gymnastics 1909
27 Hanna Balabanova Ukraine Canoeing 1969
28 Veli Balli Turkey Athletics 1949
29 Erick Batte Cuba Athletics 1974
30 Batulamai Rajakumar Malaysia Athletics 1964
31 Uwe Becker West Germany Athletics 1955
32 Lyubov Belyakova Russia Biathlon 1967
33 Patrick Bérard France Canoeing 1959
34 Thommie Bergman Sweden Ice Hockey 1947
35 Kiki Bertens Netherlands Tennis 1991
36 Gennady Bessonov Soviet Union Athletics 1944
37 John Bettison Great Britain Cycling 1940
38 Bob Billingham United States Sailing 1957 2014
39 Rob Blake Canada Ice Hockey 1969
40 Jan Boutmy Netherlands Antilles Fencing 1930
41 Laurent Brissaud France Canoeing 1965
42 Christian Bruderer Guatemala Alpine Skiing 1968
43 Enrico Brusoni Italy Cycling 1878 1949
44 Margaret Buck Australia Canoeing 1940
45 Daniel Burgner United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1954
46 Moira Cargill Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1958
47 Mike Cash Bermuda Swimming 1967
48 Armando Castro Mexico Rowing 1952
49 Roman Červenka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1985
50 Adrián Chacón Cuba Athletics 1988
51 Edsel Chase Barbados Athletics 1968
52 Choi Don-Hui South Korea Volleyball 1945
53 Lauritz Christiansen Norway Sailing 1867 1930
54 Arturo Costa Cuba Shooting 1945
55 Antonio Cuba Peru Athletics 1914
56 Robert Cusack Australia Swimming 1950
57 Dai Yongjun China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
58 El-Hassania Darami Morocco Athletics 1953
59 Constance Darnowski United States Athletics 1934
60 Mercer Davies South Africa Athletics 1924 1997
61 Robbie Davies Great Britain Boxing 1949 2017
62 Robert Davies Great Britain Shooting 1876 1916
63 Afonso de Castro Brazil Rowing 1911 1980
64 João Francisco de Castro Brazil Rowing 1911
65 Julián, Marquis de Murrieta Spain Fencing 1895 1977
66 Piers, Baron de Westenholz Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1943
67 Liam De Young Australia Hockey 1981
68 Gé Dekker Netherlands Swimming 1904 1995
69 Félix Díaz Dominican Republic Boxing 1983
70 Michael DiSanto United States Rowing 1989
71 Pál Domonkos Hungary Rowing 1908 1964
72 Patricia Donegan-Ryan Ireland Equestrianism 1973
73 Stefan Dotzler West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
74 Wilberforce Eaves Great Britain Tennis 1867 1920
75 Zane Eglīte Latvia Basketball 1984
76 Zsófia Erdélyi Hungary Athletics 1987
77 Armand Estang France Athletics 1886 1956
78 Aleksey Fadeyev Russia Nordic Combined 1977
79 Arthur Fagan Great Britain Fencing 1890 1977
80 Béla Farkas Hungary Boxing 1928
81 Rachel Fattal United States Water Polo 1993
82 Ron Finley United States Wrestling 1940 2016
83 Torrey Folk United States Rowing 1973
84 Ladislav Fouček Czechoslovakia Cycling 1930 1974
85 Sverre Fredheim United States Ski Jumping 1907 1981
86 Martin Freinademetz Austria Snowboarding 1969
87 Iluta Gaile Latvia Luge 1968
88 Stefan Gaisreiter West Germany Bobsleigh 1947
89 Isaac Ganunga Malawi Athletics 1959
90 Davor Glavina Slovenia Sailing 1970
91 Louis Glineur Belgium Archery 1849
92 Carlos González Panama Swimming 1955
93 Kyle Good Ireland Hockey 1991
94 Bruce Grant New Zealand Alpine Skiing 1963 1995
95 Rosalind Groenewoud Canada Freestyle Skiing 1989
96 Jean-Paul Gros France Shooting 1960
97 Bert Gunther Netherlands Rowing 1899 1968
98 Guo Fan China Athletics 1985
99 Manuel Gutiérrez Panama Swimming 1964
100 Anett Györe Hungary Water Polo 1981
101 Nicole Hackett Australia Triathlon 1978
102 Kelly Hackman Great Britain Gymnastics 1980
103 Saul Hallap Estonia Weightlifting 1897 1941
104 Jena Hansen Denmark Sailing 1988
105 Hannah Hardaway United States Freestyle Skiing 1978
106 Amanda Hardy Australia Badminton 1971
107 He Zi China Diving 1990
108 Thor Helland Norway Athletics 1936
109 Carl Hellström Sweden Sailing 1864 1962
110 Sergio Luis Henao Colombia Cycling 1987
111 Andrea Henkel Germany Biathlon 1977
112 Francis Henriquez de Zubiría Colombia Tug-Of-War 1869 1933
113 Craig Henwood Australia Shooting 1978
114 Craig Hepburn Bahamas Athletics 1969
115 Diny Hobers Netherlands Athletics 1932
116 Preben Hoch Denmark Rowing 1925 2014
117 Arthur Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1887 1932
118 Claudia Hoffmann Germany Athletics 1982
119 Heike Holstein Ireland Equestrianism 1971
120 Wolf-Dieter Holtz Germany Athletics 1941
121 Philippe Housiaux Belgium Athletics 1947
122 Leonard Howe United States Athletics 1886 1955
123 Hans Huber Germany Ice Hockey 1929 2014
124 Andrew Hunter Ireland Swimming 1952
125 Linda Hunter Zimbabwe Athletics 1963
126 Ragnhild Hveger Denmark Swimming 1920 2011
127 Rune Høydahl Norway Cycling 1969
128 Rafael Iglesias Argentina Sailing 1905
129 Andrei Igorov Romania Canoeing 1939 2011
130 Kanae Ikehata Japan Fencing 1982
131 Philip Illingworth Canada Judo 1948
132 Kiyoto Inoue Japan Canoeing 1957
133 Michinori Iwaguro Japan Rowing 1966
134 Naomine Iwaya Japan Alpine Skiing 1960
135 Tommy Jakobsen Norway Ice Hockey 1970
136 Sangwan Jaksunin Thailand Athletics 1984
137 Bernd Jakubowski East Germany Football 1952 2007
138 Étienne Jalenques France Modern Pentathlon 1934
139 Irene Jelagat Kenya Athletics 1988
140 Karl Jindrak Austria Table Tennis 1972
141 Jaroslav Jiřík Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1939 2011
142 Pál Joensen Denmark Swimming 1990
143 Kristján Jóhannsson Iceland Athletics 1929
144 Roger Johnson New Zealand Athletics 1943
145 Kenneth Johnston Zimbabwe Shooting 1934
146 Pierre Joly dit Dumesnil France Swimming 1931
147 Richard Jones Guyana Athletics 1973
148 José Mari Spain Football 1978
149 Veijo Kaakinen Finland Shooting 1907 1976
150 Aulis Kähkönen Finland Swimming 1930 2016
151 John-Andrew Kambanis Greece Bobsleigh 1972
152 Kitson Kapiriel Federated States of Micronesia Athletics 1993
153 Maria Karastamati Greece Athletics 1984
154 Mahdi Karim Iraq Football 1983
155 Kaw Fun Ying Malaysia Shooting 1956
156 Nataliya Kayukova Russia Athletics 1966
157 Momir Kecman Yugoslavia Wrestling 1940
158 Hippolyt Kempf Switzerland Nordic Combined 1965
159 Rita Keszthelyi Hungary Water Polo 1991
160 Anton Kholiaznikov Ukraine Rowing 1986
161 Ricardo Kierkegaard Argentina Equestrianism 1952
162 Herbert Kiesel Switzerland Bobsleigh 1931
163 Kim Gyeong-Sun South Korea Handball 1965
164 Kim Yeon-Beom South Korea Athletics 1934
165 Con King United States Athletics 1880 1958
166 Robert Klein Germany Gymnastics 1925 2000
167 Viktor Klimov Soviet Union Cycling 1964
168 Hermann Knoll Austria Ice Hockey, Hockey 1931 2015
169 Takeshi Kodama Japan Rowing 1971
170 Yukiyo Kojima Japan Volleyball 1945
171 Aleksey Komarov Soviet Union Rowing 1921 2013
172 Chris Kontos Canada Ice Hockey 1963
173 Leonard Essau Korir United States Athletics 1986
174 Karel Kovář Czechoslovakia Rowing 1942
175 Xaver Kraus West Germany Biathlon 1934
176 Lothar Krieg West Germany Athletics 1955
177 Arnfinn Kristiansen Norway Bobsleigh 1971
178 Hanae Kubo Japan Ice Hockey 1982
179 Manoj Kumar India Boxing 1986
180 Vyacheslav Kurennoy Soviet Union Water Polo 1932 1992
181 Maria Kurjo Germany Diving 1989
182 Danila Kuznetsov Russia Canoeing 1976
183 Aleksander Kłopotowski Poland Art Competitions 1895
184 Jules Ladoumègue France Athletics 1906 1973
185 Abderrahim Lahcinia Morocco Judo 1963
186 Nii Lamptey Ghana Football 1974
187 Lan Xing China Shooting 1990
188 Lang Ping China Volleyball 1960
189 Rolf Larsen Norway Weightlifting 1948
190 Ivan Lebanov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1957
191 Lee Bae-Yeong South Korea Weightlifting 1979
192 Laurel Lee Chinese Taipei Swimming 1934
193 Lee Myeong-Ho South Korea Hockey 1979
194 Tatiana Lemos Brazil Swimming 1978
195 Norman Lewis United States Fencing 1915 2006
196 Li Jianxiong China Water Polo 1960
197 Luiz Lima Brazil Swimming 1977
198 Somchai Limpichat Thailand Swimming 1940
199 Herbrand Lofthus Norway Wrestling 1889 1972
200 Mike Lofton United States Fencing 1963
201 Elisa Longo Borghini Italy Cycling 1991
202 Gavril Maghiar Romania Shooting 1926
203 Kamal Mahgoub Egypt Weightlifting 1921
204 Gennady Makhveyenya Belarus Weightlifting 1983
205 Izumi Maki Japan Athletics 1968
206 Miguel Mallqui Peru Athletics 1971
207 Maksim Manukyan Armenia Wrestling 1987
208 Rafael Martínez Spain Gymnastics 1983
209 Islam Matsiyev Russia Judo 1973
210 Boris Matveyev Soviet Union Athletics 1929 1968
211 Marissa Maurin Chile Sailing 1966
212 Julius Maus Germany Cycling 1906 1934
213 Mark McKoy Canada, Austria Athletics 1961
214 Abdel Aziz Mehelba Egypt Shooting 1988
215 Adrián Melosi Argentina Equestrianism 1956
216 Meng Xuguang China Hockey 1978
217 Éva Miklósfalvy Hungary Swimming 1959
218 Rokas Milevičius Lithuania Sailing 1986
219 Kerry Milliken United States Equestrianism 1961
220 Edmund Minahan United States Athletics 1882 1958
221 David Miranda El Salvador Cycling 1942
222 Dick Movitz United States Alpine Skiing 1925 2010
223 Arlie Mucks United States Athletics 1891 1967
224 Julia Müller Germany Hockey 1985
225 Karl Müller Switzerland Rowing 1912
226 Joseph Mutua Kenya Athletics 1978
227 Carin Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1904 1999
228 Kiyomi Niwata Japan Triathlon 1970
229 Tadahiro Nomura Japan Judo 1974
230 Richard Norris Great Britain Hockey 1931 2012
231 Zandra Nowell Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1936
232 Austin O'Connor Ireland Equestrianism 1974
233 Aritatsu Ogi Japan Football 1942
234 Antero Ojala Finland Speed Skating 1916 1982
235 Anna Olichwierczuk-Jesień Poland Athletics 1978
236 Iván Olivares Venezuela Basketball 1961
237 Per-Olof Olsson Sweden Swimming 1918 1982
238 Frida Östberg Sweden Football 1977
239 Alex Oundu Kenya Boxing 1943
240 Olavi Ouvinen Finland Boxing 1926 1990
241 Lily Owsley Great Britain Hockey 1994
242 Bryony Page Great Britain Trampolining 1990
243 Karyn Palgut United States Handball 1962
244 Valter Palm Estonia Boxing 1905 1994
245 Georgios Papavasileiou Greece Athletics 1930
246 Park Jong-Sin South Korea Shooting 1962
247 Park Mi-Hui South Korea Volleyball 1963
248 Louise Parker Canada Gymnastics 1942
249 William Pearson Great Britain Swimming 1916 2004
250 Hans-Erik Pedersen Denmark Boxing 1943
251 Roman Penczek Poland Ice Hockey 1929 1987
252 Félix Pérez Venezuela Athletics 1951
253 Sheila Mae Pérez Philippines Diving 1985
254 Jonatan Persson Denmark Sailing 1970
255 Miodrag Perunović Yugoslavia Boxing 1957
256 Dragana Pešić Yugoslavia Handball 1963
257 Axel Petersen Denmark Football 1887 1968
258 Vitaly Petrakov Soviet Union Cycling 1954
259 William Pimm Great Britain Shooting 1864 1952
260 Ryan Pini Papua New Guinea Swimming 1981
261 Daniel Pliński Poland Volleyball 1978
262 Joe Polo United States Curling 1982
263 Diana Popova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
264 Vladimir Potekin Russia Shooting 1875
265 Katja Brix Poulsen Denmark Archery 1976
266 Kristina Pronzhenko Tajikistan Athletics 1988
267 Paddy Quinn Great Britain Athletics 1885 1946
268 Alberto Radi Italy Rowing 1919 1989
269 Silvano Raganini San Marino Shooting 1943
270 John Rainsforth Great Britain Bobsleigh 1934
271 Shafqat Rasool Pakistan Hockey 1988
272 Liliana Řeháková Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1958 2008
273 Raymar Reimers West Germany Boxing 1940
274 David Rissik South Africa Equestrianism 1969
275 Sally Rodd Australia Alpine Skiing 1956
276 Richard Rodriguez Aruba Athletics 1969
277 Andy Rolley Great Britain Swimming 1969
278 Luca Roman Italy Equestrianism 1985
279 Gerard Ronan Canada Hockey 1932
280 Rafael Ruiz Spain Hockey 1916 2006
281 Heinrich Sack Germany Canoeing 1909 1941
282 Carla Sacramento Portugal Athletics 1971
283 Dahiru Sadi Nigeria Football 1963
284 Mohamed Saïd Morocco Athletics 1934
285 Junko Sakurai Japan Swimming 1967
286 Rémi Santiago France Ski Jumping 1980
287 Elisa Santoni Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
288 Momodou Sarr Gambia Athletics 1959
289 Farouk Ahmed Sayed South Yemen Athletics 1970
290 Henri Scharry Luxembourg Football 1904 1954
291 Patrick Scheuber Switzerland Shooting 1986
292 Roland Schwarzl Austria Athletics 1980
293 Rainer Seifert West Germany Hockey 1947
294 Enn Sellik Soviet Union Athletics 1954
295 Shao Ting China Basketball 1989
296 E. H. Shepard Great Britain Art Competitions 1879 1976
297 Mike Shepherdson Malaya Hockey 1930 2016
298 Lisa Sheridan-Paolini Australia Athletics 1962
299 Yasuhiro Shimizu Japan Speed Skating 1958
300 Harry Siljander Finland Boxing 1922 2010
301 Nóra Simóka Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1980
302 Gurmail Singh India Hockey 1959
303 Bert Sitters Netherlands Swimming 1941
304 Josip Skoko Australia Football 1975
305 Olivius Skymoen Norway Shooting 1857 1909
306 Doina Liliana Snep-Bălan Romania Rowing 1963
307 Annamaria Solazzi Italy Beach Volleyball 1965
308 Bridgette Starr Australia Football 1975
309 Krzysztof Stefaniak Poland Shooting 1957
310 Oleg Stepanov Soviet Union Judo 1939 2010
311 Lucy Stephan Australia Rowing 1991
312 Andrew Steward Australia Water Polo 1954
313 Su Wen-Ho Chinese Taipei Athletics 1945
314 Habib Suharko Indonesia Swimming 1928
315 Fahri Sümer Turkey Boxing 1958
316 Mike Sylvester Italy Basketball 1951
317 András Szente Hungary Canoeing 1939 2012
318 Lajos Szűcs Hungary Football 1943
319 Muhammad Taj Pakistan Wrestling 1943
320 Andrés Tena Dominican Republic Boxing 1955
321 Simon Thompson Australia Triathlon 1977
322 Alfred Thomson Great Britain Art Competitions 1894 1979
323 Nikolay Tishchenko Soviet Union Football 1926 1981
324 Anastasiya Todorova Ukraine Canoeing 1993
325 Vladimir Torban Soviet Union Basketball 1932 2011
326 Lucien Tostain France Athletics 1909
327 Gábor Totola Hungary Fencing 1973
328 Giampaolo Tronchin Italy Rowing 1940
329 Jeff Tucker United States Luge 1956
330 Gaétan Turcotte Canada Water Polo 1954
331 Henriëtte Vaillant Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1949
332 Andrea Valentini Italy Modern Pentathlon 1977
333 José Vallejo Dominican Republic Boxing 1955
334 Lucie Valová Czech Republic Shooting 1981
335 Jeu van Bun Netherlands Football 1918 2002
336 Anicka van Emden Netherlands Judo 1986
337 Robyn Van Nus Australia Shooting 1982
338 Merijn van Oijen Netherlands Rowing 1973
339 Olegario Vázquez Mexico Shooting 1934
340 Guillermo Velásquez Chile Boxing 1944
341 Lorenza Vigarani Italy Swimming 1969
342 Henrique Villaret Portugal Swimming 1964
343 Erik Vollebregt Netherlands Sailing 1954
344 Sjoerd Vollebregt Netherlands Sailing 1954
345 Zinaida Voronina Soviet Union Gymnastics 1947 2001
346 Egbertus Waller Netherlands Rowing 1901 1982
347 Erik Wallin Sweden Sailing 1960
348 Witold Walo Poland Weightlifting 1954
349 Richard Walpole Australia Cross Country Skiing 1927
350 Ray Watson United States Athletics 1898 1974
351 Sylwester Wilczek Poland Ice Hockey 1936
352 Lou Wilkins United States Athletics 1882 1950
353 Harold Wright Canada Athletics 1908 1997
354 Heinz Wyss Switzerland Athletics 1945
355 Xie Yuxin China Football 1968
356 Wataru Yamada Japan Boxing 1966
357 Hiroshi Yamao Japan Cycling 1943
358 Yang Jianping China Archery 1979
359 Hovhannes Zanazanyan Soviet Union Football 1946 2015
360 Teodora Zareva Bulgaria Rowing 1963
361 V'iacheslav Zavalniuk Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
362 Zhang Caihua China Athletics 1964
363 Sally Zhang Australia Table Tennis 1990
364 Christian Zirkelbach West Germany Athletics 1961
365 Bogusław Zych Poland Fencing 1951 1995