You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 26

November 25 ▪ November 26 ▪ November 27 ▪ 

330 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Edmée Abetel Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1922 2002
2 María José Acosta Venezuela Wrestling 1991
3 Krikor Agathon Egypt Shooting, Fencing 1900 1980
4 Jérémy Aicardi France Rugby Sevens 1988
5 Waqar Akbar Pakistan Hockey 1988
6 Hamad Al-Hammadi Qatar Table Tennis 1975
7 Jorge Alcalde Peru Football 1916 1990
8 Fritz Allen United States Shooting 1961
9 José Miguel Álvarez Cuba Basketball 1949
10 Eleonora Alverà Italy Curling 1982
11 Ed Anderson United States Shooting 1886 1943
12 Andrey Anufriyenko Russia Speed Skating 1970
13 Sheila Armstrong United States Fencing 1949 2010
14 Giovanni Astegiano Italy Biathlon 1940
15 Loïc Attely France Fencing 1977
16 Silver Ayoo Uganda Athletics 1950
17 Sonja Bašić Croatia Handball 1987
18 Kurt Behrens Germany Diving 1884 1928
19 Andrey Belokrinkin Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1946
20 Constant Bens Belgium Wrestling 1941
21 Iosif Berdiyev Soviet Union Gymnastics 1924 1992
22 Gabriel Berdugo Colombia Football 1947
23 Charles Billings United States Shooting 1866 1928
24 Gösta Bladin Sweden Athletics 1894 1972
25 Roberto Blanco Argentina Football 1938
26 Massimiliano Blardone Italy Alpine Skiing 1979
27 Jindřich Blažek Czechoslovakia Rowing 1933 1997
28 Robert Bogey France Athletics 1935
29 Ludvík Bombík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1912 1987
30 Gavin Bornholdt New Zealand Sailing 1947 2011
31 Ian Borrows Australia Canoeing 1989
32 Marco Braida Italy Swimming 1966
33 Ana Maria Brânză-Popescu Romania Fencing 1984
34 Kevin Brislin Australia Cycling 1942
35 Mark Brownlee New Zealand Rowing 1942
36 John Bryant Australia Shooting 1930
37 Vasyl Bubka Ukraine Athletics 1960
38 Fritz Buchloh Germany Football 1909 1998
39 William Burton United States Golf 1875 1914
40 Vladimír Caldr Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1958
41 Pedro Camacho Puerto Rico Athletics 1938
42 Horacio Campi Argentina Sailing 1917
43 Carlos Campos Portugal Equestrianism 1931
44 Jesús Carballo Spain Gymnastics 1976
45 Elisa Casanova Italy Water Polo 1973
46 Cha Jong-Sok North Korea Football 1949
47 Ivan Chakarov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1966
48 Giuliana Chenal-Minuzzo Italy Alpine Skiing 1931
49 Anthony Chong Malaysia Athletics 1940
50 Jerzy Choroba Poland Hockey 1949
51 Moss Christie Australia Swimming 1902 1978
52 Giuseppe Colantuono Italy Weightlifting 1928
53 Susana Coppo Argentina Swimming 1959
54 Walter Corbett Great Britain Football 1880 1960
55 Krešimir Ćosić Yugoslavia Basketball 1948 1995
56 José D'Andrea Argentina Fencing 1915
57 Rodolfo da Ponte Paraguay Fencing 1938
58 André da Silva Brazil Athletics 1972
59 Krystyna Dąbrowska Poland Art Competitions 1906 1944
60 Olga de Angulo Colombia Swimming 1955 2011
61 Rodrigo de la Fuente Spain Basketball 1976
62 Sandra De La Riva United States Handball 1961
63 Peter Deer Canada Athletics 1878 1956
64 Jorge Díaz Spain Shooting 1985
65 Vonette Dixon Jamaica Athletics 1975
66 Ahmet Doğu Turkey Wrestling 1973
67 Yoshikazu Doi Japan Baseball 1969
68 Matt Douglas Great Britain Athletics 1976
69 Peter Doyle Ireland Cycling 1945
70 Foy Draper United States Athletics 1913 1943
71 Bolesław Drewek Poland Rowing 1903 1972
72 Shannon Dunn United States Snowboarding 1972
73 Pierre Duprat France Judo 1989
74 Robert Dureville France Figure Skating 1943
75 Östen Edlund Sweden Athletics 1934
76 Ogho-Ogene Egwero Nigeria Athletics 1988
77 Oksana Ekk Russia Athletics 1974
78 Adel El-Moalem Egypt Water Polo 1946
79 Darren Eliot Canada Ice Hockey 1961
80 Levent Erdoğan Turkey Weightlifting 1958
81 Eugenia Escudero Mexico Fencing 1914 2011
82 Suzanne Farmer-Allday Great Britain Athletics 1934
83 Adam Faulkner Great Britain Swimming 1981
84 Silvester Fernandes Kenya Hockey 1936
85 Dalixia Fernández Cuba Beach Volleyball 1977
86 Ellen Fiedler East Germany Athletics 1958
87 Freddy Figueroa Ecuador Judo 1994
88 Kostas Filippidis Greece Athletics 1986
89 Colin Fitzgerald Australia Cycling 1955
90 Juan Flores Mexico Wrestling 1940
91 Étienne Gailly Belgium Athletics 1922 1971
92 John Gallie Great Britain Shooting 1899 1949
93 Montserrat García Andorra Canoeing 1989
94 Aaron Gate New Zealand Cycling 1990
95 Adelina Gavrilă Romania Athletics 1978
96 Agnes Geraghty United States Swimming 1907 1974
97 Peter Gerhardt United States Athletics 1877 1952
98 Suzanne Glotin France Athletics 1933
99 Pavel Gofman Israel Gymnastics 1979
100 Luis Goicoechea Venezuela Swimming 1956
101 Aleksandr Golikov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1952
102 Rob, Jonkheer Graafland Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1940
103 Dave Griffiths Great Britain Boxing 1963 2007
104 Yelena Grigoryeva Belarus Figure Skating 1974
105 Nelson Guarda Brazil Rowing 1933 2002
106 Talaat Guenidi Egypt Basketball 1943
107 Savino Guglielmetti Italy Gymnastics 1911 2006
108 Humberto Gutiérrez Mexico Hockey 1946
109 James Guy Great Britain Swimming 1995
110 Helger Hallik Estonia Wrestling 1972
111 Dave Hannan Canada Ice Hockey 1961
112 Anton Hansen Norway Cycling 1886 1970
113 Hans Hansson Sweden Ice Hockey 1949
114 Edi Hauser Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1948
115 Bror Hellström Sweden Athletics 1914 1992
116 Javier Hernández Spain Sailing 1983
117 Arthur Herrdin Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1918 1995
118 Willem Hesterman Netherlands Boxing 1897 1971
119 Frank Hettinga Netherlands Sailing 1971
120 Nick Hodgson Great Britain Swimming 1964
121 Georg Höltig Germany Equestrianism 1912 1991
122 Gabriel Hottegindre Uruguay Alpine Skiing 1979
123 Robert Howard United States Athletics 1975 2004
124 Huang Yu-Shin Chinese Taipei Judo 1971
125 Sophie Huber France Swimming 1985
126 Philip Hunloke Great Britain Sailing 1868 1947
127 Antti Hyvärinen Finland Judo 1960
128 Richard Ikeda Canada Gymnastics 1974
129 Ip Pui Yi Hong Kong Shooting 1978
130 Mozes Jacobs Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1943
131 Pauline Janson Great Britain Rowing 1957
132 Toby Jenkins Australia Water Polo 1979
133 Jeon Seung-Nam South Korea Baseball 1974
134 Jeong Seong-An South Korea Sailing 1971
135 Lynne Jewell United States Sailing 1959
136 Jørn Johnson Norway Boxing 1971
137 Hans-Georg Jörger Germany Fencing 1903
138 Leena Kaarna Finland Athletics 1939
139 Wilfred Kalaugher New Zealand Athletics 1904 1999
140 William Kanerva Finland Football 1902 1956
141 Edgar Katzenstein Germany Rowing 1879 1953
142 Bill Keith South Africa Athletics 1925 1999
143 Reinhold Kesküll Estonia Athletics 1900 1942
144 Kim Hye-Yong North Korea Table Tennis 1970
145 Kim Min-Tae South Korea Football 1993
146 Gina Kingsbury Canada Ice Hockey 1981
147 Maria Kirchgasser Austria Snowboarding 1970
148 Aika Klein Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1982
149 Andrzej Klimaszewski Poland Canoeing 1954
150 Mariya Kocheva Bulgaria Swimming 1974
151 Peter Konyegwachie Nigeria Boxing 1965
152 Sergey Kopenkin Kyrgyzstan Boxing 1971
153 Oleh Kosiak Ukraine Gymnastics 1975
154 Fotios Kosmas Greece Athletics 1926
155 Grażyna Kostrzewińska Poland Figure Skating 1950
156 Zoltán Kósz Hungary Water Polo 1967
157 Imre Kovács Hungary Football 1921 1996
158 Gerda Krūmiņa Latvia Biathlon 1984
159 Helmut Kunisch Switzerland Athletics 1936
160 Kuo Hsing-Chun Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1993
161 Garrott Kuzzy United States Cross Country Skiing 1982
162 Léo Lacroix France Alpine Skiing 1937
163 Hira Lal India Alpine Skiing 1980
164 Frank Lange West Germany Bobsleigh 1934
165 Patrice Lauzon Canada Figure Skating 1975
166 Marion Lay Canada Swimming 1948
167 Kim Layton United States Luge 1942
168 Lee Hui-Cheng Chinese Taipei Athletics 1967
169 Lee Ji-Yeong South Korea Hockey 1971
170 Olavi Leimuvirta Finland Gymnastics 1935
171 Karl Leitner Austria Canoeing 1937
172 Li Dongxiao China Hockey 1987
173 Li Shaojie China Athletics 1975
174 Sergey Lim Kazakhstan Judo 1987
175 José-Filipe Lima Portugal Golf 1981
176 Attila Ling Hungary Equestrianism 1962
177 Mikhail Linge Soviet Union Athletics 1958 1994
178 Tracy Little Canada Synchronized Swimming 1985
179 Liu Qiuhong China Short Track Speed Skating 1988
180 Heinz Lorenz Czechoslovakia Athletics 1915 2013
181 Kurt Loserth Austria Bobsleigh 1914
182 Lü Yang China Rowing 1993
183 Tom Lund Denmark Handball 1944 2000
184 Liudmyla Lysenko Soviet Union Athletics 1934
185 Peter MacGowan Canada Rowing 1958
186 Thomas Mack, Jr. United States Rowing 1913 2002
187 Sigfred Madsen Denmark Boxing 1915 1966
188 Petr Málek Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1961
189 Abdul Mansaray Sierra Leone Athletics 1961
190 Igor Marchenko Russia Swimming 1975
191 Peder Marcussen Denmark Gymnastics 1894 1972
192 František Marek Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1899 1971
193 Hanna Marklund Sweden Football 1977
194 László Marosi Hungary Handball 1962
195 Hiroyoshi Matsui Japan Rowing 1966
196 Martin Matupi Malawi Athletics 1942
197 Todd McNutt Canada Cycling 1964
198 Aileen Meagher Canada Athletics 1910 1987
199 Maxime Mehinto Benin Boxing 1960
200 István Mészáros Hungary Weightlifting 1967
201 Inge Minor Germany Figure Skating 1929
202 Bauke Mollema Netherlands Cycling 1986
203 Luís Monteiro Portugal Modern Pentathlon 1961
204 Ernesto Montemayor, Sr. Mexico Shooting 1907
205 Paul Moreau-Vauthier France Art Competitions 1871 1936
206 Michael Muller Canada Hockey 1965
207 Uichi Munakata Japan Basketball 1915
208 Antónia Munkácsi Hungary Athletics 1938
209 Nataliya Mytriuk Soviet Union Handball 1959
210 Csaba Nagy Lakatos Romania Bobsleigh 1962
211 Katja Nass Germany Fencing 1968
212 František Nekolný Czechoslovakia Boxing 1907 1990
213 Michael Nemec Austria Figure Skating 1955
214 Roland Nilsson Sweden Athletics 1924 2014
215 Henry Nissen Denmark Weightlifting 1906 1978
216 Helen Novikov Estonia Luge 1976
217 Anders Nyblom Denmark Wrestling 1981
218 Håkan Nyblom Denmark Wrestling 1981
219 Isak Öhrström Sweden Canoeing 1990
220 Zenji Okuzawa Japan Athletics 1937
221 Thorild Olsson Sweden Athletics 1886 1934
222 Jimmy Omagbemi Nigeria Athletics 1930 2012
223 Mohamad Orungi Kenya Boxing 1962
224 Peeter Päkk Estonia Shooting 1957
225 Peter Papps Australia Shooting 1939
226 Ernesto Parga Argentina Water Polo 1935
227 Ivan Patzaichin Romania Canoeing 1949
228 Oleg Pavlov Russia Speed Skating 1966
229 Petro Paxnyuk Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1991
230 José Jacques Pena Portugal Shooting 1948
231 Rigoberto Pérez Mexico Athletics 1912
232 Rainer Pethran West Germany Basketball 1950
233 Alfredo Petrone Uruguay Boxing 1918
234 Phyo Yong-Myong North Korea Figure Skating 1989
235 Pavel Potapovich Russia Athletics 1980
236 Gordon Potter Canada Canoeing 1906 1971
237 Kostiantyn Pronenko Ukraine Rowing 1971
238 Halyna Prozumenshchykova-Stepanova Soviet Union Swimming 1948 2015
239 Nirinaharifidy Ramilijaona Madagascar Athletics 1982
240 Richard Ratka Germany Handball 1963
241 Cédric Ravanel France Cycling 1978
242 Dennis Raven Netherlands Judo 1967
243 Juan Roberto Redon Mexico Equestrianism 1950
244 Tommy Reidy United States Badminton 1968
245 Franz Reiner Switzerland Canoeing 1912
246 Shannon Rempel Canada Speed Skating 1984
247 Béla Rerrich Hungary Fencing 1917 2005
248 Gastón Revol Argentina Rugby Sevens 1986
249 Wanda Rijo Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1979
250 Emma Robinson Canada Rowing 1971
251 Mireya Rodríguez Cuba Fencing 1936 2007
252 Raúl Rodríguez Argentina Boxing 1915
253 Danny Rombley Netherlands Baseball 1979
254 Susanne Rosenqvist Sweden Canoeing 1967
255 Rocío Ruiz Spain Swimming 1971
256 Karol Rusznyák Slovakia Ice Hockey 1967
257 Doug Ryder South Africa Cycling 1971
258 Birutė Šakickienė Lithuania Rowing 1968
259 Henry Samson Brazil Water Polo 1927
260 Javier Sánchez Mexico Football 1947
261 Lennart Sandin Sweden Bobsleigh 1919 1991
262 Salvatore Sanzo Italy Fencing 1975
263 Yuki Sato Japan Athletics 1986
264 David Scarfe Australia Cycling 1960
265 Héctor Scarone Uruguay Football 1898 1967
266 Juliane Schenk Germany Badminton 1982
267 Vreni Schneider Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1964
268 Thomas Schroll Austria Bobsleigh 1965
269 Ans Schut Netherlands Speed Skating 1944
270 Roman Šebrle Czech Republic Athletics 1974
271 Seyed Sattar Seyd Iran Cross Country Skiing 1987
272 Rashad Shafshak Egypt Basketball 1910
273 Shinri Shioura Japan Swimming 1991
274 Sim Deok-Seop South Korea Athletics 1963
275 Gaurika Singh Nepal Swimming 2002
276 Tapio Sipilä Finland Wrestling 1958
277 Ab Sluis Netherlands Cycling 1937
278 Robyn Selby Smith Australia Rowing 1980
279 Joanna Smolarek Poland Athletics 1965
280 Jan Smyrak Poland Cycling 1950
281 Hugo Sosa Paraguay Football 1970
282 Christian Steiner West Germany Figure Skating 1960
283 Satoshi Sugawara Japan Bobsleigh 1959
284 Yasaburo Sugawara Japan Wrestling 1952
285 Zlatomir Šuvački Yugoslavia Canoeing 1945
286 Alf Taeuber Australia Rowing 1887 1961
287 Ossi Teileri Finland Athletics 1911 1988
288 Lara Teixeira Brazil Synchronized Swimming 1987
289 Jan Peter Tewes Germany Hockey 1968
290 Robyn Thorn Australia Swimming 1945
291 Barbara Tilden New Zealand Hockey 1955
292 Alfred Tischendorf Germany Wrestling 1934
293 Harry Tobin Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1944
294 Valer Toma Romania Rowing 1957
295 Angelo Tonini Italy Athletics 1888 1974
296 David Torrence Peru Athletics 1985 2017
297 Juan José Torres Spain Athletics 1957
298 Wilhelm Törsleff Sweden Sailing 1906 1998
299 Sam Townsend Great Britain Rowing 1985
300 Nikolaos Tsangas Greece Water Polo 1940
301 Wendy Turnbull Australia Tennis 1952
302 Cornelia Vaida-Molnar Croatia Table Tennis 1983
303 Freddie van der Goes South Africa Swimming 1908 1976
304 Carlos Varela Cuba Wrestling 1966
305 Francisc Vaștag Romania Boxing 1969
306 Ellen Venker Netherlands Softball 1983
307 Caroline Verbraecken-De Loose Belgium Gymnastics 1924
308 Dino Verzini Italy Cycling 1943
309 Teuvo Vilen Finland Football 1953
310 Paul Vittet Switzerland Shooting 1932
311 Brenda Wadworth Great Britain Archery 1885 1962
312 Robert Waley Australasia Rowing 1889 1939
313 Campbell Walsh Great Britain Canoeing 1977
314 Wang Hongbing China Rowing 1962
315 David Warholm Sweden Fencing 1888 1971
316 Henri Wijnoldy-Daniëls Netherlands Fencing 1889 1932
317 Joe Williams United States Wrestling 1974
318 Anna Wilson Australia Cycling 1971
319 Keith Wilson Canada Sailing 1937
320 Greg Wiltjer Canada Basketball 1960
321 Ferd Wirtz Luxembourg Gymnastics 1885 1947
322 Jan Wojtas Poland Biathlon 1966
323 Rafael Ylönen Finland Gymnastics 1906 1997
324 Len Zaslavsky Australia Wrestling 1969
325 Zhang Chongyao China Wrestling 1985
326 Zhang Jun China Badminton 1977
327 Zheng Bo China Badminton 1983
328 John Zimmerman United States Figure Skating 1973
329 Zu Lijun China Swimming 1989
330 Olaf Ørvig Norway Sailing 1889 1939