You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on January 2

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on January 2

January 1 ▪ January 2 ▪ January 3 ▪ 

456 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Noha Abd Rabo Egypt Taekwondo 1987
2 Ezio Acchini Italy Rowing 1922 1985
3 Leonie Adam Germany Trampolining 1993
4 Paixão Afonso Angola Sailing 1991
5 Jorge Aguirre Argentina Judo 1962
6 Artur Akoyev Unified Team Weightlifting 1966
7 Khaled Al-Eid Saudi Arabia Equestrianism 1969
8 Ahmed Al-Sghaier Tunisia Football 1937
9 Peter Aldridge Jamaica Cycling 1961
10 Lynne Allsup United States Swimming 1949
11 Robert Alt Switzerland Bobsleigh 1927
12 Petter Andersen Norway Speed Skating 1974
13 Poul Andersen Denmark Football 1930 1995
14 Anders Andersson Sweden Ice Hockey 1937 1989
15 Jonna Andersson Sweden Football 1993
16 Vadim Anokhin Russia Fencing 1992
17 Alice Aprot Kenya Athletics 1994
18 Kazuo Araya Japan Nordic Combined 1949
19 Ashiakwei Aryee Ghana Boxing 1976
20 Andy Ashurst Great Britain Athletics 1965
21 Elnur Aslanov Azerbaijan Wrestling 1983
22 Fuad Aslanov Azerbaijan Boxing 1983
23 Antonio Attanasio Italy Swimming 1950 1982
24 Mansour ul-Haq Awan Pakistan Athletics 1942
25 Nenad Babović Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1976
26 Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś Poland Alpine Skiing 1947
27 István Bagyula Hungary Athletics 1969
28 Fitzi Balaș Romania Weightlifting 1944
29 Luke Baldauf United States Virgin Islands Sailing 1969
30 Hawanatu Bangura Sierra Leone Athletics 1988
31 Bunki Bankaitis-Davis United States Cycling 1958
32 Lanny Bassham United States Shooting 1947
33 Rudolf Bauer Hungary Athletics 1879 1932
34 Peter Beaumont Great Britain Rowing 1965
35 Fred Bellars United States Athletics 1888 1971
36 Olesya Belugina Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1984
37 Vladimir Belyakov Soviet Union Gymnastics 1918 1996
38 Ingvar Bengtsson Sweden Sailing 1955
39 Greg Bennett Australia Triathlon 1972
40 Dumitru Berbece Romania Handball 1961
41 Alfredo Bercht Brazil Sailing 1922
42 Gianfranco Bersani Italy Basketball 1919 1965
43 Olivia Bertrand France Alpine Skiing 1989
44 Florent Bessemans Belgium Fencing 1940
45 Michel Bignon France Equestrianism 1891 1926
46 Nada Birko Kustec Yugoslavia Cross Country Skiing 1931
47 Ruth Bisibori Kenya Athletics 1988
48 Madeleine Bochatay France Alpine Skiing 1944
49 Lars Bock Denmark Handball 1955
50 Joanna Bodak Poland Rhythmic Gymnastics 1974
51 Thyra Boldsen Denmark Art Competitions 1884 1968
52 Umberto Bonadè Italy Rowing 1909 1992
53 Anastasiya Boroda Kazakhstan Water Polo 1976
54 Lyudmila Borozna Soviet Union Volleyball 1954
55 Harald Bosio Austria Ski Jumping, Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1906 1980
56 Stephen Bourdow United States Sailing 1966
57 Yevgeny Brailovsky Russia Freestyle Skiing 1984
58 Kaye Breadsell Australia Gymnastics 1942
59 Louis Bréguet France Sailing 1880 1955
60 Virgil Brenci Romania Alpine Skiing 1947
61 Berend Brummelman Netherlands Rowing 1943
62 Svetlana Bubnenkova Russia Cycling 1973
63 Christoph Bühler Switzerland Swimming 1974
64 Florian Busch Germany Ice Hockey 1985
65 Fernand Canelle France Football 1882 1951
66 Ed Carmichael United States Gymnastics 1907 1960
67 Chen Weixiu China Cycling 1966
68 Chen Xinyi China Swimming 1998
69 Chen Yanhao China Athletics 1972
70 Hisayo Chikusa Japan Shooting 1962
71 Chiu Ping-Kun Chinese Taipei Archery 1964
72 Cho Jae-Hyung South Korea Figure Skating 1967
73 Lal Chuni India Alpine Skiing 1971
74 Monica Cirulli Italy Synchronized Swimming 1982
75 Com Cochran United States Athletics 1902 1969
76 Rosemar Coelho Neto Brazil Athletics 1977
77 Nathan Cohen New Zealand Rowing 1986
78 Christeana Cojocaru Romania Athletics 1962
79 Jean Colbach Luxembourg Athletics 1897
80 Aaron Cook Great Britain, Moldova Taekwondo 1991
81 Hélio Crescêncio Brazil Boxing 1933
82 John Currie Canada Cross Country Skiing 1910 1989
83 Kurt Cutkelvin Belize Cycling 1964
84 Patrycja Czepiec Poland Basketball 1973
85 Albin Dahl Sweden Football 1900 1980
86 Karen Dalton Australia Basketball 1961
87 Stephen Davies Australia Hockey 1969
88 Ottavio Dazzan Italy Cycling 1958
89 Rosana de Aleluia Brazil Handball 1970
90 Jorge de Cárdenas Cuba Sailing 1933
91 Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell Cuba Sailing 1904 1994
92 Apolinário de Silveira Angola Boxing 1965
93 Gérson de Souza Brazil Athletics 1959
94 Dingenis de Wilde Netherlands Shooting 1885 1947
95 Mark Deady United States Athletics 1967
96 Jocelyn Delecour France Athletics 1935
97 Emilio Dell'Oro Italy Bobsleigh 1900
98 Luca Devoti Italy Sailing 1963
99 Danilo Di Luca Italy Cycling 1976
100 Gabriela Díaz Argentina Cycling 1981
101 Gord Dickson Canada Athletics 1932 2015
102 Olaf Ditlev-Simonsen Norway Sailing 1897 1978
103 Władysław Dobrowolski Poland Fencing, Athletics 1896 1969
104 Ivan Dodig Croatia Tennis 1985
105 Dong Xiaoqin China Athletics 1983
106 John Dovi France Boxing 1973
107 Rok Drakšič Slovenia Judo 1987
108 Lars Dresler Denmark Figure Skating 1968 1995
109 Raúl Dubois Cuba Basketball 1959
110 Pascal Dubosquelle France Rowing 1963
111 Cathrine Dufour Denmark Equestrianism 1992
112 Gilles Dupray France Athletics 1970
113 Boris Duyunov Soviet Union Rowing 1944
114 Sebastian Earl Great Britain Rowing 1900 1983
115 Phil Eatherton United States Volleyball 1974
116 André Ehrenberg Germany Canoeing 1972
117 Zhuldyz Eshimova Kazakhstan Wrestling 1988
118 Maricet Espinosa Cuba Judo 1990
119 Llewellyn Evans Great Britain Hockey 1876 1951
120 Maria Faka Greece Shooting 1979
121 Gheorghe Fazekaș Romania Figure Skating 1958
122 Andrzej Fiedor Poland Biathlon 1946
123 Tristan Flore France Table Tennis 1995
124 Csilla Fórián Hungary Badminton 1969
125 Ludmila Formanová Czech Republic Athletics 1974
126 Erick Fornaris Cuba Diving 1979
127 Eduardo Fournier Chile Football 1956
128 William Fox-Pitt Great Britain Equestrianism 1969
129 Eversleigh Freeman Canada Athletics 1893 1973
130 Robbie Ftorek United States Ice Hockey 1952
131 Fu Haifeng China Badminton 1984
132 Toshio Fukui Japan Modern Pentathlon 1943
133 Shigeo Fukushima Japan Swimming 1943
134 Christine Gabillard France Archery 1970
135 Manuel Gadea Uruguay Basketball 1942
136 Guillermo García Mexico Sailing 1944
137 Jack Garland Great Britain Boxing 1908 1985
138 Maria Gąsienica Bukowa-Kowalska Poland Cross Country Skiing 1936
139 Thomas Gerull West Germany Fencing 1962
140 Abdullah Sabt Ghulam United Arab Emirates Athletics 1975
141 Peter Gillam Great Britain Archery 1956
142 Nailya Gilyazova Soviet Union Fencing 1953
143 Arthur Wentworth Gore Great Britain Tennis 1868 1928
144 Rick Greene United States Baseball 1971
145 Janusz Gronowski Poland Athletics 1935
146 Špiro Grubišić Yugoslavia Rowing 1904 1985
147 Georg Grünenfelder Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1937
148 Yılmaz Gündüz Turkey Basketball 1929
149 Guo Huaying China Swimming 1965
150 Sandor Győrffy Hungary Handball 1966
151 Rebekka Haase Germany Athletics 1993
152 Cameron Hall Canada Basketball 1957
153 James Hall India Athletics 1903 1929
154 Kassem Hamzé Lebanon Athletics 1950
155 Han Hye-Sun South Korea Rowing 1968
156 Liat Hani Novitz Israel Rhythmic Gymnastics 1966
157 Bruce Harlan United States Diving 1926 1959
158 Maija Hassinen Finland Ice Hockey 1984
159 Burgel Heckmair Germany Snowboarding 1976
160 Raphael Herburger Austria Ice Hockey 1989
161 Gabriel Hernández Spain Water Polo 1975
162 Nađa Higl Serbia Swimming 1987
163 Knud Holm Denmark Gymnastics 1887 1972
164 Christian Holzenberg Germany Canoeing 1910 1942
165 Tamás Homonnay Hungary Athletics 1926 2013
166 Yoshihiro Horigome Japan Athletics 1981
167 Shinji Hosokawa Japan Judo 1960
168 Hsieh Shu-Ting Chinese Taipei Swimming 1981
169 Hsieh Shu-Tzu Chinese Taipei Swimming 1981
170 Hsu Gi-Sheng Chinese Taipei Athletics 1964
171 Huang Huadong China Gymnastics 1972
172 Annie Hübler Germany Figure Skating 1885 1976
173 Serhiy Hubryniuk Ukraine Wrestling 1970
174 George Hungerford Canada Rowing 1944
175 Louis Ichard France Athletics 1901 1986
176 Kenji Iijima Japan Hockey 1935
177 Piet Ikelaar Netherlands Cycling 1896 1992
178 Frank Ingels United States Art Competitions 1886 1957
179 Yukio Inokuma Japan Shooting 1920
180 Tony Iob Italy Ice Hockey 1971
181 Helge Jacobsen Denmark Cycling 1915 1974
182 Jang Jae-Geun South Korea Athletics 1962
183 Paweł Januszewski Poland Athletics 1972
184 Vladimír Jarý Czechoslovakia Handball 1947
185 Gorm Jensen Denmark Gymnastics 1886 1968
186 Henrik Møllgaard Jensen Denmark Handball 1985
187 Jeong Guk-Jin South Korea Football 1917 1976
188 Pitch Johnson United States Athletics 1901 1967
189 Ritchie Johnston New Zealand Cycling 1931 2001
190 Ben Jones Great Britain Cycling 1882 1963
191 Jeff Jost United States Bobsleigh 1948
192 Pavao Jurina Yugoslavia Handball 1955 2011
193 Vazha K'ach'arava Soviet Union Volleyball 1937
194 Kalimullah Pakistan Hockey 1958
195 Takaaki Kaneiri Japan Ice Hockey 1943
196 Nezir Karap Turkey Swimming 1994
197 Jenny Karlsson Sweden Badminton 1975
198 Ödön Kárpáti Hungary Athletics 1892 1918
199 Seiichiro Kashio Japan Tennis 1892 1962
200 Jack Kasley United States Swimming 1916 1989
201 Rustem Kazakov Soviet Union Wrestling 1947
202 Abdel Latif Khalaf Egypt Wrestling 1966
203 Khristo Khristov Bulgaria Athletics 1935
204 Kim Byeong-Seon South Korea Volleyball 1973
205 Kim Hyeon-Ju South Korea Swimming 1986
206 Mariya Kirkova Bulgaria Alpine Skiing 1986
207 Serhiy Kirsanov Soviet Union, Unified Team Canoeing 1963
208 Truus Klapwijk Netherlands Diving, Swimming 1904 1991
209 Józef Klukowski Poland Art Competitions 1894 1944
210 Bianca Knight United States Athletics 1989
211 Lucien Koch Switzerland Snowboarding 1996
212 Vera Koenen Netherlands Volleyball 1967
213 Urs Kohler Switzerland Sailing 1945
214 Vlastibor Konečný Czechoslovakia Cycling 1957
215 Evert Koops Netherlands Athletics 1885 1938
216 Spas Koprinkov Bulgaria Shooting 1970
217 Andrey Korikov Soviet Union Rowing 1964
218 Petro Korol Soviet Union Weightlifting 1941 2015
219 Zoltán Kovács Hungary Shooting 1964
220 Hidehachi Koyasu Japan Fencing 1960
221 Nataliya Krasilnikova Kazakhstan Water Polo 1982
222 Boris Kristančič Yugoslavia Basketball 1932 2015
223 Kyoko Kubota Japan Gymnastics 1933
224 Józef Kurek Poland Ice Hockey 1933 2015
225 Pascal Laget France Swimming 1960
226 Olga Landik Russia Swimming 1980
227 Orlando Lanza Cuba Rowing 1932
228 Roald Larsen Norway Speed Skating 1898 1959
229 Martin Lauer Germany Athletics 1937
230 Karl-Heinz Lehmann East Germany Judo 1957
231 Tina Lek'veishvili Soviet Union Swimming 1954
232 Haldis Lenes Norway Rowing 1957
233 Yuliya Levina Russia Rowing 1973
234 Li Haisheng China Wrestling 1964
235 Li Helan China Athletics 1978
236 Nicolae Linca Romania Boxing 1929 2008
237 Juha Lind Finland Ice Hockey 1974
238 Erik Lindström Sweden Ski Jumping 1918 1955
239 Jirachai Linglom Thailand Athletics 1978
240 Davison Lishebo Zambia Athletics 1955
241 Paul Litschi Switzerland Cycling 1904
242 Leijn Loevesijn Netherlands Cycling 1949
243 Klaus-Dieter Ludwig East Germany Rowing 1943
244 Julius Luipa Zambia Boxing 1948
245 HÃ¥kon Lundenes Norway Ice Hockey 1954
246 Phil Lundgren Great Britain Boxing 1940 2015
247 Olavi Luoto Finland Athletics 1927
248 Vladimir Lutchenko Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1949
249 Peter Luther West Germany Equestrianism 1939
250 Elone Lutui Tonga Boxing 1961
251 Adrienne Lyle United States Equestrianism 1985
252 Jan Maciejko Poland Ice Hockey 1913 1993
253 Chris Mahoney Great Britain Rowing 1959
254 Andrey Makarov Belarus Athletics 1971
255 Igor Marenić Croatia Sailing 1986
256 Geoffrey Marks Sri Lanka Swimming 1932 1990
257 David Martín Spain Water Polo 1977
258 Johann Martin Russia, Estonia Athletics 1893 1959
259 Walerian Maryański Poland Shooting 1875 1946
260 Fahad Marzouq Kuwait Football 1971
261 Erik Masoero Italy Canoeing 1976
262 Lameck Mbao Zambia Boxing 1963
263 Dennis McComak United States Archery 1952
264 Jake McCoy United States Ice Hockey 1942
265 Szilvia Mednyánszki Hungary Canoeing 1971
266 Ahmed Mejri Tunisia Boxing 1990
267 Martín Melconian Uruguay Swimming 1990
268 Alberto Melián Argentina Boxing 1990
269 Ellen Meliesie Netherlands Rowing 1963
270 Blaise Mendouo Cameroon Boxing 1985
271 Alberto Mercado Puerto Rico Boxing 1961
272 Jiří Mikšík Czechoslovakia Cycling 1952
273 Pedro Miranda Mexico Athletics 1948
274 Ulrich Moissl Germany Hockey 1974
275 Javier Molina United States Boxing 1990
276 Óscar Molina Mexico Boxing 1990
277 Luigi Moretti Italy Art Competitions 1907 1973
278 Marino Morettini Italy Cycling 1931 1990
279 Jim Morris Great Britain Athletics 1915
280 Sotirios Moutsanas Greece Athletics 1958
281 Naomi Mugo Kenya Athletics 1977
282 Camillo Müller Austria Fencing 1870
283 Gerda Munck Denmark Fencing 1901 1986
284 Matthew Lidaywa Mwange Kenya Rowing 1979
285 Tetsumi Nabeya Japan Gymnastics 1930
286 Takaharu Nakajima Japan Speed Skating 1983
287 Floyd Nattrass Canada Shooting 1918 2004
288 Bohumil Němeček Czechoslovakia Boxing 1938 2010
289 Robert Newbery Australia Diving 1979
290 Walter Newton Canada Boxing 1902 1945
291 Leonard Ngoma Zambia Swimming 1979
292 Konrad Niedźwiedzki Poland Speed Skating 1985
293 Amin Nikfar Iran Athletics 1981
294 Adrien Niyonshuti Rwanda Cycling 1987
295 No Yeong-Sik South Korea Cycling 1977
296 Mattias Norström Sweden Ice Hockey 1972
297 Oktawia Nowacka Poland Modern Pentathlon 1991
298 Jerzy Nowicki Poland Shooting 1933
299 Tapio Nurmela Finland Nordic Combined 1975
300 Heather O'Reilly United States Football 1985
301 Christian Obi Nigeria Football 1967
302 Naoyuki Ogawa Japan Sailing 1954
303 Annelise Damm Olesen Denmark Athletics 1942
304 Olzhas Orazaliyev Kazakhstan Boxing 1980
305 Orlando Paladino Orlandini Italy Art Competitions 1905 1986
306 Shigetoshi Osawa Japan Athletics 1905
307 Şeref Osmanoğlu Ukraine, Turkey Athletics 1989
308 Takuya Ota Japan Wrestling 1970
309 Yukiko Otaka Japan Swimming 1940
310 Nikolay Pankin Soviet Union Swimming 1949
311 Aleksandra Pankina Belarus Rowing 1972
312 István Pásztor Hungary Cycling 1926 2015
313 Helen Pattinson-Clitheroe Great Britain Athletics 1974
314 Sakari Peltonen Sweden Canoeing 1954
315 Barbara Pentland Canada Art Competitions 1912 2000
316 Mahesh Perera Sri Lanka Athletics 1974
317 Fred Perry Great Britain Boxing 1904 1981
318 Khriska Peycheva Bulgaria Swimming 1955
319 Jérôme Pineau France Cycling 1980
320 Ib Planck Denmark Athletics 1930
321 Ivis Poleo Venezuela Swimming 1963
322 Ludmila Prince Latvia Gymnastics 1975
323 Jakub Prüher Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1968
324 Sapna Punia India Athletics 1988
325 Roberto Queralt Spain Swimming, Water Polo 1931 1997
326 Gérard Quintyn France Cycling 1947
327 Claude Raffy France Swimming 1945
328 Mohamed Ramah Morocco Shooting 1986
329 Ignacio Rambla Spain Equestrianism 1964
330 Ines Reichenbach-Müller East Germany Athletics 1959
331 Elmar Reimann Russia, Estonia Athletics 1893 1963
332 Nicole Reinhardt Germany Canoeing 1986
333 Boris Renaud Yugoslavia Ice Hockey 1946
334 Peter Reynolds Australia Swimming 1948
335 Aleksandra Rodionova Russia Luge 1984
336 Franco Rossi Italy Ice Hockey 1916 2006
337 Mariana Rossi Argentina Hockey 1979
338 Rok Rozman Slovenia Rowing 1988
339 Yevhen Rudakov Soviet Union Football 1942 2011
340 Elvira Saadi Soviet Union Gymnastics 1952
341 Hitoshi Saito Japan Judo 1961 2015
342 Kenkichi Saito Japan Swimming 1895
343 Thing Baijan Sanamacha Chanu India Weightlifting 1978
344 Annemari Sandell Finland Athletics 1977
345 Stefan Bellore Sangala Congo (Brazzaville) Swimming 1995
346 Angelo Scalzone Italy Shooting 1931 1987
347 Bernadette Schild Austria Alpine Skiing 1990
348 Michael Schmid Switzerland Rowing 1988
349 Jessica Schultz United States Curling 1985
350 Patrick Schulze Germany Canoeing 1973
351 Dorian Scott Jamaica Athletics 1982
352 Frederick Seaman India Hockey 1906 2000
353 Adolf Seger West Germany Wrestling 1945
354 Sacit Seldüz Turkey Basketball 1924
355 Jean Séphériadès France Rowing 1922 2001
356 Sri Shanmuganathan Malaysia Hockey 1947
357 Valery Shary Soviet Union Weightlifting 1947
358 Aleksandr Shimin Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970
359 Laurie Shong Canada Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1971
360 Yuriy Shulha Unified Team, Ukraine Speed Skating 1966
361 Sim Mun-Seop South Korea Shooting 1932
362 Sin Nam-Ho North Korea Shooting 1960
363 Prisca Singamo Malawi Athletics 1976
364 Lakha Singh India Boxing 1965
365 Yevgeny Sinyayev Soviet Union Athletics 1948 2006
366 Habib Sissoko Mali Judo 1959
367 Eloise Smith Great Britain Fencing 1978
368 Bill Smoke United States Canoeing 1938
369 Igor Sokolov Soviet Union Shooting 1958
370 Son Min-Han South Korea Baseball 1975
371 Yon Soriano Dominican Republic Athletics 1987
372 Pavel Soukup Czech Republic Athletics 1971
373 Renata Spagnolo Italy Swimming 1989
374 Brenda Spaziani Italy Diving 1984
375 Mal Spence Jamaica, West Indies Federation Athletics 1936
376 Mel Spence Jamaica Athletics 1936 2012
377 Barbara Å piler Slovenia Athletics 1992
378 Constantin Sterea Romania Volleyball 1951
379 Josef Sterff Germany Bobsleigh 1935 2015
380 Józef Stopka Poland Biathlon 1942
381 Yoshima Suga Japan Wrestling 1947
382 Atsuko Sugimoto Japan Shooting 1959
383 Heidi Suomi Finland Athletics 1975
384 Masaki Suzuki Japan Speed Skating 1945
385 Yusuke Suzuki Japan Athletics 1988
386 Róbert Švehla Czechoslovakia, Slovakia Ice Hockey 1969
387 Harry Svendsen Norway Swimming 1895 1960
388 László Szabó Hungary Rowing 1908 1992
389 Serhiy Tahirov Ukraine Weightlifting 1989
390 Hiroaki Takao Japan Weightlifting 1992
391 Mohamad Siraj Tamim Lebanon Athletics 1985
392 Vasiliu Tanas Unified Team Equestrianism 1965
393 Norm Tate United States Athletics 1942
394 Josh Taylor Great Britain Boxing 1991
395 Cláudia Teles Brazil Rugby Sevens 1992
396 Teng Haibin China Gymnastics 1985
397 Ine ter Laak-Spijk Netherlands Athletics 1931 2002
398 Amela Terzić Serbia Athletics 1993
399 Lut Thijs Belgium Canoeing 1962
400 Vasile Țigănaș Romania Wrestling 1951
401 Aleksandr Tikhonov Soviet Union Biathlon 1947
402 Clelia Tini San Marino Swimming 1992
403 Okilani Tinilau Tuvalu Athletics 1989
404 Boris Tishin Soviet Union Boxing 1929 1980
405 Sol Tolchinsky Canada Basketball 1929
406 Petar Tomašević France Water Polo 1989
407 Kenneth Tomlins Hong Kong Sailing 1938
408 Jovon Toppin Trinidad and Tobago Athletics 1989
409 Hisakichi Toyoda Japan Swimming 1912 1976
410 Colomán Trabado Spain Athletics 1958
411 Vittorio Tracuzzi Italy Basketball 1923 1986
412 Anastasia Tsakiri Greece Weightlifting 1979
413 Ihor Tselovalnykov Soviet Union Cycling 1944 1986
414 Athanasia Tsoumeleka Greece Athletics 1982
415 Yury Tsuranov Soviet Union Shooting 1936 2008
416 Maria Paola Turcutto Italy Cycling 1965
417 Jason Turner Canada Figure Skating 1971
418 Mehmet Türüt Turkey Wrestling 1945
419 Aleksey Ugarov Belarus Ice Hockey 1985
420 Francisco Valadas Júnior Portugal Equestrianism 1906
421 Anky van Grunsven Netherlands Equestrianism 1968
422 Pleun van Leenen Netherlands Athletics 1901 1982
423 Adlan Varayev Soviet Union Wrestling 1962 2016
424 André Verbeke Belgium Art Competitions 1908 1978
425 Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski Germany Equestrianism 1899 1966
426 Denis Vorobyov Belarus Cross Country Skiing 1979
427 Charles Vyt Belgium Modern Pentathlon 1914
428 Margaret Walker Great Britain Athletics 1925
429 Ebbe Wallén Sweden Bobsleigh 1917 2009
430 Wallis Walters Great Britain Athletics 1878 1952
431 Wang Bing China Canoeing 1978
432 Andreas Wecker East Germany, Germany Gymnastics 1970
433 René Weissmann France Boxing 1930
434 Christian Welp West Germany Basketball 1964 2015
435 Pernell Whitaker United States Boxing 1964
436 Maia Wiig-Hansen Norway Art Competitions 1880 1962
437 Michelle Williams Canada Swimming 1991
438 Klaus Woeller Germany Hockey 1934
439 Roar Woldum Norway Swimming 1933 2014
440 Sune Wretling Sweden Ice Hockey 1939 2007
441 Aleksandr Yakushev Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1947
442 Cemal Yanılmaz Turkey Wrestling 1934
443 Yao Fen China Badminton 1967
444 Tatyana Yefimenko Kyrgyzstan Athletics 1981
445 Yevgeny Yevsyukov Soviet Union Athletics 1950
446 Yin Yin China Volleyball 1974
447 Teruyasu Yonekura Japan Athletics 1971
448 Yun Jeong-Suk South Korea Volleyball 1948
449 Damir Zakhartdinov Uzbekistan Wrestling 1976
450 Olga Zausaylova Russia Triathlon 1978
451 Zhang Juanjuan China Archery 1981
452 Walter Znenahlik Austria Ice Hockey 1935
453 André Zoltan Belgium Shooting 1945
454 Fränz Zuang Luxembourg Gymnastics 1895 1981
455 Frank Zuna United States Athletics 1893 1983
456 Krzysztof Zwoliński Poland Athletics 1959