You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 10

November 9 ▪ November 10 ▪ November 11 ▪ 

337 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Magomedgasan Abushev Soviet Union Wrestling 1959
2 Arman Adikyan Armenia Wrestling 1984
3 Mason Aguirre United States Snowboarding 1987
4 Pat Ahern United States Nordic Combined 1960
5 Salman Ghassan Al-Dosari Saudi Arabia Football 1963
6 Monique Allen Australia Gymnastics 1971
7 Andrés Anchondo Mexico Archery 1962
8 Anne Andersen Denmark Rowing 1992
9 Jodi Anderson United States Athletics 1957
10 Stig Andersson Sweden Cycling 1924 2015
11 Panagiota Andreou Cyprus Shooting 1995
12 Andressa Alves Brazil Football 1992
13 Nadine Angerer Germany Football 1978
14 Redouane Aouachria Algeria Handball 1969
15 Mihails Arhipovs Latvia Bobsleigh 1984
16 Takuma Asano Japan Football 1994
17 Faustino Asprilla Colombia Football 1969
18 Galina Atayeva Turkmenistan Judo 1971
19 Aldo Ayala Argentina Hockey 1958
20 Abdul Aziz Pakistan Athletics 1924
21 Kristina Bader Russia Bobsleigh 1981
22 Leslie Bader United States Speed Skating 1963
23 Klaus Baess Denmark Sailing 1924
24 Mamadama Bangoura Guinea Judo 1993
25 Petra Banović Croatia Swimming 1979
26 Louis Barbey Switzerland Figure Skating 1888
27 Claudio Barrientos Chile Boxing 1935 1982
28 Kay Barsdell Great Britain Figure Skating 1952
29 Tatyana Belan Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1982
30 Mireia Belmonte Spain Swimming 1990
31 Zinaida Belovetskaya Soviet Union Swimming 1939
32 Mária Bencsik Hungary Gymnastics 1939
33 Filipe Bezugo Portugal Gymnastics 1980
34 Mackenzie Blackburn Chinese Taipei Short Track Speed Skating 1992
35 Marko Blaževski Macedonia Swimming 1992
36 Stoyan Bobekov Bulgaria Cycling 1953
37 Andrea Bölk Germany Handball 1968
38 Marcel Bonin France Shooting 1904
39 Andrea Borrell Cuba Basketball 1963
40 Cathy Boswell United States Basketball 1962
41 Iain Brambell Canada Rowing 1973
42 Alastair Brogdon Great Britain Hockey 1987
43 Marcus Browne United States Boxing 1990
44 Ellen Brusewitz Sweden Tennis 1878 1952
45 Mark Buckingham Great Britain Rowing 1964
46 Hamidullah Burki Pakistan Hockey 1920 2003
47 Andrei Bușilă Romania Water Polo 1980
48 André Byrame France Athletics 1943
49 Byun Sung-Jin South Korea Figure Skating 1970
50 Alisa Camplin Australia Freestyle Skiing 1974
51 Tuğçe Canıtez Turkey Basketball 1990
52 Shane Cansdell-Sherriff Australia Football 1982
53 Eric Carruthers Great Britain Ice Hockey 1895 1931
54 Marie-Louise Castenskiold Denmark Equestrianism 1960
55 José Cebreros Mexico Boxing 1947
56 Roberto Ceruti Italy Cycling 1953
57 Geoffrey Cheah Hong Kong Swimming 1990
58 Chen Wen-Xing Chinese Taipei Athletics 1964
59 Steve Christiansen United States Rowing 1956
60 Ken Clark United States Weightlifting 1955
61 Gerald Clawson Canada Swimming 1917 2001
62 Robert Colley New Zealand Boxing 1954
63 Tom Coman Ireland Athletics 1979
64 Rob Compas Netherlands Cycling 1966
65 Philip Crebbin Great Britain Sailing 1951
66 József Csák Hungary Judo 1966
67 Virág Csurgó Hungary Tennis 1972
68 Georgie Cupidon Seychelles Badminton 1981
69 Zoltán Cziffra Hungary Athletics 1942
70 Carlos da Benta Portugal Rowing 1927
71 Fatima Suleiman Dahman Yemen Athletics 1992
72 Addison Dale Zimbabwe Weightlifting 1942
73 Aleksandr Danilov Russia, Israel Shooting 1969
74 Dominique Daquin France Volleyball 1972
75 Andre De Grasse Canada Athletics 1994
76 Patrice de Mullenheim France Shooting 1949
77 Wilhelm Denifl Austria Nordic Combined 1980
78 Trent Dimas United States Gymnastics 1970
79 Douglas Brazil Volleyball 1970
80 Bedřich Dvořák Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1930
81 Ryszard Długosz Poland Wrestling 1941
82 Jürgen Eberwein West Germany Figure Skating 1945
83 Yrjö Ekqvist Finland Athletics 1898 1973
84 Hassan El-Sayed Attia Egypt Shooting 1931
85 Jo Ellis Great Britain Hockey 1983
86 Nikolas Epifaniou Cyprus Sailing 1971
87 Nicola Ercolani San Marino Alpine Skiing 1969
88 Aïda Fall Senegal Basketball 1986
89 Bill Farley United States Swimming 1944
90 Ahmed Fathi Egypt Football 1984
91 Jean Fayolle France Athletics 1937
92 Vanessa Ferrari Italy Gymnastics 1990
93 Georg Fischer West Germany Cross Country Skiing 1960
94 Wilhelm Flenner Austria Weightlifting 1922 1995
95 Christian Forcellini San Marino Tennis 1969
96 Andrés Franco Cuba Judo 1966
97 Bernard Franklin Great Britain Gymnastics 1889 1937
98 Peter Frey Switzerland Sailing 1949
99 Florian Fuchs Germany Hockey 1991
100 Thomas Fuchs Switzerland Equestrianism 1957
101 Kathryn Fudge Great Britain Handball 1989
102 Hartwig Gauder East Germany, Germany Athletics 1954
103 Judy Gegan Great Britain Swimming 1944
104 Joseph Gemayel Lebanon Fencing 1944
105 Marios Georgiou Cyprus Gymnastics 1997
106 Michaela Gerg-Leitner West Germany, Germany Alpine Skiing 1965
107 Bryan Gibson Canada Boxing 1947
108 Damien Godet France Cycling 1986
109 Rolando Gómez Dominican Republic Athletics 1944
110 Bruce Goodin New Zealand Equestrianism 1969
111 Sophia Gorham Great Britain Motorboating 1881 1969
112 Gösta Grandin Sweden Athletics 1908 1990
113 Mary Green Great Britain Athletics 1943
114 Ricardo Guasch Mexico Equestrianism 1933
115 Amadou Guèye Senegal Judo 1964
116 Georgi Gugava Georgia Judo 1978
117 Boniface Guobadia Nigeria Athletics 1926
118 Andrzej Głąb Poland Wrestling 1966
119 Arthur Halligan Great Britain Athletics 1886 1942
120 Ham Sang-Myeong South Korea Boxing 1995
121 Han Gang China Athletics 1978
122 Mark Hartigan Ireland Modern Pentathlon 1955
123 Greg Haughton Jamaica Athletics 1973
124 Jan Havel Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1942
125 Ana Hernández Cuba Basketball 1962
126 Bob Hess United States Wrestling 1910 1998
127 Mari Hietala Finland Cross Country Skiing 1969
128 John Holliday Great Britain Judo 1960
129 Gary Holmes Canada Wrestling 1965
130 Christopher Honey Barbados Diving 1961
131 Hu Binyuan China Shooting 1977
132 Robert Huber Germany Rowing 1906 1942
133 Robert Hulse Belize Shooting 1946
134 Vəfa Hüseynova Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
135 Lynne Hutchison Great Britain Rhythmic Gymnastics 1994
136 Gerardo Iasilli United States Art Competitions 1880 1969
137 Ilias Iliadis Greece Judo 1986
138 Vasileios Iliadis Greece Judo 1976
139 Ylva Ivarsson Sweden Archery 1964
140 Hitoki Iwase Japan Baseball 1974
141 Ivan Jensen Denmark Football 1922 2009
142 Jeong Dae-Hyeon South Korea Baseball 1978
143 Ji Seung-Hwan South Korea Cycling 1971
144 Magnus Johansson Sweden Football 1971
145 Hugh McKittrick Jones United States Tennis 1880 1960
146 Lars-Theodor Jonsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1903 1998
147 Nicole Joraanstad United States Curling 1980
148 Ju Chun-Sam North Korea Archery 1950
149 Juanito Spain Football 1954 1992
150 Takanobu Jumonji Japan Cycling 1975
151 Irina Kalentyeva Russia Cycling 1977
152 Jon-Magne Karlstad Norway Ice Hockey 1958
153 John Keller United States Basketball 1928 2000
154 Kelly Brazil Basketball 1979
155 Nikolay Khlystov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1932 1999
156 Kim Ji-Jong North Korea Shooting 1955
157 Knud Kirkeløkke Denmark Gymnastics 1892 1976
158 Jutta Kirst East Germany Athletics 1954
159 Stane Kmet Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1893
160 Campari Knoepffler Nicaragua Swimming 1959
161 Miki Kobayashi Japan Biathlon 1987
162 Miyuki Kobayashi Japan Canoeing 1967
163 Georgi Kochov Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1955
164 Paul Kipsiele Koech Kenya Athletics 1981
165 Käthe Köhler Germany Diving 1913
166 Aleksandar Kolarov Serbia Football 1985
167 Lotte Kopecky Belgium Cycling 1995
168 Kyle Kopp United States Water Polo 1966
169 Anna Kornuta Ukraine Athletics 1988
170 Mariya Koroteyeva Russia Athletics 1981
171 Alena Kováčová Slovakia Basketball 1978
172 Karel Kratz Netherlands Water Polo 1893 1962
173 Ku Kuo-Chian Chinese Taipei Baseball 1968
174 Nikolay Kuchurin Soviet Union Athletics 1927
175 Maryna Kylypko Ukraine Athletics 1995
176 Michel Lacroix France Hockey 1921
177 Rogen Ladon Philippines Boxing 1993
178 Franz Langthaler Austria Weightlifting 1964
179 Ricardo Larios Nicaragua Athletics 1952
180 Peter Larsson Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1978
181 Jim Laugesen Denmark Badminton 1974
182 Marc Lazzaro France Swimming 1955
183 Corinne Le Moal France Rowing 1954
184 Alain Lebas France Canoeing 1953
185 Lee Eun-Gyeong South Korea Hockey 1972
186 Lee Yeong-Ha South Korea Speed Skating 1956
187 Fantine Lesaffre France Swimming 1994
188 Tim Lewis United States Athletics 1962
189 Donghua Li Switzerland Gymnastics 1966
190 Li Man-Gu North Korea Shooting 1950
191 Li Qun China Basketball 1973
192 Carlo Lievore Italy Athletics 1937 2002
193 Liu Yuexi China Speed Skating 1968
194 Liu Zhongqing China Freestyle Skiing 1985
195 Hector Llatser France Athletics 1957
196 Jimmy LuValle United States Athletics 1912 1993
197 Daniel Machek Czechoslovakia Swimming 1959
198 Peter Macken Australia Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1938
199 Sheena Mackintosh Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1928
200 Edi Maia Portugal Athletics 1987
201 Mohamed Makhlouf Syria Athletics 1957
202 Robert Marchal France Athletics 1901 1961
203 Paul Mardle Great Britain Athletics 1962
204 Bärbel Martin Germany Figure Skating 1940
205 La Paene Masara Indonesia Boxing 1973
206 Fardin Masoumi Iran Wrestling 1977
207 Jennifer McFalls United States Softball 1971
208 David McFaull United States Sailing 1948 1997
209 Patrick Meek United States Speed Skating 1985
210 Martti Meinilä Finland Biathlon 1927
211 Richard Merjan Lebanon Canoeing 1988
212 Jim Miller United States Nordic Combined 1947
213 Andrés Molina Cuba Boxing 1944 2003
214 Carlos Moratorio Argentina Equestrianism 1929 2010
215 Simo Morri Finland Shooting 1944
216 Vera Moskalyuk Russia Judo 1981
217 Lyudmila Muravyova Soviet Union Athletics 1940
218 Karl Nag Norway Rowing 1893 1975
219 Raffaele Nasi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1910
220 Danny Nelissen Netherlands Cycling 1970
221 Károly Németh Hungary Judo 1957
222 Ivan Némethy Czechoslovakia Shooting 1946
223 Frederick Newbery Great Britain Golf 1864 1950
224 Kiyokazu Nishikawa Japan Archery 1972
225 Vladislav Novikov Russia Alpine Skiing 1993
226 Tadashi Okamoto Japan Boxing 1947
227 Bert Oldershaw Canada Canoeing 1921 2006
228 Martin Olofsson Sweden Weightlifting 1891 1991
229 Jan Oosterbaan Netherlands Volleyball 1937
230 Bernard Ormanowski Poland Rowing 1907 1984
231 Kenkichi Oshima Japan Athletics 1908 1985
232 Joseph-Dieudonné Ouagon Central African Republic Basketball 1962
233 Konstantīns Ovčiņņikovs Latvia Judo 1983
234 Ramona Pagel United States Athletics 1961
235 Pak Song-Chol North Korea Athletics 1984
236 Apostolos Papandreou Greece Canoeing 1975
237 Zoltán Papanitz Hungary Shooting 1966
238 Stergios Pappos Greece Snowboarding 1972
239 Park Jae-Hong South Korea Football 1978
240 Gino Pasqualotto Italy Ice Hockey 1955
241 Adelso Peña Cuba Shooting 1953
242 Terry Perdue Great Britain Weightlifting 1940 1998
243 Francielly Pereira Brazil Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
244 Yusmary Pérez Venezuela Softball 1980
245 Anton Perwein Austria Handball 1911 1981
246 Johnny Piechnik Denmark Handball 1951 2006
247 Michael Pillay Seychelles Boxing 1955
248 Martín Pitayo Mexico Athletics 1960
249 Eugen Pleško Yugoslavia Cycling 1948
250 Maria Polyzou Greece Athletics 1968
251 Mike Powell United States Athletics 1963
252 Philip Pritchard Australia Hockey 1932
253 Andreas Prommegger Austria Snowboarding 1980
254 Kjeld Rasmussen Denmark Shooting 1954
255 Ali Raza Pakistan Hockey 1976
256 Sue Reid Canada Hockey 1970
257 Irene Robertson United States Athletics 1931
258 Aarne Roine Finland Gymnastics 1893 1938
259 Albert Rose United States Athletics 1901 1961
260 Cesare Rossi Italy Rowing 1904 1952
261 Jessica Roux South Africa Swimming 1992
262 Alfrēds Ruks Russia, Latvia Athletics 1890 1941
263 Martin Røymark Norway Ice Hockey 1986
264 Sarah Sauvey Great Britain Freestyle Skiing 1983
265 Christina Schultz Germany Volleyball 1969
266 Hülya Şenyurt Turkey Judo 1973
267 Seo Yun-Hui South Korea Badminton 1984
268 Hari Setiawan Indonesia Weightlifting 1970
269 Anna Shibanova Russia Ice Hockey 1994
270 Alaa Shili Tunisia Boxing 1987
271 Alan Sidek Mohamed Malaysia Badminton 1963
272 Meaghan Simister Canada Luge 1986
273 Sin Seong-Ja South Korea Fencing 1968
274 Martin Sinković Croatia Rowing 1989
275 Kate Slatter Australia Rowing 1971
276 Rick Sloan United States Athletics 1946
277 Jaroslav Šmíd Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1955
278 Rob Smith Canada Hockey 1961
279 Vivienne Smith Ireland Swimming 1952
280 Liisa-Maria Sneck Finland Ice Hockey 1968
281 Lajos Somodi, Jr. Hungary Fencing 1953
282 Dumitru Spîrlea Romania Modern Pentathlon 1950
283 Carl Springer United States Speed Skating 1910 1980
284 Nigel Stanton Great Britain Diving 1964
285 Giovanni Stradone Italy Art Competitions 1911 1981
286 Doc Strong United States Wrestling 1916 1952
287 Nizam-ud-din Subhani Afghanistan Wrestling 1925
288 Teresa Sukniewicz Poland Athletics 1948
289 Klaus Suomela Finland Gymnastics, Art Competitions 1888 1962
290 Luciano Sušanj Yugoslavia Athletics 1948
291 Phil Sutcliffe Ireland Boxing 1959
292 Keiichi Suzuki Japan Speed Skating 1942
293 Glen Sword Great Britain Cycling 1967
294 Maria Sykora Austria Athletics, Handball 1946
295 Károly Szanyó Hungary Football 1973
296 Megumi Takase Japan Football 1990
297 Brett Tamburrino Australia Baseball 1981
298 Setsuji Tanaka Japan Rowing 1909 2001
299 Luigi Tarantino Italy Fencing 1972
300 Daniel Teklehaymanot Eritrea Cycling 1988
301 Nguse Tesfaldet Eritrea Athletics 1986
302 Amy Mbacké Thiam Senegal Athletics 1976
303 Marko Tomasović Croatia Boxing 1981
304 Issam Tombakji Syria Judo 1960
305 Iliya Topalov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1926
306 Nelson Torno Argentina Shooting 1927 2015
307 Georgios Tsakanikas Greece Athletics 1934 2016
308 Tsend-Ayuushiin Ochirbat Mongolia Judo 1974
309 Maja Tvrdy Slovenia Badminton 1983
310 Kazushige Ura Japan Rowing 1975
311 Jorinde Verwimp Belgium Equestrianism 1994
312 Aleksandr Vinogradov Soviet Union Canoeing 1951
313 Kristina Vogel Germany Cycling 1990
314 Guy-Pierre Volpert France Ice Hockey 1916
315 Clarence von Rosen, Jr. Sweden Equestrianism 1903 1933
316 Tihomil Vranješ Croatia Water Polo 1977
317 Dušan Vujačić Yugoslavia Athletics 1918 1984
318 Remy Wagner Luxembourg Football 1921 1997
319 Dennis Walker Canada Swimming 1913 1984
320 Nordahl Wallem Norway Sailing 1902 1972
321 Wang Shijie China Athletics 1963
322 Wang Xin China Badminton 1985
323 Sammy Wanjiru Kenya Athletics 1986 2011
324 Grant Waterman Australia Water Polo 1971
325 Sarah Wells Canada Athletics 1989
326 Stellan Westerdahl Sweden Sailing 1935
327 Malin Westerheim Norway Shooting 1993
328 Branden Whitehurst United States Virgin Islands Swimming 1989
329 Ludwig Wieden Austria Art Competitions 1869 1947
330 Patrick Willems Belgium Rowing 1945
331 Rudolf Wöber Austria Athletics 1911 1982
332 Angie Wright-Scott United States Athletics 1961
333 Wu Minxia China Diving 1985
334 Rustam Yambulatov Soviet Union Shooting 1950
335 Yu Hourun China Athletics 1963
336 Hermann Zander Germany Rowing 1912 1973
337 Zou Zhenxian China Athletics 1955