You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 29

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 29

November 28 ▪ November 29 ▪ November 30 ▪ 

292 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mukhamadmurod Abdurakhmonov Tajikistan Judo 1986
2 Benjamin Agnel France Ice Hockey 1973
3 Nashwan Al-Harazi Yemen Gymnastics 1986
4 Aleksandr Alenitsyn Russia Tennis 1884 1922
5 Ali Aliyev Soviet Union Wrestling 1937 1995
6 Robert Allart Belgium Weightlifting 1913
7 Enrique Allyón Peru Cycling 1952
8 Anis Ananenko Belarus Athletics 1985
9 Ģirts Ankipāns Latvia Ice Hockey 1975
10 Ronalds Arājs Latvia Athletics 1987
11 Roberto Arioldi Italy Equestrianism 1955
12 Mario Arteaga Mexico Football 1970
13 Artola Spain Football 1895 1937
14 Nataliya Asanova Uzbekistan Athletics 1989
15 Lyn Ashton United States Canoeing 1951
16 Andy Astbury Great Britain Swimming 1960
17 Katsuo Bai Japan Basketball 1940
18 Robert Baird Australia Cycling 1942
19 Bill Baker United States Ice Hockey 1956
20 Direma Banasso Togo Athletics 1985
21 Clarke Beard United States Athletics 1884 1978
22 Jan Behrendt East Germany, Germany Luge 1967
23 Dennis Bekkers Netherlands Taekwondo 1980
24 Marco Belotti Italy Swimming 1988
25 Brahim Ben Bouilla Morocco Cycling 1959
26 Mohamed Ben Slimane Tunisia Volleyball 1981
27 Lindsay Benko United States Swimming 1976
28 Abby Bishop Australia Basketball 1988
29 Andreea Boghian Romania Rowing 1991
30 Silvia Bonastre Spain Hockey 1981
31 Heather Bown United States Volleyball 1978
32 Louis Bozon France Bobsleigh 1899
33 Tomas Brolin Sweden Football 1969
34 Neal Broten United States Ice Hockey 1959
35 Roy-Allan Burch Bermuda Swimming 1985
36 Geneviève Burdel France Figure Skating 1946
37 Thomas Burn Great Britain Football 1888
38 Raúl Campero Mexico Equestrianism 1919 1980
39 Claudio Candotti Italy Hockey 1942
40 Novica Čanović Yugoslavia Athletics 1961 1993
41 Sean Carlin Australia Athletics 1967
42 J'me Carney United States Cycling 1968
43 Kellie Casey Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
44 Héctor Castro Uruguay Football 1904 1960
45 Édouard Chabert France Sailing 1902
46 Suzy Chaffee United States Alpine Skiing 1946
47 Dan Chandler United States Wrestling 1951
48 Robert Chenaux Puerto Rico Swimming 1943
49 Nikolay Chernetsky Soviet Union Athletics 1959
50 Damu Cherry United States Athletics 1977
51 Danny Chia Malaysia Golf 1972
52 Chong Chang-Suk North Korea Speed Skating 1974
53 Mateusz Chruściński Poland Figure Skating 1987
54 Robert Ciba Poland Boxing 1969
55 Mārtiņš Cipulis Latvia Ice Hockey 1980
56 Keita Cline British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
57 Birger Cnattingius Sweden Fencing 1875 1950
58 Laura Conter Italy Diving 1934
59 Bill Conterio United States Football 1929
60 Enrique Cortés Spain Baseball 1966
61 Jilly Curry Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1963
62 Alain Cuypers Belgium Athletics 1967
63 Tainá da Paixão Brazil Basketball 1991
64 Derek Day Great Britain Hockey 1927 2015
65 Noël de Mille Canada Rowing 1909 1995
66 Franco De Piccoli Italy Boxing 1937
67 Matías del Solar Chile Sailing 1975
68 Pavol Demitra Slovakia Ice Hockey 1974 2011
69 Rob Derbyshire Great Britain Swimming 1878 1938
70 Cyril Dessel France Cycling 1974
71 Lajos Dunai Hungary Football 1942 2000
72 Reinhold Durnthaler Austria Bobsleigh 1942
73 Rigas Efstathiadis Greece Athletics 1931
74 Unto Elo Finland Canoeing 1944
75 María Espinoza Mexico Taekwondo 1987
76 Ria Falk Germany Figure Skating 1922 1986
77 Jane Fayer Puerto Rico Swimming 1958
78 Alessandro Fei Italy Volleyball 1978
79 Ilie Floroiu Romania Athletics 1952
80 Bror Flygare Sweden Wrestling 1888 1943
81 Johan Friele Norway Sailing 1866 1927
82 Maurice Frilot United States Boxing 1940
83 Kooyu Fujii Japan Art Competitions 1882 1958
84 Blake Gaudry Australia Trampolining 1991
85 Craig Gibbons Great Britain Swimming 1985
86 Ryan Giggs Great Britain Football 1973
87 Edmund Giraud France Football 1880 1960
88 Andi Goldberger Austria Ski Jumping 1972
89 Vladimir Golovanov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1938 2003
90 Paul Goodison Great Britain Sailing 1977
91 Yelena Guryeva Soviet Union Hockey 1958
92 Yevgeny Gutarovich Belarus Cycling 1983
93 Pascual Gutiérrez Mexico Athletics 1914 1987
94 Hreiðar Guðmundsson Iceland Handball 1980
95 Mahito Haga Japan Gymnastics 1908
96 Fumie Hama Japan Speed Skating 1939
97 Stig Raagaard Hansen Denmark Sailing 1962
98 Ernst Happel Austria Football 1925 1992
99 Joan Harrison South Africa Swimming 1935
100 Leif Kristian Haugen Norway Alpine Skiing 1987
101 Minori Hayakari Japan Athletics 1972
102 Stephanie Hazard New Zealand Sailing 1989
103 Anna Hellman Sweden Snowboarding 1978
104 Ingrid Hernández Colombia Athletics 1988
105 Elisabeth Hilmo Norway Handball 1976
106 Ayumu Hirano Japan Snowboarding 1998
107 Melanie Hoffmann Germany Football 1974
108 Hubert Höhne Germany Water Polo 1938
109 Oddrun Hokland Norway Athletics 1942
110 Ariel Hsing United States Table Tennis 1995
111 Åke Hultberg Sweden Equestrianism 1949
112 Charles Hyde Great Britain Shooting 1904 1982
113 Håkon Iversøn Norway Swimming 1955
114 Takatoshi Iwatsuki Japan Rowing 1964
115 Becky James Great Britain Cycling 1991
116 Gabriel Janoušek Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1940
117 Jacqueline Janzen Germany Ice Hockey 1993
118 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek Poland Athletics, Gymnastics 1963 2016
119 Jan Jarzembowski Poland Athletics 1933 1961
120 Frank Jerwood Great Britain Rowing 1885 1971
121 Jo Bun-Hui North Korea Athletics 1979
122 Brian Job United States Swimming 1951
123 Andrzej Kącki Poland Handball 1953
124 Drahomír Kadlec Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1965
125 Mikhalis Kakiouzis Greece Basketball 1976
126 Lukas Kampa Germany Volleyball 1986
127 Nikolay Karasyov Soviet Union Athletics 1939
128 Tamara Kaszala Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1975
129 Shunichi Kawano Japan Wrestling 1936 2009
130 Kasey Keller United States Football 1969
131 Aleksandar Kerčov Yugoslavia Canoeing 1940
132 Vadim Khamuttskikh Russia Volleyball 1969
133 Khin Khin Htwe Myanmar Athletics 1962
134 Andriy Khrypta Ukraine Cycling 1986
135 Kim Cheol-Min South Korea Speed Skating 1992
136 Valery Kolegov Russia Snowboarding 1995
137 Pekka Koskela Finland Speed Skating 1982
138 Käthe Krauß Germany Athletics 1906 1970
139 Ernst Krebs Switzerland Wrestling 1914
140 Stephan Krüger Germany Rowing 1988
141 Jerzy Kruża Poland Gymnastics 1943
142 Lucjan Kulej Poland Ice Hockey 1896 1971
143 Ivan Kuleshov Soviet Union Wrestling 1946
144 Hugo Lahtinen Finland Athletics 1891 1977
145 Algot Larsson Sweden Athletics 1889 1967
146 Timothy Lawson Great Britain Hockey 1943
147 Hubert Lefèbvre France Rugby 1878
148 Carlo Legutti Italy Cycling 1912
149 August Lenz Germany Football 1910 1988
150 George Lermond United States Athletics 1904 1940
151 Sarah Lewis Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1964
152 Ciro Liguori Italy Rowing 1969
153 Bettina Löbel East Germany Swimming 1952
154 Sara López Spain Sailing 1992
155 Victoria Lovelady Brazil Golf 1986
156 Mervyn Luckwell Great Britain Athletics 1984
157 Stéphanie Ludwig France Handball 1972
158 Kauko Lusenius Finland Athletics 1918 2002
159 Sam Lynch Ireland Rowing 1975
160 Waleed Bakhit Maayof Qatar Football 1972
161 Panagiotis Magdanis Greece Rowing 1990
162 Chloe Magee Ireland Badminton 1988
163 Steven Maher United States Luge 1962
164 HÃ¥kan Malmrot Sweden Swimming 1900 1987
165 Bourama Mariko Mali Judo 1979
166 Larry Martin United States Cross Country Skiing 1950
167 Branko Martinović Yugoslavia Wrestling 1937 2015
168 Joanne McTaggart Canada Athletics 1954
169 John Mensah Ghana Football 1982
170 Madelein Meppelink Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1989
171 Bojana Milošević Yugoslavia Basketball 1965
172 Wally Monson Canada Ice Hockey 1908 1988
173 Víctor Mora Colombia Athletics 1944
174 Marta Moreira Portugal Athletics 1966
175 Massimo Moriconi Italy Canoeing 1956
176 Frank Morris Canada Shooting 1878 1951
177 Kelly Muncey Canada Gymnastics 1959
178 Kamol Muradov Uzbekistan Judo 1974
179 Michael Murphy Australia Diving 1973
180 Jane Ngotho Kenya Athletics 1969
181 Fredrik Norrena Finland Ice Hockey 1973
182 Borislav Novachkov Bulgaria Wrestling 1989
183 Olga Novokshchenova Russia Synchronized Swimming 1974
184 André Noyelle Belgium Cycling 1931 2003
185 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor Great Britain Swimming 1995
186 Jennifer Oeser Germany Athletics 1983
187 Sotoo Okushiba Japan Cross Country Skiing 1945
188 Éva Orbán Hungary Athletics 1984
189 Mikael Örn Sweden Swimming 1961
190 Andy Paulin United States Cycling 1958
191 Liv Paulsen Norway Athletics 1925 2001
192 Pavel Pegov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1956
193 Andreas Penkner Germany Rowing 1982
194 Rodrigo Pessoa Brazil Equestrianism 1972
195 Amy Peterson United States Short Track Speed Skating 1971
196 Mariya Petrova Russia Figure Skating 1977
197 Brit Pettersen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1961
198 Jinq En Phee Malaysia Swimming 1997
199 Tatyana Podmaryova Soviet Union Diving 1958
200 Sandra Ponthus France Diving 1976
201 Bastiaan Poortenaar Netherlands Hockey 1968
202 Gus Pope United States Athletics 1898 1953
203 Sirivimon Pramongkhol Thailand Weightlifting 1994
204 Kamil Rajnert Poland Equestrianism 1976
205 Azat Rakipov Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1968
206 Gerda Ranz West Germany Athletics 1944
207 Ben Remocker Canada Sailing 1978
208 Jean-Pierre Renevier Switzerland Sailing 1928
209 Suzanne Rigg Great Britain Athletics 1963
210 Claudio Rinaldi Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1987
211 Alcides Risco Cuba Rowing 1953
212 Birgit Rockmeier Germany Athletics 1973
213 Gabi Rockmeier Germany Athletics 1973
214 Vitaly Rudnitsky Belarus Gymnastics 1974
215 Saturnino Rustrián Guatemala Cycling 1942 2013
216 Ivan Rybovalov Ukraine Shooting 1981
217 Ján Šajbidor Slovakia Canoeing 1982
218 Guzman Salazar Cuba Fencing 1951
219 Javiera Salcedo Argentina Swimming 1977
220 Toivo Salminen Finland Hockey 1923 1991
221 Sandro Salvadore Italy Football 1939 2007
222 Bakhyt Sarsekbayev Kazakhstan Boxing 1981
223 Ítalo Sartori Argentina Rowing 1919
224 Karine Schuler France Synchronized Swimming 1968
225 Frederick Scott Great Britain Hockey 1933
226 César Sebök Argentina Sailing 1931
227 Carrie Sheinberg United States Alpine Skiing 1972
228 Shin Hae-Sook South Korea Figure Skating 1957
229 Zlatko Å imenc Yugoslavia Water Polo 1938
230 Vyacheslav Sinkevich Russia Swimming 1991
231 Juraj Å karpa Yugoslavia Art Competitions 1881 1952
232 Gregory Smith Canada Canoeing 1956
233 Charles E. Smith, IV United States Basketball 1967
234 Liubov Smolka Soviet Union Athletics 1952
235 Laszlo Solyom Romania Ice Hockey 1955
236 Melesio Soto Mexico Cycling 1941
237 Ede Sperling Germany Wrestling 1902 1985
238 Rafał Sroka Poland Ice Hockey 1970
239 James Stack United States Golf 1860 1928
240 George Stampa Great Britain Art Competitions 1875 1951
241 Vasilka Stancheva Bulgaria Gymnastics 1929
242 Czesław Stanjek Poland Wrestling 1952
243 Samuel Stewart United States Boxing 1895 1950
244 Hans Strand Sweden Shooting 1955
245 Karl Sundqvist Sweden Canoeing 1962
246 Roger Surmin France Sailing 1946
247 Ferenc Szentirmai Ukraine Equestrianism 1983
248 Odd Sørli Norway Alpine Skiing 1954
249 Yusuke Tanaka Japan Gymnastics 1989
250 Tao Xiaoqiang China Badminton 1973
251 Indira Terrero Cuba Athletics 1985
252 Thio Ging Hwie Indonesia Weightlifting 1923
253 Rose Thomas France Rugby Sevens 1988
254 Cynthia Thompson Jamaica Athletics 1922
255 Steve Timmons United States Volleyball 1958
256 Mario Todman British Virgin Islands Athletics 1974
257 Iosif Töjär Romania Wrestling 1911 1992
258 Gábor Tóth Hungary Wrestling 1964
259 Tamás Tóth Hungary Shooting 1965
260 Pearson Trotman Barbados Athletics 1949
261 Hiroko Tsuji Japan Gymnastics 1938
262 Edmund Turton Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1932
263 Cecilio Ugarte Spain Gymnastics 1947
264 Xaver Unsinn Germany Ice Hockey 1929 2012
265 Ivana Valešová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1963
266 Vallana Spain Football 1897 1980
267 Germain Van De Moere Belgium Canoeing 1922
268 Hendrik van den Eijnde Netherlands Art Competitions 1869 1939
269 Piet van der Touw Netherlands Cycling 1940
270 Jiří Veber Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1968
271 Dorin Velicu Romania Skeleton 1986
272 Sergio Vergara Chile Fencing 1927 2003
273 François Verger France Hockey 1911 2001
274 Antti Viitikko Finland Badminton 1976
275 Armin Vock Switzerland Gymnastics 1952
276 Stjepan Vrbančić Yugoslavia Football 1900 1988
277 Branimir Vujević Croatia Rowing 1974
278 Ingo Weißenborn Germany Fencing 1963
279 Alfred Wróbel Poland Ice Hockey 1927 1993
280 Lode Wyns Belgium Athletics 1946
281 Xu Chen China Badminton 1984
282 Xu Xiang China Shooting 1972
283 Ye Chong China Fencing 1969
284 Dmitry Yeryomenko Kazakhstan Cross Country Skiing 1980
285 Fu Yu Portugal Table Tennis 1978
286 Yu Guan-Lin Chinese Taipei Archery 1993
287 Andrzej Zabawa Poland Ice Hockey 1955
288 Yousry Zagloul Egypt Judo 1954
289 Zhang Li China Fencing 1981
290 Zhong Hongyan China Canoeing 1978
291 Zhu Ting China Volleyball 1994
292 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev Kazakhstan Short Track Speed Skating 1990