You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

Ukraine at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

UKR Ukraine: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for Ukraine: 142 in 24 sports
Participants for Ukraine: 204 (87 men and 117 women)
Youngest Participant for Ukraine: Anastasiya Vozniak (17 years, 255 days)
Oldest Participant for Ukraine: Uli Kirchhoff (49 years, 8 days)
Most Medals for Ukraine (Athlete): Olha Kharlan and Oleh Verniaiev (2 medals)

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

204 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Oleh Verniaiev Male 22 Gymnastics 1 1 2
2 Olha Kharlan Female 25 Fencing 1 1 2
3 Yuriy Cheban Male 30 Canoeing 1 1
4 Zhan Beleniuk Male 25 Wrestling 1 1
5 Alina Komashchuk Female 23 Fencing 1 1
6 Olena Kravatska Female 24 Fencing 1 1
7 Serhiy Kulish Male 23 Shooting 1 1
8 Pavlo Tymoshchenko Male 29 Modern Pentathlon 1 1
9 Olena Voronina Female 26 Fencing 1 1
10 Bohdan Bondarenko Male 26 Athletics 1 1
11 Taras Mishchuk Male 21 Canoeing 1 1
12 Hanna Rizatdinova Female 23 Rhythmic Gymnastics 1 1
13 Dmytro Yanchuk Male 23 Canoeing 1 1
14 Svitlana Akhadova Female 23 Canoeing
15 Pavlo Altukhov Male 20 Canoeing
16 Lolita Ananasova Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
17 Valeriy Andriitsev Male 29 Wrestling
18 Ivan Banzeruk Male 26 Athletics
19 Maryna Bekh Female 21 Athletics
20 Yana Belomoina Female 23 Cycling
21 Olha Bibik Female 26 Athletics
22 Artem Bloshenko Male 31 Judo
23 Ihor Bodrov Male 29 Athletics
24 Roman Bondaruk Male 42 Shooting
25 Yelyzaveta Bryzhina Female 26 Athletics
26 Serhiy Budza Male 31 Athletics
27 Olena Buriak Female 28 Rowing
28 Vitaliy Butrym Male 25 Athletics
29 Mykola Butsenko Male 25 Boxing
30 Alla Cherkasova Female 27 Wrestling
31 Oleksandr Chernetskiy Male 32 Wrestling
32 Maryna Cherniak Female 28 Judo
33 Dmytro Chumak Male 26 Weightlifting
34 Iryna Dekha Female 20 Weightlifting
35 Kateryna Derun Female 22 Athletics
36 Olena Dmytrash Female 24 Rhythmic Gymnastics
37 Ruslan Dmytrenko Male 30 Athletics
38 Maksym Dolhov Male 20 Diving
39 Ivan Dovhodko Male 27 Rowing
40 Andriy Fedechko Male 25 Modern Pentathlon
41 Olena Fedorova Female 29 Diving
42 Alina Fodorova Female 27 Athletics
43 Nataliya Fokina-Semenova Female 34 Athletics
44 Serhiy Frolov Male 24 Swimming
45 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova Female 25 Athletics
46 Iryna Herashchenko Female 21 Athletics
47 Anatoliy Herei Male 27 Fencing
48 Oksana Herhel Female 22 Wrestling
49 Ihor Hlavan Male 25 Athletics
50 Olha Holodna Female 24 Athletics
51 Yevheniya Homon Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
52 Oleksandr Horshkovozov Male 25 Diving
53 Andriy Hovorov Male 24 Swimming
54 Volodymyr Hoza Male 20 Weightlifting
55 Olena Hrechykhina Female 25 Synchronized Swimming
56 Oleksandra Hridasova Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
57 Vladyslav Hryko Male 19 Gymnastics
58 Inna Hryshchun Female 21 Canoeing
59 Andriy Hryvko Male 32 Cycling
60 Valeriya Hudym Female 21 Rhythmic Gymnastics
61 Ivan Ivanov Male 27 Triathlon
62 Veronika Ivasiuk Female 20 Weightlifting
63 Nataliya Kalnysh Female 42 Shooting
64 Dmytro Kariuchenko Male 36 Fencing
65 Inna Kashyna Female 24 Athletics
66 Oleksiy Kasianov Male 30 Athletics
67 Yakiv Khammo Male 22 Judo
68 Yuliya Khavaldzhy Female 26 Wrestling
69 Andriy Khrypta Male 29 Cycling
70 Maksym Khvorost Male 34 Fencing
71 Liudmyla Kichenok Female 24 Tennis
72 Nadiya Kichenok Female 24 Tennis
73 Uli Kirchhoff Male 48 Equestrianism
74 Iryna Klymets Female 21 Athletics
75 Tetiana Kob Female 28 Boxing
76 Olena Kolesnichenko Female 23 Athletics
77 Anna Kornuta Female 27 Athletics
78 Pavlo Korostylov Male 18 Shooting
79 Olena Kostevych Female 31 Shooting
80 Denys Kostiuk Male 34 Cycling
81 Dmytro Kosynskiy Male 27 Athletics
82 Olha Kotovska Female 32 Athletics
83 Lei Kou Male 28 Table Tennis
84 Nazar Kovalenko Male 29 Athletics
85 Anastasiya Kozhenkova Female 30 Rowing
86 Hanna Krasnoshlyk Female 20 Diving
87 Olena Kryvytska Female 29 Fencing
88 Illia Kvasha Male 28 Diving
89 Andriy Kviatkovskiy Male 26 Wrestling
90 Maryna Kylypko Female 20 Athletics
91 Anhelina Kysla Female 25 Gymnastics
92 Nataliya Lehonkova Female 33 Athletics
93 Olha Leleiko Female 39 Fencing
94 Liubomyr Lemeshko Male 24 Swimming
95 Yuliya Levchenko Female 18 Athletics
96 Olha Liakhova Female 24 Athletics
97 Inna Lohutenkova Female 29 Equestrianism
98 Alina Lohvynenko Female 26 Athletics
99 Anna Lunova Female 24 Athletics
100 Nataliya Lupu Female 28 Athletics
101 Anastasiya Lysenko Female 20 Weightlifting
102 Illia Marchenko Male 28 Tennis
103 Veronika Marchenko Female 23 Archery
104 Pavlo Matsuiev Male 25 Sailing
105 Volodymyr Matviichuk Male 33 Boxing
106 Hanna Melnychenko-Kasianova Female 33 Athletics
107 Tetiana Melnyk Female 21 Athletics
108 Dmytro Mikhay Male 26 Rowing
109 Mykola Milchev Male 48 Shooting
110 Denys Molchanov Male 29 Tennis
111 Artem Morozov Male 36 Rowing
112 Nataliya Moskvina Female 28 Trampolining
113 Valentyna Myronchuk Female 21 Athletics
114 Dmytro Mytrofanov Male 26 Boxing
115 Oleksandr Nadtoka Male 25 Rowing
116 Anastasiya Nedobiha Female 22 Diving
117 Mykyta Nesterenko Male 25 Athletics
118 Quedjau Nhabali Male 26 Judo
119 Bohdan Nikishyn Male 36 Fencing
120 Yevgeniya Nimchenko Female 23 Rowing
121 Iryna Novozhylova Female 30 Athletics
122 Halyna Obleshchuk Female 27 Athletics
123 Oksana Okunieva Female 26 Athletics
124 Ihor Olefirenko Male 26 Athletics
125 Yuliya Olishevska Female 27 Athletics
126 Oleh Omelchuk Male 33 Shooting
127 Dmytro Oseledets Male 21 Swimming
128 Yuliya Ostapchuk-Tkach Female 26 Wrestling
129 Kseniya Panteleieva Female 22 Fencing
130 Yuliya Paratova Female 29 Weightlifting
131 Anastasiya Pavlova Female 21 Archery
132 Oleksandr Pielieshenko Male 22 Weightlifting
133 Hanna Plotitsyna Female 29 Athletics
134 Anfisa Pochkalova Female 26 Fencing
135 Artem Pochtarov Male 23 Badminton
136 Nataliya Pohrebniak Female 28 Athletics
137 Iryna Popova Female 25 Cycling
138 Mariya Povkh Female 27 Canoeing
139 Olesia Povkh Female 28 Athletics
140 Yuliya Prokopchuk Female 29 Diving
141 Nadiya Prokopuk-Borovska Female 35 Athletics
142 Andriy Protsenko Male 28 Athletics
143 Nataliya Pryshchepa Female 21 Athletics
144 Ihor Radivilov Male 23 Gymnastics
145 Mariya Riemien Female 29 Athletics
146 Cassio Rivetti Male 36 Equestrianism
147 Mykhailo Romanchuk Male 19 Swimming
148 Viktor Ruban Male 35 Archery
149 Ihor Russ Male 27 Athletics
150 Oleksandra Sabada Female 25 Synchronized Swimming
151 Kateryna Sadurska Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
152 Olha Saladukha Female 33 Athletics
153 Anastasiya Savchuk Female 20 Synchronized Swimming
154 Olha Savchuk Female 28 Tennis
155 Oleksiy Semenov Male 34 Athletics
156 Maksym Semiankiv Male 24 Gymnastics
157 Mariya Shatalova Female 27 Athletics
158 Yana Shemiakina Female 30 Fencing
159 Oksana Shkurat Female 23 Athletics
160 Liubov Shulika Female 28 Cycling
161 Borys Shvets Male 24 Sailing
162 Ihor Shymechko Male 30 Weightlifting
163 Lidiya Sichenikova Female 23 Archery
164 Andriy Sienichkin Male 25 Gymnastics
165 Oleksandr Sitkovskiy Male 38 Athletics
166 Serhiy Smelyk Male 29 Athletics
167 Denys Solonenko Male 23 Boxing
168 Hanna Solovei Female 24 Cycling
169 Tetiana Sorochynska-Bilenko Female 32 Table Tennis
170 Anastasiya Spas Female 22 Modern Pentathlon
171 Alina Stadnik Female 25 Wrestling
172 Svitlana Stanko Female 40 Athletics
173 Dar'ia Stepaniuk Female 26 Swimming
174 Nataliya Strohova Female 23 Athletics
175 Khrystyna Stuy Female 28 Athletics
176 Elina Svitolina Female 21 Tennis
177 Kseniya Sydorenko Female 30 Synchronized Swimming
178 Ferenc Szentirmai Male 32 Equestrianism
179 René Tebbel Male 47 Equestrianism
180 Dimitriy Timchenko Male 33 Wrestling
181 Hanna Titimets Female 27 Athletics
182 Viktoriya Tkachuk Female 21 Athletics
183 Anastasiya Todorova Female 22 Canoeing
184 Oleh Tsarkov Male 28 Shooting
185 Ruslana Tsykhotska Female 30 Athletics
186 Oleksandr Tuhariev Male 21 Sailing
187 Viktoriya Turks Female 28 Judo
188 Mariya Ulitina Female 24 Badminton
189 Viktoriya Us Female 23 Canoeing
190 Daryna Verkhohliad Female 24 Rowing
191 Anna Voloshyna Female 24 Synchronized Swimming
192 Anastasiya Vozniak Female 17 Rhythmic Gymnastics
193 Yevhen Vynohradov Male 32 Athletics
194 Andriy Yahodka Male 28 Fencing
195 Dmytro Yakovenko Male 23 Athletics
196 Olena Yanovska Female 26 Athletics
197 Svitlana Yaromka Female 27 Judo
198 Yuliya Yelistratova-Sapunova Female 28 Triathlon
199 Dar'ia Yushko Female 31 Synchronized Swimming
200 Heorhiy Zantaraia Male 28 Judo
201 Alen Zasieiev Male 27 Wrestling
202 Olha Zemliak Female 26 Athletics
203 Daryna Zevina Female 21 Swimming
204 Nataliya Zolotukhina Female 31 Athletics