You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on January 5

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on January 5

January 4 ▪ January 5 ▪ January 6 ▪ 

427 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Giorgos Abalof Greece Fencing 1982
2 Carmine Abbagnale Italy Rowing 1962
3 Shakeel Abbasi Pakistan Hockey 1984
4 David Adams South Africa Tennis 1970
5 Filip Adamski Germany Rowing 1983
6 Najib Aga India Judo 1977
7 Khoudir Aggoune Algeria Athletics 1981
8 Jackie Agyepong Great Britain Athletics 1969
9 Mohammed Ahmed Canada Athletics 1991
10 Odile Ahouanwanou Benin Athletics 1991
11 Ramzy Al-Duhami Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1972
12 Adel Al-Jabrin Saudi Arabia Archery 1968
13 Sheikr Al-Shabani Saudi Arabia Athletics 1950
14 Prince Faisal Al-Shalan Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1987
15 Saleh Alah-Djaba Chad Athletics 1950
16 Knud Andersen Denmark Cycling 1922 1997
17 Lotten Andersson Sweden Swimming 1950
18 Ole Andreassen Norway Rowing 1966
19 Luca Ansoldi Italy Ice Hockey 1982
20 Norichika Aoki Japan Baseball 1982
21 Nataliya Artyomova Soviet Union Athletics 1963
22 Derrick Atkins Bahamas Athletics 1984
23 Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Malaysia Cycling 1988
24 Ueli Bächli Switzerland Bobsleigh 1950
25 Curt Bader United States Canoeing 1961
26 Bayu Baev Bulgaria Wrestling 1941
27 Jorge Balliengo Argentina Athletics 1978
28 George Bare United States Modern Pentathlon 1899 1981
29 Mohamed Barguaoui Tunisia Wrestling 1975
30 Hernando Barrientos Colombia Shooting 1953
31 Herberts Baumanis Russia Athletics 1889
32 Ashton Baumann Canada Swimming 1993
33 Petra Behle-Schaaf Germany Biathlon 1969
34 Bill Belden United States Rowing 1949
35 Waltraud Benesch Austria Gymnastics 1941
36 Aldo Bertoldi Switzerland Athletics 1961
37 Horst Beyer Germany, West Germany Athletics 1940
38 Bian Ka China Athletics 1993
39 Klaus Bieler West Germany Athletics 1949
40 Bizyaagiin Dashgai Mongolia Biathlon, Cross Country Skiing 1935
41 Erik Blomqvist Sweden Shooting 1879 1956
42 Brian Blutreich United States Athletics 1967
43 Ozren Bonačić Yugoslavia Water Polo 1942
44 Yvette Bonapart Suriname Athletics 1965
45 Virginia Bonci Romania Athletics 1949
46 Sabin Marius Bornei Romania Boxing 1975
47 Matthias Bornhäuser Germany Sailing 1974
48 Anastasiya Borodina Ukraine Handball 1982
49 Élie Bourgois France Gymnastics 1881 1946
50 Éric Bouvier France Volleyball 1961
51 Eddie Bowey Great Britain Wrestling 1926
52 Chris-Carol Bremer Germany Swimming 1971
53 Thomas Brinkmann West Germany Hockey 1968
54 Tina Brown United States Rowing 1968
55 Vanessa Browne Australia Athletics 1963
56 Jørgen Bru Norway Shooting 1881 1974
57 Kjersti Buaas Norway Snowboarding 1982
58 Šime Bujas Yugoslavia Rowing 1927 2001
59 Melissa Caballero Spain Swimming 1985
60 Jimmy Camazzola Italy Ice Hockey 1964
61 Jennie Caputo United States Gymnastics 1918 1996
62 Gaby Cárdeñas Peru Volleyball 1958
63 Arne Carlsson Sweden Ice Hockey 1943
64 John Carlsson Sweden Sailing 1870 1935
65 Mauritz Carlsson Sweden Athletics 1890 1953
66 Doris Carter Australia Athletics 1912 1999
67 Roxroy Cato Jamaica Athletics 1988
68 Nihel Cheikh Rouhou Tunisia Judo 1987
69 Iosif Chirilă Romania Canoeing 1983
70 Samuel Chomba Zambia Football 1964 1993
71 Thomas Christiansen Denmark Diving 1920 1998
72 Paitoon Chulatuppa Thailand Sailing 1942
73 Andrew Clough Great Britain Canoeing 1970 2007
74 Adolfo Consolini Italy Athletics 1917 1969
75 Myrtle Cook Canada Athletics 1902 1985
76 Nadia Cortassa Italy Triathlon 1978
77 Don Cowie New Zealand Sailing 1962
78 Sidney Cross Great Britain Gymnastics 1891 1964
79 Archie Currie New Zealand Hockey 1933
80 Rui da Silva Hong Kong Hockey 1939
81 Jørn Stian Dahl Norway Bobsleigh 1973
82 Dambajantsagiin Battulga Mongolia Cross Country Skiing 1968
83 Friedl Däuber Germany Cross Country Skiing 1911 1997
84 Charles Dauner United States Handball 1912 1993
85 Buddy Davis United States Athletics 1931
86 Shannon Day United States Rowing 1970
87 De Jiaojiao China Hockey 1990
88 Juan Carlos, Crown Prince de Borbón Spain Sailing 1938
89 Fernand de Montigny Belgium Fencing, Hockey 1885 1974
90 Silvia de Tapia Mexico Archery 1940
91 Ana Paula De Tassis Italy Volleyball 1965
92 Liesbet De Vocht Belgium Cycling 1979
93 Jorge Delgado, Jr. Ecuador Swimming 1954
94 Louis Desmet Belgium Athletics 1930
95 Douglas Dexter Great Britain Fencing 1887 1937
96 Heriberto Díaz Mexico Cycling 1942
97 José Antonio Dinarés Spain Hockey 1940
98 Mihai Drăgușin Romania Water Polo 1984
99 Ion Draica Romania Wrestling 1958
100 Herbert Drury Great Britain Gymnastics 1883 1936
101 Crispin Duenas Canada Archery 1986
102 Vítězslav Ďuriš Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1954
103 Erhan Dursun Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1962
104 Spencer Duval Great Britain Athletics 1970
105 Ivan Dvorny Soviet Union Basketball 1952 2015
106 Savkuz Dzarasov Soviet Union Wrestling 1930 1990
107 Sally Eastall Great Britain Athletics 1963
108 Elfi Eder Austria Alpine Skiing 1970
109 Kamal El-Far Egypt Football 1929
110 Abdel Salem El-Ghrissi Morocco Football 1962
111 Wolfgang End Germany Hockey 1939 2008
112 Alexandra Engen Sweden Cycling 1988
113 Ingvar Ericsson Sweden Cycling 1914 1995
114 Türkan Erişmiş Turkey Athletics 1984
115 Juan Espil Argentina Basketball 1968
116 Peter Evatt Australia Rowing 1922 1972
117 Ellie Faulkner Great Britain Swimming 1993
118 Fritz Förderer Germany Football 1888 1952
119 Gerald Freeman Australia Boxing 1941
120 Vladimir Fyodorov Soviet Union Football 1956 1979
121 Ferdinando Gandolfi Italy Water Polo 1967
122 Mihail Ganev Bulgaria Wrestling 1985
123 Fausto García Mexico Boxing 1956
124 Xavier García Spain, Croatia Water Polo 1984
125 Peter Gardner Australia Athletics 1925 1996
126 Rodrigo Gavela Spain Athletics 1966
127 Aleksey Gavrilovich Belarus Football 1990
128 Harry Genders Great Britain Cycling 1890 1971
129 Giuseppe Gibilisco Italy Athletics 1979
130 Michael Gilday Canada Short Track Speed Skating 1987
131 Svetlana Gincheva Bulgaria Rowing 1956
132 Zemgus Girgensons Latvia Ice Hockey 1994
133 Albert Glandaz France Sailing 1870 1943
134 Árpád Glatz Hungary Basketball 1939 2000
135 Manuela Goller Germany Football 1971
136 Alejandro González Uruguay Basketball 1907 1979
137 Jorge González Puerto Rico Swimming 1949
138 Janusz Gortat Poland Boxing 1948
139 Georgia Gould United States Cycling 1980
140 John Goville Uganda Athletics 1962
141 Andrzej Gołota Poland Boxing 1968
142 Peter Grant Australia Athletics 1954
143 Gülşah Günenç Turkey Swimming 1985
144 Aleksey Gushchin Soviet Union Shooting 1922 1987
145 Bjarni Guðmundsson Iceland Handball 1957
146 Harri Haatainen Finland Athletics 1978
147 Adolf Hafner Austria Ice Hockey 1926
148 Eva Hagenbäumer Germany Hockey 1967
149 Khosro Haghgosha Iran Cycling 1948
150 Christine Haigler United States Figure Skating 1948
151 Ernst Hallberg Sweden Equestrianism 1894 1944
152 David Hammond United States Swimming, Water Polo 1881 1940
153 Toru Hara Japan Weightlifting 1962
154 Yhya Hasaba Syria Judo 1974
155 He Yanzhu China Judo 1982
156 Martin Heinze Germany, East Germany Wrestling 1939
157 Her Jong-Chau Chinese Taipei Cycling 1946
158 César Herrera Cuba Rowing 1955
159 Yvette Higgins Australia Water Polo 1978
160 Hilma Brazil Volleyball 1972
161 Koji Hirabayashi Canada Wrestling 1942
162 Uli Hoeneß West Germany Football 1952
163 Mohammad Hossain Bangladesh Shooting 1984
164 Gustav Hraška Czechoslovakia Basketball 1953
165 Jiří Hrdina Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1958
166 Antonín Hrstka Czechoslovakia Rowing 1908
167 Patrick Huston Great Britain Archery 1996
168 Cenk İldem Turkey Wrestling 1986
169 Im Dong-Sil South Korea Athletics 1937
170 Volmari Iso-Hollo Finland Athletics 1907 1969
171 Takeo Ito Japan Hockey 1915
172 Cuthbert Jacobs Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1952
173 Michèle Jacot France Alpine Skiing 1952
174 Arijana Jaha Bosnia and Herzegovina Judo 1979
175 Ivar Jakobsen Denmark Cycling 1954
176 Gustaf Jansson Sweden Athletics 1922 2012
177 Alex Jany France Swimming, Water Polo 1929 2001
178 Antoine Jaoude Brazil Wrestling 1977
179 Werner Jernström Sweden Shooting 1883 1930
180 Marko Jevtović Serbia Table Tennis 1987
181 Jo Jin-Seop South Korea Sailing 1965
182 Jo Seong-Min South Korea Gymnastics 1976
183 Frida Johansson Sweden Athletics 1970
184 John Johnsen Norway Swimming 1892 1984
185 Derek Johnson Great Britain Athletics 1933 2004
186 Joe Juneau Canada Ice Hockey 1968
187 Shunsuke Kaneto Japan Diving 1940
188 Kang Gwang-Song North Korea Gymnastics 1956
189 Veikko Kankkonen Finland Ski Jumping 1940
190 Veikko Karvonen Finland Athletics 1926 2007
191 Marina Karystinou Greece Swimming 1976
192 József Kellermann Hungary Wrestling 1937
193 Davit Kevkhishvili Georgia Judo 1983
194 Reza Khorrami Iran Wrestling 1946
195 Liana Khristidou Greece Rhythmic Gymnastics 1987
196 Murtaz Khurtsilava Soviet Union Football 1943
197 Tomohiro Kida Japan Shooting 1968
198 Timothy Kiptanui Kenya Athletics 1980
199 Ferenc Kiss Hungary Wrestling 1942 2015
200 Toshihai Kitaura Japan Rowing 1952
201 Håvard Klemetsen Norway Nordic Combined 1979
202 Nikica Klinčarski Yugoslavia Football 1957
203 Rubén Knulst Argentina Rowing 1973
204 Max Kobelt Switzerland Wrestling 1941
205 Vladimir Komarov Soviet Union Speed Skating 1949
206 Hans Kossmann Chile Alpine Skiing 1965
207 Janica Kostelić Croatia Alpine Skiing 1982
208 Ioannis Kousoulas Greece Athletics 1950
209 Felix Krabbe Germany Sailing 1978
210 Sejad Krdžalić Yugoslavia Athletics 1960
211 Anvar Kuchmuradov Uzbekistan Athletics 1970
212 Zygfryd Kuchta Poland Handball 1944
213 Wojciech Kudlik Poland Canoeing 1954
214 Rita Kühne East Germany Athletics 1947
215 Yvonne Kunze Germany Short Track Speed Skating 1978
216 Heinz Kuttin Austria Ski Jumping 1971
217 Gedeon Ladányi Hungary Speed Skating 1914 1990
218 Paul Lambert France Water Polo 1908
219 Gustavo Lanusse Argentina Rowing 1909 1938
220 Danny Lee Great Britain Boxing 1940
221 Stephen Lee Australia Short Track Speed Skating 1978
222 Lee Yeong-Ja South Korea Handball 1964
223 Karin Leiditz Sweden Diving 1896 1974
224 Peter Leitner West Germany Ski Jumping 1956
225 Yoandys Lescay Cuba Athletics 1994
226 Iain Lewers Great Britain Hockey 1984
227 Li Ting China Tennis 1980
228 Li Xuemei China Athletics 1977
229 Lin Kun-Han Chinese Taipei Baseball 1968
230 Knut Lindberg Finland Wrestling 1880 1930
231 Dani Lins Brazil Volleyball 1985
232 Liu Jianjun China Badminton 1969
233 Liu Xiaosheng China Athletics 1988
234 Derek Livingston Canada Snowboarding 1991
235 Thomas Livingston-Learmonth Great Britain Athletics 1906 1931
236 Nils Ljunglöf Sweden Rowing 1896 1976
237 Marcel Loncle France Football 1936
238 Jack Lovelock New Zealand Athletics 1910 1949
239 Arnold Lundgren Denmark Cycling 1899 1979
240 Harald Maartmann Norway Cross Country Skiing 1926
241 Trevorvano Mackey Bahamas Athletics 1992
242 Don MacMillan Australia Athletics 1928 2004
243 Elijah Manangoi Kenya Athletics 1993
244 Roger Mannhard France Wrestling 1932
245 Ahmed Mohamed Marei Egypt Basketball 1959
246 Ivis Martínez El Salvador Athletics 1971
247 Trond Martiniussen Norway Wrestling 1945
248 Jan Matocha Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1923 2016
249 Mikko Mattila Finland Shooting 1953
250 Ragnar Mattson Sweden Athletics 1892 1965
251 Claude Maurer Switzerland Sailing 1975
252 Pedro Mayorga Argentina Equestrianism 1921 2014
253 Hortence Mballa Atangana Cameroon Judo 1992
254 Barbara Mean Great Britain Canoeing 1950
255 Alu Mendonca Kenya Hockey 1933 2017
256 Laurensio Mercado Ecuador Boxing 1967
257 Guido Messina Italy Cycling 1931
258 Miroslav Metzner-Fritz Yugoslavia Wrestling 1904 1992
259 Nikifor Petrov Minchev Bulgaria Cycling 1950
260 Xavier Mirander Jamaica Cycling 1951
261 Masayoshi Mitani Japan Alpine Skiing 1938
262 Harry Mitchell Great Britain Boxing 1898 1983
263 Eizaburo Mitsuhashi Japan Volleyball 1960
264 Hermann Möchel Germany Cross Country Skiing 1925 2007
265 Awmima Mohamed Sudan Athletics 1985
266 Youssef Mohamed Egypt Basketball 1927
267 Darioush Mohammadi Iran Water Polo 1950
268 Saeid Mollaei Iran Judo 1992
269 István Molnár Hungary Water Polo 1913 1983
270 José Antonio Montero Spain Basketball 1965
271 Henrik Morén Sweden Cycling 1877 1956
272 Felix Morf Switzerland Swimming 1962
273 Koiyan Morlu Liberia Athletics 1981
274 Ulan Nadyrbek Uulu Kyrgyzstan Wrestling 1981
275 Lajos Nagy Hungary Shooting 1945
276 Jolanda Neff Switzerland Cycling 1993
277 Josef Nesvadba Czechoslovakia Diving 1909
278 Carl Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1930 1991
279 Myra Nimmo Great Britain Athletics 1954
280 Fabien Noël France Swimming 1959
281 Roman Novotný Czech Republic Athletics 1986
282 Ylva Nowén Sweden Alpine Skiing 1970
283 Tiiu Nurmberg Estonia Alpine Skiing 1982
284 Ryan O'Meara United States Figure Skating 1984
285 Rana Okada Japan Snowboarding 1991
286 Vera Okolo Nigeria Football 1985
287 Katrin Olsen Denmark Rowing 1978
288 Ahmet Orel Turkey Wrestling 1969
289 Rolf Örn Sweden Equestrianism 1893 1979
290 Jiří Orság Czech Republic Weightlifting 1989
291 Wacław Orłowski Poland Wrestling 1945
292 Emmanuel Oshomah Nigeria Weightlifting 1964
293 Alison Owen-Spencer United States Cross Country Skiing 1953
294 Władysław Pabisz Poland Ice Hockey 1931 2007
295 László Pákozdi Hungary Boxing 1951
296 Sotirios Panagiotopoulos Greece Wrestling 1930
297 Aleksey Panfili Russia, Kazakhstan Water Polo 1974
298 Jenő Paprika Hungary Gymnastics 1960
299 Bridget Parker Great Britain Equestrianism 1939
300 Denise Parmentier Belgium Gymnastics 1915
301 Cheryl Peasley Australia Athletics 1951
302 Reynaldo Peña Cuba Wrestling 1969
303 Águeda Pérez Mexico Taekwondo 1974
304 Josefa Pérez Spain Weightlifting 1977
305 Merche Peris Spain Swimming 1985
306 Gérard Perrier France Cross Country Skiing 1928 2012
307 Milan Petaković Serbia and Montenegro Athletics 1969
308 Håvard Vad Petersson Norway Curling 1984
309 Yevgeny Petrov Russia Athletics 1888
310 Lauri Pihkala Finland Athletics 1888 1981
311 Tony Piñeda Mexico Gymnastics 1964
312 Reinhold Platzer Austria Weightlifting 1939
313 Jan Popowicz Poland Archery 1948
314 Branimir Porobić Yugoslavia Football 1901 1952
315 José Porto Portugal Rowing 1933
316 Ramona Portwich East Germany, Germany Canoeing 1967
317 Olivier Prechac France Ice Hockey 1949
318 Dmitrij Prokopcov Czech Republic Table Tennis 1980
319 Diamela Puente Cuba Softball 1981
320 Igor Pugaci Moldova Cycling 1975
321 Miroslav Raduljica Serbia Basketball 1988
322 Willy Raine Canada Alpine Skiing 1970
323 Sanjeev Rajput India Shooting 1981
324 Yvon Rakotoarimiandry Madagascar Athletics 1976
325 Veikko Rantanen Finland Wrestling 1932 2014
326 Okka Rau Germany Beach Volleyball 1977
327 Solo Razafinarivo Madagascar Cycling 1938
328 Harijesy Razafindramahatra Madagascar Swimming 1977
329 Peter Rieger East Germany Boxing 1944
330 Rudolf Rieger Austria Ski Jumping 1916
331 István Robotka Hungary Wrestling 1958
332 Miguel Ángel Rodríguez Mexico Athletics 1967
333 Melville Rogers Canada Figure Skating 1899 1973
334 Léon Roller Luxembourg Boxing 1928 1993
335 Aulis Rytkönen Finland Football 1929 2014
336 Abbas Saeidi Tanha Iran Cycling 1981
337 Gabriel Sagastume Guatemala Taekwondo 1982
338 Alexander Salák Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1987
339 Abdel Monem Salem Egypt Fencing 1955
340 Welbert Samuel Federated States of Micronesia Swimming 1981
341 Metty Sancassiani Luxembourg Boxing 1907 1972
342 Uno Sanli Sweden Taekwondo 1989
343 Regula Scalabrin Switzerland Athletics 1969
344 Peter Schifrin United States Fencing 1958
345 Jan Scholte Netherlands Water Polo 1910 1976
346 Carolyn Schuler United States Swimming 1943
347 Heinz Schulz Germany Boxing 1935
348 Alla Selina Soviet Union Diving 1954
349 Yana Shemiakina Ukraine Fencing 1986
350 Rahul Singh India Hockey 1975
351 Patrik Sjöberg Sweden Athletics 1965
352 Denis Smyslov Russia Cycling 1979
353 Ovidio Sodor Argentina Hockey 1947
354 Vasily Solomin Soviet Union Boxing 1953 1997
355 Franz Sondinger Germany Art Competitions 1896 1939
356 Song Wenbin China Biathlon 1963
357 Hans Stanggassinger West Germany Luge 1960
358 Bryan Steel Great Britain Cycling 1969
359 Helmut Steiger West Germany Ice Hockey 1959
360 Mieke Sterk Netherlands Athletics 1946
361 Rob Stone Australia Athletics 1965
362 Yelena Struchayeva Kazakhstan Shooting 1965
363 Thomas Studhalter Switzerland Rowing 1969
364 Betsy Sullivan Jamaica Diving 1956
365 Sun Kuang-Ming Chinese Taipei Bobsleigh, Luge 1961
366 Inna Suslina Russia Handball 1979
367 Fabienne Suter Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1985
368 Rima Sypkus Austria Handball 1967
369 Jacek Szopiński Poland Ice Hockey 1964
370 Johan Sætre Norway Ski Jumping 1952
371 Helmuth Nyborg Sørensen Denmark Canoeing 1937
372 Bajrang Takhar India Rowing 1981
373 Tan Miao China Swimming 1987
374 Masami Tanaka Japan Swimming 1979
375 Tang Yongshu China Badminton 1975
376 Ferenc Temesvári Hungary Athletics 1916
377 Anne Terpstra Netherlands Cycling 1991
378 Iwan Thomas Great Britain Athletics 1974
379 Silvia Toffano Italy Ice Hockey 1985
380 Ahti Toivanen Finland Biathlon 1990
381 Dmitry Torgovanov Russia Handball 1972
382 Ricardo Torres Panama Swimming 1967
383 Muhammad Tousiq Pakistan Hockey 1995
384 Bernardo Tovar Colombia Shooting 1951
385 Filip Trejbal Czech Republic Alpine Skiing 1985
386 Maki Tsukada Japan Judo 1982
387 Douglas Turner United States Rowing 1932
388 Glenn Turner Australia Bobsleigh 1964
389 Michael Turner Australia Water Polo 1951
390 Bakhtiyar Tyleganov Kazakhstan Boxing 1976
391 Ronald Van Avermaet Belgium Cycling 1959
392 Jean Van Buggenhout Belgium Cycling 1905 1974
393 Gerardus van der Wel Netherlands Athletics 1895 1945
394 Jo van Gastel, Jr. Netherlands Archery 1887 1969
395 Jelle van Gorkom Netherlands Cycling 1991
396 Radmila Vasileva Bulgaria Basketball 1964
397 Vadims Vasiļevskis Latvia Athletics 1982
398 Ines Vercesi Italy Gymnastics 1916 1997
399 Iosefo Verevou Fiji Football 1996
400 Philip Vesty Great Britain Athletics 1963
401 Johannes Vinther Denmark Gymnastics 1893 1968
402 Pieter Waller Netherlands Shooting 1869 1938
403 Wei Haiying China Football 1971
404 Chris Wilkinson Great Britain Tennis 1970
405 Beverly Williams Great Britain Diving 1957
406 Lynne Wilson Great Britain Swimming 1969
407 Luís Carlos Winck Brazil Football 1963
408 Joseph Wirtz France Athletics 1912 1991
409 Anke Wischnewski Germany Luge 1978
410 Zoltán Wladár Hungary Swimming 1960
411 Karl Wölfl Austria Cycling 1914 2004
412 Gordy Wren United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined, Ski Jumping 1919 1999
413 Xia Xuanze China Badminton 1979
414 Xue Bing China Canoeing 1966
415 Yang Yansheng China Athletics 1988
416 Hiromi Yano Japan Volleyball 1955
417 Isiah Young United States Athletics 1990
418 Yu Lizhi China Badminton 1969
419 Yue Chao China Athletics 1991
420 Yun Jong-Im South Korea Cross Country Skiing 1943
421 Zhang Shuo China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
422 Zhong Li China Rhythmic Gymnastics 1977
423 Zhu Fangyu China Basketball 1983
424 Jens Zimmermann Germany Shooting 1967
425 Veselin Đuho Yugoslavia Water Polo 1960
426 Rəşəd Əhmədov Azerbaijan Taekwondo 1981
427 Vüqar Mursal Ələkbərov Azerbaijan Boxing 1981