You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 27

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 27

October 26 ▪ October 27 ▪ October 28 ▪ 

312 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Khalid Al-Hamadi Qatar Fencing 1987
2 Arif Alaftargil Turkey Alpine Skiing 1973
3 Ang Peng Siong Singapore Swimming 1962
4 Halvard Angaard Norway Shooting 1898 1967
5 Augusts Annuss Latvia Art Competitions 1893 1984
6 John Anzrah Kenya Athletics 1954
7 Anton Arghira Romania Wrestling 1963
8 Acke Åslund Sweden Art Competitions 1881 1958
9 William Avila Costa Rica Football 1956
10 Rad Aweisat Palestine Swimming 1986
11 Shai Bachar Israel Sailing 1969
12 Richard Bachtell United States Weightlifting 1906 1990
13 Samuel Bai Papua New Guinea Athletics 1975
14 Ondřej Bank Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1980
15 Talita Baqlah Jordan Swimming 1995
16 Stephan Barcha Brazil Equestrianism 1989
17 McQuin Baron United States Water Polo 1995
18 Mike Beckmann West Germany Gymnastics 1967
19 Isaac Bentham Great Britain Water Polo 1886 1917
20 Carol Blackwood Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1953
21 Verne Booth United States Athletics 1898 1979
22 Valentin Boreyko Soviet Union Rowing 1933 2012
23 Brenda Borgh United States Swimming 1960
24 Santiago Botero Colombia Cycling 1972
25 Karl Braunsteiner Austria Football 1891 1916
26 Robbie Brightwell Great Britain Athletics 1939
27 Elisa Brocard Italy Cross Country Skiing 1984
28 Luis Brunetto Argentina Athletics 1901 1968
29 Niall Bruton Ireland Athletics 1971
30 Derek Burnett Ireland Shooting 1970
31 Jack Burton United States Equestrianism 1919
32 Orlando Cáceres Puerto Rico Wrestling 1961
33 Basten Caerts Belgium Swimming 1997
34 Florence Cahn France Figure Skating 1954
35 Earl Caldwell Canada Shooting 1912 1983
36 Javier Camacho Mexico Boxing 1964
37 Delfin Campo Spain Alpine Skiing 1966
38 John Capel United States Athletics 1978
39 Alice Capitani Italy Gymnastics 1984
40 Renata Carraretto Italy Alpine Skiing 1923
41 Frank Carter Great Britain Diving 1942
42 Walter Cecconi Italy Figure Skating 1957
43 Michèle Chardonnet France Athletics 1956
44 Léon Charlier Belgium Wrestling 1902
45 Paul Chelimo United States Athletics 1990
46 Chen Chih-Yuan Chinese Taipei Baseball 1976
47 Honoré Chevrier Canada Boxing 1903 1983
48 Victorio Cieslinskas Uruguay Basketball 1922 2007
49 Josef Císař Czechoslovakia Ski Jumping 1916
50 Brett Clarke Australia Table Tennis 1972
51 Trevan Clough Papua New Guinea Shooting 1942
52 Charles Cornelius India Hockey 1945
53 Johnno Cotterill Australia Water Polo 1987
54 Jorge Cravinho Portugal Rowing 1933
55 Ugo Crousillat France Water Polo 1990
56 Anna Cruz Spain Basketball 1986
57 Roger Cuche Switzerland Boxing 1928
58 Élisabeth d'Ayen France Tennis 1898 1969
59 Bertrand Damaisin France Judo 1968
60 Nico de Wolf Netherlands Football 1887 1967
61 Cinzia Delisi Italy Gymnastics 1956
62 Abdel Aziz Derbal Tunisia Volleyball 1952
63 Eduard Derzsei Romania Volleyball 1934 2015
64 Friedrich Dietz von Weidenberg Austria Shooting 1871 1941
65 Ding Jinhui China Basketball 1989
66 Pascal Dobert United States Athletics 1973
67 Tomaž Dolar Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1966
68 Wilhelmus Doll Netherlands Wrestling 1900 1980
69 Helena Dow United States Fencing 1917 1998
70 Peja Drobnjak Serbia and Montenegro Basketball 1975
71 Jason Duff Australia Hockey 1972
72 Aleksandr Dumchev Soviet Union Rowing 1961
73 Fanny Durack Australasia Swimming 1889 1956
74 Phil Durbrow United States Rowing 1940
75 James Duthie Great Britain Hockey 1957
76 Edith Eckbauer West Germany Rowing 1949
77 Cindy Eckert United States Rowing 1965
78 Eugen Ekman Finland Gymnastics 1937
79 Adel El-Sharkawy Egypt Handball 1966
80 Brady Ellison United States Archery 1988
81 Eberhard Encke Germany Art Competitions 1881 1936
82 Karolína Erbanová Czech Republic Speed Skating 1992
83 Tobias Etter Switzerland Sailing 1980
84 Andressa Fernandes Brazil Judo 1986
85 Pablo Figueroa Puerto Rico Judo 1981
86 Sebastián Firpo Argentina Volleyball 1976
87 Peter Fitzgerald Australia Athletics 1953
88 Carlos Julio Flores Venezuela Sailing 1980
89 Luis Flores Honduras Athletics 1967
90 Roger Fortin Canada Boxing 1951
91 Ingegerd Fredin Sweden Swimming 1930
92 Emanuele Fuamatu Samoa Athletics 1989
93 Javier Gazol Spain Athletics 1980
94 Calum Giles Great Britain Hockey 1972
95 Nicolas Gilliard Switzerland Swimming 1947
96 Claudia Giordani Italy Alpine Skiing 1955
97 Hans Glendrup Denmark Hockey 1938
98 Fabián Gómez Argentina Golf 1978
99 Jerzy Górski Poland Canoeing 1929 1997
100 Lauma Grīva Latvia Athletics 1984
101 William Groseclose United States Golf 1858
102 Jorge Guerra Chile Cycling 1913
103 Daniel Guldemont Belgium Judo 1953
104 Éva Gulyás Hungary Basketball 1955
105 Manuel Guzmán Dominican Republic Baseball 1967
106 Han Ling China Athletics 1985
107 Han Sang-Hun South Korea Badminton 1984
108 Sirli Hanni Estonia Biathlon 1985
109 Torstein Hansen Norway Handball 1943
110 Jess Harrison France Triathlon 1977
111 Franz Haupert Luxembourg Gymnastics 1907 1996
112 Thomas Hauser Austria Alpine Skiing 1953
113 Han Heijenbrock Netherlands Rowing 1929 2015
114 Adam Helcelet Czech Republic Athletics 1991
115 Nicole Herschmann Germany Bobsleigh 1975
116 Moe Herscovitch Canada Boxing 1897 1969
117 Jill Hetherington Canada Tennis 1964
118 Verner Hetmar Denmark Wrestling 1890 1962
119 Jan Hettema South Africa Cycling 1933 2016
120 Narelle Hill Australia Judo 1969
121 Julius Hillemann-Jensen Denmark Shooting 1860 1930
122 Camelia Hotea Romania Handball 1984
123 Kjell Hovda Norway Biathlon 1945
124 Bob Hughes Great Britain Athletics 1947
125 Hippolyte-Jacques Hyvernaud France Fencing 1870 1914
126 Ainhoa Ibarra Spain Alpine Skiing 1968
127 Marvin James Switzerland Snowboarding 1989
128 František Jandl Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1905 1984
129 Kevin Johnson South Africa Baseball 1969
130 Jonas Jonsson Sweden Shooting 1903 1996
131 Wolfgang Junginger West Germany Alpine Skiing 1951 1982
132 Michał Jurecki Poland Handball 1984
133 Abdul Karim Kakahaji Iran Wrestling 1961
134 Danielle Kamber Switzerland Canoeing 1954
135 Ferenc Kellner Hungary Boxing 1932 2010
136 Veit Kempe East Germany Figure Skating 1955
137 Matthew Kidd Great Britain Swimming 1979
138 Nick Kimpton Australia Baseball 1983
139 Ahmet Kireççi Turkey Wrestling 1914 1979
140 Peter Knapp Great Britain Rowing 1949
141 Bohumil Kněžek Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1900 1979
142 Etsuko Komiya Japan Athletics 1919
143 Dominika Kopcik Canada Synchronized Swimming 1988
144 Yelena Korolyova Unified Team, Russia Freestyle Skiing 1973
145 Rose Marie Kouaho Cote d'Ivoire Judo 1977
146 Igor Kovačić Serbia and Montenegro Canoeing 1979
147 Csaba Köves Hungary Fencing 1966
148 Carl Kruckenberg Sweden Equestrianism 1881 1940
149 Larisa Kruglova Russia Athletics 1972
150 Mikołaj Kubica Poland Gymnastics 1945
151 Aleksandr Kuchinsky Belarus Cycling 1979
152 Anil Kumar India Wrestling 1971
153 Semi Kunatani Fiji Rugby Sevens 1990
154 Corrie Laddé Netherlands Swimming 1915 1996
155 Juha Lallukka Finland Cross Country Skiing 1979
156 Adelaide Lambert United States Swimming 1907 1996
157 Laurisa Landre France Handball 1985
158 Harold Langen Netherlands Rowing 1986
159 Mats-Åke Lantz Sweden Biathlon 1951
160 Johnny Larntvet Norway Ice Hockey 1916 1996
161 Edvard Larsen Norway Athletics 1881 1914
162 Ernst Leitner Austria Athletics 1912
163 Li Yue China Canoeing 1993
164 Johann Liebenberger Austria Water Polo 1930 2002
165 Klas Lindström Sweden Ice Hockey 1920 2009
166 Liu Wei China Table Tennis 1969
167 Zaddick Longenbach United States Fencing 1971
168 Adam Lucas Australia Swimming 1983
169 Antoinette Lucas United States Hockey 1968
170 Leon Lukman Yugoslavia Athletics 1931
171 William Lyimo Tanzania Boxing 1953
172 Viktor Lyoskin Soviet Union Speed Skating 1953 2002
173 André Lysenstøen Norway Ice Hockey 1988
174 Mohamed Jilani Maaref Tunisia Handball 1991
175 Florence MacDonald United States Athletics 1909 2008
176 Atlee Mahorn Canada Athletics 1965
177 Vera Martelli Italy Athletics 1930
178 Paul Maruyama United States Judo 1941
179 Shina Matsudo Japan Swimming 1973
180 Martina McCarthy Ireland Athletics 1981
181 Tom McKean Great Britain Athletics 1963
182 Mary T. Meagher United States Swimming 1964
183 Christoph Meier Switzerland Equestrianism 1952
184 Raffaella Memo Italy Rowing 1964
185 Diliana Méndez Venezuela Shooting 1982
186 Ernesto Mendonça Portugal Sailing 1901
187 Joe Meyer New Zealand Equestrianism 1970
188 Cvijan Milošević Yugoslavia Football 1963
189 Sławomir Mocek Poland Fencing 1976
190 Abbas Mohamed Nigeria Athletics 1963
191 Oleg Moldovan Soviet Union, Moldova Shooting 1966
192 Werner Moring Germany Cross Country Skiing 1927 1995
193 Barbara Mutch Canada Rowing 1953
194 Maria Mutola Mozambique Athletics 1972
195 Ferenc Nagy Hungary Boxing 1916 1977
196 František Nedvěd Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1950 2010
197 Marius Negrea Romania Figure Skating 1964
198 Ng Ka Fung Hong Kong Athletics 1992
199 Nguyễn Thị Thiết Vietnam Weightlifting 1984
200 Ivan Ninčević Croatia Handball 1981
201 Christian Nkamgang Cameroon Judo 1965
202 Johannes Nolten, Sr. Netherlands Wrestling 1888 1944
203 Isaac Ntiamoah Australia Athletics 1982
204 AJ Odumosu Nigeria Athletics 1987
205 Olavi Ojanperä Finland Canoeing 1921 2016
206 Tomoko Oka Japan Fencing 1964
207 Flávia Oliveira Brazil Cycling 1981
208 Keith Oliver Great Britain Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1947
209 Timur Oruz Germany Hockey 1994
210 Sayuri Osuga Japan Speed Skating, Cycling 1980
211 Steriani Pantazi Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
212 Shannon Parry Australia Rugby Sevens 1989
213 Agnese Pastare Latvia Athletics 1988
214 Jiří Paulát Czechoslovakia Bobsleigh 1939
215 Eleonore Pecanka Austria Hockey 1956
216 Christian Møller Pedersen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1953
217 Wilfredo Peláez Uruguay Basketball 1930
218 Mike Pelliccia Italy Basketball 1910
219 Mafalda Pereira Portugal Freestyle Skiing 1976
220 Žarko Petrović Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1964 2007
221 Brian Pockar Canada Figure Skating 1959 1992
222 Ursula Pollack Germany Swimming 1919
223 Simon Pond Canada Baseball 1976
224 Luisa Portocarrero Guatemala Gymnastics 1976
225 Cees Priem Netherlands Cycling 1950
226 Cornel Puchlanu Romania Biathlon 1989
227 Bence Pulai Hungary Swimming 1991
228 Aleksandr Purtov Soviet Union Equestrianism 1935
229 Sunitha Rao India Tennis 1985
230 Peter Renner New Zealand Athletics 1959
231 Kristi Richards Canada Freestyle Skiing 1981
232 Kelly Rickon United States Rowing 1959
233 Heidi Robbiani Switzerland Equestrianism 1950
234 Juan Roca Cuba Basketball 1950
235 Carlos Romo Mexico Swimming 1966
236 Otto Rüfenacht Switzerland Fencing 1919 1982
237 Clive Rushton Great Britain Swimming 1947 2017
238 Svetlana Saenco Ukraine, Moldova Wrestling 1982
239 Marilú Salazar Peru Athletics 1965
240 Belarmino Salgado Cuba Judo 1966
241 Sergey Samsonov Russia Ice Hockey 1978
242 San José Spain Football 1955
243 Gabriela Sánchez Argentina Hockey 1962
244 Marlene Sánchez Mexico Modern Pentathlon 1991
245 Robert Santavy Canada Weightlifting 1947
246 Róbert Sass Hungary Rowing 1959
247 Masahiro Sato Japan Ice Hockey 1936
248 Hans Schelling Netherlands Sailing 1954
249 Herbert Schibukat Germany Ice Hockey 1914 1999
250 Charles Scott Great Britain Lacrosse 1883 1954
251 Sharolyn Scott Costa Rica Athletics 1983
252 Janet Scudder United States Art Competitions 1869 1940
253 Seo Hye-Jin South Korea Hockey 1985
254 Seo Young-Woo South Korea Bobsleigh 1991
255 Colin Seymour Great Britain Rowing 1953
256 Shen Jie China Canoeing 1986
257 José Silva Portugal Canoeing 1971
258 Silvano Simeon Italy Athletics 1945 2010
259 Areti Sinapidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1976
260 Damrong Sirisakorn Thailand Sailing 1950
261 Herman Skjerven Norway Shooting 1872 1952
262 Sergey Smiryagin Soviet Union Swimming 1963
263 Lothar Spiegelberg Germany Cycling 1939
264 Rocco Spinola Italy Weightlifting 1930
265 Ryszard Stadniuk Poland Rowing 1951
266 John Steel New Zealand Swimming 1972
267 Judith Steiger Switzerland Gymnastics 1956
268 Christiane Stoll-Wartenberg East Germany Athletics 1956
269 Su Chun-Yueh Chinese Taipei Athletics 1970
270 John Sumegi Australia Canoeing 1954
271 Sun Wei China Fencing 1992
272 Sompop Svadanandana Thailand Athletics 1932
273 László Szűcs Hungary Boxing 1969
274 Nils Täpp Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1917 2000
275 Ruslana Taran Ukraine Sailing 1970
276 Esperanza Tercero Spain Handball 1963
277 Ikue Teshigawara Japan Short Track Speed Skating 1978
278 Raymond Thomas Jamaica Cycling 1968
279 Bertrand Tietsia Cameroon Boxing 1972
280 Amy Tinkler Great Britain Gymnastics 1999
281 Fernando Torres-Polanco Spain Hockey 1898 1971
282 Margit Tóth Hungary Gymnastics 1961 2016
283 Johann Trestler Austria Wrestling 1887
284 Athanasios Tsimikalis Greece Alpine Skiing 1946
285 Noël Turrell France Biathlon 1947
286 Gaby Uhlenbruck West Germany Hockey 1965
287 Adri van Houwelingen Netherlands Cycling 1953
288 Vanessa Vanakorn Thailand Alpine Skiing 1978
289 Franky Vanhooren Belgium Short Track Speed Skating 1963
290 Besik' Vardzelashvili Georgia Boxing 1976
291 František Ventura Czechoslovakia Equestrianism 1895 1969
292 Roger Viel France Athletics 1902 1981
293 Aleksandr Vorobyov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1969
294 Marko Vukićević Serbia Alpine Skiing 1992
295 Josef Walter Austria Football 1925 1992
296 Petra Wassiluk Germany Athletics 1969
297 Earle Wells New Zealand Sailing 1933
298 Charles Wiard Great Britain Athletics 1909 1994
299 Erich Wichmann-Harbeck Chile Sailing 1900
300 Ko Willems Netherlands Cycling 1900 1983
301 Wolfgang Winkler West Germany Luge 1940
302 Erin Woods-White Canada Softball 1977
303 Wu Di China Basketball 1993
304 Mio Yamanaka Japan Rugby Sevens 1995
305 Rangsit Yanothai Thailand Shooting 1936
306 Yi Jianlian China Basketball 1987
307 Khawaja Zaka-ud-Din Pakistan Hockey 1936
308 Artyom Zakharov Kazakhstan Cycling 1991
309 Valentin Zanin Soviet Union Rowing 1937
310 Camillo Zanolli Italy Cross Country Skiing 1929
311 Oswald Zappelli Switzerland Fencing 1913 1968
312 Walenty Ziętara Poland Ice Hockey 1948