You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 26

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 26

October 25 ▪ October 26 ▪ October 27 ▪ 

323 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mohamed Abdul Hadj Malaysia Hockey 1966
2 Nicola Adams Great Britain Boxing 1982
3 Robert Adams Canada Rowing 1942
4 Mauro Airez Argentina Football 1968
5 Ibrahim Al-Idokht Iran Table Tennis 1967
6 Talak Al-Otaibi Saudi Arabia Shooting 1965
7 Mayada Al-Sayad Palestine Athletics 1992
8 Ernesto Alaís Argentina Shooting 1929 2016
9 Ferdinando Alessandri Brazil Fencing 1903
10 J'maal Alexander British Virgin Islands Athletics 1993
11 Percival Alger Philippines Fencing 1964
12 Hamza Ali Egypt Football 1923
13 Nikolay Alyokhin Soviet Union Fencing 1954
14 Anders Andersen Denmark Wrestling 1881 1961
15 Gottfried Anglberger Austria Wrestling 1930 2015
16 Renato Anselmi Italy Fencing 1891 1973
17 Paul Askham Great Britain Figure Skating 1962
18 Svetlana Badulina Soviet Union Volleyball 1960
19 Bae Yeon-Ju South Korea Badminton 1990
20 Hosam Bakr Abdin Egypt Boxing 1985
21 Robert Ball Australia Judo 1964
22 Louis Bastien France Cycling, Fencing 1881 1963
23 Batsaikhanyn Dölgöön Mongolia Swimming 1986
24 Tomáš Bauer Czechoslovakia Diving 1932
25 Tom Becker United States Bobsleigh 1948
26 Branko Belačić Yugoslavia Rowing 1929 2008
27 Elena Benítez Spain Taekwondo 1966
28 Heinrich Bergmüller Austria Bobsleigh 1952
29 Michel Bertraneu France Equestrianism 1949
30 Syed Abbas Haider Bilgrami Pakistan Hockey 1989
31 Stan Bissell Great Britain Wrestling 1906 1999
32 John Black Canada Shooting 1882 1924
33 Harriet Blank Germany Swimming 1944
34 Victor Bonafède Monaco Shooting 1894
35 Roger Bourbonnais Canada Ice Hockey 1942
36 Gábor Bozsik Hungary Canoeing 1981
37 Pierre Braine Belgium Football 1900 1951
38 Hanns Braun Germany Athletics 1886 1918
39 Lucien Brouha Belgium Rowing 1899 1968
40 Charles Brown United States Ice Hockey 1947
41 Nataliya Burdyga Ukraine Biathlon 1983
42 William Burgess Canada Sailing 1930
43 Vincenzo Capelli Italy Rowing 1988
44 Cesare Caramelli Italy Swimming 1938
45 Rafael Carpio Mexico Shooting 1937
46 Gonzalo Carreras Argentina Canoeing 1989
47 Kevin Carton Australia Hockey 1933 2017
48 Deirdre Caruana Malta Athletics 1972
49 Mario Carulla Peru Badminton 1971
50 Domenico Centurioni Italy Wrestling 1940
51 Richard Charlesworth Great Britain Swimming 1988
52 Artyom Chebotaryov Russia Boxing 1988
53 Phil Cheetham Australia Gymnastics 1954
54 Chiang Tai-Chuan Chinese Taipei Baseball 1960
55 Ernesto Cisneros Mexico Football 1940
56 Jane-Anne Claxton Australia Hockey 1992
57 Tammy Cleland-McGregor United States Synchronized Swimming 1975
58 Sasha Cohen United States Figure Skating 1984
59 Kim Cooper Australia Softball 1965
60 Kafoumba Coulibaly Cote d'Ivoire Football 1985
61 Victor Covalenco Moldova Athletics 1975
62 Mathieu Crepel France Snowboarding 1984
63 Lajos Csordás Hungary Football 1932 1968
64 Przemysław Czajkowski Poland Athletics 1988
65 Lars Dahlqvist Sweden Nordic Combined 1935 1969
66 Manuel Dalmau Puerto Rico Sailing 1961
67 T. C. Dantzler United States Wrestling 1970
68 Corrie de Bruin Netherlands Athletics 1976
69 Hector de Lima Carrilla Venezuela Shooting 1947
70 Stany Delayre France Rowing 1987
71 Dario Dentale Italy Rowing 1982
72 Laurent Depouilly France Figure Skating 1963
73 Edgard Derouet France Art Competitions 1910 2001
74 Chinadorai Deshmutu India Hockey 1932
75 Alfredo Dibona Italy Cross Country Skiing 1936
76 Charles Dieges United States Tug-Of-War 1865 1953
77 Khédafi Djelkhir France Boxing 1983
78 Gerlinde Doberschütz East Germany Rowing 1964
79 Lyuben Doychev Bulgaria Athletics 1911
80 Momodou Drammeh Gambia Athletics 1978
81 Bernd Drogan East Germany Cycling 1955
82 Bülent Eken Turkey Football 1923 2016
83 Rupert Ellis-Brown South Africa Sailing 1880 1969
84 Anja Eržen Slovenia Cross Country Skiing 1992
85 Manuel Estiarte Spain Water Polo 1961
86 Karl Etti Austria Art Competitions 1912 1996
87 Jonathan Félisaz France Nordic Combined 1985
88 Ernest Fernando Sri Lanka Wrestling 1938
89 Rudymar Fleming Venezuela Judo 1980
90 Nick Folker South Africa Swimming 1976
91 Morris Foster Ireland Cycling 1936
92 Émilie Fournel Canada Canoeing 1986
93 Nathalie Fradette Canada Softball 1969
94 Sam Francis United States Athletics 1913 2002
95 Harry Fraser United States Golf 1872 1945
96 Julius Frey Germany Swimming 1881 1960
97 Anthony Gadd Great Britain Bobsleigh 1917 1996
98 Gustavo García Colombia Shooting 1956
99 Samuel Gathimba Kenya Athletics 1987
100 Uwe Gensheimer Germany Handball 1986
101 Cathy Geoffroy France Synchronized Swimming 1976
102 Konstantin Georgiev Bulgaria Basketball 1931
103 Dianne Gerace Canada Athletics 1943
104 Dumitru Gheorghe Romania Wrestling 1936
105 Anne Gibson Great Britain Badminton 1968
106 Go Gyeong-Du South Korea Judo 1971
107 Go Jin-Won South Korea Wrestling 1956
108 Wadih Gosn Lebanon Judo 1953
109 Christine Gossé France Rowing 1964
110 Ewa Grajkowska-Stańko Poland Canoeing 1948
111 Hans Granfelt Sweden Fencing, Athletics 1897 1963
112 Ed Greathouse United States Boxing 1899 1954
113 Lorena Guado Argentina Shooting 1973
114 Bediha Gün Turkey Wrestling 1994
115 Beka Gviniashvili Georgia Judo 1995
116 Krasimira Gyurova Bulgaria Basketball 1953 2011
117 Muhammad Halim United States Virgin Islands Athletics 1986
118 Max Happle Switzerland Diving 1914
119 Leslie Harley Australia Boxing 1912
120 Antonio Haro Mexico Fencing 1910 2002
121 Bill Harris United States Swimming 1897 1961
122 Audley Harrison Great Britain Boxing 1971
123 Bernd Hartstein East Germany Shooting 1947 2002
124 Patrick Hasler Liechtenstein Cross Country Skiing 1947
125 Natasha Haynes Great Britain Synchronized Swimming 1969
126 Arnfinn Heje Norway Sailing 1877 1958
127 Josef Hellensteiner Austria Cycling 1889 1980
128 Jan Hoffmann East Germany Figure Skating 1955
129 Bill Hogenson United States Athletics 1884 1965
130 Alex Homberger Switzerland Rowing 1912 2007
131 Hsu Jen-Hao Chinese Taipei Badminton 1991
132 Matt Hudson-Smith Great Britain Athletics 1994
133 Madison Hughes United States Rugby Sevens 1992
134 Evaristo Iglesias Cuba Athletics 1925 2005
135 Lyudmila Ignatyeva-Samotyosova Soviet Union Athletics 1939
136 Mero Imai Japan Snowboarding 1987
137 Emi Inui Japan Softball 1983
138 Marianne Irniger Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1966
139 Igor Ivanov Russia Ice Hockey 1970
140 Marie Jacobsson Sweden Synchronized Swimming 1964
141 Zoltán Jelenffy-Tóth von Csejthe Hungary Shooting 1876
142 Martin Jellinghaus West Germany Athletics 1944
143 Imre Kapossy Hungary Rowing 1915 2005
144 Sergey Karasyov Russia Basketball 1993
145 Miyuki Katagiri Japan Alpine Skiing 1948
146 Štefan Katušák Czechoslovakia Handball 1949
147 Walter Keller Switzerland Ice Hockey 1933
148 Fiona Kellock Great Britain Swimming 1948
149 Bill Kennedy Canada Swimming 1952
150 Jordan Kerr Australia Tennis 1979
151 Theresia Kiesl Austria Athletics 1963
152 Miikka Kiprusoff Finland Ice Hockey 1976
153 Karl Kögel Germany Ice Hockey 1917
154 Khristodoulos Kolomvos Greece Water Polo 1988
155 Miloš Kralj Yugoslavia Canoeing 1946
156 Jobst Kuch Germany Art Competitions 1902
157 Sujit Kumar India Hockey 1962
158 Andrzej Kupczyk Poland Athletics 1948
159 Tony Lally Ireland Cycling 1953
160 Marcel Langsam Luxembourg Gymnastics 1891 1979
161 Yunio Lastre Cuba Athletics 1981
162 Jean Le Bret France Sailing 1872 1947
163 Ralf Leberer Germany Athletics 1973
164 Lee Chuen-Gun South Korea Figure Skating 1980
165 Lee Uk-Jong South Korea Athletics 1966
166 Virgilio Levratto Italy Football 1904 1968
167 Li Jin China Swimming 1982
168 Gertrude Liebhart Austria Canoeing 1928
169 Marcus Ljungqvist Sweden Cycling 1974
170 Sandro López Argentina Judo 1967
171 Claude Lowenstein France Rowing 1921
172 Lu Xiuzhi China Athletics 1993
173 Johnny Lunde Norway Alpine Skiing 1923 2013
174 John MacDonald New Zealand Rowing 1907 1982
175 Charles R. MacIver Great Britain Sailing 1890
176 Satu Mäkelä-Nummela Finland Shooting 1970
177 Elías Malavé Venezuela Archery 1989
178 Karl Mannström Sweden Modern Pentathlon 1884 1916
179 Alexandra Mařasová Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1965
180 Alex Martínez Chile Football 1959
181 Jean-Baptiste Martzluff France Volleyball 1958
182 Joel Mascoll Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Athletics 1974
183 Edward Masterson United States Rowing 1937
184 Georges Maton France Cycling 1913 1998
185 Takashi Matsuhashi Japan Cross Country Skiing 1932
186 Jitsuka Matsuoka Japan Shooting 1933
187 Andrew Matthews Great Britain Bobsleigh 1984
188 Katrin Mattscherodt Germany Speed Skating 1981
189 Bernard Mauchien Belgium Hockey 1954
190 Adrian Maycsell Mexico Hockey 1941
191 John Mayock Great Britain Athletics 1970
192 Ricky McIntosh Jamaica Bobsleigh 1967
193 Ronald Méndez Venezuela Volleyball 1982
194 Deriba Merga Ethiopia Athletics 1982
195 Ned Merriam United States Athletics 1884 1956
196 Janet Moreau United States Athletics 1927
197 Tatyana Motkova Russia Athletics 1968
198 Nguyễn Ngọc Anh Vietnam Swimming 1981
199 Nguyễn Thị Hoàng Na Vietnam Athletics 1955
200 Harald Nielsen Denmark Football 1941 2015
201 Débora Nogueira Portugal Fencing 1985
202 Mariana Ohata Brazil Triathlon 1978
203 Takanobu Okabe Japan Ski Jumping 1970
204 Detlef Okrent Germany Hockey 1909 1983
205 Elisabeta Oleniuc-Lipă Romania Rowing 1964
206 Reshmie Oogink Netherlands Taekwondo 1989
207 Yolanda Ortíz Cuba Diving 1978
208 Vugar Orudzhov Unified Team, Russia Wrestling 1971
209 André Osterberger France Athletics 1920 2009
210 Carlos Pacheco Costa Rica Shooting 1925
211 Pak Jong-Chol North Korea Boxing 1987
212 Isaac Palma Mexico Athletics 1990
213 Pan Lei China Snowboarding 1988
214 Kharis Papadopoulos Cyprus Sailing 1983
215 Dimitrios Papakhrisostomou Cyprus Shooting 1940
216 Lernik Papyan Armenia Boxing 1966
217 Aki Parviainen Finland Athletics 1974
218 Evangelos Pateros Greece Water Polo 1962
219 Valentino Pellarini Italy Basketball 1919 1992
220 Maurice Perrin France Cycling 1911 1992
221 Róbert Petrovický Slovakia Ice Hockey 1973
222 Paul Pilgrim United States Athletics 1883 1958
223 Joachim Pirsch Germany Rowing 1914 1988
224 Luis Pizarro Puerto Rico Boxing 1962
225 Celeste Plak Netherlands Volleyball 1995
226 Václav Pšenička, Sr. Czechoslovakia Weightlifting 1906 1961
227 Robin Ramaekers Belgium Archery 1994
228 Muhammad Rashid Khan Pakistan Athletics 1952
229 Osniel Rendón Cuba Volleyball 1996
230 Ri Ye-Gyong North Korea Football 1989
231 Aluan Ricciardi France Snowboarding 1987
232 Tracey Richardson Great Britain Diving 1982
233 Katja Riipi Finland Ice Hockey 1975
234 Chris Rinke Canada Wrestling 1960
235 Wolfram Ristau East Germany Diving 1953
236 Mario Rivera Cuba Volleyball 1982
237 Ulrich Robeiri France Fencing 1982
238 Karen Roberts Great Britain Judo 1976
239 Denis Rose Seychelles Athletics 1959
240 Fredrik Rosencrantz Sweden Equestrianism 1879 1957
241 Arulraj Rosli Malaysia Cycling 1940 2016
242 Ginette Rossini Luxembourg Fencing 1939
243 Jacqueline Rouvier France Alpine Skiing 1949
244 Albert Rowland Australasia Athletics 1885 1918
245 Baldomero Rubiera Cuba Gymnastics 1924
246 Vita Rybalko Ukraine Athletics 1982
247 María del Rosario Sánchez Mexico Athletics 1973
248 Pedro Sarmiento Colombia Football 1956
249 Gertrud Schäfer West Germany Athletics 1944
250 Robert Schiel Luxembourg Fencing 1939
251 Martina Schild Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1981
252 Mark Schultz United States Wrestling 1960
253 Salim Sdiri France Athletics 1978
254 Ramzan Sebiyev Soviet Union Boxing 1969
255 Ilpo Seppälä Finland Wrestling 1953
256 Ismael Shah Al-Zadah Kuwait Handball 1962
257 Amy Sheehan Australia Freestyle Skiing 1986
258 Satoshi Shinpo Japan Speed Skating 1941
259 Darya Shmelyova Russia Cycling 1994
260 Tetiana Shynkarenko Ukraine Handball 1978
261 Armando Silega Cuba Canoeing 1962
262 Wessam Slamana Syria Boxing 1985
263 Zoran Slavnić Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
264 Joyce Smith Great Britain Athletics 1937
265 Eva Smits Netherlands Swimming 1906 1992
266 Róisín Smyth Ireland Athletics 1963
267 Julie Steggall Canada Freestyle Skiing 1971
268 Shelly Stokes United States Softball 1967
269 Vernon Stratton Great Britain Sailing 1927 2011
270 Ilka Štuhec Slovenia Alpine Skiing 1990
271 Lara Sullivan Australia Judo 1969
272 Jon Svendsen United States Water Polo 1953
273 Graham Sweet Great Britain Bobsleigh 1948
274 László Szemere Hungary Shooting 1884 1974
275 Kelly Tan Malaysia Golf 1993
276 Ed Teague United States Shooting 1934
277 Teng Zhiqiang China Canoeing 1991
278 Mladen Tepavčević Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1976
279 Olga Tereshkova Kazakhstan Athletics 1984
280 Martin Tešovič Slovakia Weightlifting, Bobsleigh 1974
281 Tanin Thaisinlp Thailand Shooting 1963
282 Jurgen Themen Suriname Athletics 1985
283 Willy Thulin Sweden Diving 1889 1967
284 Daniela Trandžíková-Nováková Czechoslovakia Handball 1956
285 Kimiko Tsukada Japan Gymnastics 1937
286 Gerard Tubier Australia Fencing 1938
287 Rebecca Tunney Great Britain Gymnastics 1996
288 Jon Åge Tyldum Norway Biathlon 1968
289 Valentina Uccheddu Italy Athletics 1966
290 Ai Ueda Japan Triathlon 1983
291 José Urbay Cuba Sailing 1965
292 Franz Urlesberger Austria Sailing 1972
293 Pavel Valach Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1953
294 Jean Valat France Equestrianism 1951
295 Nicole van der Velden Aruba Sailing 1994
296 Tom Vano United States Hockey 1970
297 Dumitru Velicu Romania Equestrianism 1930 1997
298 Yuriy Venherovskiy Soviet Union Volleyball 1938 1998
299 Klaus Vetter Germany Hockey 1934
300 Nikolaos Vlangalis Greece Sailing 1907 1978
301 Beat von Allmen Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1941
302 Eduard von Lütcken Germany Equestrianism 1882 1914
303 Josip Vranković Croatia Basketball 1968
304 Rene Laurent Vuillermoz Italy Biathlon 1977
305 Wang Nianchun China Speed Skating 1956
306 William Wauer Germany Art Competitions 1866 1962
307 Andrew Wightman Australia Water Polo 1967
308 Ian Williams Great Britain Fencing 1967
309 William Wilson United States Hockey 1917 1984
310 Jeremy Wotherspoon Canada Speed Skating 1976
311 Wu Lanying China Shooting 1955
312 Xia Lina China Alpine Skiing 1987
313 Xiu Lijuan China Basketball 1957
314 Ibrahim Al-Asiri Yahya Saudi Arabia Athletics 1965
315 Yang Shu-Chun Chinese Taipei Taekwondo 1985
316 Yuan Qiqi China Athletics 1995
317 Aleksandr Yudin Soviet Union Cycling 1949 1986
318 Édouard Yves Belgium Fencing 1907
319 Silvia Zennaro Italy Sailing 1989
320 Fateh Ziadi Algeria Shooting 1976
321 Mara Zini Italy Short Track Speed Skating 1979
322 Reed Zuehlke United States Ski Jumping 1960
323 Jan Łazarski Poland Cycling 1892 1968