You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 11

November 10 ▪ November 11 ▪ November 12 ▪ 

328 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mona Abdulaziz Egypt Fencing 1985
2 Juma Abudu Kenya Weightlifting 1963
3 Bill Adcocks Great Britain Athletics 1941
4 Beatrice Adelizzi Italy Synchronized Swimming 1988
5 Ibrahim Mohamed Aden Somalia Athletics 1972
6 Salvador Agra Portugal Football 1991
7 Ashfaq Ahmed Pakistan Hockey 1946 2005
8 Kozu Akutsu Japan Athletics 1960
9 Mohamed Al-Kaabi Qatar Sailing 1957
10 Radu Albot Moldova Tennis 1989
11 Robert Alfonso Cuba Boxing 1986
12 Baptiste Amar France Ice Hockey 1979
13 Antonio Amato Italy Rowing 1934
14 Claude Angelo Australia Wrestling 1894 1981
15 Vitaly Anichkin Kazakhstan Athletics 1988
16 Ants Antson Soviet Union Speed Skating 1938 2015
17 Pablo Arrarte Spain Sailing 1980
18 Yevgeny Astanin Uzbekistan Canoeing 1974
19 Ivan Babaryka Ukraine Athletics 1982
20 Lamia Bahnasawy Egypt Archery 1984
21 Josette Baisse France Cross Country Skiing 1924
22 Arvīds Bārda Latvia Football 1901 1940
23 Herman Barreto Venezuela Shooting 1926
24 Frank Bartkus United States Football 1915 1986
25 Aleksandr Baryshnikov Soviet Union Athletics 1948
26 Ajanew Bayene Ethiopia Athletics 1936
27 William Beatley Great Britain Fencing 1923 2005
28 Garry Bell New Zealand Cycling 1952
29 Tore Berger Norway Canoeing 1944
30 Lobke Berkhout Netherlands Sailing 1980
31 Raouf Salim Bernaoui Algeria Fencing 1975
32 Moncef Besbes Tunisia Handball 1949
33 Simonas Bilis Lithuania Swimming 1993
34 Sybille Boedecker East Germany Canoeing 1948
35 Antonella Bogarín Argentina Swimming 1991
36 Ernesto Bonacina Italy Athletics 1902 1944
37 François Bonnet France Canoeing 1947
38 Mohamed Bouboud Morocco Athletics 1952
39 Glenn Bourke Australia Sailing 1960
40 Klavdiya Boyarskikh Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1939 2009
41 Eirik Brandsdal Norway Cross Country Skiing 1986
42 Enrico Bruna Italy Rowing 1880 1921
43 Torfi Bryngeirsson Iceland Athletics 1926 1995
44 Mario Buckup Brazil Sailing 1947
45 Maurice Bunyan Great Britain Football 1893 1967
46 Janet Burke Jamaica Athletics 1962
47 Lloyd Butler United States Rowing 1924 1991
48 Carlo Cerioni Italy Basketball 1925 2009
49 Itai Chammah Israel Swimming 1985
50 Teeranun Chiangta Thailand Badminton 1972
51 Choi Won-Tae South Korea Archery 1967
52 Gilles Coudray Congo (Brazzaville) Swimming 1955
53 Andrzej Czarniak Poland Alpine Skiing 1931 1985
54 Marisa de Aniceto France Athletics 1986
55 Edgar de Oliveira Brazil Athletics 1967
56 Jacques Def France Gymnastics 1962
57 Pietro Dell'Oro Italy Boxing 1899
58 Sergio Dellachá Argentina Equestrianism 1925 2006
59 Mikhail Devyatyarov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1985
60 Guillermo Díez-Canedo Spain Canoeing 1982
61 Tibor Dombi Hungary Football 1973
62 Rafael Domínguez Dominican Republic Athletics 1941
63 Gerardo Dottori Italy Art Competitions 1884 1977
64 Raúl Duarte Peru Basketball 1944
65 Alexandra Duckworth Canada Snowboarding 1987
66 Petre Dumitru Romania Weightlifting 1957
67 Tom Dumoulin Netherlands Cycling 1990
68 Aleksey Dyachenko Russia Fencing 1978
69 Dave Edge Canada Athletics 1954
70 David Edwards Australia Sailing 1973
71 Phyllis Ellis Canada Hockey 1959
72 Şadan Derya Erke Turkey Swimming 1983
73 Julio César Falón Argentina Swimming 1964
74 Fan Yilin China Gymnastics 1999
75 Habib Fardan United Arab Emirates Football 1990
76 Lucia Faria Brazil Equestrianism 1945
77 Stacey Farnworth Greece Softball 1979
78 Maria Magnólia Figueiredo Brazil Athletics 1963
79 Arianna Follis Italy Cross Country Skiing 1977
80 Caitlin Foord Australia Football 1994
81 Pierre Francisse Belgium Fencing 1924 2012
82 Lis Frost Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1961
83 Toshio Fukumoto Japan Water Polo 1960
84 Luiza Ganiyeva Uzbekistan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
85 Gheorghe Gârniță Romania Biathlon 1950
86 Martha Genenger Germany Swimming 1911 1995
87 Matt Ghaffari United States Wrestling 1961
88 Domenico Giambonini Switzerland Shooting 1868 1956
89 Hugo Göggel Switzerland Rowing 1936
90 Friedrich Golling Austria Fencing 1883 1974
91 Isilda Gonçalves Portugal Athletics 1969
92 Frank Gorman United States Diving 1937
93 Zygmunt Gosiewski Poland Boxing 1959
94 Roger Gößner West Germany Wrestling 1964
95 Maria Gretzer Sweden Equestrianism 1958
96 Adrian Griffith Bahamas Athletics 1984
97 Guan Zewen China Synchronized Swimming 1971
98 Natalia Gudina Israel Figure Skating 1977
99 Hernán Gutiérrez Colombia Boxing 1964
100 Raymond Hecht Germany Athletics 1968
101 Helga Henning West Germany Athletics 1937
102 Gaston Heuet France Athletics 1892 1979
103 Andrea Holt Great Britain Table Tennis 1970
104 Kathy Horny Peru Volleyball 1969
105 Martin Hosták Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1967
106 Anna Hřebřinová Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1908 1993
107 Fazal Hussain Pakistan Athletics 1929
108 Khaled Hussain Kuwait Athletics 1958
109 Anikó Iglói Hungary Alpine Skiing 1908 2003
110 Allan Ince Barbados Athletics 1967
111 Magnar Ingebrigtsli Norway Cross Country Skiing 1932 2001
112 Wendy Irving Canada Equestrianism 1951
113 Georgi Ivanov Bulgaria Wrestling 1989
114 Joseph Jackson France Athletics 1904 1981
115 Thomas Jacob East Germany Luge 1965
116 Paul James Canada Football 1963
117 Jang So-Yeon South Korea Volleyball 1974
118 Jeon Yu-Mi South Korea Hockey 1988
119 Christer Johansson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1950
120 Jan Johnson United States Athletics 1950
121 Banner Johnstone Great Britain Rowing 1882 1964
122 Marcin Jurecki Poland Wrestling 1976 2008
123 Martina Kämpfert East Germany Athletics 1959
124 Anikó Kapros Hungary Tennis 1983
125 Dudu Karakaya Turkey Athletics 1985
126 Lisa Karčić Croatia Basketball 1986
127 Mikiko Kato Japan Handball 1954
128 Ludovico Kempter Argentina Sailing 1913
129 Franz Kemser Germany Bobsleigh 1910 1986
130 Kaija-Liisa Keskivitikka Finland Speed Skating 1945
131 Kim Jeong-Ju South Korea Boxing 1981
132 Vladimír Kinšt Czechoslovakia Cycling 1965
133 Wolfgang Kittel Germany Ice Hockey 1899 1967
134 Cornelis Kloos Netherlands Art Competitions 1895 1976
135 Ana Kobal Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1983
136 Martin Kobau Austria Rowing 1972
137 Victor Kodei Nigeria Wrestling 1965
138 Eric Koechlin France Canoeing 1950 2014
139 Olga Konon Belarus Badminton 1989
140 Angel Koritarov Bulgaria Volleyball 1931
141 Vincent Kiplangat Kosgei Kenya Athletics 1985
142 Ernst Kovács Austria Water Polo 1884
143 Zsolt Kovács Hungary Biathlon 1962
144 Kolbrún Ýr Kristjánsdóttir Iceland Swimming 1982
145 Larry Kristoff United States Wrestling 1942
146 Nikolay Kryukov Russia Gymnastics 1978
147 Elżbieta Krzesińska-Duńska Poland Athletics 1934 2015
148 Markku Kukkoaho Finland Athletics 1946
149 Lloyd Langlois Canada Freestyle Skiing 1962
150 Claudia Lau Hong Kong Swimming 1992
151 Lee Sang-Min South Korea Basketball 1972
152 Parnel Legros Haiti Judo 1956
153 Bernhard Lehmann East Germany Bobsleigh 1948
154 Li Guangxu China Alpine Skiing 1985
155 Julia Lier Germany Rowing 1991
156 Mariya Liver Ukraine Swimming 1990
157 Ahmed López Cuba Cycling 1984
158 Vojtěch Loudin Czech Republic Short Track Speed Skating 1990
159 Ivar Lundberg Sweden Athletics 1878 1952
160 Tage Lundin Sweden Biathlon 1933
161 Odette Lusien France Swimming 1927
162 Larry Lyden United States Wrestling 1943
163 Michele Maffei Italy Fencing 1946
164 Mike Mahood Canada Hockey 1975
165 Rabia Makhloufi Algeria Athletics 1986
166 Devon Manchester New Zealand Hockey 1989
167 Alexander Mann Germany Bobsleigh 1980
168 Pierre Marchand France Fencing 1948
169 José Marques Portugal Wrestling 1967
170 Louis Martin Great Britain Weightlifting 1936 2015
171 Lázaro Martínez Cuba Athletics 1962
172 Yamilé Martínez Cuba Basketball 1970
173 Rocky Marval United States Figure Skating 1965
174 Franco Marvulli Switzerland Cycling 1978
175 Mika Masoe American Samoa Boxing 1963
176 Andrés Mata Spain Weightlifting 1992
177 Ruthie Matthes United States Cycling 1965
178 Sofia Mattsson Sweden Wrestling 1989
179 Willie May United States Athletics 1936 2012
180 Kara Mbodj Senegal Football 1989
181 Athol McQueen Australia Boxing 1941
182 Amado Mediña Mexico Rowing 1946
183 Folkert Meeuw West Germany Swimming 1946
184 Nghlhav Mehtabs Singh India Boxing 1948
185 Mei Xiaohan China Water Polo 1996
186 Ben Youssef Méité Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1986
187 Arturo Melcher Chile Athletics 1921
188 Jessica Mendoza United States Softball 1980
189 Anne Michaut France Canoeing 1972
190 Soňa Mihoková Slovakia Biathlon 1971
191 Mílton Brazil Football 1961
192 Milton Pessanha Brazil Football 1932
193 Per Ivar Moe Norway Speed Skating 1944
194 Martín Mondragón Mexico Athletics 1953
195 José Montllor Spain Boxing 1907
196 Alvin Moore United States Equestrianism 1891 1972
197 Robeiro Moreno Colombia Football 1969
198 Marcianne Mukamurenzi Rwanda Athletics 1959
199 Paul Mutambuze Uganda Table Tennis 1964
200 Paula Jean Myers-Pope United States Diving 1934 1995
201 Nicolaas Nederpeld Netherlands Fencing 1886 1969
202 Peter Nelson Australia Cycling 1928 1977
203 Franco Neto Brazil Beach Volleyball 1966
204 Tommy Nielsen Denmark Cycling 1967
205 Anibál Nieves Puerto Rico Wrestling 1965
206 Georgios Ntoskas Greece Water Polo 1984
207 Rutendo Nyahora Zimbabwe Athletics 1988
208 Stone Nyirenda Zambia Football 1963
209 O Yong-Gi South Korea Handball 1965
210 Taylah-Paige O'Neill Australia Freestyle Skiing 1994
211 Josef Odložil Czechoslovakia Athletics 1938 1993
212 Douglas Ogada Uganda Boxing 1948
213 Asumi Ohmura Japan Canoeing 1989
214 Dan Olaru Moldova Archery 1996
215 Vincent Olla France Canoeing 1972
216 Kaho Onodera Japan Curling 1991
217 Ngozi Opara Nigeria Handball 1971
218 József Orbán Hungary Wrestling 1958
219 Tomas Pačėsas Lithuania Basketball 1971
220 José María Pagoaga Spain Handball 1951
221 Mohan Patel New Zealand Hockey 1952
222 George Patton United States Modern Pentathlon 1885 1945
223 Robbie Peden Australia Boxing 1973
224 Keijo Pehkonen Finland Wrestling 1964
225 Raúl Pérez Argentina Football 1939
226 Giacomo Perez-Dortona France Swimming 1989
227 Josef Pick Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1958
228 Luca Piemonte Italy Canoeing 1978
229 Hermanni Pihlajamäki Finland Wrestling 1903 1982
230 Horatio Pintea Canada Table Tennis 1962
231 Māris Poikāns Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1962
232 Mihail Lucian Popescu Romania Ice Hockey 1960
233 Lorenzo Povegliano Italy Athletics 1984
234 Vyacheslav Poyto Belarus Equestrianism 1982
235 Ildikó Pusztai Hungary Fencing 1964
236 Qieyang Shenjie China Athletics 1990
237 Mary Rajamani Malaysia Athletics 1943
238 Abdullah Ramadan Sudan Boxing 1966
239 Giulia Rambaldi Italy Water Polo 1986
240 Ghulam Raziq Pakistan Athletics 1932
241 Matty Reed United States Triathlon 1975
242 Andrea Reichstein East Germany Athletics 1959
243 Jeff Riseley Australia Athletics 1986
244 Johan Röjler Sweden Speed Skating 1981
245 Bredni Roque Mexico Weightlifting 1987
246 María Jesús Rosa Spain Hockey 1979
247 Stephen Rowbotham Great Britain Rowing 1981
248 Yuriy Rudyk Ukraine Figure Skating 1991
249 Rubén Ruiz Paraguay Football 1969
250 Emilio Sagre Cuba Gymnastics 1950
251 Rodolfo Santillán Mexico Rowing 1947
252 Jevgēņijs Saproņenko Latvia Gymnastics 1978
253 Laura Sárosi Hungary Badminton 1992
254 Savin Chem Cambodia Athletics 1943
255 Marta Cristina Schonhurst Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1974
256 Hubert Schösser Austria Bobsleigh 1966
257 Hermann Schreiber Switzerland Aeronautics 1909 2003
258 Bev Scott Australia Wrestling 1922
259 Karin Seick West Germany Swimming 1961
260 Rex Sellers New Zealand Sailing 1950
261 Eino Seppälä Finland Athletics 1896 1968
262 Robert Shannon United States Boxing 1962
263 Tommy Shardelow South Africa Cycling 1931
264 Zahid Sharif Pakistan Hockey 1967
265 Wayne Shillington Australia Swimming 1966
266 Kawika Shoji United States Volleyball 1987
267 Miriam Sidranski Israel Athletics 1941
268 Maja Siegenthaler Switzerland Sailing 1992
269 Ramón Silfa Dominican Republic Weightlifting 1939
270 Yusidey Silié Cuba Volleyball 1984
271 Marialaura Simonetto Italy Swimming 1987
272 Rupinder Pal Singh India Hockey 1990
273 Palwinder Singh Cheema India Wrestling 1982
274 Roger Skauen Norway Wrestling 1934
275 Gina Smith Canada Equestrianism 1957
276 Martin Stahnke Germany Rowing 1888 1969
277 Marek Stebnick Poland Ice Hockey 1965
278 Florentine Steenberghe Netherlands Hockey 1967
279 Krzysztof Stelmach Poland Volleyball 1967
280 Dave Stephens Australia Athletics 1928
281 Milan Stepišnik Yugoslavia Athletics 1910 1950
282 Francisco Sunara Uruguay Rowing 1905
283 Hamid Supaat Malaysia Cycling 1944
284 Shosuke Suzuki Japan Athletics 1936
285 Karl Svensson Sweden Football 1925 2000
286 Stefan Szelestowski Poland Athletics, Modern Pentathlon 1900 1987
287 Agnieszka Szymańczak Poland Cross Country Skiing 1984
288 Şərif Şərifov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1988
289 Keiko Tanaka-Ikeda Japan Gymnastics 1933
290 Danniel Thomas Jamaica Athletics 1992
291 Aleksandr Tkachev Kyrgyzstan Swimming 1972
292 Todor Todorov Bulgaria Bobsleigh 1961
293 Laurie Topp Great Britain Football 1923 2017
294 José Tomás Toro Spain Judo 1970
295 Zargo Touré Senegal Football 1989
296 Axel Tufvesson Denmark Football 1889 1962
297 Helmut Uhlig West Germany Basketball 1942 2014
298 Victoria Umunna Nigeria Handball 1973
299 Valdir Brazil Football 1937
300 Age van der Zee Netherlands Athletics 1903 1982
301 Yvonne Vandekerckhove Belgium Swimming 1920 2012
302 Even Vengshoel Norway Athletics 1891 1968
303 Manuel Verde Mexico Boxing 1966
304 Peter Veselovský Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1964
305 Cornelis Viruly Netherlands Shooting 1875 1938
306 Paola Vittoria Antigua and Barbuda Sailing 1960
307 Stanisław Wagner Poland Athletics 1947
308 Stephenson Wallace Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Swimming 1982
309 Margot Walle Norway Figure Skating 1921 1990
310 António Weck Portugal Sailing 1932
311 Wen Li-Hsiu Chinese Taipei Softball 1982
312 Les West Great Britain Cycling 1943
313 Sean Whitaker Ireland Sailing 1953
314 Dudley Wilkins United States Athletics 1914 1989
315 Holger Winselmann East Germany, Germany Handball 1963
316 Bo Wirhed Sweden Gymnastics 1935
317 Jack, Lord Wodehouse Great Britain Polo 1883 1941
318 Vilhelm Wolfhagen Denmark Football 1889 1958
319 Wong Pei Tty Malaysia Badminton 1981
320 Xiong Dunhan China Water Polo 1998
321 Anatoly Yarkin Soviet Union Cycling 1958
322 Teófilo Yldefonso Philippines Swimming 1902 1942
323 Teri York Canada Diving 1955
324 Yugo Yoshida Japan Sailing 1983
325 Bonyx Yusak Saweho Indonesia Boxing 1982
326 Borek Zakouřil Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1976
327 Bruno Zilliacus Finland Athletics 1877 1926
328 Jo Zwaan Netherlands Athletics 1922 2012