You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 24

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 24

November 23 ▪ November 24 ▪ November 25 ▪ 

308 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Bryan Acosta Honduras Football 1993
2 Otto Adam Germany Fencing 1909 1977
3 Edward Aggrey-Fynn Ghana Football 1934 2005
4 Hussein Al-Aameri Iraq Judo 1990
5 Fahad Al-Geaid Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1967
6 Robert Andersson Sweden Handball 1969
7 Antonis Andreou Cyprus Shooting 1974
8 Pavel Andreyev Uzbekistan Athletics 1978
9 Gottfried Arn Switzerland Wrestling 1912 2006
10 Ketil Askildt Norway Athletics 1900 1978
11 Josef Augusta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946 2017
12 Vule Avdalović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1981
13 Marina Babkova Soviet Union Diving 1969
14 Sebastian Bachmann Germany Fencing 1986
15 Joann Baker Canada Swimming 1960
16 Wulfe Balk Canada Fencing 1955
17 Roper Barrett Great Britain Tennis 1873 1943
18 Rowan Barrett Canada Basketball 1972
19 Batgereliin Möngöntuyaa Mongolia Athletics 1988
20 Florentino Bautista Philippines Basketball 1930
21 Pat Bawtinheimer Canada Shooting 1961
22 Dick Beckner United States Gymnastics 1927 1997
23 Jorge Bedoya Argentina Equestrianism 1929
24 Marina Belikova Russia Shooting 1985
25 Horst Bergmann Germany Wrestling 1937 2016
26 Zuzana Bergrová Czech Republic Athletics 1984
27 Marc Berthod Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1983
28 Yakup Kadri Birinci Turkey Alpine Skiing 1967
29 Kelly Blair United States Athletics 1970
30 Alexis Blanc France Freestyle Skiing 1970
31 Robert Blum United States Fencing 1928
32 Somsak Boontud Thailand Athletics 1952
33 Pietro Borsari Switzerland Art Competitions 1894 1959
34 Baghdad Bounedjah Algeria Football 1991
35 Charles Brickley United States Athletics 1891 1949
36 Todd Brooker Canada Alpine Skiing 1959
37 Artur Brusenbauch Austria Art Competitions 1881 1957
38 Sigit Budiarto Indonesia Badminton 1975
39 Zlatko Čajkovski Yugoslavia Football 1923 1998
40 Ryan Carlyle United States Rugby Sevens 1989
41 Nyla Carroll New Zealand Athletics 1965
42 Chen Kang China Badminton 1965
43 Chen Lu China Figure Skating 1976
44 Yinghua Cheng United States Table Tennis 1958
45 Jessica Chesney-Kürten Ireland Equestrianism 1969
46 Ron Chiodi United States Snowboarding 1974
47 Marek Chocian Poland Sailing 1965
48 Aida Chuyko Soviet Union Athletics 1936
49 Des Clark Australia Water Polo 1941
50 Ricardo Clark Guatemala Football 1937
51 Urban Cleve Germany Athletics 1930
52 Eamonn Coghlan Ireland Athletics 1952
53 Michelle Conway Canada Gymnastics 1983
54 Lillian Copeland United States Athletics 1904 1964
55 Tania Corrigan New Zealand Shooting 1965
56 Federico Cortés Argentina Cycling 1937
57 Carlos Cuque Guatemala Athletics 1945
58 Nilo da Silva Brazil Modern Pentathlon 1932
59 Jan Dam Netherlands Boxing 1905 1985
60 Santiago Darraidou Argentina Volleyball 1980
61 Ricky Davis United States Football 1958
62 Jasper De Buyst Belgium Cycling 1993
63 Louis de Champsavin France Equestrianism 1867 1916
64 Luis de Figueroa Spain Polo 1890 1963
65 Eloy de Menezes Brazil Equestrianism 1910
66 Rein de Waal Netherlands Hockey 1904 1985
67 Zoe Derham Great Britain Athletics 1980
68 Pierre Devaux Belgium Athletics 1897 1984
69 Diao Ying China Ice Hockey 1974
70 Alejandro Díaz Cuba Gymnastics 1924 2002
71 John Dietz United States Shooting 1870 1939
72 Oliver Dingley Ireland Diving 1992
73 Christine Dobson Australia Hockey 1966
74 Ibrahim Dossey Ghana Football 1972 2008
75 Christelle Douibi Algeria Alpine Skiing 1985
76 Kyeema Doyle Australia Rowing 1981
77 Éliane Droubry Cote d'Ivoire Swimming 1987
78 Zoya Dus Soviet Union Swimming 1952
79 Roger Duthil France Athletics 1899 1967
80 László Dvorák Hungary Wrestling 1964
81 Gustaf Dyrssen Sweden Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1891 1981
82 Cynthia Eager Hong Kong Swimming 1936
83 Gastão Elias Portugal Tennis 1990
84 Isaac Elie Sudan Athletics 1928
85 Sheniqua Ferguson Bahamas Athletics 1989
86 Anders Flodqvist Sweden Water Polo 1959
87 Mario Fraschini Italy Athletics 1938 1983
88 Emily Freeman Great Britain Athletics 1980
89 Emilio García Spain Rowing 1938
90 Juan Pablo García Mexico Football 1981
91 Dejen Gebremeskel Ethiopia Athletics 1989
92 Anka Georgieva Bulgaria Rowing 1959
93 Stanka Georgieva Bulgaria Rowing 1950
94 Andrés Gerard, Sr. Mexico Sailing 1924
95 Giuseppe Gjergja Yugoslavia Basketball 1937
96 Gene Glazer United States Fencing 1939
97 Ana Sofía Gómez Guatemala Gymnastics 1995
98 Liliana Góngora Argentina Athletics 1965
99 Marcelo González Argentina Luge 1965
100 Mayra Marcela González Mexico Athletics 1973
101 Morgan Göransson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1972
102 Leopold Gracias Tanzania Hockey 1949
103 Peter Gray Bermuda Equestrianism 1957
104 Clare Grove Great Britain Rowing 1953
105 Héctor Guerrero Mexico Basketball 1926
106 Damla Günay Turkey Archery 1982
107 Ian Hallam Great Britain Cycling 1948
108 Louise Hansson Sweden Swimming 1996
109 Herbert Havlik Austria Canoeing 1946
110 Stan Hawkins Great Britain Water Polo 1924
111 Cam Henning Canada Swimming 1960
112 Rebecca Heyliger Bermuda Swimming 1992
113 Delphyne Heymann-Burlet France Biathlon 1966
114 Maria Höfl-Riesch Germany Alpine Skiing 1984
115 Helmut Höflehner Austria Alpine Skiing 1959
116 Alena Horalová Czechoslovakia Handball 1952
117 Choji Hosaka Japan Shooting 1920
118 David Howlett Great Britain Sailing 1951
119 Mahmoud Ibrahim Egypt Wrestling 1937
120 Im Jeong-Suk South Korea Hockey 1972
121 Ahmed Imthiyaz Maldives Swimming 1963
122 Borislava Ivanova Bulgaria Canoeing 1966
123 Stjepan Janić Croatia Canoeing 1980
124 Josef Jánský Czechoslovakia Athletics 1940
125 Richard Jeffrey Great Britain Bobsleigh 1917
126 Carmelita Jeter United States Athletics 1979
127 Maciej Jodko Poland Snowboarding 1982
128 Ken Johnson United States Shooting 1968
129 Jonas Junias Jonas Namibia Boxing 1993
130 Katalin Juhász-Nagy Hungary Fencing 1932
131 Tomáš Jungwirth Czechoslovakia Athletics 1942 1998
132 Eszter Jurek Hungary Figure Skating 1936
133 Panagiotis Kalombratsos Greece Rowing 1934
134 László Karácson Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1918 2004
135 Katarzyna Karasińska Poland Alpine Skiing 1982
136 Andreas Kariolou Cyprus Sailing 1982
137 Khristodoulos Katsinioridis Cyprus Judo 1969
138 David Kibet Kenya Athletics 1963
139 Naoya Kikuchi Japan Football 1984
140 Kim Hwang-Hyun North Korea Speed Skating 1967
141 Sky Kim Australia Archery 1982
142 James Kirkwood Australia Shooting 1930
143 Masayuki Kishida Japan Swimming 1985
144 Andrey Kislykh Russia Athletics 1976
145 Ernest Koehler United States Athletics 1903 1960
146 Yury Kondakov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1951
147 Kerstin Köppen Germany Rowing 1967
148 Yevgeny Koptelov Russia Swimming 1993
149 Sergey Korneyev Belarus Boxing 1988
150 Kristina Koznick United States Alpine Skiing 1975
151 Yury Kvashnin Soviet Union Figure Skating 1964
152 Phool Maya Kyapchhaki Nepal Shooting 1980
153 Aleksander Kłak Poland Football 1970
154 Juan Labrin Argentina Canoeing 1956
155 Paul Laciga Switzerland Beach Volleyball 1970
156 Hubert Lafortune Belgium Gymnastics 1889
157 Alfred Larsen Norway Sailing 1863 1950
158 Mehrullah Lassi Pakistan Boxing 1979
159 Savanah Leaf Great Britain Volleyball 1993
160 Lee Ho Ching Hong Kong Table Tennis 1992
161 Lee Wan Wah Malaysia Badminton 1975
162 Georg Lindahl Sweden Sailing 1899 1970
163 Ling Wan Ting Hong Kong Badminton 1980
164 Brendan Long Australia Rowing 1979
165 Roberto Lucero Argentina Biathlon 1966
166 Andrea Lynch Great Britain Athletics 1952
167 Mino Maccari Italy Art Competitions 1898 1989
168 Sandra Mackie New Zealand Hockey 1959
169 Matthieu Madelaine France Swimming 1983
170 Fermín Madera Cuba Football 1951
171 Jiří Malec Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1962
172 Marko Marjanović Serbia Rowing 1985
173 Leonard Martin Great Britain Sailing 1901 1968
174 Mirdza Martinsone Latvia Alpine Skiing 1916 1983
175 Miguel Martorell Spain Cycling 1937
176 Michael Maskell Barbados Shooting 1966
177 Mattar Brazil Football 1944
178 Gisela Mauermayer Germany Athletics 1913 1995
179 Ian McCafferty Great Britain Athletics 1944
180 Tesfayohannes Mesfin Eritrea Athletics 1974
181 Damián Migueles Argentina Handball 1983
182 Charlotte Miller Great Britain Rowing 1970
183 Yoshinobu Miyake Japan Weightlifting 1939
184 Takaji Mori Japan Football 1943 2011
185 Dorian Mortelette France Rowing 1983
186 Na Yun-Gyeong South Korea Shooting 1982
187 Nicky Neckles Barbados Swimming 1978
188 Leoul Neeraio Ethiopia Boxing 1959
189 Van Nelson United States Athletics 1945
190 Vladimir Nemshilov Soviet Union Swimming 1948
191 Jan Netopilík Czechoslovakia Athletics 1936
192 Shirley Ng Singapore Shooting 1960
193 Karen Nguyen Australia Gymnastics 1987
194 Lisa Nordén Sweden Triathlon 1984
195 Ruslan Nurudinov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1991
196 Shane O'Donoghue Ireland Hockey 1992
197 Anthony Ogogo Great Britain Boxing 1988
198 Ygor Oliveira Brazil Badminton 1996
199 Lucille Opitz Germany Speed Skating 1977
200 Bernice Orwig United States Water Polo 1976
201 Simona Păduraru Romania Swimming 1981
202 Pampa Brazil Volleyball 1964
203 Václav Pantůček Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1934 1994
204 Raoul Paoli France Athletics, Wrestling 1887 1960
205 Alexandre Paradeda Brazil Sailing 1972
206 Park Ki-Ho South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1964
207 Roar Pedersen Norway Ice Hockey 1927 1989
208 Aarne Pelkonen Finland Gymnastics 1891 1959
209 Enrique Penabella Cuba Fencing 1938
210 Leinier Peró Cuba Boxing 1992
211 Odile Petit France Synchronized Swimming 1963
212 Ans Polak Netherlands Gymnastics 1906 1943
213 Dănuț Pop Romania Judo 1968
214 Keith Primeau Canada Ice Hockey 1971
215 Charlie Purdy New Zealand Boxing 1905 1982
216 Branko Radivojevič Slovakia Ice Hockey 1980
217 Joanes Rail Canada Handball 1958
218 Mads Rasmussen Denmark Rowing 1981
219 Franz Reindl West Germany Ice Hockey 1954
220 Michel Reuter Luxembourg Football 1929 2008
221 Massimo Rigoni Italy Ski Jumping 1961
222 Frank Rijken Netherlands Gymnastics 1996
223 Pedro Rivas Panama Basketball 1945
224 Oscar Robertson United States Basketball 1938
225 Fridolina Rolfö Sweden Football 1993
226 Jules Rossignol France Fencing 1869 1955
227 Luigi Rovati Italy Boxing 1904 1989
228 Sándor Rozsnyói Hungary Athletics 1930 2014
229 Renate Rudolph East Germany Handball 1949
230 Lyndon Rush Canada Bobsleigh 1980
231 Lars Rønningen Norway Wrestling 1965
232 Ángel Sánchez Cuba Judo 1974
233 Luís León Sánchez Spain Cycling 1983
234 Brian Sandy Great Britain Cycling 1932
235 Giorgio Santelli Italy Fencing 1897 1985
236 Fernando Scavasin Brazil Fencing 1984
237 Heinrich Schiebel Austria Cycling 1926
238 Jan Schmid Switzerland, Norway Nordic Combined 1983
239 George Scholes Canada Ice Hockey 1928 2004
240 Nelya Sevostiyanova Kazakhstan Fencing 1973
241 Filippo Sgarlata Italy Art Competitions 1901 1979
242 Dorothy Shepherd-Barron Great Britain Tennis 1897 1953
243 Naoyuki Shimizu Japan Baseball 1975
244 Olena Shkhumova Ukraine Luge 1993
245 Tatyana Shlyakhto Soviet Union Athletics 1955
246 Viktor Sidyak Soviet Union Fencing 1943
247 Sarjit Singh Kyndan Malaysia Hockey 1962
248 Jaroslav Šíp Czechoslovakia Basketball 1930 2014
249 Milan Skřont Czechoslovakia Athletics 1930
250 Steve Smith United States Athletics 1951
251 Bronislav Snetkov Unified Team Speed Skating 1967
252 Víctor Sojo Spain Hockey 1983
253 Rosi Speiser West Germany Alpine Skiing 1951
254 Johnny Spillane United States Nordic Combined 1980
255 Hanneliese Spitz Austria Canoeing 1941
256 Brandon Starc Australia Athletics 1993
257 Ragnar Stare Sweden Shooting 1884 1964
258 Shevon Stoddart Jamaica Athletics 1982
259 Ioan Suciu Romania Gymnastics 1977
260 Carl Sundquist United States Cycling 1961
261 Jakob Sveinsson Iceland Swimming 1982
262 Anna Szántó Hungary Handball 1966
263 İhsan Yıldırım Tarhan Turkey Boxing 1980
264 Helmut Tepasse West Germany Gymnastics 1946
265 Alton Terry United States Athletics 1912 2003
266 Stefan Tewes Germany Hockey 1967
267 Annelies Thies Netherlands Sailing 1969
268 Arthur Thompson Great Britain Wrestling 1911 1978
269 Domingo Tibaduiza Colombia Athletics 1950
270 Katarina Timglas Sweden Ice Hockey 1985
271 Ari Tissari Finland Football 1951
272 Don Tonry United States Gymnastics 1935 2013
273 Adrienn Tóth Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1990
274 Assita Touré Cote d'Ivoire Swimming 1992
275 Soslan Tsirikhov Russia Athletics 1984
276 Nancy Vallecilla Ecuador Athletics 1957
277 Pat Vamplew Canada Shooting 1952
278 Dorian van Rijsselberge Netherlands Sailing 1988
279 Gideon van Zyl South Africa Judo 1989
280 Roger Vandergoten Belgium Volleyball 1943
281 Lise Vidal France Sailing 1977
282 Jorge Vides Brazil Athletics 1992
283 Brian Viloria United States Boxing 1980
284 Václav Vokál Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1933
285 Helmut Vollprecht Germany Luge 1941
286 Idly Walpoth Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1920
287 Hanna Walter Austria Figure Skating 1939
288 Wang Xiulan China Short Track Speed Skating 1971
289 Freddie Webb Philippines Basketball 1942
290 Otto Weekhout Netherlands Rowing 1941
291 Joan Wenzel Canada Athletics 1953
292 Ryan Whiting United States Athletics 1986
293 Tracey Wickham Australia Swimming 1962
294 Israel Wijnschenk Netherlands Gymnastics 1895 1943
295 Norman Wilkinson Great Britain Art Competitions 1878 1971
296 Rickie Winter Australia Fencing 1940
297 Xu Haiyan China Wrestling 1984
298 Hanna Yaroshchuk Ukraine Athletics 1989
299 Nina Yevteyeva Russia Short Track Speed Skating 1982
300 Aouf Abdul Rahman Youssef Iraq Athletics 1960
301 Yu Jeong-Jae South Korea Equestrianism 1970
302 Valentina Zazdravnykh Soviet Union Hockey 1954
303 Zhu Jinhong China Diving 1976
304 Roswietha Zobelt East Germany Rowing 1954
305 Nataliya Zolotukhina Ukraine Swimming 1976
306 Andi Zumbach Switzerland Shooting 1969
307 Andrzej Żyła Poland Luge 1946
308 Reidar Ødegård Norway Cross Country Skiing 1901 1972