You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on November 21

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on November 21

November 20 ▪ November 21 ▪ November 22 ▪ 

288 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Guido Acklin Switzerland Bobsleigh 1969
2 Esraa Ahmed Egypt Weightlifting 1998
3 Noshad Alamian Iran Table Tennis 1991
4 Rosie Allwood Jamaica Athletics 1952
5 Annick Anthoine France Rowing 1945
6 Takeharu Aso Japan Cross Country Skiing 1899 1993
7 Edwin Ávila Colombia Cycling 1989
8 Almaz Ayana Ethiopia Athletics 1991
9 Tony Azevedo United States Water Polo 1981
10 Péter Bacsa Hungary Wrestling 1970
11 Oleksandr Bahach Ukraine Athletics 1966
12 Marjorie Bailey Canada Athletics 1947
13 Zenon Baranowski Poland Athletics 1930 1980
14 Juan Barro Spain Swimming 1956
15 Chris Barton Great Britain Rowing 1927 2013
16 Evelyn Batchelder United States Art Competitions 1874 1954
17 Willi Baues West Germany Canoeing 1948
18 Colin Beashel Australia Sailing 1959
19 Jack Beaumont Great Britain Rowing 1993
20 Heidi Becker-Ramlow East Germany Diving 1954 1987
21 Jason Begg-Smith Australia Freestyle Skiing 1980
22 Mike Belenkie Canada Rowing 1974
23 Marcel Bellefeuille Canada Boxing 1940
24 Franz Berry Switzerland Ice Hockey 1938 2009
25 Gregor Betz West Germany Swimming 1948
26 Khair-ud-Din bin Zainal Malaysia Hockey 1946
27 Sadie Bjornsen United States Cross Country Skiing 1989
28 Tom Bogs Denmark Boxing 1944
29 Cam Bolton Australia Snowboarding 1990
30 Peter Borwick Great Britain Equestrianism 1913 1983
31 Mihaela Botezan Romania Athletics 1976
32 Christopher Bowie Canada Swimming 1966
33 Terry Brahm United States Athletics 1962
34 Jason Briggs Great Britain Figure Skating 1971
35 Herbert Brück Austria Ice Hockey 1902
36 Gustav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1928 2017
37 Walter Buchgraber Austria Canoeing 1938 1992
38 Irvin Buhlalu South Africa Boxing 1974
39 Leonard Bundu Italy Boxing 1974
40 Sabine Busch East Germany Athletics 1962
41 Cai Xiao Li Singapore Table Tennis 1979
42 André Campos Brazil Water Polo 1960
43 Sina Candrian Switzerland Snowboarding 1988
44 Yuleidys Cascaret Cuba Rowing 1978
45 Massimo Cavaliere Italy Fencing 1962
46 Silvio Censale Puerto Rico Baseball 1971
47 Darvin Chávez Mexico Football 1989
48 Krystyna Cherepienina Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1991
49 Gordy Christian United States Ice Hockey 1927 2017
50 Harry Churcher Great Britain Athletics 1910 1972
51 George Coleman Great Britain Athletics 1916 2005
52 Ross Collinge New Zealand Rowing 1944
53 Petra Dallmann Germany Swimming 1978
54 Evelyn de Lacy Australia Swimming 1917 2004
55 Elka de Levie Netherlands Gymnastics 1905 1979
56 Wayne DeAtley United States Bobsleigh 1958
57 Ernesto del Castillo Mexico Equestrianism 1929
58 Henry Deloge France Athletics 1874 1961
59 Michael Denley Great Britain Athletics 1931
60 Harold Dimke East Germany Rowing 1949
61 Renato Dionisi Italy Athletics 1947
62 Terry Dischinger United States Basketball 1940
63 Mike Dixon Great Britain Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1962
64 Paul Douma Canada Rowing 1962
65 Stanisław Dragan Poland Boxing 1941 2007
66 Ivan Duke South Africa Boxing 1913 1991
67 Werner Duttweiler Switzerland Athletics 1939
68 Miguel Ebreo Philippines Athletics 1939
69 Ahmed El-Nemr Egypt Archery 1978
70 Jorge Alberto Elgueta Argentina Volleyball 1969
71 Bülent Erdem Turkey Fencing 1948
72 Unai Etxebarría Venezuela Cycling 1972
73 Ricardo Falconi Chile Modern Pentathlon 1962
74 Trevor Fernandes United States Hockey 1949
75 Goran Fiorentini Italy Water Polo 1981
76 Emma Fitting Switzerland Fencing 1900 1986
77 Gert Fredriksson Sweden Canoeing 1919 2006
78 Eric Frenzel Germany Nordic Combined 1988
79 Kozo Fujita Japan Cycling 1967
80 Colleen Furgeson Marshall Islands Swimming 1998
81 Witold Gadomski Poland Fencing 1967
82 Ercole Gallegati Italy Wrestling 1911 1990
83 Arie Gamliel Israel Athletics 1957
84 José Garces Mexico Weightlifting 1960
85 Yordanis García Cuba Athletics 1988
86 Tom Gayford Canada Equestrianism 1928
87 Victor Georgescu Romania Cycling 1932
88 Just Göbel Netherlands Football 1891 1984
89 Sofie Goffin Belgium Swimming 1979
90 Andrew Goldman United States Sailing 1966
91 Sandra Gomis France Athletics 1983
92 Tullio Gonnelli Italy Athletics 1912 2005
93 Jermaine Gonzales Jamaica Athletics 1982
94 Agnès Gosselin France Figure Skating 1967
95 Aksel Gresvig Norway Sailing 1941
96 Karolína Grohová Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1990
97 Urs Güller Switzerland Cycling 1967
98 Florencia Gutiérrez Argentina Sailing 1970
99 Han Myeong-U South Korea Wrestling 1956
100 Kelly Hardie Australia Softball 1969
101 Vita Heine Norway Cycling 1984
102 Franziska Heinz Germany Handball 1972
103 Kazumasa Hirai Japan Weightlifting 1949
104 Ferenc Híres Hungary Football 1902 1957
105 Juan Holz Chile Alpine Skiing 1943
106 Paul Hürlimann Switzerland Equestrianism 1933 2012
107 Mohamed Ihab Egypt Weightlifting 1989
108 Jennifer Innis Guyana Athletics 1959
109 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Austria Ski Jumping 1983
110 Carlin Isles United States Rugby Sevens 1989
111 Jakobína Jakobsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1932
112 Jang Su-Ji South Korea Hockey 1987
113 Bogusław Jarecki Poland Equestrianism 1957
114 Anju Jason Marshall Islands Taekwondo 1987
115 Wendy Jeal Great Britain Athletics 1960
116 Roland Jeannerod France Cross Country Skiing 1945
117 Jeon Jae-Won South Korea Biathlon 1973
118 Stanislav Ježek Czech Republic Canoeing 1976
119 Orestes Jordán Peru Football 1913 1991
120 Graeme Jose Australia Cycling 1951 1973
121 Alberto Juantorena Cuba Athletics 1950
122 Geoff Jukes New Zealand Shooting 1950
123 Ágnes Kaczander-Kiss Hungary Swimming 1953
124 Georgios Kalogiannidis Greece Archery 1982
125 Mark Kane Ireland Cycling 1970
126 Gennady Karponosov Soviet Union Figure Skating 1950
127 Pál Katkó Hungary Shooting 1938 2008
128 Risako Kawai Japan Wrestling 1994
129 Jon Kelly Canada Swimming 1965
130 Werknesh Kidane Ethiopia Athletics 1981
131 Dani King Great Britain Cycling 1990
132 Leif Klette Norway Fencing 1927 2017
133 Esa Klinga Finland Nordic Combined 1939
134 Jeanette Knudsen Denmark Canoeing 1967
135 Toshihiko Koga Japan Judo 1967
136 Nikolay Kolev Bulgaria Athletics 1968
137 Emma Konrad Romania Athletics 1929
138 Ainārs Kovals Latvia Athletics 1981
139 Gijs Kramer Netherlands Art Competitions 1905 2001
140 Ivan Krevs Yugoslavia Athletics 1912 1990
141 Anatoliy Kuksov Soviet Union Football 1949
142 Denis Kulakov Russia Shooting 1982
143 Kagisho Kumbane South Africa Athletics 1988
144 Ruth Kyalisima Uganda Athletics 1955
145 Dimitrios Kyteas Greece Athletics 1954
146 Jay Lambert United States Boxing 1925 2012
147 Allan Juel Larsen Denmark Cycling 1931
148 Niels Larsen Denmark Shooting 1889 1969
149 Dominic Lavoie Austria Ice Hockey 1967
150 Gert Jan Lebbink Netherlands Canoeing 1961
151 Georges Leenheere Belgium Water Polo 1919
152 Dragoje Leković Yugoslavia Football 1967
153 Axel Lerche Denmark Shooting 1903 1949
154 Toni Leuthe Germany Weightlifting 1922
155 Li Jae-Son North Korea Weightlifting 1968
156 Bo Ljungberg Sweden Athletics 1911 1984
157 Nikita Lobintsev Russia Swimming 1988
158 Todd Lodwick United States Nordic Combined 1976
159 Dave Long Great Britain Athletics 1960
160 Fernando Lopes Angola Swimming 1964
161 Gina Lückenkemper Germany Athletics 1996
162 George MacKenzie Great Britain Wrestling 1888 1957
163 Christine Magnusson Sweden Badminton 1964
164 Mikhail Mamiashvili Soviet Union Wrestling 1963
165 Patrícia Mamona Portugal Athletics 1988
166 Georgios Marmaridis Greece Shooting 1930
167 Jan Martin New Zealand Hockey 1959
168 Abednego Matilu Kenya Athletics 1968
169 Antonia Matos Guatemala Art Competitions 1904 1994
170 Igor Maystrenko Soviet Union Rowing 1959
171 Roy McGowan Ireland Shooting 1939
172 Kirils Medjancevs Latvia Modern Pentathlon 1970
173 Viktor Mednov Soviet Union Boxing 1927 2009
174 Yelena Medvedeva Unified Team Rowing 1965
175 Reynier Meña Cuba Athletics 1996
176 Mario Mendoza Belize Weightlifting 1943
177 Jefferson Milano Venezuela Cycling 1995
178 Rune Molberg Norway Ice Hockey 1952
179 José Moreira Brazil Swimming 1961
180 Cristian Moreni Italy Cycling 1972
181 Daniel Mújica Mexico Sailing 1946
182 Gabi Müller Switzerland Canoeing 1974
183 Nadine Müller Germany Athletics 1985
184 Tom Murphy United States Athletics 1935
185 Vibeke Møller Denmark Swimming 1904 1987
186 Patricia N'Goy Benga Congo (Kinshasa) Basketball 1971
187 Henry Ngolwe Zambia Athletics 1961
188 Panagiotis Nikolaou Cyprus Sailing 1950
189 Kaori Niyanagi Japan Weightlifting 1977
190 John Noah United States Ice Hockey 1927 2015
191 René Nyman Finland Sailing 1916 1997
192 Hans Öberg Sweden Ice Hockey 1926 2009
193 Harold Obunga Kenya Boxing 1959
194 Mario Ortíz Argentina Sailing 1911
195 Elisabeth Osl Austria Cycling 1985
196 Tomomi Otaka Japan Cross Country Skiing, Biathlon 1976
197 Angel Pacheco Venezuela Boxing 1952
198 Park Cheol-Seung South Korea Shooting 1955
199 Park Min-Soo South Korea Gymnastics 1994
200 Fabio Parra Colombia Cycling 1959
201 Doug Partie United States Volleyball 1961
202 Casey Patton Canada Boxing 1974
203 Raymond Paul Great Britain Fencing 1928 2013
204 Serge Pauwels Belgium Cycling 1983
205 Pierre Payssé France Gymnastics 1873 1938
206 Arturo Peña Spain Athletics 1903 1969
207 Rudolf Pěnkava Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1945
208 Bruce Peppin Great Britain Speed Skating 1924
209 François Perrenoud France Speed Skating 1949
210 Bogomil Petrov Bulgaria Weightlifting 1940
211 Karin Pettersen Norway Handball 1964
212 Franz Pfnür Germany Alpine Skiing 1908 1996
213 Richard Phelps Great Britain Rowing 1965
214 Liubomyr Polataiko Ukraine Cycling 1979
215 Valentina Popovová Soviet Union, Unified Team, Slovakia Table Tennis 1960
216 Qiao Hong China Table Tennis 1968
217 Klára Rajnai Hungary Canoeing 1953
218 Denise Ramsden Canada Cycling 1990
219 Jørgen Frank Rasmussen Denmark Cycling 1930
220 Nataliya Razumova Soviet Union Volleyball 1961
221 Jacques Redard Switzerland Basketball 1933
222 Marcel Rué Monaco Shooting 1926
223 Harry Ryan Great Britain Cycling 1893 1961
224 Ivan Å abjan Yugoslavia, Croatia Canoeing 1961
225 Alan Sakai Canada Judo 1954
226 Pablo Salazar Costa Rica Football 1982
227 Julio Santos Ecuador Swimming 1976
228 Noriyuki Sato Japan Fencing 1953
229 Julius Sawe Kenya Athletics 1971
230 Ben Saxton Canada Beach Volleyball 1988
231 Jeanelle Scheper Saint Lucia Athletics 1994
232 Thomas Schleicher Austria Judo 1972 2001
233 Tasha Schwikert-Warren United States Gymnastics 1984
234 José Seguín Spain Canoeing 1951
235 Seo Hui-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1947
236 Yoshiyuki Shimizu Japan Speed Skating 1969
237 Mariya Sidorova Russia Handball 1979
238 Krzysztof Sitkowski Poland Basketball 1935 1988
239 Yasemin Smit Netherlands Water Polo 1984
240 Vladimir Solovyov Soviet Union Rowing 1946
241 María Luisa Souza Mexico Swimming 1941
242 Alexandru Şpac Moldova Weightlifting 1989
243 Guglielmo Spinello Italy Boxing 1951
244 Agnieszka Stanuch Poland Canoeing 1979
245 Jason Stewart New Zealand Athletics 1981
246 Miroslav Stojanović Yugoslavia Shooting 1939
247 Arthur Stott Canada Diving 1909 1993
248 Jodie Stuhmcke Australia Water Polo 1980
249 Jamil Suaiden Brazil Cycling 1972
250 Andrew Sudduth United States Rowing 1961 2006
251 Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston Russia Tennis 1893 1970
252 Simeon Å utev Yugoslavia Wrestling 1942
253 Shinichiro Suzuki Japan Boxing 1934
254 Gösta Svensson Sweden Athletics 1929
255 Chekrovolu Swuro India Archery 1982
256 Risto Talosela Finland Wrestling 1924
257 Ben Tan Singapore Sailing 1967
258 Kristine TÃ¥nnander Sweden Athletics 1955
259 Antonio Tarver United States Boxing 1968
260 Rupert Thomas United States Athletics 1890 1956
261 Khristos Titas Greece Cross Country Skiing 1968
262 Hiroyuki Tomita Japan Gymnastics 1980
263 Oleg Tonoritchi Moldova Cycling 1973
264 Georgy Tsybulnikov Russia Canoeing 1966
265 David Tua New Zealand Boxing 1972
266 Harri Tuohimaa Finland Ice Hockey 1959
267 Georgie Twigg Great Britain Hockey 1990
268 Luis Antonio Twose Spain Hockey 1950
269 Len Väljas Canada Cross Country Skiing 1988
270 Ricardo Vargas Mexico Swimming 1997
271 Marhinde Verkerk Netherlands Judo 1985
272 Peter Vermes United States Football 1966
273 Manoel Villar Brazil Swimming 1912 2012
274 Pontus von Rosen Sweden Fencing 1881 1951
275 Renato Vrbičić Croatia Water Polo 1970
276 Niklas Wallenlind Sweden Athletics 1968
277 Dante Washington United States Football 1970
278 Eugène Wattier France Weightlifting 1914
279 Albert Weber Germany Football 1888 1940
280 René Weller West Germany Boxing 1953
281 Wen Yimei China Sailing 1982
282 Gerardus Wesling Netherlands Gymnastics 1885 1954
283 Andrew Wheating United States Athletics 1987
284 Bram Wiertz Netherlands Football 1919
285 Paul Wolf Germany Art Competitions 1879 1957
286 Ken Wood Great Britain Athletics 1930 2008
287 Igor Yudin Belarus Alpine Skiing 1957
288 Nik Zagranitchni Israel Wrestling 1969