You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 2

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 2

November 1 ▪ November 2 ▪ November 3 ▪ 

299 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Hakon Aasnæs Norway Shooting 1894 1973
2 Haidar Abdul-Amir Iraq Football 1982
3 Joachim Yaw Acheampong Ghana Football 1973
4 Shakeel Ahmed India Hockey 1970
5 Viljo Aho Finland Boxing 1932 2013
6 Hans Aichele Switzerland Bobsleigh 1911 1948
7 Murodzhon Akhmadaliyev Uzbekistan Boxing 1994
8 Saud Al-Muwaizri Kuwait Boxing 1969
9 Deji Aliu Nigeria Athletics 1975
10 Pirmammad Aliyev Kazakhstan Trampolining 1997
11 Anders Andersson Sweden Shooting 1875 1945
12 Birger Andersson Finland Rowing 1925 2004
13 Heriberto Anguiano Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1910
14 Saïd Aouita Morocco Athletics 1959
15 Gillian Apps Canada Ice Hockey 1983
16 Desmond Armstrong United States Football 1964
17 Bruce Arthur Australia Wrestling 1921 1998
18 Alppo Asikainen Finland Wrestling 1888 1942
19 Nina Balaban Macedonia Shooting 1995
20 Noe Balvin Colombia Shooting 1930
21 Olga Barabanshchikova Belarus Tennis 1979
22 Samir Barač Croatia Water Polo 1973
23 Thomas Barrows United States Virgin Islands, United States Sailing 1987
24 Albert Batyrov Belarus Wrestling 1981
25 Bruce Baumgartner United States Wrestling 1960
26 Romela Begaj Albania Weightlifting 1986
27 William Beier Germany Figure Skating 1982
28 Rashid Bel Aziz Morocco Wrestling 1967
29 Yana Belomoina Ukraine Cycling 1992
30 Oscar Benalcázar Peru Basketball 1942
31 Matej Beňuš Slovakia Canoeing 1987
32 Marion Bertrand France Alpine Skiing 1984
33 Jim Bickford, Jr. United States Bobsleigh 1912 1989
34 Bruce Biddle New Zealand Cycling 1948
35 Ray Bilney Australia Cycling 1945
36 Chuck Bittick United States Water Polo 1939 2005
37 Doris Blake Great Britain Gymnastics 1911 1983
38 Holly Bleasdale-Bradshaw Great Britain Athletics 1991
39 Franco Boffi Italy Athletics 1958
40 Yowlys Bonne Cuba Wrestling 1983
41 Birgir Borgþórsson Iceland Weightlifting 1958
42 Piera Borsani Italy Athletics 1909 1960
43 Dragoljub Brnović Yugoslavia Football 1963
44 Maríano Bucio Mexico Equestrianism 1942
45 Róbert Byssz Hungary Art Competitions 1893 1961
46 John Campbell United States Virgin Islands Alpine Skiing 1962
47 Joseph Campot France Rowing 1886 1970
48 Fernando Cañales Puerto Rico Swimming 1959
49 Fernando Carsalade Brazil Water Polo 1964
50 Amleto Cataldi Italy Art Competitions 1886 1930
51 Deniss Čerkovskis Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1978
52 Florence Chambers United States Swimming 1907 1979
53 James Chapman Australia Rowing 1979
54 Jenny Cheesman Australia Basketball 1957
55 Emilee Cherry Australia Rugby Sevens 1992
56 José Antonio Chicoy Spain Swimming 1947
57 Pedro Ciapessoni Uruguay Rowing 1946
58 Marián Čisovšký Slovakia Football 1979
59 Angela Clarke Australia Volleyball 1975
60 Violet Cliff Great Britain Figure Skating 1916 2003
61 Charles Conwell United States Boxing 1997
62 Paul Coppo United States Ice Hockey 1938
63 Frank Coyle United States Athletics 1886 1947
64 Yunaika Crawford Cuba Athletics 1982
65 Mauro Crenna Italy Canoeing 1991
66 Rita Crockett United States Volleyball 1957
67 Hector Curiel Netherlands Antilles Weightlifting 1936
68 Dani Portugal Football 1976
69 Gré de Jongh Netherlands Athletics 1924 2002
70 Edgar de León Puerto Rico Basketball 1964
71 Ines Diers East Germany Swimming 1963
72 Luis Díez Argentina Water Polo 1923
73 Medina Dixon United States Basketball 1962
74 Jadwiga Doering Poland Canoeing 1938
75 Joey Donovan Australia Boxing 1949 2001
76 Dorothy Drew Great Britain Diving 1934
77 Daniela Druncea Romania Rowing 1990
78 Dmitry Dudik Belarus Ice Hockey 1977
79 Yogeshwar Dutt India Wrestling 1982
80 Earl Eastwood Canada Rowing 1905 1968
81 Endre Elekes Hungary Wrestling 1968
82 Voldemārs Elmūts Latvia Basketball 1910 1966
83 Oscar Engelstad Norway Gymnastics 1882 1972
84 Paul Enuki Papua New Guinea Weightlifting 1969
85 János Erdei Hungary Boxing 1919 1997
86 Ali Eroğlu Turkey Weightlifting 1964
87 Tewelde Estifanos Eritrea Athletics 1981
88 Natig Eyvazov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1970
89 Juan Pablo Faúndez Chile Athletics 1975
90 Feng Chun-Kai Chinese Taipei Cycling 1988
91 Cherrelle Fennell Great Britain Gymnastics 1986
92 Friedrich Fetz Austria Gymnastics 1927 2013
93 Ernest Fiene United States Art Competitions 1894 1965
94 Lina Flórez Colombia Athletics 1984
95 Olaf Förster East Germany Rowing 1962
96 Michal Franc Czechoslovakia Fencing 1967
97 Jarle Friis Norway Ice Hockey 1964
98 Karl Fröschl Austria Shooting 1926
99 Jenny Gal Netherlands, Italy Judo 1969
100 Víctor Galíndez Argentina Boxing 1948 1980
101 Wolfram Gambke West Germany Athletics 1959
102 Gang Cheol South Korea Football 1971
103 Mischa Gasser Switzerland Freestyle Skiing 1991
104 Gertrud Gasteiger Austria Cross Country Skiing 1959
105 Olga Gayeva Belarus Cycling 1982
106 Robert Geib Luxembourg Football 1911 1996
107 Marie-Josée Gibeau-Ouimet Canada Canoeing 1972
108 Pol Goffaux Belgium Boxing 1916 1977
109 István Görgényi Hungary Water Polo 1946
110 Julia Görges Germany Tennis 1988
111 Boris Gorokhov Soviet Union Rowing 1939
112 Ricardo Guedes Uruguay Cycling 1972
113 Lyuben Gurgushinov Bulgaria Athletics 1931
114 Mihály Gyulai Hungary Wrestling 1953
115 Heiko Habermann East Germany Rowing 1962
116 Henri Haest Belgium Athletics 1926 1997
117 Stefan Hajduk Poland Wrestling 1933 1993
118 Jón Halldórsson Iceland Athletics 1889 1984
119 Norwood Hallowell United States Athletics 1909 1979
120 Kathy Hammond United States Athletics 1951
121 Han Sang-Guk North Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1978
122 Ketill Hanstveit Norway Athletics 1973
123 Albert Hassler France Ice Hockey, Speed Skating 1903 1994
124 Ivan Hausen Brazil Athletics 1927 2003
125 Leif Hermansen Denmark Rowing 1925
126 Renata Hernández Mexico Canoeing 1974
127 Rodolfo Hernández Mexico Wrestling 1969
128 Bienvenido Hita Cuba Boxing 1944
129 Yoshio Hoshino Japan Ice Hockey 1950
130 Roger Houangni Benin Boxing 1957
131 Hwang Ye-Seul South Korea Judo 1987
132 Masaru Inada Japan Skeleton 1978
133 Henry Inman Great Britain Wrestling 1886 1967
134 Masaki Ito Japan Trampolining 1988
135 Mani Jegathesan Malaya, Malaysia Athletics 1943
136 Marion Jones United States Tennis 1879 1965
137 Jong Yon-Hui North Korea Synchronized Swimming 1989
138 Markku Juhola Finland Athletics 1947
139 Birutė Kalėdienė Soviet Union Athletics 1934
140 Manuella Kalili United States Swimming 1912 1969
141 Igor Karačić Croatia Handball 1988
142 Minna Karhu Finland Freestyle Skiing 1971
143 Stanisław Kawulok Poland Nordic Combined 1953
144 Mairaj Ahmad Khan India Shooting 1975
145 Arvīds Ķibilds Latvia Athletics 1895 1980
146 Durward Knowles Great Britain, Bahamas Sailing 1917
147 Miroslav Kráľ Czechoslovakia Football 1947
148 Alfred Kucharczyk Poland Gymnastics 1937
149 Diaz Kusumawardani Indonesia Shooting 1995
150 Miguel Lasa Spain Cycling 1947
151 Teotan Lebedev Russia Shooting 1871 1966
152 Jürgen Lehnert East Germany Canoeing 1954
153 Clark Leiblee United States Athletics 1877 1917
154 Marius Lejeune France Rowing 1882
155 Pavlos Lespouridis Greece Weightlifting 1958
156 Cécile Lesprit-Poirier France Diving 1905
157 Li Baojin China Athletics 1959
158 Otto Licha Austria Handball 1912 1996
159 Richard Liebscher Germany Fencing 1910
160 Mike Lindsay Great Britain Athletics 1938
161 Jesús Liranzo Venezuela Diving 1995
162 Mevlud Lobzhanidze Georgia Judo 1968
163 Teófilo López Cuba Rowing 1943
164 Aurel Loșniță Romania Gymnastics 1927
165 Lyudmila Lysenko Belarus Biathlon 1973
166 Konstanty Mackiewicz Poland Art Competitions 1894 1985
167 Doug MacLennan Australia Gymnastics 1939
168 Alastair MacLeod Great Britain Rowing 1924 2002
169 Max Madsen Denmark Fencing 1945
170 Moses Malagu Nigeria Boxing 1972
171 Osman Manzanares Honduras Weightlifting 1965
172 Rafael Márquez Mexico Football 1981
173 Vicente Martínez Mexico Wrestling 1946
174 Paul Martini Canada Figure Skating 1960
175 André Mayounga Central African Republic Judo 1968
176 Sonia McGeorge Great Britain Athletics 1964
177 Christy McLoughlin Ireland Boxing 1954
178 Monday Merotohun Nigeria Table Tennis 1977
179 Gretchen Merrill United States Figure Skating 1925 1965
180 Dina Miftakhutdynova Ukraine Rowing 1973
181 Srđan Miličević Bosnia and Herzegovina Table Tennis 1976
182 Phoebe Mills United States Gymnastics 1972
183 Víctor Molina Venezuela Equestrianism 1924
184 Avard Moncur Bahamas Athletics 1978
185 Celiangeli Morales Puerto Rico Athletics 1985
186 Mpho Morobe Lesotho Athletics 1966
187 Nico Müller Germany Weightlifting 1993
188 Yuichi Nakagaichi Japan Volleyball 1967
189 Bérangère Nau France Figure Skating 1976
190 Terry Neilson Canada Sailing 1958
191 Marcelle Neveu France Athletics 1906
192 Noah Ngeny Kenya Athletics 1978
193 Andrea Niederheide West Germany Gymnastics 1957
194 Jamie Nieto United States Athletics 1976
195 Yelena Nikitina Russia Skeleton 1992
196 Ulrich Noack East Germany Ice Hockey 1942
197 Gordon Norton Canada Sailing 1924
198 Konstantinos Oikonomidis Greece Tennis 1977
199 Aline Olvera Mexico Rowing 1982
200 Thierry Omeyer France Handball 1976
201 Allen Ong Malaysia Swimming 1979
202 Salvatore Oppes Italy Equestrianism 1909 1987
203 Olena Pakholchyk Unified Team, Ukraine Sailing 1964
204 Park Jung-Gyu South Korea Handball 1983
205 Pietro Pastorino Italy Athletics 1900
206 Yaroslava Pavlovich Belarus Rowing 1969
207 Richard Paz Philippines Sailing 1968
208 Leonidas Pelekanakis Greece Sailing 1962
209 Edward Pepper Great Britain Gymnastics 1879 1960
210 László Pető Hungary Fencing 1948
211 Martin Petráš Slovakia Football 1979
212 Tatyana Petrenko-Samusenko Soviet Union Fencing 1938 2000
213 Sergey Pleshakov Soviet Union, Unified Team Hockey 1957
214 Vladimir Pleshakov Soviet Union, Unified Team Hockey 1957
215 Jan Poignant Sweden Shooting 1941
216 Derek Porter Canada Rowing 1967
217 Marion Posch Italy Snowboarding 1972
218 Jack Powell Great Britain Athletics 1910 1982
219 Beryl Preston Great Britain Sailing 1901 1979
220 John Proctor United States Bobsleigh 1950
221 Elmar Qasımov Azerbaijan Judo 1990
222 Kane Radford New Zealand Swimming 1990
223 Leonid Rakovshchik Soviet Union Rowing 1938
224 Martinka Ratej Slovenia Athletics 1981
225 Milena Rázgová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1969
226 Sonja Reichart Germany Freestyle Skiing 1964
227 Mark Reynolds United States Sailing 1955
228 Ríkarður Ríkarðsson Iceland Swimming 1977
229 Sofia Rito Uruguay Weightlifting 1985
230 Arturo Rivarola Paraguay Rowing 1989
231 João Rodrigues Portugal Sailing 1971
232 Maria Rooth Sweden Ice Hockey 1979
233 Cesare Rubini Italy Water Polo 1923 2011
234 Ruslan Saley Belarus Ice Hockey 1974 2011
235 Ferial Salhi Algeria Fencing 1967
236 Marvin Sánchez Honduras Football 1986
237 Peter Šaraškin Estonia Sailing 1967
238 Toshihiko Sasano Japan Gymnastics 1911
239 Marek Sąsiadek Poland Snowboarding 1978
240 Alain Schmitt France Judo 1983
241 Răzvan Șelariu Romania Gymnastics 1983
242 Casimir Semelaigne France Fencing 1853
243 Sam Sharman United States Shooting 1879 1951
244 Yugo Shinohara Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1978
245 Shue Ming-Fa Chinese Taipei Cycling 1950
246 Dubravko Å imenc Yugoslavia, Croatia Water Polo 1966
247 Bengt Sjöstedt Finland Athletics 1906 1981
248 Damir Å karo Yugoslavia Boxing 1959
249 David W. Smith Great Britain Athletics 1974
250 Anna Sobczak Poland Fencing 1967
251 Ryszard Sobczak Poland Fencing 1967
252 César Solari Ecuador Wrestling 1946
253 Mohamed Sayed Soliman Egypt Basketball 1958
254 Son Hyeon-Mi South Korea Judo 1972
255 Libor Sovadina Czechoslovakia Handball 1964
256 Alfred Staats Germany Gymnastics 1891 1915
257 Josef Staudinger Austria Diving 1906 1998
258 Peter Steinwender Austria Swimming 1928 2011
259 Sheila Strike Canada Basketball 1954
260 Diana Sujew Germany Athletics 1990
261 Maman Suryaman Indonesia Weightlifting 1962
262 Marian Suski Poland Fencing 1905 1993
263 Matthew Syed Great Britain Table Tennis 1970
264 László Szabó Hungary Canoeing 1953
265 Csaba Szatmári Hungary Football 1973
266 Élisabeth Tardy France Cross Country Skiing 1972
267 Leon Taylor Great Britain Diving 1977
268 Esther Termens Spain Hockey 1984
269 Elemér Terták Hungary Figure Skating 1918 1999
270 Kirsten Thomsen Denmark Rowing 1954
271 Peter Thuesen Denmark Shooting 1978
272 Kévin Tillie France Volleyball 1990
273 Lars Tomanek Germany Water Polo 1965
274 Tatyana Totmyanina Russia Figure Skating 1981
275 Katsutoshi Tsumagari Japan Volleyball 1975
276 Sami Uotila Finland Alpine Skiing 1976
277 Vladimír Vaina Czechoslovakia Rowing 1909
278 Jitse van der Veen Netherlands Swimming 1928 1976
279 Sophia Vandagne Seychelles Weightlifting 1979
280 Luís Vega Cuba Swimming 1998
281 Jesús Villareal Philippines Sailing 1928
282 Pete Vordenberg United States Cross Country Skiing 1971
283 Udo Wagner East Germany, Germany Fencing 1963
284 Rudolf WÃ¥hlin Sweden Athletics 1887 1972
285 John Waight Belize Shooting 1945
286 Bethany Walsh Australia Synchronized Swimming 1985
287 Heini Weber Germany Wrestling 1923 2010
288 Lisa Westerhof Netherlands Sailing 1981
289 Liesel Westermann West Germany Athletics 1944
290 Joanna White New Zealand Sailing 1978
291 Sigrid Wille Germany Cross Country Skiing 1969
292 Claude Windal France Hockey 1939
293 Johan Wissman Sweden Athletics 1982
294 Wu Yu-Chih Chinese Taipei Athletics 1951
295 Yeo Kian Chye Singapore Athletics 1943
296 Thomas Zacharias West Germany Athletics 1947
297 Zhang Ouying China Football 1975
298 Zhang Zhongqi China Speed Skating 1982
299 Helga Zimmermann Germany Swimming 1942