You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 30

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 30

October 29 ▪ October 30 ▪ October 31 ▪ 

333 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Dmitry Abramovich Russia Bobsleigh 1982
2 Abdulaziz Al-Shatti Individual Olympic Athletes Fencing 1990
3 Vyacheslav Alanov Soviet Union Athletics 1939 1983
4 Janice Alatoa Vanuatu Athletics 1988
5 Yana Alekseevna Azerbaijan Boxing 1987
6 Marc Alexandre France Judo 1959
7 Firouz Alizadeh Iran Wrestling 1946 2005
8 Maurice Allan Great Britain Wrestling 1945
9 Roger Anciaux Belgium Sailing 1919
10 Émilie Andéol France Judo 1987
11 Craig Anderson Australia Baseball 1980
12 Seraphino Antao Kenya Athletics 1937 2011
13 Ryan Arabejo Philippines Swimming 1989
14 Eriko Arakawa Japan Football 1979
15 Nada Arakji Qatar Swimming 1994
16 Marco Arriagada Chile Cycling 1975
17 Mohammad Arzandeh Iran Athletics 1987
18 Polina Astakhova Soviet Union Gymnastics 1936 2005
19 Horst Astroth Germany Athletics 1923 2017
20 John Atlee United States Athletics 1882 1958
21 Andrés Ballbé Spain Athletics 1952
22 María Ballesteros Mexico Swimming 1956
23 Laurent Barbiéri France Gymnastics 1960
24 Terry Beddard Great Britain Fencing 1901 1966
25 Franco Benedetti Italy Wrestling 1932
26 Ilda Bengue Angola Handball 1974
27 Janice Bernard Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1958
28 Roger Berrio Colombia Weightlifting 1972
29 Sabrina Bertini Italy Volleyball 1969
30 Rauno Bies Finland Shooting 1961
31 Halvor Olai Birkeland Norway Sailing 1894 1971
32 Ketija Birzule Latvia Sailing 1998
33 Jesper Björnlund Sweden Freestyle Skiing 1985
34 Clifford Blackburn Canada Boxing 1927 2017
35 Geert Blanchart Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1966
36 Lorne Bobkin Canada Gymnastics 1965
37 Ek Boonsawad Thailand Sailing 1988
38 Thierry Bourdin France Wrestling 1962
39 Joël Bouzou France Modern Pentathlon 1955
40 Per Brandt Sweden Biathlon 1972
41 Jacqueline Brisepierre France Gymnastics 1945
42 Clare-Louise Brumley Australia Cross Country Skiing 1977
43 Patryk Brzeziński Poland Rowing 1984
44 Weronika Budny Poland Cross Country Skiing 1941
45 John Butt Great Britain Shooting 1850 1939
46 Jesús Cabeza Venezuela Boxing 1959
47 Giovanni Calabrese Italy Rowing 1966
48 Miguel Calderón Cuba Basketball 1950
49 Rachelle Campbell Canada Athletics 1956
50 Alicia Cárdeñas Mexico Volleyball 1943
51 Raúl Cárdenas Mexico Football 1928 2016
52 Tone Cerer Yugoslavia Swimming 1916 2006
53 David Chapman Great Britain Shooting 1963
54 Chen Chin-Sen Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh 1964
55 Chen Fei China Judo 1990
56 Giorgi Chkheidze Georgia Weightlifting 1997
57 Søren Peter Christensen Denmark Gymnastics 1884 1927
58 Tim Christian Canada Rowing 1960
59 Emmanuelle Claret France Biathlon 1968 2013
60 José Antonio Colado Spain Shooting 1976
61 Olga Commandeur Netherlands Athletics 1958
62 John Cotton United States Baseball 1970
63 Robert Cranston India Boxing 1928 2014
64 Sebastian Crismanich Argentina Taekwondo 1986
65 Frank D'Osterlinck Belgium Water Polo 1942
66 Philip D'Souza Kenya Hockey 1935
67 Laurent Daignault Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1968
68 Peter Dale Australia Swimming 1963
69 Aske Dam Denmark Athletics 1941
70 Sulette Damons South Africa Hockey 1989
71 Gideon Damti Israel Football 1951
72 Ron Darmon Israel Triathlon 1992
73 Henri Darricau Lebanon Fencing 1950
74 Simon De Cuyper Belgium Triathlon 1986
75 Jorge Alberto del Río Argentina Sailing 1918
76 Valentina Delion Moldova Athletics 1973
77 Moussa Dembele Senegal Athletics 1988
78 Josue Deprez Haiti Judo 1981
79 Georgios Dervisis Greece Water Polo 1994
80 William, Lord Desborough Great Britain Fencing 1855 1945
81 Nikola Zhelyazkov Dimitrov Bulgaria Wrestling 1968
82 Gina Douglas Australia Rowing 1972
83 Andrejs Dūda Latvia Swimming 1981
84 Kathrin Dumitru Germany Swimming 1980
85 Leighton Dye United States Athletics 1901 1977
86 Paul Eberhard Switzerland Bobsleigh 1917
87 Rob Ehrens Netherlands Equestrianism 1957
88 Ahmed Eid Egypt Swimming 1960
89 Patrick El Mabrouk France Athletics 1928 1994
90 Mahmoud El-Khatib Egypt Football 1954
91 Elisângela Brazil Volleyball 1978
92 Jesús Elizondo Mexico Shooting 1930 2009
93 Esteban Enderica Ecuador Swimming 1990
94 Léon Epin France Archery 1858 1928
95 Gro Espeseth Norway Football 1972
96 Mark Ettles Australia Baseball 1966
97 Kris Feddersen United States Freestyle Skiing 1963
98 Jorge Fonseca Portugal Judo 1992
99 Rene Fortaleza Philippines Boxing 1954
100 Mary Freeman United States Swimming 1933
101 Palle Frey Denmark Fencing 1920
102 Lyndsey Fry United States Ice Hockey 1992
103 Maui Gayme Chile Alpine Skiing 1983
104 Ivana Georgieva Bulgaria Fencing 1971
105 Adam Gibson Australia Basketball 1986
106 Martin Gilbert Canada Cycling 1982
107 Marco Giungi Italy Athletics 1974
108 Go Jong-Su South Korea Football 1978
109 Krastyo Gochev Bulgaria Equestrianism 1917
110 Heinrich Gollwitzer Germany Shooting 1923
111 Rodolfo Gómez Mexico Athletics 1950
112 Louis Grivel Switzerland Art Competitions 1901 1969
113 Piero Gros Italy Alpine Skiing 1954
114 Sergey Gubaryov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1978
115 Manuel Guerra Portugal Shooting 1889
116 Sümeyye Gülec-Manz Germany Taekwondo 1989
117 Pieter-Jan Hannes Belgium Athletics 1992
118 Harald Hansen Norway Gymnastics 1884 1956
119 Hao Wei China Archery 1968
120 Cliff Harrison United States Ice Hockey 1927 1988
121 Hiroshi Hashimoto Japan Water Polo 1950
122 Hiroshi Hashimoto Japan Fencing 1964
123 Jean Hauert Switzerland Fencing 1911
124 Howard Hayes United States Athletics 1877 1937
125 He Lumin China Taekwondo 1981
126 Victor Henny Netherlands Athletics 1887 1941
127 Basil Henricus Sri Lanka Boxing 1922 2002
128 Nieves Hernández Mexico Football 1901 1986
129 Jamel Herring United States Boxing 1985
130 Takao Hikigi Japan Ice Hockey 1944
131 Jim Hill United States Shooting 1929
132 Leoš Hlaváček Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1963
133 Chantal Hoffmann Luxembourg Cycling 1987
134 Leslie Housden Great Britain Athletics 1894 1963
135 Małgorzata Hołub Poland Athletics 1992
136 Kateryna Hryhorenko Ukraine Cross Country Skiing 1985
137 Susan Anne Humphreys Canada Figure Skating 1975
138 Elio Ibarra Argentina Boxing 1967
139 Mike Inglis Canada Gymnastics 1966
140 Billy Irakose Burundi Swimming 1996
141 Youssef Omar Isahak Djibouti Judo 1969
142 Tânia Ishii Brazil Judo 1968
143 Kiyomi Ito Japan Speed Skating 1949
144 Tomohito Ito Japan Baseball 1970
145 Hironori Itsuki Japan Rowing 1940
146 Lee James United States Weightlifting 1953
147 Doug Jamison Canada Swimming 1952
148 Angelo Jank Germany Art Competitions 1868 1940
149 Bent Jensen Denmark Rowing 1925
150 Jesper Jensen Denmark Handball 1977
151 Jo Song-Nam North Korea Shooting 1957
152 Erik Johansson Sweden Rowing 1911 1961
153 Barry Johnson Australia Judo 1947
154 Cassie Johnson United States Curling 1981
155 Albert Johnston Canada Football 1879
156 Don Johnston South Africa Swimming 1929
157 Inger Jørgensen Norway Alpine Skiing 1930
158 Attila Kálnoki Kis Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1965
159 Masaru Kanbe Japan Hockey 1938
160 Zsolt Karacs Hungary Shooting 1966
161 Masaru Kashiwahara Japan Rowing 1914
162 Yuka Kato Japan Swimming 1986
163 Alican Kaynar Turkey Sailing 1988
164 Tim Kelbert United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1959
165 Kid Brazil Volleyball 1970
166 Kim Han-Su South Korea Baseball 1971
167 Ed Kirby United States Athletics 1901 1968
168 Colin Kirkham Great Britain Athletics 1944
169 Kazue Kojima Japan Swimming 1916
170 Kuriko Komori Japan Handball 1954
171 Yerkebulan Kosayev Kazakhstan Judo 1988
172 Stefan Kreiner Austria Nordic Combined 1973
173 Władysław Król Poland Ice Hockey 1907 1991
174 Jorma Kulo Finland Canoeing 1923 2006
175 Christian Lademann Germany Cycling 1975
176 Benôit Laffineur France Swimming 1957
177 Msaddak Lahmar Tunisia Volleyball 1960
178 Tara Laszlo United States Speed Skating 1971
179 Brenda Lawson New Zealand Rowing 1967
180 Lee Il-Hui South Korea Fencing 1961
181 Lee Jong-Seop South Korea Weightlifting 1935
182 Muna Lee United States Athletics 1981
183 Hernán Leguizamón Argentina Rowing 1969
184 José Lei Hong Kong Shooting 1930
185 Danell Leyva United States Gymnastics 1991
186 Li Hao Jian Hong Kong Shooting 1956
187 Li Qi China Softball 1983
188 Kiki Liosi Greece Water Polo 1979
189 Liu Hsin-Hung Chinese Taipei Boxing 1969
190 Nastia Liukin United States Gymnastics 1989
191 Pascal Loustaneau France Water Polo 1968
192 Carl Lundquist Sweden Cycling 1891 1916
193 Ilija Lupulesku Yugoslavia, Individual Olympic Athletes, Serbia and Montenegro, United States Table Tennis 1967
194 Ma Xiangjun China Archery 1964
195 José Magalhães Portugal Athletics 1954
196 Joanne Malar Canada Swimming 1975
197 Muhammad Asad Malik Pakistan Hockey 1941
198 Deryck Marks Jamaica Swimming 1963
199 Hans Martens Germany Athletics 1911 1970
200 Curt Mattson Finland Sailing 1900 1965
201 Aleksey Matveyev Soviet Union Swimming 1970
202 Ida Mayrin Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1997
203 Louis Menges United States Football 1888 1969
204 Roy Mercer United States Athletics 1888 1957
205 Anne Michel Belgium Athletics 1959
206 Johnny Miles Canada Athletics 1905 2003
207 Jorge Mondragón Mexico Diving 1962
208 Paulino Monsalve Spain Hockey 1958
209 Nicole Montandon France Athletics 1948
210 Jesús Montesdeoca Spain Wrestling 1966
211 José Morales Peru Football 1909 1944
212 Thomas Morgenstern Austria Ski Jumping 1986
213 Amaechi Morton Nigeria Athletics 1989
214 Ted Murphy United States Rowing 1971
215 Yukari Nakagome Japan Cycling 1965
216 Nguyễn Kim Thiềng Vietnam Wrestling 1960
217 Bernd Niesecke East Germany Rowing 1958
218 Aleksandr Novikov Belarus Rowing 1985
219 Alf Nørgaard Norway Gymnastics 1916 1971
220 O Gwang-Su South Korea Boxing 1965
221 Kazuyoshi Oimatsu Japan Figure Skating 1911 2001
222 Michael Okantey Ghana Athletics 1939
223 Marcos José Olsen Brazil Shooting 1937
224 Tania Ortíz Cuba Volleyball 1965
225 Guntis Osis Soviet Union Bobsleigh 1962
226 Juha Ovaskainen Finland Diving 1961
227 Aleksi Patja Finland Freestyle Skiing 1995
228 Jimmy Pedro United States Judo 1970
229 Alain Penz France Alpine Skiing 1947
230 Silvina Pereira Brazil Athletics 1948
231 Cristina Pérez Spain Athletics 1965
232 Leonard Peterson Sweden Gymnastics 1885 1956
233 Maksim Pichugin Russia Cross Country Skiing 1974
234 Lucila Pini Brazil Athletics 1930 1974
235 Hans Pluijgers Netherlands Sailing 1886 1974
236 Anna Podolec Poland Volleyball 1985
237 Jens Pohlmann Germany Water Polo 1978
238 Georgios Poikilidis Greece Wrestling 1961
239 Teresa Portela Portugal Canoeing 1987
240 José Antonio Prud'homme Mexico Hockey 1947
241 Rick Pugliese Canada Water Polo 1952
242 Charles Rabaey Belgium Cycling 1934
243 Hans Raff Germany Athletics 1910 1990
244 Peter Rasmusen Greece Baseball 1980
245 Wojciech Reszko Poland Judo 1956
246 Ali Riley New Zealand Football 1987
247 Lyudmila Rogachova Unified Team, Russia Athletics 1966
248 Patrick Rölli Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1972
249 Kathy Rollo Canada Diving 1951
250 Argemiro Roque Brazil Athletics 1923 1998
251 Rhonda Ross Canada Rowing 1953
252 Emil Rotong Germany Gymnastics 1878 1970
253 Vicenç Ruíz Spain Hockey 1991
254 Frank Salvat Great Britain Athletics 1934 2013
255 Todd Sand United States Figure Skating 1963
256 Maria Sander Germany Athletics 1924 1999
257 Su Wai'bou Sanneh Gambia Athletics 1990
258 Rahi Sarnobat India Shooting 1990
259 Angelo Savelli Italy Art Competitions 1911 1995
260 Antonella Scanavino Uruguay Swimming 1992
261 Hans-Jakob Schädler Liechtenstein Judo 1945
262 Ruslan Seilkhanov Kazakhstan Judo 1972
263 Nikolay Semyonov Soviet Union Handball 1940
264 Paavo Sepponen Finland Wrestling 1923 1998
265 Kerry Shacklock Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1971
266 Leonid Shaposhnykov Unified Team, Ukraine Rowing 1969
267 Mirali Sharipov Uzbekistan Judo 1987
268 Kayla Sharland-Whitelock New Zealand Hockey 1985
269 Shen Lihong China Hockey 1977
270 Shin Young-Sun South Korea Biathlon 1969
271 Vladislav Shiryayev Russia Athletics 1973
272 Joram Shnider Israel Swimming 1941
273 Muhammad Siddique Pakistan Athletics 1948
274 Hugo Siegmüller Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1889 1958
275 Ralf Sievers West Germany Football 1961
276 Serafino Silva Venezuela Cycling 1953
277 Toma Simionov Romania Canoeing 1955
278 Dharam Singh India Hockey 1937
279 T. D. Smith United States Shooting 1931
280 Dokan Sone Japan Gymnastics 1914
281 Laura Spector United States Biathlon 1987
282 Alice Stoffel France Swimming 1905 1983
283 Andrea Stolletz Germany Handball 1963
284 Stanislav Štrunc Czechoslovakia Football 1942 2001
285 Toshiya Sugiuchi Japan Baseball 1980
286 Heidi Sundal Norway Handball 1962
287 Anna Svärd-Le Moine Sweden Curling 1973
288 Aleksandr Sychov Soviet Union Hockey 1959
289 Jan Szpunar Poland Biathlon 1952 2017
290 Katsutoshi Taguchi Japan Handball 1961
291 Masakuzu Takayama Japan Boxing 1945
292 Noora Tamminen Finland Golf 1990
293 Tandara Brazil Volleyball 1988
294 Karol Tchorek Poland Art Competitions 1904 1985
295 Trace Tervo United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1962
296 Dionys Thalmann Switzerland Canoeing 1953
297 Sarah Tondé Burkina Faso Athletics 1983
298 Benjamin Toniutti France Volleyball 1989
299 Ana María Tostado Spain Volleyball 1971
300 Kostas Tsiklitiras Greece Athletics 1888 1913
301 Yekaterina Tudegesheva Russia Snowboarding 1987
302 Dušan Tuma Yugoslavia Canoeing 1943
303 Tereza Vaculíková Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1992
304 Harry van der Meer Netherlands Water Polo 1973
305 Jantine van der Vlist Netherlands Beach Volleyball 1985
306 Suzan van der Wielen Netherlands Hockey 1971
307 Pierre Van Houdt Belgium Fencing 1914
308 Yves Van Strydonk De Burkel Belgium Equestrianism 1907 1985
309 Jesús Vázquez Mexico Cycling 1969
310 Salvador Vilanova El Salvador Swimming 1952
311 Eduard Vinokurov Soviet Union Fencing 1942 2010
312 Konstantin Vorobyov Soviet Union Athletics 1930
313 Peter Wallach Germany Athletics 1938
314 Wang Yan China Gymnastics 1999
315 Joe Ward Ireland Boxing 1993
316 Kazumi Watanabe Japan Shooting 1947 1996
317 Wolfgang Wesemann East Germany Cycling 1949
318 Hannelore Weygand Germany Equestrianism 1924
319 Rachel White Australia Volleyball 1974
320 Ralph Whitney United States Water Polo 1936
321 Mieczysław Wilczewski Poland Cycling 1932 1993
322 Jean-Pierre Willems Belgium Fencing 1886
323 Paul Willführ Germany Athletics 1885 1922
324 David Wilson Guam Athletics 1977
325 Ernst Winter Germany Gymnastics 1907 1943
326 Collier Woolard United States Virgin Islands Swimming 1968
327 Gideon Yablonka Israel Athletics 1977
328 Hiroaki Yamakage Japan Speed Skating 1974
329 Yoshikatsu Yoshida Japan Wrestling 1941
330 Kendra Zanotto United States Synchronized Swimming 1981
331 Zhong Ling China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1983
332 Alfredo Zibecchi Uruguay Football 1895 1958
333 Michel Zucarelli France Cycling 1953