You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 31

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 31

October 30 ▪ October 31 ▪ November 1 ▪ 

298 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Raidel Acea Cuba Athletics 1990
2 Moustafa Adam Egypt Modern Pentathlon 1968
3 James Adede Kenya Weightlifting 1986
4 Bisi Afolabi Nigeria Athletics 1975
5 Mehrdad Afsharian Tarshiz Iran Cycling 1954
6 Abbas Al-Qaisoum Saudi Arabia Weightlifting 1980
7 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Bulgaria Boxing 1984
8 Barbara Alred Great Britain Gymnastics 1953 1995
9 Tojohanitra Andriamanjatoarimanana Madagascar Swimming 1990
10 Marija Anzulović Croatia Volleyball 1968
11 Humberto Arguedas Peru Football 1937
12 Ivan Atanasov Bulgaria Wrestling 1957
13 Marios Athanasiadis Cyprus Cycling 1986
14 Carl Auteried, Jr. Austria Sailing 1943
15 Nazik Avdalyan Armenia Weightlifting 1986
16 Alonzo Babers United States Athletics 1961
17 Otilia Bădescu Romania Table Tennis 1970
18 Eglė Balčiūnaitė Lithuania Athletics 1988
19 Clint Banbury Canada Equestrianism 1949
20 Francisco Barretto Júnior Brazil Gymnastics 1989
21 Anders Bastiansen Norway Ice Hockey 1980
22 Rémi Berthet France Judo 1947
23 Mária Berzsenyi Hungary Handball 1946
24 Jo Inge Bjørnebye Norway Ski Jumping 1946 2013
25 Euric Bobb Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1943
26 Clare Bodensteiner New Zealand Basketball 1984
27 Sébastien Bodet France Swimming 1985
28 Sylvain Bolay France Cycling 1963
29 Hélène Bourdages Canada Fencing 1959
30 Biser Boyadzhiev Bulgaria Rowing 1948
31 Philippe Boyard France Ice Hockey 1916
32 Carla Boyd Australia Basketball 1975
33 Anna Bozsik Hungary Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1965
34 Christine Bridge Australia Sailing 1961
35 Rodney Brown Australia Equestrianism 1948
36 Józef Bujak Poland Cross Country Skiing 1898 1949
37 Ivan Buljubašić Croatia Water Polo 1987
38 Rolf Burggraf Switzerland Swimming 1937
39 Rudolf Burkert Czechoslovakia Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1904 1985
40 Irving Calkins United States Shooting 1875 1958
41 Leonida Caraiosifoglu Romania Athletics 1944
42 Stuart Carter Australia Rowing 1958
43 Andreas Cervin Sweden Gymnastics 1888 1972
44 Václav Chalupa Czechoslovakia Rowing 1934
45 Chang Tai-Shan Chinese Taipei Baseball 1976
46 Fanny Chmelar Germany Alpine Skiing 1985
47 Ludomir Chronowski Poland Fencing 1959
48 Waldemar Ciesielczyk Poland Fencing 1958 2010
49 Kerron Clement United States Athletics 1985
50 Alexandru Coci Romania Swimming 1989
51 Daciano Colbachini Italy Athletics 1893 1982
52 Michelle Coleman Sweden Swimming 1993
53 John Coon Australia Sailing 1929
54 Rob Cordemans Netherlands Baseball 1974
55 Antonio Cruz United States Cycling 1971
56 Caroline Curren Australia Judo 1962
57 Ryszard Czerwiński Poland Boxing 1954
58 Per-Olov Danielsson Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1968
59 Michel Daou Netherlands Antilles Shooting 1960
60 Bob Day United States Athletics 1944 2012
61 Joseph Demicoli Malta Water Polo 1914
62 Serhiy Derevyanchenko Ukraine Boxing 1985
63 Geert-Jan Derikx Netherlands Hockey 1980
64 Aleksey Desyatchikov Soviet Union Athletics 1932
65 Adriana Díaz Puerto Rico Table Tennis 2000
66 José Narciso Díaz Cuba Fencing 1950
67 Barbara Diribe Nigeria Handball 1976
68 Adam Dolatowski Poland Hockey 1957
69 Dong Jie China Swimming 1998
70 Daniel dos Santos Brazil Modern Pentathlon 1978
71 Jack Doyle Ireland Equestrianism 1958
72 Geoffrey Doyne Great Britain Fencing 1886 1959
73 Stéphanie Dubois Canada Tennis 1986
74 Melanie Duff Ireland Equestrianism 1961
75 Sue Duggan New Zealand Hockey 1963
76 Dunga Brazil Football 1963
77 Sebo Ebbens Netherlands Hockey 1945
78 Jaime Echevarría Spain Hockey 1937
79 Andreas Ehrl West Germany Water Polo 1965
80 Gracie Elvin Australia Cycling 1988
81 José Miguel Espinosa Spain Swimming 1945
82 Sylviane Félix France Athletics 1977
83 Alicia Ferguson Australia Football 1981
84 Darienn Ferrer Cuba Volleyball 1982
85 Marcel Fitoussi France Shooting 1898
86 Margarita Formeiro Argentina Athletics 1944
87 Egerton Forster Sierra Leone Boxing 1959
88 Jørgen Frandsen Denmark Handball 1944
89 Heino Freyberg Sweden Bobsleigh 1922 1978
90 Kim Fripp Canada Ski Jumping 1952
91 František Fuhrherr-Nový Czechoslovakia Athletics 1903 1985
92 Bronisław Gancarz Poland Athletics 1906 1960
93 Gao Lihua China Hockey 1979
94 Robyn Gayle Canada Football 1985
95 Ivaylo Georgiev Bulgaria Football 1942
96 Mercedes Gonzáles Peru Volleyball 1954
97 Luka Gračnar Slovenia Ice Hockey 1993
98 Gunnar Gren Sweden Football 1920 1991
99 Joy Grieveson Great Britain Athletics 1941
100 Inka Grings Germany Football 1978
101 Lisandra Guerra Cuba Cycling 1987
102 Heleen Hage Netherlands Cycling 1958
103 František Hájek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1915 2001
104 Frank Handley Great Britain Athletics 1910 1985
105 Hannes Hansen Germany Handball 1912 1944
106 Tim Harrell South Africa Baseball 1975
107 Ahmed Mohamed Hassanein Egypt Fencing 1889 1946
108 Siobhán Haughey Hong Kong Swimming 1997
109 Werner Hausmann Switzerland Hockey 1923 2001
110 William Hill Great Britain Athletics 1896 1958
111 Sterling Hinds Canada Athletics 1961
112 Vítězslav Hloušek Czechoslovakia Basketball 1914
113 Hans Homberger Switzerland Rowing 1908 1986
114 Dick Hunt United States Speed Skating 1935
115 LaVonne Idlette Dominican Republic Athletics 1985
116 Michel Idoux France Water Polo 1953
117 Atsuo Irie Japan Ice Hockey 1937
118 Yumiko Ishiguro Japan Synchronized Swimming 1983
119 Emmanuel Izonritei Nigeria Boxing 1978
120 Badou Jack Gambia Boxing 1983
121 Luke Jackson United States Basketball 1941
122 Viktor Jelenić Serbia and Montenegro Water Polo 1970
123 Barbara Jezeršek Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1986
124 Dominic Johnson Saint Lucia Athletics 1975
125 Karoline Käfer Austria Athletics 1954
126 Joachim Karliczek Poland Swimming 1914 1993
127 Svetlana Kazanina Kazakhstan Athletics 1971
128 Nacer Keddam Algeria Boxing 1976
129 Hanny Kellner Austria Diving 1892
130 Daniel Kelly Australia Judo 1977
131 Kim Chol-Jin North Korea Weightlifting 1978
132 Juho Kinnunen Finland Wrestling 1909 1972
133 Vera Koedooder Netherlands Cycling 1983
134 Radoslav Konstantinov Bulgaria Cycling 1983
135 Joost Kooistra Netherlands Volleyball 1976
136 Konstantinos Koskinas Greece Swimming 1954
137 Joe Kotys United States Gymnastics 1925 2012
138 Marek Kuszewski Poland Fencing 1933 2012
139 Aki Lahtinen Finland Football 1958
140 Ngaire Lane New Zealand Swimming 1925
141 Heike Lange East Germany Speed Skating 1955
142 Rodrigo Leal Guatemala Swimming 1966
143 Marguerite Leduc France Alpine Skiing 1935
144 Hubert Leitgeb Italy Biathlon 1965 2012
145 Michał Ligocki Poland Snowboarding 1985
146 Jorma Liimatainen Finland Wrestling 1947
147 Dick Löf Sweden Athletics 1909 1987
148 Rolf Lofstad Norway Shooting 1953
149 Jeannie Longo-Ciprelli France Cycling 1958
150 Leo Losert Austria Rowing 1902 1982
151 Vittorio Lucarelli Italy Fencing 1928 2008
152 Gunnar Lundqvist Sweden Canoeing 1915 2001
153 Egil Normann Ly Norway Sailing 1938
154 Konstantinos Lymberakis Greece Sailing 1942
155 Chris Mackintosh Great Britain Athletics 1903 1974
156 Paw Madsen Sweden, Denmark Canoeing 1972
157 Christine Magnier France Swimming 1968
158 Sonia Malavisi Italy Athletics 1994
159 Franziska Mally Austria Swimming 1916
160 Bob Manno Italy Ice Hockey 1956
161 Libero Marchini Italy Football 1913 2003
162 Sante Marsili Italy Water Polo 1950
163 Zlatko Mašek Yugoslavia Shooting 1928 1993
164 Jeff McLaughlin United States Rowing 1965
165 Ronnie McMahon Ireland Equestrianism 1942 2010
166 Khaterinne Medina Colombia Rugby Sevens 1992
167 Michael Meggison Great Britain Shooting 1949
168 Meng Lizhi China Hockey 1974
169 Anthony Mensah Ghana Football 1972
170 Carlos Mier y Terán Mexico Alpine Skiing 1973
171 Ville Miettunen Finland Freestyle Skiing 1992
172 Andrei Mihailov Moldova Swimming 1980
173 Rasoul Mir Malek Iran Wrestling 1938
174 Battista Mismetti Italy Cross Country Skiing 1925
175 Sigurd Moen Norway Speed Skating 1897 1967
176 Jaime Monzo Spain Swimming 1946
177 Gladys Morcom Great Britain Swimming 1918 2010
178 Simmone Morrow Australia Softball 1976
179 Aleksandr Murashko Belarus Figure Skating 1971
180 Katsuhiko Nagata Japan Wrestling 1973
181 Mats Näslund Sweden Ice Hockey 1959
182 Jules-Albert Ndemba Cameroon Judo 1954
183 Peter Newlands Great Britain Sailing 1953
184 Harry Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1930
185 Petra Nosková Czechoslovakia Biathlon 1967
186 Patricia Obee Canada Rowing 1991
187 Abiola Odumosu Nigeria Table Tennis 1973
188 Richard Olsen Denmark Rowing 1911 1956
189 Bill Orchard Australia Water Polo 1929 2014
190 Lorry Orsini Australia Weightlifting 1959
191 Aitor Osorio Andorra Swimming 1975
192 Mehmet Özal Turkey Wrestling 1973
193 Ross Parker Australia Athletics 1935
194 Marius Paškevičius Lithuania Judo 1979
195 Wojciech Pawłak Poland Cycling 1969
196 Rowan Peacock South Africa Cycling 1939
197 Poul Pedersen Denmark Football 1932 2016
198 Svend Pedersen Denmark Rowing 1920 2009
199 Carlo Pedersoli Italy Swimming 1929 2016
200 Mel Pender United States Athletics 1937
201 Bibiana Perez Italy Alpine Skiing 1970
202 Oscar Periche Cuba Water Polo 1949
203 Bengt Persson Sweden Athletics 1939 2013
204 Daniel Petrov Bulgaria Cycling 1982
205 John Pettigrew Australia Football 1934 2014
206 Samuel Piasecký Slovakia Gymnastics 1984
207 Tomáš Plekanec Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1982
208 Kelly Plitz Canada Equestrianism 1957
209 Jarrod Poort Australia Swimming 1994
210 Alain Portes France Handball 1961
211 Maurice Pouzieux France Athletics 1920 1980
212 Qiu Qiaoping China Athletics 1971
213 Đorđe Rakić Serbia Football 1985
214 Ana Ramos Brazil Volleyball 1961
215 František Reich Czechoslovakia Rowing 1929
216 Gary Reid New Zealand Rowing 1960
217 Ernst Reiter West Germany Biathlon 1962
218 Carlos Reybaud Argentina Cycling 1949
219 Ronald Rhodes Great Britain Canoeing 1937 1962
220 Jaime Ríos Spain Rowing 1977
221 Sandor Rivnyak United States Handball 1937
222 María Elena Romero Mexico Diving 1972
223 Shona Rubens Canada Alpine Skiing 1986
224 Sergey Rusin Soviet Union Swimming 1959
225 Sean Safo-Antwi Ghana Athletics 1990
226 Takao Sakai Japan Bobsleigh 1959
227 Anlloyd Samuel Palau Swimming 1980 2010
228 Ricardo Sanabria Paraguay Football 1969
229 Abel Sánchez Peru Diving 1971
230 Elis Sandin Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1901 1987
231 Naoji Sato Japan Rowing 1942
232 Carl Høst Saunte Denmark Equestrianism 1872 1955
233 Audrey Sauret France Basketball 1976
234 Rolf Schmidt Germany Sailing 1963
235 Kurt Schöbel Germany Shooting 1896
236 Frank Schryver Australasia Swimming 1888 1965
237 David Schulman Netherlands Art Competitions 1881 1966
238 Rudy Schulze Canada Shooting 1928 2011
239 Josef Schwitzer Austria Ice Hockey 1946
240 Rafiga Shabanova Soviet Union Handball 1943
241 Nick Shackell Great Britain Swimming 1974
242 Eiji Shimomura Japan Volleyball 1959
243 Frank Shorter United States Athletics 1947
244 Sim Hae-In South Korea Handball 1987
245 Pramdiph Singh India Basketball 1952
246 Gunnsteinn Skúlason Iceland Handball 1947
247 Christian Smith United States Athletics 1983
248 Dave Smith United States Sailing 1925 2014
249 Fiona Smith Canada Ice Hockey 1973
250 Haakon Sörvik Sweden Gymnastics 1886 1970
251 Jean-Claude Sozzi France Ice Hockey 1943
252 Sante Spigarelli Italy Archery 1943
253 Sue Spiteri Malta Athletics 1978
254 Branko Stanković Yugoslavia Football 1921 2002
255 Imre Stefanovics Hungary Weightlifting 1954
256 Gunnar Stenbäck Finland Sailing 1880 1947
257 Sverre Stensheim Norway Cross Country Skiing 1933
258 Seibert Straughn Barbados Athletics 1967
259 Kayoko Sugiyama Japan Volleyball 1961
260 Simon Tait Great Britain Sailing 1932
261 Troy Tanner United States Volleyball 1963
262 Volmer Thomsen Denmark Gymnastics 1917 2000
263 James Thomson United States Rowing 1910 1962
264 József Tihanyi Hungary Athletics 1946
265 Vladimir Tikhonov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1956
266 Francisco Todesco Brazil Rowing 1937
267 Owen Torrey United States Sailing 1925 2001
268 Péter Tóvári Hungary Rowing 1951
269 Herman Trunk United States Art Competitions 1894 1963
270 Tserenbaataryn Tsogtbayar Mongolia Wrestling 1970
271 Sakie Tsukuda Japan Cycling 1985
272 Helen Upperton Canada Bobsleigh 1979
273 Lena Urbaniak Germany Athletics 1992
274 Lucila Urgelles Cuba Volleyball 1957
275 Stefan Uteß Germany Canoeing 1974
276 Robert Van Zeebroeck Belgium Figure Skating 1909
277 Ivanka Vancheva Bulgaria Athletics 1953
278 Jean-Paul Vandel France Cross Country Skiing 1951
279 Roxana Vulescu Romania Athletics 1954
280 Wendy Wagner United States Cross Country Skiing 1973
281 Wang Shao-An Chinese Taipei Swimming 1984
282 Margaret Weedon Great Britain Archery 1853 1930
283 George Weightman-Smith South Africa Athletics 1905 1972
284 Warren Weir Jamaica Athletics 1989
285 Oskar Wiklund Finland Wrestling 1888 1942
286 Tony Wilding Australasia Tennis 1883 1915
287 Richard Williamson Australia Sailing 1944
288 Jason Wilson Barbados Triathlon 1990
289 Sara Winther New Zealand Sailing 1981
290 Dan Wood Canada Ice Hockey 1962
291 Aleksey Yakimenko Russia Fencing 1983
292 Hiroshi Yamamoto Japan Archery 1962
293 Lizzy Yarnold Great Britain Skeleton 1988
294 Irina Yatchenko Unified Team, Belarus Athletics 1965
295 Yun Gyeong-Min South Korea Handball 1979
296 Larisa Zakharova Soviet Union Swimming 1950
297 Leon Zarifis Greece Tennis 1884 1963
298 Stepan Zuyev Russia Alpine Skiing 1988