You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 30

November 29 ▪ November 30 ▪ December 1 ▪ 

333 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Najim Abdulrazak Kuwait Athletics 1961
2 Brigitte Acton Canada Alpine Skiing 1985
3 Edward Adamczyk Poland Athletics 1921 1993
4 Michael Ah Matt Australia Basketball 1942 1984
5 Augustine Ahinful Ghana Football 1974
6 Wadha Al-Balushi Oman Shooting 1989
7 Faisal Al-Basam Saudi Arabia Archery 1965
8 Igor Alborov Uzbekistan Boxing 1982
9 Aldair Brazil Football 1965
10 Percy Almstedt Sweden Sailing 1888 1937
11 Harald Amundsen Norway Canoeing 1962
12 Bram Appel Netherlands Football 1921 1997
13 Monika Babok Croatia Swimming 1991
14 Bae Yoo-Na South Korea Volleyball 1989
15 Klaus Bahner Germany, East Germany Hockey 1937 2011
16 Tulasidas Balaram India Football 1936
17 Michelle Banga Moudzoula Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1987
18 Michael Bänninger Switzerland Rowing 1971
19 Noelle Barahona Chile Alpine Skiing 1990
20 Natasha Barker Australia Weightlifting 1970
21 Yayuk Basuki Indonesia Tennis 1970
22 Selim Bayrak Turkey Athletics 1987
23 Erika Bello Italy Rowing 1975
24 Basil Bennett United States Athletics 1894 1938
25 Dave Berkoff United States Swimming 1966
26 Silvia Bertagna Italy Freestyle Skiing 1986
27 Michel Bibard France Football 1958
28 Kevin Blake New Zealand Weightlifting 1960
29 Madonna Blyth Australia Hockey 1985
30 Andrés Bocanegra Mexico Equestrianism 1900
31 Salvatore Bocchetti Italy Football 1986
32 Frederic Bontecou United States Equestrianism 1893 1959
33 Aleksandr Borodyuk Soviet Union Football 1962
34 Jules Bouquet France Wrestling 1888 1955
35 Jim Boyd United States Boxing 1930 1997
36 Philippe Bozon France Ice Hockey 1966
37 Eduard Braesecke Germany Athletics 1905
38 Morten Brekke Norway Wrestling 1957
39 Aleš Brezavšček Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1972
40 Walter Brück Austria Ice Hockey 1900
41 William Campbell Ireland Shooting 1919
42 Magda Camps Spain Swimming 1956
43 David Carney Australia Football 1983
44 Sergio Caropreso Italy Rowing 1961
45 Paul Cerutti Monaco Shooting 1910
46 Cheng Xiaoyan China Athletics 1975
47 Anthony Chivers Great Britain Shooting 1936
48 Choi Cheor-U South Korea Football 1977
49 Bob Chow United States Shooting 1907 2003
50 Șerban Ciochină Romania Athletics 1939
51 Candi Clarkson-Lohr Canada Basketball 1958
52 Sión Cóhen Panama Wrestling 1934
53 Alice Cook United States Figure Skating 1955
54 Appie Corman Netherlands Boxing 1925 2006
55 Susie Corrock United States Alpine Skiing 1951
56 Samuel Costa Italy Nordic Combined 1992
57 Steve Crabb Great Britain Athletics 1963
58 Ildikó Cserey Hungary Rowing 1962
59 Toby Dawson United States Freestyle Skiing 1978
60 Miguel de Capriles United States Fencing 1906 1981
61 Heinrich de Fries Germany Art Competitions 1887 1938
62 Gérard de Piolenc France Sailing 1908 1979
63 Francisco de Souza Angola Judo 1965
64 Reginald de Windt Individual Olympic Athletes Judo 1983
65 Svetlana Deshevykh Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1970
66 Giacomo Di Segni Italy Boxing 1919 1995
67 Sipho Dlamini Swaziland Athletics 1972
68 Bogdan Dobrescu Romania Boxing 1976
69 Brendan Dolan Ireland Rowing 1966
70 Milan Doleček Czechoslovakia Rowing 1957
71 Troy Douglas Bermuda, Netherlands Athletics 1962
72 Marko Dragičević Croatia Rowing 1976
73 Steffen Driesen Germany Swimming 1981
74 Bernard Dumont France Fencing 1946
75 David Dunne Great Britain Swimming 1955
76 George Earnshaw Philippines Shooting 1953
77 Markus Eder Italy Freestyle Skiing 1990
78 Rolf Edling Sweden Fencing 1943
79 Yumi Egami-Maruyama Japan Volleyball 1957
80 Innocent Egbunike Nigeria Athletics 1961
81 Freek Engel Netherlands Art Competitions 1872 1958
82 Marijke Engelen Netherlands Synchronized Swimming 1961
83 Jason Estrada United States Boxing 1980
84 Ernie Eustice South Africa Boxing 1904 1958
85 Pierrick Fédrigo France Cycling 1978
86 Sergio Ferriani Italy Basketball 1925
87 Rosey Fletcher United States Snowboarding 1975
88 Heikki Flöjt Finland Biathlon 1943 2000
89 Johny Fonck Luxembourg Athletics 1920 2008
90 Andrés Franco Philippines Athletics 1925 2008
91 Justin Freeman United States Cross Country Skiing 1976
92 Jaime Frontera Puerto Rico Basketball 1940
93 Wayne Frye United States Rowing 1930 2014
94 Rosa Fuentes Mexico Swimming 1965
95 Antonio Gallina Argentina Judo 1947
96 Gang Jae-Won South Korea Handball 1965
97 Andrzej Gąsienica Roj Poland Alpine Skiing 1930 1989
98 William Gates United States Canoeing 1947
99 Carsta Genäuß East Germany Canoeing 1959
100 Saude George Kenya Hockey 1931 2010
101 Giulio Gerardi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1912 2001
102 Carlo Gerosa Italy Alpine Skiing 1964
103 Sam Gerson United States Wrestling 1895 1972
104 Curt Giles Canada Ice Hockey 1958
105 Francesco Giovanelli Italy Sailing 1901
106 Guido Giovanelli Italy Sailing 1901
107 Jeannette Goergen-Philip Luxembourg Archery 1947
108 Andrés Gómez Mexico Basketball 1913 1991
109 Arthur Griffiths Great Britain Cycling 1881
110 Iván Guerrero Honduras Football 1977
111 Linda Gustavson United States Swimming 1949
112 Danny Hall Great Britain Hockey 1974
113 Sylvia Hanika West Germany Tennis 1959
114 Kiichi Harada Japan Equestrianism 1972
115 Nicolette Hellemans Netherlands Rowing 1961
116 Otto Heller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1914
117 Mauricio Hernández Mexico Athletics 1961
118 Salman Hessam Iran Athletics 1947
119 Ulf Hielscher Germany Bobsleigh 1967
120 Kim Hill United States Volleyball 1989
121 Diana Hinko Austria Figure Skating 1943
122 Richard Honner Australia Athletics 1897 1962
123 Waneek Horn-Miller Canada Water Polo 1975
124 Huang Shih-Chun Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1975
125 Scott Huffman United States Athletics 1964
126 Martin Hvastija Slovenia Cycling 1969
127 Elisabetta Introini Italy Canoeing 1961
128 Gergő Iváncsik Hungary Handball 1981
129 Susan Jackson Great Britain Figure Skating 1965
130 Kjell Jacobsson Sweden Shooting 1936
131 Laurent Jalabert France Cycling 1968
132 Kirsten Plum Jensen Denmark Rowing 1961
133 Knud Enemark Jensen Denmark Cycling 1936 1960
134 Vinka Jeričević Yugoslavia Swimming 1936
135 Finn Johannesson Sweden Gymnastics 1943
136 Jouko Jokinen Finland Speed Skating 1936
137 Maria Inês Jololo Angola Handball 1975
138 Väinö Kajander Finland Wrestling 1893 1978
139 Corrina Kennedy Canada Canoeing 1970
140 Abdul Waheed Khan Pakistan Hockey 1936
141 Haider Khan Pakistan Athletics 1932
142 Werner Kiem Italy Biathlon 1962
143 Didier Kiki Benin Athletics 1995
144 Kipkemboi Kimeli Kenya Athletics 1966 2010
145 Dmitry Koblov Kazakhstan Athletics 1992
146 Kyriaki Konstantinidou Greece Cycling 1984
147 Ronald Koppelent Austria Figure Skating 1955
148 Leendert Krol Netherlands Hockey 1939
149 Jürgen Kühl Germany Athletics 1934
150 Garifa Kuku Kazakhstan Athletics 1959
151 Vyacheslav Kulebyakin Soviet Union Athletics 1950
152 Anne Kyllönen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1987
153 Kyra Kyrklund Finland Equestrianism 1951
154 Yves Lamarque France Rowing 1967
155 Werner Lampe West Germany Swimming 1952
156 Lee Jeong-Su South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1989
157 Gaston Lesturgeon France Judo 1936
158 Andrew Lewis Trinidad and Tobago Sailing 1989
159 Sara Lindborg Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1983
160 István Liszkay Hungary Cycling 1912 2005
161 Liu Huixia China Diving 1997
162 Eneko Llanos Spain Triathlon 1976
163 Lo Chen-Jung Chinese Taipei Baseball 1961
164 Kathleen Lovett Great Britain Figure Skating 1898 1969
165 Alberto Machaze Mozambique Boxing 1964
166 Leona Maguire Ireland Golf 1994
167 Dilshod Makhmudov Uzbekistan Boxing 1982
168 Miroslav Málek Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1915 1995
169 Malang Mané Senegal Athletics 1943
170 Nadir Manuel Angola Basketball 1986
171 Elke Markwort West Germany Rowing 1965
172 Catherina McKiernan Ireland Athletics 1969
173 Édouard Mény de Marangue France Tennis 1882 1960
174 Günter Mielke West Germany Athletics 1942 2010
175 Gail Miller Australia Water Polo 1976
176 Peter Minder Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1956
177 Ion Monea Romania Boxing 1940 2011
178 Sjoerd Mooi Wilten Netherlands Swimming 1913 1965
179 Wayne Moore United States Swimming 1931 2015
180 John Morapedi South Africa Athletics 1976
181 Karin Moroder Italy Cross Country Skiing 1974
182 Andrew Morris Great Britain Gymnastics 1961
183 Ian Morris Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1961
184 Peter Morris Great Britain Swimming 1961
185 Stanley Morris Great Britain Art Competitions 1919 2010
186 Magdalena Moshi Tanzania Swimming 1990
187 Anne-Marie Mouri-Nkeng Cameroon Athletics 1975
188 Laura Mulhall Argentina Hockey 1957
189 József Munk Hungary Swimming 1890
190 Alexander Munro Great Britain Tug-Of-War 1870 1934
191 László Munteán Hungary Rowing 1935 1983
192 Denis Myšák Slovakia Canoeing 1995
193 Antoine N'Gossan Cote d'Ivoire Football 1990
194 Hisaaki Nakamine Japan Curling 1961
195 Bianca Narea Romania Alpine Skiing 1986
196 Helmuth Naudé Germany Modern Pentathlon 1904 1943
197 Ruxandră Nedelcu Romania Freestyle Skiing 1984
198 Tony Nelson Canada Athletics 1950
199 Gábor Nemes Hungary Water Polo 1964
200 Pauli Nevala Finland Athletics 1940
201 Andy Newell United States Cross Country Skiing 1983
202 Grete Nissl Austria Alpine Skiing 1911
203 Rüdiger Noack East Germany Ice Hockey 1944
204 Andrés Nocioni Argentina Basketball 1979
205 Thomas Northcote Great Britain Shooting 1893 1991
206 Nasser Nouraie Iran Football 1953
207 Teresa Nzola Meso France Athletics 1983
208 Fritz Obersiebrasse Germany Athletics 1940
209 Oei Liana Chinese Taipei Swimming 1952
210 Frithjof Olsen Norway Gymnastics 1883 1922
211 Patty Olson Canada Volleyball 1958
212 Günther Ortmann Germany Handball 1916 2002
213 Alek Osmanović Croatia Bobsleigh 1982
214 Mário Ostrčil Slovakia Canoeing 1978
215 Álvaro Pachón Colombia Cycling 1945
216 Chatchai Paholpat Thailand Football 1952
217 Adán Paniagua Guatemala Football 1955
218 Gabriel Pantelimon Romania Fencing 1968
219 Matthew Parish Great Britain Rowing 1971
220 Park Jin-Man South Korea Baseball 1976
221 Vesela Pasheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1946
222 Peder Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1880 1966
223 Philippe Pelissier France Figure Skating 1947
224 María Peralta Argentina Athletics 1977
225 Franck Perque France Cycling 1974
226 Frédéric Perrier France Rowing 1974
227 Eleftherios Petrounias Greece Gymnastics 1990
228 Ted Piccard France Freestyle Skiing 1978
229 Chirawat Pimpawatin Thailand Football 1952
230 Pedro Piñeda Mexico Football 1971
231 Jonas Pipynė Soviet Union Athletics 1935 1997
232 Terence Pitt India Athletics 1903 1957
233 Giuseppe Poli Italy Rowing 1886
234 Vlad Polyakov Kazakhstan Swimming 1983
235 Jorge Fidel Ponce Honduras Athletics 1967
236 John Pritchard Great Britain Rowing 1957
237 Jolanta Prūsienė Lithuania Table Tennis 1965
238 Armand Putzeyse Belgium Cycling 1916 2003
239 Marty Quinn Ireland Boxing 1949
240 Andrzej Radomski Poland Wrestling 1961
241 Lazar Radović Yugoslavia Football 1935
242 Dick Rahoi United States Ski Jumping 1934
243 Lila Ram India Wrestling 1930 2003
244 Bent Ånund Ramsfjell Norway Curling 1967
245 Joseph-Berlioz Randriamihaja Madagascar Athletics 1975
246 Lize-Mari Retief South Africa Swimming 1986
247 Fernando Rita Spain Sailing 1961
248 Imanol Rojo Spain Cross Country Skiing 1990
249 Ferguson Rotich Kenya Athletics 1989
250 Jean-Claude Ruiz France Boxing 1954
251 Ace Rusevski Yugoslavia Boxing 1956
252 Olga Rypakova Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
253 Sinnayah Sabapathy Malaysia Athletics 1947
254 Hiroshi Saito Japan Rowing 1937
255 José Saizozema Dominican Republic Boxing 1965
256 Andrea Sammaritani San Marino Cross Country Skiing 1957
257 Ignacio Sanz Spain Judo 1955
258 Vicente Sartorius Spain Bobsleigh 1931 2002
259 Christoph Schmölzer Austria Rowing 1962
260 Olivier Schoenfelder France Figure Skating 1977
261 David Schumacher Australia Wrestling 1931
262 Robert Sears United States Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1884 1979
263 Louis Segondi France Athletics 1879 1949
264 Annika Seibel Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
265 Dragoslav Šekularac Yugoslavia Football 1937
266 Dana Sensenig United States Hockey 1984
267 Taras Shelestiuk Ukraine Boxing 1985
268 Pavel Shestakov Russia Alpine Skiing 1980
269 Chieno Shibata Japan Swimming 1953
270 Tom Simpson Great Britain Cycling 1937 1967
271 Sin Myong-Ok North Korea Gymnastics 1965
272 Jaromír Šindel Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1959
273 Stefan Sjöström Sweden Sailing 1945
274 Tracy Smith Canada Athletics 1964
275 Song Shi China Cross Country Skiing 1958
276 Andrzej Sołtan-Pereświat Poland Rowing 1906
277 Eberhard Steinböck Austria Shooting 1882
278 Trevor Steyn South Africa Rowing 1934
279 Sandro Stielicke Germany Skeleton 1986
280 Darlene Stoyka Canada Hockey 1956
281 Rudolf Strejček Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1950
282 Roman Stupnicki Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1954
283 Alejandro Suárez Mexico Athletics 1980
284 Nikolaos Syllas Greece Athletics 1914 1986
285 Bernhardt Møller Sørensen Denmark Rowing 1908 1958
286 Olaf Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1917 2008
287 Choji Taira Japan Weightlifting 1960
288 Tima Tamoi Fiji Rugby Sevens 1987
289 Barbro Tano Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1939
290 Margarita Tarradell Cuba Shooting 1962
291 Chris Thompson United States Swimming 1978
292 Victoria Thornley Great Britain Rowing 1987
293 Alison Thorogood Great Britain Canoeing 1960
294 Tian Lei China Wrestling 1970
295 Viktor Tišler Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1941 2013
296 Andrés Torres Guatemala Cycling 1966
297 Lilia Torriani Italy Gymnastics 1920 2003
298 Fabrizio Tosini Italy Bobsleigh 1969
299 José Triana Cuba Athletics 1948
300 Khrystalleni Trikomiti Cyprus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
301 Erdinç Türksever Turkey Alpine Skiing 1985
302 Alberto Váldes, Jr. Mexico Equestrianism 1950
303 Piet van den Bergh Netherlands Art Competitions 1865 1950
304 Pieter van Ede Netherlands Hockey 1965
305 Peter van Niekerk Netherlands Sailing 1971
306 Gerard van Velde Netherlands Speed Skating 1971
307 Armen Vardanian Ukraine Wrestling 1982
308 Mick Varley Great Britain Boxing 1939
309 Jan Verheijen Netherlands Weightlifting 1896 1973
310 Stojan Vidaković Slovenia Sailing 1967
311 Ida Villumsen Denmark Canoeing 1994
312 Bradley Vincent Mauritius Swimming 1991
313 Vũ Bích Hương Vietnam Athletics 1969
314 René Waleff France Rowing 1874 1961
315 Pascaline Wangui Kenya Athletics 1960
316 Georgina Wheatcroft Canada Curling 1965
317 Davina Williams Australia Freestyle Skiing 1985
318 Natalie Williams United States Basketball 1970
319 Ken Wilson United States Canoeing 1938
320 Charlotte Wingfield Malta Athletics 1994
321 Susi Wirz Switzerland Figure Skating 1931
322 Sontaya Chotipat Wongprated Thailand Boxing 1975
323 Ian Wynne Great Britain Canoeing 1973
324 Anton Yasynskiy Soviet Union Shooting 1911 1994
325 Roman Yazvinskiy Ukraine Luge 1986
326 Masao Yoshida Japan Sailing 1932
327 Petr Záhrobský Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1980
328 Jean-Louis Zanon France Football 1960
329 Bojan Zdešar Slovenia Swimming 1984
330 Gulzhanat Zhanatbek Kazakhstan Athletics 1991
331 Vic Zwolak United States Athletics 1938
332 Henk Jan Zwolle Netherlands Rowing 1964
333 Józef Łaszewski Poland Rowing 1901