You Are Here > > > > 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

Russia at the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games

RUS Russia: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Host City: Stockholm, Sweden (May 5, 1912 to July 27, 1912)
Opening Ceremony: July 6, 1912
Closing Ceremony: July 27, 1912

Events for Russia: 62 in 15 sports
Participants for Russia: 159 (159 men and 0 women)
Youngest Participant for Russia: Georgy Baymakov (18 years, 36 days)
Oldest Participant for Russia: Joseph Schomacker (53 years, 50 days)
Most Medals for Russia (Athlete): 14 athletes with 1 medal

Go to the 1912 Stockholm Summer Games page

159 Athletes

Rk Athlete Gender Age Sport Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Amos Kash Male 43 Shooting 1 1
2 Martin Klein Male 27 Wrestling 1 1
3 Nikolay Melnitsky Male 24 Shooting 1 1
4 Georgy Panteleymonov Male 28 Shooting 1 1
5 Pavel Voyloshnikov Male 33 Shooting 1 1
6 Esper Beloselsky Male 41 Sailing 1 1
7 Harry Blaus Male 27 Shooting 1 1
8 Ernst Brasche Male 38 Sailing 1 1
9 Mart Kuusik Male 34 Rowing 1 1
10 Karl Lindholm Male 52 Sailing 1 1
11 Nikolay Pushnitsky Male Sailing 1 1
12 Aleksandr Rodionov Male Sailing 1 1
13 Joseph Schomacker Male 52 Sailing 1 1
14 Philipp Strauch Male 49 Sailing 1 1
15 Herman Adlerberg Male 21 Sailing
16 Kalle Aejemelaeus Male 29 Modern Pentathlon
17 Aleksis Aide Male 24 Athletics
18 Aleksandr Akhyun Male 19 Gymnastics
19 Andrey Akimov Male 21 Football
20 Aleksandr Akondinov Male 20 Wrestling
21 Aleksandr Alenitsyn Male 27 Tennis
22 Arno Almqvist Male 30 Modern Pentathlon
23 Alfrēds Alslēbens Male 19 Athletics
24 Vladimir Andreyev Male 33 Fencing
25 Andrejs Apsītis Male 24 Cycling
26 Boris Arsenyev Male Fencing
27 Pavel Avksentyev Male Swimming
28 Ulrich Baasch Male 22 Athletics
29 Viktor Baranov Male Diving
30 Dmitry Barkov Male 31 Shooting
31 Herberts Baumanis Male 23 Athletics
32 Georg Baumann Male 19 Wrestling
33 Georgy Baymakov Male 17 Swimming
34 Boris Belinsky Male 27 Shooting
35 Gavriil Bertrain Male Fencing
36 Walter Bodneck Male 26 Shooting
37 Fyodor Borisov Male 20 Cycling
38 Fridrihs Bošs Male 25 Cycling
39 Jēkabs Bukse Male 32 Cycling
40 Vasily Butusov Male 20 Football
41 Vladimir Danich Male 25 Fencing
42 Georgy de Davydov Male 38 Shooting
43 Pavel de Shtiglits Male Athletics
44 Pavel de Valdayne Male 24 Shooting
45 Aleksandr Dobrzhansky Male 39 Shooting
46 Johan Färber Male Sailing
47 Nikolajs Fārnasts Male 26 Wrestling
48 Lev Favorsky Male Football
49 Pavel Filatov Male Fencing
50 Aleksandr Filippov Male Football
51 Sergey Filippov Male 18 Football
52 Pyotr Gayevsky Male 24 Athletics
53 Apollon Giber von Greifenfels Male 24 Fencing
54 Nikolay Goredetsky Male Fencing
55 Leonid Grinyov Male Fencing
56 Pavel Guvorsky Male Fencing
57 Haralds Hāns Male 19 Athletics
58 Eduard Hermann Male 24 Athletics
59 Arnolds Indriksons Male 18 Athletics
60 Konstantin Kalinin Male 26 Shooting
61 Oskar Kaplur Male 22 Wrestling
62 Andrejs Kapmals Male 22 Athletics
63 Augusts Kepke Male 26 Cycling
64 Kārlis Kepke Male 21 Cycling
65 Vladimir Keyser Male Fencing
66 Nikolay Kharkov Male Athletics
67 Nikita Khromov Male 24 Football
68 August Kippasto Male 24 Wrestling
69 Dmitry Knyazhevich Male 37 Fencing
70 Nikolay Kolomenkin Male 38 Shooting
71 Andrejs Krūkliņš Male 21 Athletics
72 Semyon Kulikov Male 20 Gymnastics
73 Yevgeny Kun Male Sailing
74 Pavel Kushnikov Male 18 Gymnastics
75 Dmitry Kuskov Male 35 Shooting
76 Ventseslav Kuzmichov Male Sailing
77 Nikolay Kuznetsov Male Fencing
78 Nikolay Kynin Male Football
79 Teotan Lebedev Male 40 Shooting
80 Pavel Leche Male 24 Shooting
81 Feliks Leparsky Male Fencing
82 Leopolds Lēvenšteins Male 18 Athletics
83 Pavel Lieth Male 28 Shooting
84 Jānis Līvens Male 28 Cycling
85 Yevgeny Lomach Male Sailing
86 Karl Lukk Male 24 Athletics
87 Vladimir Lurasov Male Sailing
88 Viktor Markov Male Sailing
89 Vladimir Markov Male 23 Football
90 Johann Martin Male 19 Athletics
91 Leonid Martuchev Male Fencing
92 Aleksandrs Miezītis Male Wrestling
93 Vasily Molokanov Male Athletics
94 Aleksandr Mordovin Male 39 Fencing
95 Dmitry Nazarov Male Athletics
96 Nikolay Neklepayev Male Athletics
97 Boris Nepokupnoy Male Fencing, Modern Pentathlon
98 Grigory Nikitin Male 22 Football
99 Mikhail Nikolsky Male Athletics
100 Arvīds Ozols-Bernē Male 23 Athletics
101 Pavel Pavlov Male Sailing
102 Pavel Pavlovich Male 19 Wrestling
103 Boris Pertel Male 24 Shooting
104 Sergey Pesteryev Male 24 Cycling
105 Yevgeny Petrov Male 24 Athletics
106 August Pikker Male 23 Wrestling
107 Mikhail Pleshkov Male Equestrianism
108 Nikolay Podgornov Male Sailing
109 Jānis Polis Male 19 Wrestling
110 Vladimir Potekin Male 36 Shooting
111 Jānis Prātnieks Male 24 Cycling
112 Nikolajs Rasso Male 21 Athletics
113 Osvald Rechke Male 28 Shooting
114 Elmar Reimann Male 19 Athletics
115 Edgars Rihters Male 24 Cycling
116 Fyodor Rimsha Male Football
117 Aleksandr Rodzyanko Male 32 Equestrianism
118 Grand Duke Dmitry Pavlovich Romanov Male 20 Equestrianism
119 Alfrēds Ruks Male 21 Athletics
120 Vladimir Samoylov Male 35 Fencing
121 Vladimir Sarnavsky Male 36 Fencing
122 Aleksandr Schultz Male 19 Athletics
123 Alfred Schwarz Male 24 Athletics
124 Richard Schwarz Male 22 Athletics
125 Aleksey Selikhov Male Equestrianism
126 Aleksandr Severov Male 23 Wrestling
127 Grigory Shesterikov Male 35 Shooting
128 Aleksandr Shkylev Male Fencing
129 Vasily Skrotsky Male 34 Shooting
130 Mikhail Smirnov Male Football
131 Pyotr Sokolov Male 20 Football
132 Aleksandr Soldatenkov Male Fencing
133 Mikhail Sumarokov-Elston Male 18 Tennis
134 Nikolajs Švedrēvics Male 21 Athletics
135 Leonardus Syttin Male 19 Shooting
136 Aleksandr Tillo Male 41 Shooting
137 Anatoly Timofeyev Male 24 Fencing
138 Paolo, Prince Trubetskoy Male 46 Art Competitions
139 Aleksandrs Upmals Male 19 Athletics
140 Aleksey Uversky Male 26 Football
141 Ēriks Vanags Male 19 Athletics
142 Konstantin Vaterkampf Male Fencing
143 Dāvids Veiss Male 32 Shooting
144 Georgy Vishnyakov Male 41 Shooting
145 RÅ«dolfs VÄ«tols Male 20 Athletics
146 Gunnar von Hohenthal Male 31 Modern Pentathlon
147 Herbert von Kuhlberg Male 18 Swimming
148 Karol von Rómmel Male 23 Equestrianism
149 Nikolay Voronkov Male Swimming
150 Oskar Wilkman-Vilkama Male 32 Modern Pentathlon
151 Mikhail Yakovlev Male 18 Football
152 Mikhail Yekimov Male 46 Equestrianism
153 Vladimir Yelevich Male Sailing
154 Aleksandr Yelizarov Male Athletics
155 Fyodor Zabelin Male 23 Gymnastics
156 Sergey Zagorsky Male 25 Equestrianism
157 Georgy Zakyrich Male Fencing
158 Anatoly Zhakovlev Male Fencing
159 Vasily Zhitaryev Male 21 Football