You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

Chinese Taipei at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

TPE Chinese Taipei: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for Chinese Taipei: 46 in 18 sports
Participants for Chinese Taipei: 57 (26 men and 31 women)
Youngest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Lin Pei-Wun (16 years, 262 days)
Oldest Participant for Chinese Taipei: Lin Wen-Tang (42 years, 45 days)
Most Medals for Chinese Taipei (Athlete): 5 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

57 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Hsu Shu-Ching Female 25 Weightlifting 1 1
2 Kuo Hsing-Chun Female 22 Weightlifting 1 1
3 Le Chien-Ying Female 26 Archery 1 1
4 Lin Shih-Chia Female 23 Archery 1 1
5 Tan Ya-Ting Female 22 Archery 1 1
6 Chan Hao-Ching Female 22 Tennis
7 Chan Yung-Jan Female 26 Tennis
8 Chang Hao Male 25 Sailing
9 Chen Chieh Male 24 Athletics
10 Chen Chien-An Male 25 Table Tennis
11 Chen Nien-Chin Female 19 Boxing
12 Chen Shih-Chieh Male 26 Weightlifting
13 Chen Szu-Yu Female 23 Table Tennis
14 Chen Wei-Ling Female 34 Weightlifting
15 Chen Wen-Ling Female 21 Wrestling
16 Chen Yu-Hsuan Female 23 Athletics
17 Cheng I-Ching Female 24 Table Tennis
18 Chiang Hung-Chieh Male 27 Table Tennis
19 Chou Tien-Chen Male 26 Badminton
20 Chuang Chia-Chia Female 27 Taekwondo
21 Chuang Chia-Jung Female 31 Tennis
22 Chuang Chih-Yuan Male 35 Table Tennis
23 Ho Chin-Ping Male 32 Athletics
24 Hsiang Chun-Hsien Male 22 Athletics
25 Hsiao Mei-Yu Female 31 Cycling
26 Hsieh Chien-Ho Female 28 Athletics
27 Hsieh Su-Wei Female 30 Tennis
28 Huang Huai-Hsuan Female 19 Taekwondo
29 Huang I-Hua Female 32 Table Tennis
30 Huang Shih-Feng Male 24 Athletics
31 Huang Ting-Ying Female 26 Cycling
32 Huang Yi-Ting Female 26 Rowing
33 Kao Hao-Wen Male 21 Archery
34 Candie Kung Female 34 Golf
35 Lai Chu-En Male 20 Boxing
36 Lee Chih-Kai Male 20 Gymnastics
37 Lee Hsuan-Yen Male 23 Swimming
38 Lee Sheng-Mu Male 29 Badminton
39 Lien Chen-Ling Female 28 Judo
40 Lin Pei-Wun Female 16 Swimming
41 Lin Wen-Tang Male 42 Golf
42 Lin Yi-Chun Female 35 Shooting
43 Liu Wei-Ting Male 21 Taekwondo
44 Teresa Lu Female 28 Golf
45 Lu Yen-Hsun Male 32 Tennis
46 C. T. Pan Male 24 Golf
47 Pan Chien-Hung Male 27 Weightlifting
48 Tai Tzu-Ying Female 22 Badminton
49 Tan Chi-Chung Male 26 Weightlifting
50 Tsai Chia-Hsin Male 34 Badminton
51 Tsai Ming-Yen Male 20 Judo
52 Wei Chun-Heng Male 22 Archery
53 Wong Isheau Female 27 Equestrianism
54 Wu Chia-Ying Female 23 Shooting
55 Yang Kun-Pi Male 17 Shooting
56 Yu Ai-Wen Female 20 Shooting
57 Yu Guan-Lin Male 22 Archery