You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 15

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 15

November 14 ▪ November 15 ▪ November 16 ▪ 

349 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Jamale Aarrass France Athletics 1981
2 Carlos Abarza Chile Shooting 1969
3 Mukhammad Kadyr Abdullayev Uzbekistan Boxing 1973
4 Bob Adlard Great Britain Hockey 1915 2008
5 Tomas Aguilera Mexico Volleyball 1988
6 Shikashi Akazawa Japan Ice Hockey 1934
7 Anatoly Akimov Soviet Union Water Polo 1947 2002
8 Youssef Akrout Tunisia Sailing 1990
9 Bader Al-Muhana Saudi Arabia Swimming 1988
10 Osama Alarag Qatar Swimming 1991
11 Marc Albert Canada Volleyball 1961
12 Maria Alevizou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1968
13 Ahmed Ali Sudan Athletics 1993
14 Jeff Alkire, II United States Baseball 1969
15 Jessica Amey Canada Swimming 1976
16 Mohamed Amin Egypt Boxing 1913
17 Habib Ammar Tunisia Handball 1946
18 Klaus Ampler East Germany Cycling 1940 2016
19 Adrien Anneet Belgium Boxing 1908
20 José Aparecido Brazil Basketball 1946
21 Matthew Arneborg British Virgin Islands Sailing 1970
22 Aleksey Aydarov Belarus Biathlon 1974
23 Ivan Baglayev Kazakhstan Judo 1975
24 Dounbia Bah Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1967
25 Singaram Balasingam Malaysia Hockey 1947
26 Estelle Baskerville United States Athletics 1946
27 Manton Bayley Australia Tennis 1899 1981
28 Azouz Bechir Tunisia Boxing 1935
29 Jutta Behrendt East Germany Rowing 1960
30 Khaled Mohammed Bekhit Egypt Basketball 1961
31 Hans Bergsland Norway Fencing 1878 1956
32 Luca Bianchin Italy Swimming 1971
33 Klemens Biniakowski Poland Athletics 1902 1985
34 Ben Binnendijk Netherlands Rowing 1927
35 Frédéric Boeni Switzerland Diving 1913
36 Sándor Bognár Hungary Equestrianism 1950
37 Aureliano Bolognesi Italy Boxing 1930
38 Stéphanie Bouvier France Short Track Speed Skating 1981
39 Bruno Boyadjian France Water Polo 1958
40 Giovanni Bramucci Italy Cycling 1946
41 Jo Brandsma Netherlands Rowing 1900 1973
42 Øivind Breiby Norway Boxing 1917 1990
43 Martin Bristow Great Britain Rowing 1913 2007
44 Józef Broel-Plater Poland Bobsleigh 1890 1941
45 Toni Brutscher Germany Ski Jumping 1925 1983
46 Katarina Bulatović Montenegro Handball 1984
47 Luciano Buonfiglio Italy Canoeing 1950
48 Cédric Burdet France Handball 1974
49 Syd Byrnes South Africa Cycling 1940
50 Elvira Cabbarova Azerbaijan Athletics 1976
51 Olivier Carrard Switzerland Fencing 1956
52 Ernst Casparsson Sweden Equestrianism 1886 1973
53 Andrew Castle Great Britain Tennis 1963
54 Jean Caudron Belgium Football 1895 1963
55 Sante Ceccherini Italy Fencing 1863 1932
56 Chang Si China Synchronized Swimming 1986
57 Somharuthai Charoensiri Thailand Badminton 1971
58 Siegfried Charoux Great Britain Art Competitions 1896 1967
59 Saifi Chaudhry Pakistan Shooting 1929
60 Cho Hye-Sook South Korea Hockey 1983
61 Lauren Cholewinski United States Speed Skating 1988
62 Chris Christensen United States Water Polo 1918 2013
63 Carl Coerse Netherlands Wrestling 1892 1953
64 Veronica Cogeanu-Cochela Romania Rowing 1965
65 Mario Colarossi Italy Athletics 1929
66 Manuel Consiglieri Peru Athletics 1915
67 François Coulombe-Fortier Canada Taekwondo 1984
68 Antoine Crespo Andorra Alpine Skiing 1955
69 Rezső Crettier Hungary Athletics 1878 1945
70 Carol Cummings Jamaica Athletics 1949
71 José de Carvalho Filho Brazil Rowing 1931
72 Roland, Count de Maille de la Tour Landry France Equestrianism 1898 1953
73 Neil De Silva Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1969
74 Karen Dieffenthaler Trinidad and Tobago Swimming 1967
75 Alioune Diouf Senegal Wrestling 1966
76 Uschi Disl Germany Biathlon 1970
77 Christian Dissinger Germany Handball 1991
78 Eleni Doika Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
79 Attila Dragóner Hungary Football 1974
80 Peter Dula Kenya Boxing 1947
81 Eugeniusz Durejko Poland Basketball 1950
82 Casey Eichfeld United States Canoeing 1989
83 Moustafa El-Nechchadi Morocco Athletics 1962
84 Elena Epuran Romania Alpine Skiing 1931
85 Imanol Erviti Spain Cycling 1983
86 Allan Fa'alava'au Australia Rugby Sevens 1993
87 Muhammad Fazil Pakistan Athletics 1926
88 Daniel Feraud Argentina Fencing 1953
89 Grant Ferguson Great Britain Cycling 1993
90 Slaheddine Fessi Tunisia Football 1956
91 Folke Fleetwood Sweden Athletics 1890 1949
92 Pavlos Fotiadis Cyprus Alpine Skiing 1964
93 Thorbjørn Frydenlund Norway Wrestling 1892 1989
94 Jesús Fuentes Spain Swimming 1957
95 Tadashi Funaoka Japan Sailing 1932
96 Akel Gadallah Egypt Football 1972
97 Louis Gantois France Canoeing 1929 2011
98 Laura Garrone Italy Tennis 1967
99 Dan Găureanu Romania Fencing 1967 2017
100 Maurice Germot France Tennis 1882 1958
101 Giovanni Ghiselli Italy Athletics 1934 1997
102 Mokhtar Ghyaza Tunisia Basketball 1986
103 Dimitrios Golemis Greece Athletics 1874 1941
104 Stuart Gomez Australia Badminton 1982
105 Alberto González Chile Sailing 1958
106 Miguel Angel González Mexico Boxing 1970
107 Filippo Grasso Italy Boxing 1947
108 Michael Green Great Britain Swimming 1963
109 Harold Greenwood Great Britain Ice Hockey 1894 1978
110 Andreas Hagelund Norway Gymnastics 1881 1967
111 Hagbart Håkonsen Norway Cross Country Skiing 1895 1984
112 Franz Hametner Austria Wrestling 1900
113 Jamie Hamilton Great Britain Rowing 1900 1988
114 Erik Hansen Denmark Canoeing 1939 2014
115 Natasha Hansen New Zealand Cycling 1989
116 Peggy Hardwiger Germany Sailing 1967
117 Edgar Hartung West Germany Canoeing 1956
118 Delila Hatuel Israel Fencing 1980
119 Robert Hillery United States Handball 1964
120 Kuanitra Holingsvorth Turkey Basketball 1988
121 Gábor Horváth Hungary Canoeing 1971
122 Wilfried Huber Italy Luge 1970
123 Reinhold Hucker West Germany Wrestling 1949
124 Kazuyuki Iwamoto Japan Swimming 1946
125 Peter Jackson Great Britain Rowing 1912 1983
126 Wilton Jackson Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1935
127 Shirang Jadav India Wrestling 1927
128 Khashaba Jadhav India Wrestling 1926 1984
129 Roberto Jalnaiz Philippines Boxing 1966
130 Jeon Ju-Won South Korea Basketball 1972
131 Stanislav Jirkal Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1955
132 Kyle Jones Canada Triathlon 1984
133 Nodar Jorjik'ia Soviet Union Basketball 1921 2008
134 Elmar Kaljot Estonia Football 1901 1969
135 Jan Karlsson Sweden Wrestling 1945
136 Arsen Kasabijew Georgia, Poland Weightlifting 1987
137 Abdel Ali Kasbane Morocco Athletics 1962
138 Ravil Kashapov Soviet Union Athletics 1956
139 Helen Kelesi Canada Tennis 1969
140 Harry Keough United States Football 1927 2012
141 Kim Byong-Gun North Korea Judo 1955
142 Kim Hak-Gyun South Korea Badminton 1971
143 Isabelle Kinsolving United States Sailing 1979
144 Edna Kiplagat Kenya Athletics 1979
145 Kálmán Kirchmayer Hungary Tennis 1897 1990
146 Holger Kirschke Germany Swimming 1947
147 Ulrike Klotz East Germany Gymnastics 1970
148 Oksana Komissarova Soviet Union Swimming 1964
149 Leopold König Czech Republic Cycling 1987
150 Ursula Konzett Liechtenstein Alpine Skiing 1959
151 Wesley Korir Kenya Athletics 1982
152 Lyudmila Korolik Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1975
153 Yep Kramer Netherlands Speed Skating 1957
154 Žan Kranjec Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1992
155 Lukáš Krpálek Czech Republic Judo 1990
156 Cédric Kuentz France Speed Skating 1973
157 Ramesh Kumar India Wrestling 1981
158 Mika Kuroki Japan Cycling 1971
159 Raghbir Lal India Hockey 1929
160 Brett Lancaster Australia Cycling 1979
161 Ryan Langham Australia Boxing 1981
162 Michael Lapage Great Britain Rowing 1923
163 Xiomara Larios Nicaragua Athletics 1958
164 Emma Larsson Sweden Gymnastics 1998
165 Seen Lee Australia Weightlifting 1982
166 Lee Tae-Hwa South Korea Rowing 1968
167 Henry Leeke Great Britain Athletics 1879 1915
168 Danilo Lerio Philippines Boxing 1980
169 Alan Lerwill Great Britain Athletics 1946
170 Randy Lewis Grenada Athletics 1978
171 Carl-Johan Lindqvist Sweden Luge 1971
172 Veli-Matti Lindström Finland Ski Jumping 1983
173 Richard Lintner Slovakia Ice Hockey 1977
174 Liu Shenggang China Judo 1976
175 Sergio Llull Spain Basketball 1987
176 Roberto López Puerto Rico Baseball 1971
177 Joseph Loua Guinea Athletics 1976
178 Ally Lundström Sweden Figure Skating 1935
179 Peter Lunn Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1914 2011
180 Martina Luptáková Slovakia Basketball 1977
181 Vadim Lyalin Belarus Rowing 1982
182 Patrick M'Boma Cameroon Football 1970
183 Ma Chengqing China Basketball 1975
184 Günter Maas West Germany Wrestling 1941
185 Adlin Mair-Clarke Jamaica Athletics 1941
186 Andriy Makarchev Ukraine Athletics 1985
187 Jacqueline Makokha Kenya Volleyball 1974
188 Nikolay Maksimov Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1972
189 René Mallieux Belgium Hockey 1906
190 Hans Malmström Denmark Swimming 1912 1990
191 Ilgar Mamedov Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1965
192 Einar Mangset Norway Athletics 1893 1992
193 Karin Mannewitz Germany Gymnastics 1939
194 Kathrin Marchand Germany Rowing 1990
195 István Marton Hungary Fencing 1944
196 El-Sayed Ibrahim Masoud Egypt Weightlifting 1914
197 Vasilios Mavroidis Greece Athletics 1926 2002
198 Fausto Mazzoleni Switzerland Ice Hockey 1960
199 John McCourtney Great Britain Wrestling 1943
200 Walter McCoy United States Athletics 1958
201 Junior McKee Ireland Athletics 1977
202 Patrizia Medail Italy Alpine Skiing 1945
203 Simone Meier Switzerland Athletics 1965
204 Frans Melckebeke Belgium Cycling 1940
205 Aleardo Menegazzi Italy Cycling 1900 1979
206 Paul Miller Australia Boxing 1978
207 Yoko Mimura Japan Curling 1968
208 Sania Mirza India Tennis 1986
209 Lars Ove Moen Norway Athletics 1959
210 Xavier Moreno Ecuador Athletics 1979
211 Guillermo Muñoz Mexico Table Tennis 1964
212 Jorge Murillo Costa Rica Archery 1939
213 Ami Nakamura Japan Ice Hockey 1987
214 Robert Nay Australia Swimming 1956 1992
215 Joe Ng Canada Table Tennis 1963
216 Cécile Ngambi Cameroon Athletics 1960
217 Danell Nicholson United States Boxing 1967
218 Ove Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1924
219 Marin Nikolov Bulgaria Cycling 1901
220 Mohamed Nofel Egypt Rowing 1984
221 Ferenc Nógrádi Hungary Football 1940 2009
222 Maike Nollen Germany Canoeing 1977
223 Shane O'Connor Ireland Alpine Skiing 1973
224 Zhanyl Okoyeva Kyrgyzstan Weightlifting 1993
225 Hannu Oksanen Finland Ice Hockey 1957
226 Thorleif Olsen Norway Football 1921 1996
227 Nataliya Omsheva Soviet Union Luge 1947
228 Carolyne Oughton Canada Alpine Skiing 1952
229 Azzedine Ouhib Algeria Handball 1956
230 Caleb Paine United States Sailing 1990
231 Joseph Paletta, Jr. United States Fencing 1937
232 Sonja Pannen Netherlands Softball 1968
233 Chelliah Paramalingam Malaysia Hockey 1936
234 Nadezhda Pashkova Russia Cycling 1962
235 Aleksandar Pavlović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1983
236 August Pelsmaeker Belgium Football 1899 1976
237 Valdemir Pereira Brazil Boxing 1974
238 Curdin Perl Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1984
239 Robert Peters Antigua and Barbuda Cycling 1970
240 Marine Petit France Gymnastics 1992
241 Tibor Pézsa Hungary Fencing 1935
242 Stefan Pfeiffer West Germany, Germany Swimming 1965
243 Blake Pieroni United States Swimming 1995
244 Pipoka Brazil Basketball 1963
245 István Prihoda Hungary Shooting 1891
246 Sigmund Pritchard Bahamas Sailing 1929
247 Nikola Prkačin Croatia Basketball 1975
248 Noel Purcell Great Britain, Ireland Water Polo 1891 1962
249 Antti Raita Finland Cycling 1883 1968
250 Jana Rázlová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1974
251 Andrea Re Italy Rowing 1963
252 Lesley Reddon Canada Ice Hockey 1970
253 Jan Řehula Czech Republic Triathlon 1973
254 Adolf Reich Czechoslovakia Athletics 1901
255 Karim Ressang Netherlands Swimming 1955
256 Sándor Réthy Hungary Gymnastics 1923 1998
257 Rohan Robinson Australia Athletics 1971
258 Alfonso Rodríguez Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1948
259 Francisco Rodríguez Spain Judo 1957
260 Jesús Rodríguez Spain Weightlifting 1933
261 Giaan Rooney Australia Swimming 1982
262 Nadiya Rozhon Soviet Union Rowing 1952
263 Mauri Saarivainio Finland Boxing 1945
264 Joan Sagalés Spain Handball 1959
265 Mauritz Sandberg Sweden Football 1895 1981
266 Kęstutis Šapka Soviet Union Athletics 1949
267 Babacar Sar Mauritania Wrestling 1962
268 Konstantin Savchishkin Russia Judo 1973
269 Iwan Schmid Switzerland Cycling 1947
270 Rosemarie Schutz Canada Alpine Skiing 1930
271 Sisilia Seavula Fiji Athletics 1995
272 Fernand Semelaigne France Fencing 1865
273 Mariana Serbezova Bulgaria Rowing 1959
274 Ahmed Shageef Maldives Athletics 1970
275 Oliver Shanks Canada Boxing 1915 1970
276 Vadim Shikarev Unified Team, Kazakhstan Archery 1968 2001
277 Penny Simmons Bermuda Sailing 1938
278 Sukhwinder Singh Canada Hockey 1978
279 Lonneke Slöetjes Netherlands Volleyball 1990
280 Helena Smeby Norway Ski Jumping 1983
281 Nick Smith Great Britain Canoeing 1969
282 Rakhmat Sofiadi Bulgaria Wrestling 1965
283 Tiit Sokk Soviet Union Basketball 1964
284 Pavel Soukeník Czechoslovakia Shooting 1962
285 Fernanda Souza Brazil Cycling 1981
286 Nico Stahlberg Switzerland Rowing 1991
287 Melitina Stanyuta Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
288 Kevin Staut France Equestrianism 1980
289 John Stephens Australia Baseball 1979
290 Sebastian Stock Germany Curling 1977
291 Robert Sycz Poland Rowing 1973
292 Imre Szentpály Hungary Polo 1904 1987
293 August Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1896 1979
294 Kibar Tatar Turkey Boxing 1968
295 Apete Temo Fiji Boxing 1968
296 Chris Terreri United States Ice Hockey 1964
297 Charles Thias United States Tug-Of-War 1879 1922
298 Pertti Tiainen Finland Athletics 1954
299 Andrea Tiberi Italy Cycling 1985
300 Peter Tiepold East Germany Boxing 1945
301 Majid Torkan Iran Wrestling 1964
302 Mieczysław Tracz Poland Wrestling 1962
303 Gary Trevisiol Canada Cycling 1959
304 Tsedengiin Narmandakh Mongolia Boxing 1956
305 Ivan Tuparov Bulgaria Athletics 1959
306 John Tveiten Norway Wrestling 1933 1994
307 Antti Tyrväinen Finland Biathlon 1933 2013
308 Calister Ubah Nigeria Athletics 1973
309 Thawee Umponmaha Thailand Boxing 1959
310 Stanisław Ustupski Poland Nordic Combined 1966
311 Natalia Valeeva Unified Team, Moldova, Italy Archery 1969
312 Emmanuel Van De Merghel Belgium Hockey 1909
313 Jacob van Geuns Netherlands Fencing 1872 1952
314 Leo van Vliet Netherlands Cycling 1955
315 Ines Varenkamp West Germany Cycling 1963
316 Óscar Vásquez Chile Rowing 1986
317 Jon Grunde Vegard Norway Diving 1957
318 Ferenc Velkey Hungary Handball 1915 2008
319 Fernando Verdasco Spain Tennis 1983
320 Régine Veronnet France Fencing 1929
321 Helio Vieira Brazil Fencing 1916
322 Sandra von Giese Philippines Swimming 1939
323 Gunnar von Hohenthal Russia Modern Pentathlon 1880 1966
324 Bård Vonen Norway Fencing 1955
325 Nataliya Vorobyova Kazakhstan Athletics 1972
326 Mariya Vorona Belarus Rowing 1983
327 Shannon Vreeland United States Swimming 1991
328 Torgny Wåhlander Sweden Athletics 1935
329 Wang Wanqiang China Cycling 1964
330 Edvard Wangberg Norway Speed Skating 1913 1983
331 Kanako Watanabe Japan Swimming 1996
332 Hans-Joachim Weise Germany Sailing 1912 1991
333 Stuart Welch Australia Rowing 1977
334 Franz Wembacher West Germany Luge 1958
335 Santi Wibowo Switzerland Badminton 1974
336 Mac Wilkins United States Athletics 1950
337 Joseph Winston United States Tug-Of-War 1888 1947
338 Johannes Wohlwend Liechtenstein Judo 1964
339 Haruhiro Yamashita Japan Gymnastics 1938
340 František Zajíček Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1912 1986
341 Dorota Załęczna Poland Hockey 1961
342 Gabriele Zeilinger Austria Fencing 1917 2011
343 Zhang Fengliu China Wrestling 1989
344 Zhou Chunxiu China Athletics 1978
345 Zhu Qinan China Shooting 1984
346 Rachid Ziar Algeria Athletics 1973
347 Wolfgang Zimmerer West Germany Bobsleigh 1940
348 Naoui Zlassi Tunisia Athletics 1929
349 Abdullah Zubromawi Saudi Arabia Football 1973