You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

Uzbekistan at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

UZB Uzbekistan: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for Uzbekistan: 69 in 15 sports
Participants for Uzbekistan: 70 (47 men and 23 women)
Youngest Participant for Uzbekistan: Nigora Tursunkulova (17 years, 138 days)
Oldest Participant for Uzbekistan: Oksana Chusovitina (41 years, 50 days)
Most Medals for Uzbekistan (Athlete): 13 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

70 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Hasanboy Dusmatov Male 23 Boxing 1 1
2 Fazliddin Gaybnazarov Male 25 Boxing 1 1
3 Ruslan Nurudinov Male 24 Weightlifting 1 1
4 Shakhobiddin Zoirov Male 23 Boxing 1 1
5 Shakhram Giyasov Male 23 Boxing 1 1
6 Bektemir Melikuziyev Male 20 Boxing 1 1
7 Murodzhon Akhmadaliyev Male 21 Boxing 1 1
8 Magomed Ibragimov Male 31 Wrestling 1 1
9 Ikhtiyor Navruzov Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
10 Rishod Sobirov Male 29 Judo 1 1
11 Elmurat Tasmuradov Male 24 Wrestling 1 1
12 Rustam Tulaganov Male 24 Boxing 1 1
13 Diyorbek Urozboyev Male 22 Judo 1 1
14 Muminzhon Abdullayev Male 26 Wrestling
15 Bekzod Abdurakhmonov Male 26 Wrestling
16 Samira Amirova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
17 Leonid Andreyev Male 32 Athletics
18 Nataliya Asanova Female 26 Athletics
19 Rustam Assakalov Male 32 Wrestling
20 Oksana Chusovitina Female 41 Gymnastics
21 Valeriya Davydova Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
22 Nadiya Dusanova Female 28 Athletics
23 Sardorbek Dusmurotov Male 23 Weightlifting
24 Bakhodir Dzhalolov Male 22 Boxing
25 Rustam Dzhangabayev Male 22 Weightlifting
26 Anton Fokin Male 33 Gymnastics
27 Luiza Ganiyeva Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
28 Denis Istomin Male 29 Tennis
29 Sherali Juraev Male 29 Judo
30 Zokhid Kenyayev Male 24 Table Tennis
31 Sitora Khamidova Female 27 Athletics
32 Yekaterina Khilko Female 34 Trampolining
33 Marina Khmelevskaya Female 26 Athletics
34 Sukhrob Khodzhayev Male 23 Athletics
35 Shakhboz Kholmurzayev Male 20 Rowing
36 Valentina Kibalnikova Female 25 Athletics
37 Gerasim Kochnev Male 29 Canoeing
38 Ruslan Kurbanov Male 23 Athletics
39 Zarina Kurbanova Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
40 Soyib Kurbonov Male 28 Judo
41 Gulnoza Matniyazova Female 21 Judo
42 Serik Mirbekov Male 28 Canoeing
43 Yodgoroy Mirzayeva Female 20 Boxing
44 Aleksey Mochalov Male 26 Canoeing
45 Vladislav Mustafin Male 20 Swimming
46 Ranokhon Omonova Female 22 Swimming
47 Andrey Petrov Male 29 Athletics
48 Svetlana Radzivil Female 29 Athletics
49 Nikita Rafalovich Male 22 Taekwondo
50 Abbos Rakhmonov Male 18 Wrestling
51 Elshod Rasulov Male 30 Boxing
52 Marta Rostoburova Female 20 Rhythmic Gymnastics
53 Shakhzodbek Sabirov Male 23 Judo
54 Anastasiya Serdyukova Female 19 Rhythmic Gymnastics
55 Babur Shakirdzhanov Male 25 Athletics
56 Mirali Sharipov Male 28 Judo
57 Nigina Sharipova Female 20 Athletics
58 Dmitry Shokin Male 24 Taekwondo
59 Vadim Skorovarov Male 19 Shooting
60 Abdullo Tangriyev Male 35 Judo
61 Yuliya Tarasova Female 30 Athletics
62 Khurshid Todzhiboyev Male 26 Boxing
63 Yekaterina Tunguskova Female 28 Athletics
64 Dilshodzhon Turdiyev Male 24 Wrestling
65 Nigora Tursunkulova Female 17 Taekwondo
66 Olga Umaraliyeva Female 28 Canoeing
67 Yekaterina Voronina Female 24 Athletics
68 Ivan Yefremov Male 30 Weightlifting
69 Doston Yokubov Male 21 Weightlifting
70 Ivan Zaytsev Male 27 Athletics