You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on October 11

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on October 11

October 10 ▪ October 11 ▪ October 12 ▪ 

325 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Fehaid Al-Deehani Kuwait, Individual Olympic Athletes Shooting 1966
2 Sandy Allen-Lewis Australia Softball 1978
3 Ade Alleyne-Forte Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1988
4 Sergio Álvarez Cuba Weightlifting 1979
5 Hjalmart Andersen Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1974
6 Rubén Arado Cuba Table Tennis 1970
7 Kumi Araki Japan Athletics 1965
8 Hikoroku Arimoto Japan Gymnastics 1915
9 Fernando Arlete Guinea Bissau Athletics 1968
10 Sam Arsenault United States Swimming 1981
11 Muhammad Ashraf Pakistan Wrestling 1927
12 Jan Willem Aten Brazil Sailing 1953
13 Duncan Atwood United States Athletics 1955
14 Margaret Bain Great Britain Fencing 1944
15 Zoltán Bakó Hungary Canoeing 1951
16 Robert Barrie Australia Modern Pentathlon 1951
17 Marc Bassingthwaighte Namibia Cycling 1983
18 Walter Bauza Argentina Shooting 1939 2015
19 Reynolds Beal United States Art Competitions 1866 1951
20 Yelena Belevskaya Soviet Union Athletics 1963
21 Allen Bell United States Cycling 1933
22 Diane Bell Great Britain Judo 1963
23 Ronald Bennett Honduras Athletics 1984
24 Yelena Berezhnaya Latvia, Russia Figure Skating 1977
25 Patrick Biggs Canada Alpine Skiing 1982
26 Ian Blyth Great Britain Swimming 1942
27 Bartłomiej Bonk Poland Weightlifting 1984
28 Serge Branco Cameroon Football 1980
29 Véronique Brisy Belgium Swimming 1960
30 Darrel Brown Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1984
31 Kazimierz Bryniarski Poland Ice Hockey 1934 2011
32 Francisco Caldeira Portugal Equestrianism 1948
33 Luís Campos Peru Athletics 1995
34 Howard Cann United States Athletics 1895 1992
35 Ryan Carneli Australia Taekwondo 1985
36 Nesta Carter Jamaica Athletics 1985
37 Roger Cartín Costa Rica Shooting 1957
38 Vicente Catada Argentina Boxing 1903
39 Jury Chechi Italy Gymnastics 1969
40 Abraham Cheroben Bahrain Athletics 1992
41 Brien Cobcroft Australia Equestrianism 1934 2010
42 Edickson Contreras Venezuela Diving 1990
43 Robert Cook Bermuda Swimming 1932
44 Miguel Correa Argentina Canoeing 1983
45 Constantin Cotacu Romania Bobsleigh 1937
46 Liz Couch New Zealand Skeleton 1974
47 Nicolae Cristea Romania Wrestling 1942
48 Bernd Cullmann Germany Athletics 1939
49 Jerzy Czajka Poland Hockey 1942
50 Bertrand Daille France Canoeing 1971
51 Georgia Davies Great Britain Swimming 1990
52 Albert Dayer Belgium Athletics 1925
53 Fon, Marquis de Portago Spain Bobsleigh 1928 1957
54 Armando De Vincentis Italy Athletics 1943
55 Michele Di Pietro Italy Swimming 1954
56 Luciana Diniz-Knippling Brazil, Portugal Equestrianism 1970
57 Anne Drungis United States Fencing 1930 2005
58 Mark Dry Great Britain Athletics 1987
59 Adele du Plooy South Africa Fencing 1980
60 Miroslav Dvořák Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1951 2008
61 Juan Ecker Argentina Rowing 1930
62 Sebastian Ernst Germany Athletics 1984
63 Wolfgang Faber East Germany Weightlifting 1943
64 Gabriella Fagundez Sweden Swimming 1985
65 Joel Fearon Great Britain Bobsleigh 1988
66 Imre Fekete Hungary Athletics 1906
67 Robert Felisiak Germany Fencing 1962
68 Ágnes Ferencz Hungary Shooting 1956
69 Sergio Formenti Italy Hockey 1928
70 Paul Fournelle Luxembourg Athletics 1884
71 Elricia Francis Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1975
72 Reiner Frieske East Germany Handball 1940
73 Guido Frisoni San Marino Cycling 1970
74 Nina Frolova Soviet Union Rowing 1948
75 Jørgen Gabrielsen Denmark Shooting 1935
76 Gao Ning Singapore Table Tennis 1982
77 Pauline Gardiner New Zealand Gymnastics 1945
78 Mekonnen Gebremedhin Ethiopia Athletics 1988
79 Annette Gerritsen Netherlands Speed Skating 1985
80 Angus Gillan Great Britain Rowing 1885 1981
81 Harry Glaß Germany Ski Jumping 1930 1997
82 Elio Gnagnarelli Italy Shooting 1946
83 Evelio González Cuba Fencing 1952
84 Bronisław Gosztyła Poland Ice Hockey 1935 1991
85 Raoul Got France Rugby 1900 1955
86 Georges Gourdy France Boxing 1905
87 James Grayman Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1985
88 Denis Grebeshkov Russia Ice Hockey 1983
89 Emilio Greco Italy Art Competitions 1913 1995
90 Henry Greer United States Hockey 1899 1978
91 Nikolay Gromov Soviet Union Sailing 1929
92 Frants Gufler Denmark Curling 1957
93 Guðni Guðnason Iceland Athletics 1995
94 Thomas Hagmann Switzerland Judo 1953
95 Karl Hähnel Germany Athletics 1892 1955
96 Musa Hajdari Kosovo Athletics 1987
97 Miki Halika Israel Swimming 1978
98 Roland Händle Germany Rowing 1967
99 Martin Lundgaard Hansen Denmark Badminton 1972
100 Olaf Hansen Norway Boxing 1906 1986
101 Bobby Joe Hatton Puerto Rico Basketball 1976
102 Kate Hector-Woods South Africa Hockey 1981
103 Adam Heidt United States Luge 1977
104 Ann Margarit Henningsen Mexico Canoeing 1949
105 Reinfried Herbst Austria Alpine Skiing 1978
106 Orlando Hernández Cuba Baseball 1965
107 Oleksandr Horbachuk Ukraine Fencing 1972
108 Cerasela Hordobețiu Romania Speed Skating 1968
109 Henry Howes Great Britain Speed Skating 1928
110 Bruce Humber Canada Athletics 1913 1988
111 Sharon Hunt Great Britain Equestrianism 1977
112 Louise Hurtubise Canada Handball 1953
113 Kemar Hyman Cayman Islands Athletics 1989
114 Algis Ignatavicius Australia Basketball 1931
115 Darrall Imhoff United States Basketball 1938 2017
116 Kyoko Ina United States Figure Skating 1972
117 Sachiko Ito Japan Softball 1975
118 Saburo Iwasaki Japan Cross Country Skiing 1904
119 Klaus Sletting Jensen Denmark Handball 1963
120 Ji Ting China Football 1982
121 Henrique Johann Brazil Rowing 1956
122 Cynthia Johnston Canada Basketball 1968
123 Charles Jones Great Britain Hockey 1934
124 David Jones United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1940
125 Ariella Kaeslin Switzerland Gymnastics 1987
126 Viktor Kakoshyn Soviet Union Rowing 1957
127 Koji Kakuta Japan Ski Jumping 1951
128 Nikolay Kalashnikov Soviet Union Water Polo 1940
129 Sawao Kato Japan Gymnastics 1946
130 Jenny Keni Solomon Islands Athletics 1982
131 Yury Kharchenko Soviet Union Luge 1963
132 Severin Kiefer Austria Figure Skating 1990
133 Kim Jung-Sub South Korea Wrestling 1975
134 Kim Un-Son North Korea Rowing 1954
135 Kim Yong-Dae South Korea Football 1979
136 Seibei Kimura Japan Water Polo 1911
137 Spyros Kladoukhas Greece Boxing 1980
138 Willy Klein Luxembourg Gymnastics 1912 2004
139 Jiří Kochta Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1946
140 Mathieu Koffi M'Broh Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1949 2012
141 Fernand Kolbeck France Athletics 1944
142 Petrana Koleva Bulgaria Canoeing 1947
143 Tomáš Konečný Czech Republic Cycling 1973
144 Franciszek Koprowski Poland Modern Pentathlon 1895 1967
145 Bogusława Kozłowska-Tomasiak Poland Rowing 1952
146 Sándor Krebs Hungary Shooting 1926 2007
147 Pavel Kubec Czechoslovakia, Czech Republic Shooting 1966
148 Katherina Kubenk Canada Freestyle Skiing 1970
149 Leszek Kudłacik Poland Boxing 1929 1993
150 Ľubomíra Kurhajcová Slovakia Tennis 1983
151 Kie Kusakabe Japan Judo 1978
152 Roby La Mura Italy Rowing 1968
153 Byron LaBeach Jamaica Athletics 1930
154 Blandine Lachèze France Modern Pentathlon 1982
155 Valda Lake Great Britain Tennis 1968
156 Ayad Lamdassem Spain Athletics 1981
157 Lee Bong-Ju South Korea Athletics 1968
158 Lee Min-Hye South Korea Cycling 1985
159 Lee Sang-Hyeon South Korea Football 1975
160 Björn Lekman Sweden Speed Skating 1944
161 Oscar Lemming Sweden Athletics 1886 1979
162 Stamatios Lenis Greece Athletics 1978
163 Antonio Lenza Italy Hockey 1939
164 Benjie Lewis United States Canoeing 1982
165 Hans Liesche Germany Athletics 1891 1979
166 Caroline Lind United States Rowing 1982
167 Renate Lingor Germany Football 1975
168 Liu Fuk Man Hong Kong Table Tennis 1952
169 Liu Kai China Baseball 1987
170 Liu Yuxiang China Judo 1975
171 Hermann Lomba France Athletics 1960
172 John Lovell United States Sailing 1967
173 Luigi Maiocco Italy Gymnastics 1892 1965
174 Maic Malchow East Germany Cycling 1962
175 Andrzej Malina Poland Wrestling 1960
176 Auriane Mallo France Fencing 1993
177 Robbie Manson New Zealand Rowing 1989
178 Harlan Marbley United States Boxing 1943 2008
179 Carlos Marryatt New Zealand Cycling 1968
180 Arturo Martínez Mexico Judo 1982
181 Paul Masson France Cycling 1876 1944
182 Katsuyuki Matsushima Japan Boxing 1966
183 Devin McEwan United States Canoeing 1984
184 Julianne McNamara United States Gymnastics 1965
185 Antiopi Melidoni Greece Water Polo 1977
186 Rahel Michielin Switzerland Ice Hockey 1990
187 Yuliya Milko-Chernomorets Belarus Freestyle Skiing 1975
188 Alexandra Mirca Moldova Archery 1993
189 Laura Moise Romania Judo 1976
190 Louis Molina United States Boxing 1938 2013
191 Richard Montpetit Canada Gymnastics 1939
192 Willy Monty Belgium Cycling 1939 2014
193 Mohamed Moslih North Yemen Judo 1966
194 Anoop Mukundan Tanzania Hockey 1957
195 Bruno Müller Germany Rowing 1902 1975
196 Martin Mølster Norway Athletics 1900 1968
197 N'Gama Cote d'Ivoire Canoeing 1947
198 Yair Nathan Peru Table Tennis 1970
199 Virginia Navarro Spain Gymnastics 1966
200 Yekaterina Nesterenko Russia Alpine Skiing 1976
201 Traian Nițescu Romania Bobsleigh 1902 1984
202 Tomohiro Nomura Japan Athletics 1975
203 Nabil Nosseir United Arab Republic, Egypt Football 1938 2016
204 Minna Nystedt Norway Speed Skating 1967
205 Liam O'Brien Ireland Athletics 1954
206 James O'Connell United States Athletics 1882 1942
207 Iolanda Oanță Romania Athletics 1965
208 Brigitte Oertel West Germany Fencing 1953
209 Charlie Ogletree United States Sailing 1967
210 Riitta Ollikka Finland Alpine Skiing 1956
211 Morten Olsen Denmark Handball 1984
212 Peter Ölvecký Slovakia Ice Hockey 1985
213 Györgyi Őri-Győrvári Hungary Handball 1955
214 Shinichi Ota Japan Cycling 1975
215 Eszter Óváry Hungary Gymnastics 1972
216 Jelena Ovchinnikova-Čebukina Soviet Union, Unified Team, Croatia Volleyball 1965
217 Paavo Palokangas Finland Shooting 1943
218 Aleksandr Panfilov Soviet Union Cycling 1960
219 Mariya Panfilova Ukraine Biathlon 1987
220 Raúl Papaleo Puerto Rico Beach Volleyball 1971
221 Liesbeth Pascal-de Graaff Netherlands Rowing 1946
222 Alan Pascoe Great Britain Athletics 1947
223 Susan Patterson United States Alpine Skiing 1955
224 Guillermo Pfaab Argentina Rowing 1968
225 Emilia Pikkarainen Finland Swimming 1992
226 Desmond Piper Australia Hockey 1941
227 Francesco Pittaluga Italy Rowing 1911
228 Martin Podhráský Czech Republic Shooting 1983
229 Colin Porter Great Britain Rowing 1930
230 Serhiy Priadun Ukraine Wrestling 1974
231 Abbas Qali Individual Olympic Athletes Swimming 1992
232 Eduardo Quesada Spain Modern Pentathlon 1963
233 Anton Räderscheidt Germany Art Competitions 1892 1970
234 Charles Rampelberg France Cycling 1909 1982
235 Lucas Rey Argentina Hockey 1982
236 Mike Richards New Zealand Cycling 1958
237 Maher Ridane Tunisia Athletics 1971
238 Carmelo Ríos Puerto Rico Athletics 1959
239 Garth Robinson Jamaica Athletics 1970
240 Pasquale Domenico Rocco Italy Football 1970
241 Roy Roedger West Germany Ice Hockey 1958
242 Hugo Romero Ecuador Shooting 1946
243 Don Ross United States Ice Hockey 1942
244 Sayed Mahmoudpour Roudsari Iran Boxing 1939
245 Karine Rubini France Short Track Speed Skating 1970
246 Michael Rudman Austria Ice Hockey 1954
247 Tadeusz Rut Poland Athletics 1931 2002
248 Paola Saini Italy Swimming 1945
249 Luis Salinas Nicaragua Weightlifting 1958
250 Allen Salter Canada Weightlifting 1936 2011
251 Claude Saluden France Boxing 1937
252 Marie-Noëlle Savigny France Athletics 1957
253 Edmund Schallenberg United States Handball 1913 1999
254 Michiel Schapers Netherlands Tennis 1959
255 Imre Schlosser Hungary Football 1889 1959
256 David Serrano Spain Badminton 1968
257 LaTanya Sheffield United States Athletics 1963
258 Dennis Shepherd South Africa Boxing 1926 2006
259 Ronnie Simpson Great Britain Football 1930 2004
260 Sin Tae-Yong South Korea Football 1970
261 Harpal Singh India Hockey 1983
262 Georgina Singleton Great Britain Judo 1977
263 Aleksandr Smirnov Russia Figure Skating 1984
264 Jessica Smith Canada Athletics 1989
265 Krzysztof Sosna Poland Biathlon 1969
266 Brigitte Soucy Canada Volleyball 1972
267 Christoph Soukup Austria Cycling 1980
268 Artur Społowicz Poland Equestrianism 1963
269 Sverre Stallvik Norway Ski Jumping 1927 2015
270 Beat Stegmeier Switzerland Sailing 1962
271 Birte Steven Germany Swimming 1980
272 Matthias Stich West Germany, Germany Shooting 1963
273 Hans Helmut Stoiber Austria Art Competitions 1918 2015
274 Václav Stolař Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1893 1969
275 William Styles Great Britain Shooting 1874 1940
276 Ilirjan Suli Albania Weightlifting 1975
277 Sun Guoqiang China Baseball 1974
278 Bernard Szczepański Poland Wrestling 1945
279 László Szentgróthy Hungary Swimming 1891
280 Hans Christian Sørensen Denmark Gymnastics 1900 1984
281 Kensuke Takezawa Japan Athletics 1986
282 Tang Pui Wah Singapore Athletics 1933
283 Elemer-György Tanko Romania Cross Country Skiing 1968
284 Kikunosuke Tashiro Japan Athletics 1896
285 Remo Tellini Brazil Equestrianism 1972
286 Tetiana Tereshchuk-Antypova Ukraine Athletics 1969
287 Janet Tibbits Australia Swimming 1967
288 Mario Todorović Croatia Swimming 1988
289 Workenesh Tola Ethiopia Athletics 1980
290 Rein Tölp Soviet Union Athletics 1941
291 Tsai Yi-San Chinese Taipei Diving 1983
292 Mark Turnbull Australia Sailing 1973
293 Davide Uccellari Italy Triathlon 1991
294 Kareem Valentine Antigua and Barbuda Swimming 1992
295 Jadier Valladares Cuba Weightlifting 1982
296 Chelsea Valois Canada Bobsleigh 1987
297 Chris van der Hoef Netherlands Art Competitions 1875 1933
298 Nico van der Vlies Netherlands Speed Skating 1972
299 Nel van der Voort Netherlands Gymnastics 1951
300 Menno van Meeteren Brouwer Netherlands Art Competitions 1882 1974
301 Anne van Schuppen Netherlands Athletics 1960
302 Davey Vasquez United States Boxing 1948
303 Herman Veenstra Netherlands Water Polo 1911 2004
304 Gérard Verguet France Cross Country Skiing 1949
305 Jordi Villacampa Spain Basketball 1963
306 Werner Vogel Austria Cross Country Skiing 1948
307 Pilar von Carsten Spain Swimming 1947
308 Gusztáv von Pados Hungary Equestrianism 1881 1963
309 Wang Mingjuan China Weightlifting 1985
310 Henriëtte Weersing Netherlands Volleyball 1965
311 Wei Yongli China Athletics 1991
312 Albert Welti Switzerland Art Competitions 1894 1965
313 Hans Werner Germany Gymnastics 1891
314 Mal Whitfield United States Athletics 1924 2015
315 Helmut Wieser Austria Modern Pentathlon 1953
316 Helema Williams Cook Islands Sailing 1991
317 Linetta Wilson United States Athletics 1967
318 Matthias Witthaus Germany Hockey 1982
319 Niki Xanthou Greece Athletics 1973
320 Leif Yli Norway Cycling 1942
321 Denis Yuskov Russia Speed Skating 1989
322 Juan Carlos Zabala Argentina Athletics 1911 1983
323 José Zampicchiatti Argentina Cycling 1900 1984
324 Zhao Shunxin China Judo 1979
325 Zhou Peng China Basketball 1989