You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 3

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 3

November 2 ▪ November 3 ▪ November 4 ▪ 

325 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dallal Achour Algeria Volleyball 1994
2 Mehdi Aidet Algeria Athletics 1953
3 Nabil Al-Garbi Yemen Athletics 1993
4 Faisal Al-Mahmeed Kuwait Swimming 1983
5 Percy Allman-Smith Great Britain Hockey 1886 1969
6 Alberta Ampomah Ghana Weightlifting 1994
7 Jimmy Anak Ahar Brunei Athletics 1981
8 Birk Anders East Germany Biathlon 1967
9 Manuel Antonio Angola Athletics 1988
10 Luis Aranguren Venezuela Boxing 1930
11 Carlo Asinari Di San Marzano Italy Equestrianism 1884 1969
12 Alan Bannister Great Britain Cycling 1922 2007
13 Melville Barnett Great Britain Weightlifting 1920 1999
14 Onán Barreiros Spain Sailing 1981
15 Ned Barrett Great Britain Wrestling, Athletics, Tug-Of-War 1877
16 Tracy Baskin United States Athletics 1965
17 Rudolf Beerbohm East Germany Equestrianism 1941
18 Colbie Bell Canada Wrestling 1971
19 Lahlou Ben Younès Morocco Athletics 1964
20 Roar Berthelsen Norway Athletics 1934 1990
21 Edward Bevan Great Britain Rowing 1907 1988
22 Michel Biet Netherlands Gymnastics 1883 1948
23 Roland Blackman United States Athletics 1928
24 Bob Blatt, Jr. United States Alpine Skiing 1921 1994
25 Pyotr Bochkaryov Russia Athletics 1967
26 Giuseppe Bommarito Italy Athletics 1933
27 Victor Borghi Italy Cross Country Skiing 1912
28 Noureddine Boughanmi Tunisia Boxing 1960
29 Glen Brand United States Wrestling 1923 2008
30 Alexander Brandl Austria Swimming 1971
31 Renan Bressan Belarus Football 1988
32 Christian Breuer Germany Speed Skating 1976
33 Cal Bricker Canada Athletics 1884 1963
34 Mike Bright United States Volleyball 1937 2017
35 Alexander Brouwer Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1989
36 Nick Bryan Hong Kong Sailing 1955
37 Ruth Budzisch-Schleiermacher East Germany Speed Skating 1949
38 Teresa Bugajczyk Poland Luge 1953
39 Joann Burke New Zealand Cycling 1969
40 Bernhard Busch West Germany Handball 1951
41 Lois Butler Canada Alpine Skiing 1897 1970
42 Cao Zhongrong China Modern Pentathlon 1981
43 Alberto Carmona Venezuela Equestrianism 1961
44 Rowan Carroll Great Britain Rowing 1970
45 Colleen Casey United States Gymnastics 1959
46 Kelly Catlin United States Cycling 1995
47 Galip Cav Turkey Cycling 1912
48 Rachel Cawthorn Great Britain Canoeing 1988
49 Dirkie Chamberlain South Africa Hockey 1986
50 Heather Child Great Britain Art Competitions 1911 1997
51 Sára Cholnoky Hungary Sailing 1988
52 Bjørn Christoffersen Norway Rowing 1926
53 Serhiy Chykanov Ukraine Rowing 1979
54 Antonio Ciciliano Italy Sailing 1932 2015
55 Joe Clarke Great Britain Canoeing 1992
56 Jean-Louis Clerc Switzerland Art Competitions 1908 1961
57 Casey Colby United States Ski Jumping 1974
58 Blane Comstock United States Ice Hockey 1949
59 Karl Cordin Austria Alpine Skiing 1948
60 Steve Corkin New Zealand Judo 1963
61 Saúl Craviotto Spain Canoeing 1984
62 Mustafa Dağıstanlı Turkey Wrestling 1931
63 Ashari Danudirdjo Indonesia Sailing 1922 2010
64 Rózsa Darázs Hungary Short Track Speed Skating 1987
65 Jean Dauven France Bobsleigh 1900
66 Eduardo de Souza Brazil Sailing 1944
67 Richard Debrunner Switzerland Wrestling 1937
68 Jean-Louis Descloux Switzerland Athletics 1937
69 Chris Dickson New Zealand Sailing 1961
70 Juan Carlos Domínguez Argentina Football 1943
71 Marta Domínguez Spain Athletics 1975
72 Fabiana dos Santos Brazil Bobsleigh 1983
73 Uwe Dünkel East Germany Athletics 1960
74 Toni Dunlop New Zealand Rowing 1969
75 Olena Dvornichenko Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1990
76 Pat Dwyer Australia Athletics 1977
77 Bert Eillebrecht Netherlands Wrestling 1888 1954
78 Mona El-Hawary Egypt Shooting 1962
79 Eugénio Eleutério Portugal Athletics 1920
80 Carl Fagerberg Sweden Art Competitions 1878 1948
81 Sylvain Fauré Monaco Swimming 1978
82 Aleksandr Fedotkin Soviet Union Athletics 1955
83 Hernando Fitz-James Spain Polo 1882 1936
84 Max Forster Switzerland Bobsleigh 1934
85 Lasse Friman Finland Boxing 1954
86 Tracey Fuchs United States Hockey 1966
87 Gunhild Følstad Norway Football 1981
88 Macarena Gandulfo Argentina Handball 1993
89 Rahel Fseha Gebresilassie Ethiopia Swimming 1995
90 Caroline Gedde-Dahl Norway Alpine Skiing 1973
91 Alessia Gennari Italy Volleyball 1991
92 Marisa Gerez Argentina Football 1976
93 Borislav Gidikov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1965
94 Carlos Girón Mexico Diving 1954
95 René Gloor Switzerland Athletics 1956
96 Edmond Göldlin Switzerland Fencing 1907
97 Charles Anthoine Gonnet France Art Competitions 1897 1985
98 Enrique González Spain Fencing 1933
99 Roland Grahammer West Germany Football 1963
100 Julian Green Great Britain Speed Skating 1965
101 Steve Gregg United States Swimming 1955
102 Eric Griffin United States Boxing 1967
103 Martinius Grov Norway Archery 1974
104 Erzsébet Gulyás-Köteles Hungary Gymnastics 1924
105 Ronald Guy Great Britain Shooting 1912 2005
106 Kalle Haapasalmi Finland Wrestling 1926
107 Wendy Hale Solomon Islands Weightlifting 1987
108 Philipp Hälg Liechtenstein Cross Country Skiing 1991
109 Reinhard Hartmann Austria Wrestling 1953
110 Tibor Heinrich von Omorovicza Hungary Sailing, Ice Hockey 1898 1953
111 Magnus Hellström Sweden Sailing 1900 1980
112 Udo Hempel West Germany Cycling 1946
113 Hermann Herbold Germany Rowing 1906 1985
114 Keith Hervey Great Britain Equestrianism 1898 1973
115 Pius Hollenstein Austria Gymnastics 1907
116 Shinichi Honma Japan Ice Hockey 1934
117 Charlie Houchin United States Swimming 1987
118 Sara Hurtado Spain Figure Skating 1992
119 Sakari Ilmanen Finland Figure Skating 1880 1968
120 Christian Iloanusi Nigeria Wrestling 1969
121 Takamasa Imai Japan Snowboarding 1976
122 Blanca Jaime Mexico Athletics 1965
123 Chris Jenner New Zealand Cycling 1974
124 Celina Jesionowska Poland Athletics 1933
125 Camilla Johansson Sweden Athletics 1976
126 Stefan Jović Serbia Basketball 1990
127 Bob Joyce Australia Athletics 1936
128 Andrzej Juskowiak Poland Football 1970
129 Maiola Kalili United States Swimming 1909 1972
130 René Kalmer South Africa Athletics 1980
131 Toshiaki Kamata Japan Athletics 1951
132 Kathy Keeler United States Rowing 1956
133 Eino Kenttä Finland Athletics 1906 1952
134 Herbert Kesel Saar Rowing 1931 2011
135 Khom Ratanakmony Cambodia Judo 1982
136 Kim Nam-Ok South Korea Gymnastics 1972
137 Clarrie Kingsbury Great Britain Cycling 1882 1949
138 Karch Kiraly United States Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1960
139 Larisa Kiselyova Unified Team Handball 1970
140 Moniek Kleinsman Netherlands Speed Skating 1982
141 Marko Koers Netherlands Athletics 1972
142 Pavel Kotraba Slovakia Biathlon 1970
143 Igor Kovačević France Water Polo 1988
144 Roswitha Krause East Germany Handball, Swimming 1949
145 Steffi Kriegerstein Germany Canoeing 1992
146 Sabrina Kruck Germany Ice Hockey 1981
147 Jiří Kyncl Czechoslovakia Speed Skating 1962
148 Annie La Fleur Australia Basketball 1969
149 Lukáš Lacko Slovakia Tennis 1987
150 Guido Landert Switzerland Ski Jumping 1985
151 Michael Lang United States Gymnastics 1875 1962
152 Larry Brazil Football 1932 2016
153 Akapei Latu Tonga Judo 1978
154 Charles Lebègue Belgium Shooting 1871
155 Billie Legg South Africa Athletics 1906 1973
156 Roman Lengyel Czech Republic Football 1978
157 Julie Leprohon Canada Fencing 1980
158 Li Chun-Mi North Korea Gymnastics 1976
159 Michelle Li Canada Badminton 1991
160 Tore Lie Norway Gymnastics 1945
161 Liu Guangbin China Speed Skating 1979
162 Liu Yuan China Boxing 1979
163 Bob Livingston United States Ice Hockey 1908 1974
164 Paolo Longo Italy Biathlon 1977
165 Frédéric Longuepée France Gymnastics 1965
166 Dimitrios Lordos Cyprus Shooting 1945
167 Paul Lotman United States Volleyball 1985
168 Sven-Olof Lundgren Sweden Ski Jumping 1908 1946
169 Luo Nan China Swimming 1986
170 Itzhak Luria Israel Swimming 1940
171 Georges Lutz France Cycling 1884 1915
172 Erling Maartmann Norway Football 1887 1944
173 Rolf Maartmann Norway Football 1887 1941
174 Ryszard Marchlik Poland Canoeing 1939
175 Mario Margalef Uruguay Cycling 1943
176 Paula Marosi Hungary Fencing 1936
177 Lázaro Martínez Cuba Athletics 1997
178 Ikuo Matsumoto Japan Football 1941
179 Coline Mattel France Ski Jumping 1995
180 Hubert Matuschek Austria Art Competitions 1902 1968
181 Marian Matłoka Poland Canoeing 1918 1986
182 Frank McKinney United States Swimming 1938 1992
183 John McNally Ireland Boxing 1932
184 Julien Médécin Monaco Art Competitions 1894
185 George Mehnert United States Wrestling 1881 1948
186 Armin Meier Switzerland Cycling 1969
187 Petar Merkov Bulgaria Canoeing 1976
188 Petr Michl Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1970
189 Mykola Milchev Ukraine Shooting 1967
190 Randi Miller United States Wrestling 1983
191 Yekaterina Mironova Russia Skeleton 1977
192 Kinya Miyazaki Japan Athletics 1938
193 Adhan Mohamed Egypt Weightlifting 1966
194 Sharon Monplaisir United States Fencing 1960
195 Isidro Montoya Colombia Athletics 1990
196 Patrick Moreau France Football 1973
197 Børge Mortensen Denmark Cycling 1921 2005
198 Elías Muñoz Mexico Football 1942
199 Alphonse Munyeshyaka Rwanda Athletics 1974
200 Zsuzsa Nagy Hungary Judo 1975
201 Akira Nakaura Japan Wrestling 1935
202 Irena Nawrocka Poland Fencing 1917 2009
203 Gustavo Neffa Paraguay Football 1971
204 Karl Neukirch Germany Gymnastics 1864 1941
205 Lars Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1960
206 Martti Nieminen Finland Wrestling 1891 1941
207 Henrik Nilsen Norway Gymnastics 1896 1973
208 Junko Nishida Japan Athletics 1915
209 Edith Noeding Peru Athletics 1954
210 Laís Nunes Brazil Wrestling 1992
211 Rita Nwadike Nigeria Football 1974
212 Keala O'Sullivan United States Diving 1950
213 Karin Oberhofer Italy Biathlon 1985
214 Frank Olsson Sweden Rowing 1922 2010
215 Navina Omilade Germany Football 1981
216 Hiroko Oshima Japan Canoeing 1943
217 Tacettin Öztürkmen Turkey Cycling 1913
218 Pan Song China Judo 1975
219 Jan Pawlica Poland Alpine Skiing 1923 1972
220 Peder Pedersen Denmark Cycling 1945 2015
221 Bertrand Pernot du Breuil France Equestrianism 1926 2011
222 Antonio Pettigrew United States Athletics 1967 2010
223 Tidye Pickett United States Athletics 1914 1986
224 Emmily Pinheiro Brazil Athletics 1985
225 Athos Pisoni Brazil Shooting 1947
226 Yevgeny Plyushchenko Russia Figure Skating 1982
227 Ernest Pohl Poland Football 1932 1995
228 Valentina Poznyak Soviet Union Swimming 1936
229 Valentin Pshenitsyn Soviet Union Biathlon 1936
230 Cynthia Quartey Ghana Athletics 1963
231 Jean Quiquampoix France Shooting 1995
232 Edmondo Rabanser Italy Ice Hockey 1936
233 Gelu Radu Romania Weightlifting 1957
234 Roland Raforme Seychelles Boxing 1966
235 Ismail Rama Albania Shooting 1935
236 Essam Ramadan Egypt Volleyball 1957
237 Udom Ratsamelongkorn Thailand Judo 1944
238 Charmaine Reid Canada Badminton 1973
239 Guntis Rēķis Latvia Luge 1974
240 Irak'li Revishvili Georgia Swimming 1989
241 Todd Reynolds United States Figure Skating 1966
242 Pierre Richard-Willm France Art Competitions 1895 1983
243 Ed Richards United States Fencing 1929 2012
244 Charles Rigoulot France Weightlifting 1903 1962
245 Osvaldo Riva Italy Wrestling 1927
246 Annmaree Roberts Australia Shooting 1976
247 Bruce Roberts Canada Athletics 1957
248 Brian Robinson Great Britain Cycling 1930
249 Art Rosenkampff United States Gymnastics 1884 1952
250 Svetlana Rudalova Belarus Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
251 Cathleen Rund Germany Swimming 1977
252 Ýelena Rýabowa Turkmenistan Athletics 1990
253 Jaakko Saari Finland Judo 1957
254 Jaska Saarivuori Finland Gymnastics 1888 1938
255 Mara Sacchi Italy Swimming 1948
256 Hiroko Sakai Japan Softball 1978
257 Óscar Salazar Mexico Taekwondo 1977
258 Teraporn Sang-Ano Thailand Boxing 1962
259 Yuki Sato Japan Softball 1980
260 Woroud Sawalha Palestine Athletics 1991
261 Eddie Scarf Australia Wrestling 1908 1980
262 Giovanni Schillaci Italy Wrestling 1967
263 Daniela Schultze Germany Rowing 1990
264 Karl Schwarzböck Austria Bobsleigh 1929
265 Franz Séchehaye Switzerland Football 1907 1982
266 Oldřich Sedlák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1922 1985
267 Dieter Semetzky East Germany Rowing 1949
268 Ferenc Seres Hungary Wrestling 1945
269 Dachhiri Sherpa Nepal Cross Country Skiing 1969
270 John Shuster United States Curling 1982
271 Manavjit Singh Sandhu India Shooting 1976
272 Xénia Siska Hungary Athletics 1957
273 Axel Sjöblad Sweden Handball 1967
274 Karl Skoog United States Art Competitions 1878 1933
275 Andrzej Skrzydlewski Poland Wrestling 1946 2006
276 Mariano Sosa Argentina Rowing 1975
277 Pavle Å ovljanski Yugoslavia Boxing 1927 1995
278 Mariela Spacek Austria Judo 1974
279 Joachim Spremberg Germany Rowing 1908 1975
280 Ion Staicu Romania Bobsleigh 1927
281 Susanne Standish-White Zimbabwe Rowing 1956
282 Karen Stives United States Equestrianism 1950 2015
283 Hans Stoermann-Næss Norway Sailing 1886 1958
284 Philippe Stott France Bobsleigh 1957
285 Jürgen Straub East Germany Athletics 1953
286 Javier Suárez Colombia Cycling 1943
287 Majed Saeed Sultan Qatar Athletics 1987
288 Tor Svendsberget Norway Biathlon 1947
289 Lidia Talpă Romania Canoeing 1982
290 John B. Taylor United States Athletics 1882 1908
291 Eddy Téllez Cuba Athletics 1943
292 Ewald Tilker Germany Canoeing 1911 1998
293 Patrice Tillie France Water Polo 1964
294 Svetlana Tkachova Russia Ice Hockey 1984
295 Priit Tomson Soviet Union Basketball 1942
296 Imre Tóth Hungary Water Polo 1963
297 Makoto Tsuruga Japan Curling 1977
298 Oleh Tverdokhlib Unified Team Athletics 1969 1995
299 Antonella Valentini Italy Swimming 1958
300 Niels van Steenis Netherlands Rowing 1969
301 Carlos Vanegas Nicaragua Athletics 1945
302 Ivanka Venkova Bulgaria Athletics 1952
303 Mariya Vergova-Petkova Bulgaria Athletics 1950
304 Ben Vincent Australia Wrestling 1976
305 Yelena Vıstropova Azerbaijan Boxing 1988
306 Roshendra Vrolijk Aruba Swimming 1984
307 Stann Waithe Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1985
308 Janusz Waluś Poland Ski Jumping 1953
309 Igor Wandtke Germany Judo 1990
310 Jarimit Weffer Venezuela Wrestling 1985
311 Leo White United States Judo 1957
312 Nils Widforss Sweden Gymnastics 1880 1960
313 Ingolf Wiegert East Germany Handball 1957
314 Kimmie Williams Jamaica Athletics 1988
315 Alison Williamson Great Britain Archery 1971
316 Nicky Wilshire Great Britain Boxing 1961
317 Jimmy Wofford United States Equestrianism 1944
318 Stefan Wögerbauer Austria Athletics 1959
319 David Wright Canada Sailing 1981
320 Kyoko Yamazaki Japan Archery 1954
321 Yu Chaohong China Athletics 1975
322 Olda Žák Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1900 1983
323 Oskar Zeißner Germany Cycling 1928 1997
324 Zeng Chunlei China Volleyball 1989
325 Reinhard Zerfowski East Germany Rowing 1947