You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on January 10

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on January 10

January 9 ▪ January 10 ▪ January 11 ▪ 

441 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Enrique Abaroa Mexico Tennis 1974
2 Karim Abdel Mohsen Egypt Water Polo 1979
3 Ahmed Adam Salah Sudan Athletics 1966
4 Nemo Agodi Italy Gymnastics 1888 1940
5 Ahmad Al-Afasi Individual Olympic Athletes Shooting 1983
6 Tim Alexander Australia Sailing 1949
7 Jean Alfonsetti Luxembourg Cycling 1908
8 Ahmed Ali Egypt Handball 1973
9 Thomas Alsgaard Norway Cross Country Skiing 1972
10 Ramadan Aly Egypt Weightlifting 1965
11 Mohammed Aman Ethiopia Athletics 1994
12 Karl-Ivar Andersson Sweden Cycling 1932
13 Lady Andrade Colombia Football 1992
14 Yaroslav Antonov Soviet Union Volleyball 1963
15 Nobuhiro Araki Japan Ice Hockey 1944
16 Nazım Aslangil Turkey Alpine Skiing 1911
17 Jim Atkinson United States Bobsleigh 1929 2010
18 William Ayache France Football 1961
19 Rashid Azzouzi Morocco Football 1971
20 Baek Won-Cheol South Korea Handball 1977
21 Kemar Bailey-Cole Jamaica Athletics 1992
22 Marek Bajor Poland Football 1970
23 Dmitry Bankovsky Soviet Union Canoeing 1968
24 Camilo Becerra Colombia Swimming 1980
25 Adolfo Belmonte Mexico Cycling 1945
26 Franz Berger Austria Judo 1958
27 Michel Berger Belgium Hockey 1941
28 Mikhail Bernadsky Belarus Boxing 1977
29 Ilga Bērtulsone Latvia Athletics 1966
30 Valentine Bialas United States Speed Skating 1903 1965
31 Zoltán Bitskey Hungary Swimming 1904 1988
32 Elizabeth Blencowe Australia Canoeing 1961
33 Bertrand Boissonnault Canada Fencing 1907 1995
34 Eduardo Bojorge Nicaragua Baseball 1966
35 Jakob Börjesson Sweden Biathlon 1976
36 Johan Botha South Africa Athletics 1974
37 Safia Boukhima Algeria Volleyball 1991
38 Maddie Bowman United States Freestyle Skiing 1994
39 Daniele Bracciali Italy Tennis 1978
40 Branca Brazil Basketball 1966
41 Aurora Bretón Mexico Archery 1950 2014
42 Liz Brett Australia Volleyball 1979
43 Jean Breuls van Tiecken Belgium Equestrianism 1899 1967
44 Hebert Brol Guatemala Shooting 1980
45 Sigurd Bröms Sweden Ice Hockey 1932 2007
46 Vic Browne Australia Cycling 1942
47 Hans Brugman Netherlands Equestrianism 1945
48 Raffaella Brutto Italy Snowboarding 1988
49 George Burt Great Britain Fencing 1884 1964
50 Vitaliy Butrym Ukraine Athletics 1991
51 Gheorghe Calcișcă Romania Cycling 1935
52 Fleurette Campeau Canada Fencing 1941 2014
53 John Carlson United States Ice Hockey 1990
54 Geovanis Cassiani Colombia Football 1970
55 Cha Gyeong-Bok South Korea Football 1937 2006
56 Rick Chaffee United States Alpine Skiing 1945
57 Hayley Victoria Chan Hong Kong Sailing 1991
58 Félix Charpentier France Art Competitions 1858 1924
59 Chee Swee Lee Singapore Athletics 1955
60 Chandra Cheeseborough United States Athletics 1959
61 Chen Jin China Badminton 1986
62 Patrick Chiwala Zambia Athletics 1953
63 Choi Sun-Ho South Korea Football 1962
64 Chuang Chia-Jung Chinese Taipei Tennis 1985
65 Ayhan Cicek Turkey Weightlifting 1978
66 César Cielo Filho Brazil Swimming 1987
67 John Clark Australia Rowing 1948
68 Juanita Clayton Canada Softball 1969
69 Guilherme Cobbo Brazil Athletics 1987
70 Phillip Collins Ireland Cycling 1972
71 Slobodanka Čolović Yugoslavia Athletics 1965
72 Doug Consiglio Canada Athletics 1964
73 Garry Cook Great Britain Athletics 1958
74 Henri Coosemans Belgium Basketball 1922
75 Heleen Crielaard Netherlands Volleyball 1967
76 Larissa Crummer Australia Football 1996
77 Aury Cruz Puerto Rico Volleyball 1982
78 Sylvie Cuvilly France Canoeing 1965
79 Amedeo D'Albora Italy Art Competitions 1896 1980
80 Jeroen D'hoedt Belgium Athletics 1990
81 José da Costa Brazil Volleyball 1941
82 Bronislav Danda Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1930 2015
83 Vincent Dargein France Fencing 1863 1917
84 Willy Dasso Peru Basketball 1917
85 Enrique de Chávarri Spain Athletics, Hockey 1903 1993
86 Guy de Huertas France Alpine Skiing 1926
87 Manuel De Toni Italy Ice Hockey 1979
88 Tilly Decker Luxembourg Athletics 1930
89 Hamadi Dhaou Tunisia Football 1940
90 Olga Dmitriyeva Soviet Union Diving 1960
91 Mac Dodds Great Britain Football 1907 1982
92 Zétény Dombi Hungary Athletics 1975
93 Jerome Drayton Canada Athletics 1945
94 Dmitry Drevin Russia Gymnastics 1982
95 Nancy Dunkle United States Basketball 1955
96 François Duret Switzerland Fencing 1911
97 Conor Dwyer United States Swimming 1989
98 Mieczysław Długoborski Poland Athletics 1931
99 Edú Brazil Football 1979
100 Regula Egger Switzerland Athletics 1958
101 Hilding Ekman Sweden Athletics 1893 1966
102 Nour El-Afandi Egypt Synchronized Swimming 1993
103 Dex Elmont Netherlands Judo 1984
104 Bryan Engelhardt Netherlands Baseball 1982
105 Saturday Erimuya Nigeria Football 1998
106 Tor Albert Ersdal Norway Rowing 1972
107 Sergio Escobedo Mexico Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1931 2009
108 Stephen Fahy Bermuda Swimming 1978
109 Saleh Sultan Farhan Faraj Bahrain Modern Pentathlon, Fencing 1963
110 Fernandinha Brazil Volleyball 1980
111 Dieter Fersch West Germany Alpine Skiing 1946
112 Lenka Ficková Czech Republic Athletics 1982
113 Bill Fiedler United States Football 1910 1985
114 José Ricardo Figueroa Cuba Modern Pentathlon 1991
115 Kirsten Flipkens Belgium Tennis 1986
116 George Foreman United States Boxing 1949
117 Charles Forsyth Great Britain Water Polo 1885 1951
118 Bruno Fournier Canada Diving 1967
119 Arnold Franqui Puerto Rico Weightlifting 1963
120 Christopher Frehlick Canada Volleyball 1962
121 Ariane Friedrich Germany Athletics 1984
122 Sonosuke Fujimaki Japan Fencing 1939
123 Tokuaki Fujita Japan Wrestling 1941
124 Oumar Fye Gambia Athletics 1960
125 Georgeta Gabor Romania Gymnastics 1962
126 Robert Gadocha Poland Football 1946
127 Joe Galibardy India Hockey 1915 2011
128 Auguste Garrebeek Belgium Cycling 1912 1973
129 Aleksandr Gaydukov Kazakhstan Water Polo 1974
130 Ilse Geisler Germany Luge 1941
131 Sujay Ghorpade India Table Tennis 1965
132 Dieter Gieseler Germany Cycling 1941 2008
133 Pamela Girimbabazi Rugabira Rwanda Swimming 1984
134 Daniel Godelli Albania Weightlifting 1992
135 Oscar Goerke United States Cycling 1883 1934
136 Janina-Kristin Götz Germany Swimming 1981
137 Andreea Grecu Romania Bobsleigh 1994
138 Marcin Grzybowski Poland Canoeing 1979
139 Eva Gysling Switzerland Swimming 1967
140 Horst Hagen East Germany Volleyball 1950
141 Matthias Hahn East Germany, Germany Handball 1965
142 Louis Hailey Australia Hockey 1926
143 Gunnar Hallkvist Sweden Speed Skating 1919 2014
144 Veli-Pekka Harjola Finland Canoeing 1963
145 Isabelle Härle Germany Swimming 1988
146 Suzanne Harmes Netherlands Gymnastics 1986
147 Stein Haugen Norway Athletics 1933 2008
148 He Hanbin China Badminton 1986
149 Sehryne Hennaoui Algeria Volleyball 1988
150 Mohamed Hikal Egypt Boxing 1979
151 Darrell Hiles Australia Boxing 1969
152 Tsukasa Hirakawa Japan Luge 1964
153 Imre Hódos Hungary Wrestling 1928 1989
154 Bernhard Hoff East Germany Athletics 1959
155 Theo Hogervorst Netherlands Cycling 1956
156 Per Holm Norway Football 1899 1974
157 Larry Holmes Canada Wrestling 1962
158 Annelie Holmström Sweden Swimming 1964
159 Eduard Hopf Germany Art Competitions 1901 1973
160 Edith Horle United States Art Competitions 1897 1962
161 Anass Houssein Djibouti Judo 1995
162 Khoren Hovhannisyan Soviet Union Football 1955
163 Hu Jia China Diving 1983
164 Kamal Ibrahim Egypt Wrestling 1961
165 Sofia Ifantidou Greece Athletics 1985
166 Kumiko Ikeda Japan Athletics 1981
167 Ana Iliuță Romania Rowing 1958
168 Kenji Ishikawa Japan Swimming 1946
169 Islah-ud-Din Pakistan Hockey 1948
170 Aleksandr Ivanov Soviet Union Wrestling 1951
171 Kira Ivanova Soviet Union Figure Skating 1963 2001
172 Joel Jahn Finland Sailing 1934
173 Jeong Ji-Geun South Korea Shooting 1990
174 Jiang Fudong China Volleyball 1983
175 Jiang Yan China Rowing 1989
176 Wibout Jolles Netherlands Shooting 1954
177 Rufus Jones Grenada Athletics 1976
178 Karen Josephson United States Synchronized Swimming 1964
179 Sarah Josephson United States Synchronized Swimming 1964
180 Jens Jønsson Denmark Football 1993
181 Ulrike Kaiser Liechtenstein Judo 1978
182 Tatyana Kalmykova Russia Athletics 1990
183 Laëtitia Kamba France Basketball 1987
184 Fred Kämmerer Germany Wrestling 1934
185 Marlies Kanthak East Germany Shooting 1958
186 Georgios Karageorgos Greece Athletics 1915 1993
187 Keiichi Kawanaka Japan Swimming 1973
188 Harry, Baron Kernoff Ireland Art Competitions 1900 1974
189 Amir Reza Khadem Azgadhi Iran Wrestling 1970
190 Farhat Hassan Khan Pakistan Hockey 1965
191 Faith Kibiegon Kenya Athletics 1994
192 Kim Jong-I South Korea Hockey 1973
193 Kim Yeong-Bae South Korea Football 1941
194 Tatsuo Kitamura Japan Cross Country Skiing 1940
195 Yuliya Kliukova Ukraine Freestyle Skiing 1982
196 Günther Knödler Saar Fencing 1925 1996
197 Asaji Kobayashi Japan Art Competitions 1898 1939
198 Uşangi Kokauri Azerbaijan Judo 1992
199 Anatoly Konev Soviet Union Basketball 1921 1965
200 Pavel Konovalov Russia Canoeing 1967
201 Gholam Hossein Koohi Iran Cycling 1951
202 Andrey Korneyev Russia Swimming 1974 2014
203 Krasimir Krastev Bulgaria Sailing 1910
204 Guido Kratschmer West Germany Athletics 1953
205 Tomáš Křivánek Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1966
206 Gabriel Križan Slovakia Boxing 1976
207 Lyudmila Krokhina Soviet Union Rowing 1954
208 Karl Krook Sweden Tug-Of-War 1887 1966
209 Andrejs Krūkliņš Russia Athletics 1891
210 André Künzi Switzerland Ice Hockey 1967
211 Manfred Kurzer Germany Shooting 1970
212 Svetlana Kuznetsova Russia Basketball 1965
213 Edmond L'Hotte France Equestrianism 1892 1970
214 Johan Laats Belgium Judo 1967
215 Jacques Ladègaillerie France Fencing 1940
216 Jacques Lafortune Belgium Shooting 1896
217 Gheorghe Langa Romania Equestrianism 1930 1968
218 Louis Larsen Denmark Gymnastics 1874 1950
219 Lee Chan-Dong South Korea Football 1993
220 Lee Ra-Jin South Korea Fencing 1990
221 Li Nina China Freestyle Skiing 1983
222 Godfrey Lightbourn Bahamas Sailing 1930
223 Liu Guoliang China Table Tennis 1976
224 Kurt Liu Canada Table Tennis 1978
225 Liu Lin China Rowing 1977
226 Katy Livingston Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1984
227 Stéphane Locas Canada Sailing 1981
228 Claudia Losch West Germany Athletics 1960
229 Carmine Luppino Italy Gymnastics 1948
230 Cameron Mackenzie Australia Athletics 1970
231 Milton MacWilliam United States Wrestling 1903 1975
232 Kristinn Magnússon Iceland Alpine Skiing 1981
233 Ariane Maier Austria Handball 1981
234 Monika Maierhofer Austria Alpine Skiing 1967
235 Marcin Maliński Poland Swimming 1973
236 Tatjana Mannima Estonia Cross Country Skiing 1980
237 Jalal Mansouri Iran Weightlifting 1930
238 Soraima Martha Netherlands Antilles Athletics 1967
239 Michael Marton Israel Shooting 1937
240 Giacomo Matiz Italy Freestyle Skiing 1986
241 Masaki Matsudaira Japan Equestrianism 1943
242 Jindřich Maudr Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1906 1990
243 Algernon Maudslay Great Britain Sailing 1873 1948
244 Christian Mayer Austria Alpine Skiing 1972
245 Jane Mayes Great Britain Handball 1989
246 Margaret McDowall Great Britain Swimming 1936
247 David McGowan United States Archery 1838 1924
248 Kennedy McKinney United States Boxing 1966
249 John McLean United States Athletics 1878 1955
250 Loretta McNeil United States Athletics 1907 1988
251 Janina Mendalska Poland Canoeing 1937 1999
252 Sarah Michel France Basketball 1989
253 Dobrinka Mincheva Bulgaria Swimming 1962
254 Dominick Minicucci, Jr. United States Gymnastics 1969
255 Michele Mitchell United States Diving 1962
256 Amanda Mondol Colombia Shooting 1965
257 Marc Mongeon Canada Wrestling 1955
258 Joseph Moroni France Rowing 1938
259 Kimpale Mosengo Congo (Kinshasa) Cycling 1963
260 Tatyana Moskvina Belarus Judo 1973
261 Hussein Moukhtar Egypt Weightlifting 1905 1966
262 Hugo Muñoz Peru Athletics 1973
263 Maximilian Munski Germany Rowing 1988
264 Dimitar Mutafchiev Bulgaria Football 1903 1990
265 Hans Naderer Austria Art Competitions 1891 1971
266 Miroslava Najdanovski Serbia and Montenegro, Serbia Swimming 1988
267 Shigeo Nakagawa Japan Swimming 1910
268 Tatyana Narelik Belarus Rowing 1983
269 Zephaniah Ncube Zimbabwe Athletics 1957
270 Paul Neff Germany, West Germany Wrestling 1938
271 Nguyễn Văn Thuyết Vietnam Athletics 1956
272 Jutta Niehaus West Germany, Germany Cycling 1964
273 Niels Kristian Nielsen Denmark Gymnastics 1897 1972
274 Alexis Nihon Bahamas Wrestling 1946 2013
275 Roger Nivière France Shooting 1867 1917
276 Namakoe Nkhasi Lesotho Athletics 1993
277 Ae-Ri Noort Netherlands Rowing 1983
278 Zdzisław Nowak Poland Athletics 1906 1996
279 Henry Nwume Great Britain Bobsleigh 1977
280 Derek Oatway Bermuda Swimming 1931 2003
281 Theres Obrecht Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1944
282 Ikumi Ogake Japan Volleyball 1976
283 Andy Ogide Nigeria Basketball 1987
284 Jonathan Ohayon Canada Archery 1972
285 Tony Okada United States Judo 1973
286 Lawrence Okoroafor Nigeria Athletics 1939
287 Anderson Oliveira Brazil Canoeing 1992
288 George Orton Canada Athletics 1873 1958
289 Olajidie Oyeledun Nigeria Athletics 1958
290 Joey Paccagnella Italy Synchronized Swimming 1981
291 Velichka Pandeva Bulgaria Cross Country Skiing 1942
292 Francesco Panetta Italy Athletics 1963
293 Yair Pantilat Israel Athletics 1939
294 Park Byeong-Jin South Korea Boxing 1966
295 Frank Parsons, Jr. United States Shooting 1906 1957
296 Toon Pastor Netherlands Boxing 1929
297 Ryan Patterson South Africa Gymnastics 1994
298 Tim Payne New Zealand Football 1994
299 Gordon Pearce Australia Hockey 1934
300 José Pérez Venezuela Boxing 1964
301 Marlon Pérez Colombia Cycling 1976
302 Diego Perren Switzerland Curling 1965
303 Henryk Petrich Poland Boxing 1959
304 Francesca Piccinini Italy Volleyball 1979
305 Å tefan Pipa Czechoslovakia Volleyball 1950
306 Nikola Plećaš Yugoslavia Basketball 1948
307 Aleksandr Pogorelov Russia Athletics 1980
308 Mikhail Polishchuk Russia Swimming 1989
309 Connie Polman-Tuin Canada Athletics 1963
310 Pieter-Jan Postma Netherlands Sailing 1982
311 Umberto Prato Italy Bobsleigh 1959
312 Janez Pristov Yugoslavia Gymnastics 1907
313 Pepo Puch Croatia Equestrianism 1966
314 Iryna Pukha Ukraine Athletics 1973
315 Tervel Pulev Bulgaria Boxing 1983
316 Qiao Ya China Gymnastics 1977
317 Mario Quintero Cuba Basketball 1924 2017
318 Nick Radkewich United States Triathlon 1971
319 John Radovonich New Zealand Hockey 1965
320 Viktor Rasmussen Denmark Gymnastics 1882 1956
321 Christopher Reid South Africa Swimming 1996
322 Olli Reikko Finland Athletics 1927 2005
323 Attila Repka Hungary Wrestling 1968
324 Kim Reynierse Aruba Athletics 1961
325 Vivienne Rignall New Zealand Swimming 1973
326 José Roa Cuba Rowing 1936
327 Gunter Rodríguez Cuba Swimming 1981
328 Alex Roelse United States Water Polo 1995
329 Peter Rohde Denmark Swimming 1965
330 Hayden Roulston New Zealand Cycling 1981
331 Francis Ryan United States Football 1908 1977
332 Luca Sacchi Italy Swimming 1968
333 María Dolores Sáez de Ibarra Spain Diving 1979
334 Hussain Said Egypt Handball 1977
335 Kamsari Salam Malaysia Cycling 1941
336 Armando Salvietti Bolivia Shooting 1955
337 Fernando Santís Chile Football 1958
338 Shota Sasaki Japan Canoeing 1993
339 Satoshi Sato Japan Cross Country Skiing 1962
340 Chris Saunders-Griffiths Great Britain Hockey 1929 2001
341 Michele Scartezzini Italy Cycling 1992
342 Michael Schimmer East Germany Athletics 1967
343 Alexandra Schneider Germany Shooting 1977
344 Christian Schröder East Germany Sailing 1947
345 Steve Scott Great Britain Shooting 1985
346 Yared Shegumo Poland Athletics 1983
347 Grigory Shesterikov Russia Shooting 1877
348 Lineo Shoai Lesotho Athletics 1979
349 Shinichi Shudo Japan Handball 1965
350 Petar Sibinkich Serbia and Montenegro, Bulgaria Canoeing 1976
351 Juha Siira Finland Sailing 1946
352 Fernando Silva Portugal Athletics 1952
353 Jürgen Simon Germany Cycling 1938 2003
354 Ljubodrag Simonović Yugoslavia Basketball 1949
355 Vladimír Šimůnek Czechoslovakia Cross Country Skiing 1928 2008
356 Jaypal Singh Tanzania Hockey 1949
357 Amar Singh Billing India Cycling 1944
358 Melanie Slowing Guatemala Swimming 1973
359 Martin Smith Great Britain Swimming 1958
360 Belinda Snell Australia Basketball 1981
361 Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza Poland Canoeing 1974
362 Rastislav Staňa Slovakia Ice Hockey 1980
363 Riccardo Steinleitner Italy Rowing 1915 1998
364 Oleksandr Stepanian Ukraine Wrestling 1968
365 Abdul Rahman Suleiman Qatar Athletics 1984
366 Johnson Sunday Nigeria Football 1981
367 Elías Sveinsson Iceland Athletics 1952
368 Nancy Swider-Peltz, Jr. United States Speed Skating 1987
369 Jalal-ud-Din Syed Rizvi India Hockey 1958
370 Pekka Sylvander Finland Rowing 1943
371 Andrzej Szal Poland Ice Hockey 1942
372 József Szécsényi Hungary Athletics 1932 2017
373 Balazs Sziranyi Spain Water Polo 1983
374 Éva Szöllősi Hungary Figure Skating 1935
375 Anna Sztankovics Hungary Swimming 1996
376 Henrik Tallinder Sweden Ice Hockey 1979
377 Hidemitsu Tanaka Japan Rowing 1913 1949
378 Franco Tancredi Italy Football 1955
379 Tang Lingsheng China Weightlifting 1971
380 Tang Wing Keung Hong Kong Fencing 1956
381 Tao Li Singapore Swimming 1990
382 Shigetoshi Tashiro Japan Shooting 1939
383 Hossein Tavakoli Iran Weightlifting 1978
384 Bernard Thébault France Boxing 1943
385 Gian Luca Tocchi Italy Art Competitions 1901 1992
386 Shuichi Toki Japan Equestrianism 1964
387 Balázs Tölgyesi Hungary Athletics 1973
388 Bill Toomey United States Athletics 1939
389 Krzysztof Topór Poland Biathlon 1972
390 Kazimierz Trampisz Poland Football 1929 2014
391 Nikolaos Triantafyllopoulos Greece Shooting 1918 1998
392 Peter Trivoulidis Greece Athletics 1891 1970
393 Ed Turkington United States Rugby 1899 1996
394 George Turpin Great Britain Boxing 1952
395 Nurmakhan Tynaliyev Kazakhstan Wrestling 1988
396 Michel Vaarten Belgium Cycling 1957
397 Voldemar Väli Estonia Wrestling 1903 1997
398 Björn van den Ende Netherlands Rowing 1986
399 Brian van Niekerk Rhodesia Boxing 1933
400 Miguel Vasconcelos Mexico Athletics 1910
401 Miloš Vasić Serbia Rowing 1991
402 Nikolay Vasilev Bulgaria Sailing 1955
403 Einārs Veikša Soviet Union Luge 1961
404 Mansueto Velasco Philippines Boxing 1974
405 Dmytro Vereitynov Ukraine Swimming 1983
406 Kenneth Vermeer Netherlands Football 1986
407 Jānis Vilsons Soviet Union Handball 1944
408 Carlo Vitrano Italy Wrestling 1938
409 Bardomiano Viveros Mexico Football 1951
410 Vasily Vlasenko Soviet Union Athletics 1928
411 Antonios Vlontakis Greece Water Polo 1975
412 Theodor von Gosen Germany Art Competitions 1873 1943
413 Pavel Voyloshnikov Russia Shooting 1879 1938
414 Miljan Vuković Serbia Rowing 1990
415 Jennie Waara Sweden Snowboarding 1975
416 Akihito Wada Japan Hockey 1947
417 Shoko Wada Japan Handball 1952
418 Craig Walton Australia Triathlon 1975
419 Robert Wampfler Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1896
420 Grace Wanjiru Kenya Athletics 1979
421 Joseph Werbrouck Belgium Cycling 1882 1974
422 Alexander Weyand United States Wrestling 1892 1982
423 Terry Whitehead Great Britain Athletics 1957
424 Rachel Williams Great Britain Football 1988
425 Wu Jingbiao China Weightlifting 1989
426 Muhammad Yaghoub Pakistan Wrestling 1947
427 Chogoro Yahata Japan Cross Country Skiing 1943
428 Katrina Young United States Diving 1992
429 Muhammad Youssef Pakistan Athletics 1938
430 Yu In-Tak South Korea Wrestling 1958
431 Yun Seog-Won South Korea Weightlifting 1934
432 Aleksander Zajączkowski Poland Wrestling 1950
433 Muhammad Zakaullah Pakistan Sailing 1958
434 Eduard Zakharov Russia Boxing 1975 1997
435 Michel Zanoli Netherlands Cycling 1968 2003
436 Aurang Zeb Pakistan Athletics 1923
437 Zhang Dequn China Wrestling 1963
438 Zhang Yanru China Football 1987
439 Zhao Kun China Swimming 1973
440 Ablaykhan Zhusupov Kazakhstan Boxing 1997
441 Vladan Đorđević Serbia and Montenegro Volleyball 1983