You Are Here > > > > 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

Serbia at the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games

SRB Serbia: Previous Summer Games

Host City: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil (August 3, 2016 to August 21, 2016)
Opening Ceremony: August 5, 2016
Closing Ceremony: August 21, 2016

Events for Serbia: 56 in 14 sports
Participants for Serbia: 103 (58 men and 45 women)
Youngest Participant for Serbia: Anja Crevar (16 years, 75 days)
Oldest Participant for Serbia: Stevan Pletikosić (44 years, 154 days)
Most Medals for Serbia (Athlete): 54 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 2016 Rio de Janeiro Summer Games page

103 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Milan Aleksić Male 30 Water Polo 1 1
2 Miloš Ćuk Male 25 Water Polo 1 1
3 Filip Filipović Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
4 Živko Gocić Male 33 Water Polo 1 1
5 Nikola Jakšić Male 19 Water Polo 1 1
6 Dušan Mandić Male 22 Water Polo 1 1
7 Branislav Mitrović Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
8 Stefan Mitrović Male 28 Water Polo 1 1
9 Slobodan Nikić Male 33 Water Polo 1 1
10 Duško Pijetlović Male 31 Water Polo 1 1
11 Gojko Pijetlović Male 32 Water Polo 1 1
12 Andrija Prlainović Male 29 Water Polo 1 1
13 Sava Ranđelović Male 23 Water Polo 1 1
14 Davor Å tefanek Male 30 Wrestling 1 1
15 Stefan Birčević Male 26 Basketball 1 1
16 Bogdan Bogdanović Male 23 Basketball 1 1
17 Tijana Bogdanović Female 18 Taekwondo 1 1
18 Tijana Bošković Female 19 Volleyball 1 1
19 Jovana Brakočević-Kancian Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
20 Bianka Buša Female 22 Volleyball 1 1
21 Nikola Jokić Male 21 Basketball 1 1
22 Stefan Jović Male 25 Basketball 1 1
23 Nikola Kalinić Male 24 Basketball 1 1
24 Milan Mačvan Male 26 Basketball 1 1
25 Tijana Malešević Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
26 Stefan Marković Male 28 Basketball 1 1
27 Brankica Mihajlović Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
28 Nemanja Nedović Male 25 Basketball 1 1
29 Jelena Nikolić Female 34 Volleyball 1 1
30 Maja Ognjenović Female 31 Volleyball 1 1
31 Silvija Popović Female 30 Volleyball 1 1
32 Miroslav Raduljica Male 28 Basketball 1 1
33 Milena Rašić Female 25 Volleyball 1 1
34 Marko Simonović Male 30 Basketball 1 1
35 Jovana Stevanović Female 24 Volleyball 1 1
36 Vladimir Å timac Male 28 Basketball 1 1
37 Miloš Teodosić Male 29 Basketball 1 1
38 Marko Tomićević Male 26 Canoeing 1 1
39 Stefana Veljković Female 26 Volleyball 1 1
40 Bojana Živković Female 28 Volleyball 1 1
41 Milenko Zorić Male 27 Canoeing 1 1
42 Dajana Butulija Female 30 Basketball 1 1
43 Saša Čađo Female 27 Basketball 1 1
44 Aleksandra Crvendakić Female 20 Basketball 1 1
45 Ana Dabović Female 26 Basketball 1 1
46 Milica Dabović Female 34 Basketball 1 1
47 Nevena Jovanović Female 26 Basketball 1 1
48 Sara Krnjić Female 25 Basketball 1 1
49 Jelena Milovanović Female 27 Basketball 1 1
50 Danielle Page Female 29 Basketball 1 1
51 Sonja Petrović Female 27 Basketball 1 1
52 Tamara Radočaj Female 28 Basketball 1 1
53 Ivana Španović Female 26 Athletics 1 1
54 Dragana Stanković Female 21 Basketball 1 1
55 Andrea Arsović Female 29 Shooting
56 Zorana Arunović Female 29 Shooting
57 Nenad Beđik Male 27 Rowing
58 Anja Crevar Female 16 Swimming
59 Jovana Crnogorac Female 24 Cycling
60 Mihail Dudaš Male 26 Athletics
61 Nenad Filipović Male 37 Athletics
62 Predrag Filipović Male 37 Athletics
63 Kristijan Fris Male 32 Wrestling
64 Dimitrije Grgić Male 32 Shooting
65 Nebojša Grujić Male 25 Canoeing
66 Ana Ivanović Female 28 Tennis
67 Jelena Janković Female 31 Tennis
68 Olivera Jevtić Female 39 Athletics
69 Aleksandar Karakašević Male 40 Table Tennis
70 Asmir Kolašinac Male 31 Athletics
71 Aleksandra Krunić Female 23 Tennis
72 Aleksandar Kukolj Male 24 Judo
73 Ivana Maksimović-Anđušić Female 26 Shooting
74 Milica Mandić Female 24 Taekwondo
75 Marko Marjanović Male 30 Rowing
76 Damir Mikec Male 32 Shooting
77 Nikolina Moldovan Female 26 Canoeing
78 Olivera Moldovan Female 27 Canoeing
79 Viktor Nemeš Male 23 Wrestling
80 Marko Novaković Male 27 Canoeing
81 Dejan Pajić Male 26 Canoeing
82 Stevan Pletikosić Male 44 Shooting
83 Milan Ristić Male 24 Athletics
84 Anđelko Rističević Male 30 Athletics
85 Dalma Ružičić-Benedek Female 34 Canoeing
86 Tamara Salaški Female 27 Athletics
87 Vladimir Savanović Male 31 Athletics
88 Milenko Sebić Male 31 Shooting
89 Čaba Silađi Male 25 Swimming
90 Katarina Simonović Female 21 Swimming
91 Andrija Šljukić Male 20 Rowing
92 Milica Starović Female 28 Canoeing
93 Milutin Stefanović Male 31 Shooting
94 Ivan Stević Male 36 Cycling
95 Velimir Stjepanović Male 22 Swimming
96 Amela Terzić Female 23 Athletics
97 Dragana Tomašević Female 34 Athletics
98 Vladimir Torubarov Male 23 Canoeing
99 Viktor Troicki Male 30 Tennis
100 Miloš Vasić Male 25 Rowing
101 Bobana Veličković Female 26 Shooting
102 Nenad Zimonjić Male 40 Tennis
103 Novak Đoković Male 29 Tennis