You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 13

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 13

November 12 ▪ November 13 ▪ November 14 ▪ 

330 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Gabriel Achy Cote d'Ivoire Boxing 1938
2 Sharnol Adriana Netherlands Baseball 1970
3 Ronald Agénor Haiti Tennis 1964
4 Albina Akhatova Russia Biathlon 1976
5 Alyona Aksyonova Uzbekistan Shooting 1979
6 Hussain Misfor Al-Bishi Saudi Arabia Football 1960
7 Falah Al-Majidi Kuwait Football 1970
8 Hussain Taher Al-Sabee Saudi Arabia Athletics 1979
9 Boris Aleksandrov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1955 2002
10 Anna Alyabyeva Kazakhstan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1993
11 Abdul Karim Amu Nigeria Athletics 1933 2010
12 An Myong-Hwa North Korea Gymnastics 1974
13 Beth Anders United States Hockey 1951
14 Larry Andreasen United States Diving 1945 1990
15 Marie-Thérèse Armentero Switzerland Swimming 1965
16 Patrik Augusta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1969
17 László Babály, Jr. Hungary Athletics 1977
18 Stanislav Bacílek Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1929 1997
19 Tord Backman Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1942
20 Sergey Bakulin Russia Athletics 1986
21 Claudia Balderrama Bolivia Athletics 1983
22 Marcel Baril France Weightlifting 1905
23 Marie Bartáková Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
24 Karem Ben Hnia Tunisia Weightlifting 1994
25 Leila Ben Youssef Tunisia Athletics 1981
26 Tetiana Berezhna Ukraine Archery 1982
27 Christian Binder Austria Sailing 1962
28 Sean Black Jamaica Boxing 1970
29 Jack Blake Great Britain Fencing 1874 1950
30 Oscar Blansaer Belgium Athletics 1890 1962
31 Tom Boast Australia Swimming 1905 1988
32 Khristos Bonas Greece Sailing 1941
33 Carlos Borchers Brazil Sailing 1907
34 Fabrizio Bortolon Italy Swimming 1964
35 Sheryl Boyle Canada Canoeing 1965
36 Anete Brice Latvia Cross Country Skiing 1991
37 Oscar Brockmeyer United States Football 1883 1954
38 Kelly Brown Canada Gymnastics 1965
39 Adrian Bucenschi Romania Rowing 1974
40 Tonja Buford-Bailey United States Athletics 1970
41 Ilya Burov Russia Freestyle Skiing 1991
42 Jim Burton Austria Ice Hockey 1961 2015
43 Pascal Camia Monaco Bobsleigh 1966
44 Russell Camilleri United States Wrestling 1936
45 André Capelle France Cycling 1891 1972
46 María Castro El Salvador Swimming 1953
47 Décio Cattaruzzi Brazil Volleyball 1948
48 Chang Yi-Ning Chinese Taipei Shooting 1957
49 Chen Chun-Ching Chinese Taipei Judo 1975
50 Antoine Chidiac Lebanon Judo 1952
51 Bruno Chimirri Italy Equestrianism 1971
52 Ajay Chuttoo Mauritius Athletics 1965
53 Tom Compernolle Belgium Athletics 1975 2008
54 Marioara Constantin Romania Rowing 1951
55 Gheorghe Constantinide Romania Basketball 1928
56 Nikola Čupin Yugoslavia Rowing 1938
57 Benjamin Darbelet France Judo 1980
58 Bob de Jong Netherlands Speed Skating 1976
59 Porfirio de León Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1956
60 Eleonora de Mendonça Brazil Athletics 1948
61 Jan de Natris Netherlands Football 1895 1972
62 João Paulo de Silva Angola Shooting 1964
63 Anita de St. Quentin France Figure Skating 1901
64 Betlhem Desalegn Belayneh United Arab Emirates Athletics 1991
65 Mike Devecka United States Nordic Combined 1947
66 Balla Dièye Senegal Taekwondo 1980
67 Stelios Dimotsios Greece Athletics 1974
68 Bineta Diouf Senegal Basketball 1978
69 Dmitry Dorofeyev Russia Speed Skating 1976
70 Kyra Downton United States Equestrianism 1913 1999
71 Antonio Duque Mexico Cycling 1939
72 Vreni Eberle West Germany Swimming 1950
73 Karl Ehrenbolger Switzerland Football 1899
74 Henri Elendé Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1941
75 Roswitha Emonts-Gast Belgium Athletics 1944
76 Orazio Fagone Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1968
77 Alex Feneridis New Zealand Football 1989
78 Paul Fentress United States Hockey 1913 1983
79 Siona Fernandes New Zealand Boxing 1982
80 Serrana Fernández Uruguay Swimming 1973
81 Michael Fietz Germany Athletics 1967
82 Olga Fikotová-Connolly Czechoslovakia, United States Athletics 1932
83 Kumela Fituma Ethiopia Athletics 1958
84 Kenneth Flindt Denmark Fencing 1920 1990
85 Anton Fokin Uzbekistan Gymnastics 1982
86 Helge Forsberg Finland Rowing 1920
87 Bernard Fournet France Athletics 1941
88 Lindel Frater Jamaica Athletics 1977
89 Roberto Frinolli Italy Athletics 1940
90 Elena Galiabovitch Australia Shooting 1989
91 Caesar Garcia United States Diving 1981
92 Carlie Geer United States Rowing 1957
93 Richard Gheel Ireland Swimming 1968
94 Lautaro Gianetti Argentina Football 1993
95 María Elena Giusti Venezuela Synchronized Swimming 1968
96 Lyudmila Golomazova Soviet Union Athletics 1947
97 Émile Gontier France Athletics 1877 1947
98 Victor Gooding Barbados Athletics 1949
99 Budd Goodwin United States Swimming, Water Polo 1883 1957
100 Lisa Graf Germany Swimming 1992
101 Yuliya Graudyn Russia Athletics 1970
102 Jean Gutweniger Switzerland Gymnastics 1892 1979
103 Joan Haanappel Netherlands Figure Skating 1940
104 Amber Halliday Australia Rowing 1979
105 Brian Hamilton Ireland Fencing 1937
106 Rudy Hansen Denmark Athletics 1888 1977
107 Karl Häseli Switzerland Bobsleigh 1948
108 He Liping China Softball 1972
109 Samuel Henchoz Switzerland Art Competitions 1905 1976
110 Rasmus Henning Denmark Triathlon 1975
111 Robert Herold France Gymnastics 1910 1969
112 Mikael Hestdahl Norway Wrestling 1890 1918
113 Willi Heyn Germany Athletics 1910
114 Jim Hickey, Jr. United States Bobsleigh 1940
115 Paul Hiles Bermuda Sailing 1948
116 George Hill United States Art Competitions 1898 1969
117 Hong Seong-Sik South Korea Boxing 1967
118 Kinga Horváth Hungary Gymnastics 1976
119 Snežana Hrepevnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1948 1981
120 Karsten Huck West Germany Equestrianism 1945
121 Espen Aarnes Hvammen Norway Speed Skating 1988
122 Aki Ichijo Japan Basketball 1969
123 Yury Ilyasov Soviet Union Athletics 1926 2005
124 Dan Iuga Romania Shooting 1945
125 Tomás Iwasaki Peru Football 1937
126 Linda Jackson Canada Cycling 1958
127 Allan Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1955
128 Kamini Jain Canada Canoeing 1969
129 Lubomír Janko Czechoslovakia Rowing 1955
130 Jerzy Janowicz Poland Tennis 1990
131 Herold Jansson Denmark Diving, Gymnastics 1899 1965
132 Stanisław Jasiński Poland Equestrianism 1959
133 François Jeanne France Fencing 1943 2011
134 Jaromír Ježek Czech Republic Judo 1986
135 Tapfumaneyi Jonga Zimbabwe Athletics 1959
136 Joy Jordan Great Britain Athletics 1935
137 Salim Keddar Algeria Athletics 1993
138 Kim Ho-Cheol South Korea Volleyball 1955
139 Kim Seon-Ju South Korea Alpine Skiing 1985
140 Aleksey Kireyev Russia Bobsleigh 1985
141 Léon Klares Luxembourg Canoeing 1935
142 Viola Kleiser Austria Bobsleigh 1990
143 Hanna Klinga Sweden Sailing 1989
144 Bernard Knubel Germany Cycling 1872 1957
145 Fred Kolberg United States Boxing 1900 1965
146 Kouassi Kouassi Cote d'Ivoire Boxing 1966
147 Iosif Kovacs Romania Football 1921 2003
148 Zsuzsa Kovács Hungary Swimming 1945
149 Ladislaus Kurpiel Austria Football 1883 1930
150 Doug Ladret Canada Figure Skating 1961
151 Burt Lancon United States Figure Skating 1960
152 Miguel Lang-Lenton Spain Swimming 1956
153 Diego Lapera Cuba Volleyball 1950
154 Lucienne Laudré France Athletics 1907 2000
155 Law Hiu Fung Hong Kong Rowing 1983
156 Lê Huỳnh Châu Vietnam Taekwondo 1987
157 Charles Leaf Great Britain Sailing 1895 1947
158 Yelena Lebedeva Uzbekistan Canoeing 1977
159 Lee Ki-Hyun South Korea Alpine Skiing 1978
160 Kirsty Leigh-Brown Australia Gymnastics 1981
161 Gérard Lelièvre France Athletics 1949
162 Laurien Leurink Netherlands Hockey 1994
163 Sepp Lichtenegger Austria Ski Jumping 1937
164 Poul Liebst Denmark Shooting 1885 1984
165 Lin Chun-Hong Chinese Taipei Swimming 1965
166 Tor-Kristian Lindh Finland Sailing 1906 1969
167 Vlastimil Linhart Czechoslovakia Swimming 1927
168 Josip Lipokatić Yugoslavia Canoeing 1921
169 Antônio Lira Brazil Athletics 1909 1963
170 Liu Ou China Synchronized Swimming 1986
171 Deanna Lockett Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1995
172 Roswitha Lopez Aruba Synchronized Swimming 1969
173 Lu Hsueh-Mei Chinese Taipei Softball 1987
174 Jorge Lucardi Argentina Equestrianism 1928
175 Gladys Luscombe Great Britain Diving 1908 1946
176 Irena Machovcak Netherlands Volleyball 1968
177 Vigo Meulengracht Madsen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1979
178 Remo Manelli Luxembourg Fencing 1942
179 Anne Manning Australia Athletics 1959
180 Carla Marangoni Italy Gymnastics 1915
181 Alfonso Martinez Belize Taekwondo 1982
182 Juan Martínez Spain Equestrianism 1924 1994
183 Dmitry Marushchak Russia Freestyle Skiing 1980
184 Toshiki Masui Japan Equestrianism 1969
185 Peter Matthews Jamaica Athletics 1989
186 Carolina Mauri Costa Rica Swimming 1969
187 Matthias Mauritz Germany Football 1924 2016
188 Sakti Mazumdar India Boxing 1931
189 Darryl McCormack Australia Handball 1973
190 Roland Melis Netherlands Antilles Triathlon 1974
191 Cristóbal Merlos El Salvador Archery 1978
192 Vincenzo Michelotti San Marino Alpine Skiing 1996
193 Iosif Mihalic Romania Boxing 1938 2004
194 Charlee Minkin United States Judo 1981
195 Nachi Misawa Japan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1989
196 Gyula Molnár Hungary Wrestling 1947
197 Manuèla Montebrun France Athletics 1979
198 Eleanor Montgomery United States Athletics 1946 2013
199 Patricia Moody Great Britain Canoeing 1934
200 Mario Moráles Puerto Rico Basketball 1957
201 Marijke Moser Switzerland Athletics 1946
202 Nico Motchebon Germany Athletics 1969
203 Svetlana Mugoša-Antić Yugoslavia, Austria Handball 1964
204 Yekaterina Mulyuk-Timofeyeva Belarus Archery 1976
205 Boniface Mweresa Kenya Athletics 1993
206 Momodou Bello N'Jie Gambia Athletics 1969
207 Habib Nasution Indonesia Swimming 1936
208 Nick Nerich United States Swimming 1893
209 Carine Ngarlemdana Chad Judo 1994
210 Guy Nickalls Great Britain Rowing 1866 1935
211 Néstor Nielsen Uruguay Equestrianism 1972
212 Barbara Niemczyk Poland Volleyball 1942
213 Ove Nilsson Sweden Rowing 1928 2013
214 Takashi Ohori Japan Bobsleigh 1969
215 Masumi Okawa Japan Gymnastics 1978
216 Gaetano Orlando Italy Ice Hockey 1962
217 Staffan Oscarsson Sweden Shooting 1951
218 Carlos Pages Argentina Rowing 1978
219 Grigorijs Panteļejevs Latvia Ice Hockey 1972
220 Andreas Paouris Greece Athletics 1902
221 Matija Pavšič Slovenia Rowing 1979
222 María Peláez Spain Swimming 1977
223 Andrea Penezić Croatia Handball 1985
224 Erich Pennekamp Germany Water Polo 1929 2013
225 Battista Perri Italy Baseball 1974
226 Mark Perrow South Africa Canoeing 1965
227 Alena Peterková Czechoslovakia Athletics 1960
228 Antonis Petris Greece Equestrianism 1958
229 Mariya Petrova Bulgaria Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
230 Manuela Pizzo Argentina Handball 1991
231 Uta Poreceanu Romania Gymnastics 1936
232 Arturo Porro Uruguay Shooting 1919
233 Tiffany Porter Great Britain Athletics 1987
234 Jakub Puchow Poland Diving 1947
235 Daniel Purvis Great Britain Gymnastics 1990
236 Jorge Quiñones Mexico Volleyball 1981
237 Federico Raimo Italy Snowboarding 1986
238 Savino Rebek Italy Rowing 1940
239 Rudy Reid Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1952
240 Marguerite Reuche France Fencing 1911
241 Andrew Reyes Liberia Athletics 1974
242 Pedro Reyes Chile Football 1972
243 Sam Riley Australia Swimming 1972
244 Juha Rissanen Finland Football 1958
245 Ana Roman Romania Biathlon 1975
246 Sean Rooney United States Volleyball 1982
247 John Ross Canada Athletics 1931
248 Lotfi Rouissi Tunisia Football 1965
249 Eduardo Rubio Cuba Rowing 1986
250 Alia Saeed United Arab Emirates Athletics 1993
251 Kosala Sahabandu Sri Lanka Athletics 1949
252 Matti Salminen Finland Rowing 1947
253 Renato Santos Portugal Judo 1964
254 Alessio Sartori Italy Rowing 1976
255 Gizella Sasvári-Csóka Hungary Athletics 1932
256 Yargelis Savigne Cuba Athletics 1984
257 Vlado Šćepanović Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1975
258 Hartmut Schade East Germany Football 1954
259 Wolfgang Scharf West Germany Speed Skating 1959
260 Heinz Schlauch Germany Swimming 1915 1945
261 Marina Sciocchetti Italy Equestrianism 1958
262 László Sebők Hungary Boxing 1937 2012
263 Petr Šedivák Czechoslovakia Judo 1961
264 Jorge Segurado Argentina Rowing 1960
265 Anthony Sellier Trinidad and Tobago Cycling 1950
266 Shen Xue China Figure Skating 1978
267 Dmitry Shevchenko Unified Team, Russia Fencing 1967
268 Liliya Shobukhova Russia Athletics 1977
269 Zhanna Shubyonok Belarus Modern Pentathlon 1970
270 Róbert Sighvatsson Iceland Handball 1972
271 Silvinho Brazil Football 1958
272 Ben Simons Great Britain Bobsleigh 1986
273 Jason Simontacchi Italy Baseball 1973
274 Sukhjit Singh India Hockey 1969
275 Karl Sinzinger, Sr. Austria Rowing 1941
276 Maksim Skavysh Belarus Football 1989
277 William Sladden Australia Rowing 1882 1961
278 Jackie Smith New Zealand Softball 1969
279 Alex Sobers Barbados Swimming 1998
280 Song Yi China Hockey 1980
281 Kelly Sotherton Great Britain Athletics 1976
282 Javier Souza Mexico Athletics 1929
283 Simon Spriggs Australia Rowing 1968
284 Goran Stojiljković Montenegro Athletics 1979
285 Arthur Stokes Great Britain Cycling 1875 1949
286 Luisa Striani Italy Swimming 1978
287 Karol Stuchlák Slovakia Luge 1990
288 Dominik Suchý Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1987
289 Mahau Suguimati Brazil Athletics 1984
290 Ludmila Švédová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1936
291 Karin Svingstedt Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1964
292 Zita Szabó Hungary Triathlon 1975
293 László Szollás Hungary Figure Skating 1907 1980
294 Mike Tagg Great Britain Athletics 1946
295 Mie Takeda Japan Biathlon 1976
296 Laurens ten Dam Netherlands Cycling 1980
297 Bob Tetzlaff United States Cycling 1935 2012
298 Bruce Thompson United States Wrestling 1951
299 Paul Tichelaar Canada Triathlon 1982
300 Charlie Tickner United States Figure Skating 1953
301 Khurshid Todzhiboyev Uzbekistan Boxing 1989
302 Adolf Tonn Austria Bobsleigh 1929
303 François-Louis Tremblay Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1980
304 Yvon Trèvédic France Boxing 1902
305 Dimitrios Tsourekas Greece Cross Country Skiing 1973
306 Tu Hui-Ping Chinese Taipei Softball 1970
307 William Turnbull Hong Kong Sailing 1933
308 Tom Turner Australia Shooting 1972
309 Reshika Udugampola Sri Lanka Swimming 1993
310 Yasushi Ueta Japan Athletics 1955
311 Teodora Ungureanu Romania Gymnastics 1960
312 Aleksandra Urbańczyk-Olejarczyk Poland Swimming 1987
313 Anne-Sophie Van Regemortel Belgium Hockey 1984
314 Worasit Vechaphut Thailand Athletics 1976
315 Anna Verouli Greece Athletics 1956
316 Isabelle Vieira Brazil Swimming 1971
317 Jessica Vieira Mozambique Swimming 1991
318 Israel Viloria Colombia Football 1954
319 Jean-Pierre Voisin Switzerland Basketball 1932
320 Dana Vollmer United States Swimming 1987
321 Miloš Vujanić Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1980
322 Yeva Vybornova Ukraine Fencing 1974
323 Eugene Wang Canada Table Tennis 1985
324 Wang Xiaoyan China Softball 1970
325 Roland Weißpflog Germany, East Germany Nordic Combined 1942
326 Tony Whiteman Great Britain Athletics 1971
327 Dixie Willis Australia Athletics 1941
328 Shinji Yamasaki Japan Water Polo 1962
329 Angelina Yushkova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1979
330 Joop Zalm Netherlands Weightlifting 1897 1969