You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 25

November 24 ▪ November 25 ▪ November 26 ▪ 

321 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Fakhry Abbas Egypt Diving 1932
2 Reem Abdalazem Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1992
3 Alaaeldin Abouelkassem Egypt Fencing 1990
4 Ibrahim Ahmad Qatar Football 1961
5 Abdullah Al-Shamsi North Yemen Wrestling 1967
6 Kirstie Alora Philippines Taekwondo 1989
7 Ilmar Aluvee Estonia Nordic Combined 1969 2013
8 An Hyo-Ju South Korea Hockey 1987
9 Jan Andrew Australia Swimming 1943
10 Liz Appleby Canada Speed Skating 1958
11 Magnus Arvedson Sweden Ice Hockey 1971
12 Farzan Ashour Zadeh Iran Taekwondo 1996
13 Nooran Ba Matraf Yemen Swimming 1999
14 Erasmo Baca Nicaragua Baseball 1965
15 Aleen Bailey Jamaica Athletics 1980
16 Sandrine Bailly France Biathlon 1979
17 Yvette Baker Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1991
18 Desislava Balabanova Bulgaria Shooting 1988
19 Zita Bálint Hungary Athletics 1971
20 Filipe Baravilala Fiji Football 1994
21 Tony Barber Australia Boxing 1939 2004
22 Gerganiya Beckitt Australia Swimming 1940
23 Fernando Bello Portugal Sailing 1957
24 Kareem Ben Kouar Morocco Football 1979
25 Göran Bengtsson Sweden Athletics 1949
26 Werner Biel Saar Rowing 1927 2006
27 Jock Bilger New Zealand Sailing 1936
28 Mohamed bin Abdul Rahman Malaysia Athletics 1934 2012
29 György Bokor Hungary Basketball 1928 2014
30 Edgar Bond Philippines Shooting 1935
31 Pinit Boonjoung Thailand Boxing 1954
32 Filip Borlovan Romania Wrestling 1909
33 Benoy Bose India Boxing 1929
34 Rollo Brandt Great Britain Bobsleigh 1934 1964
35 Bráz Brazil Basketball 1920 1996
36 Klaas Breeuwer Netherlands Football 1901 1961
37 Dave Brink United States Cycling 1947
38 Kristina Brounéus Sweden Biathlon 1974
39 Jeremiah Brown Canada Rowing 1985
40 Franciszek Bujak Poland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1896 1975
41 Kim Bukhantsov Soviet Union Athletics 1931
42 Miloslav Buzek Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1899 1940
43 Lene Byberg Norway Cycling 1982
44 Sabrina Cakmakli Germany Freestyle Skiing 1994
45 Willy Cañas Argentina Tennis 1977
46 Rafael Carbonell Cuba Boxing 1943
47 Cheng Micky Hong Kong Shooting 1945
48 Robert Choquette Canada Rowing 1954
49 Stefano Cipressi Italy Canoeing 1982
50 Doina Cojocaru Romania Handball 1948
51 Luciano Corrêa Brazil Judo 1982
52 Samir Dad India Hockey 1978
53 Damdinsürengiin Nyamkhüü Mongolia Judo 1979
54 Miroljub Damjanović Yugoslavia Basketball 1950
55 Christian Danuser Switzerland Biathlon 1953
56 Paul Darby-Dowman Great Britain Canoeing 1977
57 Hovhannes Davtyan Armenia Judo 1983
58 Paul Daxhelet Belgium Art Competitions 1905 1993
59 Palmira de Almeida Angola Handball 1961
60 Gérard de Balorre France Equestrianism 1899 1974
61 Juan Carlos de la Ossa Spain Athletics 1976
62 Georges de Wilde France Speed Skating 1900 1996
63 Michel Delafosse France Football 1943
64 Cameron Delaney Australia Swimming 1980
65 Edgard Delannoit Belgium Boxing 1929 1993
66 Jacques Delelienne Belgium Athletics 1928
67 Ivan Deriuhin Soviet Union Modern Pentathlon 1928 1996
68 Joseph Diaz Senegal Athletics 1969
69 Nate Dusing United States Swimming 1978
70 Riau Ega Agatha Indonesia Archery 1991
71 Kálmán Egri Hungary Athletics 1902 1968
72 Catherine Ewa Ekuta Nigeria Judo 1979
73 Haakon Ellingsen Norway Rowing 1894 1971
74 Alexis Enam Cameroon Football 1986
75 Günther Enescu Romania Volleyball 1955
76 Şeref Eroğlu Turkey Wrestling 1975
77 Daniel Esposito Australia Modern Pentathlon 1963
78 Yasmin Farooq United States Rowing 1965
79 Alicia Fernández Spain Gymnastics 1973
80 Costanza Fiorentini Italy Synchronized Swimming 1984
81 Irena Fleissnerová Czechoslovakia Swimming 1958
82 Ivano Fontana Italy Boxing 1926
83 Marit Malm Frafjord Norway Handball 1985
84 Giovanni Frontin Mauritius Boxing 1977
85 Khristo Furnigov Bulgaria Boxing 1966
86 Carlos Gabín Uruguay Basketball 1906
87 Greetje Gaillard Netherlands Swimming 1926
88 Jamie Gale New Zealand Sailing 1971
89 Yoel García Cuba Athletics 1973
90 Terry Gathercole Australia Swimming 1935 2001
91 Mike Gebhardt United States Sailing 1965
92 Frankie Genovese Canada Boxing 1915 1998
93 Patience Okon George Nigeria Athletics 1991
94 Sven Gerner-Mathisen Norway Sailing 1947
95 Graham Gillies Australia Canoeing 1946
96 Erasmo Gómez Nicaragua Athletics 1950
97 Lalonde Gordon Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
98 John Gorham Great Britain Motorboating 1853 1929
99 Aleksandr Gorshkov Soviet Union Athletics 1928 1993
100 Joseph Goubert France Hockey 1908
101 Kseniya Grigoryeva Uzbekistan Alpine Skiing 1987
102 Gu Beibei China Synchronized Swimming 1980
103 Mohamed Guèye Senegal Table Tennis 1983
104 Jesper Guldbrandsen Denmark Hockey 1935
105 Jan Gundersrud Norway Shooting 1966
106 Marcel Gustin Belgium Athletics 1895 1977
107 Mikhail Gyonin Bulgaria Football 1941
108 Ion Györffi Romania Boxing 1949
109 Noel Hall Australia Shooting 1913 2010
110 Ahmad Hamcho Syria Equestrianism 1992
111 Han Do-Ryeong South Korea Modern Pentathlon 1976
112 Kevin Han United States Badminton 1972
113 Hans-Jürgen Helbig East Germany Shooting 1955
114 Marcus Hellner Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1985
115 Jorge Henao Colombia Shooting 1941
116 Brian Herbinson Canada Equestrianism 1930
117 Lauren Hewitt Australia Athletics 1978
118 Tore Holm Sweden Sailing 1896 1977
119 Ryuji Horii Japan Swimming 1974
120 Hsieh Chien-Ho Chinese Taipei Athletics 1987
121 DeHart Hubbard United States Athletics 1903 1976
122 Jorge Imaz Argentina Rowing 1950
123 Erkinzhon Isakov Uzbekistan Athletics 1974
124 Vladimer Iselidze Soviet Union Water Polo 1948
125 Kevin Jackson United States Wrestling 1964
126 Henryk Jagodziński Poland Rowing 1925 2002
127 Davor Jelaska Yugoslavia Rowing 1907 1995
128 Jiang Chengji China Swimming 1975
129 John Johansen United States Art Competitions 1876 1964
130 Sven Johanson United States Cross Country Skiing 1924 1976
131 Beverly Jones Great Britain Rowing 1956
132 Gösta Jönsson-Frändfors Sweden Wrestling 1915 1973
133 Sigurd Juslén Finland Sailing 1885 1954
134 Manon Jutras Canada Cycling 1967
135 Maude Karlén Sweden Gymnastics 1932
136 Bohuslav Karlík Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1908 1996
137 János Karlovits Hungary Athletics 1899 1986
138 Matti Karumaa Finland Ice Hockey 1924 1993
139 Mujandjae Kasuto Namibia Boxing 1985
140 Masatsugu Kawachi Japan Boxing 1985
141 Koru Kawazu Japan Athletics 1940
142 Kenta Kazuno Japan Badminton 1985
143 Josef Kien Austria Diving 1951
144 Kim Song-Hui North Korea Table Tennis 1968
145 Iraklis Klangas Greece Rowing 1926 2003
146 Yuki Kobori Japan Swimming 1993
147 Hakan Koç Turkey Wrestling 1980
148 Koos Köhler Netherlands Water Polo 1905 1965
149 Väinö Kokkinen Finland Wrestling 1899 1967
150 Primož Kopač Slovenia Ski Jumping 1970
151 Pavel Korostelyov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1978
152 Andriy Kovenko Ukraine Athletics 1973
153 Adolf Krause Germany Hockey 1936
154 Guðrún Kristjánsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1967
155 Ivan Kučírek Czechoslovakia Cycling 1946
156 Olga Kudryashova Belarus Biathlon 1978
157 Wiesław Kujda Poland Rowing 1955
158 Yotham Kunda Zambia Boxing 1948
159 Christian Künzle Switzerland Figure Skating 1954
160 Karin Künzle Switzerland Figure Skating 1954
161 Aleksandr Kurlyandchik Belarus Canoeing 1971
162 Luciana Lagorara Italy Gymnastics 1936
163 Tamara Larrea Cuba Beach Volleyball 1973
164 Robert Lattermann Austria Equestrianism 1930 1995
165 Gustave Lauvaux France Athletics 1892 1970
166 Mary Lawler United States Speed Skating 1944
167 Beki Lee Australia Athletics 1986
168 Lee Tae-Yeong South Korea Handball 1977
169 Mike Leigh Canada Sailing 1984
170 Li Huchun China Speed Skating 1956
171 Luis Liendo Venezuela Wrestling 1980
172 John-Michael Liles United States Ice Hockey 1980
173 Lin Pei-Wun Chinese Taipei Swimming 1999
174 Stig Lindberg Sweden Speed Skating 1921 1994
175 Jacques Lippens Belgium Sailing 1913 1994
176 Andrea Lucchetta Italy Volleyball 1962
177 France Mabiletsa Botswana Boxing 1962
178 Vasiliki Maniou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1992
179 Noelly Mankatu Bibiche Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1980
180 Eli Maragall Spain Hockey 1970
181 Ryszard Marczak Poland Athletics 1945
182 Rudolf Maresch Austria Cycling 1934
183 François Marits Netherlands Shooting 1884 1945
184 Eduard Marriaga Colombia Boxing 1992
185 Mikael Martinsson Sweden Ski Jumping 1968
186 Gustavo Marzi Italy Fencing 1908 1966
187 Robert Maysack United States Gymnastics 1872 1960
188 Eilish McColgan Great Britain Athletics 1990
189 Stephenie McPherson Jamaica Athletics 1988
190 Hadir Mekhimar Egypt Shooting 1997
191 Armando Melgar Retolaza Guatemala Football 1944
192 Robert Merz Austria Football 1887 1914
193 Joseph Mesmar Syria Shooting 1921
194 Rudolph Mighty Jamaica Athletics 1972
195 Guram Minashvili Soviet Union Basketball 1936 2015
196 Aaron Mokoena South Africa Football 1980
197 Kenny Monday United States Wrestling 1961
198 Matti Mononen Finland Athletics 1983
199 Stevie Morrison Great Britain Sailing 1978
200 Anna Mrozińska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1985
201 Axel Müller Argentina Rugby Sevens 1993
202 Rasmus Myrgren Sweden Sailing 1978
203 Na Gyeong-Min South Korea Badminton 1976
204 Nam Seung-Gu South Korea Gymnastics 1963
205 Anthony Nesty Suriname Swimming 1967
206 Oliba Nieve Ecuador Weightlifting 1977
207 Masafumi Nishi Japan Baseball 1960
208 Harukyo Nomura Japan Golf 1992
209 Mats Nordlander Sweden Archery 1963
210 Jeff Norton United States Ice Hockey 1965
211 Kazeem Nosiru Nigeria Table Tennis 1974
212 Petteri Nummelin Finland Ice Hockey 1972
213 Anja Nyffeler Switzerland Synchronized Swimming 1992
214 Peter Odhiambo Uganda Boxing 1950
215 Jürgen Oelke Germany Rowing 1940
216 Onoriode Ohwarieme Nigeria Boxing 1987
217 Om Jong-Guk North Korea Weightlifting 1943
218 Ayumi Onodera-Ogasawara Japan Curling 1978
219 Stéphane Operto Monaco Cycling 1966
220 Mary Ostergren United States Biathlon 1960
221 Yuki Ota Japan Fencing 1985
222 Khristos Papanikolaou Greece Athletics 1941
223 Park Gap-Suk South Korea Handball 1970
224 Samuel Parker Australia Wrestling 1931
225 Jack Patrick United States Rugby 1898 1959
226 Petre Pavel Romania Weightlifting 1957
227 Todd Pearson Australia Swimming 1977
228 Guillermo Pellegrini Argentina Equestrianism 1945
229 Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux France Athletics 1987
230 Doriana Pigliapoco Italy Fencing 1957
231 Hélder Pinheiro Portugal Gymnastics 1969
232 Peter Pinsent Great Britain Weightlifting 1960
233 Carlos Alberto Pizzini Argentina Gymnastics 1941
234 Scott Pladel United States Bobsleigh 1962
235 Marion Platten West Germany Swimming 1958
236 Bohumír Pokorný Czechoslovakia Shooting 1956
237 Henri Préaux France Rowing 1911 1992
238 Yevgeniya Protsenko Russia Water Polo 1983
239 Tuulikki Pyykkönen Finland Cross Country Skiing 1963
240 Quách Hoài Nam Vietnam Swimming 1969
241 Ferenc Rákosi Hungary Handball 1910 1987
242 Jean Randrianjatavo Madagascar Athletics 1936
243 Sandro Rasini Italy Bobsleigh 1918
244 Istvan Raskovy Australia Wrestling 1936
245 Martin Rettl Austria Skeleton 1973
246 Bert Richardson Canada Rowing 1903 1982
247 Muhammad Rizwan Pakistan Hockey 1991
248 Federica Rocco Italy Water Polo 1984
249 Mikko Ronkainen Finland Freestyle Skiing 1978
250 Carl Rose Canada Football 1952
251 Roman Rurua Soviet Union Wrestling 1942
252 Waseelah Saad Yemen Athletics 1989
253 Jihane Samlal Morocco Canoeing 1983
254 Makiko Sanada Japan Gymnastics 1972
255 Bertil Sandström Sweden Equestrianism 1887 1964
256 Kazunari Sasaki Japan Cross Country Skiing 1962
257 Satyawan India Wrestling 1964
258 Mike Savitch United States Virgin Islands Bobsleigh 1973
259 Jan Schepers Netherlands Fencing 1897 1997
260 Peter Schlütter Denmark Sailing 1893 1959
261 Werner Schmid Switzerland Modern Pentathlon 1919
262 Clarke Scholes United States Swimming 1930 2010
263 Anke Scholz Germany Swimming 1978
264 Margit Senf Germany Figure Skating 1945
265 Ajit Singh India Athletics 1936
266 Ranjit Singh India Athletics 1957
267 Dalbir Singh Gill India Cycling 1936
268 Josef Slíva Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1898
269 Jane Smith Great Britain Diving 1975
270 Gustaf Söderström Sweden Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1865 1958
271 Gerhard Sperling Germany, East Germany Athletics 1937
272 Hugh Spooner Canada Athletics 1957
273 Nick Stacey Great Britain Athletics 1927 2017
274 Laura Staines United States Rowing 1953
275 Benjamin Starke Germany Swimming 1986
276 Norman Stevenson Great Britain Hockey 1875 1967
277 Trygve Stokstad Norway Boxing 1902 1979
278 Tatsuo Sugimoto Japan Athletics 1970
279 Sten Suvio Finland Boxing 1911 1988
280 Yasuhiro Suzuki Japan Boxing 1987
281 Egil Søby Norway Canoeing 1945
282 Kei Takase Japan Athletics 1988
283 Akihiro Takizawa Japan Biathlon 1961
284 Leonard Tay China Athletics 1912
285 Noboru Terada Japan Swimming 1917 1986
286 Margaret Thomas Great Britain Shooting 1953
287 Louis Thomaturgé France Rowing 1878
288 Dilip Kumar Tirkey India Hockey 1977
289 Jeanine Touchard France Gymnastics 1924
290 Tirfi Tsegaye Ethiopia Athletics 1984
291 Harald Tyrdal Norway Handball 1946
292 Nataša Urbančič Yugoslavia Athletics 1945 2011
293 Ángel Uribe Peru Football 1937 2008
294 Lyubov Vafina Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1967
295 Gennady Vaganov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1936
296 Bert van Vlaanderen Netherlands Athletics 1964
297 Lucien Van Weydeveld Belgium Hockey 1926
298 Louis Verreydt Belgium Cycling 1950 1977
299 Liana Vicens Puerto Rico Swimming 1956
300 Maurice Vignerot France Croquet 1879 1953
301 Olena Vitrychenko Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
302 Federico Vizcarra Mexico Judo 1964
303 Joel Voelkert United States Handball 1948
304 Albert Vos Belgium Sailing 1886
305 Wang Chunxin China Rowing 1997
306 Alexander Wefald Norway Canoeing 1978
307 Hanna Westrin Sweden Swimming 1991
308 Anna Wibowo Indonesia Tennis 1963
309 August Wikström Sweden Shooting 1874 1954
310 Leo Wilkens Sweden Rowing 1893 1967
311 Tom Wilkens United States Swimming 1975
312 Anna Wojtaszek-Pazera Poland, Australia Athletics 1936
313 Adrian Woodley Canada Athletics 1975
314 Wendy Wyland United States Diving 1964 2003
315 Iona Wynter Jamaica Triathlon 1968
316 Tadashi Yamamoto Japan Athletics 1923 1998
317 Yuan Wenwei China Football 1985
318 Luis Zárate Mexico Cycling 1940
319 Klaus Zerta Germany Rowing 1946
320 Zhang Zhiwu China Canoeing 1989
321 Andreas Zingerle Italy Biathlon 1961