You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 12

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 12

November 11 ▪ November 12 ▪ November 13 ▪ 

337 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Ignazio Abate Italy Football 1986
2 Ali Abdalla Eritrea Athletics 1982
3 Samba Adama Mauritania Wrestling 1955
4 István Adorján Hungary Cycling 1913 1987
5 Regula Aebi Switzerland Athletics 1965
6 Ali Khamis Rashid Al-Neyadi United Arab Emirates Athletics 1977
7 Ernst Albrecht Germany Football 1907 1976
8 Juan Francisco Alemany Spain Handball 1963
9 Haider Ali Pakistan Boxing 1979
10 Thamer Kamal Ali Qatar Athletics 1988
11 Manuel Alonso Spain Tennis 1895 1984
12 An Sang-Mi South Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1979
13 Berndt Andersson Sweden Canoeing 1951
14 Isabellah Andersson Sweden Athletics 1980
15 Carlos Andica Colombia Weightlifting 1983
16 Aleksy Antkiewicz Poland Boxing 1923 2005
17 Juan Arbós Spain Hockey 1952
18 Alfred Aufdenblatten Switzerland Cross Country Skiing, Military Ski Patrol 1897 1975
19 Ekaterina Avramova Bulgaria, Turkey Swimming 1991
20 Sandra Azón Spain Sailing 1973
21 William Bagonza Uganda Boxing 1960
22 Yelizaveta Bagryantseva Soviet Union Athletics 1920 1996
23 Wolter Bakker Netherlands Art Competitions 1888 1970
24 Rosa Balaguer Spain Gymnastics 1941
25 Édouard Barbazan France Athletics 1902 1986
26 Simone Bauer Germany Fencing 1973
27 Khaled Ben Yahia Tunisia Football 1959
28 Marcel Berré Belgium Fencing 1882 1957
29 Roger Bignon France Hockey 1935
30 Daria Bijak Germany Gymnastics 1985
31 Kiara Bisaro Canada Cycling 1975
32 Borislav Borisov Bulgaria Canoeing 1954
33 Max Breunig Germany Football 1888 1961
34 Andreas Bronst East Germany Gymnastics 1957
35 Vitaly Bubnovich Belarus Shooting 1974
36 Jim Buccheri Italy Baseball 1968
37 André Buffière France Basketball 1922 2014
38 Gina Buggy United States Hockey 1959
39 Jean-Pierre Burny Belgium Canoeing 1944
40 Mary Burzminski Canada Athletics 1960
41 Rafaél Cal Mexico Swimming 1949
42 Nicole Callisto Australia Cycling 1987
43 Noël Calone France Sailing 1904 1978
44 Scott Cameron New Zealand Swimming 1976
45 Françoise Cantamessa Switzerland Equestrianism 1968
46 František Čapek Czechoslovakia Shooting 1914 1988
47 Edna Carrillo Mexico Judo 1991
48 Gail Castro United States Beach Volleyball 1957
49 Roberto Cavanagh Argentina Polo 1914 2002
50 Malcolm Champion Australasia Swimming 1883 1939
51 Joseph Chesire Kenya Athletics 1957
52 Jordan Chipangama Zambia Athletics 1988
53 Maksim Chudov Russia Biathlon 1982
54 Jason Chute Fiji Swimming 1971
55 Nigel Cochrane Canada Sailing 1961
56 Nadia Comăneci Romania Gymnastics 1961
57 Ray Conger United States Athletics 1903 1994
58 Remus Cosma Romania Boxing 1952
59 Nils Dahl Norway Athletics 1882 1966
60 José Damen Netherlands Swimming 1959
61 Pavla Davidová Czechoslovakia Basketball 1956
62 Angelo Davoli Italy Athletics 1896 1978
63 Sepp De Roover Belgium Football 1984
64 Irina Deleanu Romania Rhythmic Gymnastics 1975
65 Patrick Delice Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1967
66 Emily deRiel United States Modern Pentathlon 1974
67 Raymond Distave Belgium Hockey 1913
68 Katalin Donáth Hungary Athletics 1979
69 Tracy Duncan Canada Rowing 1971
70 Andrey Dundukov Soviet Union, Unified Team Nordic Combined 1966
71 Günter Oskar Dyhrenfurth Switzerland Alpinism, Art Competitions 1886 1975
72 Êga Brazil Basketball 1977
73 Tualau Fale Tonga Boxing 1960
74 Chris Faulknor Jamaica Athletics 1962
75 Ricardo Fernandes Portugal Badminton 1972
76 Corsino Fernández Argentina Athletics 1920
77 Peter Fill Italy Alpine Skiing 1982
78 Linley Frame Australia Swimming 1971
79 Erik Frandsen Denmark Hockey 1923 1974
80 Erik Frank Finland Cycling 1899 1972
81 María Theresa Galindo Mexico Beach Volleyball 1970
82 Andre Gambucci United States Ice Hockey 1928 2016
83 Isoup Ganthy Cambodia Equestrianism 1929 1976
84 Maureen Gardner Great Britain Athletics 1928 1974
85 María Virginia Garrone Argentina Swimming 1978
86 Claus Gerson United States Hockey 1917 2010
87 José Giro Spain Cross Country Skiing 1955
88 Nasser Givehchi Iran Wrestling 1932 2017
89 Egil Gjelland Norway Biathlon 1973
90 Bernardo Gomes Brazil Water Polo 1993
91 Gong Jinjie China Cycling 1986
92 Sue Gossick United States Diving 1947
93 Katherine Grainger Great Britain Rowing 1975
94 Tina Gramkov Denmark Sailing 1970
95 Léandre Grandmoulin Belgium Art Competitions 1873 1957
96 Mark Gray Australia Cross Country Skiing 1967
97 Hans Grieder Switzerland Gymnastics 1901 1973
98 Aleksandr Grigoryev Soviet Union Athletics 1955
99 Koji Gushiken Japan Gymnastics 1956
100 José Gutiérrez Venezuela Sailing 1992
101 Ebbe Gyllenstierna Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1911 2003
102 John Hall Great Britain Shooting 1906 1978
103 Åke Hallman Sweden Football 1912 1973
104 Paul Hanley Australia Tennis 1977
105 Sverre Hansen Norway Athletics 1899 1991
106 Josef Hantych Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1911 1997
107 Tonya Harding United States Figure Skating 1970
108 Henk Jan Held Netherlands Volleyball 1967
109 Tore Hem Norway Wrestling 1944
110 Jacob Hergenhahn Germany Gymnastics 1881 1966
111 Steen Herschend Denmark Sailing 1888 1976
112 Grant Hillary South Africa Rowing 1969
113 Jakob Hlasek Switzerland Tennis 1964
114 Kurt Hoffmann Germany Rowing 1890 1976
115 Detlef Hofmann Germany Canoeing 1963
116 Anna Höll Germany Sailing 1981
117 Leif Holmqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1942
118 Hans Howaldt Germany Sailing 1888 1970
119 Marie Hrachová Czechoslovakia Table Tennis 1963
120 Martti Huhtala Finland Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1918 2005
121 Marco Huser Switzerland Snowboarding 1979
122 Toivo Hyytiäinen Finland Athletics 1925 1978
123 Sri Indriyani Indonesia Weightlifting 1978
124 Krzysztof Janczak Poland Volleyball 1974
125 Jo U-Hyeon South Korea Football 1969
126 Tom Jones Canada Volleyball 1956
127 Zaza K'edelashvili Georgia Judo 1985
128 Muhammad Danish Kalim Pakistan Hockey 1973
129 Mladen Kapor Individual Olympic Athletes Swimming 1966
130 Heribert Karches West Germany Rowing 1958
131 Menatalla Karim Egypt Canoeing 1995
132 Roine Karlsson Sweden Athletics 1943 2013
133 Mirwan Kassouf Lebanon Boxing 1964
134 Don Keane Australia Athletics 1930 2016
135 Pavel Kharin Soviet Union Canoeing 1927
136 Dimo Khristov Bulgaria Equestrianism 1952
137 Kim Dong-Hyeon South Korea Bobsleigh 1987
138 Kim Gyeong-Ae South Korea Shooting 1989
139 Kim Yeon-Hui South Korea Shooting 1960
140 Kim Yong-Gyu South Korea Cycling 1971
141 Hiroshi Kiyotake Japan Football 1989
142 Josef Klein Czechoslovakia Athletics 1916 1941
143 Grzegorz Kleszcz Poland Weightlifting 1977
144 Kacper Klich Poland Swimming 1994
145 Doris Kohardt East Germany Swimming 1950
146 Anne Molin Kongsgård Norway Snowboarding 1977
147 Simone Koot Netherlands Water Polo 1980
148 Anastasiya Krapivina Russia Swimming 1994
149 Vitold Kreyer Soviet Union Athletics 1932
150 Abram Kryvosheiev Soviet Union Athletics 1933
151 Mitja Kunc Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1971
152 Leslie Kwok Singapore Swimming 1973
153 Scotty Lago United States Snowboarding 1987
154 Rod Lai Hong Kong Fencing 1961
155 Gianluca Lamaro Italy Sailing 1956
156 Giuseppe Lavelli Italy Athletics 1928
157 Robin Lavine South Africa Shooting 1936
158 Jean-Claude Lecante France Cycling 1934
159 Michael Lecky Jamaica Cycling 1952
160 Lee Gwi-Ju South Korea Hockey 1972
161 Lawrence Lemieux Canada Sailing 1955
162 Warino Lestanto Indonesia Weightlifting 1952
163 Joe Levins United States Alpine Skiing 1968
164 Jason Lezak United States Swimming 1975
165 David Lindsay New Zealand Swimming 1906 1943
166 Stoyko Lipchev Bulgaria Fencing 1945
167 Andrew Livingston Puerto Rico Swimming 1978
168 Ivan Lönnberg Sweden Athletics 1891 1918
169 Sergio Luini Italy Gymnastics 1972
170 Fred Luke United States Athletics 1946
171 Stanislav Lusk Czechoslovakia Rowing 1931 1987
172 Ade Mafe Great Britain Athletics 1966
173 Irina Makogonova Soviet Union Volleyball 1959
174 Florent Manaudou France Swimming 1990
175 Yves Mankel Germany Luge 1970
176 Efi Mantzaraki Greece Sailing 1978
177 Nicola Marconi Italy Diving 1978
178 Christoph Marik Austria Fencing 1977
179 Katalin Marosi-Aracama Hungary Tennis 1979
180 Norge Marrero Cuba Rowing 1943
181 Renato Martini Italy Athletics 1949 2016
182 Artyom Mastrov Russia Athletics 1976
183 Milán Matos Cuba Athletics 1949
184 István Mátrai Hungary Shooting 1949
185 Dalia Matusevičienė Soviet Union Athletics 1962
186 Gary Mawer Ireland Canoeing 1969
187 Benni McCarthy South Africa Football 1977
188 Anita Meiland Netherlands Rowing 1967
189 Henri Meiss France Wrestling 1963
190 Adolphe Mengotti Switzerland Football 1901 1984
191 Yulis Mercedes Dominican Republic Taekwondo 1979
192 Nancy Metcalf United States Volleyball 1978
193 Tim Mickelson United States Rowing 1948 2017
194 Marilynn Minaker Canada Gymnastics 1949
195 Carlos Miranda Puerto Rico Judo 1954
196 Danny Miranda Cuba Baseball 1978
197 Miguel Ángel Miranda Venezuela Boxing 1983
198 Andrew Thomas Mlugu Tanzania Judo 1995
199 Mohala Mohloli Lesotho Athletics 1961
200 Moroke Mokhotho Lesotho Boxing 1990
201 Juan Carlos Montiel Uruguay Boxing 1965
202 Víctor Hugo Monzón Guatemala Football 1957
203 Colin Morgan Canada Judo 1973
204 Keith Morgan Canada Judo 1973
205 István Móricz Hungary Shooting 1849
206 Gerald Mörken West Germany Swimming 1959
207 Mirko Müller Germany Figure Skating 1974
208 Irene Muyanga Uganda Athletics 1943
209 Alston Muziyo Zambia Athletics 1954
210 Mari Nakaga Japan Weightlifting 1975
211 Subramaniam Narayan India Football 1934
212 Mandiaye Ndiaye Senegal Basketball 1952
213 Jack Newman Great Britain Athletics 1916 1974
214 Ilie Nițu Romania Shooting 1931
215 Anette Norberg Sweden Curling 1966
216 Letizia Nuzzo Italy Synchronized Swimming 1976
217 Cian O'Connor Ireland Equestrianism 1979
218 José Leyver Ojeda Mexico Athletics 1985
219 Weldy Olson United States Ice Hockey 1932
220 Franz Ortner Austria Speed Skating 1905
221 Georgina Osorio Panama Swimming 1958
222 Agnese Ozoliņa Latvia Swimming 1979
223 C. T. Pan Chinese Taipei Golf 1991
224 Paulo Pimenta Brazil Shooting 1960
225 Jacques Pourtau France Wrestling 1935
226 José Luis Prado Mexico Swimming 1956
227 Irina Privalova Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1968
228 Angela Pumariega Spain Sailing 1984
229 Rosa Rakotozafy Madagascar Athletics 1977
230 David Rangel Mexico Football 1969
231 Mansour Rashidi Iran Football 1947
232 Paul Ratcliffe Great Britain Canoeing 1973
233 Colin Rattigan Great Britain Bobsleigh 1961
234 Tina Rättyä Finland Athletics 1968
235 Ivelina Raykova Bulgaria Gymnastics 1971
236 Radek Řechka Czech Republic Bobsleigh 1975
237 Börje Rendin Sweden Athletics 1921 2016
238 David Rhodes Australia Canoeing 1975
239 Peter Rickmers Germany Curling 1979
240 Elise Ringen Norway Biathlon 1989
241 Patrick Robinson Jamaica Athletics 1943
242 Alê Rodrigues Brazil Handball 1980
243 Michelle Rohl United States Athletics 1965
244 Fides Romanin Italy Cross Country Skiing 1934
245 Cindy Rondón Dominican Republic Volleyball 1988
246 David Rosa Portugal Cycling 1986
247 Davide Rummolo Italy Swimming 1977
248 Alex Rutlidge Great Britain Water Polo 1988
249 Aleksandr Safronov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1952 1989
250 Sylvi Saimo Finland Canoeing 1914 2004
251 Sherif Saleh Egypt Shooting 1954
252 Sanjosé Spain Football 1952
253 Luguelín Santos Dominican Republic Athletics 1993
254 Enrique Sarasola Spain Equestrianism 1963
255 Francisco Sardo Mexico Athletics 1949
256 Rika Sato Japan Table Tennis 1971
257 Muslim Sattarov Uzbekistan Figure Skating 1965
258 Cinzia Savi Scarponi Italy Swimming 1963
259 Egon Schmitt West Germany Football 1948
260 Siegfried Schneider East Germany Volleyball 1939
261 Matt Schnobrich United States Rowing 1978
262 Kevin Scott Canada Speed Skating 1969
263 Philip Sears United States Art Competitions 1867 1953
264 Aleksandr Serov Russia Cycling 1982
265 Shutaro Shoji Japan Basketball 1933
266 Stefano Simoncelli Italy Fencing 1946 2013
267 Eszter Siti Hungary Handball 1977
268 Roberto Skyers Cuba Athletics 1991
269 Martin Smyth Ireland Boxing 1936 2012
270 Parviz Sobirov Tajikistan Judo 1980
271 Piotr Sobotta Poland Athletics 1940
272 Kamila Soćko Poland Rowing 1988
273 Jani Soininen Finland Ski Jumping 1972
274 Eino Soinio Finland Football 1894 1973
275 John Solomon New Zealand Rowing 1903 1981
276 Marco Sowa Luxembourg Athletics 1963
277 Lindsay Spencer Australia Swimming 1961
278 Daniel Stahle Bolivia Alpine Skiing 1974
279 Kira Stepanova Russia Canoeing 1993
280 Alexander Stoffel Switzerland Equestrianism 1928
281 Chris Stokes Jamaica Bobsleigh 1963
282 Mykhailo Storozhenko Soviet Union Athletics 1937
283 Stoyan Stoyanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
284 Olha Strazheva Soviet Union Gymnastics 1972
285 Leon Štukelj Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1898 1999
286 Perumal Subramanian India Athletics 1955
287 Roger Sumich New Zealand Cycling 1955
288 Emiko Suzuki Japan Synchronized Swimming 1981
289 Iain Sydie Canada Badminton 1969
290 Władysław Szuszkiewicz Poland Canoeing 1938 2007
291 Yukiko Takahashi Japan Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1967
292 Dimosthenis Tambakos Greece Gymnastics 1976
293 Tan Wearn Haw Singapore Sailing 1978
294 Hirokatsu Tayama Japan Triathlon 1981
295 Aya Terakawa Japan Swimming 1984
296 Gert Thys South Africa Athletics 1971
297 Martin Tišťan Slovakia Athletics 1992
298 Irena Tomašovičová Czechoslovakia Handball 1964
299 Anita Tóth Hungary Shooting 1979
300 Éva Tóth Hungary Athletics 1952 2013
301 Torben Tryde Denmark Equestrianism 1916 1998
302 Tatenda Tsumba Zimbabwe Athletics 1991
303 Lote Tuqiri Japan Rugby Sevens 1987
304 Jan Turner Australia Swimming 1944
305 Kirsi Valasti Finland Athletics 1969
306 Gijs Van Hoecke Belgium Cycling 1991
307 Christie van Wyk Namibia Athletics 1977
308 Francisco Vargas Colombia Athletics 1963
309 Dmitry Vasilenko Russia Gymnastics 1975
310 Vavá Brazil Football 1934 2002
311 Sonia Vettenburg Belgium Shooting 1954
312 Justin Vialaret France Football 1883 1916
313 Dainius Virbickas Lithuania Athletics 1971
314 Oldřich Vlasák Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1949
315 Gintarė Volungevičiūtė-Scheidt Lithuania Sailing 1982
316 Dan Wakeham Great Britain Snowboarding 1981
317 Victor Wallenberg Sweden Shooting 1875 1970
318 Brigitte Wanderer Austria Swimming 1966
319 Wang Liping China Football 1973
320 Stephanie Wartosch-Kürten Germany Ice Hockey 1978
321 Wei Pi-Hsiu Chinese Taipei Archery 1982
322 Susan Wessels-Webber South Africa Hockey 1977
323 Russell Westbrook United States Basketball 1988
324 Jorge White Costa Rica Football 1957 1997
325 Ragnar Wickström Finland Football 1892 1950
326 Garnett Wikoff United States Athletics 1886 1959
327 Erich Wilbrecht United States Biathlon 1961
328 Lillian Wilson Great Britain Archery 1864 1909
329 Wu Hui-Ju Chinese Taipei Archery 1982
330 Xiao Jiangang China Weightlifting 1972
331 Yan Zi China Tennis 1984
332 Mike Yonker United States Rowing 1940
333 Benjamin Youla Congo (Brazzaville) Athletics 1975
334 Vyacheslav Zaytsev Soviet Union Volleyball 1952
335 Lidia Zgajewska Poland Hockey 1961
336 Bijan Zolfaghar Nasab Iran Football 1948
337 Knut Østby Norway Canoeing 1922 2010