You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 22

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 22

November 21 ▪ November 22 ▪ November 23 ▪ 

334 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Abdel Khaled Tunisia Handball 1951
2 Günther Abel West Germany Nordic Combined 1956
3 Natalie Achonwa Canada Basketball 1992
4 Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Biathlon 1969
5 Mike Ahey Ghana Athletics 1939
6 Chérif Baba Aidara Mauritania Athletics 1967
7 Yakubu Aiyegbeni Nigeria Football 1982
8 Taha Akgül Turkey Wrestling 1990
9 Jonathan Akinyemi Nigeria Canoeing 1988
10 Martti Aljand Estonia Swimming 1987
11 Andrés Amador El Salvador Shooting 1924
12 Caroline Ammel France Athletics 1973
13 Patrice Anderson United States Biathlon 1959
14 Lars Andersson Sweden Canoeing 1948
15 José Leandro Andrade Uruguay Football 1901 1957
16 Emilia Ankiewicz Poland Athletics 1990
17 Fumiko Aoki Japan Cross Country Skiing 1966
18 Omar Arroyo Costa Rica Football 1955
19 Zorana Arunović Serbia Shooting 1986
20 Hazem Awaad Egypt Handball 1973
21 Sal Ayob Malaysia Canoeing 1964
22 Henri Bachet France Sailing 1906
23 Katalin Bácsics Hungary Sailing 1973
24 Krisztina Bácsics Hungary Sailing 1973
25 Eugène Balme France Shooting 1874 1914
26 Roger Bambuck France Athletics 1945
27 Kate Barber United States Hockey 1976
28 Talía Barrios Peru Swimming 1980
29 Beata Bartków-Kwiatkowska Poland Shooting 1981
30 Dick Barton South Africa Boxing 1911 1990
31 Boris Becker Germany Tennis 1967
32 Mario Bedogni Italy Ice Hockey 1923 2017
33 Lyudmila Belousova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1935 2017
34 Emil Beyer United States Gymnastics 1876 1934
35 Cath Bishop Great Britain Rowing 1971
36 Paul Bjarnason Canada Weightlifting 1944
37 Jana Blahová Czech Republic Canoeing 1984
38 Joaquín Blanco Spain Sailing 1957
39 Steen Blicher Denmark Football 1923
40 John Bocwinski United States Football 1936
41 Bill Boddington United States Hockey 1910 1996
42 Maloni Bole Fiji Athletics 1968
43 Hillary Bor United States Athletics 1989
44 Karla Borger Germany Beach Volleyball 1988
45 Alfonso Bortolotti Italy Art Competitions 1911 2005
46 Alfred Bowerman Great Britain Cricket 1873 1947
47 Chet Bowman United States Athletics 1901 1936
48 Pol Braekman Belgium Athletics 1919 1994
49 Brandão Brazil Football 1941
50 Juan Bregaliano Uruguay Boxing 1911
51 Piotr Buciarski Denmark Athletics 1975
52 Johan Bull United States Art Competitions 1893 1945
53 Bruno Burrini Italy Alpine Skiing 1931
54 Christopher Burton Australia Equestrianism 1981
55 Sandeep Byala India Judo 1967
56 Vincent Callard Canada Athletics 1895 1976
57 Filemón Camacho Venezuela Athletics 1926 2012
58 Cassie Campbell Canada Ice Hockey 1973
59 Dionísio Castro Portugal Athletics 1963
60 Domingos Castro Portugal Athletics 1963
61 Alena Chadimová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1931
62 Daedra Charles United States Basketball 1968
63 Tatyana Chebykina Russia Athletics 1968
64 Yevhen Chelombitko Ukraine Sailing 1965
65 Chen Zhong China Taekwondo 1982
66 Godfrey Chitalu Zambia Football 1947 1993
67 Sebastian Chmara Poland Athletics 1971
68 Chueh Ming-Hui Chinese Taipei Softball 1984
69 Sante Ciacci San Marino Cycling 1941
70 Véronique Claudel France Biathlon 1966
71 Des Coe New Zealand Shooting 1958
72 Ian Collins Great Britain Swimming 1962
73 Henry Cooper Australia Boxing 1913
74 Michelle Coy Great Britain Bobsleigh 1971
75 Santiago Cuesta Cuba Rowing 1947
76 Melinda Czink Hungary Tennis 1982
77 Rodrigo da Silveira Portugal Equestrianism 1920
78 Dai Yun China Badminton 1977
79 Cyrus Dallin United States Archery 1861 1944
80 Tatiele de Carvalho Brazil Athletics 1989
81 Franco De Cruz Malaysia Hockey 1946
82 Gustaf de Geer Sweden Equestrianism 1920 2003
83 Saskia de Jonge Netherlands Swimming 1986
84 Melania Decuseară Romania Diving 1945
85 Giuseppe Delfino Italy Fencing 1921 1999
86 Diána Detre Hungary Sailing 1983
87 Boubacar Diallo Senegal Athletics 1954
88 José Ignacio Díaz Spain Athletics 1979
89 Dong Bin China Athletics 1988
90 Anthony Douglas Great Britain Short Track Speed Skating 1985
91 Duncan Douglas United States Biathlon 1965
92 John Downer United States Equestrianism 1881 1977
93 Sylvain Duclos France Snowboarding 1978
94 Rudolf Edinger Austria Weightlifting 1902 1997
95 Cristobal Egerstrom Mexico Equestrianism 1956
96 Monica Elfvin Sweden Gymnastics 1938
97 Trausti Eyjólfsson Iceland Athletics 1927 2010
98 Davidson Ezinwa Nigeria Athletics 1971
99 Osmond Ezinwa Nigeria Athletics 1971
100 Franz Fäh Switzerland Gymnastics 1937
101 Marouane Fellaini Belgium Football 1987
102 Douglas Fernández Venezuela Athletics 1959
103 Carol Fletcher United States Diving 1906 1998
104 Judy Forras Australia Alpine Skiing 1932
105 Ioanna Fotiadou Greece Handball 1977
106 Hans Frauenlob New Zealand Curling 1960
107 Rubie Joy Gabriel Palau Athletics 1994
108 Harry Geris Canada Wrestling 1947 2008
109 Adam Gitsham Australia Shooting 1978
110 Gerald Goddard South Africa Water Polo 1920 1986
111 Tomás González Chile Gymnastics 1985
112 Úrsula González Mexico Fencing 1991
113 Josh Grace Australia Sailing 1972
114 Fred Grinham United States Cycling 1881 1972
115 Magdalena Grzybowska Poland Tennis 1978
116 Gwon Han-Na South Korea Handball 1989
117 Asamoah Gyan Ghana Football 1985
118 Sten Hagander Sweden Athletics 1891 1981
119 Ben Hallock United States Water Polo 1997
120 Kohei Hasegawa Japan Wrestling 1984
121 Mahmoud Hassaballah Egypt Handball 1986
122 Sándor Hautzinger Hungary Rowing 1885 1973
123 Ylva Hedlund Sweden Speed Skating 1949
124 Roy Heiner Netherlands Sailing 1960
125 Ben Helfgott Great Britain Weightlifting 1929
126 Aage Hellstrøm Denmark Swimming 1920 1987
127 Yasmine Helmi Egypt Shooting 1978
128 Thony Hemery France Freestyle Skiing 1972
129 Lea Henry United States Basketball 1961
130 Sigurd Herbern Norway Sailing 1900 1987
131 Pierre Hernandez France Boxing 1928
132 Bernd Herrmann West Germany Athletics 1951
133 Xaver Hoffmann Germany Snowboarding 1974
134 Annette Hohn Germany Rowing 1966
135 Ronald Holmes Jamaica Boxing 1934
136 Ladislav Hrubý Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1934
137 Siegmund Huber Austria Cycling 1924
138 Gustavo Huet Mexico Shooting 1912 1951
139 Tamer Hussein Egypt Taekwondo 1974
140 Erika Huszár Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1983
141 Ari Ichihashi Japan Athletics 1977
142 Ertuğrul İçingir Turkey Sailing 1975
143 Brunko Iliev Bulgaria Volleyball 1945
144 Veronica Inglese Italy Athletics 1990
145 Isabella Isaksen United States Modern Pentathlon 1993
146 Ruslan Ismailov Kyrgyzstan Shooting 1986
147 Anastasiya Ivankova Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
148 Dobri Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1965
149 Peter Jaffe Great Britain Sailing 1913 1982
150 Finn Jensen Denmark Swimming 1914 1987
151 Caroline Jönsson Sweden Football 1977
152 Martti Jukola Finland Athletics 1900 1952
153 Franjo Jurjević Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1932
154 Jørgen Juve Norway Football 1906 1983
155 Jozef Kalina Czechoslovakia Basketball 1924 1986
156 Zygmunt Kamiński Poland Art Competitions 1888 1969
157 Geoffrey Kamworor Kenya Athletics 1992
158 Suad Karajica Yugoslavia Luge 1954
159 Orsolya Kasó Hungary Water Polo 1988
160 Benjamin Keys United States Archery 1853 1911
161 Marinos Khristopoulos Greece Bobsleigh 1965
162 Kim Hui-Hun South Korea Gymnastics 1991
163 Futaba Kioka Japan Football 1965
164 Nikolay Kirov Soviet Union Athletics 1957
165 Ferdinand Kitt Austria Art Competitions 1887 1961
166 Patrick Klas Netherlands Judo 1975
167 Christiane Klumpp Germany Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
168 Ursula Knab Germany Athletics 1929 1989
169 Mykhailo Knysh Ukraine Athletics 1983
170 Alison Korn Canada Rowing 1970
171 Katrin Krabbe East Germany Athletics 1969
172 Adrian Krainer Austria Snowboarding 1992
173 Jasmin Krohn Sweden Speed Skating 1966
174 Lesław Kropp Poland Wrestling 1936 2013
175 Kuan King Lam Malaya Weightlifting 1934
176 Stephan Kunzelmann Germany Swimming 1978
177 Eugeniusz Kwiatkowski Poland Athletics 1932 1985
178 Malcolm Lange South Africa Cycling 1973
179 Oleksandr Lazeikin Ukraine Shooting 1982
180 Franck Le Normand France Cycling 1931
181 Lee Gyeong-Nam South Korea Speed Skating 1980
182 Sabrina Lefrançois France Figure Skating 1980
183 Leila Brazil Basketball 1974
184 Carolin Leonhardt Germany Canoeing 1984
185 Arlan Lerio Philippines Boxing 1976
186 Claudine LeRoux France Canoeing 1964
187 Jacob Levin Sweden Football 1890 1945
188 Matthias Liebers East Germany Football 1958
189 Merv Lincoln Australia Athletics 1933 2016
190 Pierre Lisk Sierra Leone Athletics 1971
191 Matija Ljubek Yugoslavia Canoeing 1953 2000
192 Karl Ljungberg Sweden Sailing 1868 1943
193 Roscoe Lockwood United States Rowing 1875 1960
194 José Ramón López Spain Canoeing 1950
195 Philippe Loyen France Archery 1962
196 Lyubomir Lyubomirov Bulgaria Ice Hockey 1958
197 Shukri Lyutviev Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
198 Maurice Macaire France Football 1881
199 Irene MacDonald Canada Diving 1933 2002
200 Ali Maloumat Iran Judo 1981
201 Imre Mándi Hungary Boxing 1916 1943
202 Rolando Marchinares Peru Weightlifting 1966
203 Evelyn Matz East Germany Handball 1955
204 Ayman Mazhar Egypt Shooting 1959
205 Nikola Mazurová Czech Republic Shooting 1994
206 Chris McCubbins Canada Athletics 1945 2009
207 Roland Meier Switzerland Cycling 1967
208 Julianna Miskolczi Hungary Shooting 1983
209 Cecilia Molinari Italy Athletics 1949
210 Jack Montgomery United States Equestrianism, Polo 1881 1948
211 Juan Montoya Guatemala Cycling 1932
212 Richard Moran United States Canoeing 1932
213 Lidia Morant Spain Swimming 1990
214 Alwyn Morris Canada Canoeing 1957
215 Alaa Motar Iraq Athletics 1980
216 Stavros Moutaftsidis Greece Athletics 1947
217 Seira Nakayama Japan Fencing 1983
218 Edgar Nanne Guatemala Rowing 1952
219 Miguel Navarro Spain Athletics 1929
220 Farhod Ne'matov Tajikistan Taekwondo 1989
221 Mauro Nespoli Italy Archery 1987
222 Klaus-Dieter Neubert East Germany Rowing 1949
223 Antonín Nič Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1905
224 Richard Nicholson Great Britain Rowing 1937
225 Villy Moll Nielsen Denmark Hockey 1927
226 Yury Nikandrov Soviet Union Shooting 1923
227 Sture Nordlund Sweden Shooting 1919 1973
228 Vic Nurenberg Luxembourg Football 1930 2010
229 Albert Nyman Finland Diving 1872 1924
230 O Hui-Sun North Korea Football 1993
231 Maria Oberbreyer-Trösch Austria Athletics 1921
232 Francis Obikwelu Nigeria, Portugal Athletics 1978
233 Eva Ódorová Slovakia Table Tennis 1979
234 Makoto Okiguchi Japan Gymnastics 1985
235 Bogusława Olechnowicz Poland Judo 1962
236 Giuseppe Olmo Italy Cycling 1911 1992
237 Martin Olsen Denmark Boxing 1894 1971
238 Janet Omorogbe Nigeria Athletics 1942
239 Lee Parkhill Canada Sailing 1988
240 Christl Paukerl Austria Swimming 1946
241 David Pelletier Canada Figure Skating 1974
242 Emy Pettersson Sweden Athletics 1908 1996
243 Phamuansak Phasuwan Thailand Boxing 1970
244 Xavier Philippe France Rowing 1980
245 Jukka Piekkanen Finland Diving 1975
246 Oscar Pistorius South Africa Athletics 1986
247 Darko Planinić Croatia Basketball 1990
248 Eyk Pokorny Germany Cycling 1969
249 Ion Pool Great Britain Athletics 1857 1931
250 Hans-Dieter Pophal Germany Diving 1937
251 Yelena Prosteva Russia Alpine Skiing 1990
252 Gabriele Qoro Fiji Athletics 1970
253 Marco Ramstein Switzerland Curling 1978
254 Anatoly Raznochintsev Soviet Union Swimming 1927 1994
255 José Regalo Portugal Athletics 1963
256 Pietro Reggio Italy Sailing 1922
257 Paul Rekers United States Athletics 1908 1987
258 Juan Rivero Uruguay Boxing 1940
259 Edson Rizzo Brazil Handball 1957
260 Ellen Rochefort Canada Athletics 1954
261 Otto Röhr Germany Athletics 1891 1972
262 Jorge Rolando Uruguay Fencing 1906
263 Rogério Romero Brazil Swimming 1969
264 Diego Rosati Argentina Judo 1978
265 Francesco Ruggero Italy Athletics 1892
266 Yaroslav Rybakov Russia Athletics 1980
267 Mikael Saglimbeni Ethiopia Cycling 1940
268 Paolo Salvi Italy Gymnastics 1891 1945
269 Jason Saunders New Zealand Sailing 1990
270 Marianne Schläger Austria Athletics 1920
271 Johny Schleck Luxembourg Cycling 1942
272 Hélène Schwab France Art Competitions 1878 1954
273 Dean Semmens Australia Water Polo 1979
274 Ross Sheppard Canada Athletics 1888 1967
275 Aleksandr Shestakov Soviet Union Wrestling 1961
276 Wellison Silva Brazil Weightlifting 1983
277 Macarena Simari Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1984
278 Marianne Sjöblom Finland Fencing 1933 2014
279 Delfina Skąpska Poland Fencing 1950
280 Robbie Slater Australia Football 1964
281 Hanna Slipenko Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1973
282 Herbert Smith Great Britain Football 1877 1951
283 Winston Smith Jamaica Athletics 1982
284 Pat Smythe Great Britain Equestrianism 1928 1996
285 Eduardo Solaeche Spain Swimming 1993
286 Fred Spiller Great Britain Boxing 1884 1953
287 Werner Spycher Switzerland Wrestling 1916
288 Jens Stegemann Germany Canoeing 1971
289 Mark Steinle Great Britain Athletics 1974
290 Ayelén Stepnik Argentina Hockey 1975
291 Juno Stover-Irwin United States Diving 1928 2011
292 Raluca Strămăturaru Romania Luge 1985
293 Prasert Sumpradit Thailand Weightlifting 1962
294 Mehmet Suvar Turkey Weightlifting 1946
295 Hisatsugu Suzuki Japan Athletics 1970
296 István Szebeny Hungary Rowing 1890
297 Edie Tarves Canada Equestrianism 1961
298 Erika Taylforth Great Britain Figure Skating 1956
299 Jorge Telch Mexico Diving 1942
300 Assane Thiam Senegal Basketball 1948
301 Thomas Thornycroft Great Britain Motorboating 1881 1955
302 Nataliya Tobias Ukraine Athletics 1980
303 Carol Tomcala Australia Shooting 1954
304 Kiichiro Toyama Japan Gymnastics 1909 1999
305 Ann Trombley United States Cycling 1963
306 Vitalija Tuomaitė Soviet Union Basketball 1964 2007
307 Miyuki Uehara Japan Athletics 1995
308 Jessica Vall Spain Swimming 1988
309 Mariëtte van Heerden Zimbabwe Athletics 1952
310 Javier Vargas Mexico Football 1942
311 Oleg Vasilyev Soviet Union Figure Skating 1959
312 Bart Veldkamp Netherlands, Belgium Speed Skating 1967
313 Ignacio Verdura Argentina Equestrianism 1931
314 Oksana Verevka Russia Swimming 1977
315 Marcos Vernal Colombia Boxing 1973
316 Csaba Vidáts Hungary Football 1947
317 Ron Volmer United States Water Polo 1935
318 Herbert von Kuhlberg Russia Swimming 1893
319 Mikhail Vostroknutov Russia Speed Skating 1969
320 Brigitte Wagner Germany Wrestling 1983
321 Andrea Wallace Great Britain Athletics 1966
322 Wang Lihong China Softball 1970
323 Lynne Watson Australia Swimming 1952
324 Butch Wedin United States Ski Jumping 1940
325 Priscilla Welch Great Britain Athletics 1944
326 Evangelia Xinou Greece Athletics 1981
327 Mayumi Yamashita Japan Judo 1975
328 Oleksandr Yatsenko Ukraine Archery 1958
329 Yeh Tzu-Cheng Chinese Taipei Swimming 1987
330 Yoko Yoneda Japan Synchronized Swimming 1975
331 Sergio Zardini Italy Bobsleigh 1931 1966
332 Dariusz Zelig Poland Basketball 1957
333 Helge Ziethen East Germany Diving 1952
334 Franco Zucchi Italy Sailing 1917