You Are Here > > > > 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

United States at the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games

USA United States: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Atlanta, United States (July 20, 1996 to August 4, 1996)
Opening Ceremony: July 19, 1996
Closing Ceremony: August 4, 1996

Events for United States: 263 in 31 sports
Participants for United States: 648 (375 men and 273 women)
Youngest Participant for United States: Jilen Siroky (14 years, 246 days)
Oldest Participant for United States: Elaine Cheris (50 years, 198 days)
Most Medals for United States (Athlete): 3 athletes with 4 medals

Go to the 1996 Atlanta Summer Games page

648 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Amy Van Dyken Female 23 Swimming 4 4
2 Gary Hall, Jr. Male 21 Swimming 2 2 4
3 Angel Martino Female 29 Swimming 2 2 4
4 Josh Davis Male 23 Swimming 3 3
5 Jenny Thompson Female 23 Swimming 3 3
6 Amanda Beard Female 14 Swimming 1 2 3
7 Whitney Hedgepeth Female 25 Swimming 1 2 3
8 Beth Botsford Female 15 Swimming 2 2
9 Gail Devers Female 29 Athletics 2 2
10 Catherine Fox Female 18 Swimming 2 2
11 Justin Huish Male 21 Archery 2 2
12 Lisa Jacob Female 22 Swimming 2 2
13 Michael Johnson Male 28 Athletics 2 2
14 Shannon Miller Female 19 Gymnastics 2 2
15 Jon Olsen Male 27 Swimming 2 2
16 Jeff Rouse Male 25 Swimming 2 2
17 Brad Schumacher Male 22 Swimming 2 2
18 Amy Chow Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1 2
19 Jeremy Linn Male 21 Swimming 1 1 2
20 Tripp Schwenk Male 25 Swimming 1 1 2
21 Dominique Dawes Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1 2
22 Gwen Torrence Female 31 Athletics 1 1 2
23 Derrick Adkins Male 26 Athletics 1 1
24 Andre Agassi Male 26 Tennis 1 1
25 Michelle Akers Female 30 Football 1 1
26 Kurt Angle Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
27 Charles Austin Male 28 Athletics 1 1
28 Jennifer Azzi Female 27 Basketball 1 1
29 Charles Barkley Male 33 Basketball 1 1
30 Randy Barnes Male 30 Athletics 1 1
31 Brooke Bennett Female 16 Swimming 1 1
32 Laura Berg Female 21 Softball 1 1
33 Ryan Berube Male 22 Swimming 1 1
34 Suzannah Bianco Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
35 Ruthie Bolton-Holifield Female 29 Basketball 1 1
36 Amanda Borden Female 19 Gymnastics 1 1
37 Gillian Boxx Female 22 Softball 1 1
38 Tom Brands Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
39 Brad Bridgewater Male 23 Swimming 1 1
40 Brandi Chastain Female 27 Football 1 1
41 Tammy Cleland-McGregor Female 20 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
42 Sheila Cornell-Douty Female 34 Softball 1 1
43 Kendall Cross Male 28 Wrestling 1 1
44 Lindsay Davenport Female 20 Tennis 1 1
45 Tom Dolan Male 20 Swimming 1 1
46 Becky Dyroen-Lancer Female 25 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
47 Teresa Edwards Female 32 Basketball 1 1
48 Joy Fawcett Female 28 Football 1 1
49 Gigi Fernandez Female 32 Tennis 1 1
50 Lisa Fernandez Female 25 Softball 1 1
51 Mary Joe Fernandez Female 24 Tennis 1 1
52 Julie Foudy Female 25 Football 1 1
53 David Fox Male 25 Swimming 1 1
54 Carin Gabarra Female 31 Football 1 1
55 Chryste Gaines Female 25 Athletics 1 1
56 Kim Graham Female 25 Athletics 1 1
57 Michele Granger Female 26 Softball 1 1
58 Kurt Grote Male 22 Swimming 1 1
59 Carlette Guidry-White Female 27 Athletics 1 1
60 Mia Hamm Female 24 Football 1 1
61 Penny Hardaway Male 24 Basketball 1 1
62 John Hargis Male 21 Swimming 1 1
63 Lori Harrigan Female 25 Softball 1 1
64 Dionna Harris Female 28 Softball 1 1
65 Alvin Harrison Male 22 Athletics 1 1
66 Kenny Harrison Male 31 Athletics 1 1
67 Mark Henderson Male 26 Swimming 1 1
68 Grant Hill Male 23 Basketball 1 1
69 Joe Hudepohl Male 22 Swimming 1 1
70 Trina Jackson Female 19 Swimming 1 1
71 Allen Johnson Male 25 Athletics 1 1
72 Butch Johnson Male 40 Archery 1 1
73 Karch Kiraly Male 35 Beach Volleyball 1 1
74 Venus Lacey Female 29 Basketball 1 1
75 Lisa Leslie Female 24 Basketball 1 1
76 Emily LeSueur Female 23 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
77 Carl Lewis Male 35 Athletics 1 1
78 Kristine Lilly Female 24 Football 1 1
79 Rebecca Lobo Female 22 Basketball 1 1
80 Shannon MacMillan Female 21 Football 1 1
81 Kim Maher Female 24 Softball 1 1
82 Karl Malone Male 32 Basketball 1 1
83 Maicel Malone Female 27 Athletics 1 1
84 Anthuan Maybank Male 26 Athletics 1 1
85 Katrina McClain Female 30 Basketball 1 1
86 Nikki McCray Female 24 Basketball 1 1
87 Carla McGhee Female 28 Basketball 1 1
88 Tiffeny Milbrett Female 23 Football 1 1
89 Jearl Miles-Clark Female 29 Athletics 1 1
90 Inger Miller Female 24 Athletics 1 1
91 Reggie Miller Male 31 Basketball 1 1
92 Derek Mills Male 24 Athletics 1 1
93 Dominique Moceanu Female 14 Gymnastics 1 1
94 Dan O'Brien Male 30 Athletics 1 1
95 Leah O'Brien-Amico Female 21 Softball 1 1
96 Shaquille O'Neal Male 24 Basketball 1 1
97 Hakeem Olajuwon Male 33 Basketball 1 1
98 Carla Overbeck Female 28 Football 1 1
99 Cindy Parlow Female 18 Football 1 1
100 Gary Payton Male 27 Basketball 1 1
101 Heather Pease-Olson Female 20 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
102 Jaycie Phelps Female 16 Gymnastics 1 1
103 Scottie Pippen Male 30 Basketball 1 1
104 Kristine Quance Female 21 Swimming 1 1
105 David Reid Male 22 Boxing 1 1
106 Kim Rhode Female 17 Shooting 1 1
107 Dot Richardson Female 34 Softball 1 1
108 Mitch Richmond Male 31 Basketball 1 1
109 Tiffany Roberts Female 19 Football 1 1
110 David Robinson Male 30 Basketball 1 1
111 Jason Rouser Male 26 Athletics 1 1
112 Annette Salmeen Female 21 Swimming 1 1
113 Jill Savery Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
114 Nathalie Schneyder Female 28 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
115 Briana Scurry Female 24 Football 1 1
116 Heather Simmons-Carrasco Female 26 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
117 Julie Smith Female 28 Softball 1 1
118 LaMont Smith Male 23 Athletics 1 1
119 Michele Smith Female 29 Softball 1 1
120 Dawn Staley Female 26 Basketball 1 1
121 Katy Steding Female 28 Basketball 1 1
122 Kent Steffes Male 28 Beach Volleyball 1 1
123 Rochelle Stevens Female 29 Athletics 1 1
124 John Stockton Male 34 Basketball 1 1
125 Shelly Stokes Female 28 Softball 1 1
126 Kerri Strug Female 18 Gymnastics 1 1
127 Jill Sudduth Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
128 Sheryl Swoopes Female 25 Basketball 1 1
129 Sheila Taormina Female 27 Swimming 1 1
130 Cristina Teuscher Female 18 Swimming 1 1
131 Margot Thien Female 24 Synchronized Swimming 1 1
132 Scott Tucker Male 20 Swimming 1 1
133 Dani Tyler Female 21 Softball 1 1
134 Melanie Valerio Female 27 Swimming 1 1
135 Tisha Venturini Female 23 Football 1 1
136 Rod White Male 19 Archery 1 1
137 Ashley Whitney Female 16 Swimming 1 1
138 Christa Williams Female 18 Softball 1 1
139 Linetta Wilson Female 28 Athletics 1 1
140 Staci Wilson Female 20 Football 1 1
141 Kim Batten Female 27 Athletics 1 1
142 Teresa Bell Female 29 Rowing 1 1
143 Lindsay Burns Female 31 Rowing 1 1
144 Leslie Burr-Howard Female 39 Equestrianism 1 1
145 Dana Chladek Female 32 Canoeing 1 1
146 Mark Crear Male 27 Athletics 1 1
147 Bruce Davidson Male 46 Equestrianism 1 1
148 Lance Deal Male 34 Athletics 1 1
149 Mike Dodd Male 38 Beach Volleyball 1 1
150 Jon Drummond Male 27 Athletics 1 1
151 Jason Gailes Male 26 Rowing 1 1
152 Matt Ghaffari Male 34 Wrestling 1 1
153 John Godina Male 24 Athletics 1 1
154 Dennis Hall Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
155 Tim Harden Male 22 Athletics 1 1
156 Erin Hartwell Male 27 Cycling 1 1
157 Jill Henneberg Female 21 Equestrianism 1 1
158 Brian Jamieson Male 27 Rowing 1 1
159 Karen Kraft Female 27 Rowing 1 1
160 Anne Kursinski Female 37 Equestrianism 1 1
161 Josh Lakatos Male 23 Shooting 1 1
162 Karen Lende O'Connor Female 38 Equestrianism 1 1
163 Peter Leone Male 35 Equestrianism 1 1
164 Jair Lynch Male 24 Gymnastics 1 1
165 Tom Malchow Male 19 Swimming 1 1
166 Mike Marsh Male 28 Athletics 1 1
167 Michael Matz Male 45 Equestrianism 1 1
168 Dennis Mitchell Male 30 Athletics 1 1
169 Tim Montgomery Male 21 Athletics 1 1
170 Eric Mueller Male 25 Rowing 1 1
171 Eric Namesnik Male 25 Swimming 1 1
172 Marty Nothstein Male 25 Cycling 1 1
173 David O'Connor Male 34 Equestrianism 1 1
174 Brandon Paulson Male 22 Wrestling 1 1
175 Townsend Saunders Male 29 Wrestling 1 1
176 Missy Schwen-Ryan Female 24 Rowing 1 1
177 Allison Wagner Female 18 Swimming 1 1
178 Mike Whitmarsh Male 34 Beach Volleyball 1 1
179 Tim Young Male 28 Rowing 1 1
180 Chad Allen Male 21 Baseball 1 1
181 Lance Bade Male 25 Shooting 1 1
182 Jim Barton Male 40 Sailing 1 1
183 Bruce Baumgartner Male 35 Wrestling 1 1
184 Courtenay Becker-Dey Female 31 Sailing 1 1
185 Kris Benson Male 21 Baseball 1 1
186 Tonja Buford-Bailey Female 25 Athletics 1 1
187 Bill Carlucci Male 29 Rowing 1 1
188 Terrance Cauthen Male 20 Boxing 1 1
189 Mary Ellen Clark Female 33 Diving 1 1
190 David Collins Male 26 Rowing 1 1
191 Calvin Davis Male 24 Athletics 1 1
192 Susan DeMattei Female 33 Cycling 1 1
193 R. A. Dickey Male 21 Baseball 1 1
194 Robert Dover Male 40 Equestrianism 1 1
195 Michelle Gibson Female 27 Equestrianism 1 1
196 Troy Glaus Male 19 Baseball 1 1
197 Chad Green Male 21 Baseball 1 1
198 Joe Greene Male 29 Athletics 1 1
199 Seth Greisinger Male 20 Baseball 1 1
200 Kip Harkrider Male 20 Baseball 1 1
201 A. J. Hinch Male 22 Baseball 1 1
202 Jacque Jones Male 21 Baseball 1 1
203 Nate Jones Male 23 Boxing 1 1
204 Jackie Joyner-Kersee Female 34 Athletics 1 1
205 Billy Koch Male 21 Baseball 1 1
206 Mark Kotsay Male 20 Baseball 1 1
207 Matt LeCroy Male 20 Baseball 1 1
208 Travis Lee Male 21 Baseball 1 1
209 Mark Lenzi Male 28 Diving 1 1
210 Braden Looper Male 21 Baseball 1 1
211 Brian Loyd Male 22 Baseball 1 1
212 Jeff Madrigali Male 40 Sailing 1 1
213 Kent Massey Male 44 Sailing 1 1
214 Floyd Mayweather, Jr. Male 19 Boxing 1 1
215 Kerry Milliken Female 34 Equestrianism 1 1
216 Warren Morris Male 22 Baseball 1 1
217 Augie Ojeda Male 21 Baseball 1 1
218 Jim Parque Male 20 Baseball 1 1
219 Jimmy Pedro Male 25 Judo 1 1
220 Steffen Peters Male 31 Equestrianism 1 1
221 Jeff Pfaendtner Male 29 Rowing 1 1
222 Marc Schneider Male 23 Rowing 1 1
223 Guenter Seidel Male 35 Equestrianism 1 1
224 Antonio Tarver Male 27 Boxing 1 1
225 Jeff Weaver Male 19 Baseball 1 1
226 Rhoshii Wells Male 19 Boxing 1 1
227 Jason Williams Male 21 Baseball 1 1
228 Cheryl Abplanalp Female 24 Handball
229 Amy Acuff Female 21 Athletics
230 Judi Adams Female 37 Archery
231 Nick Adamson Male 27 Sailing
232 David Alcoriza Male 27 Shooting
233 Dawn Allinger Female 27 Handball
234 Valeyta Althouse Female 22 Athletics
235 Larry Amar Male 24 Hockey
236 Ben Amonette Male 41 Shooting
237 Frankie Andreu Male 29 Cycling
238 Lance Armstrong Male 24 Cycling
239 Gavin Arroyo Male 24 Water Polo
240 Tom Auth Male 27 Rowing
241 Olga Avalos-Appell Female 32 Athletics
242 Imad Baba Male 22 Football
243 Sandy Bacher Female 28 Judo
244 Curt Bader Male 35 Canoeing
245 Mihai Bagiu Male 25 Gymnastics
246 Lloy Ball Male 24 Volleyball
247 Lacy Barnes-Mileham Female 31 Athletics
248 Wes Barnett Male 26 Weightlifting
249 Troy Barnhart, Jr. Male 25 Water Polo
250 Brad Barquist Male 28 Athletics
251 Cliff Bayer Male 19 Fencing
252 Cyrus Beasley Male 24 Rowing
253 Kelly Blair Female 25 Athletics
254 Tamir Bloom Male 24 Fencing
255 Philippe Boccara Male 37 Canoeing
256 Kent Bostick Male 43 Cycling
257 Keith Brantly Male 34 Athletics
258 Nick Bravin Male 25 Fencing
259 Linda Brenneman Female 30 Cycling
260 Bryan Bronson Male 23 Athletics
261 Derek Brown Male 26 Handball
262 Jon Brown Male 27 Rowing
263 Ed Broxterman Male 22 Athletics
264 Carlton Bruner Male 24 Swimming
265 Doug Burden Male 30 Rowing
266 Greg Burgess Male 24 Swimming
267 Kevin Burnham Male 39 Sailing
268 Pam Bustin Female 29 Hockey
269 Nick Butcher Male 20 Hockey
270 Jim Butler Male 25 Table Tennis
271 Carrie Butler-Beashel Female 26 Sailing
272 Greg Caccia Male 29 Handball
273 Sharon Cain Female 32 Handball
274 Libby Callahan Female 44 Shooting
275 Neal Caloia Male 26 Shooting
276 Rene Capo Male 35 Judo
277 Ray Carey Male 23 Swimming
278 Jim Carpenter Male 34 Fencing
279 Nicole Carroll Female 28 Athletics
280 Gail Castro Female 38 Beach Volleyball
281 Elaine Cheris Female 50 Fencing
282 Julia Chilicki Female 24 Rowing
283 Andrzej Chylinski Male 35 Athletics
284 Joetta Clark-Diggs Female 33 Athletics
285 Kim Clarke Female 31 Handball
286 Curt Clausen Male 28 Athletics
287 Adam Clawson Male 23 Canoeing
288 William Clay Male 22 Cycling
289 Lawrence Clay-Bey Male 30 Boxing
290 Laura Coenen Female 33 Handball
291 Porter Collins Male 21 Rowing
292 Mike Conley Male 33 Athletics
293 Mark Coogan Male 30 Athletics
294 Dirk Copeland Male 23 Cycling
295 Peter Cox, Jr. Male 29 Fencing
296 Mark Croghan Male 28 Athletics
297 Tara Cross-Battle Female 27 Volleyball
298 Bob Ctvrtlik Male 33 Volleyball
299 Yaro Dachniwsky Male 33 Handball
300 Steve Danielson Male 24 Hockey
301 Kristen Danihy Female 27 Handball
302 Ruth Davidon Female 32 Rowing
303 Jessica Davis Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
304 Marc Davis Male 26 Athletics
305 Mary Decker-Slaney Female 37 Athletics
306 David DeGraaf Male 25 Handball
307 Jennifer Demby-Horton Female 27 Handball
308 Mara DePuy Female 22 Equestrianism
309 Jennifer Devine Female 27 Rowing
310 Peter Devine Male 20 Fencing
311 Terry DeWitt Female 33 Shooting
312 David Diaz Male 20 Boxing
313 Wayne Dickert Male 37 Canoeing
314 Cheryl Dickey Female 29 Athletics
315 Scott Donie Male 27 Diving
316 Jennifer Dore Female 27 Rowing
317 Melvin Douglas Male 32 Wrestling
318 Glenn Dubis Male 37 Shooting
319 Alison Dunlap Female 26 Cycling
320 Robert Dunn Male 23 Handball
321 Chris Duplanty Male 30 Water Polo
322 Janet Dykman Female 42 Archery
323 Lisa Eagen Female 25 Handball
324 Rob Eiter Male 28 Wrestling
325 Ahmed Elmaghraby Male 28 Hockey
326 Lori Endicott Female 28 Volleyball
327 Bret Erickson Male 35 Shooting
328 Janet Evans Female 24 Swimming
329 Mike Evans Male 36 Water Polo
330 Kirk Everist Male 29 Water Polo
331 Catriona Fallon Female 25 Rowing
332 Sandra Farmer-Patrick Female 33 Athletics
333 Yasmin Farooq Female 30 Rowing
334 Suzy Favor-Hamilton Female 27 Athletics
335 Laurie Fellner Female 28 Handball
336 Amy Feng Female 27 Table Tennis
337 Denny Fercho Male 26 Handball
338 Kris Fillat Female 25 Hockey
339 Joe Fitzgerald Male 24 Handball
340 Tom Fitzgerald Male 30 Handball
341 Kate Fonshell Female 26 Athletics
342 Barbra Fontana Harris Female 30 Beach Volleyball
343 Scott Fortune Male 30 Volleyball
344 Jean Foster Female 23 Shooting
345 Linda French Female 32 Badminton
346 Mariano Friedick Male 21 Cycling
347 Steve Fritz Male 28 Athletics
348 Tracey Fuchs Female 29 Hockey
349 Orlando Fuentes Male 21 Judo
350 Amy Fuller Female 28 Rowing
351 Juli Furtado Female 29 Cycling
352 Robert Gary Male 23 Athletics
353 Mike Gebhardt Male 30 Sailing
354 Eric Giddens Male 23 Canoeing
355 Matt Giusto Male 29 Athletics
356 Jason Gleasman Male 21 Wrestling
357 Jeanne Golay Female 34 Cycling
358 Michael Gostigian Male 33 Modern Pentathlon
359 Tom Gough Male 24 Weightlifting
360 Todd Graves Male 33 Shooting
361 Johnny Gray Male 36 Athletics
362 Albert Guardado Male 23 Boxing
363 Les Gutches Male 23 Wrestling
364 Dan Hackett Male 25 Water Polo
365 Hal Haenel Male 37 Sailing
366 Sean Hall Male 28 Rowing
367 Mark Hamilton Male 38 Canoeing
368 Kevin Han Male 23 Badminton
369 Linda Hanley Female 36 Beach Volleyball
370 Sharon Hanson Female 30 Athletics
371 Rob Harbison Male 30 Shooting
372 Alexandra Harbold Female 31 Canoeing
373 Michael Harbold Male 28 Canoeing
374 Joseph Harper Male 30 Canoeing
375 Jeff Hartwig Male 28 Athletics
376 Cathy Hearn Female 38 Canoeing
377 Davey Hearn Male 37 Canoeing
378 Darrick Heath Male 31 Handball
379 Steve Hegg Male 32 Cycling
380 Frankie Hejduk Male 21 Football
381 DeAnne Hemmens Female 32 Canoeing
382 Dan Henderson Male 25 Wrestling
383 Carl Henkel Male 26 Beach Volleyball
384 Juli Henner Female 26 Athletics
385 Mark Henry Male 25 Weightlifting
386 Tori Herazo Female 37 Athletics
387 Mike Herbert Male 35 Canoeing
388 Laurel Hershey-Martin Female 27 Hockey
389 D'Andre Hill Female 23 Athletics
390 Aretha Hill-Thurmond Female 19 Athletics
391 George Hincapie Male 23 Cycling
392 Chryssandra Hires Female 29 Handball
393 Horace Holden Male 33 Canoeing
394 Adam Holland Male 24 Rowing
395 Fred Honebein Male 28 Rowing
396 Robert Howard Male 20 Athletics
397 Vicki Huber Female 29 Athletics
398 Sheila Hudson-Strudwick Female 29 Athletics
399 Chris Huffins Male 26 Athletics
400 Scott Huffman Male 31 Athletics
401 Lily Hugh-Yip Female 32 Table Tennis
402 Chris Humbert Male 26 Water Polo
403 C. J. Hunter Male 27 Athletics
404 Brian Hyde Male 23 Athletics
405 John Hyden Male 23 Volleyball
406 Thomas Ingalsbe Male 26 Weightlifting
407 Bryan Ivie Male 27 Volleyball
408 Bryan Jacob Male 27 Weightlifting
409 Regina Jacobs Female 32 Athletics
410 Elizabeth Jagush-Bourland Female 32 Shooting
411 Allen James Male 32 Athletics
412 Kelli James Female 26 Hockey
413 Mandy James Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
414 Tami Jameson Female 28 Handball
415 Toni Jameson Female 28 Handball
416 Patrick Jeffrey Male 31 Diving
417 Lynn Jennings Female 36 Athletics
418 Steve Jennings Male 26 Hockey
419 Lawrence Johnson Male 22 Athletics
420 Stein Jorgensen Male 34 Canoeing
421 Miles Joseph Male 22 Football
422 Tinker Juarez Male 35 Cycling
423 Bob Kaehler Male 32 Rowing
424 Anne Kakela Female 26 Rowing
425 Katie Kauffman Female 21 Hockey
426 Damon Keeve Male 35 Judo
427 Jenny Keim Female 18 Diving
428 John Keller Male 30 Handball
429 Kasey Keller Male 26 Football
430 Peter Kelley Male 22 Weightlifting
431 Caren Kemner Female 31 Volleyball
432 Bob Kempainen Male 30 Athletics
433 Bob Kennedy Male 25 Athletics
434 Jovan Kirovski Male 20 Football
435 Kristin Klein Female 26 Volleyball
436 Jeff Klepacki Male 27 Rowing
437 Michelle Knox-Zaloom Female 31 Rowing
438 Kyle Kopp Male 29 Water Polo
439 Laurel Korholz Female 26 Rowing
440 Jamie Koven Male 23 Rowing
441 Alexi Lalas Male 26 Football
442 Mike Lambert Male 22 Volleyball
443 Dan Landry Male 26 Volleyball
444 Lindsay Langston Female 17 Archery
445 Jeremy Laster Male 22 Water Polo
446 Anne Marie Lauck Female 27 Athletics
447 Adam Laurent Male 25 Cycling
448 Debbi Lawrence Female 34 Athletics
449 Nhi Lan Le Female 32 Fencing
450 Dannette Leininger Female 33 Handball
451 John Lovell Male 28 Sailing
452 Antoinette Lucas Female 27 Hockey
453 Leslie Lyness Female 27 Hockey
454 John MacReady Male 21 Gymnastics
455 Diane Madl Female 28 Hockey
456 Brian Maisonneuve Male 23 Football
457 Cliff Mannon Male 26 Handball
458 Roger Mar Male 28 Shooting
459 Barb Marois Female 33 Hockey
460 Dawn Marple Female 25 Handball
461 Ann Marsh Female 25 Fencing
462 Will Martin Male 26 Sailing
463 Ben Maruquin Male 26 Hockey
464 Leslie Marx Female 29 Fencing
465 Mike Marx Male 38 Fencing
466 Alaine Mata-Baquerot Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
467 Mujaahid Maynard Male 25 Wrestling
468 Betsy McCagg Female 29 Rowing
469 Mary McCagg Female 29 Rowing
470 Michael McCarthy Male 28 Cycling
471 Brian McDonough Male 30 Cycling
472 Matt McKeon Male 21 Football
473 Kevin McMahon Male 24 Athletics
474 Paul McMullen Male 24 Athletics
475 Rick McNair Male 24 Water Polo
476 John McNally Male 40 Shooting
477 Holly McPeak Female 27 Beach Volleyball
478 Tim McRae Male 25 Weightlifting
479 Bill Meek Male 43 Shooting
480 Cliff Meidl Male 30 Canoeing
481 Marq Mellor Male 28 Hockey
482 Whitney Metzler Female 18 Swimming
483 Dan Middleman Male 26 Athletics
484 Kenny Monday Male 34 Wrestling
485 John Mooney Male 31 Canoeing
486 Eric Morel Male 20 Boxing
487 Marty Morgan Male 29 Wrestling
488 Jason Morris Male 29 Judo
489 Melisa Moses Female 24 Diving
490 Ted Murphy Male 24 Rowing
491 Tom Murray Male 27 Rowing
492 Don Myrah Male 30 Cycling
493 Nancy Napolski-Johnson Female 22 Shooting
494 Pat Neder Female 29 Handball
495 Herm Nelson Male 34 Athletics
496 Kate Nelson Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
497 Joan Nesbit Female 34 Athletics
498 Peter Newton Male 26 Canoeing
499 Thanh Nguyen Male 32 Weightlifting
500 Jeff Nygaard Male 23 Volleyball
501 John O'Neill Male 27 Hockey
502 Beverly Oden Female 25 Volleyball
503 Elaina Oden Female 29 Volleyball
504 Chris Oeding Male 24 Water Polo
505 Liliko Ogasawara Female 24 Judo
506 Charlie Ogletree Male 28 Sailing
507 Brian Olson Male 23 Judo
508 Diana Orrange Female 28 Athletics
509 Ramona Pagel Female 34 Athletics
510 Marcia Pankratz Female 31 Hockey
511 Connie Paraskevin-Young Female 35 Cycling
512 Tony Parilla Male 24 Athletics
513 Vernon Patao Male 26 Weightlifting
514 Suzanne Paxton Female 26 Fencing
515 Clint Peay Male 22 Football
516 Marisa Pedulla Female 27 Judo
517 Steve Penn Male 27 Handball
518 Carol Peterka Female 32 Handball
519 Mike Peterson Male 29 Rowing
520 Steve Peterson Male 33 Rowing
521 Connie Petracek Female 48 Shooting
522 Traci Phillips Female 33 Canoeing
523 David Pichler Male 27 Diving
524 John Piersma Male 21 Swimming
525 Brandon Pollard Male 22 Football
526 Eddie Pope Male 22 Football
527 Dave Popejoy Male 24 Athletics
528 Mike Powell Male 32 Athletics
529 Suzy Powell-Roos Female 19 Athletics
530 Connie Price-Smith Female 34 Athletics
531 Tom Pukstys Male 28 Athletics
532 Jason Pyrah Male 27 Athletics
533 George Quigley Male 28 Shooting
534 Zahir Raheem Male 19 Boxing
535 Meredith Rainey Female 27 Athletics
536 Greg Randolph Male 23 Cycling
537 Morgan Reeser Male 33 Sailing
538 Jill Reeve Female 26 Hockey
539 Richey Reneberg Male 30 Tennis
540 Nancy Reno Female 30 Beach Volleyball
541 Claudio Reyna Male 23 Football
542 Butch Reynolds Male 32 Athletics
543 Mark Reynolds Male 40 Sailing
544 Cynthea Rhodes Female 27 Athletics
545 Debra Richardson Female 35 Beach Volleyball
546 Todd Riech Male 25 Athletics
547 Brandon Rock Male 24 Athletics
548 John Roethlisberger Male 26 Gymnastics
549 Michelle Rohl Female 30 Athletics
550 Colleen Rosensteel Female 29 Judo
551 Lou Rosselli Male 26 Wrestling
552 Alex Rousseau Male 28 Water Polo
553 Lia Rousset Female 18 Canoeing
554 Bill Roy Male 37 Shooting
555 Amy Rudolph Female 22 Athletics
556 Becky Ruehl Female 18 Diving
557 Matt Ryan Male 30 Handball
558 Adam Saathoff Male 21 Shooting
559 Teee Sanders-Williams Female 28 Volleyball
560 Mark Schmocker Male 30 Handball
561 Celita Schutz Female 28 Judo
562 Jason Scott Male 26 Rowing
563 Danielle Scott-Arruda Female 23 Volleyball
564 Steven Segaloff Male 25 Rowing
565 Monica Seles Female 22 Tennis
566 Adam Setliff Male 26 Athletics
567 Jo Ann Sevin Female 19 Shooting
568 Patty Shea Female 33 Hockey
569 Scott Shipley Male 25 Canoeing
570 Brandi Siegel Female 16 Rhythmic Gymnastics
571 Challen Sievers Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
572 Damian Silvera Male 21 Football
573 Kip Simons Male 23 Gymnastics
574 Jilen Siroky Female 14 Swimming
575 Don Smith Male 28 Rowing
576 Rodney Smith Male 30 Wrestling
577 Sinjin Smith Male 39 Beach Volleyball
578 Beki Snyder Female 20 Shooting
579 Linda Somers Female 35 Athletics
580 Tom Sorensen Male 25 Volleyball
581 Jenny Spangler Female 33 Athletics
582 Jim Spivey Male 36 Athletics
583 Konstantine Starikovitch Male 30 Weightlifting
584 Otto Steffers Male 23 Hockey
585 Dave Stephens Male 34 Athletics
586 Kris Stookey Female 27 Sailing
587 Jeff Stork Male 36 Volleyball
588 Tom Strzalkowski Male 24 Fencing
589 Cliff Sunada Male 25 Judo
590 Todd Sweeris Male 23 Table Tennis
591 Eugene Swift Male 31 Athletics
592 Phil Sykes Male 25 Hockey
593 Cathy Symon Female 24 Rowing
594 Liz Tchou Female 29 Hockey
595 Connie Teaberry Female 25 Athletics
596 Jim Terrell Male 31 Canoeing
597 Dré Thies Female 28 Rowing
598 Michael Thornberry Male 23 Handball
599 Lynda Tolbert-Goode Female 28 Athletics
600 Monica Tranel Michini Female 30 Rowing
601 Cécile Tucker Female 27 Rowing
602 Becky Turner Female 18 Rhythmic Gymnastics
603 Rebecca Twigg Female 33 Cycling
604 Chainey Umphrey Male 25 Gymnastics
605 Eric Uptagrafft Male 30 Shooting
606 Drusilla Van Hengel Female 32 Canoeing
607 Chip Van Os Male 26 Handball
608 Steven van Randwijck Male 26 Hockey
609 Louise Van Voorhis Female 26 Sailing
610 Tom Vano Male 25 Hockey
611 Fernando Vargas Male 18 Boxing
612 Nelson Vargas Male 21 Football
613 Marieke Veltman Female 24 Athletics
614 Erika Von Heiland Female 30 Badminton
615 Steve Wagner Male 28 Hockey
616 Derrick Waldroup Male 33 Wrestling
617 Tisha Waller Female 25 Athletics
618 Wei Wang Female 35 Table Tennis
619 MaliVai Washington Male 27 Tennis
620 Tony Washington Male 30 Athletics
621 Eelco Wassenaar Male 22 Hockey
622 Tammy Webb-Liley Female 31 Volleyball
623 Paula Weishoff Female 34 Volleyball
624 Rich Weiss Male 32 Canoeing
625 Mark Wentges Male 22 Hockey
626 Cindy Werley Female 21 Hockey
627 Corinna West Female 22 Judo
628 Peter Westbrook Male 44 Fencing
629 Erica Wheeler Female 28 Athletics
630 Andrea Wieland Female 26 Hockey
631 Wolf Wigo Male 23 Water Polo
632 Jeff Williams Male 30 Athletics
633 Scott Williams Male 20 Hockey
634 Shana Williams Female 24 Athletics
635 Todd Williams Male 27 Athletics
636 Blaine Wilson Male 21 Gymnastics
637 Brett Winslow Male 28 Volleyball
638 Hillary Wolf Female 19 Judo
639 A. J. Wood Male 22 Football
640 Cameron Wright Male 23 Athletics
641 Peter Wright Male 23 Swimming
642 Eric Wunderlich Male 26 Swimming
643 Dannette Young Female 31 Athletics
644 Elaine Youngs Female 26 Volleyball
645 Yoko Zetterlund Female 27 Volleyball
646 David Zhuang Male 32 Table Tennis
647 Felicia Zimmermann Female 20 Fencing
648 David Zuniga Male 28 Wrestling