You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on January 1

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on January 1

December 31 ▪ January 1 ▪ January 2 ▪ 

689 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Maged Abdallah Egypt Fencing 1970
2 Mahmoud Abdelaal Egypt Boxing 1992
3 Abdi Abdirahman United States Athletics 1977
4 Hamza Abdo Palestine Swimming 1991
5 Rabah Aboud Algeria Athletics 1981
6 Mamdouh Abouebaid Egypt Handball 1988
7 Sédonoudé Abouta Mali Football 1981
8 Richard Åbrink Sweden Athletics 1889 1973
9 Anna Accensi Spain Rowing 1970
10 Goro Adachi Japan Ski Jumping 1913 1999
11 Abrar Osman Adem Eritrea Athletics 1994
12 Vladimir Agishev Soviet Union Shooting 1945
13 Azneem Ahmed Maldives Athletics 1989
14 Heba Ahmed Egypt Rowing 1985
15 Sohail Ahmed Pakistan Boxing 1979
16 Brahim Ait Sibrahim Morocco Alpine Skiing 1967
17 Vehbi Akdağ Turkey Wrestling 1949
18 Sergey Aksyutin Russia Shooting 1964
19 Essa Al-Busmait Bahrain Sailing 1956
20 Jamal Ahmed Al-Doseri Bahrain Cycling 1970
21 Fahad Al-Farhan Kuwait Judo 1955
22 Abdulsalam Al-Gadabi Yemen Swimming 1978
23 Ayser Al-Hyari Jordan Shooting 1959
24 Ahmed Al-Imam Qatar Athletics 1982
25 Khalifa Al-Khatry Oman Shooting 1964
26 Tameem Al-Kubati Yemen Taekwondo 1989
27 Rashid Salim Al-Ma'Shari Oman Swimming 1978
28 Saleem Al-Nasri Oman Shooting 1975
29 Mohamed Al-Qasem Jordan Shooting 1970
30 Hilal Al-Rasheedi Oman Shooting 1963
31 Mohamed Al-Saadi Yemen Athletics 1968
32 Youssef Khanfar Al-Shakali Oman Cycling 1972
33 Khalid Habash Al-Suwaidi Qatar Athletics 1984
34 Mohammed Alaoui Morocco Basketball 1944
35 Agustina Albertario Argentina Hockey 1993
36 Pierre Albrecht Switzerland Basketball 1927
37 Ilian Aleksandrov Bulgaria Gymnastics 1972
38 Nasir Ali Pakistan Hockey 1959
39 Zeeshan Ali India Tennis 1970
40 Yüksel Alkan Turkey Basketball 1931
41 Karim Allawi Iraq Football 1960
42 Eduardo Álvarez Spain Equestrianism 1984
43 Darisleydis Amador Cuba Canoeing 1988
44 Zdzisław Ambroziak Poland Volleyball 1944 2004
45 Paulo Amotun Refugee Olympic Athletes Athletics 1992
46 Pavlo Andreiev Soviet Union Athletics 1944
47 Antonio Andreu Spain Handball 1947
48 Jana Angelakis United States Fencing 1962
49 Chris Anstey Australia Basketball 1975
50 Mostafa Anwar Egypt Fencing 1982
51 Márcio Appel Brazil Equestrianism 1979
52 Salaheddine Aqqal Morocco Football 1984
53 Linet Arasa Kenya Rugby Sevens 1996
54 Bruno Arcari Italy Boxing 1942
55 Egidio Arévalo Uruguay Football 1982
56 Emilie Hegh Arntzen Norway Handball 1994
57 Adil Atan Turkey Wrestling 1929 1989
58 Dominique Auprètre France Shooting 1958
59 Fatih Avan Turkey Athletics 1989
60 Izzet Avcı Turkey Archery 1949
61 Dimitrios Avramis Greece Wrestling 1975
62 Zomou Awa Cote d'Ivoire Handball 1967
63 Ahmed Awad Egypt Judo 1987
64 Kehinde Aweda Nigeria Boxing 1975
65 Esma Aydemir Turkey Athletics 1992
66 Turgut Aykaç Turkey Boxing 1958
67 Andrés Ayub Chile Wrestling 1982
68 Abdoulaye Ba Senegal Football 1991
69 Bekim Babić Yugoslavia, Bosnia and Herzegovina Cross Country Skiing 1975
70 Lavra Babič Slovenia Swimming 1987
71 Jannis Bäcker Germany Bobsleigh 1985
72 Mohamed Bakar Comoros Athletics 1973
73 Motohiko Ban Japan Ski Jumping 1905 1998
74 Mohamed Bangura Sierra Leone Boxing 1959
75 Lidia Barbieri Sacconaghi Italy Alpine Skiing 1945
76 Bernd Barleben Germany Cycling 1940
77 Dino Barsotti Italy Rowing 1903
78 Mohamed Basri Morocco Wrestling 1971
79 Mieczysław Batsch Poland Football 1900 1977
80 Sandy Beasley Canada Softball 1968
81 Bronislav Bechyňský Czech Republic Shooting 1962 2011
82 Ergüder Bekişdamat Turkey Wrestling 1969
83 Mehdi Ben Slimane Tunisia Football 1974
84 Mario Benetton Italy Cycling 1974
85 Jack Beresford Great Britain Rowing 1899 1977
86 Sergey Berestovsky Kazakhstan Freestyle Skiing 1986
87 Sergio Berger Switzerland Snowboarding 1983
88 Charlus Bertimon France Athletics 1957
89 Giuliano Besson Italy Alpine Skiing 1950
90 Alemayehu Bezabeh Spain Athletics 1986
91 Yiech Pur Biel Refugee Olympic Athletes Athletics 1995
92 Asaf Bimro Israel Athletics 1969
93 Tonio Biondini Italy Cross Country Skiing 1945
94 Xavier Bizard France Equestrianism 1899 1956
95 Chris Black Great Britain Athletics 1950
96 Gustav Blaha Austria Football 1888
97 Herbert Blöcker West Germany, Germany Equestrianism 1943 2014
98 István Bodor Hungary Canoeing 1927 2000
99 Anatoly Bogdanov Soviet Union Shooting 1931 2001
100 Margarita Bogdanova Russia Rowing 1972
101 Jaroslav Boroš Czechoslovakia Football 1947
102 Mahmoud Bouanik Algeria Handball 1967
103 Abderrahhime Bouramdane Morocco Athletics 1978
104 Cliff Bourland United States Athletics 1921
105 Alessandro Bovo Italy Water Polo 1969
106 Brookner Brady United States Modern Pentathlon 1905 1977
107 Will Brandenburg United States Alpine Skiing 1987
108 Roman Brener Soviet Union Diving 1932
109 Lance Brooks United States Athletics 1984
110 Václav Bubník Czechoslovakia Ice Hockey 1926 1990
111 John Buchanan Great Britain Sailing 1884 1943
112 Romulus Bucuroiu Romania Gymnastics 1956
113 Ernst Budig Germany Swimming 1908 1971
114 Moustafa Buihamghet Morocco Weightlifting 1964
115 Peter Burling New Zealand Sailing 1991
116 Jacob Butula Canada Boxing 1931
117 Eunice Caballero Cuba Shooting 1973
118 Francine Cararo Brazil Handball 1981
119 Jeff Carter Canada Ice Hockey 1985
120 Benjamin Cavet France Freestyle Skiing 1994
121 Aurora Chamorro Spain Swimming 1954
122 Aziz Ahmed Chaudhry Pakistan Shooting 1932
123 Giuseppe Chiantia Italy Equestrianism 1893
124 Jens Chievitz Denmark Gymnastics 1889 1965
125 Mieczysław Chmura Poland Ice Hockey 1934 1980
126 Tshering Choden Bhutan Archery 1979
127 Abdel Ouahed Idrissi Chorfi Morocco Judo 1969
128 Andrzej Chowaniec Poland Ice Hockey 1958
129 Niels Christian Christensen Denmark Shooting 1881 1945
130 Dmitry Chvykov Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan Ski Jumping 1976
131 Guy Clarkson Great Britain Ice Hockey 1891 1974
132 Ian Clubb Australia Rowing 1955
133 Joe Cofie Ghana Boxing 1946
134 Norman Cohn-Armitage United States Fencing 1907 1972
135 Sonia Colceru Romania Volleyball 1934
136 Daniel Coleman Ghana Football 1984
137 Patricia Couturier France Rowing 1961
138 Attila Császári Hungary Swimming 1954
139 József Csík Hungary Athletics 1946
140 Pablo Cuevas Uruguay Tennis 1986
141 Marian Culineac Romania Boxing 1952
142 Ryszard Ćwikła Poland Alpine Skiing 1946 1992
143 Ferenc Czvikovszki Hungary Fencing 1932
144 João da Silva Brazil Boxing 1946
145 Lucas Daniel France Archery 1995
146 Sergey Danilin Soviet Union, Unified Team, Russia Luge 1960
147 Aylin Daşdelen Turkey Weightlifting 1982
148 Meryl Davis United States Figure Skating 1987
149 Pierre, Baron de Coubertin Germany Art Competitions 1863 1937
150 Ferdinand, Count de Lariboisière France Equestrianism 1856 1931
151 Feike de Vries Netherlands Water Polo 1943
152 José Defran Dominican Republic Wrestling 1938
153 Willy den Ouden Netherlands Swimming 1918 1997
154 Darren Derochie Canada Cross Country Skiing 1966
155 Khumujam Devi India Judo 1982
156 Lourembam Brojeshori Devi India Judo 1981 2013
157 Pavel Deyev Soviet Union Equestrianism 1942 2009
158 Omar Dia Senegal Basketball 1955
159 Natálie Dianová Czech Republic Modern Pentathlon 1989
160 Yusuf Dikeç Turkey Shooting 1973
161 Diana Dilova-Braynova Bulgaria Basketball 1952
162 Ngangim Dingko Singh India Boxing 1979
163 Yohann Diniz France Athletics 1978
164 Rini Dobber Netherlands Swimming 1943
165 Harun Doğan Turkey Wrestling 1976
166 Auguste Donny France Sailing 1851
167 Felix Drahotta Germany Rowing 1989
168 Chloé Dygert United States Cycling 1997
169 Bogdan Dziubiński Poland Ice Hockey 1958
170 Rudolf Eckstein Germany Rowing 1915 1993
171 Jürg Egger Switzerland Bobsleigh 1982
172 Karl Ekman Sweden Wrestling 1892 1945
173 Abderrahim El Haouzy France Athletics 1975
174 Boubker El-Afoui Morocco Athletics 1969
175 Sofyan El-Gadi Libya Swimming 1992
176 El-Mehdi El-Ghazouani Morocco Athletics 1976
177 Salem El-Jisr Lebanon Athletics 1932
178 Khalil Amira El-Maghrabi Egypt Boxing 1914
179 Abdel Kader El-Mouaziz Morocco Athletics 1969
180 Hassan El-Said Lebanon Fencing 1924
181 Mohamed El-Tantawy Egypt Weightlifting 1980
182 Hamdan El-Tayeb Sudan Athletics 1934
183 Ihab El-Youssef Syria Boxing 1971
184 Ömer Elmas Turkey Wrestling 1969
185 Emőke Énekes-Szegedi Hungary Volleyball 1948 1987
186 Fritz Enskat Germany Diving 1939
187 Amine Erbati Morocco Football 1981
188 Ali Ettounsi Morocco Athletics 1966
189 Alberigo Evani Italy Football 1963
190 Wael Fahim Egypt Handball 1976
191 Abdellah Falil Morocco Athletics 1976
192 Mohamed Faragalla Sudan Boxing 1939
193 Lida Fariman Iran Shooting 1972
194 Ted Farwell, Jr. United States Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1931 2015
195 Zouhair Feddal Morocco Football 1989
196 Frutos Feo Spain Athletics 1972
197 Nélson Ferreira Júnior Brazil Athletics 1973
198 Jeanne Filleaul-Brohy France Croquet 1867 1937
199 João França Brazil Volleyball 1943
200 Helen Frank Great Britain Swimming 1971
201 Rico Freiermuth Switzerland Bobsleigh 1958
202 Olaf Fricke West Germany Canoeing 1951
203 Arturo Friedemann Chile Cycling 1893
204 Leopold Friedrich Austria Weightlifting 1898 1962
205 Akira Fujita Japan Water Polo 1908 2001
206 Hiroyuki Fujiwara Japan Hockey 1935
207 Tadashi Fukushima Japan Equestrianism 1944
208 Zoltán Füzesy Hungary Boxing 1961
209 Omar Daher Gadid Djibouti Athletics 1966
210 Gichere Gakungu Kenya Boxing 1942
211 Félix Galimi Argentina Fencing 1921 2005
212 Katya Galstyan Armenia Cross Country Skiing 1993
213 Petr Garabík Czech Republic Biathlon 1970
214 Harouna Garba Niger Athletics 1986
215 Don Gauf Canada Ice Hockey 1927 2014
216 Manuel Gayoso Spain Athletics 1944
217 Necmi Gençalp Turkey Wrestling 1960
218 Nicolae Georgescu Romania Football 1936 1983
219 Ismael Mahmoud Ghassab Jordan Athletics 1961
220 Tamim Ghazy Egypt Fencing 1986
221 Amir Ghomi Iran Judo 1968
222 Ayoub Pourtaghi Ghoushchi Iran Boxing 1973
223 Panagiotis Giannakis Greece Basketball 1959
224 Giuliano Giardini Italy Alpine Skiing 1960
225 Markus Gier Switzerland Rowing 1970
226 George Gilbody Great Britain Boxing 1955
227 Vadim Glovatsky Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1970 2015
228 Carl Green Sweden Equestrianism 1894 1962
229 Nikolay Gulyayev Soviet Union, Unified Team Speed Skating 1966
230 Wilhelm Guttmann Germany Art Competitions 1886 1941
231 Robert Hackman Ghana Athletics 1941
232 Sayed Hagag Egypt Hockey 1981
233 Alexander Hagen West Germany, Germany Sailing 1955
234 Hugh Haggerty United States Boxing 1905 1941
235 Anastázie Hajná-Fridrichová Czechoslovakia Canoeing 1946
236 Hamed Halbouni Syria Boxing 1967
237 Skippy Hamahona New Zealand Hockey 1975
238 Shaimaa Haridy Egypt Weightlifting 1991
239 Abdalelah Haroun Qatar Athletics 1997
240 Takako Hasegawa Japan Gymnastics 1951
241 Sifan Hassan Netherlands Athletics 1993
242 Salamtou Hassane Niger Athletics 1987
243 Mohammad Hazouri Syria Athletics 1983
244 He Kexin China Gymnastics 1992
245 Johnny Helgesen Norway Football 1897 1964
246 Louis-Pierre Hélie Canada Alpine Skiing 1986
247 Anca Heltne Romania Athletics 1978
248 Sammie Henson United States Wrestling 1971
249 Ludovic Heraud France Shooting 1913
250 Enrique Heredia Mexico Cycling 1912 1996
251 Fulgencio Hernández Guatemala Athletics 1941
252 Graciele Herrmann Brazil Swimming 1992
253 Tjipekapora Herunga Namibia Athletics 1988
254 Yogi Hightower United States Hockey 1961
255 Moustapha Hima Niger Boxing 1992
256 Kinue Hitomi Japan Athletics 1907 1931
257 Tristan Hoffman Netherlands Cycling 1970
258 Maggie Hogan United States Canoeing 1979
259 Patric Hörnqvist Sweden Ice Hockey 1987
260 Iver Horrem Norway Beach Volleyball 1977
261 Hans Huber Germany Boxing 1934
262 Ramon Humbert Luxembourg Athletics 1939 2003
263 Zakir Hussain Pakistan Hockey 1934
264 Safia Abukar Hussein Somalia Athletics 1981
265 Annette Huygens Tholen Australia Beach Volleyball 1966
266 Mohamed Salah Ibrahim Egypt Football 1970
267 Yermakhan Ibraimov Kazakhstan Boxing 1972
268 Hideo Iijima Japan Athletics 1944
269 Hiroshi Ikehata Japan Weightlifting 1970
270 Harumi Imai Japan Cross Country Skiing 1952
271 Eloi Imaniraguha Rwanda Swimming 1995
272 Vasile Ionescu Romania Alpine Skiing 1922
273 Abdi Isak Somalia Athletics 1966
274 Akhtarul Islam Pakistan Hockey 1947
275 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim Djibouti Athletics 1997
276 Luke Jackson Australia Boxing 1985
277 Ivan Jacob India Athletics 1928
278 Jacklord Jacobs Nigeria Boxing 1970
279 Chris Jarvis Canada Rowing 1980
280 Chris Jeffries Canada Cross Country Skiing 1978
281 Marjan Jelenko Slovenia Nordic Combined 1991
282 Jørgen Jensen Norway Equestrianism 1878 1970
283 Karl Julius Jensen Denmark Athletics 1888 1965
284 Otto Jensen Denmark Cycling 1893 1972
285 Jin Xiaomei China Football 1983
286 Jo Yeong-Seok South Korea Alpine Skiing 1934
287 Sven Johansson Sweden Shooting 1945
288 Bruno Jutzeler Switzerland Wrestling 1946
289 Charles Kachenjela Zambia Athletics 1955
290 Lina Kačiušytė Soviet Union Swimming 1963
291 Robert Kajuga Rwanda Athletics 1985
292 Souhaib Kalala Syria Swimming 1991
293 Aulis Kallakorpi Finland Ski Jumping 1929 2005
294 Manda Kanouté Mali Athletics 1963
295 Adil Kaouch Morocco Athletics 1979
296 Nagihan Karadere Turkey Athletics 1984
297 Sten Karlsson Sweden Shooting 1936
298 Horst Karsten Germany, West Germany Equestrianism 1936
299 Ioannis Karyofyllis Greece Sailing 1939
300 Daniel Kaswanga Malawi Cycling 1960
301 Yumiko Kato Japan Luge 1968
302 Ali Kayali Turkey Wrestling 1965
303 Zsigmond Kelevitz Australia Wrestling 1954
304 Becky Kellar Canada Ice Hockey 1975
305 Abbas Haj Kenari Iran Wrestling 1974
306 Khamsing Laos Shooting 1961
307 Kasam Khan India Rowing 1974
308 Mohsin Nazar Khan Pakistan Athletics 1928
309 Hamid Reza Khani Iran Swimming 1979
310 Sami Khelifi Tunisia Boxing 1974
311 Selemani Kidunda Tanzania Boxing 1984
312 Albin Killat West Germany, Germany Diving 1961
313 Kim Gwang-Deok South Korea Gymnastics 1942
314 Kim Hak-Bong South Korea Weightlifting 1973
315 Kim Hui-Jeong South Korea Fencing 1975
316 Kim Jeong-Cheol South Korea Hockey 1977
317 Kim Yeong-Gil South Korea Athletics 1965
318 Ingo Kindervater Germany Badminton 1979
319 Phillip Kipyeko Uganda Athletics 1995
320 Brian Kirkham Australia Cycling 1986
321 Mukharby Kirzhinov Soviet Union Weightlifting 1949
322 Harri Klein Brazil Rowing 1942
323 Nihattin Koca Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1966
324 Saim Koca Turkey Cross Country Skiing 1966
325 Gülşah Kocatürk Turkey Judo 1986
326 Jürgen Koch Austria Badminton 1973
327 Ford Konno United States Swimming 1933
328 Toni Kordic Canada Basketball 1964
329 Boris Koretsky Soviet Union Fencing 1961
330 Karl Köther West Germany Cycling 1942
331 Jacek Krawczyk Poland Swimming 1949
332 Mariam Kromah Liberia Athletics 1994
333 Akira Kudo Japan Wrestling 1954
334 Lucjan Kudzia Poland Luge 1942
335 Henryk Kukier Poland Boxing 1930
336 Tadeusz Kulczycki Poland Athletics 1948
337 Yevgeniya Kuznetsova Soviet Union Athletics 1936
338 Shota Kveliashvili Soviet Union Shooting 1938 2004
339 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig Unified Team, Georgia, United States Archery 1974
340 Volodymyr Kyselov Soviet Union Athletics 1957
341 Ouattara Lagazane Cote d'Ivoire Athletics 1963
342 El Hassan Lahssini France Athletics 1975
343 Habib Lakhal Tunisia Wrestling 1961
344 José Larocca Argentina Equestrianism 1969
345 Johanna Larsson Sweden Swimming 1972
346 Sigfrid Larsson Sweden Diving 1882 1968
347 Lau Tim Chinese Taipei Football 1934
348 Jens Peter Martinus Laursen Denmark Gymnastics 1888 1967
349 Lê Minh Hiển Vietnam Shooting 1953
350 Mamokete Lechela Lesotho Athletics 1982
351 Daniel Lee Sri Lanka Swimming 1990
352 Karen Lee Great Britain Swimming 1983
353 Lee Na-Rae South Korea Wrestling 1979
354 Sandra Lemos Colombia Athletics 1989
355 Luca Leonardi Italy Swimming 1991
356 Tatyana Lesovaya Soviet Union Athletics 1956
357 Li Fang China Tennis 1973
358 Bohdan Likszo Poland Basketball 1940 1993
359 Lin Chih-Sheng Chinese Taipei Baseball 1982
360 Kurt Lindeman Finland Fencing, Modern Pentathlon 1932
361 Liu Deli China Wrestling 1980
362 Liu Fangyi China Speed Skating 1983
363 Al Loftes United States Cycling 1890 1971
364 Anjelina Nadai Lohalith Refugee Olympic Athletes Athletics 1993
365 Lopez Lomong United States Athletics 1985
366 Marcelino López Nicaragua Swimming 1975
367 Robert Loua Guinea Athletics 1969
368 Lu Yong China Weightlifting 1986
369 Joseph Lubega Uganda Boxing 1982
370 Martin Lundén Sweden Swimming 1925 2011
371 Jamila Lunkuse Uganda Swimming 1997
372 Ma Jinping China Ice Hockey 1972
373 Julia Mächtig Germany Athletics 1986
374 Lennart Magnusson Sweden Fencing 1924 2011
375 Awad Mahmoud Sudan Judo 1963
376 David Maina Kenya Weightlifting 1959
377 Maurice Maina Kenya Boxing 1963
378 Đorđe Majtan Yugoslavia Athletics 1939
379 Barry Malcolm Australia Hockey 1936
380 Jacob Maliekal South Africa Badminton 1991
381 Shmuel Malika-Aharon Israel Football 1947
382 El Mehdi Malki Morocco Judo 1988
383 Kamal Aldin Mallash Qatar Handball 1992
384 Maurizio Mannelli Italy Water Polo 1930 2014
385 Clive Marshall Great Britain Rowing 1939
386 Javier Martínez Spain Athletics 1953
387 Juan Martínez Mexico Athletics 1947
388 Akemi Masuda Japan Athletics 1964
389 Edwin Mata Ecuador Weightlifting 1970
390 Mario Mattioli Italy Volleyball 1945 2003
391 Sunday Maweni Botswana Athletics 1959
392 Julio Mboumba Gabon Boxing 1965
393 Samuel Mbugua Kenya Boxing 1946
394 Meg Brazil Football 1956
395 Zdeněk Mejstřík Czechoslovakia Rowing 1948
396 Aleksandr Menshchikov Russia Wrestling 1973
397 Brigitte Mertz East Germany Swimming 1957
398 Virzhiniya Mikhaylova Bulgaria Athletics 1932
399 Alain Mimoun France Athletics 1921 2013
400 Zeina Mina Lebanon Athletics 1963
401 Hide Mineshima Japan Athletics 1916
402 Amidou Mir France Cycling 1995
403 Roy Mitchell Great Britain Athletics 1955
404 Babak Moghimi Iran Boxing 1978
405 Khalid Mohamed Bahrain Shooting 1976
406 Abdullah Abkar Mohammed Saudi Arabia Athletics 1997
407 Carol Mokola Zambia Athletics 1977
408 Eisa Momeni Iran Wrestling 1968
409 Kenrick Monk Australia Swimming 1988
410 Alejandro Ariel Montecchia Argentina Basketball 1972
411 Abderrahmane Morceli Algeria Athletics 1957
412 David Morgan Australia Swimming 1994
413 Dinsdale Morgan Jamaica Athletics 1974
414 Melissa Morgan Australia Swimming 1985
415 Brian Morton Australia Canoeing 1970
416 Enas Mostafa Egypt Wrestling 1989
417 Samukeliso Moyo Zimbabwe Athletics 1974
418 Mohamed Mrabet Tunisia Canoeing 1990
419 Shihab Houna Murad Iraq Athletics 1968
420 Heike Murrweiss Germany Handball 1966
421 Maryan Muse Somalia Athletics 1997
422 Mariusz Musial Norway Bobsleigh 1978
423 Pearson Mwanza Zambia Football 1968 1997
424 David Nalbandian Argentina Tennis 1982
425 Ikumi Narita Japan Volleyball 1976
426 Christian Nassif Central African Republic Swimming 1994
427 Vasile Năstase Romania Rowing 1962
428 Saleem Nazim Pakistan Hockey 1955
429 Beauty Nazum Nahar Bangladesh Athletics 1984
430 Costica Neagu Romania Handball 1966
431 Nergüin Tümennast Mongolia Wrestling 1970
432 Youssef Ali Nesaif Boukhamas Bahrain Athletics 1969
433 Mark Nichols Canada Curling 1980
434 Constantin Nicolae Romania Fencing 1939
435 Jens Niehls East Germany Equestrianism 1951
436 Gunner Nielsen Denmark Rowing 1944
437 Mika Nieminen Finland Ice Hockey 1966
438 Yevgeniya Nikonova Russia Basketball 1970
439 Sergey Nikulin Soviet Union Football 1951
440 Fritz Nussbaum Switzerland Athletics 1924 2013
441 Chidi Nwanu Nigeria Football 1967
442 Sven Nylander Sweden Athletics 1962
443 O Il North Korea Table Tennis 1978
444 Paul O'Connor Ireland Cross Country Skiing 1959
445 Barry O'Neill Ireland Sailing 1946
446 Fulgencio Obelmejias Venezuela Boxing 1953
447 Adam Okruashvili Georgia Judo 1989
448 Takafumi Okubo Japan Sailing 1942
449 Pedro Oliveira Portugal Swimming 1988
450 Hans Olsen Denmark Cycling 1885 1969
451 Rafiu Oluwa Nigeria Athletics 1931 2009
452 Waichiro Omura Japan Football 1933
453 Étienne Onimus France Basketball 1907 1982
454 Ryoko Onozawa Japan Speed Skating 1951
455 Rodolfo Orlandini Argentina Football 1905 1990
456 Paul Osland Canada Athletics 1964
457 Mohamed Ouaadi France Athletics 1969
458 Mohamed Oubahim Morocco Cross Country Skiing 1959
459 Hassan Oucheikh Morocco Boxing 1976
460 Hanane Ouhaddou Morocco Athletics 1982
461 Sidi Mohamed Ould Bidjel Mauritania Athletics 1982
462 Youba Ould H'Meïde Mauritania Athletics 1976
463 Sid'Ahmed Ould Mohamedou Mauritania Athletics 1966
464 Sanda Bouba Oumarou Central African Republic Basketball 1958
465 Bayram Özdemir Turkey Wrestling 1976
466 Yennifer Padilla Colombia Athletics 1990
467 Žiga Pance Slovenia Ice Hockey 1989
468 Park Chan-Yeong South Korea Handball 1980
469 Park Seong-Hyeon South Korea Archery 1983
470 Adjin Pašović Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1957
471 Bandu Patil India Hockey 1936 1988
472 Cassie Patten Great Britain Swimming 1987
473 Veselin Penkov Bulgaria Basketball 1932
474 Luigi Pennacchio Italy Ski Jumping 1933
475 Vasily Pervukhin Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1956
476 Kazys Petkevičius Soviet Union Basketball 1926 2008
477 Ann-Sofi Pettersson-Colling Sweden Gymnastics 1932
478 Andriy Petukhov Ukraine Bobsleigh 1971
479 Mikhail Peunov Soviet Union Archery 1948
480 Ingeborg Pfüller Argentina Athletics 1932
481 Pekka Pietilä Finland Rowing 1945
482 Samuli Piippo Finland Archery 1980
483 Hanna Plotitsyna Ukraine Athletics 1987
484 Adris Plūksna Latvia Bobsleigh 1967
485 Lionel Poirot France Swimming 1973
486 Viktor Polupanov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1946
487 Vladimir Popov Soviet Union Wrestling 1962
488 Jai Prakash India Wrestling 1958
489 Giovanni Pretorius South Africa Boxing 1972
490 Andriy Pryveda Ukraine Rowing 1986
491 Stanisław Przybylski Poland Modern Pentathlon 1931 2010
492 Douglas Pulman New Zealand Rowing 1946
493 Aliyə Qarayeva Azerbaijan Rhythmic Gymnastics 1988
494 Dick Quax New Zealand Athletics 1948
495 Hennie Quentemeijer Netherlands Boxing 1920 1974
496 Mário Quina Portugal Sailing 1930
497 José Quintanilla Bolivia Swimming 1997
498 Safaa Raashid Iraq Weightlifting 1990
499 Mohammed Rageh Yemen Athletics 1998
500 Hanitriniaina Rakotondrabé Madagascar Athletics 1967
501 Amin Ramadan Egypt Rowing 1981
502 Taip Ramadani Australia Handball 1972
503 Nils Ramm Sweden Boxing 1903 1986
504 Soslan Ramonov Russia Wrestling 1991
505 Rafael Ramos Puerto Rico Boxing 1965
506 Roilya Ranaivosoa Mauritius Weightlifting 1990
507 Raid Rasheed Iraq Taekwondo 1976
508 Oscar Recer Romania Equestrianism 1934
509 Latif-ur Rehman India, Pakistan Hockey 1929
510 Arvīds Reķis Latvia Ice Hockey 1979
511 Yurema Requena Spain Swimming 1983
512 František Řezáč Czechoslovakia Cycling 1943 1979
513 Seikyu Ri Japan Basketball 1911 2002
514 Ri Un-Suk North Korea Football 1986
515 Eric Ridder United States Sailing 1918 1996
516 Walter Riggs Great Britain Sailing 1877 1951
517 Matti Ritola Finland Cross Country Skiing 1902 1967
518 Nico Rode Italy Sailing 1912 1998
519 Alfred Rosesco United States Handball 1914 1985
520 Johnny Ruger United States Biathlon 1949
521 Prajin Rungrote Thailand Cycling 1953
522 Mike Ryan United States Athletics 1889 1971
523 Janne Ryynänen Finland Nordic Combined 1988
524 Wael Saeed Qatar Swimming 1984
525 Stéphane Sageder France Weightlifting 1971
526 Hafize Şahin Turkey Wrestling 1992
527 Ahmed Said Egypt Swimming 1962
528 Ahmed Saïd Algeria Boxing 1953
529 Furkat Saidov Uzbekistan Weightlifting 1987
530 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure Gambia, Norway Athletics 1984
531 Asyat Saitov Soviet Union Cycling 1965
532 George Salameh Lebanon Alpine Skiing 1976
533 Jean-Pierre Salignon France Basketball 1928 2012
534 Mohamed Reza Samadi Iran Boxing 1971
535 Sara Samir Egypt Weightlifting 1998
536 Samnang Prak Cambodia Swimming 1949
537 Fernando San Emeterio Spain Basketball 1984
538 Carlos Sanguinetti Argentina Sailing 1961
539 Sumit Sangwan India Boxing 1993
540 Guido Santin Italy Rowing 1911 2008
541 Carlos Santos Philippines Archery 1940
542 Yury Sapega Soviet Union Volleyball 1965 2005
543 Linda Savļaka Latvia Biathlon 1984
544 Jean-Marc Schaer France Football 1953
545 Günter Schaumburg East Germany Athletics 1943
546 Hans Schenk Germany Athletics 1936 2006
547 Horst-Rüdiger Schlöske West Germany Athletics 1946
548 Annette Schortinghuis-Poelenije Netherlands Rowing 1952
549 Michael Seibert United States Figure Skating 1960
550 Antonio Selvaggio Italy Athletics 1958
551 Piero Selvaggio Italy Athletics 1958
552 Cinto Sertorelli Italy Alpine Skiing 1914 1938
553 Arslan Seyhanlı Turkey Wrestling 1960
554 El-Desoky Shaban Egypt Wrestling 1983
555 Lyudmila Shchetinina Soviet Union Volleyball 1951
556 Shelda Brazil Beach Volleyball 1973
557 Victor Sheronas United States Sailing 1909 1981
558 Tsuneo Shibahara Japan Diving 1917
559 Brenda Shinn United States Shooting 1962
560 Reynir Sigurðsson Iceland Athletics 1928
561 Dave Silk United States Ice Hockey 1958
562 Odiya Silweya Malawi Athletics 1959
563 Jagjit Singh India Hockey 1944 2010
564 Tarlok Singh Sandhu India Basketball 1955
565 Vasily Skrotsky Russia Shooting 1878
566 Rolf Smedmark Sweden Athletics 1886 1951
567 Mile Smodlaka Croatia Water Polo 1976
568 Kusolwan Sorut Thailand Athletics 1941
569 Soth Sun Cambodia Boxing 1946
570 Khristos Sotiropoulos Greece Shooting 1958
571 Mamadou Soumare Mali Swimming 1992
572 James Soutter Great Britain Athletics 1885 1966
573 Tiago Splitter Brazil Basketball 1985
574 Frank Stack Canada Speed Skating 1906 1987
575 Adam Starostka Poland Athletics 1957
576 Alfons Stawski Poland Boxing 1945
577 Charles Stein Luxembourg Athletics 1911 1981
578 Ernst Steinig Germany Wrestling 1900
579 Dale Stevenson Australia Athletics 1988
580 Dimitar Stoilov Bulgaria Boxing 1931
581 Martina Stoop Switzerland Athletics 1973
582 Anna-Karin Strömstedt Sweden Cross Country Skiing 1981
583 Svetlana Styrkina Soviet Union Athletics 1949
584 Davor Šuker Yugoslavia Football 1968
585 Alfina Sukhanova Soviet Union Alpine Skiing 1944
586 Arnie Sundberg United States Weightlifting 1906 1970
587 Hashim Nurul Syafiqah Malaysia Archery 1994
588 László Szabó Hungary Handball 1945
589 Silvio Szybisti Austria Ice Hockey 1962
590 Ruben Sørensen Denmark Athletics 1954
591 Sabah Şəriəti Azerbaijan Wrestling 1989
592 Bilal Tabur Turkey Wrestling 1949
593 Kidane Tadesse Eritrea Athletics 1987
594 Tamer Mohamed Tahoun Egypt Fencing 1977
595 Jacinthe Taillon Canada Synchronized Swimming 1977
596 Ibrahima Tamba Senegal Athletics 1967
597 Tan Feihu China Water Polo 1987
598 József Tarányi Hungary Wrestling 1912 1964
599 John C. Taylor United States Athletics 1901 1946
600 Lenur Temirov Ukraine Wrestling 1990
601 Kostas Thanos Greece Wrestling 1973
602 Abdoulaye Thiam Senegal Fencing 1984
603 Daniel Thomas Tanzania Athletics 1937
604 Somsak Thonf Ar-Ram Thailand Athletics 1934
605 Tian Jun China Rowing 1982
606 Tatyana Tishchenko Russia Canoeing 1975
607 Viktoriya Tokovaya Russia Bobsleigh 1976
608 Kazuo Tomita Japan Swimming 1939
609 Shoichi Tomita Japan Ice Hockey 1936
610 Rosa Torras Spain Tennis 1895 1986
611 Liviu Totolici Romania Water Polo 1969
612 Drissa Tou Burkina Faso Boxing 1973
613 Mustapha Tourki Morocco Cross Country Skiing 1966
614 Ernest Townsend Great Britain Art Competitions 1880 1944
615 Angelo Tozzi Italy Swimming 1949
616 Tadeusz Trojanowski Poland Wrestling 1933 1997
617 Carolyn Trono Canada Rowing 1961
618 Šaban Trstena Yugoslavia, Macedonia Wrestling 1965
619 Trương Ke Nhon South Vietnam Swimming 1939
620 Dmitry Tsutskarev Uzbekistan Swimming 1976
621 Eino Tukiainen Finland Gymnastics 1915 1975
622 Saara Tuominen Finland Ice Hockey 1986
623 Selda Ünsal Turkey Archery 1970
624 Onur Uras Turkey Swimming 1985
625 Nirupama Vaidyanathan India Tennis 1975
626 Nevenko Valčić Yugoslavia Cycling 1933 2007
627 Manuel Valerio Peru Basketball 1943
628 Andrew Valmon United States Athletics 1965
629 Georgios Vamvakas Greece Athletics 1960
630 Piet Jan van der Giessen Netherlands Sailing 1918 1993
631 Mária Vanya-Vadász Hungary Handball 1950 2009
632 Zoltán Varga Hungary Football 1945 2010
633 Zsigmond Villányi Hungary Modern Pentathlon 1950 1995
634 Vardan Voskanyan Armenia Judo 1972
635 Karim Wagih Egypt Shooting 1981
636 Constant Wagner Luxembourg Shooting 1941 2007
637 Abdul Aziz Wains Pakistan Shooting 1932
638 Godfrey Wakaabu Uganda Boxing 1970
639 Julius Wakachu Tanzania Athletics 1948
640 Walewska Brazil Volleyball 1979
641 Melaine Walker Jamaica Athletics 1983
642 Werner Walldén Finland Equestrianism 1900 1989
643 Wang Xueqin China Athletics 1991
644 Serges Wawa Cote d'Ivoire Football 1986
645 Andreas Wels Germany Diving 1975
646 Reinhard Wendemuth West Germany Rowing 1948
647 Wenliang Xie China Football 1925
648 Patrick Wheatley Great Britain Tennis 1899 1967
649 Sepp Wildgruber West Germany Alpine Skiing 1959
650 Meritzer Williams Saint Kitts and Nevis Athletics 1989
651 Michel Windal France Hockey 1948
652 Toea Wisil Papua New Guinea Athletics 1988
653 John W. Wofford United States Equestrianism 1898 1955
654 Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś Poland Speed Skating 1980
655 Yared Woldemichael Ethiopia Boxing 1968
656 Wu Yongmei China Volleyball 1975
657 Xiao Qin China Gymnastics 1985
658 Serdar Yağlı Turkey Boxing 1978
659 Ali Yağmur Turkey Wrestling 1943
660 Vladislav Yakovlev Kazakhstan Rowing 1993
661 Hideaki Yanagida Japan Wrestling 1947
662 Dmitry Yaparov Russia Cross Country Skiing 1986
663 Zoffa Yarawi Papua New Guinea Boxing 1954
664 Ken Yaremchuk Canada Ice Hockey 1964
665 Helen Yate Great Britain Swimming 1921
666 Gökhan Yavaşer Turkey Wrestling 1978
667 Vladimir Yefimov Unified Team, Russia Bobsleigh 1956
668 Aleksandr Yemelyanov Kazakhstan Canoeing 1984
669 Yussuf Moli Yesky Chad Athletics 1965
670 Selahattin Yiğit Turkey Wrestling 1968
671 Yavuz Yolcu Turkey Judo 1966
672 Minoru Yoshimura Japan Hockey 1945
673 Henriette Youanga Central African Republic Archery 1958
674 C. J. Young United States Ice Hockey 1968
675 Yu Hexin China Swimming 1996
676 Yun Chol North Korea Short Track Speed Skating 1975
677 Stanislav Zabrodsky Unified Team, Ukraine, Kazakhstan Archery 1962
678 Octávio Zani Brazil Athletics 1902
679 Edelmar Zanol Brazil Judo 1975
680 Zhao Guisheng China Shooting 1961
681 Zhou Jihong China Diving 1965
682 Tatyana Zhuk Soviet Union Figure Skating 1946
683 Jürg Zimmermann Switzerland Ice Hockey 1943
684 Michel Zimmermann Belgium Athletics 1960
685 Tatyana Zolotnitskaya Soviet Union Swimming 1955
686 Kharalambos Zouras Greece Athletics 1885 1972
687 Jan Żurawski Poland Wrestling 1932
688 Vesna Đukić Slovenia Judo 1986
689 Mehman Əzizov Azerbaijan Judo 1976