You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 25

October 24 ▪ October 25 ▪ October 26 ▪ 

343 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Mitsuhiro Abiko Japan Athletics 1988
2 Clarisse Agbegnenou France Judo 1992
3 Mohammed Ahmed Iraq Swimming 1976
4 Vincent Aka-Akesse Cote d'Ivoire, France Wrestling 1975
5 Matías Albarracín Argentina Equestrianism 1979
6 Manfredo Alipala Philippines Boxing 1938 2006
7 Juan Amores Costa Rica Athletics 1963
8 Tomomi Aoki Japan Swimming 1994
9 Yukie Arata Japan Swimming 1914
10 Derek Archer Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1960
11 Hans-Georg Aschenbach East Germany Ski Jumping 1951
12 Nils Backlund Sweden Water Polo 1896 1964
13 Ed Ballinger United States Fencing 1951
14 Max Barandun Switzerland Athletics 1942 2010
15 Vendramino Bariviera Italy Cycling 1937 2001
16 Steve Barry Great Britain Athletics 1950
17 Paule Baudouin France Handball 1984
18 Martin Beck Germany Ice Hockey 1933
19 Astrid Beckers West Germany Gymnastics 1965
20 Ivan Belytskiy Soviet Union Athletics 1936
21 Josef Beránek Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1969
22 József Berta Hungary Football 1912 1981
23 Lucky Willie Bhembe Swaziland Athletics 1973
24 John Bicourt Great Britain Athletics 1945
25 Cawas Billimoria India Judo 1962
26 Arthur Birkett Great Britain Cricket 1875 1941
27 Cor Blommers Netherlands Boxing 1901 1983
28 Oleksandr Bondar Ukraine Diving 1993
29 Peter Breakwell New Zealand Equestrianism 1957
30 Willi Brinkmann Germany Handball 1910 1991
31 Barb Broen-Ouelette Canada Volleyball, Beach Volleyball 1964
32 Michael Buchheit Germany Rowing 1967
33 Ivan Bulaja Croatia Sailing 1977
34 Anders Burvall Sweden Shooting 1964
35 Cai Yingquan China Cycling 1966
36 Pietro Camporesi Italy Canoeing 1987
37 Maricela Cantú Mexico Gymnastics 1990
38 Juan Casamajo Spain Shooting 1945
39 Olimpia Cataramă Romania Athletics 1940
40 Philippe Caux France Curling 1973
41 Adolph Cederström Sweden Shooting 1886 1982
42 Evžen Čermák Czechoslovakia Alpine Skiing 1932
43 John Chester Great Britain Rowing 1935
44 Cristiano Citton Italy Cycling 1974
45 Abe Cohen United States Fencing 1924 2016
46 Raymond Collier Canada Rowing 1961
47 Robson Conceição Brazil Boxing 1988
48 László Csoknyai Hungary Judo 1987
49 Christian Cuch France Cycling 1943 2014
50 Cui Lei China Handball 1980
51 Andrew Dabeka Canada Badminton 1978
52 Léon Darrien Belgium Gymnastics 1887 1973
53 James Davies Great Britain Rugby Sevens 1990
54 David Davis Spain Handball 1976
55 Hugo Daya Colombia Cycling 1963
56 Maureen de Lange Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1978
57 Melanie de Lange Netherlands Short Track Speed Skating 1978
58 Alessandro De Taddei Italy Speed Skating 1971
59 Bets Dekens Netherlands Athletics 1906 1992
60 Cedric Demetris Jamaica Weightlifting 1936
61 Papa Malick Diop Senegal Basketball 1944
62 Shinji Doigawa Japan Bobsleigh 1979
63 Isabelle Doucet Canada Speed Skating 1973
64 Andrew Durutalo United States Rugby Sevens 1987
65 Chido Dzingirai Zimbabwe Football 1991
66 Sándor Eckschmiedt Hungary Athletics 1938
67 Doron Egozi Israel Shooting 1980
68 Bernd Eichwurzel East Germany Rowing 1964
69 Kornelia Ender East Germany Swimming 1958
70 Timothy Eneas Bahamas Swimming 1972
71 Mike Eruzione United States Ice Hockey 1954
72 Robert Espeseth, Jr. United States Rowing 1953
73 Roger Espinoza Honduras Football 1986
74 Alex Fábregas Spain Hockey 1980
75 Rodolfo Falcón Cuba Swimming 1972
76 Fan Jie China Handball 1976
77 Fan Ye China Gymnastics 1976
78 Rachel Fenwick Great Britain Archery 1935
79 Ladislav Ferebauer Czechoslovakia Cycling 1957
80 Paulína Fialková Slovakia Biathlon 1992
81 Ezio Fiori Italy Bobsleigh 1949
82 William Fison Great Britain Rowing 1890 1964
83 Doris Fitschen Germany Football 1968
84 Gordon Flood Bermuda Sailing 1940
85 Vasile Florea Romania Table Tennis 1967
86 Eddie Flynn United States Boxing 1909 1976
87 Franz Foidl Austria Wrestling 1906
88 Nicola Fontanive Italy Ice Hockey 1985
89 Carl Forssell Sweden Fencing 1917 2005
90 Jo-Annie Fortin Canada Synchronized Swimming 1990
91 Sandra Friedli Switzerland Canoeing 1974
92 Yoshiko Fujimoto Japan Softball 1974
93 Mohamed Gaber Egypt Wrestling 1946
94 Dan Gable United States Wrestling 1948
95 Georges Ganshof van der Meersch Belgium Equestrianism 1898 1973
96 Nataliya Gaponovich Russia Sailing 1972
97 Iván García Mexico Diving 1993
98 Jim Gardiner United States Rowing 1930 2016
99 Gord Garvie Canada Wrestling 1944 1988
100 Simon Gauzy France Table Tennis 1994
101 Giuseppe Ghedina Italy Cross Country Skiing 1898 1986
102 Matt Giusto United States Athletics 1966
103 Mark Gornall Great Britain Cycling 1961
104 Aleksandr Gotsky Soviet Union Athletics 1947
105 Norey Graham United States Rowing 1906 1980
106 Peter Graves United States Rowing 1984
107 Brownlow Gray Bermuda Sailing 1931
108 Johan Greter Netherlands Equestrianism 1900 1975
109 Filip Grgić Croatia Taekwondo 1989
110 Konrad Grilc Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1909
111 Betty Grimes United States Diving 1899 1976
112 Paola Grizzetti Italy Rowing 1965
113 Darren Hall Great Britain Badminton 1965
114 Kichijiro Hamada Japan Boxing 1942
115 Fabian Hambüchen Germany Gymnastics 1987
116 Gotthard Handrick Germany Modern Pentathlon 1908 1978
117 Jenna Hansen New Zealand Sailing 1986
118 John Healey Great Britain Rowing 1927
119 Bud Held United States Athletics 1927
120 Georges Henry France Athletics 1907 1981
121 Luboš Hilgert Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Canoeing 1960
122 Henning Holst Denmark Hockey 1891 1975
123 Hua Tian China Equestrianism 1989
124 Huỳnh Châu Vietnam Cycling 1960
125 Velimir Ilić Yugoslavia Athletics 1925 2007
126 Kym Ireland Australia Hockey 1955
127 Don Jackson Canada Archery 1932 2009
128 Henry Jackson Jamaica Athletics 1947
129 Isaac Jacob Nigeria Wrestling 1973
130 Amanda James Great Britain Swimming 1960
131 Janina Brazil Volleyball 1972
132 Ángel Janiquet Spain Ski Jumping 1962
133 Rhi Jeffrey United States Swimming 1986
134 Camilla Jensen Denmark Curling 1982
135 Ditte Jensen Denmark Swimming 1980
136 Jin Seon-Guk South Korea Athletics 1970
137 Sigleif Johansen Norway Biathlon 1948
138 Kathryn Johnson United States Rugby Sevens 1991
139 Alan Jones Great Britain Bobsleigh 1946
140 Ann Jones Australia Diving 1949
141 Kara Lynn Joyce United States Swimming 1985
142 George Kabuto Uganda Boxing 1955
143 Nikola Kalabić Serbia and Montenegro Swimming 1978
144 Viktor Kapitonov Soviet Union Cycling 1933 2005
145 Mauricio Kattan Bolivia Shooting 1942
146 Sadao Kazama Japan Wrestling 1940
147 Renata Keller Switzerland Snowboarding 1961
148 Jamill Kelly United States Wrestling 1977
149 Rudolf Keyper Denmark Equestrianism 1880 1973
150 Gagik Khachatryan Armenia Weightlifting 1971
151 Aleksandr Kibalko Russia Speed Skating 1973
152 Kim Jae-Gyeong South Korea Boxing 1969
153 Kim Jong-Cheol South Korea Athletics 1935
154 Takeo Kimura Japan Weightlifting 1943
155 Gary Kinder United States Athletics 1962
156 Jeff Kirk United States Athletics 1923 1976
157 Nikolay Kiselyov Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1939 2005
158 Katja Klepp East Germany Shooting 1967
159 Alfred Klingler Germany Handball 1912
160 Michel Knuysen Belgium Rowing 1929 2013
161 Tetiana Kob Ukraine Boxing 1987
162 Simone Koch East Germany Figure Skating 1968
163 Bolesław Kolasa Poland Ice Hockey 1920
164 Serik Konakbayev Soviet Union Boxing 1959
165 Karel Kopp Czechoslovakia Art Competitions 1903 1956
166 Konstantin Koutek Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1909
167 William Krigsman Sweden Athletics 1886 1947
168 Lenka Kulovaná Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Figure Skating 1974
169 Yuliya Kuzina Russia Judo 1976
170 Josée Lacasse Canada Alpine Skiing 1965
171 Maik Landsmann East Germany Cycling 1967
172 Helge Larsson Sweden Canoeing 1916 1971
173 Wacław Latocha Poland Cycling 1936 2006
174 Dennis Lawrence Canada Cross Country Skiing 1965
175 Diego Lazzarich Italy Gymnastics 1961
176 Walter Ledgard, Sr. Peru Swimming 1915 1999
177 Lee Byeong-Gyu South Korea Baseball 1974
178 Lee Eun-Ok South Korea Volleyball 1947
179 José Leiceaga Spain Rowing 1934
180 Levi Leipheimer United States Cycling 1973
181 Jefferson Lerma Colombia Football 1994
182 Xavier Lesage France Equestrianism 1885 1968
183 Lin Tzu-Yao Chinese Taipei Weightlifting 1967
184 Ling Peigeng China Athletics 1912
185 Dave Littell United States Fencing 1953
186 Liu Zhongsheng China Shooting 1973
187 Matteo Lodo Italy Rowing 1994
188 Tash Lonsdale Australia Shooting 1977
189 Pierre Lorin France Ice Hockey 1912
190 Vladimir Lovetsky Soviet Union Athletics 1951
191 Max Ludwig Germany Art Competitions 1882
192 Thomas Lundgren Sweden Ski Jumping 1956
193 Sándor Magyar Hungary Ice Hockey 1907 1983
194 Todor Makhov Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1961
195 Heather Mandoli Canada Rowing 1982
196 Martti Mansikka Finland Gymnastics 1933
197 Riley Mants Canada Swimming 1978
198 Elena Mărgărit-Niculeșcu Romania Gymnastics 1936
199 Martin Marinov Bulgaria, Australia Canoeing 1967
200 Ludovic Martin Switzerland Trampolining 1983
201 William Martin France Sailing 1828 1905
202 Isao Masuda Japan Swimming 1937
203 Gregory Matveieff Great Britain Diving 1901 1965
204 Victoria Max-Theurer Austria Equestrianism 1985
205 Alexander McCulloch Great Britain Rowing 1887 1951
206 David McGill Canada Athletics 1901
207 Kelli McMullen-Temple Canada Equestrianism 1960
208 Danny Meagher Canada Basketball 1962
209 Giovanni Menchi Italy Equestrianism 1975
210 Yusmari Mengana Cuba Canoeing 1993
211 César Mercado Puerto Rico Athletics 1959
212 Franco Mignini Venezuela Shooting 1921
213 Gor Minasyan Armenia Weightlifting 1994
214 Ferenc Mohácsi Hungary Canoeing 1929
215 Kayla Moleschi Canada Rugby Sevens 1990
216 Adolf Möller Germany Rowing 1877 1968
217 Michael Möllinger Switzerland Ski Jumping 1980
218 Lázaro Morales Cuba Wrestling 1955
219 Scott Mosher Canada Hockey 1973
220 Yasushi Murase Japan Rowing 1941
221 Elsa Manora Nasution Indonesia Swimming 1977
222 Suzanne Nilsson Sweden Swimming 1966
223 Peter Nocke West Germany Swimming 1955
224 Otto Oehler United States Handball 1913 1941
225 Michihiro Ogasawara Japan Baseball 1973
226 Ryuzo Okuno Japan Equestrianism 1964
227 Evaristo Oliva Guatemala Cycling 1945
228 José Rafael Ortíz Puerto Rico Basketball 1963
229 Fatiha Ouali France Athletics 1974
230 Jan Palouš Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1888 1971
231 János Panyik Hungary Biathlon 1970
232 Leonidas Pappas Greece Wrestling 1967
233 Marcel Parent France Fencing 1934
234 Park U South Korea Wrestling 1972
235 Yancho Pavlov Bulgaria Wrestling 1951
236 Jerzy Pawłowski Poland Fencing 1932 2005
237 Eduard Pechanda Austria Bobsleigh 1896
238 Carlo Pellegrini Italy Art Competitions 1866 1937
239 Moshe Pennavayre Cote d'Ivoire Judo 1971
240 Joaquín Pérez Mexico Equestrianism 1936 2011
241 Scott Perras Canada Biathlon 1983
242 Lennart Persson Sweden Sailing 1958
243 Robert Pfitscher Austria Boxing 1954
244 Asha Philip Great Britain Athletics 1990
245 Marjorie Phillips United States Art Competitions 1894 1985
246 Bruno Piazzalunga Italy Alpine Skiing 1944
247 Florence Picaut France Athletics 1952
248 Henri Pleger Luxembourg Athletics 1898 1982
249 Lyuben Popov Bulgaria Shooting 1954
250 Mitică Pricop Romania Canoeing 1977
251 Birgit Prinz Germany Football 1977
252 Eila Pyrhönen Finland Swimming 1945
253 Vilmos Radasics Hungary Cycling 1983
254 Radnaasediin Amgaased Mongolia Weightlifting 1952
255 Hannelore Raepke Germany Athletics 1935
256 Yuliya Rakhmanova Kazakhstan Athletics 1991
257 Milena Rašić Serbia Volleyball 1990
258 Gary Reed Canada Athletics 1981
259 Vladimir Rikkanen Soviet Union Rowing 1943
260 Patricia Rodríguez Colombia Athletics 1970
261 Carlos Rossi Chile Sailing 1955
262 Claude Rouer France Cycling 1929
263 Yakov Rylsky Soviet Union Fencing 1928 1999
264 Sai Yinjiya China Wrestling 1976
265 Kristian Sarkies Australia Football 1986
266 Ghulam Sarwar Pakistan Boxing 1937
267 Hayet Sassi Tunisia Weightlifting 1982
268 Dina Sazanovets Belarus Weightlifting 1990
269 Gabriel Scally Argentina Hockey 1947
270 Liliana Scaricabarozzi Italy Gymnastics 1934
271 Bernt Scheler Sweden Cycling 1955
272 Christina Schütze Germany Hockey 1983
273 Béla Schwalm Hungary Ice Hockey 1941
274 Kateryna Serebrianska Ukraine Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
275 Alla Shabanova Russia Speed Skating 1982
276 Matt Shirvington Australia Athletics 1978
277 Yekaterina Shumilova Russia Biathlon 1986
278 Anton Sikharulidze Russia Figure Skating 1976
279 Daniel Sili Brazil Water Polo 1930
280 Gabriel Simón Argentina Athletics 1974
281 Katarina Simonović Serbia Swimming 1994
282 François Simons Belgium Swimming 1946
283 Tejparkash Singh Brar Kenya Hockey 1937 2012
284 Marek Skála Czech Republic Freestyle Skiing 1989
285 Raymond Smee Australia Water Polo 1930
286 Vitaly Smirnov Uzbekistan Athletics 1978
287 Alexia Smyrli Greece Shooting 1983
288 Marit Söderström Sweden Sailing 1962
289 Denys Solonenko Ukraine Boxing 1992
290 Victor Sonnemans Belgium Water Polo 1874 1962
291 Rodolphe Spillmann Switzerland Fencing 1895 1981
292 Karolina Šprem Croatia Tennis 1984
293 Oliver Stamm Austria Beach Volleyball 1966
294 Bill Stevenson United States Athletics 1900 1985
295 John Stollmeyer United States Football 1962
296 Stoyan Stoyanov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1931
297 Fred Stürmer Luxembourg Boxing 1927 2014
298 Jasem Sultan Kuwait Football 1953
299 Ingrid Sundberg Sweden Alpine Skiing 1948
300 Malcolm Svensson Sweden Athletics 1885 1961
301 Andrzej Świerczyński Poland Athletics 1952
302 Wallace Sykes Great Britain Shooting 1942
303 Sergey Syrtsov Unified Team, Russia Weightlifting 1966
304 Artur Szafrański Poland Speed Skating 1971
305 Lauren Tamayo United States Cycling 1983
306 Eligius Tambornino Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1986
307 Megan Taylor Great Britain Figure Skating 1920 1993
308 Erin Teschuk Canada Athletics 1994
309 Mamorallo Tjoka Lesotho Athletics 1984
310 Taeko Todo Japan Table Tennis 1968
311 Léon Tom Belgium Fencing, Bobsleigh 1888
312 Masatoshi Toyota Japan Wrestling 1976
313 Tsai Chih-Hsiu Chinese Taipei Boxing 1976
314 Tserendorjiin Dagvadorj Mongolia Archery 1940
315 Raymond Uytterhaeghe France Wrestling 1947
316 Carlos Valcárcel Puerto Rico Boxing 1981
317 Florent Van Aubel Belgium Hockey 1991
318 Piet van der Horst Netherlands Cycling 1903 1983
319 Kamiel Van Dooren Belgium Rowing 1936
320 Soesoe van Oostrom Soede Netherlands Water Polo 1911 1939
321 Gabriella Verrasztó Hungary Swimming 1961
322 Sonia Vierin Italy Alpine Skiing 1977
323 Stanislav Volzhentsev Russia Cross Country Skiing 1985
324 Dries Vorster South Africa Athletics 1962
325 Jean-Claude Vuithier, Jr. Switzerland Sailing 1968
326 Wang Hao China Swimming 1962
327 Wang Xiuli China Speed Skating 1965
328 Alison Webb Canada Judo 1961
329 Bob Webster United States Diving 1938
330 Dave Weill United States Athletics 1941
331 Osvaldo Wenzel Chile Athletics 1911
332 Eric Whiteside India Athletics 1904 1997
333 Alex Williams United States Alpine Skiing 1963
334 Aarik Wilson United States Athletics 1982
335 Wu Chia-Ying Chinese Taipei Shooting 1992
336 Wu Tsung-Yi Chinese Taipei Archery 1972
337 Luis Yanez United States Boxing 1988
338 Anatoliy Yarosh Soviet Union Athletics 1952
339 Yeh Chun-Chang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1972
340 Ediz Yıldırımer Turkey Swimming 1993
341 Reni Yordanova Bulgaria Rowing 1953
342 Yu Yong-Seong South Korea Badminton 1974
343 Karel Zvonař Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1912