You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 7

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 7

November 6 ▪ November 7 ▪ November 8 ▪ 

297 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Abdullah Abdulrahman Kuwait Swimming 1955
2 Mohamed Aboutrika Egypt Football 1978
3 Irina Abysova Russia Triathlon 1980
4 Adiyasambuu Tsolmon Mongolia Judo 1992
5 Ángel Aguiar Cuba Gymnastics 1926 2008
6 Felipe Aguilar Chile Golf 1974
7 Nasir Ahmed Pakistan Hockey 1984
8 Hamoud Abdallah Al-Dalhami Oman Athletics 1971
9 Thongdy Amnouayphone Laos Athletics 1976
10 Oscar Andrén Sweden Boxing 1899 1981
11 Mame-Ibra Anne France Athletics 1989
12 Marie-Cathérine Arnold Germany Rowing 1991
13 Nic Arrold Australia Hockey 1981
14 Helmut Artelt East Germany Shooting 1940
15 Vladimir Artyomov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1964
16 Wiz Bachman United States Volleyball 1978
17 Ernesto Bahena Mexico Wrestling 1961
18 Shannon Bahrke United States Freestyle Skiing 1980
19 Ildikó Balog Hungary Gymnastics 1977
20 František Balvín Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1915 2003
21 Henri Banos France Rowing 1913
22 Emre Zafer Barnes Turkey Athletics 1988
23 Battulgyn Oktyabri Mongolia Short Track Speed Skating 1980
24 Emil Beeler Switzerland Cycling 1937
25 Greg Bell United States Athletics 1930
26 Antonella Bellutti Italy Cycling, Bobsleigh 1968
27 Olena Belusovska Ukraine Figure Skating 1980
28 Kris Benson United States Baseball 1974
29 Andrei Berki Romania Archery 1952
30 José Luis Biescas Spain Boxing 1940
31 Fabrizio Biondi Italy Rowing 1954
32 Doris Blanc Switzerland Figure Skating 1926
33 Svetlana Bodritskaya Kazakhstan Athletics 1971
34 Arnaud Boiteau France Equestrianism 1973
35 Heidi Botha South Africa Fencing 1968
36 Seppl Brandstetter Austria Football 1891 1945
37 Mark Bridge Australia Football 1985
38 Eugenie Briollet France Diving 1900 1985
39 Niklaus Brünischolz Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1978
40 Carsten Bruun Norway Shooting 1868 1951
41 Ladislav Bubeníček Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1891 1968
42 Jérémy Cadot France Fencing 1986
43 Veronica Calabrese Italy Taekwondo 1987
44 Rosicléia Campos Brazil Judo 1969
45 Lorenzo Carrió Spain Weightlifting 1973
46 Sonja Carstensen Denmark Art Competitions 1898 1981
47 Frank Cassidy United States Boxing 1895
48 Carolina Cerqueda Andorra Swimming 1985
49 Chen Changfeng China Rowing 1960
50 Julia Chevanne-Gimel France Equestrianism 1975
51 Choi Seok-Jae South Korea Handball 1965
52 Douglas Churchill Australia Judo 1948
53 Rudolf Čillík Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1932
54 Arnaldo Cinquetti Italy Swimming 1953
55 Caitlin Compton United States Cross Country Skiing 1980
56 Mark Covell Great Britain Sailing 1967
57 Jeremy Cummings United States Baseball 1976
58 Barbara Czekalla East Germany Volleyball 1951
59 Bill Dankbaar Australia Rowing 1952 2013
60 David de Gea Spain Football 1990
61 Agrippina de la Cruz Philippines Athletics 1960
62 Gervasio Deferr Spain Gymnastics 1980
63 Tibor Dezamits Hungary Boxing 1954
64 Liesbet Dreesen Belgium Swimming 1976
65 Tanya Dubnicoff Canada Cycling 1969
66 Irene Dufaux Switzerland Shooting 1960
67 Dmytro Dun Ukraine Figure Skating 1989
68 Adrien Duvillard France Alpine Skiing 1934 2017
69 Richard Earle United States Art Competitions 1908 1984
70 Yukiko Ebata Japan Volleyball 1989
71 Dikke Eger-Bergman Norway Alpine Skiing 1943
72 Assaf El-Murr Lebanon Judo 1967
73 Salah El-Din El-Sahrawi Egypt Water Polo 1925
74 Mohamed El-Shakeri Egypt Basketball 1968
75 Annette Ellerbracke West Germany Volleyball 1949
76 Marcellina Emmanuel Tanzania Athletics 1964
77 Ahmed Ennachi Tunisia Modern Pentathlon 1935
78 Alberto Entrerríos Spain Handball 1976
79 Hans Eschenbrenner Saar Shooting 1910 2007
80 Sharon Fajardo Honduras Swimming 1989
81 Monika Felizeter Austria Rowing 1977
82 Kris Fillat United States Hockey 1970
83 Milan Folta Czechoslovakia Handball 1960
84 Jochen Förster East Germany Canoeing 1942
85 Brigitte Foster-Hylton Jamaica Athletics 1974
86 Donna Fraser Great Britain Athletics 1972
87 Mavis Freeman United States Swimming 1918 1988
88 Vaghinak Galstyan Armenia Wrestling 1973
89 Gao E China Shooting 1962
90 Pierre Garsau France Water Polo 1961 1997
91 Lisa Geary Canada Swimming 1961
92 Aurelian Georgescu Romania Gymnastics 1958
93 Joe Gilligan Great Britain Wrestling 1954
94 Giorgi Gogshelidze Georgia Wrestling 1979
95 Julio Gómez Spain Athletics 1931
96 Michael Green Jamaica Athletics 1970
97 Charlie Grice Great Britain Athletics 1993
98 Kelly Griffin United States Rugby Sevens 1986
99 Gudrun Grömer Austria Diving 1919
100 Guo Wei China Ice Hockey 1969
101 Keiko Hama Japan Volleyball 1947
102 Ergilio Hato Netherlands Antilles Football 1926 2003
103 Heinz Häussler West Germany Gymnastics 1940
104 Harry Hedegaard Denmark Swimming 1894 1939
105 Barbora Hermannová Czech Republic Beach Volleyball 1990
106 Siegfried Herrmann Germany Athletics 1932 2017
107 Alan Hobkirk Canada Hockey 1952
108 Elisabeth Högberg Sweden Biathlon 1986
109 Jean Holmes-Mitchell Panama Athletics 1940
110 Gayle Hopkins United States Athletics 1941 2016
111 John Horne Great Britain Athletics 1877
112 Masao Ichihara Japan Athletics 1913
113 Khristo Iliev Bulgaria Volleyball 1951
114 Chalermsakdi Inswang Thailand Shooting 1926
115 Steinþór Jakobsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1931 1996
116 Søren Jensen Denmark Handball 1942
117 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad Denmark Equestrianism 1951
118 Börje Jeppson Sweden Equestrianism 1915 1979
119 António Jorge Portugal Shooting 1926
120 Wirimai Juwawo Zimbabwe Athletics 1980
121 Ioannis Kambadelis Greece Athletics 1927 1989
122 Marc Kamoun France Swimming 1937
123 Alisa Kano United States Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
124 Stanisław Kasprzyk Poland Hockey 1942
125 Michelle Kelly Canada Skeleton 1974
126 Job Kienhuis Netherlands Swimming 1989
127 Kim Jun-Ho North Korea Shooting 1959
128 Kim Song-Yu North Korea Gymnastics 1948
129 Pál Király Hungary Athletics 1896 1969
130 Masako Kisaki Japan Athletics 1943
131 Gerhard Köhler Austria Bobsleigh 1978
132 Lies Koning Netherlands Athletics 1917 1975
133 Spyridon Kontosoros Greece Athletics 1947
134 Jasmin Külbs Germany Judo 1991
135 Verner Laaksonen Finland Athletics 1895 1985
136 Spencer Lam Chinese Taipei Football 1934 2009
137 Kazimierz Laskowski Poland Fencing 1899 1961
138 Per Kærsgaard Laursen Denmark Cycling 1955
139 Peter Lax West Germany Ice Hockey 1941
140 Lee Chong-Hui South Korea Basketball 1959
141 Lee Gyeong-Geun South Korea Judo 1962
142 Lee Seong-Hun South Korea Judo 1971
143 Ernst Lehner Germany Football 1912 1986
144 Randy Lerú Cuba Gymnastics 1995
145 Emily LeSueur United States Synchronized Swimming 1972
146 Li Byong-Uk North Korea Boxing 1954
147 Li Hi-Yon North Korea Football 1947
148 Li Xiaolu China Synchronized Swimming 1992
149 Clarence Lidington United States Gymnastics 1880 1940
150 Liu Hao China Cycling 1988
151 Liu Hongbo China Speed Skating 1973
152 Veikko Lommi Finland Rowing 1917 1989
153 Stanisław Makowiecki Poland Wrestling 1942 2015
154 Muhammad Shafqat Malik Pakistan Hockey 1970
155 Eduardo Manglés Venezuela Judo 1975
156 Mark Marabini Zimbabwe Triathlon 1964
157 Günter Maritschnigg Germany Wrestling 1933 2013
158 Matt Matthews United States Handball 1945
159 Butch May United States Volleyball 1941
160 Gordie McLeod Australia Basketball 1956
161 Kathy McMillan United States Athletics 1957
162 Alfredo Mendes Brazil Athletics 1910 1995
163 Mike Mintenko Canada Swimming 1975
164 Garnik Mnatsakanyan Armenia Wrestling 1989
165 Tally Monastyryov Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1939 2011
166 Ana Montero Spain Synchronized Swimming 1980
167 Jim Moriarty United States Luge 1941
168 Mou Ying-Hsin Chinese Taipei Swimming 1977
169 Elena Mousikou Cyprus Archery 1988
170 Ahmed Moussa Algeria Judo 1951
171 Meinrad Müller Switzerland Bobsleigh 1961
172 Kanako Murakami Japan Figure Skating 1994
173 Pat Murphy Canada Cycling 1933
174 Niels Otto Møller Denmark Sailing 1897 1966
175 Maria Nápoles Portugal Fencing 1936
176 Arya Nasimi Shad Iran Swimming 1999
177 Penny Neer United States Athletics 1960
178 Mireille Nguimgo Cameroon Athletics 1976
179 Josef Niedermeier West Germany Biathlon 1942
180 Shlomit Nir Israel Swimming 1952
181 Georg Nowka Germany Sailing 1910
182 Billy Odhiambo Kenya Rugby Sevens 1993
183 Diego Ordóñez Spain Athletics 1903 1990
184 Antonio Oré Peru Basketball 1914
185 Jorge Ortíz Puerto Rico Athletics 1954
186 Bettina Overesch-Böker-Hoy West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1962
187 Kwasi Owusu Ghana Football 1945
188 Marek Panas Poland Handball 1951
189 Yuliya Paratova Ukraine Weightlifting 1986
190 Sandra Parpan Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1967
191 Mincho Pashov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1961
192 Angelos Pavlakakis Greece Athletics 1976
193 Hans Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1878 1957
194 Hugh Peery United States Wrestling 1931 2015
195 Sheeva Peo Nauru Weightlifting 1976
196 Ross Peraudo Australia Alpine Skiing 1992
197 Teodor Peterek Poland Football 1910 1969
198 Walter Peterson Great Britain Hockey 1883
199 Staņislavs Petkevičs Latvia Athletics 1908 1960
200 Mark Philippoussis Australia Tennis 1976
201 Andrei Placinta Moldova Canoeing 1974
202 Petra Platen West Germany Handball 1959
203 Lucinda Prior-Palmer-Green Great Britain Equestrianism 1953
204 Vladimír Ptáček Czechoslovakia Basketball 1954
205 Halyna Pundyk Ukraine Fencing 1987
206 Pürevjavyn Batsükh Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1955
207 Qi Xueting China Ice Hockey 1986
208 Zahir Raheem United States Boxing 1976
209 Austin Rawlinson Great Britain Swimming 1902 2000
210 John Reeve United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1937
211 Martin Reichel Germany Ice Hockey 1973
212 Peter Ribe Norway Canoeing 1966
213 Robert Ridland United States Equestrianism 1950
214 Max Ritter Germany Swimming 1886 1974
215 Nicola Rodigari Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1981
216 Herbert Rogge West Germany Handball 1947
217 Aleksandr Romankov Soviet Union Fencing 1953
218 Dionne Rose Jamaica Athletics 1969
219 John Rosser Australia Rowing 1938
220 Marc Rosset Switzerland Tennis 1970
221 Gino Rossetti Italy Football 1904 1992
222 Jean Rouget France Hockey 1916
223 Miguel Rovira Spain Hockey 1962
224 Reinhard Rychly East Germany Gymnastics 1951
225 Gela Saghirashvili Georgia Wrestling 1980
226 Sven Salén Sweden Sailing 1890 1969
227 Jimmy Samuelsson Sweden Wrestling 1976
228 Ernesto Sánchez Venezuela Boxing 1947
229 María Antonia Sánchez Spain Tennis 1977
230 Hartley Saunders Bahamas Athletics 1943 2004
231 Willi Sawall Australia Athletics 1941
232 Roby Schaeffer Luxembourg Athletics 1930 2014
233 Thomas Schneider Germany Athletics 1988
234 Rosemarie Schubert Germany Athletics 1943
235 Aleksandr Shitov Soviet Union Rowing 1950
236 Alejandro Silva Puerto Rico Boxing 1957
237 Lauri Silvennoinen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1916 2004
238 Ram Singh Yadav India Athletics 1980
239 Tauno Sipilä Finland Cross Country Skiing 1921 2001
240 Irina Sirina Hungary Handball 1967
241 Eva Široká Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1943
242 Youba Sissokho Spain Boxing 1991
243 Ulrich Sloma West Germany Hockey 1942
244 Jeron Slusher Guatemala Football 1944
245 Khady Sourangué Diop Senegal Basketball 1971
246 Ben St. Lawrence Australia Athletics 1981
247 Constantin Stan Romania Shooting 1959
248 Hans Straub Switzerland Hockey 1932
249 Glenn Sutanto Indonesia Swimming 1989
250 Tina Šutej Slovenia Athletics 1988
251 Ivar Svensson Sweden Football 1893 1934
252 Gerald Tait Great Britain Sailing 1866 1938
253 Kenji Takeya Japan Cycling 1969
254 Tan Ya-Ting Chinese Taipei Archery 1993
255 Hassan Tawfik Egypt Fencing 1911
256 Tham Kook Chin Malaysia Wrestling 1943
257 Patrick Thoresen Norway Ice Hockey 1983
258 Anatoly Timofeyev Russia Fencing 1887 1985
259 Rolando José Tornes Cuba Judo 1956
260 George Traynor Great Britain Athletics 1905 1980
261 Georges Tresallet France Luge 1937
262 Pavel Trikhichev Russia Alpine Skiing 1992
263 Ella Tripp Great Britain Badminton 1976
264 Helen Troke Great Britain Badminton 1964
265 Tserendonoin Sanjaa Mongolia Wrestling 1936
266 Gotcha Tsitsiashvili Israel Wrestling 1973
267 Zoltán Turcsányi Hungary Hockey 1914 2002
268 Detlef Ultsch East Germany Judo 1955
269 Salamat Utarbayev Kazakhstan Judo 1981
270 Monique van der Lee Netherlands Judo 1973
271 Leendert van Oosten Netherlands Wrestling 1884 1936
272 Jacob van Westrop Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1962
273 Ernesto Varona Cuba Weightlifting 1940
274 Marco Vasconcelos Portugal Badminton 1971
275 Loris Vellar Italy Speed Skating 1950
276 Radka Vodičková Czech Republic Triathlon 1984
277 Lina Wester Sweden Ice Hockey 1992
278 Valdemar Wickholm Finland Athletics 1890 1970
279 Kim Willoughby United States Volleyball 1980
280 Bob Windle Australia Swimming 1944
281 Sigrun Wodars-Grau East Germany, Germany Athletics 1965
282 Harald Wolf East Germany Cycling 1955
283 Joanne Woods Canada Canoeing 1959
284 Natalie Woolfolk United States Weightlifting 1983
285 Blake Worsley Canada Swimming 1987
286 György Wossala Hungary Sailing 1941
287 Cameron Wright United States Athletics 1972
288 Ivan Yarygin Soviet Union Wrestling 1948 1997
289 Yi Li China Basketball 1987
290 Haruna Yoneyama Japan Ice Hockey 1991
291 Dimitri Zaitz United States Athletics 1917 1996
292 Ivan Zaytsev Uzbekistan Athletics 1988
293 Zheng Kaiping China Sailing 1961
294 Dar'ia Zhoba Ukraine Gymnastics 1989
295 Asghar Zoghian Iran Wrestling 1929
296 Kateřina Zohnová Czech Republic Basketball 1984
297 Béla Zsitnik, Jr. Hungary Rowing 1951