You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 19

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 19

November 18 ▪ November 19 ▪ November 20 ▪ 

323 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Agnes Aanonsen Norway Luge 1966
2 Mouni Abderrahim Algeria Volleyball 1985
3 Tadeusz Adamowski Poland Ice Hockey 1901 1994
4 Abouhalima Al-Sa'id Egypt Wrestling 1993
5 Hassan Nour-el-Din Aman Egypt Boxing 1930
6 Savitree Amitrapai Thailand Badminton 1988
7 Shelley Andrews Australia Hockey 1971
8 Atanas Atanasov Bulgaria Basketball 1935
9 Miika Aulio Finland Archery 1975
10 Anna Avanzini Italy Gymnastics 1917 2011
11 Tahar Aziz Morocco Boxing 1950
12 Mino, Count Balbi Di Robecco Italy Tennis 1895 1964
13 Laurence Baldauff Austria Archery 1974
14 Xavier Barachet France Handball 1988
15 Luigi Beccali Italy Athletics 1907 1990
16 Lars Sigurd Bjorkstrom Brazil Sailing 1943
17 Alfonso Bobadilla Chile Equestrianism 1951
18 Michel Bonnevie France Basketball 1921
19 Louis Bonniot de Fleurac France Athletics 1876 1965
20 Tarek Boukensa Algeria Athletics 1981
21 Jean-Marie Bourgeois France Nordic Combined 1939
22 Jorge Brauer Argentina Sailing 1913
23 Stefano Brecciaroli Italy Equestrianism 1974
24 Kathleen Bridle Ireland Art Competitions 1897 1989
25 Giuseppe Brumatti Italy Basketball 1948 2011
26 Glenn Buchanan Australia Swimming 1962
27 Aleksandr Buykevich Belarus Fencing 1984
28 Vladislav Bykanov Israel Short Track Speed Skating 1989
29 Gianni Caldana Italy Athletics 1913 1995
30 Per Carlén Sweden Handball 1960
31 Nelson Carmichael United States Freestyle Skiing 1965
32 Alice Carpanese Italy Swimming 1987
33 Elio Catola Italy Athletics 1935
34 Charles Chadwick United States Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1874 1953
35 Marguerite Chaudoir Belgium Tennis 1885 1967
36 Andrew Chetcuti Malta Swimming 1992
37 Luis Chiapparro Uruguay Sailing 1966
38 Ken Choi Hong Kong Sailing 1961
39 Thanyalak Chotphibunsin Thailand Shooting 1990
40 Omar Cisneros Cuba Athletics 1989
41 Gene Clapp United States Rowing 1949
42 Thomas Clarke Great Britain Skeleton 1911 1969
43 Meredith Colket United States Athletics 1878 1947
44 Michael Conlan Ireland Boxing 1991
45 André Corvington Haiti Fencing 1877 1918
46 Chandra Crawford Canada Cross Country Skiing 1983
47 Robert Crowe Australia Cycling 1968
48 Víctor Cuesta Argentina Football 1988
49 Gaston Cyprès France Football 1884 1925
50 Zenon Czechowski Poland Cycling 1946 2016
51 Ferenc Cziráki Hungary Handball 1913 1986
52 Claudinei da Silva Brazil Athletics, Bobsleigh 1970
53 Louis Darmanin Malta Water Polo 1908
54 Bert Darrell Bermuda Sailing 1905 1983
55 Davaasambuugiin Dorjbat Mongolia Judo 1970
56 Davi Brazil Football 1963
57 Rupert de Larrinaga Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1928
58 Dianne de Leeuw Netherlands Figure Skating 1955
59 Nimmi de Zoysa Sri Lanka Athletics 1975
60 Alex Decouteau Canada Athletics 1887 1917
61 Meseret Defar Ethiopia Athletics 1983
62 Léon Delsarte France Gymnastics 1893 1963
63 André Deryckére Belgium Sailing 1928
64 Gail Devers United States Athletics 1966
65 Boubout Dieng Mauritania Athletics 1961
66 Tervel Dlagnev United States Wrestling 1985
67 Shigeyuki Dobashi Japan Boxing 1970
68 Ileana Dobrovschi Romania Volleyball 1959
69 Mahé Drysdale New Zealand Rowing 1978
70 Sylvain Dufour France Snowboarding 1982
71 Robert Duncan Australia Rowing 1931
72 Dave Dunlap United States Rowing 1910 1994
73 Bill Dunlop Canada Boxing 1963
74 Amro El-Geziry Egypt Modern Pentathlon 1986
75 Sayed El-Nahas United Arab Republic, Egypt Boxing 1939 1994
76 Mohamed Hafez El-Sayed Egypt Weightlifting 1963
77 Ossian Elgström Sweden Art Competitions 1883 1950
78 Kurt Ettinger Austria Fencing 1901 1982
79 Zoltán Farkas Hungary Weightlifting 1974
80 Adrien Fauchier-Magnan France Tennis 1873 1965
81 Feng Zhe China Gymnastics 1987
82 Liz Ferris Great Britain Diving 1940 2012
83 Eliane Fierro Mexico Sailing 1964
84 Jack Flett Canada Lacrosse 1871 1932
85 Paul Foerster United States Sailing 1963
86 Gord Fraser Canada Cycling 1968
87 Siegfried Fricke West Germany Rowing 1954
88 Rasmus Friis Denmark Shooting 1871
89 Orlando Fuentes United States Judo 1974
90 Peter Gabbett Great Britain Athletics 1941
91 Beatrice Gafner Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1964
92 Rolando Garbey Cuba Boxing 1947
93 Daniela Gattelli Italy Beach Volleyball 1975
94 Juan Gazsó Argentina Basketball 1922
95 Jean Giubbini Switzerland Hockey 1926
96 Giorgio Goldoni Italy Volleyball 1954
97 Tatyana Gonobobleva Soviet Union Volleyball 1948 2007
98 Luis González Costa Rica Archery 1945
99 Marquise Goodwin United States Athletics 1990
100 Simon Goody Great Britain Sailing 1966
101 Zdravko Gracin Yugoslavia Rowing 1951
102 Ludwig Gredler Austria Biathlon 1967
103 Hazel Greene-Pereira Ireland Archery 1960
104 John Grieb United States Athletics, Gymnastics 1879 1939
105 Christian Grøthan Denmark Football 1890 1951
106 Bernard Guyot France Cycling 1945
107 Svitlana Haliuk Ukraine Cycling 1987
108 Erin Hamlin United States Luge 1986
109 Jesper Hansen Denmark Shooting 1980
110 Harry Haraldsen Norway Speed Skating, Cycling 1911 1966
111 Emad El-Din Hassan Egypt Judo 1963
112 Mahmoud Hassan Egypt Football 1943
113 Ville Hautala Finland Athletics 1968
114 Ernst Heincke United States Canoeing 1931 2015
115 Olaf Hense Germany Athletics 1967
116 Christoph Herle West Germany Athletics 1955
117 Gabriel Hernández Mexico Athletics 1949
118 Pierre-Marie Hilaire France Athletics 1965
119 Paul Hofer Switzerland Ice Hockey 1928
120 Knut Höhne West Germany Fencing 1949
121 Björgvin Hólm Iceland Athletics 1934 1999
122 Sigurd Holter Norway Sailing 1886 1963
123 Sayed Houda Egypt Football 1900
124 Sandrine Ilendou Gabon Judo 1983
125 Roy Ingram South Africa Boxing 1900 1972
126 Mikio Itakura Japan Shooting 1941
127 Ivan Ivanov Bulgaria Volleyball 1950
128 Valentin Ivanov Soviet Union Football 1934 2011
129 Morten Ivarsen Norway Canoeing 1966
130 Alan Jackson Great Britain Cycling 1933 1974
131 Zsuzsa Jánosi-Németh Hungary Fencing 1963
132 Athol Jennings South Africa Athletics 1930
133 Jackie Jeschelnig United States Athletics 1979
134 Luís Jesus Portugal Athletics 1968
135 Damir Jurčević Croatia Cross Country Skiing 1978
136 Lars Käll Sweden Sailing 1933 2009
137 Yvonne Kanazawa Japan Athletics 1974
138 Patrick Kane United States Ice Hockey 1988
139 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács Hungary Diving 1962
140 Georgy Ketoyev Russia, Armenia Wrestling 1985
141 Ivanka Khristova Bulgaria Athletics 1941
142 Natasha Khristova Bulgaria Swimming 1969
143 Eleni Khronopoulou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
144 Kim Nam-Young South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1958
145 Yasuko Kimura Japan Athletics 1937
146 Yoram Kochavy Israel Swimming 1962
147 Prince Amoako Koranteng Ghana Football 1973
148 Vincent Kortbeek Netherlands Bobsleigh 1982
149 Masaaki Kozu Japan Cross Country Skiing 1974
150 Iryna Krasnianska Ukraine Gymnastics 1987
151 Daniel Kreutzfeldt Denmark Cycling 1987
152 Kristine Kristiansen Norway Alpine Skiing 1975
153 Vimal Kumar India Badminton 1962
154 Kuo Koul-Hwa Chinese Taipei Alpine Skiing 1968
155 Kwak Jung-Hye South Korea Shooting 1986
156 Rafael Antonio Lacayo Nicaragua Shooting 1998
157 Lai Chi Hung Hong Kong Archery 1971
158 Irina Laricheva Russia Shooting 1964
159 Lou Laurie United States Boxing 1917 2002
160 Nicola Lavery Great Britain Cross Country Skiing 1960
161 Lukmon Lawal Nigeria Boxing 1988
162 Ivan Lawler Great Britain Canoeing 1966
163 Esmie Lawrence Canada Athletics 1961
164 George Leary Canada Shooting 1957
165 Lee Heung-Sun South Korea Badminton 1971
166 Jocelyne Lees New Zealand Shooting 1965
167 Yannick Lefèbvre Belgium Sailing 1988
168 Yrjö Lehtilä Finland Athletics 1916 2000
169 Hans Lem Norway Gymnastics 1888 1962
170 Fabrice Levet France Sailing 1959
171 Li Yuejiu China Gymnastics 1957
172 Jenny Lidgett Australia Sailing 1964
173 Gelu Lisac Romania Water Polo 1967
174 Victor Lobo Escolar Spain Biathlon 1979
175 Branislav Lončar Yugoslavia Shooting 1938
176 Gloria López Colombia Shooting 1965
177 Marion Lotout France Athletics 1989
178 Fred Lowe United States Weightlifting 1947
179 Charles Luck Great Britain Gymnastics 1886 1981
180 Ansgar Løvold Norway Wrestling 1888 1961
181 Barrie Mabbott New Zealand Rowing 1960
182 Cecilia Maffei Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1984
183 Germana Malabarba Italy Gymnastics 1913 2002
184 Hanne Malmberg Denmark Cycling 1964
185 Oleg Maltsev Unified Team, Russia Judo 1967
186 Tibor Mamusich Hungary Rowing 1911 1999
187 Mark Mandy Ireland Athletics 1972
188 Rod Mapstone Australia Athletics 1969
189 Luis Martínez Guatemala Athletics 1966
190 Karl Martitsch Austria Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1917 2000
191 Nataliya Martynova Unified Team, Russia Cross Country Skiing 1970
192 Kristian Mattsson Sweden Sailing 1975
193 Kate McMeeken-Ruscoe New Zealand Basketball 1979
194 Daniel Meech New Zealand Equestrianism 1973
195 Jenni Meno United States Figure Skating 1970
196 Fyodor Mezentsev Kazakhstan Speed Skating 1989
197 Michael Jackson Brazil Football 1963
198 Kurt Mitchell Canada Shooting 1951 2007
199 Rajko Mitić Yugoslavia Football 1922 2008
200 Wilhelm Moberg Sweden Sailing 1898 1977
201 Friederike Möhlenkamp Germany Athletics 1992
202 Yipsi Moreno Cuba Athletics 1980
203 Azahara Muñoz Spain Golf 1987
204 Yelena Naimushina Soviet Union Gymnastics 1964 2017
205 Takuya Nakase Japan Gymnastics 1982
206 Martina Neubauer Austria Handball 1966
207 Peter Neusel Germany Rowing 1941
208 Frédérick Nicolas France Gymnastics 1974
209 Jürgen Nolte West Germany, Germany Fencing 1959
210 Takahiro Nozaki Japan Speed Skating 1974
211 Abel Tshaka Nzimande South Africa Athletics 1961
212 Myriam Oberwiler Switzerland Figure Skating 1962
213 Curt Onalfo United States Football 1969
214 Dismus Onyiego Kenya Shooting 1945
215 Ooi Tze Liang Malaysia Diving 1993
216 Kanybek Osmonaliyev Soviet Union Weightlifting 1953
217 Ouyang Kunpeng China Swimming 1982
218 Charles Owiso Kenya Boxing 1958
219 Magnús Pálsson Iceland Water Polo 1912 1990
220 Serge Panizza France Fencing 1942
221 Jarlinson Pantano Colombia Cycling 1988
222 Sofia Papadopoulou Greece Sailing 1983
223 Nic Pauly Luxembourg Football 1919 1981
224 Miroslav Pavelec Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1927
225 Steve Penn United States Handball 1968
226 Erik Persson Sweden Football 1909 1989
227 Wes Piermarini United States Rowing 1982
228 Ugo Pignotti Italy Fencing 1898 1989
229 Dmitry Polyansky Russia Triathlon 1986
230 Tibor Poór Hungary Canoeing 1914
231 Věra Pospíšilová-Cechlová Czech Republic Athletics 1978
232 Jon Potter Great Britain Hockey 1963
233 Tapio Pöyhönen Finland Basketball 1927 2011
234 Miguel Prat Spain Cross Country Skiing 1955
235 József Prieszol Hungary Basketball 1942
236 Viktor Radev Bulgaria Basketball 1936 2014
237 Vladimir Radmanović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1980
238 Bernhard Rein Estonia Football 1897 1976
239 Anastacio Reyes Mexico Basketball 1949
240 Ri Un-Gyong North Korea Football 1980
241 Ricardinho Brazil Volleyball 1975
242 Dayron Robles Cuba Athletics 1986
243 Jorge Roche Cuba Gymnastics 1957
244 Joseph Rond United States Tug-Of-War 1899 1956
245 Sarah Rowell Great Britain Athletics 1962
246 Ragnheiður Runólfsdóttir Iceland Swimming 1966
247 Wojciech Rutkowski Poland Volleyball 1935 1994
248 Sergey Rylov Azerbaijan Figure Skating 1975
249 Ryom Chun-Ja North Korea Volleyball 1942
250 Pons Saldaña Philippines Basketball 1928
251 Paavo Salminen Finland Football 1911 1989
252 Reima Salonen Finland Athletics 1955
253 Mike Saunders Canada Baseball 1986
254 Jess Schipper Australia Swimming 1986
255 Hannes Paul Schmid Italy Alpine Skiing 1980
256 Tony Schumacher Australia Canoeing 1976
257 Aleksey Shidlovsky Russia Athletics 1972
258 Max Sillig Switzerland Ice Hockey 1873 1959
259 Nikola Simeonov Bulgaria Athletics 1939
260 Şakir Şıxəliyev Azerbaijan Gymnastics 1990
261 Alfred Skrobisch United States Fencing 1913 1991
262 Ian Sloan Great Britain Hockey 1993
263 Milan Smiljanić Serbia Football 1986
264 Kim Smith New Zealand Athletics 1981
265 Silvia Soler Spain Tennis 1987
266 James Steen United States Water Polo 1876 1949
267 Ian Stephen South Africa Rowing 1916 2000
268 Toby Stevenson United States Athletics 1976
269 Kurt Stille Denmark Speed Skating 1934
270 Arthur Stockhoff United States Rowing 1879 1934
271 Olya Stoichkova Bulgaria Rowing 1964
272 Curt Stone United States Athletics 1922
273 Liliya Stoyanova Bulgaria Rowing 1968
274 Kerri Strug United States Gymnastics 1977
275 Manuel Suárez Spain Athletics 1920 2001
276 Pravit Suwanwichit Thailand Boxing 1961
277 Rudy Suwara United States Volleyball 1941
278 Pernille Svarre Denmark Modern Pentathlon 1961
279 Sally Svendelin Switzerland Archery 1939
280 George Swanston Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1950
281 Petr Sýkora Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1976
282 Liliána Szilágyi Hungary Swimming 1996
283 Eiki Takahashi Japan Athletics 1992
284 Gizella Tary Hungary Fencing 1884 1960
285 Asuka Teramoto Japan Gymnastics 1995
286 Camilla Thomsen Denmark Handball 1974
287 Svend Aage Thomsen Denmark Wrestling 1918 1974
288 Vasily Tikhonov Soviet Union, Unified Team Rowing 1960
289 Aleksandar Trenev Bulgaria Volleyball 1945
290 Reneta Tsvetkova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1957
291 Satu Tuominen Finland Ice Hockey 1985
292 Joseph Turagabeci Fiji Football 1994
293 Finn Tveter Norway Rowing 1947
294 Frans van Bronckhorst Indonesia Boxing 1942
295 Gerard van den Bergh Netherlands Shooting 1882 1949
296 Evert van Linge Netherlands Football 1895 1964
297 Svetlana Varganova Soviet Union Swimming 1964
298 Jess Varnish Great Britain Cycling 1990
299 Svetlana Vasina Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1971
300 Fine Sani Vea Tonga Boxing 1959
301 Cecilia Vianini Italy Swimming 1976
302 Jesus Villafane Venezuela Beach Volleyball 1986
303 Josef Vondrka Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1952
304 Clynton Wade-Lehman South Africa Sailing 1971
305 Anthony Walker Australia Rowing 1939
306 Wang Xiaojie China Synchronized Swimming 1971
307 Frans Waterreus Netherlands Cycling 1902 1962
308 Buster Watson Great Britain Athletics 1957
309 Wally Webb Great Britain Boxing 1882
310 Bogdan Wenta Germany Handball 1961
311 Dick Wilson United States Wrestling 1933 2008
312 William Wilson Philippines Swimming 1964
313 Francesco Wirz Italy Sailing 1967
314 Wu Chunlan China Synchronized Swimming 1972
315 Xu Linbei China Canoeing 1983
316 Haluk Yamaç Turkey Fencing 1957
317 Masato Yokota Japan Athletics 1987
318 Yun Tae-Il South Korea Handball 1964
319 Dmitry Yushkevich Unified Team, Russia Ice Hockey 1971
320 Alberto Zamot Puerto Rico Basketball 1942
321 Edoardo Zardini Italy Alpine Skiing 1976
322 Alexandra Zawistowska Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
323 Aidan Zingel Australia Volleyball 1990