You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 20

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 20

November 19 ▪ November 20 ▪ November 21 ▪ 

381 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Abdel Fattah Egypt Cycling 1976
2 Christian Adjoufack Cameroon Boxing 1983
3 Eldijana Aganović Croatia Table Tennis 1971
4 Gunnar Åkerlund Sweden Canoeing 1923 2006
5 Basma Al-Eshosh Jordan Athletics 1977
6 Félix Alegría Chile Shooting 1876
7 Thomas Allen Ireland Shooting 1953
8 Félix Altamirano Mexico Canoeing 1950
9 An Jeong-Geun South Korea Shooting 1924
10 Haley Anderson United States Swimming 1991
11 Alain Andji France Athletics 1974
12 Marina Andrievskaia Sweden Badminton 1974
13 John Andru Canada Fencing 1932
14 Willy Angst Switzerland Wrestling 1913
15 Daniela Anschütz-Thoms Germany Speed Skating 1974
16 Zdzisław Antczak Poland Handball 1947
17 LaDonna Antoine Canada Athletics 1974
18 Miika Antti-Roiko Finland Weightlifting 1988
19 Humberto Arencibia Cuba Wrestling 1989
20 Eddie Arnold Great Britain Gymnastics 1949
21 Man Asaad Syria Weightlifting 1993
22 Tommy Asinga Suriname Athletics 1968
23 Sayed Mohammad Ayub Afghanistan Hockey 1908
24 Kumari Babita India Wrestling 1989
25 Steven Baccus Seychelles Weightlifting 1977
26 Harold Backer Canada Rowing 1962
27 Badrakhyn Nyamjav Mongolia Judo 1962
28 Bill Bakke United States Ski Jumping 1946
29 Vakht'ang Balavadze Soviet Union Wrestling 1927
30 Boris Baláž Slovakia Archery 1997
31 Sara Ballantyne Canada Hockey 1964
32 Hugo Barth Germany Athletics 1903 1976
33 Kim Bauermeister Germany Athletics 1970
34 Walter Beck Switzerland Gymnastics 1907
35 Hedi Beeler Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1931
36 Janine Beermann Germany Hockey 1983
37 János Benedek Hungary Weightlifting 1944
38 Silvio Bergamini Italy Rowing 1923 1994
39 Franz Berghammer Austria Handball 1913 1944
40 Elisabeth Bergmann Austria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1970
41 Einar Berntsen Norway Sailing 1891 1965
42 Ameen-ud-Din bin Mohamed Ibrahim Malaysia Hockey 1947
43 Franz Birkfellner Austria Judo 1976
44 Erin Blanchard United States Trampolining 1989
45 Josue Blocus France Boxing 1969
46 Bettina Blumenberg West Germany Hockey 1962
47 Eric Boateng Great Britain Basketball 1985
48 Petar Bogdanov Bulgaria Athletics 1948
49 Carlos Boozer United States Basketball 1981
50 Louis Bourassa Canada Rowing 1954
51 Scotty Bozek United States Fencing 1950
52 Jan Brasser Netherlands Athletics 1912 1999
53 Paul Brew Great Britain Swimming 1965
54 Neil Broad Great Britain Tennis 1966
55 Moira Brown Great Britain Swimming 1952
56 David Brumwell Canada Swimming 1953
57 Marie Laure Brunet France Biathlon 1988
58 Giovanna Burlando Italy Synchronized Swimming 1969
59 Kateryna Burmistrova Ukraine Wrestling 1979
60 John Burra Tanzania Athletics 1965
61 Serhiy But Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1969
62 Claudio Cabrera Argentina Football 1963
63 Peter Cain Australia Figure Skating 1958
64 Ahmet Çakıryıldız Turkey Wrestling 1911
65 Javier Calderón Mexico Boxing 1971
66 Pino Canessa Italy Sailing 1907 2001
67 Maurice Carlton France Athletics 1913 1990
68 Paul Carrichon France Fencing 1856 1911
69 René Cavalero France Swimming 1917
70 Millie Cheater Canada Athletics 1927 2003
71 Choi Jong-Gyu South Korea Basketball 1946
72 Marius Christensen Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1889 1964
73 Richard Clarke Canada Sailing 1968
74 Teresita Collado Guatemala Athletics 1971
75 Gianpiero Combi Italy Football 1902 1956
76 Nicolás Córdoba Argentina Gymnastics 1989
77 Ismaël Coulibaly Mali Taekwondo 1992
78 Kokoutse Fabrice Dabla Togo Athletics 1992
79 Dominique Dawes United States Gymnastics 1976
80 Jean, Marquis de Suarez d'Aulan France Bobsleigh 1900 1944
81 Joanne Deakins Great Britain Swimming 1972
82 Dudley DeGroot United States Rugby 1899 1970
83 Mariatou Diarra Mali Basketball 1985
84 Nikola Dimitrov Bulgaria Equestrianism 1946
85 John Disley Great Britain Athletics 1928 2016
86 Nina Dittrich Austria Swimming 1990
87 Richard Dixon Great Britain Sailing 1865 1949
88 Thinley Dorji Bhutan Archery 1950
89 Polona Dornik Yugoslavia Basketball 1962
90 Faissal Ebnoutalib Germany Taekwondo 1970
91 Tracy Eisser United States Rowing 1989
92 Amine El Manaoui Morocco Athletics 1991
93 Axel Elofs Sweden Athletics 1903 1983
94 Félix Erauzquin Spain Athletics 1907 1987
95 Abby Erceg New Zealand Football 1989
96 Fearne Ewart Great Britain Swimming 1936
97 Dennis Fenton United States Shooting 1888 1954
98 Jeff Fishback United States Athletics 1941
99 Silke Fittinger Germany Handball 1966
100 Nils Fixdal Norway Athletics 1889 1972
101 Ariane Fortin Canada Boxing 1984
102 Sonia Fraguas Spain Gymnastics 1977
103 Erwin Franzkowiak Germany Hockey 1894 1984
104 Daniel Freitas Uruguay Boxing 1965
105 Colin French Australia Water Polo 1916 1984
106 Jan Friesinger Germany Speed Skating 1980
107 Carlos Front Spain Rowing 1980
108 Fabio Galante Italy Football 1973
109 Zulfiya Garipova Russia Judo 1969
110 Noldi Gartmann Switzerland Bobsleigh 1904 1980
111 Abe Geldenhuys South Africa Wrestling 1932 1998
112 Laura Georges France Football 1984
113 Kristian Ghedina Italy Alpine Skiing 1969
114 Bruno Giacconi Italy Shooting 1889 1957
115 Greg Gibson United States Wrestling 1953
116 Drew Ginn Australia Rowing 1974
117 John Graham Canada Athletics 1965
118 István Grósz Hungary Athletics 1895
119 Valentina Gustin Croatia Shooting 1996
120 Tonatiuh Gutiérrez Mexico Swimming 1929
121 Anna Hahner Germany Athletics 1989
122 Lisa Hahner Germany Athletics 1989
123 Chanyalew Haile Ethiopia Boxing 1949
124 Han Myeong-Hui South Korea Athletics 1945
125 Louis Harant United States Shooting 1895 1986
126 Zoltán Harcsa Hungary Boxing 1992
127 James Hardy Australia Sailing 1932
128 Karen Margrethe Harup Denmark Swimming 1924 2009
129 Irma Haubold United States Gymnastics 1908 1996
130 Ma'afu Hawke Tonga Boxing 1976
131 Mari Hemmer Norway Speed Skating 1983
132 Simeon Hempsall Great Britain Cycling 1969
133 Erika Heucke West Germany Volleyball 1942
134 James Hill New Zealand Rowing 1930
135 Jenny Hill Australia Judo 1972
136 John Hindle Great Britain Hockey 1934
137 Karl-Heinz Hopp Germany Rowing 1936 2007
138 Norio Hotogi Japan Cycling 1943
139 Lucia Hrivnák Klocová Slovakia Athletics 1983
140 Miloš Hrstić Yugoslavia Football 1955
141 Bob Hunter United States Golf 1886 1971
142 Andrzej Iskrzycki Poland Ice Hockey 1951
143 Mikhail Ivanov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1977
144 Blaž Janc Slovenia Handball 1996
145 Henrik Jangvall Sweden Swimming 1966
146 Claude Jean-Prost France Ski Jumping 1936
147 Jin Fengling China Ice Hockey 1982
148 Graham Johnson Australia Canoeing 1943
149 Madeleine Jouffroy France Gymnastics 1927
150 Edi Kainberger Austria Football 1911 1974
151 Andriy Kalashnykov Ukraine Wrestling 1964
152 Urmas Kaldvee Estonia Biathlon 1961
153 Béatrice Alice Kamuchanga Congo (Kinshasa) Athletics 1997
154 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya Russia Athletics 1979
155 Eirini Karastergiou Greece Swimming 1982
156 Yuko Kavaguti Russia Figure Skating 1981
157 Denis Kelleher Great Britain Football 1918 2002
158 Erol Kemah Turkey Wrestling 1961
159 Amir Jan Khalunder Afghanistan Wrestling 1924
160 Kim Gi-Ung South Korea Weightlifting 1961
161 Kim Jong-Won South Korea Judo 1975
162 Kim Sol-Mi North Korea Judo 1990
163 Courtney King-Dye United States Equestrianism 1977
164 John Kirk Great Britain Cycling 1890 1951
165 Timothy Kitum Kenya Athletics 1994
166 Tanja Klein Austria Cycling 1969
167 Inger Klint Denmark Fencing 1890 1967
168 Rudolf Koch Germany Art Competitions 1876 1934
169 Antonina Koshel Soviet Union Gymnastics 1954
170 Lei Kou Ukraine Table Tennis 1987
171 Mónika Kovacsicz Hungary Handball 1983
172 Olena Kovtun Soviet Union, Ukraine Table Tennis 1966
173 Aleksandra Król Poland Snowboarding 1990
174 Galina Kukleva Russia Biathlon 1972
175 Csaba Kuzma Hungary Boxing 1954
176 Livio La Padula Italy Rowing 1985
177 Portia Lack United States Handball 1961
178 Armas Laitinen Finland Wrestling 1891 1969
179 Dick Landon United States Athletics 1898 1971
180 Mabel Landry United States Athletics 1932
181 Mylène Lazare France Swimming 1987
182 Lee Chung Man Hong Kong Fencing 1967
183 Lee Dong-Keun South Korea Badminton 1990
184 Lee Wan Yuen Malaysia Taekwondo 1977
185 Ville Lehmusvirta Finland Wrestling 1889 1952
186 Arild Lenth Norway Athletics 1904 1972
187 Yvonne Leuko Cameroon Football 1991
188 Alan Lewis Ireland Shooting 1950
189 Li Jun China Shooting 1985
190 Silke Lichtenhagen Germany Athletics 1973
191 Žaklīna Litauniece Latvia Sailing 1968
192 Sándor Liu Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1995
193 Albert Loibl Germany Ice Hockey 1937
194 Bill Looby United States Football 1931 1998
195 Alessia Lucchini Italy Synchronized Swimming 1978
196 Arnold Luhaäär Estonia Weightlifting 1905 1965
197 Julie Lundholdt Denmark Snowboarding 1983
198 Jos Lussenburg Netherlands Art Competitions 1889 1975
199 Daryl MacDonald Canada Rowing 1934
200 Beezie Madden United States Equestrianism 1963
201 John Mair Jamaica Athletics 1963
202 Kristiina Mäkelä Finland Athletics 1992
203 Arnaud Malherbe South Africa Athletics 1972
204 Esmat Mansur Egypt Weightlifting 1986
205 Eero Mäntyranta Finland Cross Country Skiing 1937 2013
206 Tamara Markashanskaya Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1954
207 Félix Márquez Venezuela Boxing 1947
208 Ernesto Martínez Cuba Volleyball 1951 2007
209 Salem Mashour Egypt Rowing 1940
210 Julija Matej Yugoslavia Athletics 1925
211 George Mattson United States Rowing 1908 1997
212 Tracie McAra Canada Basketball 1960
213 Chris McNeill United States Ski Jumping 1954 2011
214 Aya Medany Egypt Modern Pentathlon 1988
215 Edmond Médécin Monaco Athletics 1898 1951
216 Moe Meguro Japan Curling 1984
217 Marco Menchini Italy Bobsleigh 1968
218 Heini Meng Switzerland Ice Hockey 1902
219 Meng Kebate'er China Basketball 1975
220 Giuseppe Merlin Italy Weightlifting 1891 1967
221 Dayaris Mestre Cuba Judo 1986
222 Marie Meza Costa Rica Swimming 1990
223 Juha Mieto Finland Cross Country Skiing 1949
224 Stavros Mikhailidis Cyprus Swimming 1970
225 Graeme Miller New Zealand Cycling 1960
226 Peter Miskimmin New Zealand Hockey 1958
227 Henriëtte Möller South Africa Judo 1972
228 Winston Montero Dominican Republic Boxing 1974
229 Santiago Morales Spain Wrestling 1951
230 Yoshite Moriwaki Japan Wrestling 1954
231 Dan Morrison United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1931
232 Michele Mueller Canada Equestrianism 1963
233 Mariya Mukhortova Russia Figure Skating 1985
234 Corinne Müller Switzerland Athletics 1975
235 Jim Murray United States Luge 1946
236 Saybattal Mursalimov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1930 2014
237 Flor Mutio Argentina Hockey 1984
238 Daniel Mwangi Kenya Boxing 1965
239 Kène N'Doye Senegal Athletics 1978
240 Salomo N'tuve Sweden Boxing 1988
241 Iosif Naghi Romania Athletics 1946
242 Liviu Naghy Romania Basketball 1929 1999
243 Antenore Negri Italy Athletics 1898 1970
244 Ole Gammelgaard Nielsen Denmark Archery 1965
245 Svend Nielsen Denmark Football 1928 2005
246 Corinne Niogret France Biathlon 1972
247 Joelle Numainville Canada Cycling 1987
248 Mary Nwachukwu Nigeria Handball 1969
249 Kheir El-Din Obeid Syria Athletics 1966
250 Christian Obrist Italy Athletics 1980
251 Dave Odwell Great Britain Boxing 1952
252 Erik Ohlsson Sweden Shooting 1884 1980
253 Juan Omedes Spain Rowing 1927 1967
254 Toshiya Onoda Japan Bobsleigh 1970
255 Max Pacioretty United States Ice Hockey 1988
256 Park Tae-Min South Korea Weightlifting 1967
257 Frithjof Paulsen Norway Speed Skating 1895 1988
258 Juku Pent Germany Cross Country Skiing 1918 1991
259 Tara Perry Canada Athletics 1974
260 Lee-Ann Persse South Africa Rowing 1988
261 Silvijo Petriško Croatia Rowing 1979
262 Stoyan Pilichev Bulgaria Boxing 1938
263 Dušan Pohoreleč Slovakia Ice Hockey 1972
264 Bojana Popović Montenegro Handball 1979
265 Piero Postini Italy Wrestling 1904
266 Jenna Prandini United States Athletics 1992
267 Reinaldo Proenza Cuba Athletics 1984
268 Anna Prugova Russia Ice Hockey 1993
269 Simon Qamunga Tanzania Athletics 1967
270 Colleen Quigley United States Athletics 1992
271 Juan Quintana Spain Hockey 1946
272 Paweł Rabczewski Poland Weightlifting 1949
273 Pete Rademacher United States Boxing 1928
274 Nadezhda Radovitskaya Russia Freestyle Skiing 1977
275 Paul Raeth France Diving 1898 1989
276 Siddikur Rahman Bangladesh Golf 1984
277 Luis Ramírez Honduras Football 1977
278 Ramón Ramos Puerto Rico Basketball 1967
279 Ahmed Rashed Egypt Football 1928
280 Dora Ratjen Germany Athletics 1918 2008
281 Franz Raule Austria Hockey 1920 2001
282 Gabriele Rauscher Germany Freestyle Skiing 1970
283 Hanni Rehborn Germany Diving 1907 1987
284 Ric Reid New Zealand Cycling 1969
285 Eivind Rekustad Norway Weightlifting 1948 1992
286 Bernardo Resende Brazil Equestrianism 1974
287 Kirk Reynolds Canada Shooting 1974
288 Rolf Ridderwall Sweden Ice Hockey 1958
289 Pascal Roller Germany Basketball 1976
290 Erica Rossi Italy Athletics 1955
291 Katalin Sági-Rozsnyói Hungary Canoeing 1942
292 Macarena Sans Argentina Handball 1996
293 María Isabel Sanz Guatemala Modern Pentathlon 1965
294 Bohdan Savenko Ukraine Ice Hockey 1974
295 Felicja Schabińska Poland Athletics 1909 1996
296 Edith Schönenberger Switzerland Cycling 1954
297 Irene Schuch Germany Athletics 1935
298 Adel Sellimi Tunisia Football 1972
299 Konstantin Semyonov Israel Athletics 1969
300 Shagdaryn Chanrav Mongolia Judo 1948 2007
301 Mykhailo Shakhov Soviet Union Wrestling 1931
302 Dariga Shakimova Kazakhstan Boxing 1988
303 Jean Shiley United States Athletics 1911 1998
304 Fadwa Sidi Madane Morocco Athletics 1994
305 Ladislaus Simacek Austria Athletics 1913 2004
306 Jackie Simes United States Cycling 1942
307 Mikael Simonsen Denmark Rowing 1882 1950
308 Edward Sinclair Great Britain Swimming 1980
309 Jilen Siroky United States Swimming 1981
310 Tadeusz Śliwak Poland Athletics 1908
311 Jan Ślusarczyk Poland Art Competitions 1903 1980
312 George Smith Canada Swimming 1949
313 James Smith United States Shooting 1931
314 Matthew Smith Australia Hockey 1973
315 Kyle Snyder United States Wrestling 1995
316 Silvia Sommaggio Italy Athletics 1969
317 Ali Safa Sonboli Iran Weightlifting 1932 2002
318 Yevhen Sotnykov Ukraine Judo 1980
319 Jan Souček Czech Republic Canoeing 1978
320 Aleksey Spiridonov Soviet Union Athletics 1951 1998
321 Gina Stechert Germany Alpine Skiing 1987
322 Włodzimierz Stefański Poland Volleyball 1949
323 Martin Stenersen Norway Shooting 1879 1968
324 Luka Stepančić Croatia Handball 1990
325 Arpad Šterbik Serbia and Montenegro, Spain Handball 1979
326 Anthea Stewart Zimbabwe Hockey 1944
327 Martina Suchá Slovakia Tennis 1980
328 Jiří Švec Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1935
329 Josef Švec Czechoslovakia Rowing 1935
330 Jan Szczepański Poland Boxing 1939 2017
331 Pablo Tabachnik Argentina Table Tennis 1977
332 Dušan Tadić Serbia Football 1988
333 Lianne Tan Belgium Badminton 1990
334 Vera Tanner Great Britain Swimming 1906 1971
335 Jeff Tarango United States Tennis 1968
336 Eloy Teruel Spain Cycling 1982
337 George Thursfield South Africa Cycling 1893
338 Tin Tun Myanmar Boxing 1944
339 Andrzej Trajda Poland Shooting 1942
340 Tsai Feng-An Chinese Taipei Baseball 1975
341 Léontine Tsiba Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1973
342 Jyrki Tujunen Finland Cycling 1968
343 Gregor Urbas Slovenia Figure Skating 1982
344 Teresa Vaill United States Athletics 1962
345 Yordan Valchev Bulgaria Rowing 1941
346 Rodolfo Valenzuela Argentina Fencing 1905 1967
347 Marko Valev Bulgaria Judo 1969
348 Kalle Vasama Finland Gymnastics 1885 1926
349 Olga Velichko Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1965
350 Theodoros Velkos Bulgaria, Greece Badminton 1976
351 Axel Verlooy Belgium Equestrianism 1963
352 Pauli Vesterinen Finland Athletics 1923 2005
353 Marc Vicente Spain Canoeing 1973
354 Richard Virenque France Cycling 1969
355 Carlo Vitale Italy Art Competitions 1902 1996
356 Khristo Vodenicharov Bulgaria Biathlon 1966
357 Karel Vosátka Czechoslovakia Figure Skating 1929
358 Shaun Wallace Great Britain Cycling 1961
359 Terry Walsh Australia Hockey 1953
360 Wang Xiaohong China Swimming 1968
361 Visut Watanasin Thailand Athletics 1964
362 Lynn Watters Canada Sailing 1916 2012
363 Bruno Wavelet France Athletics 1974
364 Grzegorz Wdowiak Poland Rowing 1970
365 Spider Webb United States Boxing 1931
366 Lexi Weeks United States Athletics 1996
367 Klaus Weese Germany Freestyle Skiing 1967
368 Rupert Weinstabl Austria Canoeing 1911 1953
369 Klaus Weiß East Germany Handball 1944 2000
370 Andreas Wengert Brazil Sailing 1944
371 Petra Wenzel Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1961
372 Bo Westerberg Sweden Sailing 1913 1991
373 Walter Widemann Switzerland Fencing 1893
374 Toni-Ann Williams Jamaica Gymnastics 1995
375 Hans Wimmer West Germany Luge 1947
376 Yasunori Yasuda Japan Volleyball 1952
377 Ye Li China Basketball 1981
378 Khalen Young Australia Cycling 1984
379 Giuseppe Zucchinetti Italy Sailing 1924
380 Vlastimil Zwiefelhofer Czechoslovakia Athletics 1952
381 Sławomir Zwierzyński Poland Fencing 1966