You Are Here > > > Athletes Born on April 25

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

Olympic Athletes Born on April 25

April 24 ▪ April 25 ▪ April 26 ▪ 

391 Athletes

Rk Athlete Country Sport Born Died
1 Joël Abati France Handball 1970
2 Tural Abbasov Azerbaijan Swimming 1990
3 Joanne Abbott Canada Sailing 1955
4 Viktoriya Adyeva Kazakhstan Ice Hockey 1981
5 Andreas Aeschbach Switzerland Cycling 1970
6 Markku Airio Finland Judo 1952
7 Kate Allen Austria Triathlon 1970
8 Lawrence Allen Great Britain Athletics 1921
9 Michael Amberg Great Britain Fencing 1926 2001
10 Eduardo Amorós Spain Equestrianism 1943
11 Rafik Amrane Algeria Rowing 1977
12 Marius Andersen Denmark Football 1885 1972
13 Agneta Andersson Sweden Canoeing 1961
14 Albert Andersson Sweden Gymnastics, Athletics 1902 1977
15 Reuben Appleton Antigua and Barbuda Athletics 1968
16 István Aranyos Hungary Gymnastics 1942
17 Leo Atzwanger Italy Luge 1944
18 Fernando Augustin Mauritius Athletics 1980
19 Béla Bácskai Hungary Hockey 1912 1994
20 Marcos Barreto Mexico Athletics 1960
21 Jim Barrows United States Alpine Skiing 1944
22 Hans Beck Norway Ski Jumping 1911 1996
23 Werner Beier West Germany Shooting 1936
24 Michael Beilin Israel Wrestling 1976
25 Hanspeter Bellingrodt Colombia Shooting 1943
26 Tim Belson Great Britain Fencing 1951
27 Laura Bennett United States Triathlon 1975
28 Bernard Brazil Volleyball 1957
29 Berit Berthelsen Norway Athletics 1944
30 Sylviane Berthod Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1977
31 Carolina Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1971
32 Ignacio Birkner Argentina Alpine Skiing 1971
33 Laura Blakeman Great Britain Canoeing 1979
34 Richárd Bognár Hungary Shooting 1967
35 Beáta Bohus-Megyerbíró Hungary Handball 1971
36 Rumelyana Boncheva Bulgaria Rowing 1957
37 Alejandro Borrajo Argentina Cycling 1980
38 Grégory Bourdy France Golf 1982
39 Joël Bourgeois Canada Athletics 1971
40 Clayton Bourne Canada Swimming 1904 1986
41 Geoffrey Brooke Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1920 2009
42 Markus Büchel Liechtenstein Athletics 1961
43 Zdenka Bujnáčková Czechoslovakia Gymnastics 1955
44 Maik Bullmann East Germany, Germany Wrestling 1967
45 Pavel Buráň Czech Republic Cycling 1973
46 Tarcisio Burgnich Italy Football 1939
47 Phil Burrows New Zealand Hockey 1980
48 Laurent Burtz France Canoeing 1973
49 Juan Sebastián Cabal Colombia Tennis 1986
50 Javier Caceres Peru Shooting 1919
51 Alexandre Camargo Brazil Fencing 1999
52 Herminio Campos Peru Football 1937
53 Cathrin Carlzon Sweden Swimming 1983
54 Alexandra Caso Dominican Republic Volleyball 1987
55 Carlota Castrejana Spain Athletics, Basketball 1973
56 Omar Catari Venezuela Boxing 1964
57 Liviu Cepoi Romania, Moldova Luge 1969
58 Jean-Michel Charbonnel France Athletics 1952
59 Giorgi Chogovadze Soviet Union, Unified Team Diving 1969
60 Ivo Cipci Yugoslavia Water Polo 1933
61 Guy Claud France Cycling 1936
62 Andrea Coda Italy Football 1985
63 Jeff Coetzee South Africa Tennis 1977
64 Pearl Conklin United States Art Competitions 1879 1961
65 Kevin Coote Australia Wrestling 1932
66 Bryan Coquard France Cycling 1992
67 José Luis Corta Spain Rowing 1949
68 Uroš Čučković Montenegro Water Polo 1990
69 Lorne Currie Great Britain Sailing 1871 1926
70 Krystyna Czajkowska-Rawska Poland Volleyball 1936
71 Marco D'Altrui Italy Water Polo 1964
72 Silvina D'Elia Argentina Hockey 1986
73 Abdelali Darra Morocco Boxing 1990
74 Javad Davari Iran Basketball 1983
75 Moussa Daweye Niger Athletics 1958
76 Doris de Agostini Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1958
77 Francisco de la Torre Cuba Fencing 1952
78 Philippe Debureau France Handball 1960
79 Hendrik Degros Belgium Equestrianism 1975
80 Maurice del Valle France Ice Hockey 1883 1965
81 Ihor Della-Rossa Soviet Union Athletics 1939
82 Patricia Devine Great Britain Athletics 1932
83 Basil Dickinson Australia Athletics 1915 2013
84 Pavol Dindžík Czechoslovakia Water Polo 1971
85 Mustapha Doballah Algeria Handball 1959
86 Ferenc Dobos Hungary Rowing 1912 1992
87 Valeriy Dosenko Unified Team Rowing 1965
88 Joyce Douthwright Canada Basketball 1950
89 Torsten Dresel Germany Water Polo 1967
90 Oleksandr Dryhol Ukraine Athletics 1966
91 Milena Duchková Czechoslovakia Diving 1952
92 Tim Duncan United States Basketball 1976
93 Tricia Dunn-Luoma United States Ice Hockey 1974
94 Ann-Louise Edstrand Sweden Ice Hockey 1975
95 Rob Elder Fiji Archery 1981
96 Matt Elias Great Britain Athletics 1979
97 Dave Ellis Canada Athletics 1937
98 Kerem Ersü Turkey Archery 1967
99 Ignazio Fabra Italy Wrestling 1930 2008
100 Jenny Fähndrich Switzerland Cycling 1989
101 Stephen Farrugia Malta Judo 1964
102 Fabienne Ficher France Athletics 1966
103 Urszula Figwer Poland Athletics 1931
104 Filip Filipić Serbia and Montenegro Rowing 1980
105 Sophie Fjellvang-Sølling Denmark Freestyle Skiing 1981
106 Curtis Fleming United States Rowing 1955
107 Simon Fourcade France Biathlon 1984
108 Giovanni Franceschi Italy Swimming 1963
109 Peter Franz Germany Table Tennis 1971
110 Heinrich Fretwurst West Germany Shooting 1937
111 Inge Friedenfelds Australia Basketball 1935
112 Marie-Michèle Gagnon Canada Alpine Skiing 1989
113 Brigitte Gapais-Dumont France Fencing 1944
114 Marco Gavelli Italy Wrestling 1915
115 Ge Weiqing China Water Polo 1977
116 Randal Gingera Canada Volleyball 1968
117 Yoshiyasu Gomi Japan Speed Skating 1933
118 Domingo González Colombia Football 1951 1979
119 Fernanda González Mexico Swimming 1990
120 Paige Gordon Canada Diving 1973
121 Eiko Goshi Japan Swimming 1954
122 Éva Gránitz Hungary Judo 1966
123 Bob Gray United States Cross Country Skiing 1939
124 Cristina Grigoraș Romania Rowing 1990
125 Guan Yingnan China Athletics 1976
126 Arnór Gunnarsson Iceland Alpine Skiing 1971
127 Thorstein Guthe Norway Fencing 1912 1994
128 Bob Gutowski United States Athletics 1935 1960
129 Jan Hampel Poland Ice Hockey 1933 1962
130 Birgitte Hanel Denmark Rowing 1954
131 Sisko Hanhijoki Finland Athletics 1962
132 Hussain Mohamed Hassan Egypt Hockey 1971
133 Heimo Hecht Austria Sailing 1961
134 Väinö Heikkilä Finland Athletics 1888 1943
135 Finn Helgesen Norway Speed Skating 1919 2011
136 Jimmy Henigan United States Athletics 1892 1950
137 Fredy Hernández Colombia Athletics 1978
138 Yoelmis Hernández Cuba Weightlifting 1986
139 Max Herseth Norway Rowing 1892 1976
140 Andrew Hinds Barbados Athletics 1984
141 Hla Thein Myanmar Athletics 1944
142 Runar Holmberg Finland Athletics 1923 1993
143 Edward Holmes Great Britain Hockey 1880
144 Sylvia Honegger Switzerland Cross Country Skiing 1968
145 Angélique Hoorn Netherlands Equestrianism 1975
146 Mack Horton Australia Swimming 1996
147 Anast'asia Hot'pridi Georgia Weightlifting 1996
148 Steve Hromjak United States Cycling 1930
149 Kevin Huang Chinese Taipei Baseball 1982
150 Roland Huber Switzerland Canoeing 1931
151 Hur Seung-Wook South Korea Alpine Skiing 1972
152 Walter Hurschler Switzerland Nordic Combined 1959
153 Rüfət Hüseynov Azerbaijan Boxing 1997
154 Yelena Ilyinykh Russia Figure Skating 1994
155 Im Bang-Eon South Korea Badminton 1978
156 Mairi Ioannidou Greece Swimming 1952
157 Walter Ireland Ireland Tennis 1882 1932
158 Eduard Ivanov Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1938 2012
159 Robert Ivers Australia Judo 1969
160 Johny Jaminet Luxembourg Football 1930 1999
161 Walter Jeandel France Cross Country Skiing, Nordic Combined 1918 2012
162 Jeong Gi-Seon South Korea Athletics 1937
163 Ingemar Johansson Sweden Athletics 1924 2009
164 Burke Jones United States Football 1903 1983
165 Jacque Jones United States Baseball 1975
166 Stefán Jónsson Iceland Handball 1944
167 Gwen Jorgensen United States Triathlon 1986
168 Mireille Joseph Haiti Athletics 1955
169 Bogna Jóźwiak Poland Fencing 1983
170 Annette Moldrup Jørgensen Denmark Swimming 1966
171 Kanellos Kanellopoulos Greece Cycling 1957
172 Wilfred Kareng Botswana Athletics 1946
173 Truls Ove Karlsen Norway Alpine Skiing 1975
174 Arne Karlsson Sweden Shooting 1946
175 Kalle Keituri Finland Ski Jumping 1984
176 Peter Kendrew Great Britain Swimming 1940
177 Eugeniusz Kijewski Poland Basketball 1955
178 Kim Jae-Ryong South Korea Athletics 1966
179 Kim Myong-Hwa North Korea Shooting 1967
180 Sachiko Kishimoto Japan Athletics 1936
181 Arvid Knöppel Sweden Art Competitions 1892 1970
182 Dmitry Kochkin Soviet Union Nordic Combined 1934
183 Manuel Köhler Austria Canoeing 1969
184 Pa Konate Sweden Football 1994
185 Rudolf König Austria Ice Hockey 1957
186 Theo Koppen United States Wrestling 1870 1953
187 Sylwia Korzeniowska Poland Athletics 1980
188 Dušan Kožíšek Czech Republic Cross Country Skiing 1983
189 Valentyna Kozyr Soviet Union Athletics 1950
190 Andreas Küttel Switzerland Ski Jumping 1979
191 Nikolay Kuznetsov Soviet Union Water Polo 1931 1995
192 Arne Kvalheim Norway Athletics 1945
193 Vitaliy Kyrylenko Ukraine Athletics 1968
194 Lacruz Spain Football 1978
195 Annabelle Lascar Mauritius Athletics 1985
196 Peter Lawler Great Britain Canoeing 1941
197 Jacqui Lawrence Australia Canoeing 1982
198 Jean Ledoux France Rowing 1935
199 Lee Chung-Hui South Korea Swimming 1981
200 Vladimir Legotin Russia Cross Country Skiing 1970
201 Rubén Leibovich Argentina Wrestling 1934
202 Félicien Lekim France Gymnastics 1883 1916
203 Aäron Lelie Netherlands Wrestling 1886 1954
204 Vladimir Leonov Soviet Union Cycling 1937
205 Laura Lepistö Finland Figure Skating 1988
206 Li Sen China Athletics 1914 1942
207 Lilian Brazil Basketball 1979
208 Lynette Lim Singapore Swimming 1992
209 Ernst Linder Sweden Equestrianism 1868 1943
210 Jørgen Lindhardsen Denmark Sailing 1945
211 Agneta Lindskog Sweden Luge 1953
212 Liu Yaju China Softball 1972
213 Liu Zhixin China Ice Hockey 1993
214 Mark Lopez United States Taekwondo 1982
215 Antony Lozano Honduras Football 1993
216 Jean-Michel Lucenay France Fencing 1978
217 Jack Lumsden Great Britain Modern Pentathlon 1927 2012
218 Hamchétou Maïga Mali Basketball 1978
219 Lia Manoliu Romania Athletics 1932 1998
220 Stefan Marković Serbia Basketball 1988
221 Kurtis Marschall Australia Athletics 1997
222 Angel Martino United States Swimming 1967
223 Thomas Mathis Austria Shooting 1990
224 Paul Mattick Great Britain Rowing 1978
225 Pertti Mattila Finland Nordic Combined 1909 1998
226 Vasilios Mavrapostolos Greece Athletics 1916 1995
227 Cheryl McArton Canada Swimming 1966
228 Omar McLeod Jamaica Athletics 1994
229 Carolina Mendoza Mexico Diving 1997
230 William Merz United States Gymnastics 1878 1946
231 Adolf Metzner Germany Athletics 1910 1978
232 Victoria Mitchell Australia Athletics 1982
233 Fernando Molina Spain Rowing 1965
234 Georges Mollard France Sailing 1902 1986
235 Nuno Morais Portugal Athletics 1923 1986
236 Manuel Moreno Spain Athletics 1967
237 Muhamed Mujić Yugoslavia Football 1933 2016
238 Heleen Muller South Africa Swimming 1978
239 Julio Munguía Mexico Cycling 1942
240 Sivaraj Naalamuthu Pillai India Weightlifting 1968
241 Chiharu Nakamura Japan Rugby Sevens 1988
242 Emmeline Ndongue France Basketball 1983
243 Katsuhisa Nitta Japan Weightlifting 1968
244 Sophie Nogler Austria Alpine Skiing 1924 2015
245 Yasuhiro Noguchi Japan Volleyball 1946
246 Frane Nonković Yugoslavia Water Polo 1935
247 Ilpo Nuolikivi Finland Nordic Combined 1942 2006
248 John Nyman Sweden Wrestling 1908 1977
249 Caroline O'Connor Great Britain Rowing 1983
250 Marlies Oberholzer Switzerland Alpine Skiing 1958
251 Jon Olsen United States Swimming 1969
252 Piotr Olszewski Poland Rowing 1973
253 Imogene Opton United States Alpine Skiing 1932
254 Maribel Owen United States Figure Skating 1940 1961
255 Fabio Pajella Italy Diving 1939
256 Wilhelm Pankl Austria Weightlifting 1915 2002
257 Erik Daniel Pappas Greece Baseball 1966
258 Park Gyeong-Seok South Korea Handball 1981
259 Anja Pärson Sweden Alpine Skiing 1981
260 Alex Parygin Kazakhstan, Australia Modern Pentathlon 1973
261 Mathias Patin France Volleyball 1974
262 Walter Pavlicek Austria Swimming 1926 2004
263 Kim Daniela Pavlin Croatia Swimming 1992
264 Marisa Pedulla United States Judo 1969
265 Denis Perez France Ice Hockey 1965
266 Erik Persson Sweden Wrestling 1914 1969
267 Hans Georg Pescher Germany Ice Hockey 1931
268 Norbert Petschel Austria Sailing 1961
269 Wilhelm Pichler Austria Rowing 1908
270 Duško Pijetlović Serbia Water Polo 1985
271 Woody Pirie United States Sailing 1904 1965
272 Janez Polda Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1924 1964
273 Yevgeny Popov Russia Bobsleigh 1976
274 Antonina Popova Soviet Union Athletics 1935
275 Patryk Poreba Poland Luge 1992
276 Gwen Porter Great Britain Athletics 1902
277 Libor Procházka Czech Republic Ice Hockey 1974
278 Briana Provancha United States Sailing 1989
279 Rita Pulido Spain Swimming 1945
280 Satu Pusila Finland Shooting 1962
281 Marko Račič Yugoslavia Athletics 1920
282 Jacques Rambaud France Sailing 1906
283 Perla Ramírez Mexico Synchronized Swimming 1974
284 Emilio Ramos Spain Archery 1935
285 Abdul Rashid Pakistan Athletics 1928
286 Claudia Rath Germany Athletics 1986
287 Pekka Rauhala Finland Wrestling 1960
288 Tomaž Razingar Slovenia Ice Hockey 1979
289 Sabrina Richard France Weightlifting 1977
290 Greg Richards Great Britain Athletics 1956
291 Manfred Rieger Germany, East Germany Weightlifting 1941
292 John Rigby Great Britain Alpine Skiing 1942
293 Barbara Rittner Germany Tennis 1973
294 Rigoberto Rivero Venezuela Shooting 1914
295 Carla Rocha Portugal Athletics 1990
296 Ángel David Rodríguez Spain Athletics 1980
297 Sławomir Romanowski Poland Shooting 1957
298 George Roth United States Gymnastics 1911 1997
299 Tadeusz Rutkowski Poland Weightlifting 1951
300 Vladimir Sakhnov Soviet Union Cross Country Skiing 1961
301 Sergejs Šakurovs Soviet Union Equestrianism 1958
302 Gro Sandberg Norway Gymnastics 1956
303 Hellen Sander Canada Cross Country Skiing 1954
304 Anna Santamans France Swimming 1993
305 Saulius Šarkauskas Lithuania Cycling 1970
306 Marco Scano Italy Boxing 1945
307 Vera Schenone Italy Alpine Skiing 1940
308 Zuzana Schindlerová Czech Republic Athletics 1987
309 Werner Schraut West Germany Weightlifting 1941
310 Rainer Schüttler Germany Tennis 1976
311 Renato Seabra Brazil Cycling 1978
312 Karolina Sevastyanova Russia Rhythmic Gymnastics 1995
313 Ghulam Shabbir Pakistan Boxing 1974
314 Anton Shantyr Russia Cycling 1974
315 Nimrod Shapira Israel Swimming 1989
316 Sayed Hafez Shehata Egypt Wrestling 1927
317 Nir Shental Israel Sailing 1969
318 Alex Shibutani United States Figure Skating 1991
319 Sergey Shupletsov Unified Team, Russia Freestyle Skiing 1970 1995
320 Annette Sikveland Norway Biathlon 1972
321 Sim Min-Ji South Korea Swimming 1983
322 Aleksandar Simeonov Bulgaria Bobsleigh 1963
323 Nito Simonsen Norway Rowing 1979
324 Labh Singh India Athletics 1939
325 Pimsiri Sirikaew Thailand Weightlifting 1990
326 Małgorzata Sobańska Poland Athletics 1969
327 Josiane Patricia Soloniaina Madagascar Wrestling 1978
328 Isaac Songok Kenya Athletics 1984
329 Rolf Sperling Germany, East Germany Diving 1940
330 Stephen Spratt Ireland Cycling 1960
331 Carla Stampfli Switzerland Swimming 1984
332 Vasyl Stankovych Soviet Union Fencing 1946
333 Tim Stearn United States Sailing 1948
334 Juraj Štěch Czechoslovakia Wrestling 1968
335 Mihai Stoiculescu Romania Ice Hockey 1948
336 Yekaterina Stolyarova Russia Freestyle Skiing 1988
337 Kordula Striepecke Germany Canoeing 1963
338 Jan-Lennard Struff Germany Tennis 1990
339 Erich Suhrbier Germany, West Germany Canoeing 1938
340 Sui Baoku China Short Track Speed Skating 1986
341 Masatoshi Suto Japan Nordic Combined 1945
342 Richard Symsyk Canada Rowing 1944 2004
343 Ilja Szrajbman Poland Swimming 1907 1943
344 Henryka Słomczewska-Nowak Poland Athletics 1915 1998
345 Tak In-Suk North Korea Speed Skating 1949
346 Jussi Taka Finland Snowboarding 1993
347 Tang Bin China Rowing 1986
348 Felipe Tapía Chile Swimming 1995
349 Sergey Tarakanov Soviet Union Basketball 1958
350 Vladimir Tatarchuk Soviet Union Football 1966
351 Miran Tepeš Yugoslavia Ski Jumping 1961
352 Edin Terzić Yugoslavia Alpine Skiing 1969
353 Carolina Toll Norway Sailing 1973
354 István Tóth Hungary Boxing 1938 1999
355 Ismo Toukonen Finland Athletics 1954
356 Vladislav Tretyak Soviet Union Ice Hockey 1952
357 Bernhard Tritscher Austria Cross Country Skiing 1988
358 Lia Trovati Italy Figure Skating 1965
359 Tu Hui-Mei Chinese Taipei Softball 1977
360 Lyubov Tyurina Soviet Union Volleyball 1943 2015
361 Zuus Undapp Indonesia Fencing 1936
362 Alejandro Valverde Spain Cycling 1980
363 Stijn Vandenbergh Belgium Cycling 1984
364 Igor Varitsky Russia Ice Hockey 1971
365 David Veale Canada Bobsleigh 1950
366 Helga María Vilhjálmsdóttir Iceland Alpine Skiing 1995
367 Samisoni Viriviri Fiji Rugby Sevens 1988
368 Petrus Visagie Kenya Shooting 1922 1967
369 Vladimir Volodenkov Russia Rowing 1972
370 Josip Vrlić Brazil Water Polo 1986
371 Jimmy Walker Australia Alpine Skiing 1926 1996
372 Ernie Webb Great Britain Athletics 1874 1937
373 Ludger Weeke West Germany Water Polo 1949
374 Wei Qiang China Softball 1972
375 Torsten Wiegel West Germany Swimming 1967
376 Mike Wiggs Great Britain Athletics 1938 2011
377 Yvette Williams New Zealand Athletics 1929
378 Nick Willis New Zealand Athletics 1983
379 Wong-Lau So Han Hong Kong Archery 1946
380 Wu Meijin China Weightlifting 1980
381 Xu Yuan Zhen Singapore Sailing 1985
382 Aleksey Yemelin Russia Ice Hockey 1986
383 Vadim Yemelyanov Soviet Union Boxing 1942 1977
384 Yeung Sauking China Swimming 1919
385 Eri Yonamine Japan Cycling 1991
386 Donnell Young United States Athletics 1888 1989
387 Yu Yali China Hockey 1978
388 Marco Zaragoza Mexico Cycling 1973
389 Zaza Zazirov Ukraine Wrestling 1972
390 Oswaldo Zea Venezuela Athletics 1963
391 Katja Ziliox West Germany Swimming 1970