You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 4

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 4

November 3 ▪ November 4 ▪ November 5 ▪ 

311 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Saeid Abdevali Iran Wrestling 1989
2 Alen Abramović Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1976
3 Khaled Akhtar Pakistan Sailing 1941
4 Aleksandr Aksinin Soviet Union Athletics 1954
5 Abdul Latif Al-Bulushi Oman Shooting 1955
6 Ibrahim Aldatov Ukraine Wrestling 1983
7 Stefan Aleksandrov Bulgaria Boxing 1946
8 Csaba Ali Hungary Swimming 1946
9 Lorenzo Alocén Spain Basketball 1937
10 Mario Altmann Austria Ice Hockey 1986
11 Kaj Andersen Denmark Athletics 1943 1973
12 Naceur Arafat Tunisia Beach Volleyball 1988
13 Adriana Araújo Brazil Boxing 1981
14 Lauri Aus Estonia Cycling 1970 2003
15 Hennadiy Avdieienko Soviet Union Athletics 1963
16 Hernán Avilés Chile Swimming 1929
17 Per Olav Baarnaas Norway Athletics 1919 2004
18 Lal Bakhsh Pakistan Cycling 1943
19 Issi Baran Finland Athletics 1927
20 Lajarus Barla India Hockey 1979
21 Károly Bartha Hungary Swimming 1907 1991
22 Miriam Batten Great Britain Rowing 1964
23 Dmitry Bekhterev Soviet Union Rowing 1949
24 Rudolf Belin Yugoslavia Football 1942
25 Concepción Bellorin Spain Judo 1980
26 Glenn Berry United States Gymnastics 1904 1995
27 Uwe Bewersdorf East Germany Figure Skating 1958
28 Diana Bianchedi Italy Fencing 1969
29 Adrian Blincoe New Zealand Athletics 1979
30 Erik Blomqvist Sweden Athletics 1896 1967
31 Kurt Boese Canada Wrestling 1929
32 Irina Borodavko Kazakhstan Water Polo 1979
33 Jevgēņijs Borodavko Latvia Judo 1986
34 Kathrin Boron Germany Rowing 1969
35 Dustin Brown United States Ice Hockey 1984
36 Rachele Bruni Italy Swimming 1990
37 Marco Büchel Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1971
38 Dick Buek United States Alpine Skiing 1929 1957
39 Vlastimil Burda Czech Republic Swimming 1975
40 Armand Burtin France Athletics 1896 1972
41 Edmond Bury Great Britain Racquets 1884 1915
42 Luigi Campanella Italy Wrestling 1918
43 Colin Campbell Great Britain Hockey 1887 1955
44 John Campbell Great Britain Athletics 1901 1975
45 Rafael Campos Argentina Equestrianism 1911 1968
46 Pedro Caravana Portugal Judo 1974
47 Benedetto Carrara Italy Cross Country Skiing 1955
48 David Carter Canada Hockey 1981
49 João Carvalho Angola Athletics 1950
50 Harold Cassels Great Britain Hockey 1898 1975
51 Irene Castelli Italy Gymnastics 1983
52 Carolina Castillo Colombia Wrestling 1990
53 Ken Caves Australia Cycling 1926 1974
54 Benjamin Chabanet France Rowing 1988
55 Justin Chaston Great Britain Athletics 1968
56 Chen Ying China Shooting 1977
57 Andrés Chocho Ecuador Athletics 1983
58 Lanece Clarke Bahamas Athletics 1987
59 Michela Cobisi Italy Figure Skating 1982
60 David Colvin Australia Rowing 1961
61 Ricardo Conde Spain Swimming, Water Polo 1930 1994
62 José Cossio Spain Swimming 1942
63 Francisco Costanzo Uruguay Boxing 1912
64 Vlad Cotuna Romania Gymnastics 1990
65 Erin Cumpstone Canada Softball 1980
66 Nicol Čupková Slovakia Ice Hockey 1992
67 Bert Cuthbertson New Zealand Sailing 1909 1977
68 Hjalmar Dahlberg Sweden Athletics 1886 1962
69 Ferruccio Dalla Torre Italy Bobsleigh 1931
70 Edmond Dame France Wrestling 1893 1956
71 Abdeslem Dargouth Tunisia Athletics 1935
72 Claudia Dasca Spain Swimming 1994
73 Jonathan Davis Great Britain Fencing 1960
74 Mauricio, Duke de Gor Spain Fencing 1864 1930
75 Madeline de Jesús Puerto Rico Athletics 1957
76 Margaret de Jesús Puerto Rico Athletics 1957
77 Michel Dechmann Luxembourg Wrestling 1896 1957
78 Jorge del Carril Argentina Bobsleigh 1904
79 Pierre Derivery France Canoeing 1925 2014
80 Caridad Despaigne Cuba Basketball 1959
81 István Déván Hungary Athletics, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1890 1977
82 Luis Díaz Colombia Cycling 1945
83 Aleksandr Domashev Soviet Union, Unified Team Hockey 1958
84 Bill Dornblaser United States Water Polo 1933
85 Panagiotis Dourakos Greece Fencing 1952
86 Romana Dubnová Czech Republic Athletics 1978
87 Odette Ducas France Athletics 1940
88 Tim Dykstra United States Handball 1961
89 Vitaliy Dyrdyra Soviet Union Sailing 1938
90 Ivelisse Echevarría Puerto Rico Softball 1956
91 Jenny Egnot New Zealand Sailing 1968
92 John Elliott Australia Wrestling 1934
93 Nils Engdahl Sweden Athletics 1898 1983
94 Gastón Etlis Argentina Tennis 1974
95 Osvaldo Fernández Cuba Baseball 1966
96 Kende Fodor Hungary Fencing 1976
97 Annemieke Fokke Netherlands Hockey 1967
98 LeLei Fonoimoana United States Swimming 1958
99 James Fraser United States Art Competitions 1876 1953
100 Yoshinobu Fujishima Japan Weightlifting 1939
101 Abebe Gessese Ethiopia Athletics 1953
102 Tatyana Goldobina Russia Shooting 1975
103 Dean Gordon Australia Sailing 1959
104 Daniel Gouffier France Sailing 1937
105 Mats Grambusch Germany Hockey 1992
106 Brendan Green Canada Biathlon 1986
107 Keith Grogono Great Britain Sailing 1912 1999
108 Lyudmila Gromova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1942
109 August Gustafsson Sweden Tug-Of-War 1875 1938
110 Ted Hargreaves Canada Ice Hockey 1943 2005
111 Dom Harington Great Britain Snowboarding 1984
112 Michael Heidt Germany Ice Hockey 1963
113 Jim Heiring United States Athletics 1955
114 Gustave Heiss United States Fencing 1904 1982
115 William Henderson United States Virgin Islands Shooting 1929
116 Maju Herklotz Brazil Fencing 1975
117 Rudi Hiti Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1946
118 Georg Högström Sweden Athletics 1895 1976
119 Ture Holmberg Sweden Shooting 1886 1954
120 Leighton Hope Canada Athletics 1952
121 Huang Chien-Lung Chinese Taipei Wrestling, Judo 1970
122 Konni Huber Finland Shooting 1892 1960
123 Thomas Huber West Germany Water Polo 1963
124 Ľuboš Hudák Czechoslovakia Handball 1968
125 Ignacio Huguet Cuba Shooting 1944
126 Wasif Ibrahim Egypt Weightlifting 1908 1975
127 Osmond Imadiyi Nigeria Boxing 1962
128 Carlos Iniesta Spain Sailing 1966
129 Kim Insalaco United States Ice Hockey 1980
130 Gulzira Iskakova Kazakhstan Handball 1988
131 Johan Jarlén Sweden Gymnastics 1880 1955
132 Antonín Jelínek Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1956
133 Palle Lykke Jensen Denmark Cycling 1936 2013
134 Jeon Byeong-Gwan South Korea Weightlifting 1969
135 Claes Johanson Sweden Wrestling 1884 1949
136 Louis Johnson United States Boxing 1938
137 Zoran Jovičič Slovenia Handball 1975
138 Ju Hui South Korea Handball 1989
139 Sam Kahanamoku United States Swimming 1902 1966
140 Walter Kaitna Austria Hockey 1914 1983
141 Rune Källqvist Sweden Water Polo 1929 1994
142 Fumio Kamamoto Japan Athletics 1918 2011
143 Leo Karner Austria Cycling 1952
144 Anja Käser Switzerland Sailing 1979
145 Thadius Katua Papua New Guinea Boxing 1997
146 Albert Kent Canada Rowing 1877 1923
147 Ibragim Khasanov Soviet Union Canoeing 1937 2010
148 Kim Gwang-Su South Korea Volleyball 1939
149 Kim Hyun-Ji South Korea Hockey 1993
150 Kim Myong-Gum North Korea Football 1990
151 Kim Su-Myeon South Korea Gymnastics 1986
152 Kim Yeong-Ja South Korea Volleyball 1949
153 Wolfgang Klotz East Germany Gymnastics 1951
154 Keijo Koivumäki Finland Rowing 1926
155 Melanie Kok Canada Rowing 1983
156 Eduard Koksharov Russia Handball 1975
157 Joe Kopsky United States Cycling 1882 1974
158 Mitja Kosmina Slovenia Sailing 1966
159 Ernst Krebs Germany Canoeing 1906 1970
160 Herman Kristoffersson Sweden Equestrianism 1895 1968
161 Christina Krogshede Denmark Handball 1981
162 Jukka Kuvaja Finland Nordic Combined 1953
163 José L'Oficial Dominican Republic Athletics 1947
164 Diane Lacombe France Swimming 1976
165 Abel Lafleur France Art Competitions 1875 1953
166 Lam Hin Chung Hong Kong Fencing 1986
167 Sigrid Lang West Germany Shooting 1963
168 Fedir Lashchonov Soviet Union Volleyball 1950
169 Manop Leeprasansakul Thailand Shooting 1956
170 Elly Lefort France Bobsleigh 1987
171 Vladimir Leontyev Soviet Union Sailing 1946 2005
172 Li Yong-Ae North Korea Athletics 1965
173 Igor Liba Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1960
174 Ulrich Lind West Germany Shooting 1942
175 Wolfgang Linger Austria Luge 1982
176 Bob Lundeen United States Ice Hockey 1952
177 Nataliya Lupu Ukraine Athletics 1987
178 Ma Ning China Athletics 1983
179 Dave MacEachern Canada Bobsleigh 1967
180 Voldemar Mägi Estonia Wrestling 1914 1954
181 Aldo Maniacco Italy Ice Hockey 1934
182 Amy Martin United States Rowing 1974
183 Michael Christian Martinez Philippines Figure Skating 1996
184 Romina Masolini Italy Snowboarding 1976
185 Horst Mattern West Germany Canoeing 1943
186 Johan Mattsson Sweden Athletics 1894 1969
187 Jürgen Mayer Austria Bobsleigh 1976
188 Millie McDaniel United States Athletics 1933 2004
189 Robert Meglič Slovenia Ski Jumping 1974
190 Ibolya Mehlmann Hungary Handball 1981
191 Viktoras Meškauskas Lithuania Athletics 1970
192 Bill Meyer Canada Water Polo 1958
193 Yassine Mezlini Tunisia Volleyball 1962
194 Lena Michaëlis Netherlands Athletics 1905 1982
195 Jules Migeot Belgium Athletics 1898 1986
196 Polde Milek Yugoslavia Athletics 1948
197 Zoltán Molnár Hungary Football 1973
198 Salvatore Morale Italy Athletics 1938
199 Herbert Mörtl Austria Ice Hockey 1948
200 Fadri Mosca Switzerland Snowboarding 1973
201 Aleksandr Moskalenko Russia Trampolining 1969
202 Vi Muir Canada Archery 1934
203 Albrecht Müller Germany Rowing 1939
204 Henning Müller Sweden Tennis 1896 1980
205 Barry Mungar Canada Basketball 1961
206 Almudena Muñoz Spain Judo 1968
207 Róbert Nagy Slovakia Cycling 1972
208 Cirilo Nassiff Argentina Shooting 1905
209 Catalien Neelissen Netherlands Rowing 1961
210 Paul Nicolas France Football 1899 1959
211 Eric Niehe Netherlands Rowing 1943
212 Ermanno Nogler Italy Alpine Skiing 1921 2000
213 O Yong-Seok South Korea Speed Skating 1969
214 Kiyoki Ogawa Japan Athletics 1946
215 Alf Olsen Norway Gymnastics 1925 2001
216 John Otto United States Cycling 1900 1966
217 Ahmed Paidayesh Iran Water Polo 1947
218 Ladislav Pajerchin Czechoslovakia Football 1944
219 Justine Palframan South Africa Athletics 1993
220 Jeremy Palmer-Tomkinson Great Britain Luge, Alpine Skiing 1943
221 Jeff Pamplin Ireland Bobsleigh 1973
222 Ezequiel Paraguassu Brazil Judo 1963
223 Camilla Patriarca Italy Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
224 Aleksandra Patskevich Russia Synchronized Swimming 1988
225 Aleksey Pavlov Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1974
226 Aage Høy Pedersen Denmark Sailing 1898 1967
227 Ciril Pelhan Yugoslavia Swimming 1921 2011
228 Jussi Pelli Finland Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1954
229 Ferenc Pelvássy Hungary Cycling 1910 1980
230 Carole Péon France Triathlon 1978
231 Francisco Pérez Spain Shooting 1940
232 Lucy Perrett Great Britain Canoeing 1960
233 Uwe Peschel Germany Cycling 1968
234 Eva Peštová Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1952
235 John Pettersson Sweden Boxing 1968
236 François Philippe France Football 1930
237 Colin Philp, Sr. Fiji Sailing 1947
238 Joanna Piwowarska Poland Athletics 1983
239 Giancarlo Primo Italy Basketball 1924 2005
240 Fausto Puccini Italy Equestrianism 1932 2016
241 Domingos Puglisi Brazil Athletics 1911
242 Aleksey Pushkaryov Russia Bobsleigh 1986
243 Evgeniya Radanova Bulgaria Short Track Speed Skating, Cycling 1977
244 Federico Ramírez Costa Rica Cycling 1975
245 Manny Ramjohn Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1916 1998
246 Valle Rautio Finland Athletics 1921 1973
247 Goran Rađenović Yugoslavia Water Polo 1966
248 Vasileios Reppas Greece Cycling 1988
249 Sergio Rey Spain Boxing 1969
250 Ettore Reynaudi Italy Football 1895 1968
251 Andrew Richardson Australia Judo 1955
252 John Rillie Australia Basketball 1971
253 Antonio Rivas Colombia Football 1951
254 Anthony Rodriguez France Judo 1979
255 Bert Romp Netherlands Equestrianism 1958
256 Gianni Ronconi Italy Athletics 1952 2009
257 Jaime Ros Spain Alpine Skiing 1952
258 Alex Rousseau United States Water Polo 1967
259 August Ruyssevelt Belgium Football 1896
260 Oddvar Rønnestad Norway Alpine Skiing 1935 2014
261 Jefférson Sabino Brazil Athletics 1982
262 Olena Sadovnycha Ukraine Archery 1967
263 Juhani Salovaara Finland Sailing 1931
264 Bertha Sánchez Colombia Athletics 1978
265 Cliff Sander Australia Football 1931
266 Norbert Schuler Germany, West Germany Hockey 1938
267 Elisabeth Seitz Germany Gymnastics 1993
268 Iqbaljit Singh Grewal India Hockey 1959
269 Kamila Skolimowska Poland Athletics 1982 2009
270 Isamu Sonoda Japan Judo 1946
271 Marcel Spilliaert France Water Polo 1924 1992
272 George Stanich United States Athletics 1928
273 Anastasiya Starovoytova-Ivanova Belarus Athletics 1982
274 Gertraud Stemmler Germany Art Competitions 1889 1972
275 Claudia Strobl Austria Alpine Skiing 1965
276 Martina Strutz Germany Athletics 1981
277 Frida Svedin-Thunström Sweden Ice Hockey 1989
278 Bodil Svendsen Denmark Canoeing 1916
279 Stanley Tan Singapore Sailing 1974
280 Tang Kei Shan Hong Kong Diving 1961
281 Martin Tauber Austria Cross Country Skiing 1976
282 Florian Temengil Palau Wrestling 1986
283 Courtney Thompson United States Volleyball 1984
284 Gary Thomson Ireland Cycling 1963
285 Thyge Thøgersen Denmark Athletics 1926 2016
286 Aleksandr Tkachov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1957
287 Conrad Trubenbach United States Swimming 1882 1961
288 Max Truex United States Athletics 1935 1991
289 Aleksey Ulanov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1947
290 George Underwood United States Athletics 1884 1943
291 Örnólfur Valdimarsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1964
292 Wim van de Schilde Netherlands Water Polo 1948
293 Vanduin Bayasgalan Mongolia Boxing 1954
294 Bruno Varela Portugal Football 1994
295 Jason Varitek United States Baseball 1972
296 Gintarė Venčkauskaitė Lithuania Modern Pentathlon 1992
297 Paulius Viktoravičius Lithuania Swimming 1984
298 Christian Vinge Sweden Sailing 1935
299 Nicola Vizzoni Italy Athletics 1973
300 Kimi Wakitashiro Japan Basketball 1950
301 Damian Warner Canada Athletics 1989
302 Jamie Wong Hong Kong Cycling 1986
303 Xu Yan China Judo 1981
304 Kirsty Yallop New Zealand Football 1986
305 Gal Yekutiel Israel Judo 1981
306 Alfred Yeoumans Great Britain Athletics 1876 1955
307 Setsuko Yoshida Japan Volleyball 1942
308 Muhammad Younis Pakistan Athletics 1948
309 Allan Zachariasen Denmark Athletics 1955
310 Dmytro Zavadskiy Ukraine Badminton 1988
311 Kacper Ziemiński Poland Sailing 1990